Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:54 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                          Lawrence North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence North                                    2:00.01    1:50.86   32  
     1) Taryn Anderson SO               2) Laura Weiss SO                 
     3) Julie Ogden SR                  4) Meghan Anderson SR             
  2 Franklin Central                                  1:59.96    1:56.97   26  
     1) Carly Smith SR                  2) Hannah Goodson SR              
     3) Jailyn Frederick SO             4) Alexis Conner SO               
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            2:04.11    2:02.61   24  
     1) Brittany Casavant SR            2) Tianna Vander Missen FR        
     3) Laura Bem FR                    4) Megan Donnelly JR              
  4 Warren Central                                    2:06.44    2:03.67   22  
     1) Madeleine Stewart SO            2) Monica Mendez JR               
     3) Allison Chorpenning SR          4) Tori Miles SR                  
  5 Lawrence Central                                  2:05.09    2:04.71   20  
     1) Jessica Staletovich SR          2) Victoria Colvin SO             
     3) Kristen Dunbar JR               4) Allison Specker FR             
  6 Heritage Christian                                2:10.13    2:10.85   18  
     1) Stephanie Porter FR             2) Leah Christy SO                
     3) Emma Tiernon JR                 4) Tara Alves FR                  
B - Final
  7 Shelbyville                                       2:20.91    2:19.10   14  
     1) Ashley Nolley JR                2) Hannah Smock SR                
     3) Gabrielle Reed SR               4) Amanda Sims FR                 
  8 Beech Grove                                       2:23.78    2:19.64   10  
     1) Mercaides Burton FR             2) Lorece Johnson FR              
     3) Tiffany Bryson SO               4) Sarah Palma SO                 
  9 Indianapolis Scecina                              2:52.32    2:33.69    8  
     1) Mackenzie Moore                 2) Wendy Umana SR                 
     3) Danielle Kurasz SR              4) Olivia Page FR                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabby Crowe               SR ICAT                 1:58.62    1:57.20   16  
  2 Carly Smith               SR FCEN                 2:02.02    2:01.46   13  
  3 Peyton Cunningham         JR LAWN                 2:02.06    2:02.42   12  
  4 Laura Apple               FR LAWN                 2:05.73    2:03.62   11  
  5 Allison Chorpenning       SR WC                   2:05.50    2:04.93   10  
  6 Jane Kukolla              FR ICAT                 2:06.23    2:05.04    9  
B - Final
  7 Bailey Garey              FR LAWC                 2:06.49    2:04.39    7  
  8 Maggie Gentry             SR LAWN                 2:09.93    2:09.85    5  
  9 Hayley Goebel             SR FCEN                 2:11.07    2:11.72    4  
 10 Hannah Matthies           SO FCEN                 2:12.21    2:13.93    3  
 11 Madeline Clark            FR SHEL                 2:16.16    2:19.30    2  
 12 Kristen Dunbar            JR LAWC                 2:21.31    2:22.04    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzie Powell          SR LAWC                 2:12.35    2:13.41   16  
  2 Taryn Anderson            SO LAWN                 2:18.96    2:16.93   13  
  3 Laura Weiss               SO LAWN                 2:20.67    2:18.77   12  
  4 Morgan Matsuoka           SO LAWN                 2:19.96    2:20.65   11  
  5 Jailyn Frederick          SO FCEN                 2:19.83    2:22.22   10  
  6 Hannah Goodson            SR FCEN                 2:22.47    2:25.28    9  
B - Final
  7 Victoria Colvin           SO LAWC                 2:26.36    2:22.52    7  
  8 Monica Mendez             JR WC                   2:26.01    2:26.10    5  
  9 Sarah Fleming             SO SHEL                 2:28.27    2:26.45    4  
 10 Brittany Casavant         SR ICAT                 2:31.23    2:29.09    3  
 11 Leah Christy              SO HCST                 2:32.06    2:32.30    2  
 12 Tianna Vander Missen      FR ICAT                 2:33.93    2:36.10    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julie Ogden               SR LAWN                   25.03      24.72   16  
  2 Maggie Shanahan           JR LAWC                   26.19      26.04   13  
  3 Alexis Conner             SO FCEN                   26.27      26.23   12  
  4 Hope Steel                JR ILUT                   26.43      26.57   11  
  5 April Eales               FR LAWC                   26.47      27.57   10  
 -- Meghan Anderson           SR LAWN                   26.02         DQ  
B - Final
  7 Audrey Price              JR LAWN                   26.67      26.02    7  
  8 Clare Welch               JR ICAT                   26.99      26.76    5  
  9 Kyla Hauck                SO SHEL                   27.32      27.21    4  
 10 Emma Tiernon              JR HCST                   27.40      27.41    3  
 11 Danielle Kurasz           SR ISCE                   28.18      28.28    2  
 12 Tori Miles                SR WC                     28.03      28.35    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justine Bennison          JR LAWN                  228.25     310.95   16  
  2 Caitlyn Ward              JR WC                    202.60     286.35   13  
  3 Hannah Markisohn          SO LAWN                  209.10     283.35   12  
  4 Heidi Williams            SO LAWN                  204.25     264.25   11  
  5 Emma Hetrick              FR LAWC                  185.90     252.05   10  
  6 Tara Alves                FR HCST                  186.10     249.85    9  
  7 Brooke Smith              JR SHEL                  174.45     247.90    7  
  8 Mirjam Weituschat         SR LAWC                  173.90     239.90    5  
  9 Kylie Culley              SR LAWC                  169.90     230.80    4  
 10 Mariah Keane              SO WC                    159.65     212.30    3  
 11 Andrea Martin             FR HCST                  146.60     195.50    2  
 12 Shelby Mathias            FR FCEN                  141.50     187.70    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Ogden               SR LAWN                   58.22      56.70   16  
  2 Laura Bem                 FR ICAT                 1:04.88    1:04.12   13  
  3 Jailyn Frederick          SO FCEN                 1:04.92    1:04.67   12  
  4 Bailey Garey              FR LAWC                 1:07.41    1:06.46   11  
  5 Emma Tiernon              JR HCST                 1:08.13    1:07.52   10  
  6 Rachel Kindler            SO LAWN                 1:08.09    1:07.84    9  
B - Final
  7 Mary Frances Stuff        FR LAWN                 1:10.56    1:08.01    7  
  8 Leah Christy              SO HCST                 1:10.66    1:08.43    5  
  9 Stephanie Rosa            SR FCEN                 1:10.76    1:08.59    4  
 10 Madeleine Stewart         SO WC                   1:08.56    1:10.00    3  
 11 Kaelie Hauck              JR SHEL                 1:12.01    1:10.63    2  
 12 Kristen Dunbar            JR LAWC                 1:10.35    1:11.22    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabby Crowe               SR ICAT                   54.97      54.16   16  
  2 Maggie Shanahan           JR LAWC                   57.41      55.93   13  
  3 Meghan Anderson           SR LAWN                   57.99      56.30   12  
  4 Laura Apple               FR LAWN                   57.01      56.31   11  
  5 Alexis Conner             SO FCEN                   58.12      57.76   10  
  6 April Eales               FR LAWC                   57.18    1:00.31    9  
B - Final
  7 Audrey Price              JR LAWN                   58.57      58.24    7  
  8 Hayley Goebel             SR FCEN                   59.59      59.81    5  
  9 Hope Steel                JR ILUT                 1:00.95    1:00.99    4  
 10 Kyla Hauck                SO SHEL                 1:01.11    1:01.46    3  
 11 Eliza Quick               SO FCEN                 1:04.22    1:03.13    2  
 12 Danielle Kurasz           SR ISCE                 1:03.39    1:03.54    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peyton Cunningham         JR LAWN                 5:26.05    5:23.46   16  
  2 Carly Smith               SR FCEN                 5:25.12    5:32.40   13  
  3 Morgan Matsuoka           SO LAWN                 5:42.55    5:32.57   12  
  4 Allison Chorpenning       SR WC                   5:45.64    5:46.89   11  
  5 Laura Bem                 FR ICAT                 5:51.34    5:49.01   10  
  6 Hannah Matthies           SO FCEN                 5:51.55    5:56.61    9  
B - Final
  7 Taylor Federspill         FR LAWN                 5:53.59    5:56.20    7  
  8 Molly Moore               SO WC                   6:14.93    6:05.05    5  
  9 Madeline Clark            FR SHEL                 6:10.62    6:13.13    4  
 10 Makenzie Nolley           SO SHEL                 6:18.40    6:15.90    3  
 11 Sydney Patton             SO FCEN                 6:25.71    6:25.09    2  
 12 Olivia Daley              SR ICAT                 6:22.20    6:25.92    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence North                                    1:47.10    1:41.93   32  
     1) Laura Apple FR                  2) Audrey Price JR                
     3) Peyton Cunningham JR            4) Meghan Anderson SR             
  2 Lawrence Central                                  1:47.73    1:42.54   26  
     1) Mackenzie Powell SR             2) April Eales FR                 
     3) Bailey Garey FR                 4) Maggie Shanahan JR             
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            1:53.57    1:46.12   24  
     1) Clare Welch JR                  2) Jane Kukolla FR                
     3) Megan Donnelly JR               4) Gabby Crowe SR                 
  4 Warren Central                                    1:52.42    1:50.34   22  
     1) Monica Mendez JR                2) Molly Moore SO                 
     3) Tori Miles SR                   4) Allison Chorpenning SR         
  5 Shelbyville                                       1:51.14    1:50.52   20  
     1) Kyla Hauck SO                   2) Ashley Nolley JR               
     3) Kaelie Hauck JR                 4) Sarah Fleming SO               
  6 Franklin Central                                  1:52.04    1:50.85   18  
     1) Jailyn Frederick SO             2) Stephanie Rosa SR              
     3) Eliza Quick SO                  4) Hayley Goebel SR               
B - Final
  7 Heritage Christian                                1:59.77    1:57.02   14  
     1) Leah Christy SO                 2) Emma Tiernon JR                
     3) Tara Alves FR                   4) Stephanie Porter FR            
  8 Indianapolis Scecina                              2:17.92    2:11.01   10  
     1) Emily Gibbons JR                2) Katie Null JR                  
     3) Olivia Page FR                  4) Danielle Kurasz SR             
 -- Beech Grove                                       2:04.51         DQ  
     1) Sarah Palma SO                  2) Ellen Skidmore SO              
     3) Veronica Rubadue SO             4) Lorece Johnson FR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taryn Anderson            SO LAWN                 1:01.63    1:00.32   16  
  2 Sarah Fleming             SO SHEL                 1:06.34    1:03.85   13  
  3 Anne McCarty              FR LAWN                 1:04.91    1:04.43   12  
  4 Jane Kukolla              FR ICAT                 1:04.64    1:05.11   11  
  5 Mary Frances Stuff        FR LAWN                 1:06.41    1:06.26   10  
  6 Brittany Casavant         SR ICAT                 1:08.82    1:07.91    9  
B - Final
  7 Stephanie Rosa            SR FCEN                 1:10.92    1:09.55    7  
  8 Jessica Staletovich       SR LAWC                 1:11.43    1:10.27    5  
  9 Ashley Nolley             JR SHEL                 1:09.95    1:10.65    4  
 10 Sarah Scheer              SR ICAT                 1:10.64    1:11.02    3  
 11 Krisha Retherford         FR FCEN                 1:15.40    1:13.11    2  
 12 Madeleine Stewart         SO WC                   1:12.66    1:15.46    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzie Powell          SR LAWC                 1:08.60    1:06.66   16  
  2 Laura Weiss               SO LAWN                 1:09.92    1:09.02   13  
  3 Victoria Colvin           SO LAWC                 1:13.13    1:12.67   12  
  4 Rachel Kindler            SO LAWN                 1:12.97    1:13.02   11  
  5 Hannah Goodson            SR FCEN                 1:12.33    1:13.53   10  
  6 Clare Welch               JR ICAT                 1:13.27    1:13.86    9  
B - Final
  7 Monica Mendez             JR WC                   1:14.91    1:13.52    7  
  8 Meredith Gentry           SO LAWN                 1:15.24    1:14.92    5  
  9 Tianna Vander Missen      FR ICAT                 1:18.69    1:19.05    4  
 10 Lorece Johnson            FR BGRV                 1:21.84    1:19.69    3  
 11 Caroline Dilts            SO ICAT                 1:24.94    1:21.40    2  
 12 Tori Miles                SR WC                   1:23.15    1:25.52    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lawrence North                                    3:58.16    3:43.60   32  
     1) Julie Ogden SR                  2) Laura Apple FR                 
     3) Taryn Anderson SO               4) Peyton Cunningham JR           
  2 Lawrence Central                                  3:54.79    3:47.72   26  
     1) Maggie Shanahan JR              2) Victoria Colvin SO             
     3) Bailey Garey FR                 4) Mackenzie Powell SR            
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral                            3:53.94    3:51.41   24  
     1) Laura Bem FR                    2) Jane Kukolla FR                
     3) Clare Welch JR                  4) Gabby Crowe SR                 
  4 Franklin Central                                  3:56.86    3:56.11   22  
     1) Hayley Goebel SR                2) Alexis Conner SO               
     3) Hannah Goodson SR               4) Carly Smith SR                 
  5 Shelbyville                                       4:14.20    4:13.44   20  
     1) Kaelie Hauck JR                 2) Makenzie Nolley SO             
     3) Kyla Hauck SO                   4) Sarah Fleming SO               
  6 Warren Central                                    4:43.59    4:40.72   18  
     1) Molly Moore SO                  2) Anna Spaulding FR              
     3) Markanda Baugh SO               4) Madeleine Stewart SO           
B - Final
  7 Beech Grove                                       5:02.03    4:43.79   14  
     1) McKenzie Denton JR              2) Mercaides Burton FR            
     3) Tiffany Bryson SO               4) Ellen Skidmore SO