Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 08:45 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                           New Palestine High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connersville                                      1:55.31    1:54.42  
     1) Paxtyn Drew FR                  2) Kerrigan Baker FR              
     3) Ellie Weber SR                  4) Bailie Weiler FR               
  2 Greenfield-Central                                1:59.66    1:59.71  
     1) Carly Fernandes SO              2) Cassidy Creemer SR             
     3) Taylor Johnson SO               4) Caroline Baggott SR            
  3 Richmond                                          2:00.56    1:59.72  
     1) Kristen Beck JR                 2) Betsy English SR               
     3) Lexi Scott SR                   4) Hannah Weikart SR              
  4 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            2:04.54    2:02.05  
     1) Breanne Schlanger SR            2) Ellen Werner JR                
     3) Madeline Powell FR              4) Nicole Lawson SO               
  5 New Palestine                                     2:03.76    2:02.41  
     1) Brianna Swain JR                2) Addison Virt FR                
     3) Katie Mustard SO                4) Karen Emminger JR              
  6 Centerville                                       2:08.30    2:10.79  
     1) Ashley Mullen SR                2) Ashley Foster FR               
     3) Terri Holcomb SO                4) Kasey Holcomb SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 New Castle Chrysler                               2:13.96    2:12.10  
     1) Caitlin Becraft FR              2) Maky Myers JR                  
     3) Laura Hamilton SO               4) Chloe Duvall SO                
  8 Hagerstown                                        2:18.10    2:16.49  
     1) Ashley Leas SR                  2) Jessie Bradway JR              
     3) Niki Justice JR                 4) Kearstin McDaniel JR           
  9 Eastern Hancock                                   2:23.28    2:25.33  
     1) Emily Holliday JR               2) Elizabeth Carlton JR           
     3) Chelsea Hancock SR              4) Sarah Henderson SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Prosser             SR NPAL                 2:05.03    2:04.43  
  2 Andrea Hadsell            SR NCAS                 2:04.77    2:06.71  
  3 Kerrigan Baker            FR CONN                 2:11.68    2:06.91  
  4 Jordan Rogers             SO NPAL                 2:10.33    2:08.01  
  5 Hannah Weikart            SR RICH                 2:09.36    2:08.53  
  6 Logan Davis               SO CONN                 2:12.68    2:10.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Alaina Keene              SO RICH                 2:14.87    2:11.11  
  8 Melissa Schnelle          SO CONN                 2:13.73    2:11.32  
  9 Katie Mustard             SO NPAL                 2:16.43    2:12.47  
 10 Rachael Dickerson         SR GCEN                 2:15.53    2:14.10  
 11 Eve Gonzales              FR MVFV                 2:14.40    2:15.14  
 12 Maris Park                JR MVFV                 2:19.41    2:15.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Natalie Jones             SO RICH                 2:17.87    2:16.90  
 14 Paige Ruddick             SR MVFV                 2:19.85    2:17.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Emily Ditto               JR GCEN                 2:23.68    2:18.31  
 16 Crystal Cory              SR NCAS                 2:20.09    2:19.59  
 17 Brianna Coffee            JR GCEN                 2:16.89    2:20.91  
 18 Jessica Carter            FR CENT                 2:21.10    2:22.99  
 19 Erica Coulter             JR CENT                 2:23.40    2:24.79  
 20 Caty Hubbard              SR NCAS                 2:26.26    2:27.12  
 21 Paige Newhouse            SO RUSH                 2:28.89    2:29.96  
 22 Niki Justice              JR HAGR                 2:40.20    2:31.94  
 23 Rebekah Dickmander        SO EHAN                 3:01.10    2:32.17  
 24 Ashley Leas               SR HAGR                 2:36.50    2:33.42  
 25 Sarah Baumer              SO HAGR                 2:37.20    2:38.30  
 26 Amanda Dickmander         FR EHAN                 2:59.89    2:45.75  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Scott                SR RICH                 2:14.57    2:17.04  
  2 Tricia Foster             SR NCAS                 2:25.74    2:23.00  
  3 Caroline Baggott          SR GCEN                 2:26.54    2:23.63  
  4 Mackenzie Fuller          SO CONN                 2:32.41    2:25.50  
  5 Ellen Werner              JR MVFV                 2:30.06    2:27.36  
  6 Baylee Miller             FR CONN                 2:29.60    2:28.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Jones               SO RICH                 2:30.87    2:29.76  
  8 Olivia Shannon            SO MVFV                 2:34.16    2:31.38  
  9 Maky Myers                JR NCAS                 2:36.85    2:33.74  
 10 Zoe Smith                 JR MVFV                 2:38.53    2:35.14  
 11 Rebecca Jones             SO RICH                 2:38.23    2:38.40  
 12 Cassidy Creemer           SR GCEN                 2:39.35    2:39.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Claire Hornsby            FR NPAL                 2:47.53    2:40.29  
 14 Kylie Smith               FR GCEN                 2:42.40    2:41.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Addison Virt              FR NPAL                 2:44.82    2:41.66  
 16 Ashley Mullen             SR CENT                 2:49.20    2:44.15  
 17 Terri Holcomb             SO CENT                 2:42.67    2:47.73  
 18 Madison Fain              FR CONN                 2:54.72    2:48.38  
 19 Megan Larson              FR NCAS                 3:01.05    2:56.40  
 20 Niki Justice              JR HAGR                 2:55.51    3:01.48  
 21 Adrienne Maxwell          SR NPAL                 3:06.52    3:19.21  
 22 Kayla Springmire          SR RUSH                 3:29.77    3:24.34  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Trimpe              SO NPAL                   25.98      25.23  
  2 Ellie Weber               SR CONN                   26.32      25.80  
  3 Bailie Weiler             FR CONN                   26.60      26.23  
  4 Karen Emminger            JR NPAL                   28.12      26.58  
  5 Abigail Denzler           JR CONN                   26.58      26.59  
  6 Kristen Beck              JR RICH                   27.32      27.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taylor Johnson            SO GCEN                   26.79      27.15  
  8 Jessica Blackburn         SO MVFV                   27.09      27.19  
  9 Kearstin McDaniel         JR HAGR                   27.40      27.21  
 10 Ashley Foster             FR CENT                   26.60      27.27  
 11 Becca Foster              FR NCAS                   27.97      27.53  
 12 Olivia Ayer               JR NPAL                   28.65      27.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nicole Lawson             SO MVFV                   27.90      27.60  
 14 Kasey Holcomb             SO CENT                   26.70      27.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erin Ingram               SO RICH                   28.38      28.05  
 15 Kelsey True               SR MVFV                   28.49      28.05  
 17 Bethany Weldon            JR GCEN                   29.20      29.12  
 18 Nina McLarnan             FR RICH                   29.05      29.64  
 19 Laura Hamilton            SO NCAS                   30.35      30.42  
 20 Marissa Bullens           SO NCAS                   32.46      31.29  
 21 Nicole Adams              FR CENT                   33.87      33.48  
 22 Jessica Dick              SR HAGR                   32.41      33.51  
 23 Heather Snow              JR RUSH                   35.50      34.77  
 24 Abby Clark                FR RUSH                   36.57      36.31  
 25 Skyla Turner              FR HAGR                   37.11      36.67  
 26 Jordan Campbell           JR EHAN                   39.08      38.00  
 27 Kylie Durham              FR EHAN                   45.43      44.85  
 28 Tiffany Ren               SR EHAN                   56.72      54.83  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Weber               SR CONN                   59.46      59.74  
  2 Caroline Baggott          SR GCEN                 1:05.13    1:03.51  
  3 Taylor Johnson            SO GCEN                 1:04.02    1:03.65  
  4 Tricia Foster             SR NCAS                 1:06.48    1:05.71  
  5 Karen Emminger            JR NPAL                 1:11.30    1:05.72  
  6 Madeline Powell           FR MVFV                 1:05.98    1:06.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Jones               SO RICH                 1:10.30    1:08.04  
  8 Erin Ingram               SO RICH                 1:10.41    1:10.32  
  9 Jenny Catron              SR MVFV                 1:15.91    1:11.71  
 10 Paige Ruddick             SR MVFV                 1:12.76    1:12.45  
 11 Terri Holcomb             SO CENT                 1:10.90    1:12.60  
 12 Lily Horn                 SO NPAL                 1:14.74    1:12.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Joey Simmons              SR NPAL                 1:17.23    1:13.27  
 14 Rebecca Jones             SO RICH                 1:13.04    1:13.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Laura Hamilton            SO NCAS                 1:22.77    1:20.98  
 16 Rachelle Hamilton         JR CONN                 1:21.63    1:22.96  
 17 Chelsea Hancock           SR EHAN                 1:23.02    1:23.70  
 18 Felicity New              FR NCAS                 1:30.45    1:25.47  
 19 Carissa Fox               FR CONN                 1:28.08    1:30.57  
 20 Kayla Springmire          SR RUSH                 1:41.07    1:39.06  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paxtyn Drew               FR CONN                   53.75      56.02  
  2 Katie Prosser             SR NPAL                   58.99      56.81  
  3 Jordan Rogers             SO NPAL                   59.19      58.62  
  4 Abigail Denzler           JR CONN                   59.64      59.11  
  5 Jessica Blackburn         SO MVFV                   59.62      59.78  
  6 Kearstin McDaniel         JR HAGR                 1:00.70    1:00.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Melissa Schnelle          SO CONN                 1:00.72    1:00.44  
  8 Becca Foster              FR NCAS                 1:00.71    1:00.95  
  9 Ashley Foster             FR CENT                 1:00.75    1:01.54  
 10 Kelsey True               SR MVFV                 1:01.63    1:02.01  
 11 Rachael Dickerson         SR GCEN                 1:02.18    1:02.16  
 12 Ashtyn Brown              SR RICH                 1:01.80    1:02.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sarah Henderson           SO EHAN                 1:05.15    1:02.42  
 14 Victoria Jenkins          SR NPAL                 1:03.26    1:02.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kasey Holcomb             SO CENT                 1:00.67    1:02.62  
 16 Kylie Smith               FR GCEN                 1:03.18    1:02.85  
 17 Leyla AcarMiller          SO RICH                 1:04.27    1:03.83  
 18 Erica Coulter             JR CENT                 1:03.60    1:06.11  
 19 Jessie Bradway            JR HAGR                 1:07.48    1:06.16  
 20 Chloe Duvall              SO NCAS                 1:07.75    1:06.39  
 21 Nicole Lawson             SO MVFV                 1:02.59    1:07.16  
 22 Paige Kelly               SR RICH                 1:08.42    1:08.44  
 23 Caty Hubbard              SR NCAS                 1:07.83    1:08.85  
 24 Rebekah Dickmander        SO EHAN                 1:10.85    1:11.57  
 25 Amanda Dickmander         FR EHAN                 1:15.20    1:15.91  
 26 Heather Snow              JR RUSH                 1:22.65    1:21.57  
 27 Abby Clark                FR RUSH                 1:23.04    1:22.63  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Hadsell            SR NCAS                 5:25.98    5:30.10  
  2 Carly Fernandes           SO GCEN                 5:29.54    5:37.94  
  3 Mackenzie Fuller          SO CONN                 5:54.69    5:43.49  
  4 Logan Davis               SO CONN                 5:50.14    5:47.46  
  5 Hannah Weikart            SR RICH                 5:46.12    5:47.78  
  6 Kerrigan Baker            FR CONN                 6:05.10    5:48.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Olivia Shetterley         SR MVFV                 5:59.35    5:50.88  
  8 Caitlin Becraft           FR NCAS                 5:54.46    5:54.71  
  9 Katie Mustard             SO NPAL                 6:20.80    5:56.92  
 10 Alaina Keene              SO RICH                 6:02.60    5:58.72  
 11 Megan Prosser             SO NPAL                 6:11.59    5:59.15  
 12 Brianna Swain             JR NPAL                 6:20.57    5:59.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Olivia Shannon            SO MVFV                 6:09.93    6:06.45  
 14 Brianna Coffee            JR GCEN                 6:04.82    6:08.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Crystal Cory              SR NCAS                 6:11.14    6:08.51  
 16 Eve Gonzales              FR MVFV                 6:01.66    6:08.53  
 17 Nina McLarnan             FR RICH                 6:15.35    6:12.62  
 18 Jessica Carter            FR CENT                 6:09.80    6:22.07  
 19 Kaitlyn Blansett          JR CENT                 6:16.30    6:24.62  
 20 Paige Newhouse            SO RUSH                 6:35.71    6:43.53  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 New Palestine                                     1:45.87    1:44.84  
     1) Emily Trimpe SO                 2) Katie Prosser SR               
     3) Jordan Rogers SO                4) Karen Emminger JR              
  2 Connersville                                      1:46.21    1:46.94  
     1) Baylee Miller FR                2) Melissa Schnelle SO            
     3) Kerrigan Baker FR               4) Abigail Denzler JR             
  3 Richmond                                          1:51.18    1:49.33  
     1) Kristen Beck JR                 2) Emily Jones SO                 
     3) Erin Ingram SO                  4) Lexi Scott SR                  
  4 New Castle Chrysler                               2:00.70    1:53.12  
     1) Maky Myers JR                   2) Becca Foster FR                
     3) Tricia Foster SR                4) Andrea Hadsell SR              
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:53.90    1:53.36  
     1) Kelsey True SR                  2) Maris Park JR                  
     3) Lita Hughes JR                  4) Nicole Lawson SO               
  6 Greenfield-Central                                1:59.89    1:54.72  
     1) Kylie Smith FR                  2) Cassidy Creemer SR             
     3) Bethany Weldon JR               4) Rachael Dickerson SR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Centerville                                       1:52.86    1:55.46  
     1) Kasey Holcomb SO                2) Terri Holcomb SO               
     3) Erica Coulter JR                4) Ashley Foster FR               
  8 Hagerstown                                        2:03.30    2:01.90  
     1) Jessie Bradway JR               2) Sarah Baumer SO                
     3) Niki Justice JR                 4) Kearstin McDaniel JR           
  9 Eastern Hancock                                   2:23.13    2:20.57  
     1) Mara Geisking FR                2) Jordan Campbell JR             
     3) Amanda Dickmander FR            4) Rebekah Dickmander SO          
 10 Rushville Consolidated                            2:25.96    2:29.36  
     1) Paige Newhouse SO               2) Heather Snow JR                
     3) Abby Clark FR                   4) Kayla Springmire SR            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paxtyn Drew               FR CONN                   58.66    1:02.85  
  2 Carly Fernandes           SO GCEN                 1:03.42    1:03.93  
  3 Kristen Beck              JR RICH                 1:07.87    1:05.98  
  4 Madeline Powell           FR MVFV                 1:06.37    1:06.34  
  5 Emily Ditto               JR GCEN                 1:09.89    1:06.37  
  6 Bailie Weiler             FR CONN                 1:09.46    1:07.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brianna Swain             JR NPAL                 1:11.55    1:08.71  
  8 Caitlin Becraft           FR NCAS                 1:10.75    1:09.81  
  9 Natalie Jones             SO RICH                 1:11.27    1:11.06  
 10 Megan Prosser             SO NPAL                 1:14.56    1:11.11  
 11 Breanne Schlanger         SR MVFV                 1:15.03    1:12.07  
 12 Ashley Mullen             SR CENT                 1:13.00    1:12.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jenny Catron              SR MVFV                 1:15.69    1:12.95  
 14 Ashtyn Brown              SR RICH                 1:10.85    1:13.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Carlie Woodall            SO CONN                 1:17.11    1:13.70  
 16 Monica Neeb               FR NPAL                 1:17.21    1:15.12  
 17 Ashley Leas               SR HAGR                 1:13.02    1:18.14  
 18 Emily Holliday            JR EHAN                 1:17.65    1:18.27  
 19 Felicity New              FR NCAS                 1:24.52    1:24.04  
 20 Rachel Froman             FR EHAN                 1:26.71    1:25.89  
 21 Emily Richey              JR NCAS                 1:34.69    1:36.70  
 22 Karolin Kretschmann       JR HAGR                 1:47.40    1:38.76  
 23 Kristen Kenworthy         SO HAGR                 1:51.19    1:59.58  
 24 Breanna Jones             FR EHAN                 2:10.35    2:04.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Trimpe              SO NPAL                 1:12.16    1:10.07  
  2 Lexi Scott                SR RICH                 1:10.38    1:11.70  
  3 Ellen Werner              JR MVFV                 1:14.01    1:12.06  
  4 Olivia Shetterley         SR MVFV                 1:14.56    1:13.19  
  5 Betsy English             SR RICH                 1:16.47    1:15.44  
  6 Zoe Smith                 JR MVFV                 1:16.32    1:16.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Baylee Miller             FR CONN                 1:16.85    1:17.27  
  8 Cassidy Creemer           SR GCEN                 1:16.78    1:17.30  
  9 Maky Myers                JR NCAS                 1:17.75    1:17.36  
 10 Addison Virt              FR NPAL                 1:19.96    1:17.77  
 11 Jenna Slier               SO RICH                 1:18.15    1:18.02  
 12 Jessie Bradway            JR HAGR                 1:21.02    1:20.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Claire Hornsby            FR NPAL                 1:28.84    1:24.07  
 14 Stephanie Gough           JR CONN                 1:25.37    1:24.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chloe Duvall              SO NCAS                 1:25.89    1:25.26  
 16 Kaitlyn Blansett          JR CENT                 1:24.05    1:25.70  
 17 Bethany Weldon            JR GCEN                 1:25.92    1:25.73  
 18 Chelsea Hancock           SR EHAN                 1:26.71    1:26.60  
 19 Nicole Adams              FR CENT                 1:30.48    1:27.63  
 20 Baylee Fohl               JR CONN                 1:27.89    1:27.88  
 21 Sarah Baumer              SO HAGR                 1:28.42    1:30.01  
 22 Megan Larson              FR NCAS                 1:30.43    1:32.13  
 23 Jessica Dick              SR HAGR                 1:35.01    1:32.90  
 24 Mara Geisking             FR EHAN                 1:44.09    1:40.43  
 25 Amanda Henry              SO CENT                 1:44.70    1:42.05  
 26 Elizabeth Carlton         JR EHAN                 1:50.00    1:49.83  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connersville                                      3:52.87    3:54.33  
     1) Bailie Weiler FR                2) Baylee Miller FR               
     3) Ellie Weber SR                  4) Paxtyn Drew FR                 
  2 Greenfield-Central                                4:01.92    3:58.72  
     1) Taylor Johnson SO               2) Caroline Baggott SR            
     3) Carly Fernandes SO              4) Rachael Dickerson SR           
  3 New Palestine                                     3:54.49    4:01.05  
     1) Katie Prosser SR                2) Jordan Rogers SO               
     3) Katie Mustard SO                4) Megan Prosser SO               
  4 Richmond                                          4:13.30    4:07.09  
     1) Ashtyn Brown SR                 2) Emily Jones SO                 
     3) Erin Ingram SO                  4) Hannah Weikart SR              
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            4:05.18    4:08.02  
     1) Kelsey True SR                  2) Eve Gonzales FR                
     3) Olivia Shannon SO               4) Madeline Powell FR             
  6 New Castle Chrysler                               4:06.26    4:12.29  
     1) Tricia Foster SR                2) Crystal Cory SR                
     3) Caitlin Becraft FR              4) Andrea Hadsell SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Centerville                                       4:32.50    4:37.00  
     1) Jessica Carter FR               2) Ashley Mullen SR               
     3) Kaitlyn Blansett JR             4) Erica Coulter JR               
  8 Eastern Hancock                                   4:45.11    4:46.69  
     1) Rachel Froman FR                2) Amanda Dickmander FR           
     3) Sarah Henderson SO              4) Chelsea Hancock SR             
  9 Hagerstown                                        5:34.80    5:40.25  
     1) Sarah Baumer SO                 2) Jessica Dick SR                
     3) Kristen Kenworthy SO            4) Karolin Kretschmann JR         
 10 Rushville Consolidated                            5:39.15    5:44.81  
     1) Paige Newhouse SO               2) Heather Snow JR                
     3) Abby Clark FR                   4) Kayla Springmire SR