Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 08:40 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      1:50.36    1:58.48  
     1) Sarah Carlson FR                2) Hannah Kempf FR                
     3) Kristin Massey SR               4) Rachel Hayden FR               
  2 Pike                                              2:03.82    2:02.99  
     1) Lauren Ray FR                   2) Morgan Ray FR                  
     3) Lydia Crouse FR                 4) Alexis Gray FR                 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        2:01.33    2:04.50  
     1) Meg Owens JR                    2) Maggie Van Soelen SR           
     3) Ali Pylitt SR                   4) Caitlin Carney FR              
  4 Park Tudor                                        2:05.55    2:08.21  
     1) Francesca Santini FR            2) Caroline Cox JR                
     3) Katelynn Kyker FR               4) Emily Sogard JR                
  5 Ben Davis                                         2:06.63    2:11.76  
     1) Katherine McKain SO             2) Morgan Stovall SO              
     3) Dabney Gottman SR               4) Alyson Webster SR              
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       2:11.55    2:15.69  
     1) Meredith Hurley FR              2) Gabrielle Nondorf SO           
     3) Laura Oldiges SR                4) Chelsey Hall SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:18.92    2:22.04  
     1) Caroline Bauserman SO           2) Kara O'Connor JR               
     3) Anna Francis FR                 4) Mary Ann Harrison SO           
  8 Speedway                                          2:52.32    2:26.25  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Lauren Haltom JR               
     3) Riley Evans SO                  4) Haylee Duman JR                
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      2:24.70    2:32.19  
     1) Ciera Carter SR                 2) Melanie Sturm SR               
     3) Phoebe Mangas FR                4) Sarah Klemm SR                 
 -- Indianapolis Broad Ripple                         2:30.00        DFS  
     1) Lara Stronmeier SO              2) Latach Payne SO                
     3) Jessica Woods FR                4) Jasmine Griffin SR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Van Allen      SO NCIN                 1:56.25    1:57.50  
  2 Annaleise Dehnke          JR NCIN                 1:56.91    2:01.55  
  3 Emma Merrell              SO NCIN                 2:06.38    2:04.59  
  4 Katelynn Kyker            FR PKTD                 2:07.51    2:05.94  
  5 Ellie Mallon              FR BREB                 2:07.98    2:10.35  
  6 Emily Koval               JR BREB                 2:13.07    2:11.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Alyssa Kasher             SR BREB                 2:12.55    2:12.57  
  8 Dabney Gottman            SR BD                   2:09.88    2:15.02  
  9 Elizabeth Gore            FR IBC                  2:19.92    2:15.70  
 10 Lydia Crouse              FR PIKE                 2:16.17    2:19.57  
 11 Andrea Sergi              SR IBC                  2:21.17    2:23.02  
 12 Narrean Marsden           JR BD                   2:26.21    2:27.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kaitlan Roberts           SO PIKE                 2:31.11    2:31.74  
 14 Lindsey Dever             SR ICR                  2:34.96    2:33.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alex Delehanty            SO IBC                  2:36.39    2:34.52  
 16 Alexandra Hodson          FR BD                   2:35.37    2:34.68  
 17 Phoebe Mangas             FR COVC                 3:03.46    2:47.44  
 18 Briana Stewart            FR ICR                  2:46.68    2:49.20  
 19 Mackenzie Standeford      SO COVC                 3:07.32    2:49.36  
 20 Constance Lee             SR PKTD                 2:45.00    2:59.17  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Katz                  SR NCIN                 2:06.58    2:08.74  
  2 Hope Hourigan             JR BREB                 2:09.41    2:10.71  
  3 Rachel Hayden             FR NCIN                 2:12.58    2:11.98  
  4 Kristin Massey            SR NCIN                 2:22.07    2:22.09  
  5 Jackie Gillum             FR BREB                 2:22.10    2:22.82  
  6 Francesca Santini         FR PKTD                 2:24.14    2:25.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Katherine McKain          SO BD                   2:29.52    2:29.98  
  8 Ali Pylitt                SR BREB                 2:30.95    2:31.14  
  9 Janki Shukla              SR PIKE                 2:42.43    2:40.82  
 10 Meredith Hurley           FR IBC                  2:45.89    2:46.48  
 11 Anna Francis              FR ICR                  2:45.54    2:46.64  
 12 Laura Oldiges             SR IBC                  2:47.57    2:49.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauren Haltom             JR SPDW                 2:42.82    2:51.48  
 14 Caroline Bauserman        SO ICR                  2:50.44    2:56.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erin Crone                FR IBC                  2:56.67    2:57.52  
 16 Lauren Talbert            SO PKTD                 3:04.55    3:01.45  
 17 Kara O'Connor             JR ICR                  3:01.72    3:02.27  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellie LaMothe            JR NCIN                   24.46      24.43  
  2 Alexandra Hofmann         SR NCIN                   25.82      26.01  
  3 Grace Carlson             SO NCIN                   27.32      26.50  
  4 Alexis Gray               FR PIKE                   26.28      26.52  
  5 Madelein Holmes           SO BD                     26.05      26.91  
  6 Caitlin Carney            FR BREB                   27.40      26.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Julia Marsan              SO BREB                   26.96      27.43  
  8 Katherine Funke           SR BREB                   27.72      27.56  
  9 Marianne Sergi            SO IBC                    27.35      27.58  
 10 Latach Payne              SO IBR                    27.45      28.20  
 11 Riley Evans               SO SPDW                   27.64      28.68  
 12 Vanessa Lynn              SR ICR                    28.69      29.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Shelby Brown              FR PKTD                   28.66      29.45  
 14 Stephanie Timm            FR PIKE                   29.65      29.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alyson Webster            SR BD                     31.19      29.97  
 16 Abby Farley               SR PKTD                   29.33      30.19  
 17 Ellen Treesh              JR IBC                    30.57      30.38  
 18 Abigail Frey              SR COVC                   31.54      30.51  
 19 Mary Ann Harrison         SO ICR                    30.07      30.64  
 20 Briana Hauer              FR PIKE                   31.08      30.94  
 21 Mackenzie Standeford      SO COVC                   31.55      31.48  
 22 Jenna Kirk                SO ICR                    30.43      32.17  
 23 Josey Cline               FR IBC                    34.31      33.93  
 24 Quinn Divens              FR PKTD                   34.39      34.13  
 25 Ciera Carter              SR COVC                   40.15      34.37  
 26 Caroline Zarco            FR SPDW                   37.72      36.20  
 27 Tori Smith                SO BD                     36.84      37.69  
 28 Jessica Woods             FR IBR                    37.95      43.79  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Hayden             FR NCIN                   59.78      59.28  
  2 Alexandra Hofmann         SR NCIN                 1:00.32    1:00.59  
  3 Katelynn Kyker            FR PKTD                 1:02.66    1:02.42  
  4 Emma Croghan              SR NCIN                 1:08.02    1:04.80  
  5 Jackie Gillum             FR BREB                 1:06.83    1:05.09  
  6 Ali Pylitt                SR BREB                 1:04.31    1:05.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mollie Radar              SO ICR                  1:10.04    1:11.96  
  8 Amaris Grimme             SO BREB                 1:12.55    1:12.74  
  9 Laura Oldiges             SR IBC                  1:16.29    1:14.68  
 10 Anna Francis              FR ICR                  1:13.86    1:16.69  
 11 Morgan Ray                FR PIKE                 1:25.00    1:19.60  
 12 Narrean Marsden           JR BD                   1:21.20    1:23.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Briana Hauer              FR PIKE                 1:23.24    1:24.07  
 14 Melanie Sturm             SR COVC                 1:30.50    1:24.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erin Crone                FR IBC                  1:23.68    1:28.47  
 16 Keily Caceres             SR BD                   1:28.22    1:30.33  
 17 Molly Brogan              SO IBC                  1:36.98    1:40.30  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellie LaMothe            JR NCIN                   53.31      53.67  
  2 Hope Hourigan             JR BREB                   52.82      53.68  
  3 Lauren Ray                FR PIKE                   56.05      56.11  
  4 Annaleise Dehnke          JR NCIN                   54.55      56.39  
  5 Emma Merrell              SO NCIN                   58.69      56.63  
  6 Frannie jo Fiallo         FR BREB                   58.66      58.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Alexis Gray               FR PIKE                 1:00.20      59.56  
  8 Madelein Holmes           SO BD                     59.63      59.82  
  9 Julia Marsan              SO BREB                   59.89    1:00.07  
 10 Vanessa Lynn              SR ICR                  1:01.89    1:01.98  
 11 Marianne Sergi            SO IBC                  1:01.00    1:02.18  
 12 Caroline Cox              JR PKTD                 1:04.66    1:05.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Shelby Brown              FR PKTD                 1:08.61    1:07.88  
 14 Abby Farley               SR PKTD                 1:09.88    1:09.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alicia Gosselin           SR ICR                  1:14.03    1:09.77  
 16 Alexandra Hodson          FR BD                   1:10.06    1:10.30  
 17 Abigail Frey              SR COVC                 1:10.54    1:10.87  
 18 Salena Lauinger           JR BD                   1:11.50    1:11.02  
 19 Emily McNulty             SO IBC                  1:13.84    1:14.25  
 20 Cassidy Wheat             FR COVC                 1:17.69    1:14.66  
 21 Briana Stewart            FR ICR                  1:17.06    1:15.12  
 22 Maria Hill                FR IBC                  1:26.49    1:22.64  
 23 Caroline Zarco            FR SPDW                 1:34.26    1:26.41  
 24 Lara Stronmeier           SO IBR                  1:21.00    1:32.78  
 25 Kathryn Ross              FR COVC                 1:46.07    1:46.98  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Van Allen      SO NCIN                 5:10.04    5:15.85  
  2 Sarah Carlson             FR NCIN                 5:12.88    5:24.60  
  3 Shea Hanley               SO NCIN                 5:31.29    5:35.04  
  4 Alyssa Kasher             SR BREB                 5:51.38    5:46.03  
  5 Ellie Mallon              FR BREB                 5:49.59    5:55.34  
  6 Dabney Gottman            SR BD                   5:45.47    5:57.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elizabeth Gore            FR IBC                  6:14.83    6:00.94  
  8 Maggie Van Soelen         SR BREB                 5:59.59    6:03.06  
  9 Lydia Crouse              FR PIKE                 6:14.90    6:12.38  
 10 Mollie Radar              SO ICR                  6:08.85    6:16.21  
 11 Morgan Stovall            SO BD                   6:24.62    6:17.11  
 12 Andrea Sergi              SR IBC                  6:25.24    6:37.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emily Sogard              JR PKTD                 6:43.57    6:43.30  
 14 Kaitlan Roberts           SO PIKE                 6:46.85    6:54.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nikkie Maexner            FR IBC                  6:57.90    7:01.32  
 16 Lindsey Dever             SR ICR                  7:09.55    7:05.07  
 17 Lindsey Hummel            JR PIKE                 7:10.12    7:17.10  
 18 Haylee Duman              JR SPDW                 7:29.90    7:32.28  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      1:38.78    1:45.45  
     1) Emma Merrell SO                 2) Grace Carlson SO               
     3) Annaleise Dehnke JR             4) Mary Grace Van Allen SO        
  2 Pike                                              1:49.68    1:51.43  
     1) Alexis Gray FR                  2) Briana Hauer FR                
     3) Lydia Crouse FR                 4) Lauren Ray FR                  
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:51.14    1:52.34  
     1) Liz Sullivan                    2) Caitlin Carney FR              
     3) Julia Marsan SO                 4) Frannie jo Fiallo FR           
  4 Ben Davis                                         1:56.62    1:54.70  
     1) Katherine McKain SO             2) Alyson Webster SR              
     3) Narrean Marsden JR              4) Madelein Holmes SO             
  5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:54.02    1:59.05  
     1) Chelsey Hall SR                 2) Meredith Hurley FR             
     3) Ellen Treesh JR                 4) Gabrielle Nondorf SO           
  6 Park Tudor                                        1:58.03    1:59.11  
     1) Shelby Brown FR                 2) Abby Farley SR                 
     3) Emily Sogard JR                 4) Caroline Cox JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:00.67    1:59.56  
     1) Vanessa Lynn SR                 2) Lindsey Dever SR               
     3) Mary Ann Harrison SO            4) Mollie Radar SO                
  8 Speedway                                          2:06.70    2:11.02  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Haylee Duman JR                
     3) Riley Evans SO                  4) Lauren Haltom JR               
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      2:50.50    2:38.95  
     1) Sarah Klemm SR                  2) Kathryn Ross FR                
     3) Catherine Schmitt FR            4) Cassidy Wheat FR               
 -- Indianapolis Broad Ripple                         2:15.00        DFS  
     1) Lara Stronmeier SO              2) Jasmine Griffin SR             
     3) Jessica Woods FR                4) Latach Payne SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Katz                  SR NCIN                   57.86      59.38  
  2 Sarah Carlson             FR NCIN                 1:01.12    1:00.38  
  3 Shea Hanley               SO NCIN                 1:04.94    1:02.32  
  4 Lauren Ray                FR PIKE                 1:04.06    1:04.50  
  5 Francesca Santini         FR PKTD                 1:03.16    1:06.09  
  6 Katherine McKain          SO BD                   1:06.77    1:07.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Frannie jo Fiallo         FR BREB                 1:08.49    1:09.37  
  8 Meg Owens                 JR BREB                 1:09.26    1:09.58  
  9 Caitlin Carney            FR BREB                 1:10.66    1:13.53  
 10 Stephanie Timm            FR PIKE                 1:14.92    1:14.02  
 11 Janki Shukla              SR PIKE                 1:14.87    1:14.18  
 12 Alyson Webster            SR BD                   1:18.25    1:14.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Christine Greene          JR IBC                  1:16.29    1:15.01  
 14 Meredith Hurley           FR IBC                  1:16.83    1:15.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lauren Forbes             JR SPDW                 1:14.88    1:16.32  
 16 Caroline Bauserman        SO ICR                  1:16.99    1:20.47  
 17 Jenna Kirk                SO ICR                  1:24.95    1:26.59  
 18 Ciera Carter              SR COVC                 1:29.91    1:28.55  
 19 Delaney Whitlock          FR IBC                  1:36.35    1:30.29  
 20 Lauren Owen               JR ICR                  1:28.78    1:30.58  
 21 Phoebe Mangas             FR COVC                 1:30.50    1:33.72  
 22 Quinn Divens              FR PKTD                      NT    1:33.74  
 23 Sarah Klemm               SR COVC                 1:35.48    1:35.43  
 24 Leah Purnell              SO BD                   1:37.63    1:38.34  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Massey            SR NCIN                 1:13.14    1:12.25  
  2 Hannah Kempf              FR NCIN                 1:13.97    1:13.05  
  3 Emma Croghan              SR NCIN                 1:15.53    1:13.68  
  4 Maggie Van Soelen         SR BREB                 1:16.58    1:18.63  
  5 Maddie Hineman            JR BREB                 1:20.35    1:21.91  
  6 Katherine Funke           SR BREB                 1:21.87    1:21.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caroline Cox              JR PKTD                 1:23.45    1:22.02  
  8 Morgan Ray                FR PIKE                 1:23.21    1:23.99  
  9 Lauren Talbert            SO PKTD                 1:26.44    1:24.15  
 10 Morgan Stovall            SO BD                   1:24.80    1:25.11  
 11 Gabrielle Nondorf         SO IBC                  1:22.00    1:25.49  
 12 Emily Sogard              JR PKTD                 1:26.31    1:26.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Melanie Sturm             SR COVC                 1:27.58    1:26.61  
 14 Kara O'Connor             JR ICR                  1:27.91    1:28.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Claire Helman             FR IBC                  1:26.62    1:29.50  
 16 Chelsey Hall              SR IBC                  1:29.96    1:32.14  
 17 Lindsey Hummel            JR PIKE                 1:30.41    1:32.56  
 18 Alicia Gosselin           SR ICR                  1:38.94    1:35.19  
 19 Mary Ann Harrison         SO ICR                  1:30.96    1:35.87  
 20 Keaira Denton             SO BD                   1:41.99    1:39.87  
 21 Catherine Schmitt         FR COVC                 1:42.92    1:43.11  
 22 Lizeth Achury             SR BD                   1:55.51    2:00.96  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      3:36.04    3:47.87  
     1) Sarah Carlson FR                2) Emma Merrell SO                
     3) Mary Grace Van Allen SO         4) Annaleise Dehnke JR            
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        3:56.40    4:01.31  
     1) Emily Koval JR                  2) Julia Marsan SO                
     3) Frannie jo Fiallo FR            4) Jackie Gillum FR               
  3 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       4:18.50    4:15.01  
     1) Andrea Sergi SR                 2) Elizabeth Gore FR              
     3) Ellen Treesh JR                 4) Marianne Sergi SO              
  4 Park Tudor                                        4:15.00    4:17.04  
     1) Francesca Santini FR            2) Shelby Brown FR                
     3) Abby Farley SR                  4) Katelynn Kyker FR              
  5 Ben Davis                                         4:16.72    4:19.07  
     1) Madelein Holmes SO              2) Morgan Stovall SO              
     3) Narrean Marsden JR              4) Dabney Gottman SR              
  6 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      4:17.41    4:27.02  
     1) Vanessa Lynn SR                 2) Caroline Bauserman SO          
     3) Anna Francis FR                 4) Mollie Radar SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pike                                              4:08.61    4:34.41  
     1) Janki Shukla SR                 2) Kaitlan Roberts SO             
     3) Morgan Ray FR                   4) Stephanie Timm FR              
  8 Speedway                                          4:51.14    4:53.70  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Haylee Duman JR                
     3) Lauren Haltom JR                4) Riley Evans SO                 
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      5:01.49    5:12.78  
     1) Ciera Carter SR                 2) Abigail Frey SR                
     3) Sarah Klemm SR                  4) Phoebe Mangas FR               
 -- Indianapolis Broad Ripple                         5:15.00        DFS  
     1) Jasmine Griffin SR              2) Lara Stronmeier SO             
     3) Jessica Woods FR                4) Latach Payne SO