Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:51 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muncie Central                                    1:56.73    1:53.66   32  
     1) Emmy Rawson FR                  2) Kaitlin Kerrigan SO            
     3) Sydney Clasby FR                4) Anne Tinder JR                 
  2 Jay County                                        1:57.74    1:55.49   26  
     1) Charlotte Becot JR              2) Mary Hudson JR                 
     3) Brie McGhee FR                  4) Caitlin Mark FR                
  3 Norwell                                           1:56.84    1:57.90   24  
     1) Kimberlee Bussey SO             2) Stephanie Bussey SR            
     3) Danielle Thomas SR              4) Brooke Cossairt SR             
  4 South Adams                                       2:04.28    2:02.61   22  
     1) Kara DeLong SO                  2) Michaela Rupp FR               
     3) Alexia Fox SR                   4) Erika Waugh SR                 
  5 Bellmont                                          2:05.46    2:04.47   20  
     1) Peighton Morlan SO              2) Bailee Hankenson FR            
     3) Erin Hunter JR                  4) Sarra Evans FR                 
  6 Delta                                             2:06.86    2:06.31   18  
     1) Kathleen Tomlin SR              2) Emilee Kirby SR                
     3) Tamara Modglin FR               4) Maija Lewis SO                 
B - Final
  7 Adams Central                                     2:10.01    2:12.84   14  
     1) Yuleeza McCullough SO           2) Whittney Landis JR             
     3) Ali McClain JR                  4) Jamie Swales SO                
  8 Bluffton                                          2:16.48    2:17.90   10  
     1) Mykayla Rodenbeck JR            2) Lydia Bates SR                 
     3) Audry Estill JR                 4) Hayley Swain SR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brooke Cossairt           SR NORW                 2:06.74    2:06.08   16  
  2 Eme Miller                JR JAY                  2:13.04    2:10.00   13  
  3 Kathleen Tomlin           SR DELT                 2:12.05    2:10.75   12  
  4 Casey Byrnes              SR MUNC                 2:14.60    2:12.51   11  
  5 Mikayla Voglewede         FR BELL                 2:13.39    2:14.04   10  
  6 Halle Sweet               SO NORW                 2:15.01    2:14.35    9  
B - Final
  7 Nikke Blair               SR BLUF                 2:16.51    2:15.21    7  
  8 Molly Rawson              SR MUNC                 2:17.46    2:15.75    5  
  9 Kalah Hughes              SR MUNC                 2:16.96    2:17.76    4  
 10 Alyson Lucas              FR JAY                  2:17.62    2:18.84    3  
 11 Chloe Mock                FR BELL                 2:20.10    2:20.75    2  
 12 Jennifer Lewis            SR MUSO                 2:20.49    2:21.04    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emmy Rawson               FR MUNC                 2:15.54    2:13.60   16  
  2 Victoria Haller           FR MUNC                 2:21.68    2:19.24   13  
  3 Emilee Kirby              SR DELT                 2:24.21    2:21.57   12  
  4 Sydney Clasby             FR MUNC                 2:22.62    2:23.05   11  
  5 Stephanie Bussey          SR NORW                 2:25.66    2:28.94   10  
  6 Kara DeLong               SO SADM                 2:33.32    2:35.67    9  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Mark              FR JAY                  2:35.80    2:32.57    7  
  8 Sarra Evans               FR BELL                 2:35.12    2:33.20    5  
  9 Laura Bowen               JR JAY                  2:36.70    2:38.06    4  
 10 Audry Estill              JR BLUF                 2:40.23    2:38.95    3  
 11 Courtney DeRemer          FR NORW                 2:38.75    2:39.18    2  
 12 Risa Wang                 FR NORW                 2:38.82    2:40.46    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Tinder               JR MUNC                   26.11      25.88   16  
  2 Kaitlin Kerrigan          SO MUNC                   25.81      25.93   13  
  3 Kimberlee Bussey          SO NORW                   26.21      26.23   12  
  4 Charlotte Becot           JR JAY                    26.80      26.59   11  
  5 Kendall Bryant            FR MUNC                   26.86      26.65   10  
  6 Megan Maynard             SO BELL                   26.97      27.05    9  
B - Final
  7 Rachel Klingensmith       FR BELL                   27.00      27.29    7  
  8 Ali McClain               JR ADAM                   27.01      27.50    5  
  9 Haley Huffman             SR BLUF                   27.33      28.05    4  
 10 Lydia Bates               SR BLUF                   28.16      28.41    3  
 11 Connelly Mettler          SO BLUF                   28.28      28.47    2  
 12 Macie Johnson             FR MUSO                   28.37      28.52    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Huggins              SR NORW                  237.60     337.70   16  
  2 Kaitlyn Kennedy           SR DELT                  215.90     295.90   13  
  3 Megan Taylor              SR JAY                   204.95     273.75   12  
  4 Kenna Gibson              SO DELT                  192.60     271.50   11  
  5 Rachel Vogler             FR JAY                   182.85     260.80   10  
  6 Olivia Shapley            JR NORW                  212.45     259.15    9  
  7 Jordyn Cline              FR MUNC                  180.80     248.85    7  
  8 Nicola Jones              SR BELL                  180.35     246.40    5  
  9 Alisen Barger             SR ADAM                  173.50     239.20    4  
 10 Catherine Smith           FR MUNC                  168.85     233.35    3  
 11 Lauren Turner             FR SADM                  160.10     222.00    2  
 12 Suzanne Smith             FR MUNC                  167.05     201.85    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emmy Rawson               FR MUNC                   59.82      59.25   16  
  2 Danielle Thomas           SR NORW                 1:00.90    1:00.70   13  
  3 Mary Hudson               JR JAY                  1:04.30    1:02.86   12  
  4 Sydney Clasby             FR MUNC                 1:03.66    1:03.06   11  
  5 Brie McGhee               FR JAY                  1:03.41    1:06.07   10  
  6 Ali McClain               JR ADAM                 1:06.10    1:07.16    9  
B - Final
  7 Erin Hunter               JR BELL                 1:07.59    1:06.74    7  
  8 Megan Maynard             SO BELL                 1:06.20    1:06.85    5  
  9 Courtney DeRemer          FR NORW                 1:09.10    1:08.89    4  
 10 Maija Lewis               SO DELT                 1:09.70    1:09.18    3  
 11 Audry Estill              JR BLUF                 1:10.28    1:10.87    2  
 12 Alexia Fox                SR SADM                 1:10.46    1:11.24    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Tinder               JR MUNC                   57.38      56.27   16  
  2 Brooke Cossairt           SR NORW                   56.37      56.43   13  
  3 Charlotte Becot           JR JAY                    58.40      58.16   12  
  4 Rachel Klingensmith       FR BELL                   59.16      59.24   11  
  5 Haley Huffman             SR BLUF                 1:01.14      59.71   10  
  6 Kendall Bryant            FR MUNC                 1:01.47    1:00.65    9  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Mark              FR JAY                  1:01.61    1:00.64    7  
  8 Bailee Hankenson          FR BELL                 1:02.55    1:01.83    5  
  9 Halle Sweet               SO NORW                 1:02.08    1:01.84    4  
 10 Michaela Rupp             FR SADM                 1:03.18    1:01.98    3  
 11 Shannon Ellery            FR DELT                 1:02.15    1:02.34    2  
 12 Whitney Coffman           FR MUNC                 1:03.05    1:03.03    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika Waugh               SR SADM                 5:42.97    5:24.20   16  
  2 Kathleen Tomlin           SR DELT                 5:52.93    5:55.49   13  
  3 Molly Rawson              SR MUNC                 6:03.78    5:59.61   12  
  4 Eme Miller                JR JAY                  6:00.84    6:01.90   11  
  5 Ellen Tinder              SO MUNC                 6:04.32    6:04.51   10  
  6 Kalah Hughes              SR MUNC                 6:04.78    6:10.80    9  
B - Final
  7 Mikayla Voglewede         FR BELL                 6:10.99    6:05.56    7  
  8 Robin Butler              JR BLUF                 6:15.91    6:08.94    5  
  9 Chloe Mock                FR BELL                 6:12.89    6:10.07    4  
 10 Alyson Lucas              FR JAY                  6:21.24    6:15.14    3  
 11 Katie Simmons             JR JAY                  6:16.81    6:16.94    2  
 12 Tamara Modglin            FR DELT                 6:17.42    6:22.05    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay County                                        1:45.85    1:44.67   32  
     1) Mary Hudson JR                  2) Eme Miller JR                  
     3) Caitlin Mark FR                 4) Charlotte Becot JR             
  2 Muncie Central                                    1:46.89    1:45.32   26  
     1) Jennifer Koontz JR              2) Victoria Haller FR             
     3) Kaitlin Kerrigan SO             4) Kendall Bryant FR              
  3 Bellmont                                          1:50.58    1:48.33   24  
     1) Megan Maynard SO                2) Bailee Hankenson FR            
     3) Sarra Evans FR                  4) Rachel Klingensmith FR         
  4 Bluffton                                          1:54.23    1:50.79   22  
     1) Haley Huffman SR                2) Lydia Bates SR                 
     3) Nikke Blair SR                  4) Connelly Mettler SO            
  5 Delta                                             1:54.57    1:50.86   20  
     1) Maija Lewis SO                  2) Victoria Brown SO              
     3) Shannon Ellery FR               4) Emilee Kirby SR                
  6 Norwell                                           1:54.46    1:55.17   18  
     1) Victoria Rundquist SO           2) Emily Gresley SR               
     3) Kelsey Worrell SR               4) Halle Sweet SO                 
B - Final
  7 Muncie Southside                                  1:58.60    1:56.19   14  
     1) Macie Johnson FR                2) Jennifer Lewis SR              
     3) Bailey Alexander JR             4) Meagan Fields SO               
  8 South Adams                                       2:04.21    1:58.27   10  
     1) Emily Miller SR                 2) Olivia Turner FR               
     3) Abbie Campbell JR               4) Brooke Kirchhofer SO           
  9 Adams Central                                     2:02.19    2:01.45    8  
     1) Alisen Barger SR                2) Whittney Landis JR             
     3) Anna Wellman JR                 4) Ali McClain JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika Waugh               SR SADM                 1:02.35    1:00.85   16  
  2 Kimberlee Bussey          SO NORW                 1:04.21    1:03.97   13  
  3 Brie McGhee               FR JAY                  1:06.28    1:06.41   12  
  4 Kara DeLong               SO SADM                 1:07.62    1:07.11   11  
  5 Peighton Morlan           SO BELL                 1:10.62    1:10.11   10  
  6 Jennifer Koontz           JR MUNC                 1:10.11    1:11.42    9  
B - Final
  7 Erin Hunter               JR BELL                 1:11.29    1:09.46    7  
  8 Maija Lewis               SO DELT                 1:11.30    1:11.92    5  
  9 Ellen Tinder              SO MUNC                 1:13.94    1:12.46    4  
 10 Kirsten Bigelow           SR NORW                 1:12.47    1:12.47    3  
 11 Yuleeza McCullough        SO ADAM                 1:13.82    1:13.83    2  
 12 Laura Bowen               JR JAY                  1:14.19    1:14.31    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Hudson               JR JAY                  1:10.82    1:08.40   16  
  2 Danielle Thomas           SR NORW                 1:10.53    1:12.08   13  
  3 Victoria Haller           FR MUNC                 1:13.02    1:12.42   12  
  4 Kaitlin Kerrigan          SO MUNC                 1:12.50    1:12.58   11  
  5 Emilee Kirby              SR DELT                 1:14.66    1:14.43   10  
  6 Stephanie Bussey          SR NORW                 1:15.15    1:17.67    9  
B - Final
  7 Michaela Rupp             FR SADM                 1:18.12    1:16.85    7  
  8 Bailee Hankenson          FR BELL                 1:18.79    1:17.35    5  
  9 Elaine Hemmelgarn         SR JAY                  1:17.17    1:17.45    4  
 10 Whittney Landis           JR ADAM                 1:16.97    1:17.53    3  
 11 Katie Simmons             JR JAY                  1:17.72    1:17.94    2  
 12 Sarra Evans               FR BELL                 1:19.52    1:19.80    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muncie Central                                    3:51.09    3:47.45   32  
     1) Emmy Rawson FR                  2) Sydney Clasby FR               
     3) Anne Tinder JR                  4) Victoria Haller FR             
  2 Norwell                                           4:03.25    3:57.16   26  
     1) Kimberlee Bussey SO             2) Stephanie Bussey SR            
     3) Brooke Cossairt SR              4) Danielle Thomas SR             
  3 Bellmont                                          4:04.04    4:01.64   24  
     1) Rachel Klingensmith FR          2) Mikayla Voglewede FR           
     3) Megan Maynard SO                4) Erin Hunter JR                 
  4 South Adams                                       4:10.30    4:06.61   22  
     1) Alexia Fox SR                   2) Kara DeLong SO                 
     3) Michaela Rupp FR                4) Erika Waugh SR                 
  5 Bluffton                                          4:13.05    4:07.21   20  
     1) Haley Huffman SR                2) Nikke Blair SR                 
     3) Hayley Swain SR                 4) Connelly Mettler SO            
  6 Jay County                                        4:10.71    4:09.96   18  
     1) Jocelyn Mann JR                 2) Alyson Lucas FR                
     3) Brie McGhee FR                  4) Eme Miller JR                  
B - Final
  7 Delta                                             4:15.07    4:14.06   14  
     1) Kathleen Tomlin SR              2) Victoria Brown SO              
     3) Tamara Modglin FR               4) Shannon Ellery FR              
  8 Muncie Southside                                  4:36.96    4:14.34   10  
     1) Macie Johnson FR                2) Jennifer Lewis SR              
     3) Keisha Bell JR                  4) Meagan Fields SO               
  9 Adams Central                                     4:48.70    4:48.59    8  
     1) Alisen Barger SR                2) Kendra Kauffman JR             
     3) Tori McSwain FR                 4) Yuleeza McCullough SO