Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2011 09:30 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Homestead                                         1:46.13    1:47.47  
     1) Sarah Lohman JR                 2) Tori Bagan SR                  
     3) Hanna House FR                  4) Whitney Carroll FR             
  2 Carroll (Fw)                                      1:54.12    1:53.82  
     1) Samantha Butz SO                2) Ciana Heaston FR               
     3) Sydney Bull JR                  4) Sydney Cawvey JR               
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:53.71    1:54.68  
     1) Emilee Boleyn SR                2) Sydney Harris JR               
     3) Molly Cade SR                   4) Hannah Miller FR               
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         2:05.74    2:06.13  
     1) Miranda Frain SO                2) Julia Lee SR                   
     3) Sarah Coffee SO                 4) Marissa McDonald SO            
  5 Fort Wayne Concordia                              2:04.70    2:06.26  
     1) Amanda Lawson JR                2) Emily Bussick JR               
     3) Sarah Doerffler SO              4) Madelyn Nieter FR              
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:04.64    2:07.02  
     1) Sarah Woodfill JR               2) Nikki Keller JR                
     3) Rachel Myers JR                 4) Erin Hipskind JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:06.56    2:07.03  
     1) Andrea Skimos JR                2) Emma Mirwaldt JR               
     3) Melissa Maggard JR              4) Lauren Osterhout FR            
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:10.96    2:13.50  
     1) JoAnna Bormann SO               2) Emma GiaQuinta JR              
     3) Sarah Walbridge SR              4) Courtney Colby SO              
  9 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:18.85    2:18.55  
     1) Casey Riley JR                  2) Kiley Wuellner SR              
     3) Baleigh Haynes SO               4) Cameron Smith JR               
 10 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:20.20    2:23.81  
     1) Ashley Olson SO                 2) Mary Cerajewski SO             
     3) Kayla Bowes SO                  4) Taylor Reid SO                 
 11 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:35.90    2:41.64  
     1) Morgan Ewing FR                 2) Victoria Zook FR               
     3) Leeann Hendrickson SO           4) Shelby Byall FR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariah Hamil              JR HMST                 1:54.33    1:55.64  
  2 Reagan Cook               FR HMST                 1:57.02    1:56.31  
  3 Hannah Miller             FR FWSN                 1:57.69    1:58.21  
  4 Karen Kelat               SR HMST                 2:00.16    2:00.33  
  5 Molly Cade                SR FWSN                 2:02.21    2:01.92  
  6 Emily Johnson             SO CAFW                 2:06.99    2:03.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Alexandra Bednarz         SO CAFW                 2:05.32    2:04.55  
  8 Ciana Heaston             FR CAFW                 2:07.09    2:08.63  
  9 Laiken Pauley             JR FWCL                 2:13.44    2:13.19  
 10 Bailey Whitehill          SO FWSN                 2:12.43    2:14.25  
 11 Rachel Myers              JR FWBL                 2:16.43    2:16.14  
 12 Sarah Clark               SO FWBD                 2:25.54    2:18.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Julia Hayes               SO FWBL                 2:21.64    2:19.65  
 14 Emily Bussick             JR FWCL                 2:24.26    2:21.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kathlyn Lee               JR FWBD                 2:26.11    2:23.64  
 16 Carsen Sassmannshausen    SO FWCL                 2:31.77    2:27.56  
 17 Lauren White              JR FWCA                 2:31.71    2:28.67  
 18 Elise Reeves              FR FWBD                 2:31.21    2:31.17  
 19 Norene Mamani             SO FWSO                 2:37.36    2:36.98  
 20 Kayley Colvin             SR FWBL                 2:35.24    2:37.35  
 21 Gabriel Walburn           FR FWSO                 2:53.36    2:46.53  
 22 Victoria Zook             FR FWNS                 2:56.74    2:57.71  
 23 Vanessa Brockhouse        JR FWNO                 3:00.68    3:00.71  
 24 Veronica Bone             FR FWNS                 2:57.25    3:02.48  
 25 Samantha Snyder           SR FWWA                 3:15.50    3:08.36  
 26 Shawnna Smith             SO FWWA                 3:06.10    3:08.49  
 27 Charis Schutt             FR FWSO                 3:29.06    3:18.16  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Bull               JR CAFW                 2:10.00    2:10.26  
  2 Courtney Klefeker         JR HMST                 2:10.14    2:10.41  
  3 Caroline Weigand          FR HMST                 2:12.75    2:10.80  
  4 Emilee Duquette           JR HMST                 2:12.93    2:14.38  
  5 Angela Hess               JR CAFW                 2:20.95    2:16.53  
  6 Sydney Harris             JR FWSN                 2:18.62    2:18.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taylor Grimm              SR FWSN                 2:21.45    2:18.71  
  8 Emily Snare               FR CAFW                 2:20.69    2:19.20  
  9 Sarah Doerffler           SO FWCL                 2:23.68    2:24.79  
 10 Reghan Canavera           SR FWSN                 2:25.91    2:27.15  
 11 Sarah Coffee              SO FWBD                 2:30.51    2:28.51  
 12 Erin Hipskind             JR FWBL                 2:24.50    2:30.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Elaine Brown              SR FWCL                 2:36.44    2:38.23  
 14 Marissa Jackson           SR FWBD                 2:45.39    2:41.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Brooke Smith              FR FWCL                 2:43.32    2:41.73  
 16 Emma GiaQuinta            JR FWCA                 2:35.30    2:42.11  
 17 Baleigh Haynes            SO FWSO                 2:48.99    2:45.97  
 18 Rachel Isca               SR FWBD                 2:49.21    2:47.30  
 19 Emily Hayes               SR FWBL                 2:49.82    2:49.87  
 20 Kirsten Vaughn            FR FWCA                 3:00.41    2:59.27  
 21 Marelis Miller            SO FWSO                 3:03.11    3:03.21  
 22 Maggie Miller             JR FWBL                 3:01.30    3:04.13  
 23 Kayla Bowes               SO FWWA                 3:14.30    3:07.49  
 24 Ashley Olson              SO FWWA                 3:18.40    3:10.35  
 25 Mary Donnelly             FR FWSO                 4:26.58    4:04.28  
 26 Roxanne Ryan              SO FWNO                 4:05.78    4:08.22  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bagan                SR HMST                   23.86      24.04  
  2 Emilee Boleyn             SR FWSN                   25.43      25.25  
  3 Whitney Carroll           FR HMST                   25.42      25.45  
  4 Chelsey Reber             JR HMST                   25.49      25.54  
  5 Sydney Cawvey             JR CAFW                   26.60      25.82  
  6 Amanda Fenker             SR CAFW                   26.66      25.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Andrea Skimos             JR FWNO                   26.37      26.81  
  8 Diane McAfee              SR CAFW                   27.25      26.88  
  9 Madelyn Nieter            FR FWCL                   27.33      27.79  
 10 Lauren Osterhout          FR FWNO                   28.78      28.50  
 11 Courtney Colby            SO FWCA                   28.94      28.52  
 12 Haley Merz                FR FWSN                   27.43      28.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Julia Lee                 SR FWBD                   28.49      28.74  
 14 Morgan Evans              FR FWSN                   27.56      28.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nikki Keller              JR FWBL                   28.51     J28.86  
 16 Lynelle Lee               FR FWBD                   30.31      29.55  
 16 Casey Riley               JR FWSO                   29.48      29.55  
 18 Madeline Imler            SO FWCL                   29.36      29.59  
 19 Catherine Martino         SO FWBD                   29.35      29.71  
 20 Allison Pohl              SR FWCL                   29.62      29.77  
 21 Casey Baldus              SO FWBL                   30.29      30.12  
 22 Elle Veldman              JR FWBL                   29.68      30.32  
 23 Alexandra Kolar           SO FWCA                   30.95      30.86  
 24 Bethany Disher            JR FWCA                   29.54      31.59  
 25 Taylor Reid               SO FWWA                   31.90      32.37  
 26 Jorri Cumberlander        JR FWNO                   32.62      32.62  
 27 Aimee Grider              JR FWSO                   33.16      32.89  
 28 Kinsey Redman             JR FWSO                   35.04      34.31  
 29 Lacy Moore                SO FWWA                   35.10      36.04  
 30 Jamie Moses               FR FWWA                   36.52      37.20  
 31 Morgan Ewing              FR FWNS                   38.89      38.05  
 32 Brooke Meier              JR FWNS                   36.69      38.35  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna House               FR HMST                   56.14      57.35  
  2 Sydney Bull               JR CAFW                   57.80      57.92  
  3 Molly Cade                SR FWSN                   59.34    1:00.29  
  4 Angela Hess               JR CAFW                 1:02.45    1:01.18  
  5 Samantha Butz             SO CAFW                 1:02.40    1:01.88  
  6 Katie Krivacs             FR HMST                 1:02.89    1:02.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taylor Grimm              SR FWSN                 1:02.36    1:02.98  
  8 Katelyn Gutwein           FR HMST                 1:05.05    1:04.41  
  9 Sophia Kobelja            JR FWSN                 1:04.35    1:04.64  
 10 Sarah Doerffler           SO FWCL                 1:03.56    1:04.88  
 11 Sarah Coffee              SO FWBD                 1:06.40    1:06.63  
 12 Elaine Brown              SR FWCL                 1:11.05    1:08.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Erin Hipskind             JR FWBL                 1:08.65    1:11.49  
 14 Mary Cerajewski           SO FWWA                 1:15.50    1:15.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Miranda Frain             SO FWBD                 1:14.78    1:15.92  
 16 Nicole Straley            FR FWBD                 1:22.72    1:21.40  
 17 Maggie Miller             JR FWBL                 1:21.36    1:22.26  
 18 Norene Mamani             SO FWSO                 1:25.32    1:27.72  
 19 Isabella Herman           FR FWSO                 1:35.48    1:28.16  
 20 Annie Till                SO FWBL                 1:22.98    1:29.53  
 21 Lydia McMurray            FR FWSO                 1:39.15    1:37.59  
 22 Ashley Jacobs             SR FWNS                 2:05.93    1:47.51  
 23 Olivia Franklin           SO FWNO                 1:50.82    1:48.62  
 24 Jessica Moeller           FR FWNS                 1:59.31    1:57.27  
 25 Roxanne Ryan              SO FWNO                 2:13.98    2:07.18  
 26 Courtney Jodway           JR FWNS                 2:08.25    2:10.66  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariah Hamil              JR HMST                   52.98      52.94  
  2 Emilee Duquette           JR HMST                   55.04      54.12  
  3 Sarah Lohman              JR HMST                   54.62      54.80  
  4 Sydney Cawvey             JR CAFW                   57.92      57.41  
  5 Emily Johnson             SO CAFW                   58.59      57.53  
  6 Amanda Fenker             SR CAFW                   58.50      57.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Marissa McDonald          SO FWBD                   57.41      59.00  
  8 Andrea Skimos             JR FWNO                   58.05    1:00.45  
  9 Taylor Skarie             JR FWSN                 1:02.14    1:01.90  
 10 Ana Maxson                SO FWSN                 1:02.62    1:02.07  
 11 Madelyn Nieter            FR FWCL                 1:02.58    1:03.02  
 12 Amanda Lawson             JR FWCL                 1:03.56    1:03.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Erika Blosser             JR FWSN                 1:02.43    1:04.68  
 14 Emily Maunus              SO FWCA                 1:05.43    1:05.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Leah Shultz               SO FWCL                 1:03.40    1:05.95  
 16 Kathlyn Lee               JR FWBD                 1:07.77    1:06.75  
 17 Sarah Walbridge           SR FWCA                 1:08.89    1:07.32  
 18 Rachel Isca               SR FWBD                 1:08.81    1:07.43  
 19 Lauren White              JR FWCA                 1:08.46    1:07.97  
 20 Sarah Woodfill            JR FWBL                 1:13.16    1:09.12  
 21 Madisson Hall             SR FWBL                 1:08.43    1:09.66  
 22 Casey Riley               JR FWSO                 1:06.37    1:10.76  
 23 Brooklyne Beatty          SO FWSO                 1:13.61    1:13.56  
 24 Christina Regan           JR FWBL                 1:16.11    1:15.31  
 25 Shelby Byall              FR FWNS                 1:12.61    1:15.38  
 26 Gabriel Walburn           FR FWSO                 1:23.50    1:17.79  
 27 Kathryn McDowell          SO FWNO                 1:29.55    1:23.91  
 28 Shawnna Smith             SO FWWA                 1:32.10    1:28.13  
 29 Erica Gerhardstin         FR FWWA                 1:33.30    1:30.57  
 30 Emilee Parke              FR FWWA                 1:34.60    1:32.91  
 31 Olivia Franklin           SO FWNO                 1:31.73    1:35.16  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan Cook               FR HMST                 5:07.17    5:08.79  
  2 Hannah Miller             FR FWSN                 5:09.24    5:14.10  
  3 Kacie Taivalkoski         SO HMST                 5:31.30    5:32.13  
  4 Karen Kelat               SR HMST                 5:32.47    5:32.17  
  5 Morgan Gilbert            SR CAFW                 5:35.00    5:34.98  
  6 Alexandra Bednarz         SO CAFW                 5:35.85    5:37.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Abigail Sobczak           JR CAFW                 5:44.65    5:39.80  
  8 Bailey Whitehill          SO FWSN                 5:56.33    5:54.42  
  9 Laiken Pauley             JR FWCL                 5:59.94    5:57.13  
 10 Rachel Myers              JR FWBL                 6:17.26    6:10.63  
 11 Cameron Smith             JR FWSO                 6:36.13    6:25.94  
 12 Nicole Straley            FR FWBD                 6:33.51    6:26.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Clare Hinsey              FR FWSN                 6:38.01    6:37.01  
 14 Rachel Thelen             FR FWBD                 6:44.88    6:38.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Melissa Maggard           JR FWNO                 6:28.83    6:40.51  
 16 Sonna O'Donnell           FR FWBD                 6:48.12    6:49.79  
 17 Hailee Gepfert            SO FWCL                 6:56.94    6:54.90  
 18 Kayley Colvin             SR FWBL                 6:57.44    6:59.19  
 19 JoAnna Bormann            SO FWCA                 6:58.60    7:09.39  
 20 Ashley Olson              SO FWWA                 7:24.50    7:33.75  
 21 Sydney Arnold             JR FWCL                 7:27.25    7:46.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Homestead                                         1:38.57    1:38.78  
     1) Mariah Hamil JR                 2) Chelsey Reber JR               
     3) Emilee Duquette JR              4) Tori Bagan SR                  
  2 Carroll (Fw)                                      1:45.00    1:43.86  
     1) Sydney Cawvey JR                2) Angela Hess JR                 
     3) Diane McAfee SR                 4) Amanda Fenker SR               
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:48.12    1:52.94  
     1) Taylor Grimm SR                 2) Taylor Skarie JR               
     3) Morgan Evans FR                 4) Haley Merz FR                  
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia                              1:53.69    1:55.18  
     1) Allison Pohl SR                 2) Elaine Brown SR                
     3) Laiken Pauley JR                4) Madelyn Nieter FR              
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:57.00    1:55.25  
     1) Sarah Clark SO                  2) Lynelle Lee FR                 
     3) Catherine Martino SO            4) Julia Lee SR                   
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:01.82    1:59.49  
     1) Emily Maunus SO                 2) Sarah Walbridge SR             
     3) JoAnna Bormann SO               4) Courtney Colby SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:01.84    1:59.83  
     1) Cameron Smith JR                2) Norene Mamani SO               
     3) Casey Riley JR                  4) Baleigh Haynes SO              
  8 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:20.30    2:10.46  
     1) Mary Cerajewski SO              2) Taylor Reid SO                 
     3) Kayla Bowes SO                  4) Ashley Olson SO                
  9 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:18.19    2:25.92  
     1) Shelby Byall FR                 2) Leeann Hendrickson SO          
     3) Veronica Bone FR                4) Morgan Ewing FR                
 10 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:35.89    2:32.84  
     1) Jorri Cumberlander JR           2) Kathryn McDowell SO            
     3) Olivia Franklin SO              4) Vanessa Brockhouse JR          
 -- Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           1:58.21         DQ  
     1) Nikki Keller JR                 2) Casey Baldus SO                
     3) Madisson Hall SR                4) Elle Veldman JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna House               FR HMST                   57.55      58.14  
  2 Sarah Lohman              JR HMST                   59.95      59.54  
  3 Whitney Carroll           FR HMST                 1:03.24    1:02.72  
  4 Samantha Butz             SO CAFW                 1:02.55    1:02.76  
  5 Emilee Boleyn             SR FWSN                 1:01.86    1:03.47  
  6 Marissa McDonald          SO FWBD                 1:04.98    1:04.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kelly McKee               FR CAFW                 1:09.45    1:08.24  
  8 Morgan Gilbert            SR CAFW                 1:07.75    1:08.29  
  9 Melissa Maggard           JR FWNO                 1:09.78    1:10.82  
 10 Amanda Lawson             JR FWCL                 1:09.97    1:11.01  
 11 Emily Maunus              SO FWCA                 1:11.01    1:11.64  
 12 Morgan Evans              FR FWSN                 1:11.46    1:11.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Taylor Skarie             JR FWSN                 1:12.43    1:12.39  
 14 Leah Shultz               SO FWCL                 1:10.31    1:12.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Julia Hayes               SO FWBL                 1:14.67    1:12.93  
 16 Emma GiaQuinta            JR FWCA                 1:11.89    1:13.59  
 17 Sarah Clark               SO FWBD                 1:12.96    1:14.04  
 18 Sarah Woodfill            JR FWBL                 1:13.64    1:14.51  
 19 Miranda Frain             SO FWBD                 1:16.45    1:14.63  
 20 Emily Hayes               SR FWBL                 1:18.68    1:18.96  
 21 Cameron Smith             JR FWSO                 1:19.19    1:20.58  
 22 Brooklyne Beatty          SO FWSO                 1:28.70    1:25.52  
 23 Anne Canavati             JR FWCA                 1:34.94    1:31.59  
 24 Jorri Cumberlander        JR FWNO                 1:28.96    1:32.29  
 25 Leeann Hendrickson        SO FWNS                 1:33.55    1:32.49  
 26 Morgan Ewing              FR FWNS                 1:29.91    1:34.26  
 27 Mariah Black              SO FWCL                 1:37.34    1:34.91  
 28 Crystal Monachino         SR FWWA                 1:37.30    1:35.00  
 29 Charis Schutt             FR FWSO                 1:42.84    1:40.94  
 30 Taylor Reid               SO FWWA                 1:42.20    1:43.42  
 31 Ashley Jacobs             SR FWNS                 1:38.03    1:45.83  
 32 Samantha Snyder           SR FWWA                 1:49.10    1:48.63  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tori Bagan                SR HMST                 1:03.35    1:03.95  
  2 Caroline Weigand          FR HMST                 1:06.38    1:05.59  
  3 Courtney Klefeker         JR HMST                 1:09.24    1:09.13  
  4 Sydney Harris             JR FWSN                 1:08.95    1:09.56  
  5 Ciana Heaston             FR CAFW                 1:09.99    1:10.00  
  6 Emily Snare               FR CAFW                 1:11.25    1:11.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Claire Ellingson          SO CAFW                 1:11.70    1:12.07  
  8 Reghan Canavera           SR FWSN                 1:13.21    1:14.09  
  9 Mary Cerajewski           SO FWWA                 1:14.10    1:15.43  
 10 Erika Blosser             JR FWSN                 1:15.28    1:17.21  
 11 Julia Lee                 SR FWBD                 1:18.24    1:18.24  
 12 Emma Mirwaldt             JR FWNO                 1:18.25    1:19.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Marissa Jackson           SR FWBD                 1:20.48    1:19.85  
 14 Brooke Smith              FR FWCL                 1:20.02    1:21.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Emily Bussick             JR FWCL                 1:21.50    1:21.93  
 16 Nikki Keller              JR FWBL                 1:16.47    1:21.94  
 17 Baleigh Haynes            SO FWSO                 1:22.09    1:22.81  
 18 Claire Penner             JR FWCL                 1:23.41    1:23.02  
 19 Lauren Osterhout          FR FWNO                 1:21.77    1:25.24  
 20 Megan Westendorf          SO FWBD                 1:24.88    1:25.85  
 21 Lauren Christie           JR FWBL                 1:28.18    1:28.05  
 22 Victoria Zook             FR FWNS                 1:40.90    1:34.76  
 23 Bethany Disher            JR FWCA                 1:44.60    1:38.79  
 24 Kinsey Redman             JR FWSO                 1:37.59    1:39.76  
 25 Vanessa Brockhouse        JR FWNO                 1:42.57    1:40.14  
 26 Crystal Stanley           JR FWNS                 1:37.23    1:41.62  
 27 Jessica Moeller           FR FWNS                 1:45.39    1:42.16  
 28 Marie Walbridge           FR FWCA                 1:45.67    1:43.20  
 29 Chelsey Tyner             JR FWWA                 1:46.30    1:47.02  
 30 Celestine Hagler          SO FWSO                 1:50.40    2:04.58  
 -- Celia Wang                SR FWBL                 1:44.15         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Homestead                                         3:37.49    3:39.07  
     1) Hanna House FR                  2) Reagan Cook FR                 
     3) Sarah Lohman JR                 4) Mariah Hamil JR                
  2 Fort Wayne Snider                                 3:46.12    3:49.02  
     1) Emilee Boleyn SR                2) Sydney Harris JR               
     3) Molly Cade SR                   4) Hannah Miller FR               
  3 Carroll (Fw)                                      3:47.00    3:50.50  
     1) Samantha Butz SO                2) Angela Hess JR                 
     3) Emily Johnson SO                4) Sydney Bull JR                 
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia                              4:10.00    4:11.98  
     1) Allison Pohl SR                 2) Elaine Brown SR                
     3) Laiken Pauley JR                4) Sarah Doerffler SO             
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           4:14.59    4:16.31  
     1) Erin Hipskind JR                2) Julia Hayes SO                 
     3) Emily Hayes SR                  4) Rachel Myers JR                
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         4:12.00    4:18.63  
     1) Sarah Coffee SO                 2) Kathlyn Lee JR                 
     3) Marissa Jackson SR              4) Marissa McDonald SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:19.05    4:25.29  
     1) Melissa Maggard JR              2) Lauren Osterhout FR            
     3) Emma Mirwaldt JR                4) Andrea Skimos JR               
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             4:28.10    4:26.45  
     1) Lauren White JR                 2) Courtney Colby SO              
     3) Emily Maunus SO                 4) Emma GiaQuinta JR              
  9 Fort Wayne South Side                             4:59.00    4:53.51  
     1) Brooklyne Beatty SO             2) Aimee Grider JR                
     3) Norene Mamani SO                4) Marelis Miller SO              
 10 Fort Wayne North Side                             5:12.21    5:30.39  
     1) Shelby Byall FR                 2) Veronica Bone FR               
     3) Victoria Zook FR                4) Leeann Hendrickson SO          
 11 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  5:50.10    6:10.17  
     1) Erica Gerhardstin FR            2) Jamie Moses FR                 
     3) Shawnna Smith SO                4) Emilee Parke FR