IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 1
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
State Record:
1:41.68
*
2/14/2009
CAR  -
Carmel
J Hammes, L Stauder, D Mason, M Detro
SCUT
1:51.74
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
    
Carmel
1:41.42
*
 
1:43.74
1
1) Lacey Locke 10
2) Samantha Shaheen 12
3) Ariana Bullard 10
4) Carly Marshall 12
1:41.42 (22.65)
1:18.77 (24.55)
54.22 (28.51)
25.71
    
Homestead
1:43.02
 
1:44.39
2
1) Sarah Lohman 11
2) Tori Bagan 12
3) Hanna House 9
4) Whitney Carroll 9
1:43.02 (23.86)
1:19.16 (24.81)
54.35 (27.67)
26.68
    
Center Grove
1:44.19
 
1:44.67
3
1) Allie Day 12
2) Emma Schoettmer 11
3) Taylor Davis 12
4) Haley Townsend 11
1:44.19 (23.68)
1:20.51 (26.04)
54.47 (28.65)
25.82
    
Columbus North
1:45.04
 
1:45.19
4
1) Emma Wyke 10
2) Myra Retrum 11
3) Kristin Vandeventer 11
4) Rachael Sollman 10
1:45.04 (23.70)
1:21.34 (25.45)
55.89 (29.25)
26.64
    
Chesterton
1:46.74
 
1:46.57
5
1) Madelaine Miller 11
2) Olivia Kabacinski 11
3) Meaghan McLaughlin 12
4) Lauren Foor 12
1:46.74 (23.97)
1:22.77 (26.54)
56.23 (28.49)
27.74
    
Penn
1:47.38
 
1:47.38
6
1) Madeline Bradford 10
2) Annie Spalding 9
3) Bethany Galat 9
4) Sarah Coyne 11
1:47.38 (23.30)
1:24.08 (25.68)
58.40 (29.96)
28.44
    
North Central (Indianapolis)
1:48.50
 
1:47.33
7
1) Amy Katz 12
2) Rachel Hayden 9
3) Alexandra Hofmann 12
4) Kellie LaMothe 11
1:48.50 (23.53)
1:24.97 (26.34)
58.63 (31.63)
27.00
    
Munster
1:48.68
 
1:48.06
8
1) Brittany Gilbert 11
2) Emily Wimmer 10
3) Ashley Hwang 9
4) Elaine Pitsas 12
1:48.68 (24.53)
1:24.15 (26.34)
57.81 (31.04)
26.77
B - Final
    
Concord
1:49.73
 
1:49.22
9
1) Alexa Little 12
2) Abigail Linn 12
3) Mia Leas 11
4) McKenzie Wright 9
1:49.73 (24.62)
1:25.11 (26.99)
58.12 (29.78)
28.34
    
Crown Point
1:50.09
 
1:49.23
10
1) Hannah Schuster 11
2) Hannah Raspopovich 11
3) Hayley Balko 11
4) Racheal Bukowski 9
1:50.09 (24.74)
1:25.35 (27.27)
58.08 (28.89)
29.19
    
Northridge
1:50.45
 
1:50.03
11
1) Spencer Chappell 12
2) Kate Fisher 12
3) Hannah Deak 11
4) Brittney Walters 10
1:50.45 (24.58)
1:25.87 (26.60)
59.27 (32.52)
26.75
    
Mt. Vernon
1:50.47
 
1:49.08
12
1) Kelsey Turner 10
2) Erika McCormick 11
3) Kasey Gerst 9
4) Mary Klueh 11
1:50.47 (25.00)
1:25.47 (27.03)
58.44 (30.31)
28.13
    
Fishers
1:50.56
 
1:49.38
13
1) Mikaela Hickey 9
2) Alexandra Carmack 12
3) Heather Cunningham 11
4) Sarah Moser 11
1:50.56 (24.78)
1:25.78 (26.54)
59.24 (30.77)
28.47
    
Lawrence North
1:50.93
 
1:49.53
14
1) Taryn Anderson 10
2) Laura Weiss 10
3) Julie Ogden 12
4) Meghan Anderson 12
1:50.93 (25.51)
1:25.42 (24.98)
1:00.44 (31.25)
29.19
    
Yorktown
1:52.79
 
1:50.68
15
1) Caroline Grasso 10
2) Kersea Gable 10
3) Larah Beaver 11
4) Jessica Extine 10
1:52.79 (24.27)
1:28.52 (26.50)
1:02.02 (33.54)
28.48
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 2
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
B - Final ...   (Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Prelim Time
    
Noblesville
DQ
 
1:49.77
---
1) Cora Meehan 11
2) Heather Hayes 10
3) Katie Horn 10
4) Claire Brolsma 11
DQ (24.24)
1:25.57 (26.94)
58.63 (30.20)
28.43
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 3
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
State Record:
1:41.68
*
2/14/2009
CAR  -
Carmel
J Hammes, L Stauder, D Mason, M Detro
SCUT
1:51.74
 
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
    
Carmel
1:43.74
 
1:45.15
1
1) Lacey Locke 10
2) Samantha Shaheen 12
3) Ariana Bullard 10
4) Alexis Bullard 11
1:43.74 (24.04)
1:19.70 (24.67)
55.03 (29.25)
25.78
    
Homestead
1:44.39
 
1:44.72
2
1) Sarah Lohman 11
2) Tori Bagan 12
3) Hanna House 9
4) Whitney Carroll 9
1:44.39 (24.55)
1:19.84 (25.20)
54.64 (28.04)
26.60
    
Center Grove
1:44.67
 
1:46.80
3
1) Allie Day 12
2) Emma Schoettmer 11
3) Taylor Davis 12
4) Haley Townsend 11
1:44.67 (23.72)
1:20.95 (25.71)
55.24 (28.87)
26.37
    
Columbus North
1:45.19
 
1:48.29
4
1) Emma Wyke 10
2) Myra Retrum 11
3) Kristin Vandeventer 11
4) Rachael Sollman 10
1:45.19 (24.30)
1:20.89 (24.96)
55.93 (29.01)
26.92
    
Chesterton
1:46.57
 
1:47.72
5
1) Madelaine Miller 11
2) Olivia Kabacinski 11
3) Meaghan McLaughlin 12
4) Lauren Foor 12
1:46.57 (24.02)
1:22.55 (26.43)
56.12 (28.42)
27.70
    
North Central (Indianapolis)
1:47.33
 
1:50.34
6
1) Amy Katz 12
2) Rachel Hayden 9
3) Alexandra Hofmann 12
4) Kellie LaMothe 11
1:47.33 (23.69)
1:23.64 (25.92)
57.72 (31.11)
26.61
    
Penn
1:47.38
 
1:49.76
7
1) Madeline Bradford 10
2) Annie Spalding 9
3) Bethany Galat 9
4) Sarah Coyne 11
1:47.38 (23.01)
1:24.37 (26.19)
58.18 (30.06)
28.12
    
Munster
1:48.06
 
1:47.61
8
1) Brittany Gilbert 11
2) Emily Wimmer 10
3) Ashley Hwang 9
4) Elaine Pitsas 12
1:48.06 (23.96)
1:24.10 (26.68)
57.42 (30.87)
26.55
    
Mt. Vernon
1:49.08
 
1:49.04
9
1) Kelsey Turner 10
2) Erika McCormick 11
3) Kasey Gerst 9
4) Mary Klueh 11
1:49.08 (24.73)
1:24.35 (27.37)
56.98 (29.14)
27.84
    
Concord
1:49.22
 
1:50.39
10
1) Alexa Little 12
2) Abigail Linn 12
3) Mia Leas 11
4) McKenzie Wright 9
1:49.22 (24.80)
1:24.42 (26.77)
57.65 (29.47)
28.18
    
Crown Point
1:49.23
 
1:49.12
11
1) Hannah Schuster 11
2) Hannah Raspopovich 11
3) Hayley Balko 11
4) Racheal Bukowski 9
1:49.23 (24.15)
1:25.08 (27.21)
57.87 (29.07)
28.80
    
Fishers
1:49.38
 
1:48.74
12
1) Mikaela Hickey 9
2) Alexandra Carmack 12
3) Mary Phillips 12
4) Heather Cunningham 11
1:49.38 (24.12)
1:25.26 (26.76)
58.50 (30.20)
28.30
    
Lawrence North
1:49.53
 
1:50.86
13
1) Taryn Anderson 10
2) Laura Weiss 10
3) Julie Ogden 12
4) Meghan Anderson 12
1:49.53 (25.35)
1:24.18 (24.52)
59.66 (31.47)
28.19
    
Noblesville
1:49.77
 
1:48.78
14
1) Cora Meehan 11
2) Heather Hayes 10
3) Katie Horn 10
4) Claire Brolsma 11
1:49.77 (24.32)
1:25.45 (26.99)
58.46 (29.42)
29.04
    
Northridge
1:50.03
 
1:49.66
15
1) Spencer Chappell 12
2) Kate Fisher 12
3) Hannah Deak 11
4) Brittney Walters 10
1:50.03 (24.22)
1:25.81 (26.50)
59.31 (32.70)
26.61
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 4
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Seed Time
    
Yorktown
1:50.68
 
1:49.91
16
1) Caroline Grasso 10
2) Kersea Gable 10
3) Larah Beaver 11
4) Jessica Extine 10
1:50.68 (23.57)
1:27.11 (25.91)
1:01.20 (33.00)
28.20
    
Lake Central
1:50.71
 
1:49.56
17
1) Shelby Carroll 11
2) Alaina Willis 10
3) Elizabeth Markiewicz 10
4) Tracilyn Muszalski 9
1:50.71 (24.77)
1:25.94 (26.02)
59.92 (32.59)
27.33
    
Fort Wayne Snider
1:50.99
 
1:50.63
18
1) Emilee Boleyn 12
2) Sydney Harris 11
3) Molly Cade 12
4) Hannah Miller 9
1:50.99 (24.88)
1:26.11 (25.99)
1:00.12 (31.19)
28.93
    
Carroll (Fw)
1:51.13
 
1:50.66
19
1) Samantha Butz 10
2) Ciana Heaston 9
3) Sydney Bull 11
4) Sydney Cawvey 11
1:51.13 (25.30)
1:25.83 (25.41)
1:00.42 (31.67)
28.75
    
Zionsville
1:51.24
 
1:50.64
20
1) Alex Cleveland 9
2) Keely Simonson 11
3) Anna Savery 9
4) Margaret Hicks 9
1:51.24 (25.39)
1:25.85 (27.25)
58.60 (30.24)
28.36
    
Franklin Community
1:51.32
 
1:51.22
21
1) Jennifer Oleksiak 12
2) Mikayla Carroll 10
3) Shelby Barr 11
4) Abigail Smith 11
1:51.32 (23.84)
1:27.48 (27.43)
1:00.05 (31.36)
28.69
    
Avon
1:51.78
 
1:50.50
22
1) Casey Sieferman 10
2) Liz Wishart 10
3) Lindsey Hill 11
4) Allison Badgley 11
1:51.78 (24.64)
1:27.14 (26.34)
1:00.80 (31.55)
29.25
    
Connersville
1:52.46
 
1:52.52
23
1) Paxtyn Drew 9
2) Kerrigan Baker 9
3) Ellie Weber 12
4) Bailie Weiler 9
1:52.46 (25.21)
1:27.25 (25.78)
1:01.47 (33.98)
27.49
    
Westfield
1:52.73
 
1:50.74
24
1) Emily Moe 11
2) Maggie White 11
3) Kayla Effinger 11
4) Sydney White 11
1:52.73 (24.88)
1:27.85 (26.83)
1:01.02 (31.36)
29.66
    
Hamilton Southeastern
1:53.17
 
1:50.89
25
1) Courtney Mudd 10
2) Emily Matio 9
3) Lauren Pence 11
4) Meg Will 10
1:53.17 (25.12)
1:28.05 (27.58)
1:00.47 (32.31)
28.16
    
Twin Lakes
1:53.27
 
1:54.47
26
1) Elizabeth McIlrath 11
2) Meagan McCarver 12
3) Kylie Vogel 12
4) Cassity Gutwein 9
1:53.27 (25.36)
1:27.91 (25.17)
1:02.74 (32.67)
30.07
    
Warsaw Community
1:54.62
 
1:54.15
27
1) Erica Gauger 10
2) Julianne Divine 12
3) Leah Moore 12
4) Claire Wack 11
1:54.62 (26.19)
1:28.43 (25.85)
1:02.58 (32.61)
29.97
    
Wawasee
1:55.03
 
1:51.32
28
1) Karla Allen 11
2) Andrea Huston 12
3) Brittany Robinson 11
4) Sarah Steele 11
1:55.03 (26.92)
1:28.11 (24.64)
1:03.47 (33.81)
29.66
    
Tell City
1:55.48
 
1:53.18
29
1) Chelsea Malone 12
2) Amanda Wagner 11
3) Erika Hauenstein 12
4) Cassey Fentress 12
1:55.48 (26.39)
1:29.09 (29.47)
59.62 (30.46)
29.16
    
Muncie Central
1:55.49
 
1:53.66
30
1) Emmy Rawson 9
2) Kaitlin Kerrigan 10
3) Sydney Clasby 9
4) Anne Tinder 11
1:55.49 (26.07)
1:29.42 (27.97)
1:01.45 (32.51)
28.94
    
Greencastle
1:58.25
 
1:58.68
31
1) Sydney Cassida 9
2) Emily Wheeler 9
3) Melanie Bittles 12
4) Sydney Terry 12
1:58.25 (26.07)
1:32.18 (29.05)
1:03.13 (32.18)
30.95
    
Seymour
DQ
 
1:55.19
---
1) Alex Hawkins 9
2) Paiton Chastain 11
3) Alyssa Stuckwisch 11
4) Sidney Stout 9
DQ (24.96)
1:30.16 (27.73)
1:02.43 (32.75)
29.68
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 5
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
1:48.08
*
1994
Lindsay Benko, Elk.Central
SCUT
1:55.63
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Carmel
 12
Rhiannon Sheets
1:47.09
*
 
1:50.39
1
1:47.09 (27.64)
1:19.45 (27.21)
52.24 (26.80)
25.44
Carmel
 12
Lauren Jordan
1:48.63
 
1:50.16
2
1:48.63 (28.44)
1:20.19 ( )
25.47
Zionsville
 11
Zoe Mattingly
1:49.61
 
1:50.31
3
1:49.61 (28.11)
1:21.50 (28.40)
53.10 (27.48)
25.62
Carmel
 11
Margaret Ramsey
1:49.86
 
1:49.79
4
1:49.86 (28.50)
1:21.36 (28.55)
52.81 (27.51)
25.30
Columbus North
 11
Kristin Vandeventer
1:50.88
 
1:50.72
5
1:50.88 (28.34)
1:22.54 (28.64)
53.90 (28.01)
25.89
Center Grove
 11
Kristen Nunnelly
1:51.14
 
1:51.48
6
1:51.14 (29.09)
1:22.05 (28.68)
53.37 (27.71)
25.66
Center Grove
 12
Taylor Davis
1:52.10
 
1:51.68
7
1:52.10 (28.92)
1:23.18 (28.62)
54.56 (28.16)
26.40
Homestead
 11
Mariah Hamil
1:53.02
 
1:51.72
8
1:53.02 (29.38)
1:23.64 (29.12)
54.52 (28.16)
26.36
B - Final
McCutcheon
 12
Megan Gallagher
1:50.89
 
1:52.14
9
1:50.89 (28.04)
1:22.85 (28.44)
54.41 (28.05)
26.36
North Central (Indianapolis)
 10
Mary Grace Van Allen
1:53.32
 
1:52.95
10
1:53.32 (29.48)
1:23.84 (29.01)
54.83 (28.24)
26.59
Chesterton
 10
Julia Campbell
1:53.89
 
1:53.32
11
1:53.89 (29.31)
1:24.58 (29.54)
55.04 (28.52)
26.52
Zionsville
 11
Lizzie Lyon
1:54.53
 
1:52.96
12
1:54.53 (29.42)
1:25.11 (29.60)
55.51 (28.95)
26.56
Western
  9
Summer Brown
1:54.63
 
1:54.12
13
Castle
 12
Jordan Vanwinkle
1:54.94
 
1:53.89
14
1:54.94 (29.37)
1:25.57 (29.68)
55.89 (28.97)
26.92
Avon
 12
Emmie Ryan
1:55.11
 
1:52.77
15
1:55.11 (29.58)
1:25.53 (30.16)
55.37 (28.95)
26.42
Fort Wayne Snider
  9
Hannah Miller
1:58.55
 
1:54.02
16
1:58.55 (30.86)
1:27.69 (30.93)
56.76 (29.58)
27.18
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 6
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
1:48.08
*
1994
Lindsay Benko, Elk.Central
SCUT
1:55.63
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Carmel
 11
Margaret Ramsey
1:49.79
 
1:52.00
1
1:49.79 (28.04)
1:21.75 (28.78)
52.97 (27.67)
25.30
Carmel
 12
Lauren Jordan
1:50.16
 
1:51.87
2
1:50.16 (27.89)
1:22.27 (27.90)
54.37 (27.92)
26.45
Zionsville
 11
Zoe Mattingly
1:50.31
 
1:50.72
3
1:50.31 (28.23)
1:22.08 (28.43)
53.65 (28.09)
25.56
Carmel
 12
Rhiannon Sheets
1:50.39
 
1:49.47
4
1:50.39 (28.36)
1:22.03 (28.74)
53.29 (27.67)
25.62
Columbus North
 11
Kristin Vandeventer
1:50.72
 
1:55.27
5
1:50.72 (27.69)
1:23.03 (28.12)
54.91 (28.28)
26.63
Center Grove
 11
Kristen Nunnelly
1:51.48
 
1:53.74
6
1:51.48 (29.00)
1:22.48 (28.83)
53.65 (27.79)
25.86
Center Grove
 12
Taylor Davis
1:51.68
 
1:56.52
7
1:51.68 (28.77)
1:22.91 (28.25)
54.66 (28.12)
26.54
Homestead
 11
Mariah Hamil
1:51.72
 
1:55.52
8
1:51.72 (29.05)
1:22.67 (28.53)
54.14 (28.43)
25.71
McCutcheon
 12
Megan Gallagher
1:52.14
 
1:54.30
9
1:52.14 (28.82)
1:23.32 (28.88)
54.44 (28.12)
26.32
Avon
 12
Emmie Ryan
1:52.77
 
1:52.22
10
1:52.77 (29.29)
1:23.48 (29.44)
54.04 (28.23)
25.81
North Central (Indianapolis)
 10
Mary Grace Van Allen
1:52.95
 
1:55.46
11
1:52.95 (29.45)
1:23.50 (29.05)
54.45 (28.06)
26.39
Zionsville
 11
Lizzie Lyon
1:52.96
 
1:54.63
12
1:52.96 (29.41)
1:23.55 (29.20)
54.35 (28.13)
26.22
Chesterton
 10
Julia Campbell
1:53.32
 
1:54.41
13
1:53.32 (29.33)
1:23.99 (29.34)
54.65 (28.31)
26.34
Castle
 12
Jordan Vanwinkle
1:53.89
 
1:55.68
14
1:53.89 (29.82)
1:24.07 (29.30)
54.77 (28.44)
26.33
Fort Wayne Snider
  9
Hannah Miller
1:54.02
 
1:55.31
15
1:54.02 (29.34)
1:24.68 (29.50)
55.18 (28.59)
26.59
Western
  9
Summer Brown
1:54.12
 
1:54.29
16
1:54.12 (29.49)
1:24.63 (29.65)
54.98 (28.55)
26.43
Noblesville
 11
Aubrey Kluth
1:54.68
 
1:54.39
17
1:54.68 (30.33)
1:24.35 (29.69)
54.66 (28.70)
25.96
Northridge
 12
Sarah Griffin
1:55.07
 
1:53.49
18
1:55.07 (30.29)
1:24.78 (29.51)
55.27 (28.68)
26.59
Fishers
  9
Katie Lemen
1:55.22
 
1:55.67
19
1:55.22 (30.23)
1:24.99 (29.77)
55.22 (28.83)
26.39
Homestead
  9
Reagan Cook
1:55.26
 
1:56.16
20
1:55.26 (30.06)
1:25.20 (29.90)
55.30 (29.02)
26.28
Munster
 11
Jillian Homans
1:56.14
 
1:54.20
21
1:56.14 (30.43)
1:25.71 (30.33)
55.38 (29.17)
26.21
West Lafayette
 12
Alisa Zoltowski
1:56.29
 
1:55.23
22
1:56.29 (30.11)
1:26.18 (30.13)
56.05 (29.21)
26.84
Chesterton
 10
Katherine Curley
1:56.39
 
1:56.37
23
1:56.39 (30.70)
1:25.69 (30.09)
55.60 (28.99)
26.61
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 7
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Brownsburg
 12
Janet Watson
1:57.56
 
1:57.04
24
1:57.56 (29.75)
1:27.81 (30.48)
57.33 (29.64)
27.69
Indianapolis Cathedral
 12
Gabby Crowe
1:58.72
 
1:57.20
25
1:58.72 (31.97)
1:26.75 (31.13)
55.62 (29.32)
26.30
South Bend Adams
 11
Ashleigh Bush
1:59.19
 
1:56.82
26
1:59.19 (31.73)
1:27.46 (30.85)
56.61 (29.67)
26.94
Logansport
 12
Peyton Zehner
1:59.44
 
1:59.88
27
1:59.44 (31.18)
1:28.26 (31.29)
56.97 (29.74)
27.23
Jeffersonville
 11
Hanna Martin
2:01.49
 
1:58.14
28
2:01.49 (31.24)
1:30.25 (31.54)
58.71 (30.52)
28.19
New Castle Chrysler
 12
Andrea Hadsell
2:01.88
 
2:01.51
29
2:01.88 (31.09)
1:30.79 (31.58)
59.21 (30.77)
28.44
Jasper
 10
Lauren Hawkins
2:05.88
 
2:05.27
30
2:05.88 (32.88)
1:33.00 (32.98)
1:00.02 (31.63)
28.39
Crawfordsville
 12
Holly Hunt
2:09.04
 
2:09.35
31
2:09.04 (33.75)
1:35.29 (33.75)
1:01.54 (32.32)
29.22
Norwell
 12
Brooke Cossairt
2:10.91
 
2:06.08
32
2:10.91 (1:09.65)
1:01.26 (32.25)
29.01
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 8
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
State Record:
1:56.87
*
2008
Michelle McKeehan, Cen. Grv.
SCUT
2:10.55
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Carmel
 10
Lacey Locke
2:00.71
 
2:01.82
1
2:00.71 (29.11)
1:31.60 (35.60)
56.00 (29.97)
26.03
Columbus North
 11
Myra Retrum
2:01.95
 
2:03.04
2
2:01.95 (28.57)
1:33.38 (35.89)
57.49 (30.45)
27.04
Center Grove
 12
Allie Day
2:03.43
 
2:04.96
3
2:03.43 (29.32)
1:34.11 (37.67)
56.44 (30.00)
26.44
Plymouth
 12
Kenzie Miller
2:05.02
 
2:05.62
4
2:05.02 (29.62)
1:35.40 (38.02)
57.38 (30.16)
27.22
North Central (Indianapolis)
 12
Amy Katz
2:05.08
 
2:04.76
5
2:05.08 (30.34)
1:34.74 (37.19)
57.55 (29.81)
27.74
Penn
  9
Bethany Galat
2:05.63
 
2:06.18
6
2:05.63 (29.86)
1:35.77 (37.10)
58.67 (31.32)
27.35
Carroll (Fw)
 11
Sydney Bull
2:06.63
 
2:05.47
7
2:06.63 (30.54)
1:36.09 (37.60)
58.49 (31.90)
26.59
Carmel
 11
Lucy Kramer
2:06.95
 
2:05.08
8
2:06.95 (31.03)
1:35.92 (37.72)
58.20 (30.91)
27.29
B - Final
Homestead
 11
Courtney Klefeker
2:07.63
 
2:06.97
9
2:07.63 (30.23)
1:37.40 (38.27)
59.13 (31.61)
27.52
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Hope Hourigan
2:07.65
 
2:06.84
10
2:07.65 (1:08.53)
59.12 (31.02)
28.10
Center Grove
 11
Emma Schoettmer
2:07.84
 
2:07.37
11
2:07.84 (30.46)
1:37.38 (35.29)
1:02.09 (33.32)
28.77
New Albany
 10
Hannah Manger
2:08.27
 
2:08.56
12
2:08.27 (30.05)
1:38.22 (38.91)
59.31 (31.42)
27.89
Homestead
  9
Caroline Weigand
2:08.72
 
2:08.63
13
2:08.72 (30.90)
1:37.82 (37.67)
1:00.15 (32.93)
27.22
Mt. Vernon
 11
Erika McCormick
2:09.03
 
2:06.82
14
2:09.03 (30.95)
1:38.08 (36.59)
1:01.49 (33.35)
28.14
Chesterton
 12
Meaghan McLaughlin
2:10.07
 
2:07.25
15
2:10.07 (30.18)
1:39.89 (38.45)
1:01.44 (33.91)
27.53
Noblesville
 10
Heather Hayes
2:12.64
 
2:09.03
16
2:12.64 (32.15)
1:40.49 (37.44)
1:03.05 (34.27)
28.78
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 9
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
State Record:
1:56.87
*
2008
Michelle McKeehan, Cen. Grv.
SCUT
2:10.55
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Carmel
 10
Lacey Locke
2:01.82
 
2:05.85
1
2:01.82 (29.76)
1:32.06 (35.56)
56.50 (30.26)
26.24
Columbus North
 11
Myra Retrum
2:03.04
 
2:06.54
2
2:03.04 (29.56)
1:33.48 (35.84)
57.64 (30.80)
26.84
North Central (Indianapolis)
 12
Amy Katz
2:04.76
 
2:06.21
3
2:04.76 (30.41)
1:34.35 (37.10)
57.25 (29.80)
27.45
Center Grove
 12
Allie Day
2:04.96
 
2:05.84
4
2:04.96 (29.55)
1:35.41 (37.94)
57.47 (30.96)
26.51
Carmel
 11
Lucy Kramer
2:05.08
 
2:08.52
5
2:05.08 (29.70)
1:35.38 (37.00)
58.38 (31.47)
26.91
Carroll (Fw)
 11
Sydney Bull
2:05.47
 
2:05.70
6
2:05.47 (30.00)
1:35.47 (37.39)
58.08 (31.65)
26.43
Plymouth
 12
Kenzie Miller
2:05.62
 
2:04.72
7
2:05.62 (29.87)
1:35.75 (39.34)
56.41 (29.52)
26.89
Penn
  9
Bethany Galat
2:06.18
 
2:07.88
8
2:06.18 (30.27)
1:35.91 (37.26)
58.65 (31.65)
27.00
Mt. Vernon
 11
Erika McCormick
2:06.82
 
2:06.59
9
2:06.82 (30.46)
1:36.36 (36.14)
1:00.22 (32.17)
28.05
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Hope Hourigan
2:06.84
 
2:06.83
10
2:06.84 (30.19)
1:36.65 (38.13)
58.52 (30.82)
27.70
Homestead
 11
Courtney Klefeker
2:06.97
 
2:07.16
11
2:06.97 (30.12)
1:36.85 (37.67)
59.18 (31.38)
27.80
Chesterton
 12
Meaghan McLaughlin
2:07.25
 
2:10.41
12
2:07.25 (30.06)
1:37.19 (37.35)
59.84 (32.57)
27.27
Center Grove
 11
Emma Schoettmer
2:07.37
 
2:08.59
13
2:07.37 (31.18)
1:36.19 (35.61)
1:00.58 (32.01)
28.57
New Albany
 10
Hannah Manger
2:08.56
 
2:10.00
14
2:08.56 (30.29)
1:38.27 (38.80)
59.47 (31.81)
27.66
Homestead
  9
Caroline Weigand
2:08.63
 
2:06.32
15
2:08.63 (31.80)
1:36.83 (37.38)
59.45 (32.80)
26.65
Noblesville
 10
Heather Hayes
2:09.03
 
2:10.12
16
2:09.03 (30.30)
1:38.73 (36.96)
1:01.77 (33.75)
28.02
Zionsville
  9
Hannah Mitchell
2:09.09
 
2:08.53
17
2:09.09 (29.39)
1:39.70 (38.50)
1:01.20 (32.87)
28.33
Lawrence Central
 12
Mackenzie Powell
2:09.21
 
2:13.41
18
2:09.21 (31.35)
1:37.86 (37.83)
1:00.03 (32.21)
27.82
Homestead
 11
Emilee Duquette
2:09.28
 
2:09.07
19
2:09.28 (30.38)
1:38.90 (39.32)
59.58 (32.36)
27.22
Northridge
 10
Brittney Walters
2:09.30
 
2:07.75
20
2:09.30 (30.01)
1:39.29 (39.73)
59.56 (32.42)
27.14
Chesterton
 11
Madelaine Miller
2:09.42
 
2:09.53
21
2:09.42 (30.55)
1:38.87 (38.65)
1:00.22 ( )
Avon
 10
Liz Wishart
2:10.60
 
2:10.83
22
2:10.60 (30.01)
1:40.59 (38.66)
1:01.93 (33.19)
28.74
McCutcheon
 12
Melissa Auckley
2:10.83
 
2:10.98
23
2:10.83 (31.78)
1:39.05 (37.14)
1:01.91 (33.85)
28.06
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 10
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Carmel
  9
Shelby Spitz
2:10.92
 
2:09.34
24
2:10.92 (29.78)
1:41.14 (39.76)
1:01.38 (33.09)
28.29
Crown Point
  9
Holly Schuster
2:11.55
 
2:09.23
25
2:11.55 (32.34)
1:39.21 (38.41)
1:00.80 (32.85)
27.95
North Central (Indianapolis)
  9
Rachel Hayden
2:12.36
 
2:09.41
26
2:12.36 (31.36)
1:41.00 (40.48)
1:00.52 (32.83)
27.69
Fishers
 10
Audrey Scott
2:12.54
 
2:11.56
27
2:12.54 (30.33)
1:42.21 (39.81)
1:02.40 (33.69)
28.71
Muncie Central
  9
Emmy Rawson
2:12.77
 
2:13.60
28
2:12.77 (29.85)
1:42.92 (41.72)
1:01.20 (32.37)
28.83
Richmond
 12
Lexi Scott
2:13.21
 
2:13.17
29
2:13.21 (31.13)
1:42.08 (39.53)
1:02.55 (33.51)
29.04
Harrison (West Lafayette)
 12
Julia Fraseur
2:15.94
 
2:12.87
30
2:15.94 (32.88)
1:43.06 (39.85)
1:03.21 (33.65)
29.56
Jasper
  9
Addison Nolan
2:24.47
 
2:18.80
31
2:24.47 (32.01)
1:52.46 (46.15)
1:06.31 (36.25)
30.06
Crawfordsville
 12
Kelly Menzel
2:24.52
 
2:23.53
32
2:24.52 (34.53)
1:49.99 (43.11)
1:06.88 (37.54)
29.34
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 11
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
22.90
*
1998
Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
SCUT
24.45
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Carmel
 12
Carly Marshall
23.35
 
23.23
1
Chesterton
 11
Olivia Kabacinski
23.39
 
23.35
2
Homestead
 12
Tori Bagan
23.40
 
23.35
3
Vincennes Rivet
 11
Julia Pratt
23.56
 
23.65
4
Crown Point
 11
Hannah Raspopovich
23.67
 
23.90
5
Wawasee
 11
Brittany Robinson
23.89
 
24.01
6
Carmel
 10
Ariana Bullard
24.06
 
23.61
7
Franklin Community
 11
Abigail Smith
24.19
 
23.81
8
B - Final
Lawrence North
 12
Julie Ogden
24.18
 
24.04
9
Bloomington South
 11
Casey Papp
24.33
 
24.20
*10
Chesterton
 12
Lauren Foor
24.33
 
24.25
*10
Noblesville
 12
Marley Cripe
24.34
 
24.12
*12
Twin Lakes
 12
Kylie Vogel
24.34
 
24.13
*12
DeKalb
 12
Carlena Magley
24.34
 
24.11
*12
North Central (Indianapolis)
 11
Kellie LaMothe
24.44
 
24.24
*15
Yorktown
 10
Jessica Extine
24.44
 
24.27
*15
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 12
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
22.90
*
1998
Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
SCUT
24.45
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Carmel
 12
Carly Marshall
23.23
 
23.87
1
Homestead
 12
Tori Bagan
23.35
 
23.76
*2
Chesterton
 11
Olivia Kabacinski
23.35
 
24.20
*2
Carmel
 10
Ariana Bullard
23.61
 
24.29
4
Vincennes Rivet
 11
Julia Pratt
23.65
 
24.00
5
Franklin Community
 11
Abigail Smith
23.81
 
24.13
6
Crown Point
 11
Hannah Raspopovich
23.90
 
23.89
7
Wawasee
 11
Brittany Robinson
24.01
 
24.02
8
Lawrence North
 12
Julie Ogden
24.04
 
24.72
9
DeKalb
 12
Carlena Magley
24.11
 
24.54
10
Noblesville
 12
Marley Cripe
24.12
 
24.44
11
Twin Lakes
 12
Kylie Vogel
24.13
 
24.28
12
Bloomington South
 11
Casey Papp
24.20
 
24.23
13
North Central (Indianapolis)
 11
Kellie LaMothe
24.24
 
24.24
14
Chesterton
 12
Lauren Foor
24.25
 
24.18
15
Yorktown
 10
Jessica Extine
24.27
 
24.21
16
Westfield
 11
Kayla Effinger
24.39
 
24.24
17
Brownsburg
 11
Heather Partlow
J24.39
 
24.47
18
Lake Central
  9
Holly Spears
24.42
 
24.56
*19
Munster
  9
Mary Beth Blocher
24.42
 
24.47
*19
Valparaiso
 11
Allie Lamberson
24.49
 
24.35
21
Valparaiso
 12
Basia Barbara Niziolek
24.66
 
24.64
22
Noblesville
 11
Claire Brolsma
24.68
 
24.56
23
Pendleton Heights
 12
Autumn Brown
24.74
 
24.78
24
Homestead
 11
Chelsey Reber
24.79
 
24.84
25
New Palestine
 10
Emily Trimpe
25.02
 
24.93
26
Penn
 10
Jennifer Priebe
25.11
 
25.06
27
Castle
 12
Jessica Brunck
25.37
 
25.17
28
New Albany
 10
Rachel Klein
25.53
 
24.81
29
Columbia City
  9
Andrea Richter
25.87
 
25.65
30
Muncie Central
 11
Anne Tinder
26.28
 
25.88
31
South Vermillion
 10
Payton Thomas
26.54
 
26.12
32
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 13
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
State Record:
504.10
*
2005
Kelci Bryant, Harrison (Wl)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Score
Semis Score
Finals
Elwood
 12
Mary Beth Dunnichay
544.05
*
 
379.85
1
Danville
 12
Lacey Houser
438.15
 
305.55
2
Noblesville
 12
Katie Bittner
437.35
 
304.15
3
Northridge
 12
Jamie Denlinger
419.15
 
293.80
4
Munster
 12
Karly Taylor
418.65
 
308.55
5
Fishers
 12
Emily Holman
418.15
 
297.90
6
Center Grove
 11
Beth Haug
414.75
 
297.05
7
Munster
 12
Courtney Lagestee
405.70
 
298.40
8
Plainfield
  9
Courtney Coverdale
402.50
 
289.60
9
Fishers
 11
Shelby Bartlett
401.15
 
287.45
10
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Emily Chase
401.05
 
288.50
11
Penn
 12
Allison Belcher
396.15
 
293.70
12
Whiteland
 10
Kylie Mynatt
393.80
 
292.95
13
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
 11
Lauren Reifel
390.10
 
302.80
14
Martinsville
 12
Allie Lake
385.70
 
289.75
15
West Lafayette
 12
Caitlin Sotelo
382.95
 
289.05
16
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 14
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
State Record:
504.10
*
2005
Kelci Bryant, Harrison (Wl)
Yr
Name
School
Semis Score
Prelim Score
Semi-Finals
Elwood
 12
Mary Beth Dunnichay
379.85
 
239.00
1
Munster
 12
Karly Taylor
308.55
 
202.20
2
Danville
 12
Lacey Houser
305.55
 
183.20
3
Noblesville
 12
Katie Bittner
304.15
 
183.55
4
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
 11
Lauren Reifel
302.80
 
204.20
5
Munster
 12
Courtney Lagestee
298.40
 
187.75
6
Fishers
 12
Emily Holman
297.90
 
194.35
7
Center Grove
 11
Beth Haug
297.05
 
183.85
8
Northridge
 12
Jamie Denlinger
293.80
 
179.85
9
Penn
 12
Allison Belcher
293.70
 
191.00
10
Whiteland
 10
Kylie Mynatt
292.95
 
185.80
11
Martinsville
 12
Allie Lake
289.75
 
182.55
12
Plainfield
  9
Courtney Coverdale
289.60
 
176.85
13
West Lafayette
 12
Caitlin Sotelo
289.05
 
187.80
14
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Emily Chase
288.50
 
183.85
15
Fishers
 11
Shelby Bartlett
287.45
 
184.10
16
Pendleton Heights
 11
Hannah Cochran
285.20
 
179.15
17
Homestead
 11
Maddie Zirzow
284.35
 
187.85
18
NorthWood
 10
Melissa Berger
283.70
 
176.90
19
Evansville F.J. Reitz
 11
Haley Offutt
278.25
 
184.05
20
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 15
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
State Record:
504.10
*
2005
Kelci Bryant, Harrison (Wl)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Score
 
Preliminaries
Elwood
 12
Mary Beth Dunnichay
239.00
 
560.65
1
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
 11
Lauren Reifel
204.20
 
355.25
2
Munster
 12
Karly Taylor
202.20
 
382.90
3
Fishers
 12
Emily Holman
194.35
 
451.90
4
Penn
 12
Allison Belcher
191.00
 
405.75
5
Homestead
 11
Maddie Zirzow
187.85
 
361.05
6
West Lafayette
 12
Caitlin Sotelo
187.80
 
395.10
7
Munster
 12
Courtney Lagestee
187.75
 
404.20
8
Whiteland
 10
Kylie Mynatt
185.80
 
330.00
9
Fishers
 11
Shelby Bartlett
184.10
 
411.35
10
Evansville F.J. Reitz
 11
Haley Offutt
184.05
 
330.95
11
Center Grove
 11
Beth Haug
183.85
 
353.20
*12
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Emily Chase
183.85
 
382.10
*12
Noblesville
 12
Katie Bittner
183.55
 
445.55
14
Danville
 12
Lacey Houser
183.20
 
480.26
15
Martinsville
 12
Allie Lake
182.55
 
339.65
16
Northridge
 12
Jamie Denlinger
179.85
 
392.00
17
Pendleton Heights
 11
Hannah Cochran
179.15
 
400.44
18
NorthWood
 10
Melissa Berger
176.90
 
372.40
19
Plainfield
  9
Courtney Coverdale
176.85
 
364.20
20
Valparaiso
 10
Khalela El-Nagger
176.65
 
354.70
21
Noblesville
  9
Meme Sharp
175.75
 
373.05
22
South Bend St. Joseph's
  9
Samantha Reese
174.40
 
347.45
23
Greenwood
 12
Stephanie Tran
171.35
 
330.40
24
Tri-West Hendricks
 10
Lorin Dickerson
168.95
 
324.15
25
Bloomington South
 12
Chelsea McKeen
166.45
 
412.90
26
Bloomington South
 11
Rachel Schaefer
166.00
 
320.50
27
Goshen
 11
Julie Jesse
165.45
 
328.00
28
Ben Davis
 11
Ankita Sutaria
162.65
 
332.80
29
Castle
  9
Allison Saylor
161.75
 
319.40
30
Richmond
 11
Sarah Sheridan
161.55
 
348.35
31
Avon
 10
Melissa Moore
152.30
 
358.50
32
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 16
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
State Record:
53.91
*
2008
Jenny Connolly, Harrison(WL)
SCUT
58.18
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Lawrence North
 12
Julie Ogden
54.61
 
54.86
1
54.61 (28.64)
25.97
Wawasee
 11
Brittany Robinson
54.89
 
55.88
2
54.89 (29.42)
25.47
Carmel
 12
Rhiannon Sheets
55.46
 
55.98
3
55.46 (29.55)
25.91
Homestead
  9
Hanna House
55.64
 
55.92
4
55.64 (29.69)
25.95
Carroll (Fw)
 11
Sydney Bull
55.78
 
55.54
5
55.78 (29.85)
25.93
Bloomington South
 11
Casey Papp
56.11
 
55.95
6
56.11 (30.04)
26.07
Twin Lakes
 12
Kylie Vogel
57.20
 
56.44
7
57.20 (31.36)
25.84
Carmel
 10
Ariana Bullard
DQ
 
54.93
---
DQ (30.00)
25.61
B - Final
Center Grove
 12
Taylor Davis
56.32
 
56.48
9
56.32 (29.54)
26.78
Munster
 11
Brittany Gilbert
56.57
 
57.20
10
56.57 (30.18)
26.39
Chesterton
 12
Meaghan McLaughlin
58.10
 
57.97
11
58.10 (30.94)
27.16
LaPorte
 10
Carly Jackson
58.14
 
58.58
12
58.14 (30.63)
27.51
Connersville
 12
Ellie Weber
58.20
 
58.08
13
58.20 (31.09)
27.11
Carmel
 12
Devon Mason
58.61
 
57.90
14
58.61 (31.37)
27.24
Fort Wayne Snider
 12
Molly Cade
58.96
 
58.42
15
58.96 (31.62)
27.34
Lake Central
 10
Elizabeth Markiewicz
1:00.54
 
58.54
16
1:00.54 (32.87)
27.67
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 17
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
State Record:
53.91
*
2008
Jenny Connolly, Harrison(WL)
SCUT
58.18
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Lawrence North
 12
Julie Ogden
54.86
 
56.70
1
54.86 (29.08)
25.78
Carmel
 10
Ariana Bullard
54.93
 
56.79
2
54.93 (29.65)
25.28
Carroll (Fw)
 11
Sydney Bull
55.54
 
55.55
3
55.54 (29.62)
25.92
Wawasee
 11
Brittany Robinson
55.88
 
55.90
4
55.88 (30.10)
25.78
Homestead
  9
Hanna House
55.92
 
56.61
5
55.92 (29.95)
25.97
Bloomington South
 11
Casey Papp
55.95
 
55.65
6
55.95 (29.89)
26.06
Carmel
 12
Rhiannon Sheets
55.98
 
55.04
7
55.98 (29.59)
26.39
Twin Lakes
 12
Kylie Vogel
56.44
 
56.69
8
56.44 (30.23)
26.21
Center Grove
 12
Taylor Davis
56.48
 
58.66
9
56.48 (29.55)
26.93
Munster
 11
Brittany Gilbert
57.20
 
56.77
10
57.20 (31.12)
26.08
Carmel
 12
Devon Mason
57.90
 
57.52
11
57.90 (31.07)
26.83
Chesterton
 12
Meaghan McLaughlin
57.97
 
57.81
12
57.97 (30.97)
27.00
Connersville
 12
Ellie Weber
58.08
 
59.61
13
58.08 (31.58)
26.50
Fort Wayne Snider
 12
Molly Cade
58.42
 
58.62
14
58.42 (31.07)
27.35
Lake Central
 10
Elizabeth Markiewicz
58.54
 
59.39
15
58.54 (31.43)
27.11
LaPorte
 10
Carly Jackson
58.58
 
57.63
16
58.58 (31.15)
27.43
Fishers
 12
Samantha Montgomery
58.63
 
58.54
17
58.63 (30.75)
27.88
North Central (Indianapolis)
  9
Rachel Hayden
58.67
 
57.97
18
58.67 (31.51)
27.16
Avon
 11
Lindsey Hill
58.71
 
58.97
19
58.71 (30.91)
27.80
New Albany
 10
Hannah Manger
58.73
 
58.86
*20
58.73 (30.91)
27.82
North Central (Indianapolis)
 12
Alexandra Hofmann
58.73
 
58.33
*20
58.73 (31.71)
27.02
Muncie Central
  9
Emmy Rawson
59.53
 
59.25
22
59.53 (31.34)
28.19
South Bend Adams
 11
Ashleigh Bush
59.77
 
58.89
23
59.77 (31.90)
27.87
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 18
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Warsaw Community
 12
Leah Moore
59.79
 
59.66
*24
59.79 (33.18)
26.61
Northridge
 11
Hannah Deak
59.79
 
59.52
*24
59.79 (31.99)
27.80
Yorktown
 10
Jessica Extine
59.81
 
59.58
26
59.81 (31.77)
28.04
Brownsburg
 11
Heather Partlow
1:00.00
 
58.86
27
1:00.00 (32.38)
27.62
South Bend Adams
 10
Molly Meyer
1:00.02
 
59.60
28
1:00.02 (32.31)
27.71
Munster
  9
Ashley Hwang
1:00.33
 
59.64
29
1:00.33 (32.08)
28.25
Mt. Vernon
  9
Kasey Gerst
1:01.50
 
1:00.67
30
1:01.50 (32.97)
28.53
Southridge
  9
Sydney Barrett
1:03.37
 
1:01.82
31
1:03.37 (33.63)
29.74
Crawfordsville
 12
Kelly Menzel
1:04.49
 
1:04.07
32
1:04.49 (34.81)
29.68
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 19
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
49.77
*
2001
Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
SCUT
53.32
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Zionsville
 11
Zoe Mattingly
50.58
 
50.45
1
50.58 (26.16)
24.42
Chesterton
 11
Olivia Kabacinski
51.06
 
50.91
2
51.06 (26.40)
24.66
Carmel
 11
Alexis Bullard
51.52
 
51.55
3
51.52 (26.99)
24.53
Carmel
 12
Carly Marshall
51.53
 
50.75
4
51.53 (26.66)
24.87
Homestead
 11
Mariah Hamil
51.97
 
51.42
5
51.97 (27.37)
24.60
Center Grove
 11
Haley Townsend
52.05
 
52.14
6
52.05 (27.31)
24.74
Northridge
 12
Spencer Chappell
52.31
 
52.28
7
52.31 (27.32)
24.99
Castle
 12
Jordan Vanwinkle
52.89
 
52.29
8
52.89 (27.46)
25.43
B - Final
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Hope Hourigan
52.22
 
52.48
9
52.22 (27.14)
25.08
Yorktown
 11
Larah Beaver
52.52
 
52.45
10
52.52 (27.52)
25.00
North Central (Indianapolis)
 11
Kellie LaMothe
52.58
 
52.43
11
52.58 (27.42)
25.16
Vincennes Rivet
 11
Julia Pratt
52.67
 
52.40
12
52.67 (27.66)
25.01
DeKalb
 12
Carlena Magley
53.28
 
52.41
13
53.28 (27.95)
25.33
Homestead
 11
Emilee Duquette
53.33
 
52.42
14
53.33 (27.94)
25.39
Carmel
 11
Rebecca Detro
53.36
 
52.52
15
53.36 (27.99)
25.37
Penn
 11
Sarah Coyne
53.42
 
52.71
16
53.42 (27.94)
25.48
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 20
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
49.77
*
2001
Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
SCUT
53.32
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Zionsville
 11
Zoe Mattingly
50.45
 
51.19
1
50.45 (26.08)
24.37
Carmel
 12
Carly Marshall
50.75
 
52.25
2
50.75 (26.18)
24.57
Chesterton
 11
Olivia Kabacinski
50.91
 
51.78
3
50.91 (26.44)
24.47
Homestead
 11
Mariah Hamil
51.42
 
52.32
4
51.42 (27.11)
24.31
Carmel
 11
Alexis Bullard
51.55
 
51.99
5
51.55 (26.88)
24.67
Center Grove
 11
Haley Townsend
52.14
 
53.12
6
52.14 (27.37)
24.77
Northridge
 12
Spencer Chappell
52.28
 
52.39
7
52.28 (27.14)
25.14
Castle
 12
Jordan Vanwinkle
52.29
 
52.79
8
52.29 (27.10)
25.19
Vincennes Rivet
 11
Julia Pratt
52.40
 
53.52
9
52.40 (27.49)
24.91
DeKalb
 12
Carlena Magley
52.41
 
53.39
10
52.41 (27.39)
25.02
Homestead
 11
Emilee Duquette
52.42
 
52.05
11
52.42 (27.45)
24.97
North Central (Indianapolis)
 11
Kellie LaMothe
52.43
 
52.33
12
52.43 (27.50)
24.93
Yorktown
 11
Larah Beaver
52.45
 
52.46
13
52.45 (27.64)
24.81
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
 11
Hope Hourigan
52.48
 
52.44
14
52.48 (27.33)
25.15
Carmel
 11
Rebecca Detro
52.52
 
52.91
15
52.52 (27.53)
24.99
Penn
 11
Sarah Coyne
52.71
 
52.93
16
52.71 (27.67)
25.04
Connersville
  9
Paxtyn Drew
52.81
 
53.99
17
52.81 (27.47)
25.34
Chesterton
 12
Lauren Foor
53.02
 
53.07
18
53.02 (27.72)
25.30
Westfield
 11
Kayla Effinger
53.41
 
53.54
19
53.41 (28.02)
25.39
North Central (Indianapolis)
 11
Annaleise Dehnke
53.58
 
53.43
20
53.58 (28.02)
25.56
Avon
 11
Allison Badgley
53.60
 
53.46
21
53.60 (28.11)
25.49
Columbus North
 10
Rachael Sollman
53.76
 
54.08
22
53.76 (28.18)
25.58
Mt. Vernon
 10
Kelsey Turner
53.84
 
52.42
23
53.84 (28.28)
25.56
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 21
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Valparaiso
 11
Allie Lamberson
53.88
 
53.46
24
53.88 (27.92)
25.96
Zionsville
  9
Hannah Mitchell
53.95
 
53.48
25
53.95 (27.75)
26.20
Floyd Central
 11
Haley Dresner
54.30
 
54.53
26
54.30 (28.39)
25.91
Munster
  9
Mary Beth Blocher
54.32
 
53.70
27
54.32 (28.11)
26.21
Indianapolis Cathedral
 12
Gabby Crowe
54.57
 
54.16
28
54.57 (28.43)
26.14
Logansport
 12
Peyton Zehner
54.83
 
55.23
29
54.83 (28.55)
26.28
Lafayette Jefferson
 11
Kinsey Coble
56.46
 
54.89
30
56.46 (30.23)
26.23
Muncie Central
 11
Anne Tinder
57.33
 
56.27
31
57.33 (30.19)
27.14
Crawfordsville
 10
Kaitlin Franke
1:00.09
 
57.93
32
1:00.09 (32.54)
27.55
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 22
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
4:46.08
*
2002
Leah Retrum, Columbus North
SCUT
5:11.99
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
A - Final
Carmel
 12
Lauren Jordan
4:47.69
 
4:50.04
1
1:52.94 (29.63)
1:23.31 (28.74)
54.57 (28.14)
26.43
3:50.81 (29.11)
3:21.70 (29.26)
2:52.44 (29.95)
2:22.49 (29.55)
4:19.58 (28.77)
4:47.69 (28.11)
McCutcheon
 12
Megan Gallagher
4:49.50
 
4:57.77
2
1:52.78 (29.20)
1:23.58 (28.76)
54.82 (28.29)
26.53
3:50.65 (29.63)
3:21.02 (29.51)
2:51.51 (29.44)
2:22.07 (29.29)
4:20.33 (29.68)
4:49.50 (29.17)
Columbus North
 11
Kristin Vandeventer
4:53.95
 
4:55.84
3
1:55.18 (29.72)
1:25.46 (29.64)
55.82 (28.99)
26.83
4:53.95 (1:28.69)
3:25.26 (30.06)
2:55.20 (29.98)
2:25.22 (30.04)
Center Grove
 11
Kristen Nunnelly
4:55.46
 
4:56.65
4
1:54.37 (29.72)
1:24.65 (29.24)
55.41 (28.71)
26.70
3:54.13 (30.46)
3:23.67 (29.78)
2:53.89 (29.42)
2:24.47 (30.10)
4:25.15 (31.02)
4:55.46 (30.31)
Carmel
 11
Margaret Ramsey
4:58.66
 
4:57.44
5
1:55.41 (30.07)
1:25.34 (29.96)
55.38 (28.63)
26.75
3:58.00 (30.71)
3:27.29 (30.91)
2:56.38 (30.56)
2:25.82 (30.41)
4:28.68 (30.68)
4:58.66 (29.98)
Avon
 12
Emmie Ryan
5:01.06
 
5:02.74
6
1:56.28 (30.42)
1:25.86 (29.88)
55.98 (29.06)
26.92
3:59.78 (31.09)
3:28.69 (31.02)
2:57.67 (30.81)
2:26.86 (30.58)
4:30.82 (31.04)
5:01.06 (30.24)
Concord
 11
Audra Burtch
5:01.67
 
5:00.50
7
1:56.75 (30.97)
1:25.78 (30.26)
55.52 (29.12)
26.40
4:00.66 (31.16)
3:29.50 (30.77)
2:58.73 (30.82)
2:27.91 (31.16)
4:31.56 (30.90)
5:01.67 (30.11)
Chesterton
 10
Julia Campbell
5:07.25
 
5:00.77
8
1:58.02 (30.97)
1:27.05 (30.28)
56.77 (29.77)
27.00
4:05.24 (31.64)
3:33.60 (31.96)
3:01.64 (32.16)
2:29.48 (31.46)
4:36.97 (31.73)
5:07.25 (30.28)
B - Final
Brownsburg
 12
Janet Watson
5:01.85
 
5:05.42
9
1:58.49 (30.57)
1:27.92 (30.27)
57.65 (29.84)
27.81
4:00.88 (30.63)
3:30.25 (30.53)
2:59.72 (30.73)
2:28.99 (30.50)
4:31.74 (30.86)
5:01.85 (30.11)
Fort Wayne Snider
  9
Hannah Miller
5:03.22
 
5:03.14
10
1:59.37 (30.91)
1:28.46 (30.73)
57.73 (29.97)
27.76
4:02.75 (30.59)
3:32.16 (30.88)
3:01.28 (31.06)
2:30.22 (30.85)
4:33.54 (30.79)
5:03.22 (29.68)
LaPorte
 10
Carly Jackson
5:04.72
 
5:07.16
11
1:58.51 (31.20)
1:27.31 (30.82)
56.49 (29.59)
26.90
4:04.33 (31.30)
3:33.03 (31.34)
3:01.69 (31.72)
2:29.97 (31.46)
4:35.26 (30.93)
5:04.72 (29.46)
Noblesville
 11
Aubrey Kluth
5:04.87
 
5:05.31
12
1:58.15 (30.63)
1:27.52 (30.32)
57.20 (29.79)
27.41
4:03.45 (31.26)
3:32.19 (31.41)
3:00.78 (31.38)
2:29.40 (31.25)
4:34.64 (31.19)
5:04.87 (30.23)
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 23
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
B - Final ...   (Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Prelim Time
Western
  9
Summer Brown
5:05.23
 
5:05.09
13
1:59.40 (30.58)
1:28.82 (30.51)
58.31 (30.44)
27.87
4:04.77 (31.54)
3:33.23 (31.28)
3:01.95 (31.47)
2:30.48 (31.08)
4:35.94 (31.17)
5:05.23 (29.29)
Zionsville
 11
Lizzie Lyon
5:05.48
 
5:02.98
14
1:58.24 (30.74)
1:27.50 (30.23)
57.27 (29.73)
27.54
4:03.59 (31.72)
3:31.87 (31.66)
3:00.21 (31.15)
2:29.06 (30.82)
4:34.87 (31.28)
5:05.48 (30.61)
Carmel
 12
Elizabeth Flaherty
5:06.13
 
5:03.16
15
1:58.22 (30.10)
1:28.12 (30.18)
57.94 (30.17)
27.77
4:03.31 (32.05)
3:31.26 (31.59)
2:59.67 (31.07)
2:28.60 (30.38)
4:35.11 (31.80)
5:06.13 (31.02)
Homestead
  9
Reagan Cook
5:06.23
 
5:04.65
16
1:57.93 (30.98)
1:26.95 (30.43)
56.52 (29.63)
26.89
4:03.59 (31.39)
3:32.20 (31.52)
3:00.68 (31.45)
2:29.23 (31.30)
4:35.12 (31.53)
5:06.23 (31.11)
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 24
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
State Record:
4:46.08
*
2002
Leah Retrum, Columbus North
SCUT
5:11.99
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Carmel
 12
Lauren Jordan
4:50.04
 
4:54.51
1
1:53.73 (29.35)
1:24.38 (28.96)
55.42 (28.59)
26.83
3:51.92 (29.67)
3:22.25 (29.56)
2:52.69 (29.50)
2:23.19 (29.46)
4:21.52 (29.60)
4:50.04 (28.52)
Columbus North
 11
Kristin Vandeventer
4:55.84
 
5:11.76
2
1:56.31 (30.01)
1:26.30 (29.73)
56.57 (29.47)
27.10
3:56.58 (30.07)
3:26.51 ( )
2:26.30 (29.99)
4:26.60 (30.02)
4:55.84 (29.24)
Center Grove
 11
Kristen Nunnelly
4:56.65
 
5:02.84
3
1:56.81 (29.85)
1:26.96 (30.00)
56.96 (29.50)
27.46
3:56.54 (30.10)
3:26.44 (30.01)
2:56.43 (29.83)
2:26.60 (29.79)
4:26.83 (30.29)
4:56.65 (29.82)
Carmel
 11
Margaret Ramsey
4:57.44
 
5:01.97
4
1:55.58 (30.14)
1:25.44 (29.88)
55.56 (29.12)
26.44
3:57.12 (30.11)
3:27.01 (30.36)
2:56.65 (30.67)
2:25.98 (30.40)
4:27.66 (30.54)
4:57.44 (29.78)
McCutcheon
 12
Megan Gallagher
4:57.77
 
5:02.66
5
1:55.52 (29.88)
1:25.64 (29.44)
56.20 (28.96)
27.24
3:57.04 (30.70)
3:26.34 (30.41)
2:55.93 (30.33)
2:25.60 (30.08)
4:27.74 (30.70)
4:57.77 (30.03)
Concord
 11
Audra Burtch
5:00.50
 
5:09.38
6
1:55.24 (30.47)
1:24.77 (29.68)
55.09 (28.62)
26.47
3:58.72 (31.22)
3:27.50 (30.86)
2:56.64 (30.95)
2:25.69 (30.45)
4:30.13 (31.41)
5:00.50 (30.37)
Chesterton
 10
Julia Campbell
5:00.77
 
5:03.34
7
1:56.96 (30.63)
1:26.33 (30.01)
56.32 (29.39)
26.93
4:00.56 (31.00)
3:29.56 (30.80)
2:58.76 (30.91)
2:27.85 (30.89)
4:31.34 (30.78)
5:00.77 (29.43)
Avon
 12
Emmie Ryan
5:02.74
 
4:54.77
8
1:56.59 (30.66)
1:25.93 (30.09)
55.84 (28.97)
26.87
4:01.49 (31.60)
3:29.89 (31.30)
2:58.59 (31.04)
2:27.55 (30.96)
4:32.57 (31.08)
5:02.74 (30.17)
Zionsville
 11
Lizzie Lyon
5:02.98
 
5:03.38
9
1:58.60 (31.04)
1:27.56 (30.32)
57.24 (29.74)
27.50
4:02.31 (30.62)
3:31.69 (30.86)
3:00.83 (31.13)
2:29.70 (31.10)
4:33.15 (30.84)
5:02.98 (29.83)
Fort Wayne Snider
  9
Hannah Miller
5:03.14
 
5:09.90
10
1:59.33 (30.84)
1:28.49 (30.47)
58.02 (30.42)
27.60
4:03.02 (30.65)
3:32.37 (31.06)
3:01.31 (31.02)
2:30.29 (30.96)
4:33.64 (30.62)
5:03.14 (29.50)
Carmel
 12
Elizabeth Flaherty
5:03.16
 
5:08.17
11
1:57.58 (30.01)
1:27.57 (29.97)
57.60 (30.16)
27.44
4:00.88 (31.42)
3:29.46 (31.17)
2:58.29 (30.68)
2:27.61 (30.03)
4:32.32 (31.44)
5:03.16 (30.84)
Homestead
  9
Reagan Cook
5:04.65
 
5:04.96
12
1:57.54 (30.82)
1:26.72 (30.15)
56.57 (29.57)
27.00
4:01.86 (31.47)
3:30.39 (31.10)
2:59.29 (30.82)
2:28.47 (30.93)
4:33.48 (31.62)
5:04.65 (31.17)
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 25
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Western
  9
Summer Brown
5:05.09
 
5:10.94
13
1:27.94 (30.39)
57.55 (30.02)
27.53
4:04.90 (31.12)
3:33.78 (31.88)
3:01.90 (31.42)
2:30.48 ( )
5:05.09 (1:00.19)
Noblesville
 11
Aubrey Kluth
5:05.31
 
5:07.76
14
1:58.26 (30.75)
1:27.51 (30.35)
57.16 (29.79)
27.37
4:03.04 (31.21)
3:31.83 (31.26)
3:00.57 (31.04)
2:29.53 (31.27)
4:34.56 (31.52)
5:05.31 (30.75)
Brownsburg
 12
Janet Watson
5:05.42
 
5:03.74
15
1:58.58 (30.54)
1:28.04 (30.60)
57.44 (29.69)
27.75
4:03.01 (31.35)
3:31.66 (31.28)
3:00.38 (31.07)
2:29.31 (30.73)
4:34.52 (31.51)
5:05.42 (30.90)
LaPorte
 10
Carly Jackson
5:07.16
 
5:03.32
16
2:00.14 (31.62)
1:28.52 (31.13)
57.39 (30.05)
27.34
4:06.43 (31.50)
3:34.93 (31.59)
3:03.34 (31.37)
2:31.97 (31.83)
4:37.25 (30.82)
5:07.16 (29.91)
Chesterton
 10
Katherine Curley
5:07.29
 
5:06.98
17
1:57.88 (30.84)
1:27.04 (30.37)
56.67 (29.47)
27.20
4:03.66 (31.79)
3:31.87 (31.56)
3:00.31 (31.12)
2:29.19 (31.31)
4:35.68 (32.02)
5:07.29 (31.61)
Zionsville
 12
Leighann Mattson
5:09.79
 
5:10.81
18
1:59.60 (31.14)
1:28.46 (31.09)
57.37 (30.01)
27.36
4:06.55 (31.76)
3:34.79 (31.81)
3:02.98 (31.72)
2:31.26 (31.66)
4:38.77 (32.22)
5:09.79 (31.02)
South Bend St. Joseph's
 11
Sarah Brechenser
5:13.01
 
5:12.35
19
1:59.93 (31.10)
1:28.83 (30.87)
57.96 (30.29)
27.67
4:08.28 (32.31)
3:35.97 (32.43)
3:03.54 (31.93)
2:31.61 (31.68)
4:40.96 (32.68)
5:13.01 (32.05)
Crown Point
  9
Holly Schuster
5:13.02
 
5:16.36
20
2:01.21 (31.58)
1:29.63 (31.42)
58.21 (30.15)
28.06
4:09.22 (32.29)
3:36.93 (31.98)
3:04.95 (32.07)
2:32.88 (31.67)
4:41.28 (32.06)
5:13.02 (31.74)
North Central (Indianapolis)
  9
Sarah Carlson
5:13.50
 
5:06.92
21
2:00.36 (31.96)
1:28.40 (31.28)
57.12 (30.06)
27.06
4:10.46 (32.89)
3:37.57 (32.57)
3:05.00 (32.49)
2:32.51 (32.15)
4:42.71 (32.25)
5:13.50 (30.79)
West Lafayette
 12
Alisa Zoltowski
5:14.89
 
5:10.48
22
2:00.97 (31.66)
1:29.31 (31.26)
58.05 (30.28)
27.77
4:11.00 (32.50)
3:38.50 (32.65)
3:05.85 (32.74)
2:33.11 (32.14)
4:43.74 (32.74)
5:14.89 (31.15)
Northridge
 12
Sarah Griffin
5:15.21
 
5:06.87
23
2:00.06 (31.46)
1:28.60 (30.59)
58.01 (30.18)
27.83
4:09.56 (32.92)
3:36.64 (32.46)
3:04.18 (32.32)
2:31.86 (31.80)
4:42.60 (33.04)
5:15.21 (32.61)
Goshen
 12
Kayla Hussey
5:17.88
 
5:11.99
24
2:02.66 (32.05)
1:30.61 (31.99)
58.62 (30.63)
27.99
4:13.08 (32.69)
3:40.39 (32.13)
3:08.26 (32.88)
2:35.38 (32.72)
4:45.70 (32.62)
5:17.88 (32.18)
New Castle Chrysler
 12
Andrea Hadsell
5:17.99
 
5:20.48
25
2:03.87 (32.19)
1:31.68 (32.13)
59.55 (31.12)
28.43
4:13.45 (32.41)
3:41.04 (32.73)
3:08.31 (32.19)
2:36.12 (32.25)
4:46.39 (32.94)
5:17.99 (31.60)
 
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 4:43 PM  2/12/2011  Page 26
2011 Girls High School State Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011
2011 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship
IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 11-12, 2011
Results
Preliminaries ...   (Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Lawrence North
 11
Peyton Cunningham
5:19.71
 
5:23.46
26
2:05.42 (32.68)
1:32.74 (32.18)
1:00.56 (31.89)
28.67
4:15.52 (32.58)
3:42.94 (32.71)
3:10.23 (32.13)
2:38.10 (32.68)
4:48.36 (32.84)
5:19.71 (31.35)
Castle
  9
Madeline Eisenhut
5:22.12
 
5:24.50
27
2:06.04 (32.79)
1:33.25 (32.49)
1:00.76 (31.98)
28.78
4:18.55 (33.11)
3:45.44 (33.30)
3:12.14 (33.21)
2:38.93 (32.89)
4:51.17 (32.62)
5:22.12 (30.95)
South Adams
 12
Erika Waugh
5:22.32
 
5:24.20
28
2:04.86 (32.41)
1:32.45 (32.42)
1:00.03 (31.44)
28.59
4:17.80 (33.33)
3:44.47 (32.97)
3:11.50 (33.44)
2:38.06 (33.20)
4:50.53 (32.73)
5:22.32 (31.79)
Jeffersonville
  9
Karly Judd
5:22.36
 
5:22.29
29
2:04.23 (31.77)
1:32.46 (31.95)
1:00.51 (30.92)
29.59
4:16.48 (33.75)
3:42.73 (33.64)
3:09.09 (32.79)
2:36.30 (32.07)
4:50.07 (33.59)
5:22.36 (32.29)
Southridge