Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 08:07 AM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                              Jasper High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tell City                                         1:58.73    1:55.93  
     1) Chelsea Malone SR               2) Amanda Wagner JR               
     3) Erika Hauenstein SR             4) Cassey Fentress SR             
  2 Heritage Hills                                    2:04.65    2:00.90  
     1) Kayla Dougan JR                 2) Molly Chidester JR             
     3) Allison Vanwinkle JR            4) Emma Burns FR                  
  3 Jasper                                            2:01.46    2:04.20  
     1) Lauren Hawkins SO               2) Rachel Louviere FR             
     3) Kaitlyn Dick SO                 4) Addison Nolan FR               
  4 Northeast Dubois                                  2:07.91    2:04.27  
     1) Kendra Merkel SR                2) Haley Brinkman FR              
     3) Alexis Zehr SO                  4) Molly Colvin JR                
  5 Bedford North Lawrence                            2:08.96    2:07.79  
     1) Sara Turpen SO                  2) Megan Orender FR               
     3) Alexandria Jones JR             4) Adison Watkins JR              
  6 Southridge                                        2:08.96    2:08.90  
     1) Sydney Barrett FR               2) Amy Ingle SO                   
     3) Heather Deel SO                 4) Kyla Schwinghammer FR          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vincennes Lincoln                                 2:12.82    2:12.29  
     1) Hannah Kirk SO                  2) Maggie Rutherford FR           
     3) Bailey Reel JR                  4) Sarah McLear JR                
  8 Pike Central                                      2:18.17    2:16.97  
     1) Taylor Wornica JR               2) Samantha Baumgart SO           
     3) Haley Roy JR                    4) Lauren Morton FR               
  9 Vincennes Rivet                                   2:19.00    2:18.80  
     1) Angelica Carandang SR           2) Justin Suanes SO               
     3) Julia Pratt JR                  4) Cassie Osborn SO               
 10 Wood Memorial                                     2:39.20    2:30.65  
     1) Jennifer Helsley JR             2) Johanna Kraehling SO           
     3) Morgan Heldt-Davis              4) Sephanie Perry JR              
 11 South Spencer                                     2:48.84    2:39.00  
     1) Jessica Bunch SO                2) Natalie Hyland FR              
     3) Katy Martin JR                  4) Annika Barmwater JR            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassey Fentress           SR TELL                 2:12.54    2:07.06  
  2 Lauren Hawkins            SO JASP                 2:04.78    2:07.43  
  3 Brooke Mehringer          JR JASP                 2:08.15    2:07.76  
  4 Emma Burns                FR HERH                 2:09.94    2:10.46  
  5 Molly Colvin              JR NEDU                 2:21.82    2:14.02  
  6 Morgan Watkins            FR BNL                  2:19.66    2:17.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hannah Kirk               SO VINC                 2:22.00    2:18.23  
  8 Shaylyn Ayer              JR HERH                 2:22.13    2:19.63  
  9 Emily Horney              SO JASP                 2:21.28    2:22.46  
 10 Loren Braunecker          SO TELL                 2:24.39    2:22.93  
 11 Amber Fentress            JR TELL                 2:26.34    2:24.31  
 12 Julie Heltzel             SO HERH                 2:24.03    2:24.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Eliza Endris              FR BNL                  2:26.91    2:27.52  
 14 Sarah Werley              FR BNL                  2:29.12    2:29.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kayla Plimpton            SR NEDU                 2:30.41    2:30.24  
 16 Jennifer Helsley          JR WOOD                 2:32.84    2:34.53  
 17 Lindsey Hildenbrand       SR SRID                 2:35.32    2:35.78  
 18 Jessica D'Esposito        SR PCEN                 2:44.50    2:45.96  
 19 Sara Breitwieser          JR NEDU                 2:50.65    2:49.00  
 20 Lauren Luff               FR PCEN                 2:48.19    2:49.07  
 21 Kimber Hunt               JR TECU                 2:55.31    2:49.95  
 22 Isabel Prieto             SR VINC                 2:51.12    2:53.46  
 23 Samantha Baumgart         SO PCEN                 3:00.34    2:55.43  
 24 Gabby Treat               SR SRID                 2:45.00    3:05.38  
 25 Sabrina Ferguson          FR SRID                 2:55.40    3:15.75  
 26 Vanessa Bye               SR WOOD                 3:30.39    3:33.48  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Addison Nolan             FR JASP                 2:25.60    2:22.39  
  2 Erika Hauenstein          SR TELL                 2:24.32    2:25.66  
  3 Bailey Malone             JR TELL                 2:30.29    2:25.82  
  4 Rebecca Richardson        JR JASP                 2:25.25    2:25.90  
  5 Heather Deel              SO SRID                 2:28.81    2:28.17  
  6 Rachel Louviere           FR JASP                 2:29.27    2:30.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Maggie Rutherford         FR VINC                 2:40.22    2:30.89  
  8 Alexandria Jones          JR BNL                  2:35.88    2:36.31  
  9 Ellen Underwood           FR BNL                  2:42.62    2:42.41  
 10 Olivia Morris             FR HERH                 2:43.02    2:43.73  
 11 Megan Orender             FR BNL                  2:50.47    2:45.57  
 12 Kelsey Vore               SO HERH                 2:50.05    2:48.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jennifer Dinkel           JR TELL                 2:53.88    2:48.06  
 14 Alexis Zehr               SO NEDU                 2:52.38    2:48.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Haley Roy                 JR PCEN                 2:56.05    2:54.15  
 16 Ty Schaber                SO NEDU                 2:58.42    2:56.46  
 17 Emilie Johnson            JR NEDU                 2:59.36    2:56.96  
 18 Sarah Hayes               FR SRID                 2:57.54    2:59.76  
 19 Sara Hagedorn             FR HERH                 2:59.00    3:00.45  
 20 Olivia Maxey              FR SRID                 3:02.36    3:01.29  
 21 Randa Jones               JR VINC                 3:27.42    3:19.11  
 -- Natalie Hyland            FR SSPN                 3:41.66         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Pratt               JR VINR                   23.93      24.09  
  2 Chelsea Malone            SR TELL                   26.10      25.32  
  3 Molly Chidester           JR HERH                   26.55      26.15  
  4 Allison Vanwinkle         JR HERH                   25.92      26.21  
  5 Alissa Haas               FR JASP                   26.66      26.44  
  6 Adison Watkins            JR BNL                    27.62      27.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Samantha Erny             JR JASP                   27.01      27.16  
  8 Morgan HeldtDavis         JR WOOD                   28.30      27.36  
  9 Charissa Lahee            SO TELL                   27.87      27.45  
 10 Sarah McLear              JR VINC                   28.38      27.87  
 11 Katelin Wagoner           SR BNL                    29.09      28.16  
 12 Taylor Wornica            JR PCEN                   27.76      28.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Angelica Carandang        SR VINR                   28.68      28.32  
 14 Jessica Ballman           JR TELL                   29.55      29.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Megan Stenftenagel        SO JASP                   30.55      30.05  
 16 Kyla Schwinghammer        FR SRID                   30.13      30.54  
 17 Whitley Kluesner          SO NEDU                   31.42      30.86  
 18 Hayley Miller             SR HERH                   30.78      31.06  
 19 Lauren Morton             FR PCEN                   30.78      31.45  
 20 Michaela Stemle           SO NEDU                   35.15      31.51  
 21 Kendall Dudenhoeffer      FR PCEN                   31.19      32.13  
 22 Jessica Bunch             SO SSPN                   31.76      32.32  
 23 Marie Veintimilla         FR VINC                   33.74      32.40  
 24 Kendra Murr               SO BNL                    32.05      33.03  
 25 Taylor Seufert            FR SRID                   35.04      33.65  
 26 Baylee Wilkison           FR WOOD                   35.71      33.90  
 27 Gabby Treat               SR SRID                   34.28      34.92  
 28 Sephanie Perry            JR WOOD                   33.20      35.91  
 29 Annika Barmwater          JR SSPN                   36.09      35.96  
 30 Amanda Gress              JR NEDU                   34.92      36.05  
 31 Britney Dempsey           FR SSPN                   37.37      37.34  
 32 Victoria Fromm            JR TECU                   35.42      37.42  
 33 Cassie Osborn             SO VINR                   29.50      40.50  
 34 Sara Risley               SR VINC                   45.90      47.44  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Barrett            FR SRID                 1:03.40    1:02.77  
  2 Molly Chidester           JR HERH                 1:07.20    1:07.60  
  3 Heather Deel              SO SRID                 1:07.50    1:07.83  
  4 Bailey Malone             JR TELL                 1:09.02    1:08.01  
  5 Kendra Merkel             SR NEDU                 1:10.11    1:08.66  
  6 Kaitlyn Dick              SO JASP                 1:09.07    1:09.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Katelin Wagoner           SR BNL                  1:15.17    1:10.88  
  8 Alexis Zehr               SO NEDU                 1:12.32    1:12.69  
  9 Hana Reed                 JR TELL                 1:16.82    1:16.22  
 10 Kim Vennekotter           SR JASP                 1:11.19    1:17.71  
 11 Shaina Dant               FR JASP                 1:20.65    1:17.73  
 12 Lindsey Hildenbrand       SR SRID                 1:19.38    1:17.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Olivia Morris             FR HERH                 1:16.65    1:18.74  
 14 Haley Roy                 JR PCEN                 1:17.50    1:19.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ellen Underwood           FR BNL                  1:21.73    1:21.06  
 16 Kelsey Vore               SO HERH                 1:20.26    1:22.60  
 17 Andie Jarrard             JR BNL                  1:26.51    1:22.80  
 18 Kylee Claridge            FR PCEN                 1:23.07    1:24.23  
 19 Elizabeth Bishop          SO TELL                 1:28.13    1:27.18  
 20 Lindsey Dowden            SR VINC                 1:44.60    1:33.50  
 -- Bailey Reel               JR VINC                 1:23.37         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Pratt               JR VINR                   53.73      53.45  
  2 Amanda Wagner             JR TELL                   57.49      56.44  
  3 Alissa Haas               FR JASP                   57.58      57.57  
  4 Brooke Mehringer          JR JASP                   57.85      57.73  
  5 Emma Burns                FR HERH                   58.24      57.92  
  6 Allison Vanwinkle         JR HERH                   57.70      58.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Samantha Erny             JR JASP                   58.48      58.76  
  8 Cassey Fentress           SR TELL                   59.01      59.06  
  9 Adison Watkins            JR BNL                  1:01.36    1:00.06  
 10 Charissa Lahee            SO TELL                 1:03.17    1:00.71  
 11 Sara Turpen               SO BNL                  1:01.98    1:00.75  
 12 Haley Brinkman            FR NEDU                 1:02.11    1:01.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sarah McLear              JR VINC                 1:03.97    1:01.96  
 14 Justin Suanes             SO VINR                 1:00.35    1:02.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Morgan HeldtDavis         JR WOOD                 1:03.68    1:02.38  
 16 Eliza Endris              FR BNL                  1:04.99    1:05.47  
 17 Payton Hufnagel           FR HERH                 1:08.87    1:08.07  
 18 Kyla Schwinghammer        FR SRID                 1:08.79    1:08.48  
 19 Rhegann Fetter            JR SRID                 1:09.73    1:08.77  
 20 Amy Ingle                 SO SRID                 1:10.50    1:08.86  
 21 Aubrey Marrs              FR PCEN                 1:10.07    1:09.45  
 22 Katy Martin               JR SSPN                 1:11.85    1:10.34  
 23 Lauren Morton             FR PCEN                 1:11.11    1:10.85  
 24 Marie Veintimilla         FR VINC                 1:14.72    1:11.52  
 25 Michaela Stemle           SO NEDU                 1:17.92    1:12.54  
 26 Kendall Dudenhoeffer      FR PCEN                 1:11.65    1:12.80  
 27 Kimber Hunt               JR TECU                 1:15.19    1:13.91  
 28 Becky Wilkison            FR WOOD                 1:30.25    1:23.76  
 29 Amanda Gress              JR NEDU                 1:19.36    1:24.71  
 30 Julie Reising             FR WOOD                 1:40.25    1:29.79  
 31 Britney Dempsey           FR SSPN                 1:28.39    1:29.81  
 32 Sara Risley               SR VINC                 1:41.29    1:47.27  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Barrett            FR SRID                 5:32.41    5:31.13  
  2 Lauren Hawkins            SO JASP                 5:31.96    5:38.46  
  3 Erika Hauenstein          SR TELL                 5:43.99    5:48.00  
  4 Alexandria Jones          JR BNL                  6:08.68    6:02.32  
  5 Emily Horney              SO JASP                 6:10.78    6:10.58  
  6 Hannah Kirk               SO VINC                 6:26.71    6:13.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tabitha Pfaff             SO JASP                 6:21.09    6:17.34  
  8 Molly Colvin              JR NEDU                 6:25.32    6:19.37  
  9 Shaylyn Ayer              JR HERH                 6:23.28    6:20.87  
 10 Loren Braunecker          SO TELL                 6:34.81    6:25.39  
 11 Julie Heltzel             SO HERH                 6:32.94    6:30.75  
 12 Meredith Moore            SO BNL                  6:40.82    6:31.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alyson Goffinet           SR TELL                 6:26.39    6:37.10  
 14 Kayla Plimpton            SR NEDU                 6:50.32    6:42.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kendra Murr               SO BNL                  6:46.16    6:47.26  
 16 Sara Hagedorn             FR HERH                 6:58.21    7:00.29  
 17 Bailey Reel               JR VINC                 7:15.64    7:17.99  
 18 Olivia Maxey              FR SRID                 7:24.96    7:22.76  
 19 Jessica D'Esposito        SR PCEN                 7:27.01    7:29.03  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tell City                                         1:46.63    1:45.10  
     1) Amanda Wagner JR                2) Chelsea Malone SR              
     3) Charissa Lahee SO               4) Erika Hauenstein SR            
  2 Jasper                                            1:46.51    1:45.67  
     1) Brooke Mehringer JR             2) Addison Nolan FR               
     3) Alissa Haas FR                  4) Rebecca Richardson JR          
  3 Bedford North Lawrence                            1:58.27    1:53.92  
     1) Adison Watkins JR               2) Eliza Endris FR                
     3) Morgan Watkins FR               4) Katelin Wagoner SR             
  4 Vincennes Lincoln                                 2:01.59    1:58.27  
     1) Maggie Rutherford FR            2) Hannah Kirk SO                 
     3) Isabel Prieto SR                4) Sarah McLear JR                
  5 Vincennes Rivet                                   2:06.60    2:01.02  
     1) Julia Pratt JR                  2) Justin Suanes SO               
     3) Angelica Carandang SR           4) Cassie Osborn SO               
  6 Northeast Dubois                                  2:04.91    2:01.92  
     1) Sara Breitwieser JR             2) Emilie Johnson JR              
     3) Whitley Kluesner SO             4) Alexis Zehr SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Heritage Hills                                    1:46.55    2:02.08  
     1) Hayley Miller SR                2) Olivia Morris FR               
     3) Payton Hufnagel FR              4) Kelsey Vore SO                 
  8 Wood Memorial                                     2:07.56    2:07.70  
     1) Baylee Wilkison FR              2) Sephanie Perry JR              
     3) Jennifer Helsley JR             4) Morgan Heldt-Davis             
  9 Pike Central                                      2:07.78    2:10.37  
     1) Kendall Dudenhoeffer FR         2) Jessica D'Esposito SR          
     3) Lauren Morton FR                4) Aubrey Marrs FR                
 10 Southridge                                        2:00.39    2:13.54  
     1) Amy Ingle SO                    2) Rhegann Fetter JR              
     3) Gabby Treat SR                  4) Sarah Hayes FR                 
 11 South Spencer                                     2:22.87    2:22.03  
     1) Jessica Bunch SO                2) Annika Barmwater JR            
     3) Natalie Hyland FR               4) Katy Martin JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Malone            SR TELL                 1:02.63    1:01.16  
  2 Addison Nolan             FR JASP                 1:03.32    1:04.20  
  3 Kendra Merkel             SR NEDU                 1:06.31    1:04.68  
  4 Kayla Dougan              JR HERH                 1:07.41    1:07.68  
  5 Morgan Watkins            FR BNL                  1:11.89    1:09.50  
  6 Taylor Wornica            JR PCEN                 1:07.13    1:09.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sara Turpen               SO BNL                  1:10.95    1:09.94  
  8 Jessica Ballman           JR TELL                 1:13.70    1:12.24  
  9 Amber Fentress            JR TELL                 1:15.52    1:14.93  
 10 Sarah Werley              FR BNL                  1:15.55    1:15.38  
 11 Shaina Dant               FR JASP                 1:16.63    1:18.41  
 12 Meranda Jester            FR HERH                 1:19.13    1:19.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Aubrey Marrs              FR PCEN                 1:17.11    1:20.91  
 14 Hayley Miller             SR HERH                 1:15.77    1:21.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rhegann Fetter            JR SRID                 1:22.32    1:21.43  
 16 Kim Vennekotter           SR JASP                 1:14.65    1:22.44  
 17 Jennifer Helsley          JR WOOD                 1:22.89    1:23.50  
 18 Jessica Bunch             SO SSPN                 1:22.42    1:24.35  
 19 Taylor Seufert            FR SRID                 1:36.00    1:28.95  
 20 Morgan McDowell           JR WOOD                 1:31.27    1:30.21  
 21 Isabel Prieto             SR VINC                 1:29.62    1:31.19  
 22 Sara Breitwieser          JR NEDU                 1:29.56    1:32.68  
 23 Victoria Fromm            JR TECU                 1:37.87    1:39.51  
 24 Julie Reising             FR WOOD                 1:35.79    1:41.69  
 25 Annika Barmwater          JR SSPN                 1:44.34    1:41.84  
 26 Sabrina Ferguson          FR SRID                 1:46.69    1:46.92  
 -- Lindsey Dowden            SR VINC                 1:37.29         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Wagner             JR TELL                 1:12.76    1:10.92  
  2 Rebecca Richardson        JR JASP                 1:14.09    1:13.07  
  3 Maggie Rutherford         FR VINC                 1:16.47    1:15.97  
  4 Justin Suanes             SO VINR                 1:16.50    1:16.54  
  5 Angelica Carandang        SR VINR                 1:17.40    1:17.43  
  6 Megan Orender             FR BNL                  1:21.05    1:20.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jessica Beckman           JR JASP                 1:23.03    1:21.36  
  8 Emilie Johnson            JR NEDU                 1:24.36    1:21.78  
  9 Rachel Louviere           FR JASP                 1:22.76    1:22.15  
 10 Logan Flannagan           FR TELL                 1:24.17    1:22.93  
 11 Brielle Forler            FR HERH                 1:25.69    1:22.97  
 12 Meredith Moore            SO BNL                  1:23.87    1:25.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Amy Ingle                 SO SRID                 1:27.52    1:26.33  
 14 Ty Schaber                SO NEDU                 1:27.32    1:28.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erica Iglehart            SR HERH                 1:25.10    1:29.41  
 16 Samantha Baumgart         SO PCEN                 1:30.71    1:29.49  
 17 Makenzie Alvey            FR TELL                 1:35.53    1:29.61  
 18 Sarah Hayes               FR SRID                 1:29.16    1:29.76  
 19 Kylee Claridge            FR PCEN                 1:31.16    1:30.24  
 20 Nikki Welch               FR HERH                 1:32.35    1:30.94  
 21 Katy Martin               JR SSPN                 1:32.23    1:31.25  
 22 Lauren Luff               FR PCEN                 1:31.81    1:32.27  
 23 Andie Jarrard             JR BNL                  1:30.84    1:34.10  
 24 Randa Jones               JR VINC                 1:41.06    1:37.44  
 25 Natalie Hyland            FR SSPN                 1:38.65    1:42.38  
 26 Johanna Kraehling         SO WOOD                 1:51.08    1:43.55  
 27 Cassie Osborn             SO VINR                 1:54.30    1:53.47  
 -- Morgan McDowell           JR WOOD                 2:02.63         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasper                                            3:54.31    3:54.57  
     1) Lauren Hawkins SO               2) Brooke Mehringer JR            
     3) Alissa Haas FR                  4) Rebecca Richardson JR          
  2 Heritage Hills                                    3:58.32    3:59.56  
     1) Allison Vanwinkle JR            2) Kayla Dougan JR                
     3) Emma Burns FR                   4) Molly Chidester JR             
  3 Tell City                                         4:01.72    4:06.48  
     1) Cassey Fentress SR              2) Charissa Lahee SO              
     3) Jessica Ballman JR              4) Bailey Malone JR               
  4 Northeast Dubois                                  4:13.46    4:11.03  
     1) Molly Colvin JR                 2) Haley Brinkman FR              
     3) Kayla Plimpton SR               4) Kendra Merkel SR               
  5 Bedford North Lawrence                            4:19.49    4:15.25  
     1) Alexandria Jones JR             2) Eliza Endris FR                
     3) Morgan Watkins FR               4) Sara Turpen SO                 
  6 Southridge                                        4:27.85    4:17.25  
     1) Sydney Barrett FR               2) Heather Deel SO                
     3) Rhegann Fetter JR               4) Kyla Schwinghammer FR          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pike Central                                      4:47.89    4:46.73  
     1) Haley Roy JR                    2) Aubrey Marrs FR                
     3) Kendall Dudenhoeffer FR         4) Taylor Wornica JR              
  8 Vincennes Lincoln                                 4:41.71    5:09.24  
     1) Marie Veintimilla FR            2) Bailey Reel JR                 
     3) Isabel Prieto SR                4) Lindsey Dowden SR              
  9 Wood Memorial                                     5:02.76    6:04.12  
     1) Julie Reising FR                2) Morgan McDowell JR             
     3) Becky Wilkison FR               4) Baylee Wilkison FR