Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2011 09:27 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Northridge High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northridge                                        1:51.03    1:54.16  
     1) Hannah Deak JR                  2) Abbie Merrick SR               
     3) Brittney Walters SO             4) Spencer Chappell SR            
  2 Wawasee                                           1:55.95    1:55.18  
     1) Karla Allen JR                  2) Andrea Huston SR               
     3) Brittany Robinson JR            4) Sarah Steele JR                
  3 Concord                                           1:53.34    1:56.40  
     1) Alexa Little SR                 2) Kylie Little JR                
     3) Mia Leas JR                     4) McKenzie Wright FR             
  4 NorthWood                                         2:02.65    2:01.13  
     1) Brittani Grove SO               2) Brenna Ghigliotto SR           
     3) Emily Hoffman SO                4) Karlie Kratzchmar JR           
  5 DeKalb                                            2:02.98    2:03.46  
     1) Carlena Magley SR               2) Mallory Hartman JR             
     3) Jamie Blessinger SR             4) Brittni Beerman JR             
  6 East Noble                                        2:05.19    2:04.99  
     1) Alyssa Aungst JR                2) Alexis Goldsmith JR            
     3) Katie Timmerman SR              4) Molly Tipton JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Goshen                                            2:08.45    2:09.69  
     1) Jordan Bontrager SR             2) Mackenzie Bilbrey SO           
     3) Kayla Hussey SR                 4) Maria Muro JR                  
  8 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:10.75    2:10.97  
     1) Danie'l Odle SO                 2) Rachel Collins SO              
     3) Victoria Himes SR               4) Carlie Manges SO               
 -- Angola                                            2:09.60         DQ  
     1) Hannah Schmidt JR               2) Amy Roselle SR                 
     3) Justine Keiser SR               4) Kara Olson SR                  
 -- Elkhart Central                                   2:04.49         DQ  
     1) Rebecca Hasler SO               2) Caroline Oakley FR             
     3) Emily Cutcliffe SO              4) Hannah Miers FR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Griffin             SR NRID                 1:56.92    1:56.98  
  2 Audra Burtch              JR CONC                 1:55.97    1:57.96  
  3 Giuliana Lucchesi         SR NRID                 2:03.79    2:00.74  
  4 Taylor Whitehead          SR ELKC                 2:00.95    2:01.18  
  5 Greta Slabach             SR NRID                 2:01.52    2:03.43  
  6 Avery Smith               SO CONC                 2:04.10    2:03.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brenna Ghigliotto         SR NWOO                 2:06.00    2:04.27  
  8 Taylor Reverman           SO CONC                 2:09.14    2:10.02  
  9 Courtney Swartz           SR WAWA                 2:13.13    2:10.73  
 10 Katie Timmerman           SR ENOB                 2:13.59    2:13.20  
 11 Holly Himes               JR ELKM                 2:15.36    2:14.08  
 12 Lauren Watkins            SR ANGO                 2:13.50    2:14.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Karlie Kratzchmar         JR NWOO                 2:15.41    2:15.29  
 14 Andrea Huston             SR WAWA                 2:18.11    2:17.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jordan Bontrager          SR GOSH                 2:15.14    2:18.69  
 16 Katelyn Sarber            SR ELKC                 2:20.62    2:21.12  
 17 Jasmine Shaffer           JR ELKM                 2:26.28    2:23.59  
 18 Katherine Younghans       FR GOSH                 2:24.45    2:25.45  
 19 Shannon Gunn              JR ELKM                 2:26.85    2:26.73  
 20 Bernadette Mock           SO DEKA                 2:48.33    2:27.10  
 21 Megan Smith               SO ENOB                 2:28.63    2:29.08  
 22 Taylor Raugh              FR ANGO                 2:29.20    2:30.38  
 23 Alexis Goldsmith          JR ENOB                 2:32.03    2:31.48  
 24 Madeline Newell           SO GOSH                 2:30.68    2:34.55  
 25 Shelby Leichty            SR DEKA                 2:28.70    2:35.45  
 26 Kara Robinett             FR DEKA                 2:43.91    2:35.73  
 27 Hailey Schmidt            SO ANGO                 2:44.40    2:38.05  
 28 Emma Donahoe              SO WAWA                 2:29.09    2:38.68  
 29 Selena Rosas              SO ELKC                 2:47.34    2:42.56  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Walters          SO NRID                 2:11.72    2:13.00  
  2 Ashley Owens              SO NRID                 2:18.38    2:18.12  
  3 Kate Fisher               SR NRID                 2:19.68    2:19.20  
  4 Laura Housman             SO CONC                 2:21.92    2:19.64  
  5 Abigail Linn              SR CONC                 2:19.07    2:20.76  
  6 Kayla Hussey              SR GOSH                 2:15.76    2:20.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rebecca Hasler            SO ELKC                 2:20.58    2:22.10  
  8 Sarah Jones               JR WAWA                 2:32.73    2:29.69  
  9 Alyssa Aungst             JR ENOB                 2:32.64    2:31.19  
 10 Mackenzie Bilbrey         SO GOSH                 2:32.67    2:31.77  
 11 Caroline Oakley           FR ELKC                 2:40.12    2:32.06  
 12 Sydney Miller             JR WAWA                 2:37.71    2:32.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emily Hoffman             SO NWOO                 2:34.19    2:33.79  
 14 Hannah Schmidt            JR ANGO                 2:33.50    2:38.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Maria Olivo               SO GOSH                 2:40.97    2:39.51  
 16 Allie Herkenroder         SO CONC                 2:39.62    2:40.70  
 17 Natalie Hostetler         FR NWOO                 2:43.13    2:41.37  
 18 Tiffani Collins           SR ELKM                 2:42.17    2:43.92  
 19 Jamie Blessinger          SR DEKA                 2:44.43    2:44.36  
 20 Kelsey Stahly             JR FAIR                 2:42.60    2:44.51  
 21 Kaci Whitehead            SO WAWA                 2:34.73    2:45.23  
 22 Victoria Himes            SR ELKM                 2:46.05    2:48.02  
 23 Destiny Hossler           FR NWOO                 2:42.90    2:48.82  
 24 Lizzie Maggart            FR ENOB                 2:52.91    2:53.16  
 25 Shelby Leichty            SR DEKA                 2:55.35    2:55.88  
 26 Rachel Collins            SO ELKM                 2:56.40    2:55.95  
 27 Kayla Mapes               SO ANGO                 2:56.20    3:00.15  
 28 Rachel Kline              FR ENOB                 3:14.61    3:13.69  
 29 Morgan Jullierat          SO ELKC                 3:16.25    3:15.37  
 -- Stephanie Bly             SO DEKA                 2:37.06         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         JR WAWA                   24.46      24.76  
  2 Carlena Magley            SR DEKA                   24.48      25.33  
  3 McKenzie Wright           FR CONC                   25.65      25.59  
  4 Brittani Grove            SO NWOO                   25.61      25.66  
  5 Sarah Steele              JR WAWA                   26.89      26.00  
  6 Sarah Lehman              JR CONC                   26.11      26.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cristin Welch             JR NRID                   26.17      26.33  
  8 Molly Tipton              JR ENOB                   26.24      26.39  
  9 Sarah Rozow               JR WAWA                   26.90      26.53  
 10 Hannah Miers              FR ELKC                   27.47      26.72  
 11 Hannah Estes              JR ELKC                   29.58      27.03  
 12 Maria Pairitz             FR CONC                   27.74      27.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brittni Beerman           JR DEKA                   28.16      27.64  
 14 Emily Morrison            FR NRID                   28.95      28.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gabby Kramer              SR NRID                   28.41      28.38  
 16 Danie'l Odle              SO ELKM                   28.04      29.01  
 17 Maria Muro                JR GOSH                   29.06      29.17  
 18 Brooke Ice                SO ANGO                   29.26      29.54  
 19 Melony Neff               JR GOSH                   29.55      29.59  
 20 Megan Ellis               SR ELKC                   30.18      29.91  
 21 Kara Olson                SR ANGO                   29.40      29.97  
 22 Nicole Miller             SR DEKA                   30.02      30.20  
 23 Gabriella Olinger         JR ELKM                   30.74      31.18  
 24 Michaela BakerOtt         SO NWOO                   31.79      31.33  
 25 Brianna Hollis            SO GOSH                   29.73      31.37  
 26 Layla Raven               FR ELKM                   30.87      31.82  
 27 Jana Olson                FR ANGO                   33.00      32.67  
 28 Alexia Emahiser           FR FAIR                   35.07      35.29  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         JR WAWA                   57.41      59.15  
  2 Hannah Deak               JR NRID                   59.81    1:00.50  
  3 Karla Allen               JR WAWA                 1:03.12    1:00.81  
  4 Mia Leas                  JR CONC                 1:01.12    1:02.24  
  5 Laura Housman             SO CONC                 1:04.06    1:02.44  
  6 Greta Slabach             SR NRID                 1:03.95    1:03.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kylie Little              JR CONC                 1:04.10    1:03.86  
  8 Megan Ellis               SR ELKC                 1:08.93    1:07.15  
  9 Emily Cutcliffe           SO ELKC                 1:09.74    1:07.93  
 10 Emily Hoffman             SO NWOO                 1:09.52    1:08.94  
 11 Abbie Merrick             SR NRID                 1:08.12    1:09.26  
 12 Jamie Blessinger          SR DEKA                 1:08.45    1:10.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Katherine Fann            JR ELKC                 1:14.40    1:12.86  
 14 Sirahia Ostermeyer        FR ENOB                 1:17.40    1:15.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Victoria Himes            SR ELKM                 1:14.63    1:15.33  
 16 Carlie Manges             SO ELKM                 1:14.58    1:15.96  
 17 Justine Keiser            SR ANGO                 1:18.40    1:17.80  
 18 Mandy Smith               SR DEKA                 1:18.53    1:18.46  
 19 Meghan Rheinheimer        SO GOSH                 1:11.11    1:25.76  
 20 Olivia Fry                SO ENOB                 1:30.49    1:27.45  
 21 Karis Neufeld             FR GOSH                 1:30.98    1:29.27  
 22 Amber Mock                FR WAWA                 1:27.62    1:30.42  
 23 Shana Newman              SR DEKA                 1:35.80    1:35.71  
 24 Rosalie Keller            JR NWOO                 1:33.16    1:37.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer Chappell          SR NRID                   54.62      54.38  
  2 Carlena Magley            SR DEKA                   53.27      54.76  
  3 Giuliana Lucchesi         SR NRID                   56.72      55.07  
  4 Brittani Grove            SO NWOO                   55.38      55.79  
  5 Sarah Lehman              JR CONC                   56.63      56.77  
  6 McKenzie Wright           FR CONC                   56.83      57.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Alexa Little              SR CONC                   57.76      57.74  
  8 Courtney Swartz           SR WAWA                 1:00.39      58.43  
  9 Sarah Steele              JR WAWA                 1:01.15      59.09  
 10 Molly Tipton              JR ENOB                   58.47      59.57  
 11 Courtney Clark            FR NRID                 1:01.18    1:00.67  
 12 Hannah Miers              FR ELKC                 1:02.62    1:02.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Danie'l Odle              SO ELKM                 1:03.90    1:02.96  
 14 Brittni Beerman           JR DEKA                 1:04.05    1:02.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Zoe Disori                JR ELKC                 1:03.74    1:03.26  
 16 Mallory Rocole            SO ELKM                 1:06.37    1:03.86  
 17 Melony Neff               JR GOSH                 1:06.17    1:06.55  
 18 Brooke Ice                SO ANGO                 1:05.50    1:07.27  
 19 Shannon Gunn              JR ELKM                 1:07.23    1:08.11  
 20 Bailey Miers              JR ELKC                 1:07.47    1:08.31  
 21 Maria Muro                JR GOSH                 1:05.47    1:09.14  
 22 Taylor Raugh              FR ANGO                 1:07.90    1:09.43  
 23 Kaci Whitehead            SO WAWA                 1:04.29    1:09.50  
 24 Hayley Beckwith           FR ANGO                 1:11.10    1:09.81  
 25 Kristi Brennan            SO ENOB                 1:13.71    1:10.09  
 26 Ellie Grove               FR GOSH                 1:16.67    1:13.21  
 27 Toni Meyer                SO DEKA                 1:18.48    1:14.10  
 28 Alexia Emahiser           FR FAIR                 1:22.80    1:22.88  
 -- Michaela BakerOtt         SO NWOO                 1:12.40         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Audra Burtch              JR CONC                 5:07.00    5:10.56  
  2 Sarah Griffin             SR NRID                 5:15.25    5:15.11  
  3 Taylor Whitehead          SR ELKC                 5:21.66    5:29.97  
  4 Kayla Hussey              SR GOSH                 5:16.19    5:34.82  
  5 Avery Smith               SO CONC                 5:36.00    5:41.89  
  6 Taylor Reverman           SO CONC                 5:45.27    5:43.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Courtney Clark            FR NRID                 5:54.01    5:53.73  
  8 Abbie Merrick             SR NRID                 5:57.05    5:53.86  
  9 Sarah Jones               JR WAWA                 6:04.16    5:57.80  
 10 Mallory Hartman           JR DEKA                 6:00.34    6:01.62  
 11 Holly Himes               JR ELKM                 5:57.85    6:02.94  
 12 Katie Timmerman           SR ENOB                 5:56.20    6:03.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauren Watkins            SR ANGO                 6:05.20    6:05.93  
 14 Karlie Kratzchmar         JR NWOO                 6:10.19    6:11.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Tiffani Collins           SR ELKM                 6:02.56    6:12.47  
 16 Hannah Estes              JR ELKC                 6:12.77    6:13.67  
 17 Jasmine Shaffer           JR ELKM                 6:15.44    6:14.90  
 18 Katherine Younghans       FR GOSH                 6:21.56    6:28.10  
 19 Stephanie Bly             SO DEKA                 6:24.46    6:28.46  
 20 Katelyn Sarber            SR ELKC                 6:26.86    6:32.53  
 21 Natalie Hostetler         FR NWOO                 6:29.27    6:35.53  
 22 Kelsey Stahly             JR FAIR                 6:33.97    6:38.12  
 23 Samantha Bontrager        FR WAWA                 6:35.89    6:38.25  
 24 Tiffany Keister           SR ENOB                 6:55.93    6:40.35  
 25 Madeline Newell           SO GOSH                 6:41.91    6:49.18  
 26 Megan Smith               SO ENOB                 6:37.81    6:49.29  
 27 Meghann Thompson          FR DEKA                 7:03.65    6:59.24  
 -- Emily Brugh               SO WAWA                 7:08.94         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northridge                                        1:41.06    1:42.82  
     1) Ashley Owens SO                 2) Giuliana Lucchesi SR           
     3) Greta Slabach SR                4) Sarah Griffin SR               
  2 Concord                                           1:43.09    1:44.88  
     1) Laura Housman SO                2) McKenzie Wright FR             
     3) Avery Smith SO                  4) Audra Burtch JR                
  3 DeKalb                                            1:47.92    1:49.89  
     1) Brittni Beerman JR              2) Jamie Blessinger SR            
     3) Mallory Hartman JR              4) Carlena Magley SR              
  4 Wawasee                                           1:50.81    1:51.21  
     1) Sarah Rozow JR                  2) Andrea Huston SR               
     3) Kaci Whitehead SO               4) Courtney Swartz SR             
  5 Goshen                                            1:51.83    1:58.96  
     1) Brianna Hollis SO               2) Maria Muro JR                  
     3) Jordan Bontrager SR             4) Kayla Hussey SR                
  6 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:00.12    2:01.46  
     1) Shannon Gunn JR                 2) Tiffani Collins SR             
     3) Jasmine Shaffer JR              4) Holly Himes JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 East Noble                                        2:00.36    2:02.81  
     1) Jaclyn Kandel JR                2) Lizzie Maggart FR              
     3) Sirahia Ostermeyer FR           4) Alexis Goldsmith JR            
  8 Angola                                            1:57.50    2:07.45  
     1) Hayley Beckwith FR              2) Brooke Ridenour JR             
     3) Kayla Mapes SO                  4) Kara Olson SR                  
  9 NorthWood                                         1:52.32    2:09.08  
     1) Destiny Hossler FR              2) Michaela BakerOtt SO           
     3) Mahala Miller SR                4) Natalie Hostetler FR           
 -- Elkhart Central                                   1:51.28         DQ  
     1) Hannah Miers FR                 2) Hannah Estes JR                
     3) Caroline Oakley FR              4) Taylor Whitehead SR            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer Chappell          SR NRID                   57.44      59.30  
  2 Hannah Deak               JR NRID                 1:01.49    1:01.87  
  3 Alexa Little              SR CONC                 1:04.06    1:03.24  
  4 Cristin Welch             JR NRID                 1:01.76    1:03.50  
  5 Mia Leas                  JR CONC                 1:04.44    1:04.01  
  6 Karla Allen               JR WAWA                 1:06.51    1:04.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rebecca Hasler            SO ELKC                 1:04.55    1:04.97  
  8 Sarah Rozow               JR WAWA                 1:07.13    1:05.88  
  9 Alyssa Aungst             JR ENOB                 1:06.76    1:06.75  
 10 Maria Pairitz             FR CONC                 1:06.76    1:08.40  
 11 Hannah Schmidt            JR ANGO                 1:10.00    1:09.40  
 12 Emily Cutcliffe           SO ELKC                 1:10.94    1:10.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jordan Bontrager          SR GOSH                 1:07.80    1:12.29  
 14 Katherine Fann            JR ELKC                 1:14.11    1:14.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Mallory Rocole            SO ELKM                 1:19.06    1:16.55  
 16 Emily Aungst              SO ENOB                 1:19.07    1:19.17  
 17 Brianna Hollis            SO GOSH                 1:20.18    1:21.25  
 18 Amber Mock                FR WAWA                 1:18.77    1:22.08  
 19 Dominic Morrison          SO GOSH                 1:24.99    1:22.10  
 20 Kayla Mapes               SO ANGO                 1:24.00    1:22.93  
 21 Mandy Smith               SR DEKA                 1:20.71    1:22.95  
 22 Lexi Manges               FR ELKM                 1:24.94    1:23.27  
 23 Erica Hart                SO DEKA                 1:32.61    1:27.23  
 24 Morgan Hartman            JR ENOB                 1:25.92    1:27.45  
 25 Kara Robinett             FR DEKA                 1:30.01    1:28.21  
 26 Lainey Parker             SR ANGO                 1:32.00    1:28.79  
 -- Lakiesha Chever           FR ELKM                 1:23.24         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Linn              SR CONC                 1:08.71    1:09.93  
  2 Brenna Ghigliotto         SR NWOO                 1:10.93    1:11.78  
  3 Ashley Owens              SO NRID                 1:11.89    1:12.48  
  4 Kate Fisher               SR NRID                 1:11.49    1:13.30  
  5 Andrea Huston             SR WAWA                 1:16.08    1:13.77  
  6 Brooke Gardner            FR NRID                 1:14.67    1:15.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kylie Little              JR CONC                 1:13.05    1:15.37  
  8 Caroline Oakley           FR ELKC                 1:21.55    1:17.00  
  9 Sydney Miller             JR WAWA                 1:20.46    1:17.17  
 10 Mallory Hartman           JR DEKA                 1:18.34    1:17.99  
 11 Mackenzie Bilbrey         SO GOSH                 1:17.13    1:18.86  
 12 Zoe Disori                JR ELKC                 1:18.85    1:19.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alexis Goldsmith          JR ENOB                 1:19.87    1:20.36  
 14 Amy Roselle               SR ANGO                 1:22.00    1:20.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rachel Collins            SO ELKM                 1:21.69    1:22.38  
 16 Maria Olivo               SO GOSH                 1:23.92    1:24.11  
 17 Destiny Hossler           FR NWOO                 1:22.34    1:24.38  
 18 Emma Donahoe              SO WAWA                 1:24.18    1:24.61  
 19 Lizzie Maggart            FR ENOB                 1:25.95    1:25.20  
 20 Carlie Manges             SO ELKM                 1:23.06    1:25.26  
 21 Brooke Ridenour           JR ANGO                 1:28.00    1:26.36  
 22 Makayla Rieke             FR DEKA                 1:35.78    1:27.59  
 23 Mahala Miller             SR NWOO                 1:27.21    1:27.98  
 24 Allie Herkenroder         SO CONC                 1:27.58    1:28.49  
 25 Kelley Cline              JR ELKM                 1:27.03    1:30.45  
 26 Hayley Beckwith           FR ANGO                 1:26.00    1:30.88  
 27 Natalie Ehmke             JR ENOB                 1:37.85    1:31.38  
 28 Lizbeth Chavarria         JR GOSH                 1:32.84    1:31.69  
 29 Reena Ramos               FR DEKA                 1:44.36    1:40.69  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northridge                                        3:40.31    3:48.80  
     1) Brittney Walters SO             2) Greta Slabach SR               
     3) Cristin Welch JR                4) Kate Fisher SR                 
  2 Concord                                           3:48.61    3:53.56  
     1) Avery Smith SO                  2) Mia Leas JR                    
     3) Alexa Little SR                 4) Audra Burtch JR                
  3 Wawasee                                           3:57.25    3:59.30  
     1) Karla Allen JR                  2) Sarah Jones JR                 
     3) Sarah Rozow JR                  4) Courtney Swartz SR             
  4 Elkhart Central                                   4:04.47    4:00.92  
     1) Emily Cutcliffe SO              2) Hannah Estes JR                
     3) Rebecca Hasler SO               4) Taylor Whitehead SR            
  5 NorthWood                                         4:07.12    4:06.13  
     1) Karlie Kratzchmar JR            2) Emily Hoffman SO               
     3) Brenna Ghigliotto SR            4) Brittani Grove SO              
  6 East Noble                                        4:09.15    4:14.77  
     1) Katie Timmerman SR              2) Sirahia Ostermeyer FR          
     3) Alyssa Aungst JR                4) Molly Tipton JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elkhart Memorial                                  4:21.68    4:25.72  
     1) Jasmine Shaffer JR              2) Tiffani Collins SR             
     3) Danie'l Odle SO                 4) Holly Himes JR                 
  8 Goshen                                            4:31.47    4:39.90  
     1) Brianna Hollis SO               2) Katherine Younghans FR         
     3) Melony Neff JR                  4) Mackenzie Bilbrey SO           
  9 Angola                                            4:26.00    4:50.75  
     1) Hayley Beckwith FR              2) Justine Keiser SR              
     3) Kayla Mapes SO                  4) Kara Olson SR                  
 10 DeKalb                                            4:52.44    5:13.19  
     1) Stephanie Bly SO                2) Sarah Bosell                   
     3) Anna Juarez                     4) Mandy Smith SR