Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 08:20 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Noblesville High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            1:49.98    1:45.15   32  
     1) Lacey Locke SO                  2) Samantha Shaheen SR            
     3) Ariana Bullard SO               4) Alexis Bullard JR              
  2 Noblesville                                       1:51.58    1:48.78   26  
     1) Cora Meehan JR                  2) Heather Hayes SO               
     3) Katie Horn SO                   4) Claire Brolsma JR              
  3 Westfield                                         1:52.52    1:50.74   24  
     1) Emily Moe JR                    2) Maggie White JR                
     3) Kayla Effinger JR               4) Sydney White JR                
  4 Eastern (Greentown)                               2:01.40    2:00.85   22  
     1) Audra Isaac SO                  2) Michelle Adams SR              
     3) Bailey Pressey SO               4) Daryl Ryan SR                  
  5 Kokomo                                            2:04.01    2:03.51   20  
     1) Alexus Laird SR                 2) Jessica Simmons SO             
     3) Jenna Gilbert JR                4) Alyson Rohlfing SO             
  6 Maconaquah                                        2:04.06    2:04.24   18  
     1) Shantel Geringer SR             2) Abbi Jenkins JR                
     3) Giulia Marchetti SR             4) Sarah Willy JR                 
B - Final
  7 Northwestern                                      2:07.20    2:08.22   14  
     1) Addie Roth FR                   2) Beth Wilson JR                 
     3) Cassi Closson SO                4) Anna Sloss SR                  
  8 Tipton                                            2:15.50    2:13.47   10  
     1) Shayna Cole SO                  2) Olivia Lee FR                  
     3) Carrie Clymer SR                4) Annie Dalzell JR               
  9 Hamilton Heights                                  2:13.25    2:14.69    8  
     1) Jordan Arney SO                 2) Natalie Woods JR               
     3) Gabriella Baez SR               4) Morgan Hasler FR               
 10 Western                                           2:15.45    2:18.18    6  
     1) Gaenna Rogers JR                2) Katie Brown SO                 
     3) Elise Briscoe JR                4) Jenna Bradway JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rhiannon Sheets           SR CAR                  1:54.53    1:49.47   16  
  2 Lauren Jordan             SR CAR                  1:54.67    1:51.87   13  
  3 Margaret Ramsey           JR CAR                  1:53.10    1:52.00   12  
  4 Summer Brown              FR WEST                 1:58.52    1:54.29   11  
  5 Aubrey Kluth              JR NOBL                 1:57.18    1:54.39   10  
  6 Sarah Walsh               JR NOBL                 1:58.76    1:58.24    9  
B - Final
  7 Kelsey Rowe               FR NOBL                 1:59.96    2:01.63    7  
  8 Vanessa Roop              JR HHTS                 2:03.66    2:04.41    5  
  9 Madison Baker             SO WEFL                 2:08.66    2:07.55    4  
 10 Carin Ingram              FR WEFL                 2:11.96    2:08.36    3  
 11 Sarah Poore               FR WEFL                 2:05.73    2:10.60    2  
 12 Alyson Rohlfing           SO KOKO                 2:17.68    2:20.03    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lacey Locke               SO CAR                  2:04.41    2:05.85   16  
  2 Lucy Kramer               JR CAR                  2:09.92    2:08.52   13  
  3 Shelby Spitz              FR CAR                  2:12.97    2:09.34   12  
  4 Heather Hayes             SO NOBL                 2:13.46    2:10.12   11  
  5 Rachel Thompson           JR NOBL                 2:12.55    2:13.73   10  
  6 Bailey Pressey            SO ESGR                 2:14.37    2:15.06    9  
B - Final
  7 Emily Moe                 JR WEFL                 2:18.09    2:15.16    7  
  8 Katie Horn                SO NOBL                 2:16.97    2:15.76    5  
  9 Morgan Baker              SO WEFL                 2:20.45    2:20.02    4  
 10 Nicole Bledsoe            SR WEFL                 2:20.97    2:20.81    3  
 11 Madeleine Mitchell        SO HHTS                 2:27.93    2:28.17    2  
 12 Giulia Marchetti          SR MACQ                 2:29.80    2:29.46    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carly Marshall            SR CAR                    23.79      23.87   16  
  2 Kayla Effinger            JR WEFL                   24.92      24.24   13  
  3 Ariana Bullard            SO CAR                    24.23      24.29   12  
  4 Marley Cripe              SR NOBL                   24.59      24.44   11  
  5 Claire Brolsma            JR NOBL                   24.52      24.56   10  
  6 Sydney White              JR WEFL                   25.15      24.96    9  
B - Final
  7 Alexus Laird              SR KOKO                   25.30      25.02    7  
  8 Alicia Deogracias         SR CAR                    26.02      25.25    5  
  9 Cora Meehan               JR NOBL                   25.16      25.30    4  
 10 Stephanie Bauer           SO WEFL                   26.40      25.82    3  
 11 Shantel Geringer          SR MACQ                   26.17      25.95    2  
 12 Anna Sloss                SR NWES                   26.93      27.00    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Bittner             SR NOBL                  318.55     448.95   16  
  2 Meme Sharp                FR NOBL                  264.30     378.20   13  
  3 Laura Rokop               FR CAR                   244.50     325.80   12  
  4 Tori Crail                FR TIPT                  213.45     315.60   11  
  5 Karen Nordin              SO WEFL                  227.55     298.90   10  
  6 Hannah Reecer             FR KOKO                  209.40     290.50    9  
  7 Christa Blad              SO CAR                   180.80     248.05    7  
  8 Emma Hopkins              JR WEFL                  169.05     238.95    5  
  9 Alyssa Wideman            SO KOKO                  172.55     235.65    4  
 10 Holli Walker              JR MACQ                  158.20     215.70    3  
 11 Elena Albean              FR CAR                   178.85     215.25    2  
 12 Andra Pavich              FR NOBL                  160.95     208.85    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Sheets           SR CAR                    58.25      55.04   16  
  2 Ariana Bullard            SO CAR                    57.18      56.79   13  
  3 Devon Mason               SR CAR                  1:00.10      57.52   12  
  4 Katie Horn                SO NOBL                 1:00.85    1:00.60   11  
  5 Sarah Walsh               JR NOBL                 1:00.55    1:00.93   10  
  6 Morgan Baker              SO WEFL                 1:02.93    1:02.49    9  
B - Final
  7 Nicole Bledsoe            SR WEFL                 1:03.91    1:03.50    7  
  8 Alyssa Heniser            FR NOBL                 1:04.73    1:04.51    5  
  9 Jenna Gilbert             JR KOKO                 1:04.57    1:04.80    4  
 10 Michelle Walker           SR WEFL                 1:06.84    1:05.53    3  
 11 Erin Weber                JR WEST                 1:06.74    1:06.98    2  
 12 Emileigh Conwell          SR ESGR                 1:09.00    1:07.87    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexis Bullard            JR CAR                    53.49      51.99   16  
  2 Carly Marshall            SR CAR                    52.66      52.25   13  
  3 Rebecca Detro             JR CAR                    53.43      52.91   12  
  4 Kayla Effinger            JR WEFL                   53.92      53.54   11  
  5 Marley Cripe              SR NOBL                   54.46      53.82   10  
  6 Michelle Hance            JR NOBL                   54.86      56.17    9  
B - Final
  7 Stephanie Bauer           SO WEFL                   58.19      57.29    7  
  8 Esther Koss               SO WEFL                   58.51      57.32    5  
  9 Kati Fisher               JR HHTS                   58.59      58.14    4  
 10 Kelsey Ogle               SR NOBL                   58.65      59.09    3  
 11 Daryl Ryan                SR ESGR                 1:00.69    1:00.33    2  
 12 Alexandra Young           JR KOKO                 1:03.46    1:01.67    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Jordan             SR CAR                  5:04.24    4:54.51   16  
  2 Margaret Ramsey           JR CAR                  5:02.71    5:01.97   13  
  3 Aubrey Kluth              JR NOBL                 5:14.35    5:07.76   12  
  4 Elizabeth Flaherty        SR CAR                  5:17.76    5:08.17   11  
  5 Summer Brown              FR WEST                 5:17.55    5:10.94   10  
  6 Bailey Pressey            SO ESGR                 5:14.88    5:19.50    9  
B - Final
  7 Holly Haflich             SO NOBL                 5:18.43    5:21.25    7  
  8 Kelsey Rowe               FR NOBL                 5:27.38    5:26.51    5  
  9 Vanessa Roop              JR HHTS                 5:22.68    5:30.48    4  
 10 Allison Underhill         FR WEFL                 5:41.79    5:38.14    3  
 11 Madison Baker             SO WEFL                 5:41.17    5:41.16    2  
 12 Emily O'Connor            FR WEFL                 5:48.97    5:45.62    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            1:37.65    1:36.46   32  
     1) Carly Marshall SR               2) Lucy Kramer JR                 
     3) Rhiannon Sheets SR              4) Lauren Jordan SR               
  2 Noblesville                                       1:42.56    1:38.53   26  
     1) Claire Brolsma JR               2) Aubrey Kluth JR                
     3) Heather Hayes SO                4) Marley Cripe SR                
  3 Westfield                                         1:42.05    1:41.70   24  
     1) Sydney White JR                 2) Maggie White JR                
     3) Stephanie Bauer SO              4) Esther Koss SO                 
  4 Western                                           1:50.62    1:46.27   22  
     1) Erin Weber JR                   2) Monica Graves JR               
     3) Gaenna Rogers JR                4) Summer Brown FR                
  5 Eastern (Greentown)                               1:48.38    1:46.92   20  
     1) Emileigh Conwell SR             2) Audra Isaac SO                 
     3) Daryl Ryan SR                   4) Bailey Pressey SO              
  6 Hamilton Heights                                  1:50.25    1:50.01   18  
     1) Madeleine Mitchell SO           2) Kati Fisher JR                 
     3) Morgan Hasler FR                4) Vanessa Roop JR                
B - Final
  7 Northwestern                                      1:54.71    1:52.07   14  
     1) Britanny Jocius JR              2) Karla Martinson SO             
     3) Mollee Mygrant SO               4) Anna Sloss SR                  
  8 Maconaquah                                        1:55.79    1:53.40   10  
     1) Sarah Willy JR                  2) Jackie Strik JR                
     3) Lexi Miller FR                  4) Sharaya Geringer JR            
  9 Kokomo                                            2:00.39    1:59.42    8  
     1) Jessica Simmons SO              2) Stephanie Erbe JR              
     3) Abby Rolland SR                 4) Alexandra Young JR             
 10 Tipton                                            2:01.54    2:05.36    6  
     1) Annie Dalzell JR                2) Jordan Mahaney SO              
     3) Emily Mahaney FR                4) Torrey Martin SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexis Bullard            JR CAR                    58.43      55.06   16  
  2 Lacey Locke               SO CAR                    55.46      56.05   13  
  3 Alexus Laird              SR KOKO                   59.19      58.49   12  
  4 Cora Meehan               JR NOBL                   58.93      58.91   11  
  5 Taylor Kelsch             JR CAR                  1:01.78      59.55   10  
  6 Michelle Hance            JR NOBL                 1:01.32    1:01.11    9  
B - Final
  7 Emily Moe                 JR WEFL                 1:02.30    1:01.19    7  
  8 Carin Ingram              FR WEFL                 1:03.68    1:03.30    5  
  9 Claire Brolsma            JR NOBL                 1:02.32    1:04.52    4  
 10 Esther Koss               SO WEFL                 1:04.14    1:05.46    3  
 11 Addie Roth                FR NWES                 1:08.24    1:08.68    2  
 12 Audra Isaac               SO ESGR                 1:06.86    1:11.65    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heather Hayes             SO NOBL                 1:07.26    1:04.37   16  
  2 Samantha Shaheen          SR CAR                  1:05.54    1:05.02   13  
  3 Lucy Kramer               JR CAR                  1:06.99    1:06.03   12  
  4 Alicia Deogracias         SR CAR                  1:10.29    1:07.77   11  
  5 Rachel Thompson           JR NOBL                 1:10.04    1:09.39   10  
  6 Maggie White              JR WEFL                 1:10.10    1:09.46    9  
B - Final
  7 Sarah Poore               FR WEFL                 1:10.87    1:11.32    7  
  8 Morgan Hayes              SR NOBL                 1:14.51    1:14.73    5  
  9 Madeleine Mitchell        SO HHTS                 1:16.75    1:16.48    4  
 10 Michelle Adams            SR ESGR                 1:17.60    1:16.88    3  
 11 Abbi Jenkins              JR MACQ                 1:15.63    1:16.95    2  
 12 Emily O'Connor            FR WEFL                 1:17.76    1:18.06    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            3:39.49    3:32.43   32  
     1) Jamie Skowronek SO              2) Margaret Ramsey JR             
     3) Rebecca Detro JR                4) Lauren Jordan SR               
  2 Westfield                                         3:44.98    3:39.52   26  
     1) Kayla Effinger JR               2) Sydney White JR                
     3) Maggie White JR                 4) Emily Moe JR                   
  3 Maconaquah                                        4:07.95    4:00.68   24  
     1) Shantel Geringer SR             2) Sharaya Geringer JR            
     3) Abbi Jenkins JR                 4) Giulia Marchetti SR            
  4 Hamilton Heights                                  4:04.18    4:01.92   22  
     1) Vanessa Roop JR                 2) Melanie Magdun FR              
     3) Madeleine Mitchell SO           4) Kati Fisher JR                 
  5 Kokomo                                            4:06.34    4:04.37   20  
     1) Alyson Rohlfing SO              2) Alexandra Young JR             
     3) Jenna Gilbert JR                4) Alexus Laird SR                
 -- Noblesville                                       3:47.49         DQ  
     1) Aubrey Kluth JR                 2) Michelle Hance JR              
     3) Cora Meehan JR                  4) Marley Cripe SR                
B - Final
  7 Western                                           4:11.36    4:01.36   14  
     1) Erin Weber JR                   2) Monica Graves JR               
     3) Katie Brown SO                  4) Summer Brown FR                
  8 Northwestern                                      4:16.65    4:13.38   10  
     1) Britanny Jocius JR              2) Karla Martinson SO             
     3) Hannah Ault SR                  4) Addie Roth FR                  
  9 Tipton                                            4:50.10    4:15.64    8  
     1) Shayna Cole SO                  2) Olivia Lee FR                  
     3) Carrie Clymer SR                4) Jordan Mahaney SO              
 10 Eastern (Greentown)                               4:17.00    4:15.92    6  
     1) Emileigh Conwell SR             2) Kelly Reed JR                  
     3) Michelle Adams SR               4) Sarah Klemmensen SR