Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 09:16 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                        Lafayette Jefferson High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twin Lakes                                        1:57.47    1:55.65  
     1) Elizabeth McIlrath JR           2) Meagan McCarver SR             
     3) Kylie Vogel SR                  4) Cassity Gutwein FR             
  2 West Lafayette                                    1:57.23    1:57.30  
     1) Rachel Ho FR                    2) Kaitlin LaPlant SO             
     3) Alisa Zoltowski SR              4) Erin Brophy FR                 
  3 McCutcheon                                        1:56.73    1:58.07  
     1) Kayla Smith JR                  2) Erin DePew SO                  
     3) Kelly Wilkins SO                4) Liz Penrod FR                  
  4 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         2:00.22    1:58.46  
     1) Alison Alter SR                 2) Julia Fraseur SR               
     3) Jessie Renie SR                 4) Julie Loftus JR                
  5 Cass                                              2:01.17    2:02.98  
     1) Kirsten Carbaugh FR             2) Claire Pullen JR               
     3) Ellie Cain SR                   4) Savannah Jay JR                
  6 Benton Central                                    2:06.04    2:05.78  
     1) Abigail Niccum FR               2) Mary Metzinger SR              
     3) Taylor Sigman SR                4) Megan Souligne SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               2:05.37    2:06.93  
     1) Sadie Crampton JR               2) MacKenzie Mills SO             
     3) Kinsey Coble JR                 4) Mahlie Dukes SO                
  8 Delphi Community                                  2:05.76    2:07.28  
     1) Anne Mose JR                    2) Megan Tenwinkle JR             
     3) Jordan Hudelson SR              4) Emily Layman JR                
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:10.37    2:12.75  
     1) Casey Hughes JR                 2) Jordan Hainje JR               
     3) Anna Fenoglio SO                4) Catherine Thomas SO            
 10 Frankfort                                         2:11.16    2:13.56  
     1) Caralyn Rich SR                 2) Maggie Spear JR                
     3) Jayse Dunn FR                   4) Hannah Pierce JR               
 11 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:14.28    2:19.57  
     1) Mikayla Keller JR               2) Rebekah Forgey FR              
     3) Bridget Peden SO                4) Jackie Tussinger JR            
 12 Clinton Central                                   2:15.32    2:19.64  
     1) Morgan Humburg JR               2) Kiley Simmons SR               
     3) Allie Wyrick SR                 4) Maisley Strange SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Gallagher           SR MCCU                 1:53.86    1:57.34  
  2 Alisa Zoltowski           SR WLAF                 1:59.68    1:58.87  
  3 Shelby Panter             JR HARR                 2:06.64    2:03.07  
  4 Jessie Renie              SR HARR                 2:03.27    2:04.97  
  5 Bailey Sprague            FR LJEF                 2:04.45    2:05.69  
  6 Claire Ayala              SR HARR                 2:15.42    2:07.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elizabeth Majewski        SR WLAF                 2:07.08    2:07.56  
  8 Kayla Stoyke              SO LJEF                 2:11.80    2:08.94  
  9 Hannah Terry              JR TWIN                 2:16.54    2:09.85  
 10 Alexis King               JR WLAF                 2:10.07    2:09.88  
 11 Macie Wrightsman          SO TWIN                 2:10.33    2:10.47  
 12 Alex Smith                SO MCCU                 2:19.44    2:17.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Molly Leverenz            SR TWIN                 2:18.93    2:18.32  
 14 Anne Mose                 JR DELP                 2:14.13    2:18.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 McKenna Taggart           JR MCCU                 2:22.11    2:19.86  
 16 Lindsay Davis             JR CLCN                 2:23.23    2:21.37  
 17 Taylor Thompson           JR DELP                 2:20.83    2:21.50  
 18 Breanna Likens            SR LJEF                 2:23.94    2:21.79  
 19 Stephanie Strawcutter     SR CARL                 2:23.24    2:23.83  
 20 Savannah Jay              JR CASS                 2:21.71    2:24.23  
 21 Taylor Hudelson           SO DELP                 2:25.52    2:27.50  
 22 Tara Tocco                SR CASS                 2:21.46    2:27.69  
 23 Rachael Wetli             JR BENT                 2:22.83    2:29.04  
 24 Mercedes Johnson          SR CARL                 2:26.51    2:30.17  
 25 Felicia Houze             SR FRKT                 2:30.89    2:31.24  
 26 Caralyn Rich              SR FRKT                 2:34.37    2:31.53  
 27 Taylor Kolo               JR LACC                 2:33.54    2:34.74  
 28 Jackie Tussinger          JR CARL                 2:34.56    2:37.17  
 29 Janelle Rosenbarger       SO BENT                 2:42.62    2:39.13  
 30 Ashley Baber              SR CASS                 2:30.41    2:42.66  
 31 Maddie Matson             FR LACC                 2:39.50    2:43.52  
 32 Michaela Davis            SO LACC                 3:35.64    2:50.92  
 33 Courtney Cole             FR CLCN                 3:02.82    3:07.98  
 34 Alexa Snowden             SO CLCN                 3:34.38    3:24.92  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Auckley           SR MCCU                 2:15.92    2:14.94  
  2 Julia Fraseur             SR HARR                 2:19.74    2:18.65  
  3 Liz Penrod                FR MCCU                 2:22.64    2:22.17  
  4 Elizabeth McIlrath        JR TWIN                 2:29.96    2:22.66  
  5 Rachel Ho                 FR WLAF                 2:23.04    2:24.35  
  6 Cassity Gutwein           FR TWIN                 2:24.76    2:25.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Claire Pullen             JR CASS                 2:26.66    2:28.13  
  8 MacKenzie Mills           SO LJEF                 2:31.90    2:29.40  
  9 Erin DePew                SO MCCU                 2:38.88    2:32.86  
 10 Meagan McCarver           SR TWIN                 2:34.39    2:33.13  
 11 Alison Alter              SR HARR                 2:40.22    2:35.99  
 12 Rachel Braund             SR HARR                 2:46.88    2:39.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jordan Hainje             JR LACC                 2:37.63    2:40.01  
 14 Chloe Davis               FR WLAF                 2:45.24    2:42.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Brooke Robertson          SR CASS                 2:42.46    2:45.53  
 16 Katherine Krause          SR WLAF                 2:46.37    2:46.43  
 17 Bridget Peden             SO CARL                 2:42.90    2:48.21  
 18 Mahlie Dukes              SO LJEF                 2:46.49    2:49.58  
 19 Abby Wilson               SO LACC                 2:53.65    2:52.17  
 20 Deserae Doremus           FR DELP                 2:51.99    2:55.06  
 20 Janna Murphy              JR BENT                 2:51.66    2:55.06  
 22 Shelby Sigman             SO BENT                 2:52.10    2:55.23  
 23 Katy Kincaid              SR CASS                 2:59.33    2:55.67  
 24 Chelsea Hundley           JR LJEF                 2:53.44    2:57.57  
 25 Makayla Cowell            FR CARL                 2:59.71    2:59.75  
 26 Danielle Kelley           SO DELP                 3:06.86    3:00.71  
 27 Brooke Beale              SO DELP                 3:10.62    3:07.26  
 28 Rebekah Forgey            FR CARL                 2:57.49    3:07.30  
 29 Margaret Bott             FR BENT                 3:08.20    3:09.98  
 30 Nia Miller                JR CLCN                 3:19.72    3:20.00  
 31 Kinser Anderson           FR CLCN                 3:24.27    3:20.79  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey Coble              JR LJEF                   24.58      25.30  
  2 Kylie Vogel               SR TWIN                   24.52      25.39  
  3 Erin Brophy               FR WLAF                   26.96      25.93  
  4 Patience Smith            SO MCCU                   26.03      26.07  
  5 Hannah Pierce             JR FRKT                   26.32      26.25  
  6 Celeste Jones             SR HARR                   26.62      26.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Layman              JR DELP                   26.90      26.81  
  8 Anna Fenoglio             SO LACC                   26.90      26.85  
  9 Julie Loftus              JR HARR                   27.48      27.08  
 10 Mary Metzinger            SR BENT                   27.97      27.12  
 11 Taylor Crenshaw           JR CLCN                   27.62      27.80  
 12 Abigail Niccum            FR BENT                   27.68      27.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bobbie Burgess            SO WLAF                   27.98      28.24  
 14 Taylor Banes              JR MCCU                   28.27      28.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Grace Currie              SR DELP                   28.80      28.47  
 16 Maggie Spear              JR FRKT                   28.62      28.55  
 17 Emma Foster               FR WLAF                   28.50      28.78  
 18 Claire Crum               FR CASS                   29.17      29.23  
 19 Madison Hainje            FR LACC                   29.45      29.30  
 20 Allison Berry             JR TWIN                   29.34      29.31  
 21 Grace Clark               SR BENT                   29.61      29.39  
 22 Olivia Hegg               FR LJEF                   29.89      29.61  
 23 Maisley Strange           SO CLCN                   29.81      30.09  
 24 Jade Frazer               SR DELP                   30.12      30.37  
 25 Kelly Houser              SR HARR                   32.53      30.44  
 26 Mary Kate Haan            SO LACC                   29.99      30.52  
 27 Nayeli Rios               SR TWIN                   29.87      30.90  
 28 Carli Cramer              SO MCCU                   31.96      31.40  
 29 Emilee McCoy              FR CASS                   30.50      31.62  
 30 Stephanie Tovar           SO LJEF                   33.53      32.04  
 31 Shelby Spray              SR CARL                   31.68      33.03  
 32 Gabi Hartley              FR CASS                   31.60      34.25  
 33 Amanda Jervis             SR CARL                   39.69      38.12  
 34 Kirstin Arkwright         SR CARL                   41.53      39.03  
 35 Taylor Brothers           JR CLCN                   40.81      42.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kylie Vogel               SR TWIN                   57.52    1:00.62  
  2 Kelly Wilkins             SO MCCU                 1:03.87    1:03.06  
  3 Ellie Cain                SR CASS                 1:03.30    1:04.81  
  4 Jessie Renie              SR HARR                 1:02.52    1:05.68  
  5 Kaitlin LaPlant           SO WLAF                 1:06.56    1:08.55  
  6 Brianna Hartman           FR MCCU                 1:10.72    1:08.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Anna Fenoglio             SO LACC                 1:10.54    1:09.67  
  8 Crystal Wang              SO WLAF                 1:09.74    1:10.05  
  9 Lucille Gotwals           SO WLAF                 1:11.68    1:11.27  
 10 Grace Amsler              SR TWIN                 1:11.10    1:11.43  
 11 Bridget Peden             SO CARL                 1:10.24    1:11.62  
 12 Jordan Hudelson           SR DELP                 1:10.77    1:12.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brooke Robertson          SR CASS                 1:11.75    1:13.31  
 14 Rachel Braund             SR HARR                 1:18.75    1:14.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Taylor Sigman             SR BENT                 1:13.55    1:15.21  
 16 Rebekah Forgey            FR CARL                 1:16.13    1:16.68  
 17 Jayse Dunn                FR FRKT                 1:13.86    1:16.70  
 18 Emma Carpenter            FR DELP                 1:15.24    1:17.56  
 19 Ashley Torres             JR FRKT                 1:16.42    1:17.97  
 20 Erin Merrell              SO LJEF                 1:23.34    1:19.16  
 21 Nayeli Rios               SR TWIN                 1:18.20    1:19.45  
 22 Shelby Meyer              FR HARR                 1:23.44    1:21.28  
 23 Ellen Clark               SO CARL                 1:24.04    1:22.29  
 24 Carli Cramer              SO MCCU                 1:26.88    1:23.26  
 25 Catherine Thomas          SO LACC                 1:27.85    1:23.39  
 26 Katy Kincaid              SR CASS                 1:21.30    1:24.70  
 27 Shelby Hicks              FR LACC                 1:29.55    1:25.11  
 28 Grace Merrell             SO LJEF                 1:25.06    1:25.52  
 29 Chelsea Hundley           JR LJEF                 1:21.53    1:26.85  
 30 Audrey Dause              FR BENT                 1:30.62    1:27.96  
 31 Danielle Kelley           SO DELP                 1:33.38    1:30.78  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey Coble              JR LJEF                   55.60      56.19  
  2 Patience Smith            SO MCCU                   56.13      57.04  
  3 Erin Brophy               FR WLAF                   57.52      57.10  
  4 Cassity Gutwein           FR TWIN                   57.63      57.90  
  5 Celeste Jones             SR HARR                 1:00.01      57.99  
  6 Hannah Pierce             JR FRKT                   58.32      58.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kayla Smith               JR MCCU                   59.71      58.56  
  8 Hannah Terry              JR TWIN                   59.68      59.17  
  9 Alexis King               JR WLAF                 1:00.33      59.32  
 10 Emily Layman              JR DELP                 1:00.05    1:00.78  
 11 Kirsten Carbaugh          FR CASS                 1:00.50    1:00.96  
 12 Mycah Davis               JR HARR                 1:02.38    1:01.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Taylor Banes              JR MCCU                 1:02.52    1:01.39  
 14 Bobbie Burgess            SO WLAF                 1:02.60   J1:01.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Abigail Niccum            FR BENT                   59.92    1:01.66  
 16 Sydney Jordan             SO TWIN                 1:01.40    1:01.99  
 17 Taylor Crenshaw           JR CLCN                 1:00.79    1:02.14  
 18 Sadie Crampton            JR LJEF                 1:03.15    1:03.47  
 19 Claire Crum               FR CASS                 1:03.80    1:03.76  
 20 Grace Currie              SR DELP                 1:04.18    1:03.97  
 21 Erika Matricia            SR DELP                 1:04.66    1:04.01  
 22 Grace Clark               SR BENT                 1:04.43    1:05.53  
 23 Emily Elmore              SR HARR                 1:06.95    1:05.77  
 24 Olivia Hegg               FR LJEF                 1:07.91    1:05.81  
 25 Madison Hainje            FR LACC                 1:06.76    1:05.86  
 26 Maggie Spear              JR FRKT                 1:03.17    1:06.78  
 27 Casey Hughes              JR LACC                 1:12.80    1:08.55  
 28 Mary Kate Haan            SO LACC                 1:11.11    1:10.55  
 29 Maisley Strange           SO CLCN                 1:13.21    1:12.02  
 30 Shelby Spray              SR CARL                 1:10.06    1:12.03  
 31 Alyssa Jones              SR CASS                 1:12.09    1:12.99  
 32 Cheyanne Bockrath         SR CARL                 1:12.48    1:13.60  
 33 Sarah Demic               JR FRKT                 1:15.09    1:15.68  
 34 Courtney Cole             FR CLCN                 1:35.63    1:24.18  
 -- Megan Souligne            SR BENT                   59.29         DQ  
 -- Mikayla Keller            JR CARL                 1:06.81         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Gallagher           SR MCCU                 4:57.68    5:05.41  
  2 Alisa Zoltowski           SR WLAF                 5:11.28    5:23.28  
  3 Shelby Panter             JR HARR                 5:35.52    5:32.58  
  4 Kayla Stoyke              SO LJEF                 5:48.47    5:42.48  
  5 Bailey Sprague            FR LJEF                 5:35.15    5:43.19  
  6 Macie Wrightsman          SO TWIN                 5:48.58    5:48.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brianna Hartman           FR MCCU                 5:56.36    5:51.73  
  8 Caitlin Lindblom          SO HARR                 6:08.46    5:53.48  
  9 Alex Smith                SO MCCU                 5:58.42    5:56.16  
 10 Emily Alter               JR HARR                 6:02.99    6:02.52  
 11 Kelly Swift               JR WLAF                 6:06.96    6:03.30  
 12 Molly Leverenz            SR TWIN                 5:54.29    6:03.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Taylor Thompson           JR DELP                 6:20.88    6:17.51  
 14 Lindsay Davis             JR CLCN                 6:32.91    6:28.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Katherine Krause          SR WLAF                 6:26.21    6:29.98  
 16 Stephanie Strawcutter     SR CARL                 6:23.55    6:31.13  
 17 Mercedes Johnson          SR CARL                 6:30.01    6:33.42  
 18 Robi Simms                JR TWIN                 6:33.50    6:35.11  
 19 Taylor Hudelson           SO DELP                 6:25.99    6:35.63  
 20 Rachael Wetli             JR BENT                 6:29.33    6:40.09  
 21 Claire CasaSanta          SO LJEF                 6:36.95    6:42.56  
 22 Deserae Doremus           FR DELP                 6:42.99    6:43.92  
 23 Savannah Jay              JR CASS                 6:22.29    6:45.94  
 24 Felicia Houze             SR FRKT                 6:53.26    6:48.16  
 25 Ashley Baber              SR CASS                 6:39.61    6:55.58  
 26 Taylor Kolo               JR LACC                 6:54.65    6:58.01  
 27 Jackie Tussinger          JR CARL                 6:55.62    6:59.80  
 28 Tara Tocco                SR CASS                 6:28.35    7:00.04  
 29 Margaret Bott             FR BENT                 7:18.55    7:26.33  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon                                        1:43.23    1:43.93  
     1) Kelly Wilkins SO                2) Patience Smith SO              
     3) Melissa Auckley SR              4) Megan Gallagher SR             
  2 Twin Lakes                                        1:45.14    1:45.51  
     1) Cassity Gutwein FR              2) Hannah Terry JR                
     3) Grace Amsler SR                 4) Kylie Vogel SR                 
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:45.82    1:46.07  
     1) Julia Fraseur SR                2) Celeste Jones SR               
     3) Shelby Panter JR                4) Jessie Renie SR                
  4 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:49.58    1:49.33  
     1) Kinsey Coble JR                 2) MacKenzie Mills SO             
     3) Mahlie Dukes SO                 4) Bailey Sprague FR              
  5 West Lafayette                                    1:50.27    1:50.77  
     1) Kaitlin LaPlant SO              2) Elizabeth Majewski SR          
     3) Bobbie Burgess SO               4) Alexis King JR                 
  6 Benton Central                                    1:51.13    1:51.67  
     1) Abigail Niccum FR               2) Taylor Sigman SR               
     3) Mary Metzinger SR               4) Megan Souligne SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Clinton Central                                   1:58.04    1:59.20  
     1) Allie Wyrick SR                 2) Maisley Strange SO             
     3) Lindsay Davis JR                4) Taylor Crenshaw JR             
  8 Lafayette Central Catholic                        1:58.06    2:00.03  
     1) Jordan Hainje JR                2) Mary Kate Haan SO              
     3) Catherine Thomas SO             4) Anna Fenoglio SO               
  9 Delphi Community                                  1:58.60    2:00.48  
     1) Grace Currie SR                 2) Abigail Mose SR                
     3) Vaniesa Rohrman SR              4) Jade Frazer SR                 
 10 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:04.26    2:03.92  
     1) Jackie Tussinger JR             2) Mikayla Keller JR              
     3) Bridget Peden SO                4) Stephanie Strawcutter SR       
 11 Cass                                              2:01.52    2:05.09  
     1) Ashley Baber SR                 2) Emilee McCoy FR                
     3) Claire Crum FR                  4) Tara Tocco SR                  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Cain                SR CASS                 1:02.95    1:04.18  
  2 Rachel Ho                 FR WLAF                 1:05.28    1:04.73  
  3 Kelly Wilkins             SO MCCU                 1:07.11    1:05.56  
  4 Elizabeth Majewski        SR WLAF                 1:04.60    1:06.09  
  5 Sydney Jordan             SO TWIN                 1:08.98    1:06.59  
  6 Elizabeth McIlrath        JR TWIN                 1:07.65    1:07.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlin Lindblom          SO HARR                 1:08.48    1:07.62  
  8 Alison Alter              SR HARR                 1:09.35    1:07.93  
  9 Kayla Smith               JR MCCU                 1:09.86    1:08.12  
 10 Anne Mose                 JR DELP                 1:08.89    1:09.06  
 11 Kirsten Carbaugh          FR CASS                 1:08.39    1:10.44  
 12 Morgan Humburg            JR CLCN                 1:13.70    1:11.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mycah Davis               JR HARR                 1:12.74    1:12.26  
 14 McKenna Taggart           JR MCCU                 1:13.90    1:13.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Emma Foster               FR WLAF                 1:12.57    1:13.96  
 16 Sadie Crampton            JR LJEF                 1:16.14    1:13.99  
 17 Mikayla Keller            JR CARL                 1:14.31    1:16.64  
 18 Caralyn Rich              SR FRKT                 1:17.69    1:17.72  
 19 Payton Windell            SR DELP                 1:15.81    1:18.04  
 20 Breanna Likens            SR LJEF                 1:21.72    1:18.38  
 21 Tori Johnson              JR TWIN                 1:16.34    1:18.63  
 22 Casey Hughes              JR LACC                 1:21.12    1:20.23  
 23 Erika Matricia            SR DELP                 1:19.66    1:20.42  
 24 Shelby Sigman             SO BENT                 1:21.19    1:21.10  
 25 Catherine Thomas          SO LACC                 1:21.82    1:21.36  
 26 Cheyanne Bockrath         SR CARL                 1:21.80    1:22.72  
 27 Makayla Cowell            FR CARL                 1:19.21    1:23.16  
 28 Shelby Hicks              FR LACC                 1:22.64    1:23.85  
 29 Janna Murphy              JR BENT                 1:24.46    1:24.16  
 30 Alyssa Jones              SR CASS                 1:24.15    1:24.23  
 31 Grace Merrell             SO LJEF                 1:27.87    1:24.56  
 32 Taylor Harrison           FR FRKT                 1:26.55    1:26.59  
 33 Marikate Murphy           FR CLCN                 1:43.91    1:44.59  
 34 Sophia Mayfield           SO CLCN                 1:59.05    1:55.75  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Auckley           SR MCCU                 1:08.14    1:08.33  
  2 Julia Fraseur             SR HARR                 1:12.44    1:11.61  
  3 Liz Penrod                FR MCCU                 1:12.87    1:13.65  
  4 Meagan McCarver           SR TWIN                 1:14.89    1:14.12  
  5 Erin DePew                SO MCCU                 1:17.21    1:15.88  
  6 Kaitlin LaPlant           SO WLAF                 1:15.28    1:15.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Claire Pullen             JR CASS                 1:14.88    1:17.30  
  8 Claire Ayala              SR HARR                 1:19.38    1:17.36  
  9 Grace Amsler              SR TWIN                 1:16.82    1:17.55  
 10 Emily Alter               JR HARR                 1:21.28    1:19.17  
 11 MacKenzie Mills           SO LJEF                 1:17.15    1:19.75  
 12 Jordan Hainje             JR LACC                 1:20.88    1:21.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Taylor Zartman            SR CASS                 1:19.48    1:22.88  
 14 Grace Blackwell           FR LJEF                 1:24.66    1:24.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Crystal Wang              SO WLAF                 1:21.68    1:24.43  
 16 Megan Tenwinkle           JR DELP                 1:22.54    1:24.95  
 17 Madeline Andrews          FR TWIN                 1:25.32    1:25.14  
 18 Ashley Torres             JR FRKT                 1:25.01    1:25.50  
 19 Brandy Gamblin            FR CASS                 1:26.08    1:26.42  
 20 Abby Wilson               SO LACC                 1:28.71    1:26.51  
 21 Michaela Davis            SO LACC                 1:30.41    1:26.71  
 22 Emma Carpenter            FR DELP                 1:24.79    1:27.42  
 23 Abigail Bien              SO WLAF                 1:30.63    1:27.56  
 24 Kiley Simmons             SR CLCN                 1:32.05    1:28.48  
 25 Leah Budreau              SO BENT                 1:30.72    1:29.92  
 26 Alyssa Stinson            FR BENT                 1:29.01    1:31.38  
 27 Brooke Beale              SO DELP                 1:31.92    1:33.16  
 28 Janelle Rosenbarger       SO BENT                 1:38.46    1:34.96  
 29 Nia Miller                JR CLCN                 1:37.88    1:37.03  
 30 Heather Wickersham        FR CARL                 1:38.40    1:41.66  
 31 Duyen Nguyen              SR CARL                 1:55.60    1:50.14  
 -- Taylor Brothers           JR CLCN                 1:49.48         DQ  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon                                        3:45.25    3:48.14  
     1) Liz Penrod FR                   2) Patience Smith SO              
     3) Melissa Auckley SR              4) Megan Gallagher SR             
  2 West Lafayette                                    3:51.51    3:53.58  
     1) Rachel Ho FR                    2) Elizabeth Majewski SR          
     3) Erin Brophy FR                  4) Alisa Zoltowski SR             
  3 Twin Lakes                                        3:55.59    3:59.23  
     1) Hannah Terry JR                 2) Macie Wrightsman SO            
     3) Molly Leverenz SR               4) Elizabeth McIlrath JR          
  4 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         4:06.79    4:00.69  
     1) Celeste Jones SR                2) Shelby Panter JR               
     3) Alison Alter SR                 4) Claire Ayala SR                
  5 Delphi Community                                  4:12.47    4:06.86  
     1) Grace Currie SR                 2) Jordan Hudelson SR             
     3) Anne Mose JR                    4) Emily Layman JR                
  6 Cass                                              4:04.41    4:11.63  
     1) Savannah Jay JR                 2) Kirsten Carbaugh FR            
     3) Claire Pullen JR                4) Ellie Cain SR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Benton Central                                    4:11.43    4:13.31  
     1) Grace Clark SR                  2) Taylor Sigman SR               
     3) Mary Metzinger SR               4) Megan Souligne SR              
  8 Lafayette Jefferson                               4:05.41    4:18.96  
     1) Bailey Sprague FR               2) Kayla Stoyke SO                
     3) Mahlie Dukes SO                 4) Sadie Crampton JR              
  9 Clinton Central                                   4:30.88    4:34.03  
     1) Lindsay Davis JR                2) Allie Wyrick SR                
     3) Morgan Humburg JR               4) Taylor Crenshaw JR             
 10 Lafayette Central Catholic                        4:35.03    4:46.02  
     1) Taylor Kolo JR                  2) Mary Kate Haan SO              
     3) Abby Wilson SO                  4) Madison Hainje FR              
 11 Carroll (Flora)                                   4:31.34    4:49.06  
     1) Mercedes Johnson SR             2) Cheyanne Bockrath SR           
     3) Shelby Spray SR                 4) Stephanie Strawcutter SR       
 12 Frankfort                                         4:15.86    4:51.79  
     1) Sarah Demic JR                  2) Ashley Torres JR               
     3) Taylor Harrison FR              4) Felicia Houze SR