Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:43 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         1:47.47    1:44.72   32  
     1) Sarah Lohman JR                 2) Tori Bagan SR                  
     3) Hanna House FR                  4) Whitney Carroll FR             
  2 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:54.68    1:50.63   26  
     1) Emilee Boleyn SR                2) Sydney Harris JR               
     3) Molly Cade SR                   4) Hannah Miller FR               
  3 Carroll (Fw)                                      1:53.82    1:50.66   24  
     1) Samantha Butz SO                2) Ciana Heaston FR               
     3) Sydney Bull JR                  4) Sydney Cawvey JR               
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         2:06.13    2:03.56   22  
     1) Marissa McDonald SO             2) Julia Lee SR                   
     3) Sarah Coffee SO                 4) Marissa Jackson SR             
  5 Fort Wayne Concordia                              2:06.26    2:04.22   20  
     1) Amanda Lawson JR                2) Emily Bussick JR               
     3) Sarah Doerffler SO              4) Madelyn Nieter FR              
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:07.02    2:06.41   18  
     1) Sarah Woodfill JR               2) Nikki Keller JR                
     3) Rachel Myers JR                 4) Erin Hipskind JR               
B - Final
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:07.03    2:05.87   14  
     1) Andrea Skimos JR                2) Emma Mirwaldt JR               
     3) Melissa Maggard JR              4) Lauren Osterhout FR            
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:13.50    2:12.53   10  
     1) JoAnna Bormann SO               2) Emma GiaQuinta JR              
     3) Sarah Walbridge SR              4) Courtney Colby SO              
  9 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:18.55    2:14.30    8  
     1) Casey Riley JR                  2) Kiley Wuellner SR              
     3) Baleigh Haynes SO               4) Cameron Smith JR               
 10 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:23.81    2:20.83    6  
     1) Ashley Olson SO                 2) Mary Cerajewski SO             
     3) Kayla Bowes SO                  4) Taylor Reid SO                 
 11 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:41.64    2:41.38    4  
     1) Morgan Ewing FR                 2) Victoria Zook FR               
     3) Leeann Hendrickson SO           4) Shelby Byall FR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Miller             FR FWSN                 1:58.21    1:55.31   16  
  2 Mariah Hamil              JR HMST                 1:55.64    1:55.52   13  
  3 Reagan Cook               FR HMST                 1:56.31    1:56.16   12  
  4 Molly Cade                SR FWSN                 2:01.92    1:59.52   11  
  5 Karen Kelat               SR HMST                 2:00.33    2:00.11   10  
  6 Emily Johnson             SO CAFW                 2:03.40    2:04.60    9  
B - Final
  7 Alexandra Bednarz         SO CAFW                 2:04.55    2:04.73    7  
  8 Ciana Heaston             FR CAFW                 2:08.63    2:05.69    5  
  9 Laiken Pauley             JR FWCL                 2:13.19    2:12.15    4  
 10 Bailey Whitehill          SO FWSN                 2:14.25    2:12.42    3  
 11 Rachel Myers              JR FWBL                 2:16.14    2:19.48    2  
 12 Sarah Clark               SO FWBD                 2:18.99    2:20.27    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Bull               JR CAFW                 2:10.26    2:05.70   16  
  2 Caroline Weigand          FR HMST                 2:10.80    2:06.32   13  
  3 Courtney Klefeker         JR HMST                 2:10.41    2:07.16   12  
  4 Emilee Duquette           JR HMST                 2:14.38    2:09.07   11  
  5 Angela Hess               JR CAFW                 2:16.53    2:15.15   10  
  6 Sydney Harris             JR FWSN                 2:18.11    2:15.66    9  
B - Final
  7 Taylor Grimm              SR FWSN                 2:18.71    2:18.43    7  
  8 Emily Snare               FR CAFW                 2:19.20    2:19.06    5  
  9 Sarah Doerffler           SO FWCL                 2:24.79    2:23.01    4  
 10 Reghan Canavera           SR FWSN                 2:27.15    2:24.78    3  
 11 Sarah Coffee              SO FWBD                 2:28.51    2:28.37    2  
 12 Erin Hipskind             JR FWBL                 2:30.39    2:32.49    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tori Bagan                SR HMST                   24.04      23.76   16  
  2 Chelsey Reber             JR HMST                   25.54      24.84   13  
  3 Whitney Carroll           FR HMST                   25.45      24.92   12  
  4 Emilee Boleyn             SR FWSN                   25.25      25.00   11  
  5 Sydney Cawvey             JR CAFW                   25.82      25.58   10  
  6 Amanda Fenker             SR CAFW                   25.94      26.35    9  
B - Final
  7 Diane McAfee              SR CAFW                   26.88      26.84    7  
  8 Andrea Skimos             JR FWNO                   26.81      26.90    5  
  9 Madelyn Nieter            FR FWCL                   27.79      27.71    4  
 10 Haley Merz                FR FWSN                   28.57      28.19    3  
 11 Lauren Osterhout          FR FWNO                   28.50      28.46    2  
 12 Courtney Colby            SO FWCA                   28.52      28.77    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maddie Zirzow             JR HMST                  280.20     395.40   16  
  2 Taylor Isenbarger         JR CAFW                  282.30     390.00   13  
  3 Bailey Wills              SO HMST                  277.75     386.65   12  
  4 Micah Spurgeon            SR HMST                  258.65     350.80   11  
  5 Mary Pusti                JR FWSN                  238.50     333.65   10  
  6 Maria Beck                SR FWBL                  186.75     256.65    9  
  7 Sarah Waybright           JR CAFW                  174.75     248.40    7  
  8 Erin McTague              JR FWBD                  182.30     245.10    5  
  9 Casey Baldus              SO FWBL                  167.95     237.65    4  
 10 Valerie Wyss              JR FWBD                  165.85     229.30    3  
 11 Hannah Basham             FR FWSN                  174.65     223.70    2  
 12 Morgan Flowers            FR FWSN                  161.35     218.25    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Bull               JR CAFW                   57.92      55.55   16  
  2 Hanna House               FR HMST                   57.35      56.61   13  
  3 Molly Cade                SR FWSN                 1:00.29      58.62   12  
  4 Samantha Butz             SO CAFW                 1:01.88    1:00.52   11  
  5 Angela Hess               JR CAFW                 1:01.18    1:01.09   10  
  6 Katie Krivacs             FR HMST                 1:02.37    1:02.05    9  
B - Final
  7 Taylor Grimm              SR FWSN                 1:02.98    1:02.77    7  
  8 Sophia Kobelja            JR FWSN                 1:04.64    1:02.83    5  
  9 Katelyn Gutwein           FR HMST                 1:04.41    1:02.95    4  
 10 Sarah Doerffler           SO FWCL                 1:04.88    1:03.81    3  
 11 Sarah Coffee              SO FWBD                 1:06.63    1:06.64    2  
 12 Elaine Brown              SR FWCL                 1:08.32    1:07.77    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emilee Duquette           JR HMST                   54.12      52.05   16  
  2 Mariah Hamil              JR HMST                   52.94      52.32   13  
  3 Sarah Lohman              JR HMST                   54.80      54.35   12  
  4 Sydney Cawvey             JR CAFW                   57.41      57.53   11  
  5 Emily Johnson             SO CAFW                   57.53      57.96   10  
  6 Amanda Fenker             SR CAFW                   57.70      58.04    9  
B - Final
  7 Marissa McDonald          SO FWBD                   59.00      58.48    7  
  8 Andrea Skimos             JR FWNO                 1:00.45      59.68    5  
  9 Taylor Skarie             JR FWSN                 1:01.90    1:00.45    4  
 10 Ana Maxson                SO FWSN                 1:02.07    1:01.76    3  
 11 Madelyn Nieter            FR FWCL                 1:03.02    1:02.38    2  
 12 Amanda Lawson             JR FWCL                 1:03.72    1:04.69    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reagan Cook               FR HMST                 5:08.79    5:04.96   16  
  2 Hannah Miller             FR FWSN                 5:14.10    5:09.90   13  
  3 Kacie Taivalkoski         SO HMST                 5:32.13    5:24.85   12  
  4 Karen Kelat               SR HMST                 5:32.17    5:25.08   11  
  5 Morgan Gilbert            SR CAFW                 5:34.98    5:32.85   10  
  6 Alexandra Bednarz         SO CAFW                 5:37.38    5:34.86    9  
B - Final
  7 Abigail Sobczak           JR CAFW                 5:39.80    5:41.87    7  
  8 Bailey Whitehill          SO FWSN                 5:54.42    5:53.84    5  
  9 Laiken Pauley             JR FWCL                 5:57.13    6:00.57    4  
 10 Rachel Myers              JR FWBL                 6:10.63    6:12.21    3  
 11 Cameron Smith             JR FWSO                 6:25.94    6:20.25    2  
 12 Nicole Straley            FR FWBD                 6:26.09    6:25.35    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         1:38.78    1:35.92   32  
     1) Mariah Hamil JR                 2) Chelsey Reber JR               
     3) Emilee Duquette JR              4) Tori Bagan SR                  
  2 Carroll (Fw)                                      1:43.86    1:42.22   26  
     1) Sydney Cawvey JR                2) Angela Hess JR                 
     3) Diane McAfee SR                 4) Amanda Fenker SR               
  3 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:52.94    1:50.50   24  
     1) Taylor Grimm SR                 2) Taylor Skarie JR               
     3) Morgan Evans FR                 4) Haley Merz FR                  
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia                              1:55.18    1:53.71   22  
     1) Allison Pohl SR                 2) Elaine Brown SR                
     3) Laiken Pauley JR                4) Madelyn Nieter FR              
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:55.25    1:55.42   20  
     1) Catherine Martino SO            2) Lynelle Lee FR                 
     3) Sarah Clark SO                  4) Julia Lee SR                   
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             1:59.49    1:58.48   18  
     1) Emily Maunus SO                 2) Sarah Walbridge SR             
     3) JoAnna Bormann SO               4) Courtney Colby SO              
B - Final
  7 Fort Wayne South Side                             1:59.83    1:56.80   14  
     1) Cameron Smith JR                2) Casey Riley JR                 
     3) Norene Mamani SO                4) Baleigh Haynes SO              
  8 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:10.46    2:05.61   10  
     1) Mary Cerajewski SO              2) Kayla Bowes SO                 
     3) Taylor Reid SO                  4) Ashley Olson SO                
  9 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:25.92    2:23.68    8  
     1) Shelby Byall FR                 2) Morgan Ewing FR                
     3) Veronica Bone FR                4) Leeann Hendrickson SO          
 10 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:32.84    2:24.85    6  
     1) Jorri Cumberlander JR           2) Kathryn McDowell SO            
     3) Olivia Franklin SO              4) Vanessa Brockhouse JR          
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Lohman              JR HMST                   59.54      57.52   16  
  2 Hanna House               FR HMST                   58.14      57.73   13  
  3 Samantha Butz             SO CAFW                 1:02.76    1:00.95   12  
  4 Emilee Boleyn             SR FWSN                 1:03.47    1:01.54   11  
  5 Whitney Carroll           FR HMST                 1:02.72    1:01.91   10  
  6 Marissa McDonald          SO FWBD                 1:04.94    1:03.63    9  
B - Final
  7 Morgan Gilbert            SR CAFW                 1:08.29    1:06.48    7  
  8 Kelly McKee               FR CAFW                 1:08.24    1:08.49    5  
  9 Melissa Maggard           JR FWNO                 1:10.82    1:10.02    4  
 10 Morgan Evans              FR FWSN                 1:11.91    1:11.47    3  
 11 Amanda Lawson             JR FWCL                 1:11.01    1:12.15    2  
 12 Emily Maunus              SO FWCA                 1:11.64    1:12.16    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tori Bagan                SR HMST                 1:03.95    1:02.63   16  
  2 Caroline Weigand          FR HMST                 1:05.59    1:03.34   13  
  3 Courtney Klefeker         JR HMST                 1:09.13    1:05.92   12  
  4 Sydney Harris             JR FWSN                 1:09.56    1:08.17   11  
  5 Ciana Heaston             FR CAFW                 1:10.00    1:09.96   10  
  6 Emily Snare               FR CAFW                 1:11.35    1:10.94    9  
B - Final
  7 Claire Ellingson          SO CAFW                 1:12.07    1:11.01    7  
  8 Reghan Canavera           SR FWSN                 1:14.09    1:13.32    5  
  9 Mary Cerajewski           SO FWWA                 1:15.43    1:14.89    4  
 10 Erika Blosser             JR FWSN                 1:17.21    1:15.85    3  
 11 Emma Mirwaldt             JR FWNO                 1:19.49    1:18.31    2  
 12 Julia Lee                 SR FWBD                 1:18.24    1:18.82    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         3:39.07    3:35.33   32  
     1) Hanna House FR                  2) Reagan Cook FR                 
     3) Sarah Lohman JR                 4) Mariah Hamil JR                
  2 Fort Wayne Snider                                 3:49.02    3:41.72   26  
     1) Emilee Boleyn SR                2) Sydney Harris JR               
     3) Molly Cade SR                   4) Hannah Miller FR               
  3 Carroll (Fw)                                      3:50.50    3:42.09   24  
     1) Samantha Butz SO                2) Angela Hess JR                 
     3) Emily Johnson SO                4) Sydney Bull JR                 
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia                              4:11.98    4:07.21   22  
     1) Allison Pohl SR                 2) Elaine Brown SR                
     3) Laiken Pauley JR                4) Sarah Doerffler SO             
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         4:18.63    4:08.12   20  
     1) Sarah Coffee SO                 2) Kathlyn Lee JR                 
     3) Marissa Jackson SR              4) Marissa McDonald SO            
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           4:16.31    4:12.34   18  
     1) Erin Hipskind JR                2) Julia Hayes SO                 
     3) Emily Hayes SR                  4) Rachel Myers JR                
B - Final
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:25.29    4:13.92   14  
     1) Melissa Maggard JR              2) Lauren Osterhout FR            
     3) Emma Mirwaldt JR                4) Andrea Skimos JR               
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             4:26.45    4:20.19   10  
     1) Lauren White JR                 2) Courtney Colby SO              
     3) Emily Maunus SO                 4) Emma GiaQuinta JR              
  9 Fort Wayne South Side                             4:53.51    4:47.85    8  
     1) Brooklyne Beatty SO             2) Aimee Grider JR                
     3) Norene Mamani SO                4) Marelis Miller SO              
 10 Fort Wayne North Side                             5:30.39    5:21.90    6  
     1) Shelby Byall FR                 2) Veronica Bone FR               
     3) Leeann Hendrickson SO           4) Victoria Zook FR               
 11 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  6:10.17    5:58.27    4  
     1) Erica Gerhardstin FR            2) Shawnna Smith SO               
     3) Jamie Moses FR                  4) Emilee Parke FR