Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:53 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                        Lafayette Jefferson High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Twin Lakes                                        1:55.65    1:54.47   32  
     1) Elizabeth McIlrath JR           2) Meagan McCarver SR             
     3) Kylie Vogel SR                  4) Cassity Gutwein FR             
  2 West Lafayette                                    1:57.30    1:56.62   26  
     1) Rachel Ho FR                    2) Kaitlin LaPlant SO             
     3) Alisa Zoltowski SR              4) Erin Brophy FR                 
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:58.46    1:56.74   24  
     1) Alison Alter SR                 2) Julia Fraseur SR               
     3) Jessie Renie SR                 4) Julie Loftus JR                
  4 McCutcheon                                        1:58.07    1:57.81   22  
     1) Kayla Smith JR                  2) Erin DePew SO                  
     3) Kelly Wilkins SO                4) Liz Penrod FR                  
  5 Cass                                              2:02.98    2:03.44   20  
     1) Kirsten Carbaugh FR             2) Claire Pullen JR               
     3) Ellie Cain SR                   4) Savannah Jay JR                
  6 Benton Central                                    2:05.78    2:06.58   18  
     1) Abigail Niccum FR               2) Mary Metzinger SR              
     3) Taylor Sigman SR                4) Megan Souligne SR              
B - Final
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               2:06.93    2:06.35   14  
     1) Sadie Crampton JR               2) MacKenzie Mills SO             
     3) Kinsey Coble JR                 4) Mahlie Dukes SO                
  8 Delphi Community                                  2:07.28    2:09.68   10  
     1) Anne Mose JR                    2) Megan Tenwinkle JR             
     3) Jordan Hudelson SR              4) Emily Layman JR                
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:12.75    2:12.62    8  
     1) Casey Hughes JR                 2) Jordan Hainje JR               
     3) Anna Fenoglio SO                4) Madison Hainje FR              
 10 Frankfort                                         2:13.56    2:15.00    6  
     1) Caralyn Rich SR                 2) Maggie Spear JR                
     3) Ashley Torres JR                4) Hannah Pierce JR               
 11 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:19.57    2:16.20    4  
     1) Mikayla Keller JR               2) Rebekah Forgey FR              
     3) Bridget Peden SO                4) Jackie Tussinger JR            
 12 Clinton Central                                   2:19.64    2:20.21    2  
     1) Morgan Humburg JR               2) Kiley Simmons SR               
     3) Allie Wyrick SR                 4) Maisley Strange SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Gallagher           SR MCCU                 1:57.34    1:54.30   16  
  2 Alisa Zoltowski           SR WLAF                 1:58.87    1:55.23   13  
  3 Jessie Renie              SR HARR                 2:04.97    2:01.29   12  
  4 Shelby Panter             JR HARR                 2:03.07    2:02.73   11  
  5 Bailey Sprague            FR LJEF                 2:05.69    2:03.12   10  
  6 Claire Ayala              SR HARR                 2:07.52    2:08.58    9  
B - Final
  7 Elizabeth Majewski        SR WLAF                 2:07.56    2:06.08    7  
  8 Kayla Stoyke              SO LJEF                 2:08.94    2:08.63    5  
  9 Alexis King               JR WLAF                 2:09.88    2:11.74    4  
 10 Hannah Terry              JR TWIN                 2:09.85    2:12.45    3  
 11 Macie Wrightsman          SO TWIN                 2:10.47    2:13.82    2  
 12 Alex Smith                SO MCCU                 2:17.65    2:18.67    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melissa Auckley           SR MCCU                 2:14.94    2:10.98   16  
  2 Julia Fraseur             SR HARR                 2:18.65    2:12.87   13  
  3 Liz Penrod                FR MCCU                 2:22.17    2:21.68   12  
  4 Elizabeth McIlrath        JR TWIN                 2:22.66    2:23.82   11  
  5 Rachel Ho                 FR WLAF                 2:24.35    2:25.54   10  
  6 Cassity Gutwein           FR TWIN                 2:25.95    2:26.18    9  
B - Final
  7 Claire Pullen             JR CASS                 2:28.13    2:27.08    7  
  8 MacKenzie Mills           SO LJEF                 2:29.40    2:31.26    5  
  9 Meagan McCarver           SR TWIN                 2:33.13    2:32.28    4  
 10 Alison Alter              SR HARR                 2:35.99    2:34.04    3  
 11 Erin DePew                SO MCCU                 2:32.86    2:34.27    2  
 12 Rachel Braund             SR HARR                 2:39.23    2:40.04    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kylie Vogel               SR TWIN                   25.39      24.28   16  
  2 Kinsey Coble              JR LJEF                   25.30      25.08   13  
  3 Erin Brophy               FR WLAF                   25.93      25.85   12  
  4 Celeste Jones             SR HARR                   26.41      25.86   11  
  5 Patience Smith            SO MCCU                   26.07      25.97   10  
  6 Hannah Pierce             JR FRKT                   26.25      26.74    9  
B - Final
  7 Anna Fenoglio             SO LACC                   26.85      27.08    7  
  8 Emily Layman              JR DELP                   26.81      27.26    5  
  9 Abigail Niccum            FR BENT                   27.91      27.52    4  
 10 Mary Metzinger            SR BENT                   27.12      27.91    3  
 11 Julie Loftus              JR HARR                   27.08      27.98    2  
 12 Taylor Crenshaw           JR CLCN                   27.80      28.22    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Sotelo            SR WLAF                  313.60     427.45   16  
  2 Kristin Haehl             JR WLAF                  259.30     348.90   13  
  3 Emma Falley               SR LJEF                  241.95     330.45   12  
  4 Micah Chiafos             JR TWIN                  215.30     286.20   11  
  5 Breanna Wethington        JR LJEF                  226.30     277.05   10  
  6 Hannah Hahn               SO HARR                  182.85     258.80    9  
  7 Addie McKnight            SR LJEF                  180.90     250.20    7  
  8 Chelsey Marcotte          SR DELP                  169.45     228.50    5  
  9 Kaitlin Willbanks         SO TWIN                  172.10     217.85    4  
 10 Sarah Demic               JR FRKT                  160.55     215.30    3  
 11 Katherine Marcussen       FR LACC                  162.95     211.45    2  
 12 Katelyn Smelcer           SO MCCU                  173.70     203.10    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kylie Vogel               SR TWIN                 1:00.62      56.69   16  
  2 Kelly Wilkins             SO MCCU                 1:03.06    1:02.76   13  
  3 Jessie Renie              SR HARR                 1:05.68    1:02.77   12  
  4 Ellie Cain                SR CASS                 1:04.81    1:05.56   11  
  5 Kaitlin LaPlant           SO WLAF                 1:08.55    1:09.48   10  
  6 Brianna Hartman           FR MCCU                 1:08.90    1:13.34    9  
B - Final
  7 Grace Amsler              SR TWIN                 1:11.43    1:10.23    7  
  8 Crystal Wang              SO WLAF                 1:10.05    1:10.99    5  
  9 Anna Fenoglio             SO LACC                 1:09.67    1:11.02    4  
 10 Lucille Gotwals           SO WLAF                 1:11.27    1:12.00    3  
 11 Jordan Hudelson           SR DELP                 1:12.09    1:12.20    2  
 12 Bridget Peden             SO CARL                 1:11.62    1:12.65    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsey Coble              JR LJEF                   56.19      54.89   16  
  2 Patience Smith            SO MCCU                   57.04      56.06   13  
  3 Erin Brophy               FR WLAF                   57.10      56.98   12  
  4 Celeste Jones             SR HARR                   57.99      56.99   11  
  5 Cassity Gutwein           FR TWIN                   57.90      58.17   10  
  6 Hannah Pierce             JR FRKT                   58.05      58.51    9  
B - Final
  7 Kayla Smith               JR MCCU                   58.56      59.02    7  
  8 Hannah Terry              JR TWIN                   59.17      59.98    5  
  9 Alexis King               JR WLAF                   59.32    1:00.05    4  
 10 Kirsten Carbaugh          FR CASS                 1:00.96    1:00.87    3  
 11 Emily Layman              JR DELP                 1:00.78    1:01.67    2  
 12 Mycah Davis               JR HARR                 1:01.14    1:01.87    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Gallagher           SR MCCU                 5:05.41    5:02.66   16  
  2 Alisa Zoltowski           SR WLAF                 5:23.28    5:10.48   13  
  3 Shelby Panter             JR HARR                 5:32.58    5:25.98   12  
  4 Bailey Sprague            FR LJEF                 5:43.19    5:33.28   11  
  5 Kayla Stoyke              SO LJEF                 5:42.48    5:42.50   10  
  6 Macie Wrightsman          SO TWIN                 5:48.68    6:02.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Lindblom          SO HARR                 5:53.48    5:52.80    7  
  8 Alex Smith                SO MCCU                 5:56.16    5:57.65    5  
  9 Emily Alter               JR HARR                 6:02.52    5:58.62    4  
 10 Molly Leverenz            SR TWIN                 6:03.89    5:59.21    3  
 11 Brianna Hartman           FR MCCU                 5:51.73    6:04.60    2  
 12 Kelly Swift               JR WLAF                 6:03.30    6:08.38    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCutcheon                                        1:43.93    1:41.04   32  
     1) Kelly Wilkins SO                2) Patience Smith SO              
     3) Melissa Auckley SR              4) Megan Gallagher SR             
  2 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:46.07    1:41.83   26  
     1) Celeste Jones SR                2) Julia Fraseur SR               
     3) Shelby Panter JR                4) Jessie Renie SR                
  3 Twin Lakes                                        1:45.51    1:44.41   24  
     1) Cassity Gutwein FR              2) Hannah Terry JR                
     3) Grace Amsler SR                 4) Kylie Vogel SR                 
  4 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:49.33    1:46.89   22  
     1) Kinsey Coble JR                 2) MacKenzie Mills SO             
     3) Mahlie Dukes SO                 4) Bailey Sprague FR              
  5 West Lafayette                                    1:50.77    1:49.57   20  
     1) Kaitlin LaPlant SO              2) Elizabeth Majewski SR          
     3) Bobbie Burgess SO               4) Alexis King JR                 
  6 Benton Central                                    1:51.67    1:51.49   18  
     1) Abigail Niccum FR               2) Taylor Sigman SR               
     3) Mary Metzinger SR               4) Megan Souligne SR              
B - Final
  7 Clinton Central                                   1:59.20    1:58.19   14  
     1) Allie Wyrick SR                 2) Maisley Strange SO             
     3) Lindsay Davis JR                4) Taylor Crenshaw JR             
  8 Delphi Community                                  2:00.48    1:59.34   10  
     1) Grace Currie SR                 2) Abigail Mose SR                
     3) Vaniesa Rohrman SR              4) Jade Frazer SR                 
  9 Cass                                              2:05.09    2:02.70    8  
     1) Ashley Baber SR                 2) Emilee McCoy FR                
     3) Claire Crum FR                  4) Tara Tocco SR                  
 10 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:03.92    2:07.00    6  
     1) Shelby Spray SR                 2) Ellen Clark SO                 
     3) Cheyanne Bockrath SR            4) Stephanie Strawcutter SR       
 -- Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:00.03         DQ  
     1) Jordan Hainje JR                2) Mary Kate Haan SO              
     3) Catherine Thomas SO             4) Anna Fenoglio SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellie Cain                SR CASS                 1:04.18    1:03.57   16  
  2 Elizabeth Majewski        SR WLAF                 1:06.09    1:04.53   13  
  3 Rachel Ho                 FR WLAF                 1:04.73    1:05.31   12  
  4 Kelly Wilkins             SO MCCU                 1:05.56    1:05.88   11  
  5 Sydney Jordan             SO TWIN                 1:06.59    1:06.33   10  
  6 Elizabeth McIlrath        JR TWIN                 1:07.00    1:06.83    9  
B - Final
  7 Alison Alter              SR HARR                 1:07.93    1:07.79    7  
  8 Caitlin Lindblom          SO HARR                 1:07.62    1:07.84    5  
  9 Kayla Smith               JR MCCU                 1:08.12    1:07.95    4  
 10 Kirsten Carbaugh          FR CASS                 1:10.44    1:08.67    3  
 11 Anne Mose                 JR DELP                 1:09.06    1:10.04    2  
 12 Morgan Humburg            JR CLCN                 1:11.89    1:13.41    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melissa Auckley           SR MCCU                 1:08.33    1:05.73   16  
  2 Julia Fraseur             SR HARR                 1:11.61    1:08.68   13  
  3 Liz Penrod                FR MCCU                 1:13.65    1:13.36   12  
  4 Meagan McCarver           SR TWIN                 1:14.12    1:14.35   11  
  5 Erin DePew                SO MCCU                 1:15.88    1:15.44   10  
  6 Kaitlin LaPlant           SO WLAF                 1:15.92    1:16.38    9  
B - Final
  7 Claire Pullen             JR CASS                 1:17.30    1:16.53    6  
  7 Claire Ayala              SR HARR                 1:17.36    1:16.53    6  
  9 Grace Amsler              SR TWIN                 1:17.55    1:16.65    4  
 10 Emily Alter               JR HARR                 1:19.17    1:20.18    3  
 11 MacKenzie Mills           SO LJEF                 1:19.75    1:20.36    2  
 12 Jordan Hainje             JR LACC                 1:21.15    1:22.79    1  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCutcheon                                        3:48.14    3:41.64   32  
     1) Liz Penrod FR                   2) Patience Smith SO              
     3) Melissa Auckley SR              4) Megan Gallagher SR             
  2 West Lafayette                                    3:53.58    3:49.94   26  
     1) Rachel Ho FR                    2) Elizabeth Majewski SR          
     3) Erin Brophy FR                  4) Alisa Zoltowski SR             
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         4:00.69    3:54.19   24  
     1) Celeste Jones SR                2) Shelby Panter JR               
     3) Alison Alter SR                 4) Claire Ayala SR                
  4 Twin Lakes                                        3:59.23    4:04.67   22  
     1) Hannah Terry JR                 2) Macie Wrightsman SO            
     3) Molly Leverenz SR               4) Elizabeth McIlrath JR          
  5 Delphi Community                                  4:06.86    4:07.23   20  
     1) Grace Currie SR                 2) Jordan Hudelson SR             
     3) Anne Mose JR                    4) Emily Layman JR                
  6 Cass                                              4:11.63    4:12.32   18  
     1) Savannah Jay JR                 2) Kirsten Carbaugh FR            
     3) Claire Pullen JR                4) Ellie Cain SR                  
B - Final
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               4:18.96    4:08.63   14  
     1) Bailey Sprague FR               2) Kayla Stoyke SO                
     3) Mahlie Dukes SO                 4) Sadie Crampton JR              
  8 Benton Central                                    4:13.31    4:09.82   10  
     1) Grace Clark SR                  2) Taylor Sigman SR               
     3) Mary Metzinger SR               4) Megan Souligne SR              
  9 Clinton Central                                   4:34.03    4:29.17    8  
     1) Lindsay Davis JR                2) Allie Wyrick SR                
     3) Morgan Humburg JR               4) Taylor Crenshaw JR             
 10 Lafayette Central Catholic                        4:46.02    4:38.36    6  
     1) Casey Hughes JR                 2) Taylor Kolo JR                 
     3) Mary Kate Haan SO               4) Madison Hainje FR              
 11 Carroll (Flora)                                   4:49.06    4:41.23    4  
     1) Shelby Spray SR                 2) Jackie Tussinger JR            
     3) Bridget Peden SO                4) Stephanie Strawcutter SR       
 12 Frankfort                                         4:51.79    4:48.43    2  
     1) Ashley Torres JR                2) Felicia Houze SR               
     3) Sarah Demic JR                  4) Taylor Harrison FR