Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 08:37 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                          Lawrence North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin Central                                  2:01.13    1:59.96  
     1) Stephanie Rosa SR               2) Hannah Goodson SR              
     3) Jailyn Frederick SO             4) Alexis Conner SO               
  2 Lawrence North                                    1:50.01    2:00.01  
     1) Samantha Trissler SR            2) Rachel Kindler SO              
     3) Julie Ogden SR                  4) Meghan Anderson SR             
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            2:01.89    2:04.11  
     1) Brittany Casavant SR            2) Tianna Vander Missen FR        
     3) Laura Bem FR                    4) Megan Donnelly JR              
  4 Lawrence Central                                  1:58.45    2:05.09  
     1) Jessica Staletovich SR          2) Victoria Colvin SO             
     3) Kristen Dunbar JR               4) Allison Specker FR             
  5 Warren Central                                    2:27.00    2:06.44  
     1) Madeleine Stewart SO            2) Monica Mendez JR               
     3) Allison Chorpenning SR          4) Tori Miles SR                  
  6 Heritage Christian                                2:20.66    2:10.13  
     1) Stephanie Porter FR             2) Leah Christy SO                
     3) Emma Tiernon JR                 4) Tara Alves FR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Shelbyville                                       2:08.27    2:20.91  
     1) Ashley Nolley JR                2) Hannah Smock SR                
     3) Gabrielle Reed SR               4) Amanda Sims FR                 
  8 Beech Grove                                       2:15.81    2:23.78  
     1) McKenzie Denton JR              2) Lorece Johnson FR              
     3) Tiffany Bryson SO               4) Sarah Palma SO                 
  9 Indianapolis Scecina                              2:31.74    2:52.32  
     1) Sammie Irvin FR                 2) Wendy Umana SR                 
     3) Olivia Page FR                  4) Alana Null SO                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabby Crowe               SR ICAT                 1:59.04    1:58.62  
  2 Carly Smith               SR FCEN                 2:06.87    2:02.02  
  3 Peyton Cunningham         JR LAWN                 2:03.88    2:02.06  
  4 Allison Chorpenning       SR WC                   2:06.60    2:05.50  
  5 Laura Apple               FR LAWN                 2:03.81    2:05.73  
  6 Jane Kukolla              FR ICAT                 2:08.10    2:06.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bailey Garey              FR LAWC                 2:08.79    2:06.49  
  8 Maggie Gentry             SR LAWN                 2:11.88    2:09.93  
  9 Hayley Goebel             SR FCEN                 2:06.07    2:11.07  
 10 Hannah Matthies           SO FCEN                 2:16.02    2:12.21  
 11 Madeline Clark            FR SHEL                 2:19.48    2:16.16  
 12 Kristen Dunbar            JR LAWC                 2:25.63    2:21.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mary Higgins              JR LAWC                 2:20.19    2:24.43  
 14 Makenzie Nolley           SO SHEL                 2:21.22    2:24.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Olivia Daley              SR ICAT                 2:24.22    2:26.06  
 16 Ellen Skidmore            SO BGRV                 2:27.09    2:29.17  
 17 Gabrielle Reed            SR SHEL                 2:32.07    2:34.50  
 18 Emily Gibbons             JR ISCE                 2:36.39    2:38.37  
 19 Katie Null                JR ISCE                 2:49.82    2:49.72  
 20 Erika Hoffman             SO WC                   3:02.77    3:00.72  
 21 Emily Combs               JR BGRV                 3:32.57    3:32.95  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Powell          SR LAWC                 2:09.27    2:12.35  
  2 Taryn Anderson            SO LAWN                 2:17.44    2:18.96  
  3 Jailyn Frederick          SO FCEN                 2:26.27    2:19.83  
  4 Morgan Matsuoka           SO LAWN                 2:18.39    2:19.96  
  5 Laura Weiss               SO LAWN                 2:18.07    2:20.67  
  6 Hannah Goodson            SR FCEN                 2:26.13    2:22.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Monica Mendez             JR WC                   2:27.99    2:26.01  
  8 Victoria Colvin           SO LAWC                 2:28.87    2:26.36  
  9 Sarah Fleming             SO SHEL                 2:23.93    2:28.27  
 10 Brittany Casavant         SR ICAT                 2:31.09    2:31.23  
 11 Leah Christy              SO HCST                 2:38.89    2:32.06  
 12 Tianna Vander Missen      FR ICAT                 2:28.97    2:33.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ashley Nolley             JR SHEL                 2:38.75    2:39.46  
 14 Kaelie Hauck              JR SHEL                 2:40.05    2:41.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Eliza Quick               SO FCEN                 2:40.04    2:42.15  
 16 Caroline Dilts            SO ICAT                 2:40.70    2:53.35  
 17 Sarah Palma               SO BGRV                 2:47.71    2:53.99  
 18 Anna Spaulding            FR WC                   3:04.92    3:03.65  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Ogden               SR LAWN                   24.43      25.03  
  2 Meghan Anderson           SR LAWN                   25.57      26.02  
  3 Maggie Shanahan           JR LAWC                   26.10      26.19  
  4 Alexis Conner             SO FCEN                   26.55      26.27  
  5 Hope Steel                JR ILUT                   26.34      26.43  
  6 April Eales               FR LAWC                   26.56      26.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Audrey Price              JR LAWN                   25.83      26.67  
  8 Clare Welch               JR ICAT                   26.49      26.99  
  9 Kyla Hauck                SO SHEL                   27.44      27.32  
 10 Emma Tiernon              JR HCST                   27.73      27.40  
 11 Tori Miles                SR WC                     28.22      28.03  
 12 Danielle Kurasz           SR ISCE                   27.47      28.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lorece Johnson            FR BGRV                   27.00      28.25  
 14 Megan Donnelly            JR ICAT                   27.65      28.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stephanie Porter          FR HCST                   30.85      29.94  
 16 Allison Specker           FR LAWC                   29.82      30.08  
 17 Nicole Starleaf           SR ICAT                   29.97      30.41  
 18 Tiffany Bryson            SO BGRV                   30.68      30.92  
 19 Markanda Baugh            SO WC                     33.08      31.50  
 20 Hannah Smock              SR SHEL                   32.71      31.92  
 21 Shawna Harrison           FR BGRV                   32.71      32.09  
 22 Olivia Page               FR ISCE                   33.21      33.10  
 23 Amanda Sims               FR SHEL                   32.28      33.27  
 24 Elise White               FR FCEN                   32.57      33.52  
 25 Amanda Cheh               FR FCEN                   34.09      33.66  
 26 Alana Null                SO ISCE                   35.24      34.64  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Ogden               SR LAWN                   56.68      58.22  
  2 Laura Bem                 FR ICAT                 1:05.22    1:04.88  
  3 Jailyn Frederick          SO FCEN                 1:05.99    1:04.92  
  4 Bailey Garey              FR LAWC                 1:07.17    1:07.41  
  5 Rachel Kindler            SO LAWN                 1:11.91    1:08.09  
  6 Emma Tiernon              JR HCST                 1:10.81    1:08.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Madeleine Stewart         SO WC                   1:11.74    1:08.56  
  8 Kristen Dunbar            JR LAWC                 1:11.66    1:10.35  
  9 Mary Frances Stuff        FR LAWN                 1:12.91    1:10.56  
 10 Leah Christy              SO HCST                 1:13.94    1:10.66  
 11 Stephanie Rosa            SR FCEN                 1:10.26    1:10.76  
 12 Kaelie Hauck              JR SHEL                 1:11.25    1:12.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Molly Moore               SO WC                   1:15.02    1:14.21  
 14 Sarah Scheer              SR ICAT                 1:16.43    1:15.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 L. E. Evans               SR ICAT                 1:14.67    1:17.60  
 16 Gabrielle Reed            SR SHEL                 1:21.16    1:20.44  
 17 Tiffany Bryson            SO BGRV                 1:21.65    1:23.69  
 18 McKenzie Denton           JR BGRV                 1:23.29    1:28.16  
 19 Jessica Riedlinger        JR FCEN                 1:30.93    1:30.68  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabby Crowe               SR ICAT                   54.71      54.97  
  2 Laura Apple               FR LAWN                   56.58      57.01  
  3 April Eales               FR LAWC                   57.68      57.18  
  4 Maggie Shanahan           JR LAWC                   57.16      57.41  
  5 Meghan Anderson           SR LAWN                   57.26      57.99  
  6 Alexis Conner             SO FCEN                   58.41      58.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Audrey Price              JR LAWN                   58.08      58.57  
  8 Hayley Goebel             SR FCEN                   58.91      59.59  
  9 Hope Steel                JR ILUT                   59.71    1:00.95  
 10 Kyla Hauck                SO SHEL                 1:00.17    1:01.11  
 11 Danielle Kurasz           SR ISCE                 1:03.11    1:03.39  
 12 Eliza Quick               SO FCEN                 1:03.82    1:04.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Megan Donnelly            JR ICAT                 1:04.79    1:06.23  
 14 Ellen Skidmore            SO BGRV                 1:07.44    1:06.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Allison Specker           FR LAWC                 1:06.32    1:07.92  
 16 Anna Marie Meulbroek      JR ICAT                 1:06.85    1:08.39  
 17 Stephanie Porter          FR HCST                 1:10.94    1:08.80  
 18 Markanda Baugh            SO WC                   1:13.03    1:11.77  
 19 Amanda Sims               FR SHEL                 1:11.02    1:12.58  
 20 Emily Gibbons             JR ISCE                 1:12.35    1:14.59  
 21 Olivia Page               FR ISCE                 1:15.12    1:15.71  
 22 Mercaides Burton          FR BGRV                 1:16.57    1:16.98  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carly Smith               SR FCEN                 5:40.88    5:25.12  
  2 Peyton Cunningham         JR LAWN                 5:27.30    5:26.05  
  3 Morgan Matsuoka           SO LAWN                 5:30.41    5:42.55  
  4 Allison Chorpenning       SR WC                   5:45.73    5:45.64  
  5 Laura Bem                 FR ICAT                 5:43.96    5:51.34  
  6 Hannah Matthies           SO FCEN                 6:00.96    5:51.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taylor Federspill         FR LAWN                 5:59.92    5:53.59  
  8 Madeline Clark            FR SHEL                 6:09.58    6:10.62  
  9 Molly Moore               SO WC                   6:09.57    6:14.93  
 10 Makenzie Nolley           SO SHEL                 6:12.78    6:18.40  
 11 Olivia Daley              SR ICAT                 6:20.41    6:22.20  
 12 Sydney Patton             SO FCEN                 6:24.47    6:25.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mary Higgins              JR LAWC                 6:20.35    6:25.74  
 14 Sarah Lenahan             SO ICAT                 6:25.43    6:26.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sarah Palma               SO BGRV                 6:36.68    6:45.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                    1:42.11    1:47.10  
     1) Laura Apple FR                  2) Meghan Anderson SR             
     3) Audrey Price JR                 4) Maggie Gentry SR               
  2 Lawrence Central                                  1:49.75    1:47.73  
     1) Mackenzie Powell SR             2) April Eales FR                 
     3) Bailey Garey FR                 4) Maggie Shanahan JR             
  3 Shelbyville                                       1:50.68    1:51.14  
     1) Kyla Hauck SO                   2) Ashley Nolley JR               
     3) Kaelie Hauck JR                 4) Sarah Fleming SO               
  4 Franklin Central                                  1:49.14    1:52.04  
     1) Jailyn Frederick SO             2) Stephanie Rosa SR              
     3) Eliza Quick SO                  4) Hayley Goebel SR               
  5 Warren Central                                    1:54.68    1:52.42  
     1) Tori Miles SR                   2) Molly Moore SO                 
     3) Monica Mendez JR                4) Allison Chorpenning SR         
  6 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:48.47    1:53.57  
     1) Megan Donnelly JR               2) Jane Kukolla FR                
     3) Nicole Starleaf SR              4) Gabby Crowe SR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Heritage Christian                                2:40.37    1:59.77  
     1) Emma Tiernon JR                 2) Leah Christy SO                
     3) Tara Alves FR                   4) Stephanie Porter FR            
  8 Beech Grove                                       1:56.60    2:04.51  
     1) Sarah Palma SO                  2) Ellen Skidmore SO              
     3) Veronica Rubadue SO             4) Lorece Johnson FR              
  9 Indianapolis Scecina                              2:12.61    2:17.92  
     1) Emily Gibbons JR                2) Alana Null SO                  
     3) Katie Null JR                   4) Olivia Page FR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taryn Anderson            SO LAWN                 1:00.02    1:01.63  
  2 Jane Kukolla              FR ICAT                 1:06.16    1:04.64  
  3 Anne McCarty              FR LAWN                 1:04.73    1:04.91  
  4 Sarah Fleming             SO SHEL                 1:05.02    1:06.34  
  5 Mary Frances Stuff        FR LAWN                 1:05.69    1:06.41  
  6 Brittany Casavant         SR ICAT                 1:08.94    1:08.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ashley Nolley             JR SHEL                 1:09.50    1:09.95  
  8 Sarah Scheer              SR ICAT                 1:10.59    1:10.64  
  9 Stephanie Rosa            SR FCEN                 1:10.12    1:10.92  
 10 Jessica Staletovich       SR LAWC                 1:07.85    1:11.43  
 11 Madeleine Stewart         SO WC                   1:16.97    1:12.66  
 12 Krisha Retherford         FR FCEN                 1:11.34    1:15.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McKenzie Denton           JR BGRV                 1:15.90    1:18.85  
 14 Jordan Ernstes            JR SHEL                 1:23.60    1:22.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lndsey Redifer            SO LAWC                 1:30.31    1:26.62  
 16 Anna Spaulding            FR WC                   1:25.22    1:27.63  
 17 Sammie Irvin              FR ISCE                 1:29.34    1:29.88  
 18 Paige Howard              FR FCEN                 1:32.97    1:30.42  
 19 Shawna Harrison           FR BGRV                 1:34.87    1:32.79  
 20 Erika Hoffman             SO WC                   1:35.88    1:33.43  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Powell          SR LAWC                 1:07.62    1:08.60  
  2 Laura Weiss               SO LAWN                 1:09.24    1:09.92  
  3 Hannah Goodson            SR FCEN                 1:13.28    1:12.33  
  4 Rachel Kindler            SO LAWN                 1:12.17    1:12.97  
  5 Victoria Colvin           SO LAWC                 1:12.95    1:13.13  
  6 Clare Welch               JR ICAT                 1:14.36    1:13.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Monica Mendez             JR WC                   1:16.67    1:14.91  
  8 Meredith Gentry           SO LAWN                 1:15.45    1:15.24  
  9 Tianna Vander Missen      FR ICAT                 1:16.35    1:18.69  
 10 Lorece Johnson            FR BGRV                 1:18.38    1:21.84  
 11 Tori Miles                SR WC                   1:25.68    1:23.15  
 12 Caroline Dilts            SO ICAT                 1:21.65    1:24.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Madison Quick             JR FCEN                 1:26.65    1:26.65  
 14 Krisha Retherford         FR FCEN                 1:21.49    1:27.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hannah Smock              SR SHEL                 1:27.62    1:28.53  
 16 Sarah Higgins             FR LAWC                 1:29.32    1:28.99  
 17 Maike Kordes              JR SHEL                 1:33.84    1:39.02  
 18 Wendy Umana               SR ISCE                 1:39.12    1:39.86  
 19 Mercaides Burton          FR BGRV                 1:37.97    1:43.93  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Indianapolis Cathedral                            3:53.46    3:53.94  
     1) Laura Bem FR                    2) Jane Kukolla FR                
     3) Clare Welch JR                  4) Gabby Crowe SR                 
  2 Lawrence Central                                  3:49.51    3:54.79  
     1) Maggie Shanahan JR              2) April Eales FR                 
     3) Bailey Garey FR                 4) Mackenzie Powell SR            
  3 Franklin Central                                  3:57.13    3:56.86  
     1) Hayley Goebel SR                2) Hannah Goodson SR              
     3) Alexis Conner SO                4) Carly Smith SR                 
  4 Lawrence North                                    3:41.95    3:58.16  
     1) Mary Frances Stuff FR           2) Morgan Matsuoka SO             
     3) Taryn Anderson SO               4) Peyton Cunningham JR           
  5 Shelbyville                                       4:06.50    4:14.20  
     1) Kaelie Hauck JR                 2) Makenzie Nolley SO             
     3) Kyla Hauck SO                   4) Sarah Fleming SO               
  6 Warren Central                                    4:15.72    4:43.59  
     1) Molly Moore SO                  2) Anna Spaulding FR              
     3) Markanda Baugh SO               4) Madeleine Stewart SO           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Beech Grove                                       4:20.56    5:02.03  
     1) McKenzie Denton JR              2) Mercaides Burton FR            
     3) Tiffany Bryson SO               4) Ellen Skidmore SO