Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 06:04 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                              Warssaw High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  1:57.57    1:54.15   32  
     1) Erica Gauger SO                 2) Julianne Divine SR             
     3) Leah Moore SR                   4) Claire Wack JR                 
  2 Culver Academies                                  2:00.02    1:56.15   26  
     1) Catherine Potter SR             2) Rory Byrne FR                  
     3) Lauryn Robinson SO              4) Michele Tanke-juska SR         
  3 Columbia City                                     2:01.16    2:00.67   24  
     1) Andrea Richter FR               2) Jena Bosselman JR              
     3) Libby Bower JR                  4) Holly Kyler SR                 
  4 Plymouth                                          2:04.91    2:01.77   22  
     1) Kenzie Miller SR                2) Katelyn Brown JR               
     3) Katelynn Brashere SR            4) Hannah Eads SR                 
  5 Huntington North                                  2:05.31    2:04.31   20  
     1) Sara Karst JR                   2) Cassie Hacker JR               
     3) Andrea Okuly SO                 4) Cassy Lange FR                 
  6 Logansport                                        2:08.98    2:05.80   18  
     1) Ashley Fawcett SO               2) Peyton Zehner SR               
     3) Katie Clements JR               4) Kait Wickersham SO             
B - Final
  7 Rochester                                         2:09.12    2:09.60   14  
     1) Erica Abbott FR                 2) Allison Webb FR                
     3) Carly Shutlz SR                 4) Audrey Zeyen SR                
  8 Wabash                                            2:27.75    2:24.92   10  
     1) Kelsie Thomas JR                2) Sydney Enyeart SO              
     3) Madison Pardo SR                4) Julie Gleason SO               
  9 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:30.85    2:33.75    8  
     1) Tyra Bahney SR                  2) Marissa McSherry SO            
     3) Diana Gonsalez SR               4) Rayanna Reffitt SR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peyton Zehner             SR LOGN                 2:02.88    1:59.88   16  
  2 Michele Tanke-juska       SR CUAC                 2:12.17    2:05.09   13  
  3 Marisa Vogel              SR WARS                 2:08.07    2:05.45   12  
  4 Sara Karst                JR HUNT                 2:06.89    2:05.64   11  
  5 Kayla Hutcherson          SR WARS                 2:08.38    2:09.71   10  
  6 Meghan Boston             SO WARS                 2:13.13    2:15.43    9  
B - Final
  7 Sophia Grazian            JR CUAC                 2:14.12    2:12.85    7  
  8 Megan Senter              SO PLYM                 2:15.13    2:13.33    5  
  9 Mandi Wright              JR COCT                 2:15.04    2:13.53    4  
 10 Madeleine Gillingham      SR CUAC                 2:18.39    2:19.10    3  
 11 Anna Lawrence             JR COCT                 2:19.14    2:21.58    2  
 12 Katelynn Brashere         SR PLYM                 2:19.65    2:24.89    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenzie Miller             SR PLYM                 2:07.17    2:04.72   16  
  2 Leah Moore                SR WARS                 2:22.63    2:17.80   13  
  3 Rory Byrne                FR CUAC                 2:28.23    2:21.41   12  
  4 Jena Bosselman            JR COCT                 2:26.71    2:27.57   11  
  5 Erica Gauger              SO WARS                 2:31.05    2:29.51   10  
  6 Cynthia Juarez            FR WARS                 2:31.70    2:29.99    9  
B - Final
  7 Andrea Okuly              SO HUNT                 2:32.62    2:28.78    7  
  8 Ashley Fawcett            SO LOGN                 2:40.12    2:32.72    5  
  9 Carson Canonie            JR CUAC                 2:36.74    2:35.10    4  
 10 Kristin Hershberger       SO COCT                 2:33.78    2:35.20    3  
 11 Anna Zaccaria             SO CUAC                 2:41.93    2:36.95    2  
 12 Ella Portteus             SO PLYM                 2:47.93    2:47.16    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrea Richter            FR COCT                   25.91      25.65   16  
  2 Julianne Divine           SR WARS                   26.15      25.88   13  
  3 Claire Wack               JR WARS                   26.32      26.19   12  
  4 Carly Shutlz              SR ROCH                   26.28      26.28   11  
  5 Lauryn Robinson           SO CUAC                   26.33      26.62   10  
  6 Cassie Hacker             JR HUNT                   26.79      26.71    9  
B - Final
  7 Eberle Miller             FR CUAC                   27.01      27.05    7  
  8 Kaley Brower              SO PLYM                   28.30      27.19    5  
  9 Jamie Powell              SR CUAC                   27.64      27.36    4  
 10 Hannah Eads               SR PLYM                   28.69      28.30    3  
 11 Anneke Van Straten        JR COCT                   28.34      28.53    2  
 12 Holly Kyler               SR COCT                   28.59      28.64    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Bixler              SO ROCH                  244.70     328.25   16  
  2 Alayna Holmquest          JR PLYM                  230.25     312.85   13  
  3 Kelsie Thomas             JR WABS                  220.80     307.65   12  
  4 My Hellquist              JR LOGN                  224.70     302.40   11  
  5 Audrey Gruettert          SO COCT                  223.60     295.30   10  
  6 Katlyn Sawyer             SO ROCH                  212.40     283.10    9  
  7 Alison Butler             SR ROCH                  208.20     278.20    7  
  8 Isabel Berger             SR HUNT                  196.35     272.95    5  
  9 Sarah Boyle               FR WARS                  195.50     266.40    4  
 10 Andrea Canacci            SR CUAC                  189.35     252.35    3  
 11 Adrianna Brown            SO COCT                  161.95     230.35    2  
 12 Ariel Werensly            SO WARS                  166.80     220.60    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leah Moore                SR WARS                 1:02.24      59.66   16  
  2 Lauryn Robinson           SO CUAC                 1:05.57    1:03.94   13  
  3 Carly Shutlz              SR ROCH                 1:07.75    1:05.42   12  
  4 Andrea Okuly              SO HUNT                 1:10.04    1:07.42   11  
  5 Libby Bower               JR COCT                 1:08.35    1:08.17   10  
  6 Jenna Moore               SR WARS                 1:09.89    1:10.23    9  
B - Final
  7 Jamie Powell              SR CUAC                 1:10.50    1:09.32    7  
  8 Katelynn Brashere         SR PLYM                 1:11.75    1:10.52    5  
  9 Autumn Schulte            FR HUNT                 1:13.13    1:10.61    4  
 10 Maeve Kline               FR CUAC                 1:13.58    1:14.12    3  
 11 Lexi Fetters              FR PLYM                 1:18.09    1:14.70    2  
 12 Katlin Knott              FR COCT                 1:18.49    1:15.88    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peyton Zehner             SR LOGN                   56.47      55.23   16  
  2 Andrea Richter            FR COCT                   56.10      56.34   13  
  3 Catherine Potter          SR CUAC                   58.40      57.96   12  
  4 Sara Karst                JR HUNT                   58.35      59.67   11  
  5 Claire Wack               JR WARS                   58.47    1:01.66   10  
  6 Marisa Vogel              SR WARS                   57.50    1:02.33    9  
B - Final
  7 Eberle Miller             FR CUAC                   58.97      59.10    7  
  8 Kaley Brower              SO PLYM                 1:02.29      59.96    5  
  9 Jessica Sweatland         SO WARS                 1:01.82    1:01.54    4  
 10 Holly Kyler               SR COCT                 1:03.04    1:02.61    3  
 11 Nina Simonini             SR CUAC                 1:02.00    1:02.69    2  
 12 Kanika Chaisri            SR PLYM                 1:03.18    1:03.76    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michele Tanke-juska       SR CUAC                 5:45.10    5:28.46   16  
  2 Sophia Grazian            JR CUAC                 5:48.68    5:49.80   13  
  3 Katie Clements            JR LOGN                 5:59.48    5:53.04   12  
  4 Betsy Whitfield           SO CUAC                 5:59.92    5:55.69   11  
  5 Cynthia Juarez            FR WARS                 6:07.60    6:02.94   10  
  6 Meghan Boston             SO WARS                 5:57.47    6:04.91    9  
B - Final
  7 Megan Senter              SO PLYM                 6:07.85    5:59.88    7  
  8 Ashley Fawcett            SO LOGN                 6:10.30    6:00.80    5  
  9 Mandi Wright              JR COCT                 6:10.05    6:07.12    4  
 10 McKenzie Haines           SO WARS                 6:08.42    6:08.75    3  
 11 Holly Overmyer            SO PLYM                 6:16.95    6:13.78    2  
 12 Anna Lawrence             JR COCT                 6:17.17    6:18.30    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  1:47.71    1:45.28   32  
     1) Julianne Divine SR              2) Jenna Moore SR                 
     3) Marisa Vogel SR                 4) Claire Wack JR                 
  2 Culver Academies                                  1:52.35    1:46.32   26  
     1) Jamie Powell SR                 2) Betsy Whitfield SO             
     3) Eberle Miller FR                4) Rory Byrne FR                  
  3 Huntington North                                  1:50.10    1:50.03   24  
     1) Andrea Okuly SO                 2) Cassy Lange FR                 
     3) Cassie Hacker JR                4) Sara Karst JR                  
  4 Columbia City                                     1:51.08    1:50.69   22  
     1) Jena Bosselman JR               2) Holly Kyler SR                 
     3) Anneke Van Straten JR           4) Andrea Richter FR              
  5 Plymouth                                          1:54.67    1:52.48   20  
     1) Kanika Chaisri SR               2) Megan Senter SO                
     3) Holly Overmyer SO               4) Kaley Brower SO                
  6 Rochester                                         1:58.69    1:56.43   18  
     1) Erica Abbott FR                 2) Audrey Zeyen SR                
     3) Katlyn Sawyer SO                4) Carly Shutlz SR                
B - Final
  7 Wabash                                            2:02.61    1:58.55   14  
     1) Sydney Enyeart SO               2) Shaley Kosel FR                
     3) Madison Pardo SR                4) Kelsie Thomas JR               
  8 Logansport                                        2:03.36    2:00.73   10  
     1) Libby Vancuren FR               2) Rachel Vancuren FR             
     3) Andy Vancuren FR                4) Kait Wickersham SO             
  9 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:07.08    2:06.85    8  
     1) Rayanna Reffitt SR              2) Caitlin Heisler SO             
     3) Alaya Pelo FR                   4) Diana Gonsalez SR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenzie Miller             SR PLYM                   56.79      56.77   16  
  2 Catherine Potter          SR CUAC                 1:03.64    1:03.10   13  
  3 Erica Gauger              SO WARS                 1:07.22    1:05.74   12  
  4 Katie Clements            JR LOGN                 1:09.67    1:07.84   11  
  5 Kayla Hutcherson          SR WARS                 1:07.73    1:09.09   10  
  6 Natalie Bittles           SO CUAC                 1:08.77    1:09.23    9  
B - Final
  7 Libby Bower               JR COCT                 1:10.15    1:10.47    7  
  8 Erica Abbott              FR ROCH                 1:10.75    1:10.85    5  
  9 Carson Canonie            JR CUAC                 1:11.56    1:11.26    4  
 10 Hannah Eads               SR PLYM                 1:11.58    1:12.22    3  
 11 Malorie Rheinhardt        FR WARS                 1:14.33    1:13.23    2  
 12 Cassy Lange               FR HUNT                 1:14.63    1:14.09    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashley VanWormer          FR WARS                 1:11.98    1:11.99   16  
  2 Rory Byrne                FR CUAC                 1:14.22    1:12.74   13  
  3 Cassie Hacker             JR HUNT                 1:15.13    1:13.44   12  
  4 Julianne Divine           SR WARS                 1:14.59    1:13.53   11  
  5 Jena Bosselman            JR COCT                 1:14.52    1:15.17   10  
  6 Betsy Whitfield           SO CUAC                 1:16.16    1:15.77    9  
B - Final
  7 Anneke Van Straten        JR COCT                 1:16.70    1:17.15    7  
  8 Kristin Hershberger       SO COCT                 1:19.67    1:20.46    5  
  9 Anna Zaccaria             SO CUAC                 1:22.29    1:20.71    4  
 10 Rachel Beery              JR WARS                 1:21.65    1:20.96    3  
 11 Katelyn Brown             JR PLYM                 1:21.45    1:21.38    2  
 12 Paulie Frye               FR LOGN                 1:23.63    1:21.49    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warsaw Community                                  4:03.01    3:51.69   32  
     1) Marisa Vogel SR                 2) Kayla Hutcherson SR            
     3) Erica Gauger SO                 4) Leah Moore SR                  
  2 Plymouth                                          4:01.44    3:54.90   26  
     1) Kanika Chaisri SR               2) Kaley Brower SO                
     3) Hannah Eads SR                  4) Kenzie Miller SR               
  3 Culver Academies                                  4:04.22    3:55.51   24  
     1) Nina Simonini SR                2) Michele Tanke-juska SR         
     3) Eberle Miller FR                4) Lauryn Robinson SO             
  4 Logansport                                        4:14.70    4:09.57   22  
     1) Ashley Fawcett SO               2) Emily Clark FR                 
     3) Katie Clements JR               4) Peyton Zehner SR               
  5 Columbia City                                     4:14.93    4:14.39   20  
     1) Libby Bower JR                  2) Mishayla Hagar FR              
     3) Mandi Wright JR                 4) Anneke Van Straten JR          
  6 Huntington North                                  4:37.50    4:30.88   18  
     1) Taylor Feller SR                2) Autumn Schulte FR              
     3) Ava Schulte SO                  4) Emily Koons JR                 
B - Final
  7 Wabash                                            4:42.83    4:34.62   14  
     1) Kelsie Thomas JR                2) Madison Pardo SR               
     3) Shaley Kosel FR                 4) Sydney Enyeart SO              
  8 Rochester                                         4:52.83    4:40.49   10  
     1) Allison Webb FR                 2) Shaily Cripe SR                
     3) Alex Williamson JR              4) Taylor Showley JR              
  9 Tippecanoe Valley                                 4:45.21    4:42.56    8  
     1) Diana Gonsalez SR               2) Alaya Pelo FR                  
     3) Rayanna Reffitt SR              4) Ericka Webb FR