Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/6/2011 10:40 AM
      2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011       
                 2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship                  
                       IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011                       
     Meet Program - Indiana Girls High School State Swimming Preliminaries     
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:41.68  2/14/2009   Carmel, CAR  -                             
                        J Hammes, L Stauder, D Mason, M Detro             
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Seymour                                                    1:55.19 
     1) Hawkins, Alex 9                 2) Chastain, Paiton 11            
     3) Stuckwisch, Alyssa 11           4) Stout, Sidney 9                
     5) Pedersen, Helena 11             6) Bierman, Lacy 11               
     7) Geier, Vicky 11                 8) Stuckwisch, Mallory 10         
  2  Warsaw Community                                           1:54.15 
     1) Gauger, Erica 10                2) Divine, Julianne 12            
     3) Moore, Leah 12                  4) Wack, Claire 11                
     5) Hutcherson, Kayla 12            6) VanWormer, Ashley 9            
     7) Vogel, Marisa 12                8) Moore, Jenna 12                
  3  Tell City                                                  1:53.18 
     1) Malone, Chelsea 12              2) Wagner, Amanda 11              
     3) Hauenstein, Erika 12            4) Fentress, Cassey 12            
     5) Malone, Bailey 11               6) Ballman, Jessica 11            
     7) Reed, Hana 11                   8) Lahee, Charissa 10             
  4  Wawasee                                                    1:51.32 
     1) Allen, Karla 11                 2) Huston, Andrea 12              
     3) Robinson, Brittany 11           4) Steele, Sarah 11               
     5) Jones, Sarah 11                 6) Rozow, Sarah 11                
     7) Miller, Sydney 11               8) Whitehead, Kaci 10             
  5  Connersville                                               1:52.52 
     1) Drew, Paxtyn 9                  2) Baker, Kerrigan 9              
     3) Weber, Ellie 12                 4) Weiler, Bailie 9               
     5) Miller, Baylee 9                6) Denzler, Abigail 11            
     7) Fuller, Mackenzie 10            8) Young, Mamie 12                
  6  Muncie Central                                             1:53.66 
     1) Rawson, Emmy 9                  2) Kerrigan, Kaitlin 10           
     3) Clasby, Sydney 9                4) Tinder, Anne 11                
     5) Haller, Victoria 9              6) Rawson, Molly 12               
     7) Bryant, Kendall 9               8) Tinder, Ellen 10               
  7  Twin Lakes                                                 1:54.47 
     1) McIlrath, Elizabeth 11          2) McCarver, Meagan 12            
     3) Vogel, Kylie 12                 4) Gutwein, Cassity 9             
     5) Leverenz, Molly 12              6) Amsler, Grace 12               
     7) Terry, Hannah 11                8) Jordan, Sydney 10              
  8  Greencastle                                                1:58.68 
     1) Cassida, Sydney 9               2) Wheeler, Emily 9               
     3) Bittles, Melanie 12             4) Terry, Sydney 12               
     5) Gomez, Rosio 9                  6) Howard, Alison 11              
     7) Beams, Sarah 11                 8) Custis, Rachel 9               
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Westfield                                                  1:50.74 
     1) Moe, Emily 11                   2) White, Maggie 11               
     3) Effinger, Kayla 11              4) White, Sydney 11               
     5) Keller, Kelsey 11               6) Baker, Madison 10              
     7) Baker, Morgan 10                8) Ingram, Carin 9                
  2  North Central (Indianapolis)                               1:50.34 
     1) Katz, Amy 12                    2) Massey, Kristin 12             
     3) Hayden, Rachel 9                4) Carlson, Sarah 9               
     5) Kempf, Hannah 9                 6) Dehnke, Annaleise 11           
     7) LaMothe, Kellie 11              8) Hofmann, Alexandra 12          
  3  Mt. Vernon                                                 1:49.04 
     1) Turner, Kelsey 10               2) McCormick, Erika 11            
     3) Gerst, Kasey 9                  4) Klueh, Mary 11                 
     5) Lara, Melissa 9                 6) Harris, Emily 11               
     7) Bourne, Kendyl 11               8) Reese, Samantha 9              
  4  Center Grove                                               1:46.80 
     1) Day, Allie 12                   2) Schoettmer, Emma 11            
     3) Davis, Taylor 12                4) Townsend, Haley 11             
     5) Nunnelly, Kristen 11            6) Burton, Anna 10                
     7) Sullivan, Kaiti 9               8) Beaumont, Lauren 9             
  5  Columbus North                                             1:48.29 
     1) Wyke, Emma 10                   2) Retrum, Myra 11                
     3) Vandeventer, Kristin 11         4) Sollman, Rachael 10            
     5) Wildemann, Marie 10             6) Coles, Mackenzie 10            
     7) Criswell, Sarah 12              8) Jarrard, Brennan 12            
  6  Northridge                                                 1:49.66 
     1) Chappell, Spencer 12            2) Fisher, Kate 12                
     3) Deak, Hannah 11                 4) Walters, Brittney 10           
     5) Owens, Ashley 10                6) Slabach, Greta 12              
     7) Merrick, Abbie 12               8) Welch, Cristin 11              
  7  Fort Wayne Snider                                          1:50.63 
     1) Boleyn, Emilee 12               2) Harris, Sydney 11              
     3) Cade, Molly 12                  4) Miller, Hannah 9               
     5) Kobelja, Sophia 11              6) Merz, Haley 9                  
     7) Grimm, Taylor 12                8) Trout, Natalie 12              
  8  Franklin Community                                         1:51.22 
     1) Oleksiak, Jennifer 12           2) Carroll, Mikayla 10            
     3) Barr, Shelby 11                 4) Smith, Abigail 11              
     5) Culp, Chelsea 10                6) Bush, Erin 10                  
     7) Clegg, Devan 11                 8) White, Sarah 12                
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Carroll (Fw)                                               1:50.66 
     1) Butz, Samantha 10               2) Heaston, Ciana 9               
     3) Bull, Sydney 11                 4) Cawvey, Sydney 11              
     5) Ellingson, Claire 10            6) Johnson, Emily 10              
     7) McAfee, Diane 12                8) Sobczak, Abigail 11            
  2  Yorktown                                                   1:49.91 
     1) Grasso, Caroline 10             2) Gable, Kersea 10               
     3) Beaver, Larah 11                4) Extine, Jessica 10             
     5) LaVoie, Gabby 12                6) Sexton, Ashley 10              
     7) Sigler, Brooke 11               8) Watters, Chelsea 11            
  3  Noblesville                                                1:48.78 
     1) Meehan, Cora 11                 2) Hayes, Heather 10              
     3) Horn, Katie 10                  4) Brolsma, Claire 11             
     5) Hance, Michelle 11              6) Cripe, Marley 12               
     7) Thompson, Rachel 11             8) Walsh, Sarah 11                
  4  Carmel                                                     1:45.15 
     1) Locke, Lacey 10                 2) Shaheen, Samantha 12           
     3) Bullard, Ariana 10              4) Bullard, Alexis 11             
     5) Kelsch, Taylor 11               6) Marshall, Carly 12             
     7) Kramer, Lucy 11                 8) Mason, Devon 12                
  5  Chesterton                                                 1:47.72 
     1) Miller, Madelaine 11            2) Kabacinski, Olivia 11          
     3) McLaughlin, Meaghan 12          4) Foor, Lauren 12                
     5) Coudriet, Madisyn 9             6) Curley, Katherine 10           
     7) Campbell, Julia 10              8) Socha, Erin 9                  
  6  Lake Central                                               1:49.56 
     1) Carroll, Shelby 11              2) Willis, Alaina 10              
     3) Markiewicz, Elizabeth 10        4) Muszalski, Tracilyn 9          
     5) Lazic, Tatiana 9                6) Kowalski, Samantha 9           
     7) Tharp, Jill 11                  8) Willis, Hallee 10              
  7  Avon                                                       1:50.50 
     1) Sieferman, Casey 10             2) Wishart, Liz 10                
     3) Hill, Lindsey 11                4) Badgley, Allison 11            
     5) Campbell, Lauren 9              6) Fay, Miranda 10                
     7) Kitching, Elizabeth 10          8) Lorenz, Sarah 12               
  8  Hamilton Southeastern                                      1:50.89 
     1) Mudd, Courtney 10               2) Matio, Emily 9                 
     3) Pence, Lauren 11                4) Will, Meg 10                   
     5) Milborn, Allison 11             6) Mazero, Gabrielle 9            
     7) Jacoby, Jillienne 12            8) Wiley, Erica 11                
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Zionsville                                                 1:50.64 
     1) Cleveland, Alex 9               2) Simonson, Keely 11             
     3) Savery, Anna 9                  4) Hicks, Margaret 9              
     5) Sampson, Courtney 10            6) Einterz, Grace 10              
     7) Coscia, Erin 10                 8) Short, Amanda 10               
  2  Penn                                                       1:49.76 
     1) Bradford, Madeline 10           2) Spalding, Annie 9              
     3) Galat, Bethany 9                4) Coyne, Sarah 11                
     5) Hildebrandt, Abby 10            6) Hochstedler, Kimberly 9        
     7) Knaggs, Monique 12              8) Priebe, Jennifer 10            
  3  Fishers                                                    1:48.74 
     1) Hickey, Mikaela 9               2) Carmack, Alexandra 12          
     3) Phillips, Mary 12               4) Cunningham, Heather 11         
     5) Scott, Audrey 10                6) Lemen, Alexandra 12            
     7) Grillo, Megan 10                8) Moser, Sarah 11                
  4  Homestead                                                  1:44.72 
     1) Lohman, Sarah 11                2) Bagan, Tori 12                 
     3) House, Hanna 9                  4) Carroll, Whitney 9             
     5) Klefeker, Courtney 11           6) Bowman, Becca 10               
     7) Reber, Chelsey 11               8) Weigand, Caroline 9            
  5  Munster                                                    1:47.61 
     1) Gilbert, Brittany 11            2) Wimmer, Emily 10               
     3) Hwang, Ashley 9                 4) Pitsas, Elaine 12              
     5) Lagestee, Emily 9               6) Homans, Jillian 11             
     7) Wakefield, Joann 11             8) Blocher, Mary Beth 9           
  6  Crown Point                                                1:49.12 
     1) Schuster, Hannah 11             2) Raspopovich, Hannah 11         
     3) Balko, Hayley 11                4) Bukowski, Racheal 9            
     5) Lowry, Caitlyn 12               6) Krstevski, Gabby 12            
     7) Click, Cara 10                  8) Schuster, Holly 9              
  7  Concord                                                    1:50.39 
     1) Little, Alexa 12                2) Linn, Abigail 12               
     3) Leas, Mia 11                    4) Wright, McKenzie 9             
     5) Little, Kylie 11                6) Burtch, Audra 11               
     7) Housman, Laura 10               8) Lehman, Sarah 11               
  8  Lawrence North                                             1:50.86 
     1) Anderson, Taryn 10              2) Weiss, Laura 10                
     3) Ogden, Julie 12                 4) Anderson, Meghan 12            
     5) Apple, Laura 9                  6) Price, Audrey 11               
     7) Trissler, Samantha 12           8) Kindler, Rachel 10             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:48.08  1994        Lindsay Benko, Elk.Central                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Cossairt, Brooke              12 NORW                      2:06.08 
  2  Hadsell, Andrea               12 NCAS                      2:01.51 
  3  Martin, Hanna                 11 JEFF                      1:58.14 
  4  Watson, Janet                 12 BRON                      1:57.04 
  5  Crowe, Gabby                  12 ICAT                      1:57.20 
  6  Zehner, Peyton                12 LOGN                      1:59.88 
  7  Hawkins, Lauren               10 JASP                      2:05.27 
  8  Hunt, Holly                   12 CRAW                      2:09.35 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Cook, Reagan                   9 HMST                      1:56.16 
  2  Vandeventer, Kristin          11 COLN                      1:55.27 
  3  Brown, Summer                  9 WEST                      1:54.29 
  4  Jordan, Lauren                12 CAR                       1:51.87 
  5  Griffin, Sarah                12 NRID                      1:53.49 
  6  Campbell, Julia               10 CHES                      1:54.41 
  7  Hamil, Mariah                 11 HMST                      1:55.52 
  8  Bush, Ashleigh                11 SBAD                      1:56.82 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Vanwinkle, Jordan             12 CAST                      1:55.68 
  2  Zoltowski, Alisa              12 WLAF                      1:55.23 
  3  Homans, Jillian               11 MUNS                      1:54.20 
  4  Mattingly, Zoe                11 ZION                      1:50.72 
  5  Ryan, Emmie                   12 AVON                      1:52.22 
  6  Kluth, Aubrey                 11 NOBL                      1:54.39 
  7  Van Allen, Mary Grace         10 NCIN                      1:55.46 
  8  Davis, Taylor                 12 CGRV                      1:56.52 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lemen, Katie                   9 FISH                      1:55.67 
  2  Lyon, Lizzie                  11 ZION                      1:54.63 
  3  Nunnelly, Kristen             11 CGRV                      1:53.74 
  4  Sheets, Rhiannon              12 CAR                       1:49.47 
  5  Ramsey, Margaret              11 CAR                       1:52.00 
  6  Gallagher, Megan              12 MCCU                      1:54.30 
  7  Miller, Hannah                 9 FWSN                      1:55.31 
  8  Curley, Katherine             10 CHES                      1:56.37 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:56.87  2008        Michelle McKeehan, Cen. Grv.               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Nolan, Addison                 9 JASP                      2:18.80 
  2  Powell, Mackenzie             12 LAWC                      2:13.41 
  3  Fraseur, Julia                12 HARR                      2:12.87 
  4  Auckley, Melissa              12 MCCU                      2:10.98 
  5  Scott, Audrey                 10 FISH                      2:11.56 
  6  Scott, Lexi                   12 RICH                      2:13.17 
  7  Rawson, Emmy                   9 MUNC                      2:13.60 
  8  Menzel, Kelly                 12 CRAW                      2:23.53 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Manger, Hannah                10 NALB                      2:10.00 
  2  Schoettmer, Emma              11 CGRV                      2:08.59 
  3  Hourigan, Hope                11 BREB                      2:06.83 
  4  Day, Allie                    12 CGRV                      2:05.84 
  5  Weigand, Caroline              9 HMST                      2:06.32 
  6  Galat, Bethany                 9 PENN                      2:07.88 
  7  Spitz, Shelby                  9 CAR                       2:09.34 
  8  Wishart, Liz                  10 AVON                      2:10.83 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Miller, Madelaine             11 CHES                      2:09.53 
  2  Mitchell, Hannah               9 ZION                      2:08.53 
  3  McCormick, Erika              11 MTV                       2:06.59 
  4  Bull, Sydney                  11 CAFW                      2:05.70 
  5  Katz, Amy                     12 NCIN                      2:06.21 
  6  Walters, Brittney             10 NRID                      2:07.75 
  7  Schuster, Holly                9 CP                        2:09.23 
  8  McLaughlin, Meaghan           12 CHES                      2:10.41 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hayden, Rachel                 9 NCIN                      2:09.41 
  2  Kramer, Lucy                  11 CAR                       2:08.52 
  3  Retrum, Myra                  11 COLN                      2:06.54 
  4  Miller, Kenzie                12 PLYM                      2:04.72 
  5  Locke, Lacey                  10 CAR                       2:05.85 
  6  Klefeker, Courtney            11 HMST                      2:07.16 
  7  Duquette, Emilee              11 HMST                      2:09.07 
  8  Hayes, Heather                10 NOBL                      2:10.12 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  22.90  1998        Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Tinder, Anne                  11 MUNC                        25.88 
  2  Brunck, Jessica               12 CAST                        25.17 
  3  Trimpe, Emily                 10 NPAL                        24.93 
  4  Klein, Rachel                 10 NALB                        24.81 
  5  Reber, Chelsey                11 HMST                        24.84 
  6  Priebe, Jennifer              10 PENN                        25.06 
  7  Richter, Andrea                9 COCT                        25.65 
  8  Thomas, Payton                10 SOVE                        26.12 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Brolsma, Claire               11 NOBL                        24.56 
  2  Lamberson, Allie              11 VALP                        24.35 
  3  Extine, Jessica               10 YORK                        24.21 
  4  Raspopovich, Hannah           11 CP                          23.89 
  5  Smith, Abigail                11 FRKL                        24.13 
  6  LaMothe, Kellie               11 NCIN                        24.24 
  7  Partlow, Heather              11 BRON                        24.47 
  8  Brown, Autumn                 12 PEND                        24.78 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Spears, Holly                  9 LAKC                        24.56 
  2  Bullard, Ariana               10 CAR                         24.29 
  3  Kabacinski, Olivia            11 CHES                        24.20 
  4  Marshall, Carly               12 CAR                         23.87 
  5  Robinson, Brittany            11 WAWA                        24.02 
  6  Effinger, Kayla               11 WEFL                        24.24 
  7  Blocher, Mary Beth             9 MUNS                        24.47 
  8  Ogden, Julie                  12 LAWN                        24.72 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Magley, Carlena               12 DEKA                        24.54 
  2  Vogel, Kylie                  12 TWIN                        24.28 
  3  Foor, Lauren                  12 CHES                        24.18 
  4  Bagan, Tori                   12 HMST                        23.76 
  5  Pratt, Julia                  11 VINR                        24.00 
  6  Papp, Casey                   11 BHSS                        24.23 
  7  Cripe, Marley                 12 NOBL                        24.44 
  8  Niziolek, Basia Barbara       12 VALP                        24.64 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record:  53.91  2008        Jenny Connolly, Harrison(WL)                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Barrett, Sydney                9 SRID                      1:01.82 
  2  Moore, Leah                   12 WARS                        59.66 
  3  Weber, Ellie                  12 CONN                        59.61 
  4  Extine, Jessica               10 YORK                        59.58 
  5  Meyer, Molly                  10 SBAD                        59.60 
  6  Hwang, Ashley                  9 MUNS                        59.64 
  7  Gerst, Kasey                   9 MTV                       1:00.67 
  8  Menzel, Kelly                 12 CRAW                      1:04.07 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hill, Lindsey                 11 AVON                        58.97 
  2  Montgomery, Samantha          12 FISH                        58.54 
  3  Bullard, Ariana               10 CAR                         56.79 
  4  Papp, Casey                   11 BHSS                        55.65 
  5  Vogel, Kylie                  12 TWIN                        56.69 
  6  McLaughlin, Meaghan           12 CHES                        57.81 
  7  Manger, Hannah                10 NALB                        58.86 
  8  Deak, Hannah                  11 NRID                        59.52 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bush, Ashleigh                11 SBAD                        58.89 
  2  Hofmann, Alexandra            12 NCIN                        58.33 
  3  Gilbert, Brittany             11 MUNS                        56.77 
  4  Bull, Sydney                  11 CAFW                        55.55 
  5  House, Hanna                   9 HMST                        56.61 
  6  Jackson, Carly                10 LAPO                        57.63 
  7  Davis, Taylor                 12 CGRV                        58.66 
  8  Markiewicz, Elizabeth         10 LAKC                        59.39 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Partlow, Heather              11 BRON                        58.86 
  2  Hayden, Rachel                 9 NCIN                        57.97 
  3  Ogden, Julie                  12 LAWN                        56.70 
  4  Sheets, Rhiannon              12 CAR                         55.04 
  5  Robinson, Brittany            11 WAWA                        55.90 
  6  Mason, Devon                  12 CAR                         57.52 
  7  Cade, Molly                   12 FWSN                        58.62 
  8  Rawson, Emmy                   9 MUNC                        59.25 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  49.77  2001        Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Tinder, Anne                  11 MUNC                        56.27 
  2  Coble, Kinsey                 11 LJEF                        54.89 
  3  Crowe, Gabby                  12 ICAT                        54.16 
  4  Drew, Paxtyn                   9 CONN                        53.99 
  5  Sollman, Rachael              10 COLN                        54.08 
  6  Dresner, Haley                11 FC                          54.53 
  7  Zehner, Peyton                12 LOGN                        55.23 
  8  Franke, Kaitlin               10 CRAW                        57.93 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Mitchell, Hannah               9 ZION                        53.48 
  2  Foor, Lauren                  12 CHES                        53.07 
  3  Turner, Kelsey                10 MTV                         52.42 
  4  Bullard, Alexis               11 CAR                         51.99 
  5  Hamil, Mariah                 11 HMST                        52.32 
  6  Vanwinkle, Jordan             12 CAST                        52.79 
  7  Dehnke, Annaleise             11 NCIN                        53.43 
  8  Blocher, Mary Beth             9 MUNS                        53.70 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Badgley, Allison              11 AVON                        53.46 
  2  Coyne, Sarah                  11 PENN                        52.93 
  3  Chappell, Spencer             12 NRID                        52.39 
  4  Kabacinski, Olivia            11 CHES                        51.78 
  5  Marshall, Carly               12 CAR                         52.25 
  6  Beaver, Larah                 11 YORK                        52.46 
  7  Magley, Carlena               12 DEKA                        53.39 
  8  Effinger, Kayla               11 WEFL                        53.54 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lamberson, Allie              11 VALP                        53.46 
  2  Detro, Rebecca                11 CAR                         52.91 
  3  LaMothe, Kellie               11 NCIN                        52.33 
  4  Mattingly, Zoe                11 ZION                        51.19 
  5  Duquette, Emilee              11 HMST                        52.05 
  6  Hourigan, Hope                11 BREB                        52.44 
  7  Townsend, Haley               11 CGRV                        53.12 
  8  Pratt, Julia                  11 VINR                        53.52 
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:46.08  2002        Leah Retrum, Columbus North                
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Conrad, Shelby                11 CRAW                      5:30.80 
  4  Tanke-juska, Michele          12 CUAC                      5:28.46 
  5  Barrett, Sydney                9 SRID                      5:28.70 
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  2  Eisenhut, Madeline             9 CAST                      5:24.50 
  3  Cunningham, Peyton            11 LAWN                      5:23.46 
  4  Hadsell, Andrea               12 NCAS                      5:20.48 
  5  Judd, Karly                    9 JEFF                      5:22.29 
  6  Waugh, Erika                  12 SADM                      5:24.20 
  7  Schingel, Lauren               9 FISH                      5:25.33 
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Vandeventer, Kristin          11 COLN                      5:11.76 
  2  Flaherty, Elizabeth           12 CAR                       5:08.17 
  3  Watson, Janet                 12 BRON                      5:03.74 
  4  Ramsey, Margaret              11 CAR                       5:01.97 
  5  Jackson, Carly                10 LAPO                      5:03.32 
  6  Carlson, Sarah                 9 NCIN                      5:06.92 
  7  Zoltowski, Alisa              12 WLAF                      5:10.48 
  8  Schuster, Holly                9 CP                        5:16.36 
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Brown, Summer                  9 WEST                      5:10.94 
  2  Kluth, Aubrey                 11 NOBL                      5:07.76 
  3  Lyon, Lizzie                  11 ZION                      5:03.38 
  4  Ryan, Emmie                   12 AVON                      4:54.77 
  5  Nunnelly, Kristen             11 CGRV                      5:02.84 
  6  Griffin, Sarah                12 NRID                      5:06.87 
  7  Miller, Hannah                 9 FWSN                      5:09.90 
  8  Brechenser, Sarah             11 SBSJ                      5:12.35 
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Mattson, Leighann             12 ZION                      5:10.81 
  2  Curley, Katherine             10 CHES                      5:06.98 
  3  Campbell, Julia               10 CHES                      5:03.34 
  4  Jordan, Lauren                12 CAR                       4:54.51 
  5  Gallagher, Megan              12 MCCU                      5:02.66 
  6  Cook, Reagan                   9 HMST                      5:04.96 
  7  Burtch, Audra                 11 CONC                      5:09.38 
  8  Hussey, Kayla                 12 GOSH                      5:11.99 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:34.50  2/13/2009   Carmel, CAR  -                             
                        M Detro, L Mason, C Marshall, R Sheets            
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Warsaw Community                                           1:45.28 
     1) Divine, Julianne 12             2) Moore, Jenna 12                
     3) Vogel, Marisa 12                4) Wack, Claire 11                
     5) Boston, Meghan 10               6) Moore, Leah 12                 
     7) Haines, McKenzie 10             8) Hutcherson, Kayla 12           
  2  New Palestine                                              1:43.91 
     1) Trimpe, Emily 10                2) Prosser, Katie 12              
     3) Rogers, Jordan 10               4) Emminger, Karen 11             
     5) Maxwell, Adrienne 12            6) Prosser, Megan 10              
     7) Jenkins, Victoria 12            8) Ayer, Olivia 11                
  3  Tell City                                                  1:42.08 
     1) Wagner, Amanda 11               2) Malone, Chelsea 12             
     3) Lahee, Charissa 10              4) Hauenstein, Erika 12           
     5) Malone, Bailey 11               6) Fentress, Cassey 12            
     7) Ballman, Jessica 11             8) Ward, Haley 10                 
  4  Harrison (West Lafayette)                                  1:41.83 
     1) Jones, Celeste 12               2) Fraseur, Julia 12              
     3) Panter, Shelby 11               4) Renie, Jessie 12               
     5) Ayala, Claire 12                6) Loftus, Julie 11               
     7) Davis, Mycah 11                 8) Alter, Emily 11                
  5  Lawrence North                                             1:41.93 
     1) Apple, Laura 9                  2) Price, Audrey 11               
     3) Cunningham, Peyton 11           4) Anderson, Meghan 12            
     5) McCarty, Anne 9                 6) Ogden, Julie 12                
     7) Gentry, Maggie 12               8) Weiss, Laura 10                
  6  New Albany                                                 1:42.58 
     1) Litkenhous, Abigail 11          2) McCool, Lauren 10              
     3) Manger, Hannah 10               4) Klein, Rachel 10               
     5) Graeter, Kelsey 12              6) McCool, Morganne 12            
     7) Renner, Shelby 10               8) Stewart, Kaitlyn 10            
  7  Jay County                                                 1:44.67 
     1) Hudson, Mary 11                 2) Miller, Eme 11                 
     3) Mark, Caitlin 9                 4) Becot, Charlotte 11            
     5) Mann, Jocelyn 11                6) McGhee, Brie 9                 
     7) Hemmelgarn, Elaine 12           8) Murrell, Marissa 11            
  8  Crawfordsville                                             1:46.77 
     1) Hunt, Holly 12                  2) Gregory, Victoria 12           
     3) Menzel, Kelly 12                4) Franke, Kaitlin 10             
     5) Warner, Sarah 10                6) Horner, Haley 12               
     7) Lewis, Marissa 9                8) Wolf, Clancy 11                
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Valparaiso                                                 1:41.38 
     1) Lamberson, Allie 11             2) Steffus, Kaitlyn 10            
     3) Perry, Sydney 10                4) Niziolek, Basia Barbara 12     
     5) Schlichting, Elizabeth 9        6) Thomas, Ryan 11                
     7) Johnson, Justine 11             8) Ridder, Jill 12                
  2  Yorktown                                                   1:39.82 
     1) Extine, Jessica 10              2) Grasso, Caroline 10            
     3) LaVoie, Gabby 12                4) Beaver, Larah 11               
     5) Sigler, Brooke 11               6) Moreno, Erin 11                
     7) Sexton, Ashley 10               8) Gable, Kersea 10               
  3  Noblesville                                                1:38.53 
     1) Brolsma, Claire 11              2) Kluth, Aubrey 11               
     3) Hayes, Heather 10               4) Cripe, Marley 12               
     5) Hance, Michelle 11              6) Rowe, Kelsey 9                 
     7) Meehan, Cora 11                 8) Horn, Katie 10                 
  4  Zionsville                                                 1:37.51 
     1) Cleveland, Alex 9               2) Lyon, Lizzie 11                
     3) Mitchell, Hannah 9              4) Mattingly, Zoe 11              
     5) Hicks, Margaret 9               6) Einterz, Grace 10              
     7) Mattson, Leighann 12            8) Simonson, Keely 11             
  5  North Central (Indianapolis)                               1:38.40 
     1) LaMothe, Kellie 11              2) Hofmann, Alexandra 12          
     3) Van Allen, Mary Grace 10        4) Dehnke, Annaleise 11           
     5) Katz, Amy 12                    6) Merrell, Emma 10               
     7) Hayden, Rachel 9                8) Carlson, Grace 10              
  6  Fishers                                                    1:39.23 
     1) Lemen, Katie 9                  2) Scott, Audrey 10               
     3) Susdorf, Chloe 11               4) Montgomery, Samantha 12        
     5) Hendricks, Hannah 11            6) Norton, Jessie 10              
     7) Cunningham, Heather 11          8) Etchison, Courtney 10          
  7  McCutcheon                                                 1:41.04 
     1) Wilkins, Kelly 10               2) Smith, Patience 10             
     3) Auckley, Melissa 12             4) Gallagher, Megan 12            
     5) Penrod, Liz 9                   6) Hartman, Brianna 9             
     7) Banes, Taylor 11                8) Smith, Kayla 11                
  8  Westfield                                                  1:41.70 
     1) White, Sydney 11                2) White, Maggie 11               
     3) Bauer, Stephanie 10             4) Koss, Esther 10                
     5) Underhill, Allison 9            6) Walker, Michelle 12            
     7) Stasia, Allison 9               8) O'Connor, Emily 9              
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Center Grove                                               1:41.12 
     1) Townsend, Haley 11              2) Schoettmer, Emma 11            
     3) Timmons, Jordan 10              4) Nunnelly, Kristen 11           
     5) Mappes, Mallory 11              6) Davis, Taylor 12               
     7) Day, Allie 12                   8) Beaumont, Lauren 9             
  2  Penn                                                       1:39.57 
     1) Spalding, Annie 9               2) Coyne, Sarah 11                
     3) Priebe, Jennifer 10             4) Potter, Kailin 11              
     5) Hochstedler, Kimberly 9         6) Meckstroth, Hannah 12          
     7) McDonough, Katie 12             8) Oberlie, Brianne 9             
  3  Avon                                                       1:38.43 
     1) Badgley, Allison 11             2) Hill, Lindsey 11               
     3) Ryan, Emmie 12                  4) Wishart, Liz 10                
     5) Lorenz, Sarah 12                6) Kitching, Elizabeth 10         
     7) Fay, Miranda 10                 8) Campbell, Lauren 9             
  4  Carmel                                                     1:36.46 
     1) Marshall, Carly 12              2) Kramer, Lucy 11                
     3) Sheets, Rhiannon 12             4) Jordan, Lauren 12              
     5) Bullard, Ariana 10              6) Locke, Lacey 10                
     7) Bullard, Alexis 11              8) Deogracias, Alicia 12          
  5  Munster                                                    1:37.89 
     1) Blocher, Mary Beth 9            2) Wakefield, Joann 11            
     3) Pitsas, Elaine 12               4) Homans, Jillian 11             
     5) Lagestee, Emily 9               6) Wimmer, Emily 10               
     7) Hwang, Ashley 9                 8) Gilbert, Brittany 11           
  6  Bloomington South                                          1:39.12 
     1) Lewis, Sarah 11                 2) Ghosh, Priyanka 10             
     3) Schumes, Miranda 11             4) Papp, Casey 11                 
     5) Blorstad, Haley 12              6) Halloran, Sheridan 11          
     7) Grogg, Ellen 10                 8) Wenzel, Macy 9                 
  7  Hamilton Southeastern                                      1:40.14 
     1) Mudd, Courtney 10               2) Mazero, Gabrielle 9            
     3) Will, Meg 10                    4) Jacoby, Jillienne 12           
     5) Lamberjack, Rachel 12           6) Pence, Lauren 11               
     7) Wiley, Erica 11                 8) Henry, Hannah 10               
  8  Wawasee                                                    1:41.63 
     1) Rozow, Sarah 11                 2) Swartz, Courtney 12            
     3) Steele, Sarah 11                4) Robinson, Brittany 11          
     5) Allen, Karla 11                 6) Whitehead, Kaci 10             
     7) Huston, Andrea 12               8) Jones, Sarah 11                
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Concord                                                    1:41.10 
     1) Lehman, Sarah 11                2) Wright, McKenzie 9             
     3) Smith, Avery 10                 4) Burtch, Audra 11               
     5) Little, Alexa 12                6) Little, Kylie 11               
     7) Housman, Laura 10               8) Leas, Mia 11                   
  2  Northridge                                                 1:39.34 
     1) Owens, Ashley 10                2) Deak, Hannah 11                
     3) Walters, Brittney 10            4) Griffin, Sarah 12              
     5) Chappell, Spencer 12            6) Lucchesi, Giuliana 12          
     7) Slabach, Greta 12               8) Welch, Cristin 11              
  3  Crown Point                                                1:38.40 
     1) Raspopovich, Hannah 11          2) Bukowski, Racheal 9            
     3) Lowry, Caitlyn 12               4) Schuster, Hannah 11            
     5) Balko, Hayley 11                6) Dykstra, Rachel 12             
     7) Schuster, Holly 9               8) Teske, Maggie 10               
  4  Homestead                                                  1:35.92 
     1) Hamil, Mariah 11                2) Reber, Chelsey 11              
     3) Duquette, Emilee 11             4) Bagan, Tori 12                 
     5) Kelat, Karen 12                 6) Klefeker, Courtney 11          
     7) Krivacs, Katie 9                8) Carroll, Whitney 9             
  5  Chesterton                                                 1:37.52 
     1) Foor, Lauren 12                 2) Curley, Katherine 10           
     3) Campbell, Julia 10              4) Kabacinski, Olivia 11          
     5) Campbell, Jessica 12            6) Coudriet, Madisyn 9            
     7) McLaughlin, Meaghan 12          8) Miller, Madelaine 11           
  6  Mt. Vernon                                                 1:38.58 
     1) McCormick, Erika 11             2) Steele, Amy 11                 
     3) Turner, Kelsey 10               4) Klueh, Mary 11                 
     5) Harris, Emily 11                6) Reese, Samantha 9              
     7) Gerst, Kasey 9                  8) Isaac, Caitlin 12              
  7  Columbus North                                             1:39.94 
     1) Retrum, Myra 11                 2) Wyke, Emma 10                  
     3) Wildemann, Ella 12              4) Sollman, Rachael 10            
     5) Criswell, Sarah 12              6) Vandeventer, Kristin 11        
     7) Coles, Mackenzie 10             8) Jarrard, Brennan 12            
  8  Castle                                                     1:41.55 
     1) Barniak, Laura 9                2) Brunck, Jessica 12             
     3) Baize, Alexis 9                 4) Vanwinkle, Jordan 12           
     5) Grimm, Grace 10                 6) Myers, Raquel 11               
     7) Peterson, Kim 12                8) Donaldson, Emma 11             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record:  53.53  2008        Jenny Connoll, Harrison(WL)                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lemen, Grace                  11 MADS                      1:01.30 
  2  Waugh, Erika                  12 SADM                      1:00.85 
  3  Turner, Kelsey                10 MTV                       1:00.65 
  4  Anderson, Taryn               10 LAWN                      1:00.32 
  5  Padget, Grace                 10 THSO                      1:00.49 
  6  Malone, Chelsea               12 TELL                      1:00.80 
  7  Conrad, Shelby                11 CRAW                      1:01.14 
  8  Cain, Ellie                   12 CASS                      1:03.57 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Drew, Paxtyn                   9 CONN                        59.63 
  2  Meehan, Cora                  11 NOBL                        58.91 
  3  House, Hanna                   9 HMST                        57.73 
  4  Gilbert, Brittany             11 MUNS                        56.64 
  5  Day, Allie                    12 CGRV                        57.19 
  6  Laird, Alexus                 12 KOKO                        58.49 
  7  Grasso, Caroline              10 YORK                        59.46 
  8  Cleveland, Alex                9 ZION                      1:00.30 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bradford, Madeline            10 PENN                        59.56 
  2  Miller, Madelaine             11 CHES                        58.73 
  3  Lohman, Sarah                 11 HMST                        57.52 
  4  Locke, Lacey                  10 CAR                         56.05 
  5  Beaver, Larah                 11 YORK                        57.09 
  6  Wyke, Emma                    10 COLN                        58.07 
  7  Deak, Hannah                  11 NRID                        59.30 
  8  Mudd, Courtney                10 HSE                         59.81 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Kelsch, Taylor                11 CAR                         59.55 
  2  Chappell, Spencer             12 NRID                        58.54 
  3  Carroll, Shelby               11 LAKC                        57.34 
  4  Bullard, Alexis               11 CAR                         55.06 
  5  Miller, Kenzie                12 PLYM                        56.77 
  6  Katz, Amy                     12 NCIN                        57.95 
  7  Carlson, Sarah                 9 NCIN                        59.27 
  8  Meyer, Molly                  10 SBAD                        59.77 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:00.12  2008        Michelle McKeehan, Cen. Grv.               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  VanWormer, Ashley              9 WARS                      1:11.99 
  2  Kempf, Hannah                  9 NCIN                      1:10.12 
  3  Weiss, Laura                  10 LAWN                      1:09.02 
  4  Trimpe, Emily                 10 NPAL                      1:08.86 
  5  Dresner, Haley                11 FC                        1:09.01 
  6  Wagner, Amanda                11 TELL                      1:09.30 
  7  Linn, Abigail                 12 CONC                      1:10.27 
  8  Horner, Haley                 12 CRAW                      1:13.90 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hudson, Mary                  11 JAY                       1:08.40 
  2  Carmack, Alexandra            12 FISH                      1:06.75 
  3  Auckley, Melissa              12 MCCU                      1:05.73 
  4  Schoettmer, Emma              11 CGRV                      1:02.87 
  5  Shaheen, Samantha             12 CAR                       1:05.02 
  6  Simonson, Keely               11 ZION                      1:06.29 
  7  Klueh, Mary                   11 MTV                       1:07.75 
  8  Wimmer, Emily                 10 MUNS                      1:08.73 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Harris, Sydney                11 FWSN                      1:08.17 
  2  Powell, Mackenzie             12 LAWC                      1:06.66 
  3  Spalding, Annie                9 PENN                      1:05.63 
  4  Bagan, Tori                   12 HMST                      1:02.63 
  5  Hayes, Heather                10 NOBL                      1:04.37 
  6  Kramer, Lucy                  11 CAR                       1:06.03 
  7  Wishart, Liz                  10 AVON                      1:07.22 
  8  King, Sierra                  11 PORT                      1:08.68 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Deogracias, Alicia            12 CAR                       1:07.77 
  2  Raspopovich, Hannah           11 CP                        1:06.35 
  3  Galat, Bethany                 9 PENN                      1:05.44 
  4  McCormick, Erika              11 MTV                       1:02.44 
  5  Weigand, Caroline              9 HMST                      1:03.34 
  6  Klefeker, Courtney            11 HMST                      1:05.92 
  7  Retrum, Myra                  11 COLN                      1:06.91 
  8  Fraseur, Julia                12 HARR                      1:08.68 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  3:25.92  2/13/2009   Hamilton Southeastern, HSE  -              
                        M O'Connor, A Reich, A Hertzler, C Mercer         
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Warsaw Community                                           3:51.69 
     1) Vogel, Marisa 12                2) Hutcherson, Kayla 12           
     3) Gauger, Erica 10                4) Moore, Leah 12                 
     5) Moore, Jenna 12                 6) Sweatland, Jessica 10          
     7) Juarez, Cynthia 9               8) Wack, Claire 11                
  2  Muncie Central                                             3:47.45 
     1) Rawson, Emmy 9                  2) Clasby, Sydney 9               
     3) Tinder, Anne 11                 4) Haller, Victoria 9             
     5) Hughes, Kalah 12                6) Kerrigan, Kaitlin 10           
     7) Bryant, Kendall 9               8) Coffman, Whitney 9             
  3  Concord                                                    3:45.65 
     1) Lehman, Sarah 11                2) Smith, Avery 10                
     3) Little, Alexa 12                4) Burtch, Audra 11               
     5) Linn, Abigail 12                6) Leas, Mia 11                   
     7) Housman, Laura 10               8) Wright, McKenzie 9             
  4  Bremen                                                     3:43.43 
     1) Lafferty, Sara 11               2) Keller, Alex 12                
     3) Fanning, Amy 11                 4) Lafferty, Katie 9              
     5) Burcham`, Megan 11              6) Burkholder, Angelina 12        
     7) Hershberger, Madalyn 9          8) Krieger, Sara 11               
  5  Lawrence North                                             3:43.60 
     1) Ogden, Julie 12                 2) Apple, Laura 9                 
     3) Anderson, Taryn 10              4) Cunningham, Peyton 11          
     5) Matsuoka, Morgan 10             6) Stuff, Mary Frances 9          
     7) Price, Audrey 11                8) Anderson, Meghan 12            
  6  Connersville                                               3:45.83 
     1) Weiler, Bailie 9                2) Fuller, Mackenzie 10           
     3) Weber, Ellie 12                 4) Drew, Paxtyn 9                 
     5) Denzler, Abigail 11             6) Schnelle, Melissa 10           
     7) Miller, Baylee 9                8) Baker, Kerrigan 9              
  7  Jasper                                                     3:50.35 
     1) Mehringer, Brooke 11            2) Erny, Samantha 11              
     3) Haas, Alissa 9                  4) Richardson, Rebecca 11         
     5) Louviere, Rachel 9              6) Hawkins, Lauren 10             
     7) Nolan, Addison 9                8) Dick, Kaitlyn 10               
  8  Crawfordsville                                             3:54.56 
     1) Franke, Kaitlin 10              2) Hunt, Holly 12                 
     3) Horner, Haley 12                4) Conrad, Shelby 11              
     5) Gregory, Victoria 12            6) Lewis, Marissa 9               
     7) Menzel, Kelly 12                8) Warner, Sarah 10               
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  New Albany                                                 3:42.31 
     1) Klein, Rachel 10                2) Litkenhous, Abigail 11         
     3) Stewart, Kaitlyn 10             4) Manger, Hannah 10              
     5) Graeter, Kelsey 12              6) McCool, Morganne 12            
     7) Renner, Shelby 10               8) McCool, Lauren 10              
  2  Crown Point                                                3:40.52 
     1) Bukowski, Racheal 9             2) Schuster, Holly 9              
     3) Lowry, Caitlyn 12               4) Schuster, Hannah 11            
     5) Click, Cara 10                  6) Raspopovich, Hannah 11         
     7) Dykstra, Rachel 12              8) Balko, Hayley 11               
  3  Bloomington South                                          3:36.57 
     1) Lewis, Sarah 11                 2) Ghosh, Priyanka 10             
     3) Schumes, Miranda 11             4) Papp, Casey 11                 
     5) Blorstad, Haley 12              6) Grogg, Ellen 10                
     7) Wagner, Emily 10                8) Wenzel, Macy 9                 
  4  Zionsville                                                 3:33.30 
     1) Savery, Anna 9                  2) Lyon, Lizzie 11                
     3) Mitchell, Hannah 9              4) Mattingly, Zoe 11              
     5) Cleveland, Alex 9               6) Einterz, Grace 10              
     7) Peterson, Michelle 10           8) Mattson, Leighann 12           
  5  Homestead                                                  3:35.33 
     1) House, Hanna 9                  2) Cook, Reagan 9                 
     3) Lohman, Sarah 11                4) Hamil, Mariah 11               
     5) Kelat, Karen 12                 6) Klefeker, Courtney 11          
     7) Duquette, Emilee 11             8) Taivalkoski, Kacie 10          
  6  Penn                                                       3:38.30 
     1) Coyne, Sarah 11                 2) Potter, Kailin 11              
     3) Galat, Bethany 9                4) Spalding, Annie 9              
     5) Bradford, Madeline 10           6) Hochstedler, Kimberly 9        
     7) Meckstroth, Hannah 12           8) Priebe, Jennifer 10            
  7  Fort Wayne Snider                                          3:41.72 
     1) Boleyn, Emilee 12               2) Harris, Sydney 11              
     3) Cade, Molly 12                  4) Miller, Hannah 9               
     5) Blosser, Erika 11               6) Grimm, Taylor 12               
     7) Skarie, Taylor 11               8) Trout, Natalie 12              
  8  Brownsburg                                                 3:43.29 
     1) Watson, Janet 12                2) Miller, Erin 10                
     3) Ketchem, Madeline 10            4) Partlow, Heather 11            
     5) Miller, Anna 9                  6) Ancel, Elizabeth 11            
     7) Wittig, Chloe 9                 8) Woodings, Kimberly 10          
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Carroll (Fw)                                               3:42.09 
     1) Butz, Samantha 10               2) Hess, Angela 11                
     3) Johnson, Emily 10               4) Bull, Sydney 11                
     5) Gilbert, Morgan 12              6) Fenker, Amanda 12              
     7) Cawvey, Sydney 11               8) Weaver, Zoe 12                 
  2  Westfield                                                  3:39.52 
     1) Effinger, Kayla 11              2) White, Sydney 11               
     3) White, Maggie 11                4) Moe, Emily 11                  
     5) Koss, Esther 10                 6) Poore, Sarah 9                 
     7) Bauer, Stephanie 10             8) Bledsoe, Nicole 12             
  3  Northridge                                                 3:35.71 
     1) Griffin, Sarah 12               2) Lucchesi, Giuliana 12          
     3) Walters, Brittney 10            4) Chappell, Spencer 12           
     5) Owens, Ashley 10                6) Slabach, Greta 12              
     7) Fisher, Kate 12                 8) Welch, Cristin 11              
  4  Munster                                                    3:33.13 
     1) Gilbert, Brittany 11            2) Pitsas, Elaine 12              
     3) Blocher, Mary Beth 9            4) Homans, Jillian 11             
     5) Lagestee, Emily 9               6) Hwang, Ashley 9                
     7) Wakefield, Joann 11             8) Wimmer, Emily 10               
  5  Chesterton                                                 3:34.94 
     1) Miller, Madelaine 11            2) Curley, Katherine 10           
     3) McLaughlin, Meaghan 12          4) Campbell, Julia 10             
     5) Foor, Lauren 12                 6) Kabacinski, Olivia 11          
     7) Coudriet, Madisyn 9             8) Bass, Mae 10                   
  6  Fishers                                                    3:37.91 
     1) Montgomery, Samantha 12         2) Moser, Sarah 11                
     3) Susdorf, Chloe 11               4) Lemen, Katie 9                 
     5) Phillips, Mary 12               6) Schingel, Lauren 9             
     7) DeBrosse, Adrienne 9            8) Hickey, Mikaela 9              
  7  McCutcheon                                                 3:41.64 
     1) Penrod, Liz 9                   2) Smith, Patience 10             
     3) Auckley, Melissa 12             4) Gallagher, Megan 12            
     5) Smith, Alex 10                  6) Smith, Kayla 11                
     7) Banes, Taylor 11                8) Wilkins, Kelly 10              
  8  Valparaiso                                                 3:42.98 
     1) Steffus, Kaitlyn 10             2) Johnson, Justine 11            
     3) Niziolek, Basia Barbara 12      4) Lamberson, Allie 11            
     5) Perry, Sydney 10                6) Carter, Riley 11               
     7) Ridder, Jill 12                 8) Thomas, Ryan 11                
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hamilton Southeastern                                      3:41.89 
     1) Will, Meg 10                    2) Jacoby, Jillienne 12           
     3) Henry, Hannah 10                4) Mazero, Gabrielle 9            
     5) Lo, Megan 9                     6) Matio, Emily 9                 
     7) Mudd, Courtney 10               8) Milborn, Allison 11            
  2  North Central (Indianapolis)                               3:38.54 
     1) Van Allen, Mary Grace 10        2) Carlson, Sarah 9               
     3) Katz, Amy 12                    4) Dehnke, Annaleise 11           
     5) Merrell, Emma 10                6) LaMothe, Kellie 11             
     7) Hofmann, Alexandra 12           8) Hayden, Rachel 9               
  3  Avon                                                       3:35.65 
     1) Badgley, Allison 11             2) Campbell, Lauren 9             
     3) Lorenz, Sarah 12                4) Ryan, Emmie 12                 
     5) Fay, Miranda 10                 6) Hill, Lindsey 11               
     7) Kitching, Elizabeth 10          8) Wishart, Liz 10                
  4  Carmel                                                     3:32.43 
     1) Skowronek, Jamie 10             2) Ramsey, Margaret 11            
     3) Detro, Rebecca 11               4) Jordan, Lauren 12              
     5) Lowe, Marissa 12                6) Sheets, Rhiannon 12            
     7) Bullard, Alexis 11              8)                                
  5  Center Grove                                               3:34.66 
     1) Nunnelly, Kristen 11            2) Townsend, Haley 11             
     3) Davis, Taylor 12                4) Day, Allie 12                  
     5) Saugstad, Mikaela 10            6) Schoettmer, Emma 11            
     7) Timmons, Jordan 10              8) Beaumont, Lauren 9             
  6  Lake Central                                               3:37.51 
     1) Carroll, Shelby 11              2) Spears, Holly 9                
     3) Markiewicz, Elizabeth 10        4) Muszalski, Tracilyn 9          
     5) Paulson, Tara 10                6) Shoemaker, Brianna 9           
     7) Logan, Margaret 12              8) Stepanian, Megan 12            
  7  Columbus North                                             3:41.62 
     1) Vandeventer, Kristin 11         2) Jarrard, Brennan 12            
     3) Wildemann, Ella 12              4) Sollman, Rachael 10            
     5) Retrum, Myra 11                 6) Coles, Mackenzie 10            
     7) Criswell, Sarah 12              8) Wyke, Emma 10                  
  8  Castle                                                     3:42.62 
     1) Brunck, Jessica 12              2) Malach, Katie 9                
     3) Eisenhut, Madeline 9            4) Vanwinkle, Jordan 12           
     5) Davis, Elizabeth 10             6) Grimm, Grace 10                
     7) Barniak, Laura 9                8) Baize, Alexis 9