Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:44 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                       Hamilton Southeastern High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           1:53.62    1:48.74   32  
     1) Mikaela Hickey FR               2) Alexandra Carmack SR           
     3) Mary Phillips SR                4) Heather Cunningham JR          
  2 Yorktown                                          1:51.47    1:49.91   26  
     1) Caroline Grasso SO              2) Kersea Gable SO                
     3) Larah Beaver JR                 4) Jessica Extine SO              
  3 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:55.21    1:50.89   24  
     1) Courtney Mudd SO                2) Emily Matio FR                 
     3) Lauren Pence JR                 4) Meg Will SO                    
  4 Pendleton Heights                                 2:04.96    2:02.75   22  
     1) Mason Mills FR                  2) Ivy Wysong FR                  
     3) Autumn Brown SR                 4) Erin Marshall SO               
  5 Marion                                            2:06.11    2:04.37   20  
     1) Ashley Hopkins SR               2) Leslie Collins SR              
     3) Meredith Kuczora JR             4) Sasha Artis FR                 
  6 Anderson                                          2:04.60    2:04.82   18  
     1) Esther Mishler SO               2) Victoria Brown JR              
     3) Kali Harrison SR                4) Sarah Bohnenkamp SR            
B - Final
  7 Oak Hill                                          2:06.92    2:06.80   14  
     1) Miranda Brookshire SR           2) Hannah Brown SO                
     3) Mallory Bundrick FR             4) Allie Conway JR                
  8 Elwood                                            2:30.96    2:27.59   10  
     1) Ellie Fettig JR                 2) Zara Anderson SR               
     3) Sophia Sechler SR               4) Morgan Cook JR                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Lemen               FR FISH                 1:57.85    1:55.67   16  
  2 Mikaela Hickey            FR FISH                 1:58.27    1:58.55   13  
  3 Lauren Schingel           FR FISH                 2:02.00    2:00.86   12  
  4 Abby Carr                 SR HSE                  2:05.93    2:05.15   11  
  5 Megan Lo                  FR HSE                  2:04.70    2:05.63   10  
  6 Samantha Mauk             JR OAKH                 2:06.03    2:08.28    9  
B - Final
  7 Kiera McCormack           FR HSE                  2:08.00    2:06.60    7  
  8 Brooke Sigler             JR YORK                 2:10.55    2:08.59    5  
  9 Caroline Grasso           SO YORK                 2:10.49    2:13.36    4  
 10 Jillyan Jackson           JR PEND                 2:16.92    2:13.64    3  
 11 Kirsten Nickoli           JR YORK                 2:15.11    2:14.04    2  
 12 Laura Davisson            JR PEND                 2:16.00    2:18.09    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Scott              SO FISH                 2:13.66    2:11.56   16  
  2 Gabrielle Mazero          FR HSE                  2:14.01    2:13.79   13  
  3 Alexandra Carmack         SR FISH                 2:18.57    2:14.00   12  
  4 Heather Cunningham        JR FISH                 2:14.73    2:14.37   11  
  5 Hannah Henry              SO HSE                  2:20.87    2:20.96   10  
  6 Emily Matio               FR HSE                  2:23.56    2:21.56    9  
B - Final
  7 Kersea Gable              SO YORK                 2:32.24    2:29.00    7  
  8 Victoria Brown            JR AHS                  2:32.11    2:34.86    5  
  9 Miranda Brookshire        SR OAKH                 2:32.79    2:35.07    4  
 10 Chelsea Watters           JR YORK                 2:34.53    2:36.14    3  
 11 Chappell Railey           JR YORK                 2:32.93    2:36.47    2  
 12 Sarah Bohnenkamp          SR AHS                  2:39.60    2:40.02    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Extine            SO YORK                   24.50      24.21   16  
  2 Autumn Brown              SR PEND                   25.07      24.78   13  
  3 Samantha Montgomery       SR FISH                   24.94      24.87   12  
  4 Melissa Ford              FR OAKH                   25.34      25.08   11  
  5 Chloe Susdorf             JR FISH                   25.01      25.10   10  
  6 Sarah Moser               JR FISH                   25.07      25.20    9  
B - Final
  7 Jillienne Jacoby          SR HSE                    25.96      25.79    7  
  8 Erica Wiley               JR HSE                    26.28      26.36    5  
  9 Lauren Pence              JR HSE                    26.20      26.40    4  
 10 Kali Harrison             SR AHS                    26.31      26.67    3  
 11 Gabby LaVoie              SR YORK                   26.84      26.85    2  
 12 Ashley Sexton             SO YORK                   27.05      26.92    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Beth Dunnichay       SR ELWD                  372.95     519.65   16  
  2 Shelby Bartlett           JR FISH                  314.40     442.40   13  
  6 Bethany Jones             JR FISH                  252.25    J369.65    9  
  9 Kendra Holcom             JR OAKH                  218.70    J310.15    4  
 10 Taylor Fiew               FR PEND                  223.85    J300.90    3  
 11 Stephanie Wyser           JR HSE                   182.30    J251.20    2  
B - Final
  3 Hannah Cochran            JR PEND                  279.45    J402.75   12  
  4 Emily Holman              SR FISH                  285.45    J401.30   11  
  5 Courtney Wilder           JR HSE                   300.90    J398.10   10  
  7 Taylor LeCount            SO HSE                   263.70    J353.70    7  
  8 Samantha Roy              SO AHS                   227.80    J317.50    5  
 12 Kierstin Wisner           SO OAKH                  176.30     212.95    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Montgomery       SR FISH                   58.97      58.54   16  
  2 Jessica Extine            SO YORK                 1:00.06      59.58   13  
  3 Heather Cunningham        JR FISH                 1:03.18    1:00.28   12  
  4 Mary Phillips             SR FISH                 1:00.07    1:00.64   11  
  5 Courtney Mudd             SO HSE                  1:01.05    1:01.41   10  
  6 Jennifer Thomas           SR HSE                  1:06.14    1:07.24    9  
B - Final
  7 Lauren Pence              JR HSE                  1:06.28    1:03.56    7  
  8 Mason Mills               FR PEND                 1:13.13    1:14.43    5  
  9 Mallory Bundrick          FR OAKH                 1:16.67    1:16.15    4  
 10 Meredith Kuczora          JR MARN                 1:19.64    1:17.14    3  
 11 Sasha Artis               FR MARN                 1:19.43    1:19.06    2  
 12 Bailey Strock             FR PEND                 1:21.46    1:20.62    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larah Beaver              JR YORK                   52.90      52.46   16  
  2 Katie Lemen               FR FISH                   54.35      53.67   13  
  3 Meg Will                  SO HSE                    55.07      54.25   12  
  4 Autumn Brown              SR PEND                   54.33      54.31   11  
  5 Sarah Moser               JR FISH                   54.99      54.86   10  
  6 Chloe Susdorf             JR FISH                   54.81      55.80    9  
B - Final
  7 Melissa Ford              FR OAKH                   55.92      55.96    7  
  8 Megan Lo                  FR HSE                    57.02      56.63    5  
  9 Hannah Henry              SO HSE                    58.00      57.01    4  
 10 Samantha Mauk             JR OAKH                   57.48      57.68    3  
 11 Kali Harrison             SR AHS                    58.08      58.15    2  
 12 Gabby LaVoie              SR YORK                   59.25      59.81    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Schingel           FR FISH                 5:22.63    5:25.33   16  
  2 Gabrielle Eden            SO FISH                 5:30.49    5:32.35   13  
  3 Kiera McCormack           FR HSE                  5:36.32    5:34.70   12  
  4 Jillienne Jacoby          SR HSE                  5:34.46    5:37.35   11  
  5 Mary Thielking            FR FISH                 5:40.14    5:43.76   10  
  6 Brooke Sigler             JR YORK                 5:46.58    5:44.74    9  
B - Final
  7 Abby Carr                 SR HSE                  5:47.29    5:40.44    7  
  8 Kirsten Nickoli           JR YORK                 5:49.16    5:54.49    5  
  9 Jillyan Jackson           JR PEND                 6:05.58    6:01.62    4  
 10 Chappell Railey           JR YORK                 6:04.51    6:04.97    3  
 11 Laura Davisson            JR PEND                 6:11.56    6:07.24    2  
 12 Ashley Glassburn          SR OAKH                 6:19.83    6:29.97    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           1:39.88    1:39.23   32  
     1) Katie Lemen FR                  2) Audrey Scott SO                
     3) Chloe Susdorf JR                4) Samantha Montgomery SR         
  2 Yorktown                                          1:40.71    1:39.82   26  
     1) Jessica Extine SO               2) Caroline Grasso SO             
     3) Gabby LaVoie SR                 4) Larah Beaver JR                
  3 Hamilton Southeastern                             1:46.08    1:40.14   24  
     1) Courtney Mudd SO                2) Gabrielle Mazero FR            
     3) Meg Will SO                     4) Jillienne Jacoby SR            
  4 Oak Hill                                          1:47.48    1:46.77   22  
     1) Miranda Brookshire SR           2) Hannah Brown SO                
     3) Allie Conway JR                 4) Kendall Drook                  
  5 Pendleton Heights                                 1:59.85    1:52.32   20  
     1) Bailey Strock FR                2) Laura Davisson JR              
     3) Jillyan Jackson JR              4) Autumn Brown SR                
  6 Marion                                            1:57.95    1:55.08   18  
     1) Ashley Hopkins SR               2) Leslie Collins SR              
     3) Meredith Kuczora JR             4) Sasha Artis FR                 
B - Final
  7 Elwood                                            2:07.26    2:05.42   14  
     1) Sophia Sechler SR               2) Zara Anderson SR               
     3) Elizabeth Overdorf SO           4) Ellie Fettig JR                
  8 Anderson                                          2:12.49    2:07.29   10  
     1) Jessica Simmons JR              2) Katherine Skeen JR             
     3) Brooke VanHook JR               4) Chloe Miller JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larah Beaver              JR YORK                   58.61      57.09   16  
  2 Caroline Grasso           SO YORK                 1:00.28      59.46   13  
  3 Courtney Mudd             SO HSE                  1:00.92      59.81   12  
  4 Mikaela Hickey            FR FISH                 1:00.47    1:00.54   11  
  5 Allison Milborn           JR HSE                  1:02.37    1:01.90   10  
  6 Alexandra Lemen           SR FISH                 1:03.02    1:04.12    9  
B - Final
  7 Mary Phillips             SR FISH                 1:03.72    1:01.97    7  
  8 Kaitlyn Smith             FR HSE                  1:07.71    1:07.94    5  
  9 Ashley Hopkins            SR MARN                 1:07.34    1:08.39    4  
 10 Mason Mills               FR PEND                 1:11.35    1:11.87    3  
 11 Christine Harper          SO OAKH                 1:13.93    1:13.33    2  
 12 Rachel Reising            SR YORK                 1:16.31    1:19.39    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandra Carmack         SR FISH                 1:09.69    1:06.75   16  
  2 Audrey Scott              SO FISH                 1:10.67    1:09.44   13  
  3 Gabrielle Mazero          FR HSE                  1:10.64    1:09.82   12  
  4 Emily Matio               FR HSE                  1:11.42    1:10.64   11  
  5 Erica Wiley               JR HSE                  1:12.82    1:13.70   10  
  6 Kersea Gable              SO YORK                 1:15.13    1:15.68    9  
B - Final
  7 Leslie Collins            SR MARN                 1:15.76    1:15.41    7  
  8 Victoria Brown            JR AHS                  1:15.36    1:17.16    5  
  9 Miranda Brookshire        SR OAKH                 1:18.56    1:20.36    4  
 10 Chelsea Watters           JR YORK                 1:20.49    1:20.51    3  
 11 Ivy Wysong                FR PEND                 1:19.60    1:20.66    2  
 12 Hannah Brown              SO OAKH                 1:20.40    1:21.85    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fishers                                           3:42.83    3:37.91   32  
     1) Samantha Montgomery SR          2) Sarah Moser JR                 
     3) Chloe Susdorf JR                4) Katie Lemen FR                 
  2 Hamilton Southeastern                             3:52.78    3:41.89   26  
     1) Meg Will SO                     2) Jillienne Jacoby SR            
     3) Hannah Henry SO                 4) Gabrielle Mazero FR            
  3 Oak Hill                                          4:03.81    3:59.53   24  
     1) Miranda Brookshire SR           2) Lydia Brown SR                 
     3) Allie Conway JR                 4) Melissa Ford FR                
  4 Anderson                                          4:06.39    4:00.01   22  
     1) Ashley Lashbrook FR             2) Sarah Bohnenkamp SR            
     3) Kali Harrison SR                4) Victoria Brown JR              
  5 Yorktown                                          4:02.80    4:03.90   20  
     1) Ashley Sexton SO                2) Kersea Gable SO                
     3) Erin Moreno JR                  4) Brooke Sigler JR               
  6 Pendleton Heights                                 4:32.23    4:18.91   18  
     1) Laura Davisson JR               2) Erin Marshall SO               
     3) Mason Mills FR                  4) Jillyan Jackson JR             
B - Final
  7 Marion                                            5:07.64    4:59.16   14  
     1) Amanda Wolfe SR                 2) Zea Miller FR                  
     3) Aletheia Burritt FR             4) Rakel Bowser SO