Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 06:55 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Crown Point High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munster                                           1:48.94    1:47.61   32  
     1) Brittany Gilbert JR             2) Emily Wimmer SO                
     3) Ashley Hwang FR                 4) Elaine Pitsas SR               
  2 Crown Point                                       1:50.33    1:49.12   26  
     1) Hannah Schuster JR              2) Hannah Raspopovich JR          
     3) Hayley Balko JR                 4) Racheal Bukowski FR            
  3 Lake Central                                      1:50.58    1:49.56   24  
     1) Shelby Carroll JR               2) Alaina Willis SO               
     3) Elizabeth Markiewicz SO         4) Tracilyn Muszalski FR          
  4 Lowell                                            2:02.85    2:02.88   22  
     1) Morgan Campbell JR              2) Emily Staniewicz SR            
     3) Rachel Smith FR                 4) Alyssa Stengel SR              
  5 Highland                                          2:04.06    2:03.06   20  
     1) Jesenia Zendejas FR             2) Marie Stockton FR              
     3) Alexis Wilkins SR               4) Jordan Galovich SO             
  6 Rensselaer Central                                2:06.19    2:06.96   18  
     1) Shelby Geyer SR                 2) Tori McEwan SO                 
     3) Shelby McEwan SR                4) Leslie Smith JR                
B - Final
  7 Kankakee Valley                                   2:12.45    2:12.56   14  
     1) Jordan Rhoades FR               2) Alysia Beenes SO               
     3) Leanna Mulloy FR                4) Lindsey Strong JR              
  8 North Newton                                      2:30.97    2:27.92   10  
     1) Alexis Strubing SO              2) Katie Carnett JR               
     3) Shelby Crone SR                 4) Jenny Madrigal JR              
  9 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:26.29    2:28.28    8  
     1) Shelby Trylong FR               2) Lauren Ritchie SR              
     3) Jacque Lelo SO                  4) Brenna Banske SO               
 10 Hammond Gavit                                     2:30.39    2:30.54    6  
     1) Stephanie Maman JR              2) Alexis Saksa JR                
     3) Katelyn Goodrich SO             4) Nicole Doughty SO              
 11 Hammond                                           2:36.84    2:36.14    4  
     1) Araceli Pacheco SR              2) Alexandria Kaminski JR         
     3) Amanda Navarro SR               4) Samantha Robinson SO           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jillian Homans            JR MUNS                 1:54.54    1:54.20   16  
  2 Caitlyn Lowry             SR CP                   2:01.66    2:00.01   13  
  3 Hannah Schuster           JR CP                   2:00.23    2:01.61   12  
  4 Elizabeth Markiewicz      SO LAKC                 2:04.36    2:03.12   11  
  5 Stefanie Briggs           SO MUNS                 2:05.94    2:04.55   10  
  6 Margaret Logan            SR LAKC                 2:04.89    2:04.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Casey Boose               SR RENS                 2:07.87    2:09.40    7  
  8 Rebecca Albright          FR LAKC                 2:09.94    2:10.72    5  
  9 Kelly Russell             FR MUNS                 2:13.51    2:12.13    4  
 10 Rachel Dykstra            SR CP                   2:14.10    2:13.89    3  
 11 Kaitlyn Wells             JR LOWL                 2:16.61    2:17.93    2  
 12 Alyssa Stengel            SR LOWL                 2:13.03    2:20.71    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holly Schuster            FR CP                   2:12.42    2:09.23   16  
  2 Tracilyn Muszalski        FR LAKC                 2:14.16    2:13.06   13  
  3 Ashley Hwang              FR MUNS                 2:14.53    2:14.55   12  
  4 Brianna Shoemaker         FR LAKC                 2:17.68    2:17.28   11  
  5 Jill Tharp                JR LAKC                 2:19.65    2:20.58   10  
  6 Jennifer Tassaro          SO MUNS                 2:23.60    2:26.09    9  
B - Final
  7 Rachel Smith              FR LOWL                 2:27.13    2:23.55    7  
  8 Heather Hemingway         FR MUNS                 2:25.22    2:25.43    5  
  9 Gabby Krstevski           SR CP                   2:25.20    2:26.15    4  
 10 Cara Click                SO CP                   2:30.65    2:29.68    3  
 11 Morgan Campbell           JR LOWL                 2:32.29    2:32.73    2  
 12 Alexis Wilkins            SR HIGH                 2:31.92    2:34.29    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Raspopovich        JR CP                     24.06      23.89   16  
  2 Mary Beth Blocher         FR MUNS                   24.34      24.47   13  
  3 Holly Spears              FR LAKC                   24.96      24.56   12  
  4 Elaine Pitsas             SR MUNS                   24.81      24.92   11  
  5 Breanne Chevrette         SR KV                     25.76      25.96   10  
  6 Emily Lagestee            FR MUNS                   25.87      26.12    9  
B - Final
  7 Hayley Balko              JR CP                     26.21      26.24    7  
  8 Alaina Willis             SO LAKC                   26.26      26.58    5  
  9 Madison Babicka           FR KV                     26.45      26.74    4  
 10 Jordan Galovich           SO HIGH                   26.90      26.96    3  
 11 Leslie Smith              JR RENS                   27.01      26.98    2  
 12 Abbey Sittema             FR KV                     27.26      27.87    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karly Taylor              SR MUNS                  307.30     421.70   16  
  2 Courtney Lagestee         SR MUNS                  310.15     418.45   13  
  3 Carleen Wayne             SO CP                    257.37     357.80   12  
  4 Cara Leeney               JR MUNS                  254.65     349.55   11  
  5 Ashley Holland            SO CP                    247.85     340.75   10  
  6 Tressa Hester             SR KV                    228.45     312.45    9  
  7 Sara Kielbasinski         SR LAKC                  204.50     299.85    7  
  8 Jessica Jorge             SR LAKC                  220.00     298.60    5  
  9 Shannon Kunka             SO GRIF                  212.15     296.90    4  
 10 Brianne Andrissen         SO GRIF                  201.45     284.10    3  
 11 Darian Cooper             SO LAKC                  198.10     272.80    2  
 12 Trinity Klien             FR CP                    192.60     262.80    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittany Gilbert          JR MUNS                   58.56      56.77   16  
  2 Elizabeth Markiewicz      SO LAKC                   59.90      59.39   13  
  3 Ashley Hwang              FR MUNS                 1:00.25      59.64   12  
  4 Hayley Balko              JR CP                   1:00.07    1:01.10   11  
  5 Jennifer Tassaro          SO MUNS                 1:01.68    1:02.34   10  
  6 Elissa Payonk             JR LAKC                 1:04.36    1:06.46    9  
B - Final
  7 Rachel Smith              FR LOWL                 1:05.53    1:05.18    7  
  8 Hallee Willis             SO LAKC                 1:04.84    1:06.57    5  
  9 Grace Jimenez             JR CP                   1:07.43    1:09.02    4  
 10 Alexis Wilkins            SR HIGH                 1:08.48    1:09.45    3  
 11 Shelby McEwan             SR RENS                 1:10.31    1:09.91    2  
 12 Lisa Nelson               SO HIGH                 1:10.60    1:10.90    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Beth Blocher         FR MUNS                   53.58      53.70   16  
  2 Holly Spears              FR LAKC                   54.38      53.88   13  
  3 Racheal Bukowski          FR CP                     54.18      53.93   12  
  4 Jillian Homans            JR MUNS                   53.72      53.97   11  
  5 Emily Wimmer              SO MUNS                   54.14      54.22   10  
  6 Shelby Carroll            JR LAKC                   54.33      54.47    9  
B - Final
  7 Caitlyn Lowry             SR CP                     55.86      56.00    7  
  8 Breanne Chevrette         SR KV                     56.86      57.65    5  
  9 Jordan Galovich           SO HIGH                   59.06      58.78    4  
 10 Alyssa Stengel            SR LOWL                   59.69      59.86    3  
 11 Tara Paulson              SO LAKC                   59.70    1:00.20    2  
 12 Abbey Sittema             FR KV                     59.90    1:00.51    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holly Schuster            FR CP                   5:20.85    5:16.36   16  
  2 Tracilyn Muszalski        FR LAKC                 5:22.88    5:20.79   13  
  3 Brianna Shoemaker         FR LAKC                 5:34.76    5:28.87   12  
  4 Margaret Logan            SR LAKC                 5:29.64    5:30.14   11  
  5 Joann Wakefield           JR MUNS                 5:29.70    5:30.97   10  
  6 Stefanie Briggs           SO MUNS                 5:33.97    5:38.11    9  
B - Final
  7 Casey Boose               SR RENS                 5:52.67    5:46.37    7  
  8 Jesenia Zendejas          FR HIGH                 5:46.59    5:50.27    5  
  9 Laine Sroge               FR MUNS                 5:51.03    5:51.72    4  
 10 Rachel Dykstra            SR CP                   6:07.82    5:59.82    3  
 11 Kaitlyn Wells             JR LOWL                 6:12.24    6:09.74    2  
 12 Haley Stender             SO LOWL                 6:13.40    6:15.08    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munster                                           1:39.58    1:37.89   32  
     1) Mary Beth Blocher FR            2) Joann Wakefield JR             
     3) Elaine Pitsas SR                4) Jillian Homans JR              
  2 Crown Point                                       1:40.04    1:38.40   26  
     1) Hannah Raspopovich JR           2) Racheal Bukowski FR            
     3) Caitlyn Lowry SR                4) Hannah Schuster JR             
  3 Lake Central                                      1:44.69    1:44.37   24  
     1) Holly Spears FR                 2) Jill Tharp JR                  
     3) Alaina Willis SO                4) Margaret Logan SR              
  4 Kankakee Valley                                   1:49.09    1:47.98   22  
     1) Madison Babicka FR              2) Lindsey Strong JR              
     3) Abbey Sittema FR                4) Breanne Chevrette SR           
  5 Lowell                                            1:55.97    1:54.89   20  
     1) Paige Kuiken SO                 2) Hailey Langmeyer FR            
     3) Alison Johnson JR               4) Kaitlyn Wells JR               
  6 Rensselaer Central                                1:57.02    1:54.90   18  
     1) Tori McEwan SO                  2) Shelby McEwan SR               
     3) Rielle Zeider SO                4) Casey Boose SR                 
B - Final
  7 Highland                                          1:59.33    1:56.60   14  
     1) Allison Schroeder SR            2) Lisa Nelson SO                 
     3) Heather Pappas SR               4) Stephanie Soloman SO           
  8 Griffith                                          1:59.31    1:57.48   10  
     1) Jesse Yarnelle SO               2) Caitlin Brown SO               
     3) Rachel Garastik JR              4) Kalie Lastagarkov JR           
  9 North Newton                                      2:06.49    2:01.50    8  
     1) Cassie Cox SR                   2) Andrea Kelly JR                
     3) Shelby Crone SR                 4) Jenny Madrigal JR              
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:05.92    2:05.03    6  
     1) Lauren Ritchie SR               2) Caitlynn Edinger FR            
     3) Shelby Trylong FR               4) Jacque Lelo SO                 
 11 Hammond Morton                                    2:10.08    2:08.90    4  
     1) Cierrah Higgason FR             2) Liliana Mendoza FR             
     3) Marisol Flores JR               4) Loren Kudlo SR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittany Gilbert          JR MUNS                   58.61      56.64   16  
  2 Shelby Carroll            JR LAKC                   58.41      57.34   13  
  3 Emily Lagestee            FR MUNS                 1:03.66    1:04.04   12  
  4 Heather Hemingway         FR MUNS                 1:04.96    1:05.09   11  
  5 Tatiana Lazic             FR LAKC                 1:05.89    1:05.72   10  
  6 Jesenia Zendejas          FR HIGH                 1:07.59    1:06.99    9  
B - Final
  7 Gabby Krstevski           SR CP                   1:07.76    1:07.15    7  
  8 Morgan Campbell           JR LOWL                 1:07.80    1:08.83    5  
  9 Tara Paulson              SO LAKC                 1:08.61    1:09.22    4  
 10 Shelby Geyer              SR RENS                 1:10.69    1:10.64    3  
 11 Alison Johnson            JR LOWL                 1:10.61    1:11.53    2  
 12 Stephanie Soloman         SO HIGH                 1:12.11    1:12.29    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Raspopovich        JR CP                   1:06.62    1:06.35   16  
  2 Emily Wimmer              SO MUNS                 1:10.51    1:08.73   13  
  3 Jill Tharp                JR LAKC                 1:10.77    1:11.62   12  
  4 Alaina Willis             SO LAKC                 1:10.74    1:12.17   11  
  5 Hallee Willis             SO LAKC                 1:14.10    1:14.13   10  
  6 Joann Wakefield           JR MUNS                 1:13.83    1:14.37    9  
B - Final
  7 Arielle Martin            SO MUNS                 1:15.78    1:15.55    7  
  8 Marie Stockton            FR HIGH                 1:18.74    1:17.27    5  
  9 Emily Staniewicz          SR LOWL                 1:16.77    1:17.30    4  
 10 Tori McEwan               SO RENS                 1:17.70    1:17.52    3  
 11 April Przyborski          FR CP                   1:18.64    1:17.84    2  
 12 Grace Jimenez             JR CP                   1:17.75    1:17.93    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munster                                           3:35.28    3:33.13   32  
     1) Brittany Gilbert JR             2) Elaine Pitsas SR               
     3) Mary Beth Blocher FR            4) Jillian Homans JR              
  2 Lake Central                                      3:41.25    3:37.51   26  
     1) Shelby Carroll JR               2) Holly Spears FR                
     3) Elizabeth Markiewicz SO         4) Tracilyn Muszalski FR          
  3 Crown Point                                       3:49.07    3:40.52   24  
     1) Racheal Bukowski FR             2) Holly Schuster FR              
     3) Caitlyn Lowry SR                4) Hannah Schuster JR             
  4 Highland                                          4:00.71    4:00.45   22  
     1) Jesenia Zendejas FR             2) Allison Schroeder SR           
     3) Alexis Wilkins SR               4) Jordan Galovich SO             
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   4:05.73    4:00.82   20  
     1) Madison Babicka FR              2) Kaytlin Musch SR               
     3) Abbey Sittema FR                4) Breanne Chevrette SR           
  6 Lowell                                            4:05.35    4:00.87   18  
     1) Alyssa Stengel SR               2) Morgan Campbell JR             
     3) Emily Staniewicz SR             4) Rachel Smith FR                
B - Final
  7 Griffith                                          4:42.84    4:39.29   14  
     1) Alyssa Lanting SR               2) Cristina Aldape JR             
     3) Rachel Garastik JR              4) Allison Meece SO               
  8 Hammond Bishop Noll                               4:58.13    4:44.24   10  
     1) Madison Stahura FR              2) Shelby Trylong FR              
     3) Jacque Lelo SO                  4) Caitlynn Edinger FR            
  9 Hammond Morton                                    4:54.21    4:46.85    8  
     1) Joan Correa JR                  2) Marisol Flores JR              
     3) Cierrah Higgason FR             4) Loren Kudlo SR                 
 10 Hammond Gavit                                     4:55.05    4:55.51    6  
     1) Nicole Doughty SO               2) Katelyn Goodrich SO            
     3) Helen Shelton SO                4) Stephanie Maman JR             
 -- Rensselaer Central                                4:08.41         DQ  
     1) Rielle Zeider SO                2) Shelby Geyer SR                
     3) Casey Boose SR                  4) Leslie Smith JR