Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 06:01 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Northridge High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        1:54.16    1:49.66   32  
     1) Spencer Chappell SR             2) Kate Fisher SR                 
     3) Hannah Deak JR                  4) Brittney Walters SO            
  2 Concord                                           1:56.40    1:50.39   26  
     1) Alexa Little SR                 2) Abigail Linn SR                
     3) Mia Leas JR                     4) McKenzie Wright FR             
  3 Wawasee                                           1:55.18    1:51.32   24  
     1) Karla Allen JR                  2) Andrea Huston SR               
     3) Brittany Robinson JR            4) Sarah Steele JR                
  4 NorthWood                                         2:01.13    1:59.74   22  
     1) Brittani Grove SO               2) Brenna Ghigliotto SR           
     3) Emily Hoffman SO                4) Karlie Kratzchmar JR           
  5 DeKalb                                            2:03.46    2:01.02   20  
     1) Carlena Magley SR               2) Mallory Hartman JR             
     3) Jamie Blessinger SR             4) Brittni Beerman JR             
  6 East Noble                                        2:04.99    2:05.91   18  
     1) Alyssa Aungst JR                2) Alexis Goldsmith JR            
     3) Katie Timmerman SR              4) Molly Tipton JR                
B - Final
  7 Goshen                                            2:09.69    2:05.49   14  
     1) Jordan Bontrager SR             2) Mackenzie Bilbrey SO           
     3) Kayla Hussey SR                 4) Maria Muro JR                  
  8 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:10.97    2:10.13   10  
     1) Danie'l Odle SO                 2) Rachel Collins SO              
     3) Victoria Himes SR               4) Carlie Manges SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Griffin             SR NRID                 1:56.98    1:53.49   16  
  2 Audra Burtch              JR CONC                 1:57.96    1:57.83   13  
  3 Giuliana Lucchesi         SR NRID                 2:00.74    2:00.12   12  
  4 Taylor Whitehead          SR ELKC                 2:01.18    2:00.61   11  
  5 Greta Slabach             SR NRID                 2:03.43    2:03.08   10  
  6 Avery Smith               SO CONC                 2:03.62    2:04.58    9  
B - Final
  7 Brenna Ghigliotto         SR NWOO                 2:04.27    2:05.19    7  
  8 Taylor Reverman           SO CONC                 2:10.02    2:08.35    5  
  9 Courtney Swartz           SR WAWA                 2:10.73    2:10.78    4  
 10 Lauren Watkins            SR ANGO                 2:14.82    2:12.67    3  
 11 Katie Timmerman           SR ENOB                 2:13.20    2:12.83    2  
 12 Holly Himes               JR ELKM                 2:14.08    2:16.45    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittney Walters          SO NRID                 2:13.00    2:07.75   16  
  2 Kayla Hussey              SR GOSH                 2:20.82    2:15.19   13  
  3 Ashley Owens              SO NRID                 2:18.12    2:16.49   12  
  4 Laura Housman             SO CONC                 2:19.64    2:16.59   11  
  5 Kate Fisher               SR NRID                 2:19.20    2:18.20   10  
  6 Abigail Linn              SR CONC                 2:20.76    2:18.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Rebecca Hasler            SO ELKC                 2:22.10    2:23.75    7  
  8 Sarah Jones               JR WAWA                 2:29.69    2:28.84    5  
  9 Alyssa Aungst             JR ENOB                 2:31.19    2:30.14    4  
 10 Mackenzie Bilbrey         SO GOSH                 2:31.77    2:31.67    3  
 11 Sydney Miller             JR WAWA                 2:32.20    2:35.46    2  
 12 Caroline Oakley           FR ELKC                 2:32.06    2:37.16    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittany Robinson         JR WAWA                   24.76      24.02   16  
  2 Carlena Magley            SR DEKA                   25.33      24.54   13  
  3 Brittani Grove            SO NWOO                   25.66      25.60   12  
  4 McKenzie Wright           FR CONC                   25.59      25.62   11  
  5 Sarah Lehman              JR CONC                   26.22      26.03   10  
  6 Sarah Steele              JR WAWA                   26.00      26.29    9  
B - Final
  7 Hannah Miers              FR ELKC                   26.72      26.13    7  
  8 Sarah Rozow               JR WAWA                   26.53      26.22    5  
  9 Cristin Welch             JR NRID                   26.33      26.39    4  
 10 Molly Tipton              JR ENOB                   26.39      26.76    3  
 11 Hannah Estes              JR ELKC                   27.03      26.86    2  
 12 Maria Pairitz             FR CONC                   27.61      27.70    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamie Denlinger           SR NRID                  319.85     446.15   16  
  2 Melissa Berger            SO NWOO                  295.70     419.40   13  
  3 Julie Jesse               JR GOSH                  265.30     377.35   12  
  4 Leah Getts                JR DEKA                  242.10     331.90   11  
  5 Alexandria Roskos         FR ELKM                  239.50     325.90   10  
  6 Melissa Grahovac          SO ELKM                  203.40     290.40    9  
  7 Jenna Denlinger           FR NRID                  213.60     288.50    7  
  8 Emily Yoder               FR GOSH                  200.60     285.15    5  
  9 Rachel O'Connell          JR CONC                  223.65     283.45    4  
 10 Logan Williams            FR ELKM                  201.80     276.45    3  
 11 Felicia Prumm             SR ENOB                  193.65     256.25    2  
 12 Ana Laura Schroeder       SR CONC                  162.50     221.45    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         JR WAWA                   59.15      55.90   16  
  2 Hannah Deak               JR NRID                 1:00.50      59.52   13  
  3 Mia Leas                  JR CONC                 1:02.24    1:00.13   12  
  4 Karla Allen               JR WAWA                 1:00.81    1:00.30   11  
  5 Laura Housman             SO CONC                 1:02.44    1:01.92   10  
  6 Greta Slabach             SR NRID                 1:03.69    1:02.90    9  
B - Final
  7 Kylie Little              JR CONC                 1:03.86    1:02.86    7  
  8 Emily Hoffman             SO NWOO                 1:08.94    1:07.39    5  
  9 Abbie Merrick             SR NRID                 1:09.26    1:08.16    4  
 10 Jamie Blessinger          SR DEKA                 1:10.44    1:08.29    3  
 11 Emily Cutcliffe           SO ELKC                 1:07.93    1:08.82    2  
 12 Megan Ellis               SR ELKC                 1:07.15    1:08.95    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spencer Chappell          SR NRID                   54.38      52.39   16  
  2 Carlena Magley            SR DEKA                   54.76      53.39   13  
  3 Giuliana Lucchesi         SR NRID                   55.07      55.14   12  
  4 Brittani Grove            SO NWOO                   55.79      55.26   11  
  5 Sarah Lehman              JR CONC                   56.77      56.20   10  
  6 McKenzie Wright           FR CONC                   57.24      56.74    9  
B - Final
  7 Alexa Little              SR CONC                   57.74      55.63    7  
  8 Courtney Swartz           SR WAWA                   58.43      58.44    5  
  9 Hannah Miers              FR ELKC                 1:02.02      59.36    4  
 10 Molly Tipton              JR ENOB                   59.57    1:00.11    3  
 11 Sarah Steele              JR WAWA                   59.09    1:00.57    2  
 12 Courtney Clark            FR NRID                 1:00.67    1:00.66    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Griffin             SR NRID                 5:15.11    5:06.87   16  
  2 Audra Burtch              JR CONC                 5:10.56    5:09.38   13  
  3 Kayla Hussey              SR GOSH                 5:34.82    5:11.99   12  
  4 Taylor Whitehead          SR ELKC                 5:29.97    5:27.06   11  
  5 Avery Smith               SO CONC                 5:41.89    5:36.41   10  
  6 Taylor Reverman           SO CONC                 5:43.63    5:45.84    9  
B - Final
  7 Courtney Clark            FR NRID                 5:53.73    5:50.88    7  
  8 Abbie Merrick             SR NRID                 5:53.86    5:51.43    5  
  9 Mallory Hartman           JR DEKA                 6:01.62    5:57.73    4  
 10 Holly Himes               JR ELKM                 6:02.94    5:58.12    3  
 11 Katie Timmerman           SR ENOB                 6:03.69    5:59.49    2  
 12 Sarah Jones               JR WAWA                 5:57.80    6:01.48    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        1:42.82    1:39.34   32  
     1) Ashley Owens SO                 2) Hannah Deak JR                 
     3) Brittney Walters SO             4) Sarah Griffin SR               
  2 Concord                                           1:44.88    1:41.10   26  
     1) Sarah Lehman JR                 2) McKenzie Wright FR             
     3) Avery Smith SO                  4) Audra Burtch JR                
  3 Wawasee                                           1:51.21    1:41.63   24  
     1) Sarah Rozow JR                  2) Courtney Swartz SR             
     3) Sarah Steele JR                 4) Brittany Robinson JR           
  4 DeKalb                                            1:49.89    1:48.50   22  
     1) Brittni Beerman JR              2) Jamie Blessinger SR            
     3) Mallory Hartman JR              4) Carlena Magley SR              
  5 Goshen                                            1:58.96    1:54.01   20  
     1) Brianna Hollis SO               2) Maria Muro JR                  
     3) Jordan Bontrager SR             4) Kayla Hussey SR                
  6 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:01.46    1:57.88   18  
     1) Shannon Gunn JR                 2) Tiffani Collins SR             
     3) Jasmine Shaffer JR              4) Holly Himes JR                 
B - Final
  7 Angola                                            2:07.45    1:55.84   14  
     1) Amy Roselle SR                  2) Brooke Ice SO                  
     3) Kara Olson SR                   4) Lauren Watkins SR              
  8 East Noble                                        2:02.81    2:00.85   10  
     1) Jaclyn Kandel JR                2) Lizzie Maggart FR              
     3) Sirahia Ostermeyer FR           4) Alexis Goldsmith JR            
  9 NorthWood                                         2:09.08    2:05.24    8  
     1) Destiny Hossler FR              2) Michaela BakerOtt SO           
     3) Mahala Miller SR                4) Natalie Hostetler FR           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spencer Chappell          SR NRID                   59.30      58.54   16  
  2 Hannah Deak               JR NRID                 1:01.87      59.30   13  
  3 Alexa Little              SR CONC                 1:03.24    1:01.04   12  
  4 Mia Leas                  JR CONC                 1:04.01    1:02.22   11  
  5 Cristin Welch             JR NRID                 1:03.50    1:02.42   10  
  6 Karla Allen               JR WAWA                 1:04.33    1:04.59    9  
B - Final
  7 Rebecca Hasler            SO ELKC                 1:04.97    1:05.24    7  
  8 Sarah Rozow               JR WAWA                 1:05.88    1:06.40    5  
  9 Alyssa Aungst             JR ENOB                 1:06.75    1:06.79    4  
 10 Maria Pairitz             FR CONC                 1:08.40    1:08.73    3  
 11 Hannah Schmidt            JR ANGO                 1:09.40    1:09.08    2  
 12 Emily Cutcliffe           SO ELKC                 1:10.47    1:10.35    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Abigail Linn              SR CONC                 1:09.93    1:10.27   16  
  2 Brenna Ghigliotto         SR NWOO                 1:11.78    1:11.06   13  
  3 Ashley Owens              SO NRID                 1:12.48    1:11.34   12  
  4 Kate Fisher               SR NRID                 1:13.30    1:11.82   11  
  5 Andrea Huston             SR WAWA                 1:13.77    1:13.31   10  
  6 Brooke Gardner            FR NRID                 1:15.26    1:15.04    9  
B - Final
  7 Kylie Little              JR CONC                 1:15.37    1:13.44    7  
  8 Sydney Miller             JR WAWA                 1:17.17    1:17.56    5  
  9 Mackenzie Bilbrey         SO GOSH                 1:18.86    1:17.68    3.5
  9 Caroline Oakley           FR ELKC                 1:17.00    1:17.68    3.5
 11 Mallory Hartman           JR DEKA                 1:17.99    1:18.08    2  
 12 Zoe Disori                JR ELKC                 1:19.47    1:20.18    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        3:48.80    3:35.71   32  
     1) Sarah Griffin SR                2) Giuliana Lucchesi SR           
     3) Brittney Walters SO             4) Spencer Chappell SR            
  2 Concord                                           3:53.56    3:45.65   26  
     1) Sarah Lehman JR                 2) Avery Smith SO                 
     3) Alexa Little SR                 4) Audra Burtch JR                
  3 Elkhart Central                                   4:00.92    3:55.06   24  
     1) Emily Cutcliffe SO              2) Hannah Estes JR                
     3) Rebecca Hasler SO               4) Taylor Whitehead SR            
  4 Wawasee                                           3:59.30    3:57.35   22  
     1) Karla Allen JR                  2) Sarah Jones JR                 
     3) Sarah Rozow JR                  4) Courtney Swartz SR             
  5 NorthWood                                         4:06.13    4:01.39   20  
     1) Karlie Kratzchmar JR            2) Emily Hoffman SO               
     3) Brenna Ghigliotto SR            4) Brittani Grove SO              
  6 East Noble                                        4:14.77    4:12.03   18  
     1) Katie Timmerman SR              2) Sirahia Ostermeyer FR          
     3) Alyssa Aungst JR                4) Molly Tipton JR                
B - Final
  7 Elkhart Memorial                                  4:25.72    4:15.15   14  
     1) Jasmine Shaffer JR              2) Tiffani Collins SR             
     3) Danie'l Odle SO                 4) Holly Himes JR                 
  8 Goshen                                            4:39.90    4:21.79   10  
     1) Maria Olivo SO                  2) Katherine Younghans FR         
     3) Melony Neff JR                  4) Mackenzie Bilbrey SO           
  9 Angola                                            4:50.75    4:25.10    8  
     1) Amy Roselle SR                  2) Brooke Ice SO                  
     3) Kara Olson SR                   4) Hannah Schmidt JR              
 10 DeKalb                                            5:13.19    5:12.96    6  
     1) Stephanie Bly SO                2) Sarah Bosell                   
     3) Anna Juarez                     4) Mandy Smith SR