Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2011 10:46 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffersonville                                    1:58.97    1:58.10  
     1) Hanna Martin JR                 2) Karly Judd FR                  
     3) Kea Gwin JR                     4) Alexa Waldrip SO               
  2 Seymour                                           1:55.72    1:58.25  
     1) Alex Hawkins FR                 2) Paiton Chastain JR             
     3) Alyssa Stuckwisch JR            4) Sidney Stout FR                
  3 Madison Consolidated                              2:00.83    1:58.81  
     1) Grace Lemen JR                  2) Kindsey Mahoney JR             
     3) Alex Fry JR                     4) Kayla Harmon JR                
  4 Floyd Central                                     2:01.60    2:03.15  
     1) Jessica Pinnick FR              2) Lauren Batliner FR             
     3) Amy McCormick FR                4) Audrie Lockhart SR             
  5 New Albany                                        1:57.40    2:06.52  
     1) Phoebe Bauer SO                 2) Kaitlyn Stewart SO             
     3) Courtney Lancaster JR           4) Shelby Renner SO               
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:10.54    2:06.86  
     1) Saige Sentell JR                2) Lakin Henderson SO             
     3) Kristin Griffin JR              4) Philipp Susie JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jennings County                                   2:08.04    2:11.12  
     1) Morgan Reece SO                 2) Samantha Garrett SR            
     3) Victoria Suding SO              4) Marley Vawter FR               
  8 Scottsburg                                        2:13.57    2:13.38  
     1) Jessica Jourden SR              2) Brandi Barlow SR               
     3) Mollie Collins FR               4) Shelby Hale JR                 
  9 Salem                                             2:14.51    2:17.01  
     1) Kayla Smith SO                  2) Mel Cooke SO                   
     3) Kimberly Mount SR               4) Shelley Packwood JR            
 10 North Harrison                                    2:27.92    2:26.57  
     1) Nisa Moss JR                    2) Olivia Davis JR                
     3) Kelsey Stickler JR              4) Abbey Stone                    
 11 Corydon Central                                   2:28.54    2:32.02  
     1) Marissa Brann SO                2) Bethany Lilly FR               
     3) Christine Farrell SO            4) Nadia Pendleton JR             
 -- Switzerland County                                2:46.36         DQ  
     1) Alyssa Yorn SO                  2) Olivia Hewitt SO               
     3) Lauren Edwards SO               4) Maya Drew SO                   
 -- Providence                                        3:30.81         DQ  
     1) Jenna Carr JR                   2) Kelsey Rodgers FR              
     3) Kaylyn Popp FR                  4) Annemarie Carney SO            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna Martin              JR JEFF                 2:01.95    2:01.03  
  2 Julie Doran               SO JEN                  2:05.29    2:03.51  
  3 Alex Hawkins              FR SEYM                 2:04.71    2:05.22  
  4 Sarah Taylor              SO FC                   2:08.33    2:05.38  
  5 Mallory Stuckwisch        SO SEYM                 2:08.30    2:06.10  
  6 Lauren McCool             SO NALB                 2:09.60    2:10.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kathryn Brewer            SR FC                   2:16.71    2:13.55  
  8 Rosy Clemente             SR SEYM                 2:19.07    2:14.75  
  9 Annemarie Carney          SO PROV                 2:20.90    2:15.31  
 10 Jordan Worcester          FR SWES                 2:20.65    2:15.82  
 11 Victoria Suding           SO JEN                  2:17.63    2:15.91  
 12 Lauren Anderson           FR MADS                 2:21.91    2:16.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morganne McCool           SR NALB                 2:17.10    2:16.19  
 14 Shelby Hale               JR SCOT                 2:16.50    2:16.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kailey Crater             JR FC                   2:17.61    2:18.90  
 16 Allie Jourden             SO SCOT                 2:21.50    2:19.00  
 17 Sydney Bloom              SO JEFF                 2:18.95    2:19.49  
 18 Samantha Glover           FR JEFF                 2:26.33    2:21.45  
 19 Kelsey Graeter            SR NALB                 2:18.60    2:21.62  
 20 Megan Palmer              JR MADS                 2:21.97    2:23.56  
 21 Gianna Bennett            FR SWES                 2:33.10    2:26.59  
 22 Ashton Shirley            JR SCOT                 2:26.10    2:30.70  
 23 Katherine Burkhart        JR CTWN                 2:27.44    2:30.94  
 24 Megan Sherrill            FR JEN                  2:33.62    2:31.10  
 25 Kristin Griffin           JR SWES                 2:31.08    2:31.43  
 26 Sarah Trotter             JR CTWN                 2:32.96    2:35.22  
 27 Rachael Peyton            JR LANE                 2:34.97    2:37.52  
 28 Kelly Reed                SR NHRR                 2:39.02    2:40.82  
 29 Macie Kalb                FR SALM                 2:59.38    2:41.69  
 30 Rochelle Short            SR MADS                 2:50.09    2:47.53  
 31 Abby Miller               FR SALM                 2:50.33    2:52.09  
 32 Kelsea Hardin             FR SALM                 2:56.00    3:03.90  
 33 Alexis Burda              SO CORY                 3:03.21    3:04.96  
 34 Emily Schroeder           FR NHRR                 3:03.18    3:18.53  
 35 Jalisa Jones              FR NHRR                 3:29.89    3:23.67  
 36 Alyssia Kintner           SO CORY                 3:31.39    3:36.70  
 37 Kiera Dillander           SO CORY                 3:58.28    3:41.36  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Manger             SO NALB                 2:10.30    2:12.85  
  2 Karly Judd                FR JEFF                 2:18.17    2:19.59  
  3 Paiton Chastain           JR SEYM                 2:21.62    2:20.32  
  4 Taylor Deyerling          SR JEN                  2:26.70    2:20.66  
  5 Kaitlyn Stewart           SO NALB                 2:25.10    2:22.49  
  6 Brittany Baird            JR FC                   2:25.74    2:23.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Helena Pedersen           JR SEYM                 2:24.32    2:24.19  
  8 Lacy Bierman              JR SEYM                 2:31.47    2:29.11  
  9 Jessica Pinnick           FR FC                   2:31.72    2:29.80  
 10 Kalen Hanna               SO FC                   2:32.57    2:31.03  
 11 Mollie Collins            FR SCOT                 2:37.10    2:31.05  
 12 Liz Grote                 SO SHAW                 2:34.46    2:35.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kindsey Mahoney           JR MADS                 2:37.91    2:35.81  
 14 Samantha Garrett          SR JEN                  2:40.08    2:35.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Casey Guernsey            JR HNRY                 2:37.87    2:37.53  
 16 Saige Sentell             JR SWES                 2:37.04    2:38.27  
 17 Jessica Jourden           SR SCOT                 2:37.10    2:38.72  
 18 Abbey Cummings            JR JEFF                 2:42.28    2:40.41  
 19 Phoebe Bauer              SO NALB                 2:38.90    2:41.81  
 20 Katie Rife                SR JEFF                 2:47.36    2:42.91  
 21 Taylor Phillips           FR MADS                 2:40.54    2:44.77  
 22 Katie Jenkins             SO CTWN                 2:49.19    2:46.27  
 23 Olivia Davis              JR NHRR                 2:44.81    2:47.18  
 24 Lakin Henderson           SO SWES                 2:43.60    2:48.36  
 25 Kimberly Mount            SR SALM                 2:52.05    2:48.50  
 26 Bobbi Cruz                FR MADS                 2:49.93    2:50.80  
 27 Carlie Stark              JR SICR                 2:54.00    2:51.61  
 28 Brandi Barlow             SR SCOT                 2:54.40    2:52.10  
 29 Bethany Lilly             FR CORY                 3:00.12    3:01.18  
 30 Linea Vincent             SO JEN                  3:08.19    3:05.95  
 31 Rachel Carter             FR SALM                 3:14.23    3:09.32  
 32 Shelby Lindsey            FR NHRR                 3:21.74    3:23.80  
 33 Jordan Stewart            FR NHRR                 3:40.91    3:39.63  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Lemen               JR MADS                   25.63      25.29  
  2 Rachel Klein              SO NALB                   25.81      25.41  
  3 Sidney Stout              FR SEYM                   26.10      25.54  
  4 Abigail Litkenhous        JR NALB                   25.85      25.71  
  5 Bridget Doran             SR JEN                    27.16      26.29  
  6 Audrie Lockhart           SR FC                     27.22      26.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Philipp Susie             JR SWES                   27.43      26.57  
  7 Scarlett Hartlage         FR FC                     27.17      26.57  
  9 Alexa Waldrip             SO JEFF                   27.30      26.83  
 10 Katie Scott               SO JEFF                   27.95      27.15  
 11 Brooke Hawkins            SR SEYM                   27.91      27.26  
 12 Kayla Smith               SO SALM                   27.70      27.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kendall Phipps            JR CTWN                   27.31      28.03  
 14 Marley Vawter             FR JEN                    29.07      28.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Morgan Reece              SO JEN                    29.59      28.24  
 16 Sarah Spaulding           JR MADS                   28.28      28.31  
 17 Caroline Cato             FR FC                     30.46      28.84  
 18 Vicky Geier               JR SEYM                   29.58      29.06  
 19 Nadia Pendleton           JR CORY                   30.18      29.59  
 20 Bailey Couch              JR SCOT                   29.52      29.72  
 21 Marissa Brann             SO CORY                   30.02      29.87  
 22 Hannah Slover             SO SWIT                   29.86      29.90  
 23 Sophia Burns              FR JEFF                   31.34      30.89  
 24 Brooke Caffee             SR SCOT                   32.30      31.09  
 25 Ashley Truesdell          SO SWES                   33.04      32.97  
 26 Jenna Bowman              SO LANE                   32.53      33.07  
 27 Alexis Curts              FR NHRR                   34.43      33.61  
 28 Olivia Hewitt             SO SWIT                   35.14      34.70  
 29 Kaylyn Popp               FR PROV                   33.52      34.84  
 30 Ashley Krininger          FR NHRR                   34.95      34.95  
 31 Lauren Edwards            SO SWIT                   36.28      35.25  
 32 Monica Vankleef           FR NHRR                   36.62      36.78  
 33 Katlen Coomer             FR SALM                   39.40      39.17  
 34 Kelsey Rodgers            FR PROV                   43.72      39.84  
 35 Heather Vanmeter          SR LANE                   45.82      47.24  
 36 Samantha Voyles           FR SCOT                   52.00      47.51  
 37 Jungyoon Lee              SR CORY                   50.12      49.03  
 38 Jenna Carr                JR PROV                 1:00.68      53.63  
 39 Cady Munk                 JR HNRY                 1:19.23    1:20.33  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Manger             SO NALB                   59.51    1:00.66  
  2 Taylor Deyerling          SR JEN                  1:04.77    1:01.90  
  3 Hanna Martin              JR JEFF                 1:01.86    1:02.66  
  4 Alyssa Stuckwisch         JR SEYM                 1:03.99    1:04.15  
  5 Amy McCormick             FR FC                   1:05.38    1:04.78  
  6 Philipp Susie             JR SWES                 1:09.95    1:06.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kea Gwin                  JR JEFF                 1:08.42    1:08.14  
  8 Alex Fry                  JR MADS                 1:10.85    1:09.10  
  9 Liz Grote                 SO SHAW                 1:11.69    1:10.01  
 10 Mollie Collins            FR SCOT                 1:10.20    1:10.30  
 11 Kimberly Mount            SR SALM                 1:12.38    1:10.53  
 12 Kathryn Brewer            SR FC                   1:14.07    1:10.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauren Anderson           FR MADS                 1:11.12    1:11.75  
 14 Emily Austin              SR JEFF                 1:13.83    1:11.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Allison Applewhite        SR SEYM                 1:13.29    1:13.20  
 16 Kristin Griffin           JR SWES                 1:15.98    1:13.22  
 17 Rosy Clemente             SR SEYM                 1:13.90    1:14.11  
 18 Phoebe Bauer              SO NALB                 1:12.50    1:14.31  
 19 Lauren Batliner           FR FC                   1:11.98    1:15.75  
 20 Linea Vincent             SO JEN                  1:21.55    1:18.77  
 21 Abby Miller               FR SALM                 1:36.74    1:35.49  
 22 Christine Farrell         SO CORY                 1:32.22    1:39.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Dresner             JR FC                     55.78      54.49  
  2 Brittany Baird            JR FC                     58.76      56.24  
  3 Abigail Litkenhous        JR NALB                   56.64      56.52  
  4 Sidney Stout              FR SEYM                   57.47      56.64  
  5 Julie Doran               SO JEN                    57.51      57.08  
  6 Mallory Stuckwisch        SO SEYM                   58.52      57.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bridget Doran             SR JEN                  1:00.93      59.67  
  8 Scarlett Hartlage         FR FC                   1:01.46    1:00.06  
  9 Darren Cain               SO SEYM                 1:02.21    1:00.41  
 10 Katie Scott               SO JEFF                 1:02.18    1:01.07  
 11 Taylor Wiles              JR JEFF                 1:01.69    1:01.31  
 12 Kendall Phipps            JR CTWN                 1:01.16    1:01.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Marley Vawter             FR JEN                  1:06.25    1:04.18  
 14 Kelsey Graeter            SR NALB                 1:01.90    1:04.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Samantha Glover           FR JEFF                 1:05.98    1:04.50  
 16 Emma Campbell             SR MADS                 1:07.36    1:04.88  
 17 Katie Jenkins             SO CTWN                 1:05.70    1:05.68  
 18 Ashton Shirley            JR SCOT                 1:06.30    1:06.31  
 19 Gianna Bennett            FR SWES                 1:08.43    1:06.38  
 20 Hannah Slover             SO SWIT                 1:06.50    1:07.48  
 21 Sarah Trotter             JR CTWN                 1:08.08    1:07.94  
 22 Nadia Pendleton           JR CORY                 1:11.19    1:08.13  
 23 Amber Umila               SO MADS                 1:11.63    1:09.52  
 24 Hayley Love               SO SCOT                 1:11.60    1:09.88  
 25 Shelby Kerberg            SO NALB                 1:04.40    1:10.09  
 26 Macie Kalb                FR SALM                 1:13.74    1:11.29  
 27 Rachael Peyton            JR LANE                 1:11.42    1:12.06  
 28 Stephanie Valencia        SO SCOT                 1:11.00    1:13.56  
 29 Ashley Truesdell          SO SWES                 1:15.56    1:14.39  
 30 Kelsey Stickler           JR NHRR                 1:17.03    1:16.10  
 31 Jenna Bowman              SO LANE                 1:16.10    1:16.30  
 32 Mel Cooke                 SO SALM                 1:20.84    1:17.06  
 33 Kendall Frantz            FR NHRR                 1:20.11    1:19.93  
 34 Amanda Wells              FR CORY                 1:12.32    1:20.62  
 35 Alexis Burda              SO CORY                 1:21.54    1:21.14  
 36 Alyssa Yorn               SO SWIT                 1:23.20    1:21.65  
 37 Brittany McCarty          FR NHRR                 1:19.29    1:24.63  
 38 Katlen Coomer             FR SALM                 1:29.54    1:26.28  
 39 Jenna Carr                JR PROV                 2:18.32    2:03.43  
 40 Cady Munk                 JR HNRY                 2:57.81    3:08.11  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karly Judd                FR JEFF                 5:28.96    5:27.85  
  2 Sarah Taylor              SO FC                   5:45.48    5:39.41  
  3 Amy McCormick             FR FC                   5:41.50    5:42.29  
  4 Lacy Bierman              JR SEYM                 5:54.89    5:43.64  
  5 Lauren McCool             SO NALB                 5:43.40    5:48.48  
  6 Helena Pedersen           JR SEYM                 5:57.02    5:50.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kalen Hanna               SO FC                   5:56.57    5:52.52  
  8 Courtney Lancaster        JR NALB                 5:55.50    5:57.05  
  9 Shelby Hale               JR SCOT                 6:10.90    5:58.49  
 10 Victoria Suding           SO JEN                  6:08.07    6:00.56  
 11 Shelby Renner             SO NALB                 6:03.20    6:00.70  
 12 Sydney Bloom              SO JEFF                 6:14.38    6:09.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jordan Worcester          FR SWES                 6:12.27    6:11.32  
 14 Abbey Cummings            JR JEFF                 6:11.97    6:12.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Allie Jourden             SO SCOT                 6:25.30    6:19.12  
 16 Jessica Waltrip           SO SEYM                 6:43.27    6:23.78  
 17 Annemarie Carney          SO PROV                 6:10.89    6:24.17  
 18 Megan Palmer              JR MADS                 6:25.60    6:30.03  
 19 Megan Sherrill            FR JEN                  6:40.88    6:44.20  
 20 Brooke Caffee             SR SCOT                 7:17.00    6:58.07  
 21 Katherine Burkhart        JR CTWN                 6:47.04    7:00.07  
 22 Rachel Taskey             SR JEN                  7:16.14    7:15.57  
 23 Kelly Reed                SR NHRR                 7:20.87    7:17.81  
 24 Rochelle Short            SR MADS                 7:18.44    7:17.92  
 25 Nisa Moss                 JR NHRR                 7:23.85    7:31.82  
 26 Shelley Packwood          JR SALM                 6:55.36    7:33.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Albany                                        1:43.90    1:46.87  
     1) Rachel Klein SO                 2) Lauren McCool SO               
     3) Abigail Litkenhous JR           4) Hannah Manger SO               
  2 Floyd Central                                     1:48.32    1:47.59  
     1) Jessica Pinnick FR              2) Audrie Lockhart SR             
     3) Scarlett Hartlage FR            4) Sarah Taylor SO                
  3 Jennings County                                   1:50.15    1:48.09  
     1) Marley Vawter FR                2) Taylor Deyerling SR            
     3) Bridget Doran SR                4) Julie Doran SO                 
  4 Seymour                                           1:46.91    1:49.92  
     1) Brooke Hawkins SR               2) Rosy Clemente SR               
     3) Helena Pedersen JR              4) Mallory Stuckwisch SO          
  5 Madison Consolidated                              1:50.74    1:50.79  
     1) Grace Lemen JR                  2) Taylor Phillips FR             
     3) Sarah Spaulding JR              4) Alex Fry JR                    
  6 Jeffersonville                                    1:48.45    1:54.49  
     1) Alexa Waldrip SO                2) Samantha Glover FR             
     3) Katie Rife SR                   4) Sydney Bloom SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Southwestern (Hanover)                            1:55.55    1:54.92  
     1) Kristin Griffin JR              2) Saige Sentell JR               
     3) Jordan Worcester FR             4) Philipp Susie JR               
  8 Charlestown                                       1:58.92    2:02.16  
     1) Katie Jenkins SO                2) Sarah Trotter JR               
     3) Katherine Burkhart JR           4) Kendall Phipps JR              
  9 Scottsburg                                        1:57.64    2:03.93  
     1) Brandi Barlow SR                2) Bailey Couch JR                
     3) Ashton Shirley JR               4) Allie Jourden SO               
 10 Corydon Central                                   2:08.45    2:05.55  
     1) Marissa Brann SO                2) Nadia Pendleton JR             
     3) Bethany Lilly FR                4) Amanda Wells FR                
 11 Salem                                             2:05.22    2:11.77  
     1) Rachel Carter FR                2) Mel Cooke SO                   
     3) Macie Kalb FR                   4) Shelley Packwood JR            
 12 North Harrison                                    2:17.26    2:12.47  
     1) Kelsey Stickler JR              2) Abbey Stone                    
     3) Alexis Curts FR                 4) Olivia Davis JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Switzerland County                                2:16.75    2:17.92  
     1) Maya Drew SO                    2) Lauren Edwards SO              
     3) Olivia Hewitt SO                4) Hannah Slover SO               
 14 Providence                                        2:44.79    2:41.50  
     1) Jenna Carr JR                   2) Kaylyn Popp FR                 
     3) Kelsey Rodgers FR               4) Annemarie Carney SO            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Lemen               JR MADS                 1:01.95    1:02.05  
  2 Rachel Klein              SO NALB                 1:03.10    1:02.94  
  3 Alex Hawkins              FR SEYM                 1:02.62    1:03.01  
  4 Alyssa Stuckwisch         JR SEYM                 1:06.09    1:06.42  
  5 Darren Cain               SO SEYM                 1:08.76    1:07.02  
  6 Jessica Pinnick           FR FC                   1:07.84    1:08.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Shelby Renner             SO NALB                 1:10.00    1:10.28  
  8 Caroline Cato             FR FC                   1:13.10    1:10.38  
  9 Jessica Jourden           SR SCOT                 1:11.50    1:10.78  
 10 Morganne McCool           SR NALB                 1:10.40    1:11.42  
 11 Saige Sentell             JR SWES                 1:09.53    1:11.64  
 12 Kayla Smith               SO SALM                 1:13.56    1:12.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morgan Reece              SO JEN                  1:14.70    1:12.68  
 14 Taylor Wiles              JR JEFF                 1:12.57    1:12.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sarah Spaulding           JR MADS                 1:15.28    1:14.44  
 16 Taylor Phillips           FR MADS                 1:14.78    1:15.58  
 17 Katie Rife                SR JEFF                 1:15.70    1:16.08  
 18 Bailey Couch              JR SCOT                 1:18.50    1:17.23  
 19 Emily Austin              SR JEFF                 1:19.46    1:18.74  
 20 Nisa Moss                 JR NHRR                 1:29.69    1:27.67  
 21 Rachel Taskey             SR JEN                  1:27.34    1:31.40  
 22 Kelsea Hardin             FR SALM                 1:33.06    1:31.80  
 23 Sydney Taylor             JR NHRR                 1:35.27    1:33.59  
 24 Alyssa Yorn               SO SWIT                 1:32.47    1:35.02  
 25 Maya Drew                 SO SWIT                 1:40.68    1:36.33  
 26 Tori Harkness             SO NHRR                 1:40.01    1:38.64  
 27 Christine Farrell         SO CORY                 1:40.51    1:39.81  
 28 Heather Vanmeter          SR LANE                 2:05.11    2:15.65  
 29 Kiera Dillander           SO CORY                 2:10.17    2:26.06  
 -- Samantha Voyles           FR SCOT                 2:15.30         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Dresner             JR FC                   1:10.06    1:10.05  
  2 Paiton Chastain           JR SEYM                 1:13.09    1:12.49  
  3 Kaitlyn Stewart           SO NALB                 1:15.30    1:15.30  
  4 Kindsey Mahoney           JR MADS                 1:17.13    1:16.25  
  5 Kea Gwin                  JR JEFF                 1:16.76    1:16.92  
  6 Casey Guernsey            JR HNRY                 1:17.56    1:17.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lauren Batliner           FR FC                   1:15.09    1:17.20  
  8 Audrie Lockhart           SR FC                   1:20.11    1:18.33  
  9 Courtney Lancaster        JR NALB                 1:16.50    1:18.61  
 10 Samantha Garrett          SR JEN                  1:21.15    1:19.26  
 11 Olivia Davis              JR NHRR                 1:19.11    1:19.32  
 12 Lakin Henderson           SO SWES                 1:22.51    1:19.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Paige Eppley              FR SEYM                 1:21.94    1:19.61  
 14 Vicky Geier               JR SEYM                 1:21.94    1:19.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alex Fry                  JR MADS                 1:21.18    1:21.55  
 16 Jessie Riggle             SO JEFF                 1:23.72    1:24.97  
 17 Hayley Love               SO SCOT                 1:29.26    1:26.03  
 17 Carlie Stark              JR SICR                 1:30.00    1:26.03  
 19 Bobbi Cruz                FR MADS                 1:26.13    1:27.20  
 20 Brandi Barlow             SR SCOT                 1:26.00    1:27.36  
 21 Kelsey Newlin             SO NALB                 1:28.90    1:27.89  
 22 Mel Cooke                 SO SALM                 1:28.20    1:29.40  
 23 Sophia Burns              FR JEFF                 1:29.52    1:30.43  
 24 Olivia Hewitt             SO SWIT                 1:33.28    1:31.14  
 25 Bethany Lilly             FR CORY                 1:29.43    1:31.36  
 26 Alissa Austin             FR NHRR                 1:32.10    1:32.64  
 27 Rachel Carter             FR SALM                 1:31.83    1:33.20  
 28 Stephanie Valencia        SO SCOT                 1:33.67    1:35.41  
 29 Erin Tweedy               JR NHRR                 1:37.28    1:38.46  
 30 Kaylyn Popp               FR PROV                 1:39.11    1:43.84  
 31 Alyssia Kintner           SO CORY                 2:12.14    1:55.13  
 32 Kelsey Rodgers            FR PROV                 2:03.31    1:57.18  
 33 Gates Galloway            SO JEN                  1:56.56    1:57.54  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     3:52.71    3:57.81  
     1) Amy McCormick FR                2) Brittany Baird JR              
     3) Sarah Taylor SO                 4) Haley Dresner JR               
  2 Jeffersonville                                    4:02.40    3:58.42  
     1) Karly Judd FR                   2) Katie Scott SO                 
     3) Taylor Wiles JR                 4) Hanna Martin JR                
  3 New Albany                                        3:47.00    3:58.83  
     1) Rachel Klein SO                 2) Lauren McCool SO               
     3) Abigail Litkenhous JR           4) Hannah Manger SO               
  4 Seymour                                           3:53.18    4:01.32  
     1) Lacy Bierman JR                 2) Darren Cain SO                 
     3) Helena Pedersen JR              4) Mallory Stuckwisch SO          
  5 Jennings County                                   4:05.40    4:05.06  
     1) Victoria Suding SO              2) Taylor Deyerling SR            
     3) Bridget Doran SR                4) Julie Doran SO                 
  6 Madison Consolidated                              4:09.21    4:18.17  
     1) Lauren Anderson FR              2) Megan Palmer JR                
     3) Taylor Phillips FR              4) Emma Campbell SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Scottsburg                                        4:19.00    4:21.16  
     1) Allie Jourden SO                2) Jessica Jourden SR             
     3) Shelby Hale JR                  4) Mollie Collins FR              
  8 Charlestown                                       4:24.04    4:24.84  
     1) Katie Jenkins SO                2) Sarah Trotter JR               
     3) Katherine Burkhart JR           4) Kendall Phipps JR              
  9 Salem                                             4:38.65    4:40.10  
     1) Shelley Packwood JR             2) Macie Kalb FR                  
     3) Kimberly Mount SR               4) Kayla Smith SO                 
 10 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:42.48    4:42.23  
     1) Gianna Bennett FR               2) Lakin Henderson SO             
     3) Jordan Worcester FR             4) Ashley Truesdell SO            
 11 North Harrison                                    5:11.32    5:14.61  
     1) Kelsey Stickler JR              2) Brittany McCarty FR            
     3) Kendall Frantz FR               4) Abbey Stone                    
 12 Switzerland County                                5:22.00    5:26.54  
     1) Maya Drew SO                    2) Alyssa Yorn SO                 
     3) Lauren Edwards SO               4) Hannah Slover SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Corydon Central                                   5:45.65    6:14.31  
     1) Amanda Wells FR                 2) Alexis Burda SO                
     3) Kiera Dillander SO              4) Jungyoon Lee SR