Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:50 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                              Jasper High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tell City                                         1:55.93    1:53.18   32  
     1) Chelsea Malone SR               2) Amanda Wagner JR               
     3) Erika Hauenstein SR             4) Cassey Fentress SR             
  2 Heritage Hills                                    2:00.90    1:59.52   26  
     1) Kayla Dougan JR                 2) Molly Chidester JR             
     3) Allison Vanwinkle JR            4) Emma Burns FR                  
  3 Jasper                                            2:04.20    2:01.53   24  
     1) Lauren Hawkins SO               2) Rachel Louviere FR             
     3) Addison Nolan FR                4) Samantha Erny JR               
  4 Northeast Dubois                                  2:04.27    2:02.32   22  
     1) Kendra Merkel SR                2) Haley Brinkman FR              
     3) Alexis Zehr SO                  4) Molly Colvin JR                
  5 Southridge                                        2:08.90    2:06.71   20  
     1) Sydney Barrett FR               2) Amy Ingle SO                   
     3) Heather Deel SO                 4) Kyla Schwinghammer FR          
  6 Bedford North Lawrence                            2:07.79    2:06.73   18  
     1) Sara Turpen SO                  2) Megan Orender FR               
     3) Alexandria Jones JR             4) Adison Watkins JR              
B - Final
  7 Vincennes Lincoln                                 2:12.29    2:11.37   14  
     1) Hannah Kirk SO                  2) Maggie Rutherford FR           
     3) Bailey Reel JR                  4) Sarah McLear JR                
  8 Vincennes Rivet                                   2:18.80    2:15.48   10  
     1) Angelica Carandang SR           2) Justin Suanes SO               
     3) Julia Pratt JR                  4) Cassie Osborn SO               
  9 Pike Central                                      2:16.97    2:16.99    8  
     1) Taylor Wornica JR               2) Samantha Baumgart SO           
     3) Kylee Claridge FR               4) Lauren Morton FR               
 10 Wood Memorial                                     2:30.65    2:29.24    6  
     1) Jennifer Helsley JR             2) Johanna Kraehling SO           
     3) Morgan Heldt-Davis              4) Sephanie Perry JR              
 -- South Spencer                                     2:39.00         DQ  
     1) Jessica Bunch SO                2) Natalie Hyland FR              
     3) Katy Martin JR                  4) Annika Barmwater JR            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Hawkins            SO JASP                 2:07.43    2:05.27   16  
  2 Brooke Mehringer          JR JASP                 2:07.76    2:05.94   13  
  3 Cassey Fentress           SR TELL                 2:07.06    2:06.51   12  
  4 Emma Burns                FR HERH                 2:10.46    2:08.75   11  
  5 Molly Colvin              JR NEDU                 2:14.02    2:15.16   10  
  6 Morgan Watkins            FR BNL                  2:17.99    2:17.97    9  
B - Final
  7 Hannah Kirk               SO VINC                 2:18.23    2:17.42    7  
  8 Shaylyn Ayer              JR HERH                 2:19.63    2:20.78    5  
  9 Loren Braunecker          SO TELL                 2:22.93    2:21.92    4  
 10 Julie Heltzel             SO HERH                 2:24.92    2:22.61    3  
 11 Emily Horney              SO JASP                 2:22.46    2:23.38    2  
 12 Amber Fentress            JR TELL                 2:24.31    2:29.06    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Addison Nolan             FR JASP                 2:22.39    2:18.80   16  
  2 Rebecca Richardson        JR JASP                 2:25.90    2:20.62   13  
  3 Erika Hauenstein          SR TELL                 2:25.66    2:23.77   12  
  4 Bailey Malone             JR TELL                 2:25.82    2:24.96   11  
  5 Heather Deel              SO SRID                 2:28.17    2:26.97   10  
  6 Rachel Louviere           FR JASP                 2:30.78    2:33.04    9  
B - Final
  7 Maggie Rutherford         FR VINC                 2:30.89    2:35.20    7  
  8 Alexandria Jones          JR BNL                  2:36.31    2:37.03    5  
  9 Ellen Underwood           FR BNL                  2:42.41    2:40.06    4  
 10 Olivia Morris             FR HERH                 2:43.73    2:43.11    3  
 11 Megan Orender             FR BNL                  2:45.57    2:46.33    2  
 12 Kelsey Vore               SO HERH                 2:48.02    2:51.60    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julia Pratt               JR VINR                   24.09      24.00   16  
  2 Chelsea Malone            SR TELL                   25.32      24.85   13  
  3 Alissa Haas               FR JASP                   26.44      25.90   12  
  4 Allison Vanwinkle         JR HERH                   26.21      25.96   11  
  5 Molly Chidester           JR HERH                   26.15      25.99   10  
  6 Adison Watkins            JR BNL                    27.03      26.62    9  
B - Final
  7 Charissa Lahee            SO TELL                   27.45      26.46    7  
  8 Samantha Erny             JR JASP                   27.16      26.92    5  
  9 Taylor Wornica            JR PCEN                   28.24      27.85    4  
 10 Katelin Wagoner           SR BNL                    28.16      27.92    3  
 11 Morgan HeldtDavis         JR WOOD                   27.36      28.12    2  
 12 Sarah McLear              JR VINC                   27.87      28.54    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Schum              SO HERH                  248.65     346.65   16  
  2 Hana Reed                 JR TELL                  235.85     332.45   13  
  3 Regen Foote               JR JASP                  239.40     321.20   12  
  4 Katie Upton               JR JASP                  213.40     294.50   11  
  5 Jordan Blocker            SR PCEN                  188.30     260.10   10  
  6 Emily Kern                SO HERH                  194.50     258.10    9  
  7 Emaleigh HainesFields     SO BNL                   183.65     252.60    7  
  8 Torie Pace                JR TECU                  158.50     252.20    5  
  9 Haley Pierson             FR HERH                  176.95     240.75    4  
 10 Peyton Flynn              FR BNL                   179.55     217.40    3  
 11 Sarea Messmer             SR SRID                  152.25     214.65    2  
 12 Grace Maxey               SO SRID                  112.05     152.90    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Barrett            FR SRID                 1:02.77    1:01.82   16  
  2 Molly Chidester           JR HERH                 1:07.60    1:04.60   13  
  3 Heather Deel              SO SRID                 1:07.83    1:05.84   12  
  4 Kendra Merkel             SR NEDU                 1:08.66    1:06.95   11  
  5 Bailey Malone             JR TELL                 1:08.01    1:07.57   10  
  6 Kaitlyn Dick              SO JASP                 1:09.95    1:09.98    9  
B - Final
  7 Alexis Zehr               SO NEDU                 1:12.69    1:10.51    7  
  8 Katelin Wagoner           SR BNL                  1:10.88    1:11.67    5  
  9 Lindsey Hildenbrand       SR SRID                 1:17.78    1:12.92    4  
 10 Kim Vennekotter           SR JASP                 1:17.71    1:14.91    3  
 11 Hana Reed                 JR TELL                 1:16.22    1:17.03    2  
 12 Shaina Dant               FR JASP                 1:17.73    1:18.04    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julia Pratt               JR VINR                   53.45      53.52   16  
  2 Amanda Wagner             JR TELL                   56.44      56.26   13  
  3 Alissa Haas               FR JASP                   57.57      56.95   12  
  4 Brooke Mehringer          JR JASP                   57.73      57.65   11  
  5 Allison Vanwinkle         JR HERH                   58.17      58.21   10  
  6 Emma Burns                FR HERH                   57.92      58.30    9  
B - Final
  7 Samantha Erny             JR JASP                   58.76      58.30    7  
  8 Adison Watkins            JR BNL                  1:00.06      59.30    5  
  9 Charissa Lahee            SO TELL                 1:00.71      59.37    4  
 10 Cassey Fentress           SR TELL                   59.06      59.44    3  
 11 Sara Turpen               SO BNL                  1:00.75      59.70    2  
 12 Haley Brinkman            FR NEDU                 1:01.95    1:01.34    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Barrett            FR SRID                 5:31.13    5:28.70   16  
  2 Lauren Hawkins            SO JASP                 5:38.46    5:31.79   13  
  3 Erika Hauenstein          SR TELL                 5:48.00    5:41.80   12  
  4 Alexandria Jones          JR BNL                  6:02.32    6:02.59   11  
  5 Hannah Kirk               SO VINC                 6:13.08    6:13.87   10  
  6 Emily Horney              SO JASP                 6:10.58    6:18.33    9  
B - Final
  7 Molly Colvin              JR NEDU                 6:19.37    6:19.16    7  
  8 Tabitha Pfaff             SO JASP                 6:17.34    6:22.92    5  
  9 Shaylyn Ayer              JR HERH                 6:20.87    6:22.98    4  
 10 Meredith Moore            SO BNL                  6:31.52    6:26.09    3  
 11 Julie Heltzel             SO HERH                 6:30.75    6:35.35    2  
 12 Loren Braunecker          SO TELL                 6:25.39    6:35.93    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tell City                                         1:45.10    1:42.08   32  
     1) Amanda Wagner JR                2) Chelsea Malone SR              
     3) Charissa Lahee SO               4) Erika Hauenstein SR            
  2 Jasper                                            1:45.67    1:44.40   26  
     1) Brooke Mehringer JR             2) Addison Nolan FR               
     3) Alissa Haas FR                  4) Rebecca Richardson JR          
  3 Bedford North Lawrence                            1:53.92    1:52.59   24  
     1) Adison Watkins JR               2) Eliza Endris FR                
     3) Morgan Watkins FR               4) Katelin Wagoner SR             
  4 Vincennes Lincoln                                 1:58.27    1:56.30   22  
     1) Maggie Rutherford FR            2) Hannah Kirk SO                 
     3) Isabel Prieto SR                4) Sarah McLear JR                
  5 Northeast Dubois                                  2:01.92    1:59.57   20  
     1) Sara Breitwieser JR             2) Emilie Johnson JR              
     3) Whitley Kluesner SO             4) Alexis Zehr SO                 
  6 Vincennes Rivet                                   2:01.02    2:01.55   18  
     1) Julia Pratt JR                  2) Justin Suanes SO               
     3) Angelica Carandang SR           4) Cassie Osborn SO               
B - Final
  7 Heritage Hills                                    2:02.08    2:00.95   14  
     1) Hayley Miller SR                2) Olivia Morris FR               
     3) Payton Hufnagel FR              4) Kelsey Vore SO                 
  8 Pike Central                                      2:10.37    2:06.00   10  
     1) Kendall Dudenhoeffer FR         2) Lauren Luff FR                 
     3) Jessica D'Esposito SR           4) Aubrey Marrs FR                
  9 Wood Memorial                                     2:07.70    2:06.97    8  
     1) Baylee Wilkison FR              2) Sephanie Perry JR              
     3) Jennifer Helsley JR             4) Morgan Heldt-Davis             
 10 Southridge                                        2:13.54    2:07.16    6  
     1) Gabby Treat SR                  2) Sarah Hayes FR                 
     3) Amy Ingle SO                    4) Rhegann Fetter JR              
 11 South Spencer                                     2:22.03    2:20.04    4  
     1) Jessica Bunch SO                2) Annika Barmwater JR            
     3) Natalie Hyland FR               4) Katy Martin JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chelsea Malone            SR TELL                 1:01.16    1:00.80   16  
  2 Addison Nolan             FR JASP                 1:04.20    1:03.60   13  
  3 Kendra Merkel             SR NEDU                 1:04.68    1:03.79   12  
  4 Kayla Dougan              JR HERH                 1:07.68    1:07.78   11  
  5 Taylor Wornica            JR PCEN                 1:09.55    1:08.37   10  
  6 Morgan Watkins            FR BNL                  1:09.50    1:09.48    9  
B - Final
  7 Sara Turpen               SO BNL                  1:09.94    1:09.87    7  
  8 Jessica Ballman           JR TELL                 1:12.24    1:10.94    5  
  9 Sarah Werley              FR BNL                  1:15.38    1:14.21    4  
 10 Amber Fentress            JR TELL                 1:14.93    1:15.20    3  
 11 Meranda Jester            FR HERH                 1:19.98    1:18.66    2  
 12 Shaina Dant               FR JASP                 1:18.41    1:19.61    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amanda Wagner             JR TELL                 1:10.92    1:09.30   16  
  2 Rebecca Richardson        JR JASP                 1:13.07    1:10.89   13  
  3 Maggie Rutherford         FR VINC                 1:15.97    1:15.44   12  
  4 Justin Suanes             SO VINR                 1:16.54    1:16.13   11  
  5 Angelica Carandang        SR VINR                 1:17.43    1:16.37   10  
  6 Megan Orender             FR BNL                  1:20.69    1:21.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Jessica Beckman           JR JASP                 1:21.36    1:19.73    7  
  8 Rachel Louviere           FR JASP                 1:22.15    1:22.46    5  
  9 Emilie Johnson            JR NEDU                 1:21.78    1:22.60    4  
 10 Logan Flannagan           FR TELL                 1:22.93    1:23.12    3  
 11 Brielle Forler            FR HERH                 1:22.97    1:24.18    2  
 12 Meredith Moore            SO BNL                  1:25.13    1:25.33    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jasper                                            3:54.57    3:50.35   32  
     1) Brooke Mehringer JR             2) Samantha Erny JR               
     3) Alissa Haas FR                  4) Rebecca Richardson JR          
  2 Heritage Hills                                    3:59.56    3:55.36   26  
     1) Allison Vanwinkle JR            2) Kayla Dougan JR                
     3) Emma Burns FR                   4) Molly Chidester JR             
  3 Tell City                                         4:06.48    4:02.64   24  
     1) Cassey Fentress SR              2) Charissa Lahee SO              
     3) Jessica Ballman JR              4) Bailey Malone JR               
  4 Bedford North Lawrence                            4:15.25    4:10.78   22  
     1) Alexandria Jones JR             2) Eliza Endris FR                
     3) Morgan Watkins FR               4) Sara Turpen SO                 
  5 Southridge                                        4:17.25    4:13.15   20  
     1) Sydney Barrett FR               2) Rhegann Fetter JR              
     3) Kyla Schwinghammer FR           4) Heather Deel SO                
 -- Northeast Dubois                                  4:11.03         DQ  
     1) Molly Colvin JR                 2) Haley Brinkman FR              
     3) Kayla Plimpton SR               4) Kendra Merkel SR               
B - Final
  7 Pike Central                                      4:46.73    4:42.83   14  
     1) Aubrey Marrs FR                 2) Haley Roy JR                   
     3) Lauren Morton FR                4) Taylor Wornica JR              
  8 Vincennes Lincoln                                 5:09.24    5:00.17   10  
     1) Marie Veintimilla FR            2) Bailey Reel JR                 
     3) Isabel Prieto SR                4) Lindsey Dowden SR              
  9 Wood Memorial                                     6:04.12    5:44.81    8  
     1) Julie Reising FR                2) Morgan McDowell JR             
     3) Becky Wilkison FR               4) Baylee Wilkison FR