Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 06:15 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seymour                                           1:58.25    1:55.19   32  
     1) Alex Hawkins FR                 2) Paiton Chastain JR             
     3) Alyssa Stuckwisch JR            4) Sidney Stout FR                
  2 Jeffersonville                                    1:58.10    1:55.34   26  
     1) Hanna Martin JR                 2) Kea Gwin JR                    
     3) Karly Judd FR                   4) Alexa Waldrip SO               
  3 Floyd Central                                     2:03.15    1:55.61   24  
     1) Jessica Pinnick FR              2) Haley Dresner JR               
     3) Amy McCormick FR                4) Brittany Baird JR              
  4 Madison Consolidated                              1:58.81    2:00.99   22  
     1) Grace Lemen JR                  2) Kindsey Mahoney JR             
     3) Alex Fry JR                     4) Sarah Spaulding JR             
  5 New Albany                                        2:06.52    2:05.49   20  
     1) Shelby Renner SO                2) Courtney Lancaster JR          
     3) Kaitlyn Stewart SO              4) Morganne McCool SR             
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:06.86    2:06.63   18  
     1) Saige Sentell JR                2) Lakin Henderson SO             
     3) Kristin Griffin JR              4) Philipp Susie JR               
B - Final
  7 Jennings County                                   2:11.12    2:09.33   14  
     1) Morgan Reece SO                 2) Samantha Garrett SR            
     3) Victoria Suding SO              4) Marley Vawter FR               
  8 Scottsburg                                        2:13.38    2:12.54   10  
     1) Jessica Jourden SR              2) Brandi Barlow SR               
     3) Mollie Collins FR               4) Shelby Hale JR                 
  9 Salem                                             2:17.01    2:16.51    8  
     1) Kayla Smith SO                  2) Mel Cooke SO                   
     3) Kimberly Mount SR               4) Shelley Packwood JR            
 10 North Harrison                                    2:26.57    2:25.75    6  
     1) Nisa Moss JR                    2) Olivia Davis JR                
     3) Kelsey Stickler JR              4) Abbey Stone                    
 -- Corydon Central                                   2:32.02         DQ  
     1) Marissa Brann SO                2) Bethany Lilly FR               
     3) Christine Farrell SO            4) Nadia Pendleton JR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanna Martin              JR JEFF                 2:01.03    1:58.14   16  
  2 Alex Hawkins              FR SEYM                 2:05.22    2:03.61   13  
  3 Julie Doran               SO JEN                  2:03.51    2:04.38   12  
  4 Sarah Taylor              SO FC                   2:05.38    2:05.44   11  
  5 Mallory Stuckwisch        SO SEYM                 2:06.10    2:07.00   10  
  6 Lauren McCool             SO NALB                 2:10.85    2:07.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Rosy Clemente             SR SEYM                 2:14.75    2:13.93    7  
  8 Victoria Suding           SO JEN                  2:15.91    2:14.92    5  
  9 Kathryn Brewer            SR FC                   2:13.55    2:16.03    4  
 10 Annemarie Carney          SO PROV                 2:15.31    2:16.45    3  
 11 Jordan Worcester          FR SWES                 2:15.82    2:16.48    2  
 12 Lauren Anderson           FR MADS                 2:16.09    2:19.43    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Manger             SO NALB                 2:12.85    2:10.00   16  
  2 Karly Judd                FR JEFF                 2:19.59    2:17.24   13  
  3 Paiton Chastain           JR SEYM                 2:20.32    2:18.52   12  
  4 Taylor Deyerling          SR JEN                  2:20.66    2:20.73   11  
  5 Kaitlyn Stewart           SO NALB                 2:22.49    2:21.67   10  
  6 Brittany Baird            JR FC                   2:23.20    2:23.03    9  
B - Final
  7 Helena Pedersen           JR SEYM                 2:24.19    2:23.79    7  
  8 Jessica Pinnick           FR FC                   2:29.80    2:27.92    5  
  9 Lacy Bierman              JR SEYM                 2:29.11    2:28.23    4  
 10 Kalen Hanna               SO FC                   2:31.03    2:32.46    3  
 11 Mollie Collins            FR SCOT                 2:31.05    2:32.89    2  
 12 Liz Grote                 SO SHAW                 2:35.36    2:34.72    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachel Klein              SO NALB                   25.41      24.81   16  
  2 Abigail Litkenhous        JR NALB                   25.71      24.99   13  
  3 Grace Lemen               JR MADS                   25.29      25.11   12  
  4 Sidney Stout              FR SEYM                   25.54      25.30   11  
  5 Audrie Lockhart           SR FC                     26.41      26.03   10  
  6 Bridget Doran             SR JEN                    26.29      26.06    9  
B - Final
  7 Scarlett Hartlage         FR FC                     26.57      26.46    7  
  8 Philipp Susie             JR SWES                   26.57      26.80    5  
  9 Brooke Hawkins            SR SEYM                   27.26      26.86    4  
 10 Katie Scott               SO JEFF                   27.15      26.97    3  
 11 Alexa Waldrip             SO JEFF                   26.83      26.99    2  
 12 Kayla Smith               SO SALM                   27.36      27.07    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Chilman            SR JEN                   229.20     303.06   16  
  2 Annie Lynch               SO MADS                  211.44     294.00   13  
  3 Alexa Waldrip             SO JEFF                  212.40     288.99   12  
  4 Erica Romans              FR JEFF                  170.19     247.41   11  
  5 Kathryn Stotts            JR NALB                  180.54     247.38   10  
  6 Sydney Baumann            FR FC                    184.44     244.62    9  
  7 Hannah Scott              FR JEFF                  173.49     244.20    7  
  8 Grace Sherrell            FR NALB                  159.03     219.57    5  
  9 Amber Herr                FR JEN                   151.14     206.01    4  
 10 Heather Conner            FR MADS                  115.68     148.68    3  
 11 Alex Mahoney              JR MADS                  114.87     135.03    2  
 -- Stacia Schmidt            FR JEN                   113.49         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Manger             SO NALB                 1:00.66      58.86   16  
  2 Hanna Martin              JR JEFF                 1:02.66    1:00.64   13  
  3 Taylor Deyerling          SR JEN                  1:01.90    1:01.86   12  
  4 Alyssa Stuckwisch         JR SEYM                 1:04.15    1:04.34   11  
  5 Philipp Susie             JR SWES                 1:06.08    1:05.17   10  
  6 Amy McCormick             FR FC                   1:04.78    1:05.50    9  
B - Final
  7 Kea Gwin                  JR JEFF                 1:08.14    1:09.15    7  
  8 Liz Grote                 SO SHAW                 1:10.01    1:10.66    5  
  9 Alex Fry                  JR MADS                 1:09.10    1:10.86    4  
 10 Kathryn Brewer            SR FC                   1:10.70    1:11.17    3  
 11 Kimberly Mount            SR SALM                 1:10.53    1:11.45    2  
 12 Mollie Collins            FR SCOT                 1:10.30    1:11.85    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Dresner             JR FC                     54.49      54.53   16  
  2 Abigail Litkenhous        JR NALB                   56.52      55.91   13  
  3 Brittany Baird            JR FC                     56.24      56.44   12  
  4 Sidney Stout              FR SEYM                   56.64      56.53   11  
  5 Mallory Stuckwisch        SO SEYM                   57.14      56.76   10  
  6 Julie Doran               SO JEN                    57.08      56.98    9  
B - Final
  7 Bridget Doran             SR JEN                    59.67      58.91    7  
  8 Scarlett Hartlage         FR FC                   1:00.06      59.84    5  
  9 Kendall Phipps            JR CTWN                 1:01.84    1:00.08    4  
 10 Darren Cain               SO SEYM                 1:00.41    1:00.14    3  
 11 Taylor Wiles              JR JEFF                 1:01.31    1:00.44    2  
 12 Katie Scott               SO JEFF                 1:01.07    1:00.83    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karly Judd                FR JEFF                 5:27.85    5:22.29   16  
  2 Sarah Taylor              SO FC                   5:39.41    5:32.54   13  
  3 Amy McCormick             FR FC                   5:42.29    5:38.15   12  
  4 Lauren McCool             SO NALB                 5:48.48    5:45.92   11  
  5 Lacy Bierman              JR SEYM                 5:43.64    5:49.87   10  
  6 Helena Pedersen           JR SEYM                 5:50.69    5:52.66    9  
B - Final
  7 Kalen Hanna               SO FC                   5:52.52    5:51.03    7  
  8 Shelby Renner             SO NALB                 6:00.70    5:54.25    5  
  9 Courtney Lancaster        JR NALB                 5:57.05    5:55.10    4  
 10 Victoria Suding           SO JEN                  6:00.56    6:01.50    3  
 11 Sydney Bloom              SO JEFF                 6:09.97    6:02.27    2  
 12 Shelby Hale               JR SCOT                 5:58.49    6:08.74    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Albany                                        1:46.87    1:42.58   32  
     1) Abigail Litkenhous JR           2) Lauren McCool SO               
     3) Hannah Manger SO                4) Rachel Klein SO                
  2 Floyd Central                                     1:47.59    1:46.17   26  
     1) Jessica Pinnick FR              2) Audrie Lockhart SR             
     3) Scarlett Hartlage FR            4) Sarah Taylor SO                
  3 Seymour                                           1:49.92    1:47.39   24  
     1) Brooke Hawkins SR               2) Alyssa Stuckwisch JR           
     3) Helena Pedersen JR              4) Mallory Stuckwisch SO          
  4 Madison Consolidated                              1:50.79    1:49.35   22  
     1) Grace Lemen JR                  2) Taylor Phillips FR             
     3) Sarah Spaulding JR              4) Alex Fry JR                    
  5 Jeffersonville                                    1:54.49    1:49.56   20  
     1) Alexa Waldrip SO                2) Taylor Wiles JR                
     3) Katie Rife SR                   4) Katie Scott SO                 
 -- Jennings County                                   1:48.09         DQ  
     1) Marley Vawter FR                2) Taylor Deyerling SR            
     3) Bridget Doran SR                4) Julie Doran SO                 
B - Final
  7 Southwestern (Hanover)                            1:54.92    1:52.24   14  
     1) Kristin Griffin JR              2) Saige Sentell JR               
     3) Jordan Worcester FR             4) Philipp Susie JR               
  8 Charlestown                                       2:02.16    1:59.62   10  
     1) Katie Jenkins SO                2) Sarah Trotter JR               
     3) Katherine Burkhart JR           4) Kendall Phipps JR              
  9 Scottsburg                                        2:03.93    1:59.83    8  
     1) Brandi Barlow SR                2) Bailey Couch JR                
     3) Ashton Shirley JR               4) Allie Jourden SO               
 10 Corydon Central                                   2:05.55    2:04.90    6  
     1) Marissa Brann SO                2) Nadia Pendleton JR             
     3) Bethany Lilly FR                4) Amanda Wells FR                
 11 Salem                                             2:11.77    2:10.13    4  
     1) Shelley Packwood JR             2) Mel Cooke SO                   
     3) Rachel Carter FR                4) Macie Kalb FR                  
 12 North Harrison                                    2:12.47    2:13.28    2  
     1) Kelsey Stickler JR              2) Abbey Stone                    
     3) Alexis Curts FR                 4) Olivia Davis JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grace Lemen               JR MADS                 1:02.05    1:01.30   16  
  2 Alex Hawkins              FR SEYM                 1:03.01    1:01.69   13  
  3 Rachel Klein              SO NALB                 1:02.94    1:01.73   12  
  4 Alyssa Stuckwisch         JR SEYM                 1:06.42    1:05.60   11  
  5 Jessica Pinnick           FR FC                   1:08.50    1:06.86   10  
  6 Darren Cain               SO SEYM                 1:07.02    1:07.25    9  
B - Final
  7 Shelby Renner             SO NALB                 1:10.28    1:08.79    7  
  8 Saige Sentell             JR SWES                 1:11.64    1:10.09    5  
  9 Caroline Cato             FR FC                   1:10.38    1:10.31    4  
 10 Jessica Jourden           SR SCOT                 1:10.78    1:10.68    3  
 11 Morganne McCool           SR NALB                 1:11.42    1:11.05    2  
 12 Kayla Smith               SO SALM                 1:12.10    1:11.49    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Dresner             JR FC                   1:10.05    1:09.01   16  
  2 Paiton Chastain           JR SEYM                 1:12.49    1:12.57   13  
  3 Kaitlyn Stewart           SO NALB                 1:15.30    1:14.58   12  
  4 Casey Guernsey            JR HNRY                 1:17.19    1:15.72   10.5
  4 Kindsey Mahoney           JR MADS                 1:16.25    1:15.72   10.5
  6 Kea Gwin                  JR JEFF                 1:16.92    1:16.85    9  
B - Final
  7 Lauren Batliner           FR FC                   1:17.20    1:15.12    7  
  8 Courtney Lancaster        JR NALB                 1:18.61    1:17.83    5  
  9 Audrie Lockhart           SR FC                   1:18.33    1:18.14    4  
 10 Samantha Garrett          SR JEN                  1:19.26    1:18.65    3  
 11 Olivia Davis              JR NHRR                 1:19.32    1:18.82    2  
 12 Lakin Henderson           SO SWES                 1:19.53    1:18.97    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Albany                                        3:58.83    3:42.31   32  
     1) Rachel Klein SO                 2) Abigail Litkenhous JR          
     3) Kaitlyn Stewart SO              4) Hannah Manger SO               
  2 Seymour                                           4:01.32    3:47.45   26  
     1) Mallory Stuckwisch SO           2) Paiton Chastain JR             
     3) Alex Hawkins FR                 4) Sidney Stout FR                
  3 Floyd Central                                     3:57.81    3:47.48   24  
     1) Brittany Baird JR               2) Amy McCormick FR               
     3) Sarah Taylor SO                 4) Haley Dresner JR               
  4 Jeffersonville                                    3:58.42    3:56.39   22  
     1) Karly Judd FR                   2) Katie Scott SO                 
     3) Taylor Wiles JR                 4) Hanna Martin JR                
  5 Jennings County                                   4:05.06    3:58.73   20  
     1) Victoria Suding SO              2) Taylor Deyerling SR            
     3) Bridget Doran SR                4) Julie Doran SO                 
  6 Madison Consolidated                              4:18.17    4:13.72   18  
     1) Lauren Anderson FR              2) Megan Palmer JR                
     3) Taylor Phillips FR              4) Emma Campbell SR               
B - Final
  7 Scottsburg                                        4:21.16    4:15.67   14  
     1) Allie Jourden SO                2) Jessica Jourden SR             
     3) Shelby Hale JR                  4) Mollie Collins FR              
  8 Charlestown                                       4:24.84    4:20.25   10  
     1) Katie Jenkins SO                2) Sarah Trotter JR               
     3) Katherine Burkhart JR           4) Kendall Phipps JR              
  9 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:42.23    4:32.75    8  
     1) Jordan Worcester FR             2) Gianna Bennett FR              
     3) Ashley Truesdell SO             4) Lakin Henderson SO             
 10 Salem                                             4:40.10    4:35.05    6  
     1) Kimberly Mount SR               2) Macie Kalb FR                  
     3) Shelley Packwood JR             4) Kayla Smith SO                 
 11 North Harrison                                    5:14.61    5:07.25    4  
     1) Kelsey Stickler JR              2) Brittany McCarty FR            
     3) Kendall Frantz FR               4) Abbey Stone                    
 12 Switzerland County                                5:26.54    5:11.10    2  
     1) Hannah Slover SO                2) Lauren Edwards SO              
     3) Alyssa Yorn SO                  4) Maya Drew SO