Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:59 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      1:58.48    1:50.34   32  
     1) Amy Katz SR                     2) Kristin Massey SR              
     3) Rachel Hayden FR                4) Sarah Carlson FR               
  2 Pike                                              2:02.99    2:02.87   26  
     1) Lauren Ray FR                   2) Morgan Ray FR                  
     3) Lydia Crouse FR                 4) Alexis Gray FR                 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        2:04.50    2:04.70   24  
     1) Meg Owens JR                    2) Maggie Van Soelen SR           
     3) Ali Pylitt SR                   4) Caitlin Carney FR              
  4 Park Tudor                                        2:08.21    2:05.26   22  
     1) Francesca Santini FR            2) Emily Sogard JR                
     3) Katelynn Kyker FR               4) Caroline Cox JR                
  5 Ben Davis                                         2:11.76    2:10.22   20  
     1) Katherine McKain SO             2) Morgan Stovall SO              
     3) Dabney Gottman SR               4) Alyson Webster SR              
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       2:15.69    2:12.99   18  
     1) Christine Greene JR             2) Gabrielle Nondorf SO           
     3) Laura Oldiges SR                4) Marianne Sergi SO              
B - Final
  7 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:22.04    2:20.04   14  
     1) Caroline Bauserman SO           2) Kara O'Connor JR               
     3) Anna Francis FR                 4) Mary Ann Harrison SO           
  8 Speedway                                          2:26.25    2:23.74   10  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Lauren Haltom JR               
     3) Riley Evans SO                  4) Haylee Duman JR                
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      2:32.19    2:29.10    8  
     1) Ciera Carter SR                 2) Melanie Sturm SR               
     3) Phoebe Mangas FR                4) Mackenzie Standeford SO        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Grace Van Allen      SO NCIN                 1:57.50    1:55.46   16  
  2 Annaleise Dehnke          JR NCIN                 2:01.55    1:57.10   13  
  3 Emma Merrell              SO NCIN                 2:04.59    2:02.04   12  
  4 Katelynn Kyker            FR PKTD                 2:05.94    2:08.62   11  
  5 Ellie Mallon              FR BREB                 2:10.35    2:09.58   10  
  6 Emily Koval               JR BREB                 2:11.26    2:13.61    9  
B - Final
  7 Dabney Gottman            SR BD                   2:15.02    2:12.20    7  
  8 Alyssa Kasher             SR BREB                 2:12.57    2:12.67    5  
  9 Elizabeth Gore            FR IBC                  2:15.70    2:16.10    4  
 10 Andrea Sergi              SR IBC                  2:23.02    2:21.54    3  
 11 Lydia Crouse              FR PIKE                 2:19.57    2:24.04    2  
 12 Narrean Marsden           JR BD                   2:27.37    2:24.83    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amy Katz                  SR NCIN                 2:08.74    2:06.21   16  
  2 Hope Hourigan             JR BREB                 2:10.71    2:06.83   13  
  3 Rachel Hayden             FR NCIN                 2:11.98    2:09.41   12  
  4 Kristin Massey            SR NCIN                 2:22.09    2:16.23   11  
  5 Jackie Gillum             FR BREB                 2:22.82    2:20.60   10  
  6 Francesca Santini         FR PKTD                 2:25.29    2:22.63    9  
B - Final
  7 Ali Pylitt                SR BREB                 2:31.14    2:26.37    7  
  8 Katherine McKain          SO BD                   2:29.98    2:29.08    5  
  9 Janki Shukla              SR PIKE                 2:40.82    2:41.42    4  
 10 Anna Francis              FR ICR                  2:46.64    2:43.81    3  
 11 Meredith Hurley           FR IBC                  2:46.48    2:46.26    2  
 12 Laura Oldiges             SR IBC                  2:49.25    2:49.64    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kellie LaMothe            JR NCIN                   24.43      24.24   16  
  2 Alexandra Hofmann         SR NCIN                   26.01      25.02   13  
  3 Alexis Gray               FR PIKE                   26.52      26.27   12  
  4 Grace Carlson             SO NCIN                   26.50      26.68   11  
  5 Caitlin Carney            FR BREB                   26.98      26.70   10  
  6 Madelein Holmes           SO BD                     26.91      26.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Julia Marsan              SO BREB                   27.43      27.23    7  
  8 Katherine Funke           SR BREB                   27.56      27.45    5  
  9 Marianne Sergi            SO IBC                    27.58      27.59    4  
 10 Riley Evans               SO SPDW                   28.68      28.36    3  
 11 Latach Payne              SO IBR                    28.20      28.40    2  
 12 Vanessa Lynn              SR ICR                    29.26      28.79    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Chase               JR BREB                  293.00     400.65   16  
  2 Ankita Sutaria            JR BD                    280.35     373.65   13  
  3 Cali Nash                 FR ICR                   240.55     333.40   12  
  4 Mykaela McDorman          FR PIKE                  214.80     307.70   11  
  5 Jordain Graff             SO ICR                   205.10     290.80   10  
  6 Mary Grace Gramelspacher  JR NCIN                  210.20     288.65    9  
  7 Abigail Ivers             SO ICR                   156.35     239.70    7  
  8 Savannah Guimond          JR BD                    175.15     235.55    5  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Hayden             FR NCIN                   59.28      57.97   16  
  2 Alexandra Hofmann         SR NCIN                 1:00.59      58.33   13  
  3 Katelynn Kyker            FR PKTD                 1:02.42    1:03.11   12  
  4 Ali Pylitt                SR BREB                 1:05.95    1:04.69   11  
  5 Emma Croghan              SR NCIN                 1:04.80    1:04.99   10  
  6 Jackie Gillum             FR BREB                 1:05.09    1:05.87    9  
B - Final
  7 Mollie Radar              SO ICR                  1:11.96    1:11.60    7  
  8 Amaris Grimme             SO BREB                 1:12.74    1:14.47    5  
  9 Laura Oldiges             SR IBC                  1:14.68    1:15.52    4  
 10 Anna Francis              FR ICR                  1:16.69    1:15.95    3  
 11 Morgan Ray                FR PIKE                 1:19.60    1:19.12    2  
 12 Narrean Marsden           JR BD                   1:23.98    1:21.03    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kellie LaMothe            JR NCIN                   53.67      52.33   16  
  2 Hope Hourigan             JR BREB                   53.68      52.44   13  
  3 Annaleise Dehnke          JR NCIN                   56.39      53.43   12  
  4 Emma Merrell              SO NCIN                   56.63      56.10   11  
  5 Lauren Ray                FR PIKE                   56.11      56.22   10  
  6 Frannie jo Fiallo         FR BREB                   58.80      58.94    9  
B - Final
  7 Madelein Holmes           SO BD                     59.82    1:00.11    7  
  8 Julia Marsan              SO BREB                 1:00.07    1:00.24    5  
  9 Alexis Gray               FR PIKE                   59.56    1:00.72    4  
 10 Marianne Sergi            SO IBC                  1:02.18    1:02.39    3  
 11 Vanessa Lynn              SR ICR                  1:01.98    1:03.44    2  
 12 Caroline Cox              JR PKTD                 1:05.79    1:04.65    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Carlson             FR NCIN                 5:24.60    5:06.92   16  
  2 Mary Grace Van Allen      SO NCIN                 5:15.85    5:12.88   13  
  3 Shea Hanley               SO NCIN                 5:35.04    5:27.77   12  
  4 Dabney Gottman            SR BD                   5:57.50    5:47.96   11  
  5 Alyssa Kasher             SR BREB                 5:46.03    5:48.69   10  
  6 Ellie Mallon              FR BREB                 5:55.34    5:56.79    9  
B - Final
  7 Elizabeth Gore            FR IBC                  6:00.94    6:01.38    7  
  8 Maggie Van Soelen         SR BREB                 6:03.06    6:06.55    5  
  9 Mollie Radar              SO ICR                  6:16.21    6:13.84    4  
 10 Lydia Crouse              FR PIKE                 6:12.38    6:15.39    3  
 11 Morgan Stovall            SO BD                   6:17.11    6:16.10    2  
 12 Andrea Sergi              SR IBC                  6:37.57    6:34.00    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      1:45.45    1:38.40   32  
     1) Kellie LaMothe JR               2) Alexandra Hofmann SR           
     3) Mary Grace Van Allen SO         4) Annaleise Dehnke JR            
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:52.34    1:46.10   26  
     1) Frannie jo Fiallo FR            2) Julia Marsan SO                
     3) Caitlin Carney FR               4) Hope Hourigan JR               
  3 Pike                                              1:51.43    1:50.14   24  
     1) Alexis Gray FR                  2) Stephanie Timm FR              
     3) Lydia Crouse FR                 4) Lauren Ray FR                  
  4 Ben Davis                                         1:54.70    1:54.00   22  
     1) Katherine McKain SO             2) Alyson Webster SR              
     3) Narrean Marsden JR              4) Madelein Holmes SO             
  5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       1:59.05    1:55.77   20  
     1) Chelsey Hall SR                 2) Andrea Sergi SR                
     3) Ellen Treesh JR                 4) Gabrielle Nondorf SO           
  6 Park Tudor                                        1:59.11    1:57.56   18  
     1) Shelby Brown FR                 2) Abby Farley SR                 
     3) Emily Sogard JR                 4) Caroline Cox JR                
B - Final
  7 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      1:59.56    1:57.72   14  
     1) Vanessa Lynn SR                 2) Lindsey Dever SR               
     3) Mary Ann Harrison SO            4) Mollie Radar SO                
  8 Speedway                                          2:11.02    2:07.73   10  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Haylee Duman JR                
     3) Lauren Haltom JR                4) Riley Evans SO                 
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      2:38.95    2:33.94    8  
     1) Kathryn Ross FR                 2) Catherine Schmitt FR           
     3) Sarah Klemm SR                  4) Cassidy Wheat FR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amy Katz                  SR NCIN                   59.38      57.95   16  
  2 Sarah Carlson             FR NCIN                 1:00.38      59.27   13  
  3 Shea Hanley               SO NCIN                 1:02.32    1:02.61   12  
  4 Francesca Santini         FR PKTD                 1:06.09    1:03.86   11  
  5 Lauren Ray                FR PIKE                 1:04.50    1:05.12   10  
  6 Katherine McKain          SO BD                   1:07.08    1:06.38    9  
B - Final
  7 Frannie jo Fiallo         FR BREB                 1:09.37    1:09.82    7  
  8 Meg Owens                 JR BREB                 1:09.58    1:10.22    5  
  9 Janki Shukla              SR PIKE                 1:14.18    1:13.64    4  
 10 Caitlin Carney            FR BREB                 1:13.53    1:15.33    3  
 11 Alyson Webster            SR BD                   1:14.39    1:15.86    2  
 12 Stephanie Timm            FR PIKE                 1:14.02    1:16.31    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Kempf              FR NCIN                 1:13.05    1:10.12   16  
  2 Kristin Massey            SR NCIN                 1:12.25    1:10.45   13  
  3 Emma Croghan              SR NCIN                 1:13.68    1:13.39   12  
  4 Maggie Van Soelen         SR BREB                 1:18.63    1:17.97   11  
  5 Maddie Hineman            JR BREB                 1:21.91    1:21.80   10  
  6 Katherine Funke           SR BREB                 1:21.94    1:22.17    9  
B - Final
  7 Caroline Cox              JR PKTD                 1:22.02    1:21.24    7  
  8 Morgan Ray                FR PIKE                 1:23.99    1:21.59    5  
  9 Emily Sogard              JR PKTD                 1:26.38    1:24.12    4  
 10 Gabrielle Nondorf         SO IBC                  1:25.49    1:24.88    3  
 11 Morgan Stovall            SO BD                   1:25.11    1:25.26    2  
 12 Lauren Talbert            SO PKTD                 1:24.15    1:25.38    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)                      3:47.87    3:38.54   32  
     1) Mary Grace Van Allen SO         2) Sarah Carlson FR               
     3) Amy Katz SR                     4) Annaleise Dehnke JR            
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        4:01.31    3:54.38   26  
     1) Jackie Gillum FR                2) Emily Koval JR                 
     3) Frannie jo Fiallo FR            4) Hope Hourigan JR               
  3 Ben Davis                                         4:19.07    4:11.52   24  
     1) Madelein Holmes SO              2) Morgan Stovall SO              
     3) Narrean Marsden JR              4) Dabney Gottman SR              
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                       4:15.01    4:12.38   22  
     1) Andrea Sergi SR                 2) Elizabeth Gore FR              
     3) Laura Oldiges SR                4) Marianne Sergi SO              
  5 Park Tudor                                        4:17.04    4:13.56   20  
     1) Katelynn Kyker FR               2) Shelby Brown FR                
     3) Abby Farley SR                  4) Francesca Santini FR           
  6 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      4:27.02    4:22.39   18  
     1) Vanessa Lynn SR                 2) Caroline Bauserman SO          
     3) Anna Francis FR                 4) Mollie Radar SO                
B - Final
  7 Pike                                              4:34.41    4:29.07   14  
     1) Stephanie Timm FR               2) Briana Hauer FR                
     3) Morgan Ray FR                   4) Janki Shukla SR                
  8 Speedway                                          4:53.70    4:45.67   10  
     1) Lauren Forbes JR                2) Haylee Duman JR                
     3) Lauren Haltom JR                4) Riley Evans SO                 
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls.)                      5:12.78    4:59.24    8  
     1) Ciera Carter SR                 2) Phoebe Mangas FR               
     3) Mackenzie Standeford SO         4) Melanie Sturm SR