Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2015 06:01 PM
              Concord High School - Boys - 2/19/2015 to 2/21/2015              
                              Concord High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        1:43.64    1:36.84   40  
     1) Camden Koch 10                  2) Jesse Drake 11                 
     3) Jeremy Burbrink 11              4) Lucas McLain 12                
  2 Elkhart Central                                   1:41.31    1:37.43   34  
     1) Luiz DeMiranda Leao 12          2) Liam O'Neill 12                
     3) Erik Kruip 10                   4) William Riblet 12              
  3 Concord                                           1:45.52    1:41.28   32  
     1) Brandon White 11                2) Andrew Hinds 12                
     3) Cameron Culp 12                 4) Shawn Stauffer 10              
  4 Goshen                                            1:52.45    1:48.71   30  
     1) Ian Shreiner Barger 10          2) Ben Sommers 10                 
     3) Alan Rivera 10                  4) Mitchell Walters 10            
  5 East Noble                                        1:52.50    1:50.42   28  
     1) Griffen Dafforn-Koebler 9       2) Anthony Phan 10                
     3) Dawson Meade 10                 4) Nick Sibert 10                 
  6 Wawasee                                           2:00.18    1:55.31   26  
     1) Danny Allen 12                  2) Owen Donahoe 11                
     3) Jacob Cowan 9                   4) Brett Willaman 9               
  7 DeKalb                                            1:54.12    1:58.08   24  
     1) Brayton Spangler 9              2) Tycius Meyer 10                
     3) Seth Gellespie 12               4) Will Edmonds 12                
  8 Elkhart Memorial                                  2:00.73    2:00.65   22  
     1) Mitchel Howard 12               2) Thomas McMeekan 11             
     3) Hayden Ludlow 12                4) Brandon Calderon 10            
B - Final
  9 NorthWood                                         2:05.71    2:00.02   18  
     1) Khalan Hostetler 9              2) Nate Nunemaker 11              
     3) Drew Flickinger 9               4) Logan Berger 11                
 10 Angola                                            2:02.06    2:07.38   14  
     1) Kyle Stadtmiller 10             2) Nathan Murphy 11               
     3) Brennan Weaver 10               4) Sam Frederick 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spencer Lehman            10 NRID                 1:48.88    1:40.50   20  
  2 Logan Elijah              11 NRID                 1:46.01    1:41.11   17  
  3 Seth Cripe                11 NRID                 1:45.16    1:41.55   16  
  4 Stephen Krecsmar          11 CONC                 1:50.38    1:42.12   15  
  5 Logan Brugh               11 WAWA                 1:51.16    1:44.31   14  
  6 James Alexander Mark      12 CONC                 1:53.23    1:47.91   13  
  7 Austin Dreamer            10 ELKC                 1:52.79    1:52.83   12  
  8 Ryan Jackowiak            10 CONC                 1:54.01    1:54.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Danny Allen               12 WAWA                 1:55.86    1:54.24    9  
 10 Gabriel Lindholm          11 ELKC                 1:55.41    1:55.46    7  
 11 Mitchell Troyer           12 ELKM                 1:58.81    1:59.37    6  
 12 Nate Nunemaker            11 NWOO                 1:58.57    2:00.78    5  
 13 Jackson Miller            11 GOSH                 2:03.18    2:00.92    4  
 14 John Turner               12 DEKA                 2:01.67    2:01.43    3  
 15 William Southern          11 ELKC                 2:04.44    2:02.06    2  
 16 Collin Welles              9 ELKM                 2:03.74    2:04.75    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Camden Koch               10 NRID                 2:01.55    1:56.80   20  
  2 Jesse Drake               11 NRID                 2:02.13    1:58.00   17  
  3 Brady Robinson             9 WAWA                 2:04.84    1:59.56   16  
  4 Liam O'Neill              12 ELKC                 2:06.51    2:01.67   15  
  5 Andrew Hinds              12 CONC                 2:03.94    2:03.49   14  
  6 Nathan Bourne             10 ANGO                 2:04.07    2:03.69   13  
  7 Trevor Sallee              9 NRID                 2:06.22    2:04.96   12  
  8 Cameron Culp              12 CONC                 2:09.19    2:08.84   11  
B - Final
  9 Logan Haessig             12 WAWA                 2:10.22    2:09.17    9  
 10 Brian Vance               11 ELKC                 2:10.39    2:12.03    7  
 11 Tyler McClendon           10 CONC                 2:16.47    2:13.75    6  
 12 Mitchell Rockrohr          9 ELKM                 2:14.80    2:13.97    5  
 13 Bailey Eden               11 GOSH                 2:15.88    2:14.75    4  
 14 Keegan Roberts            10 ELKC                 2:15.72    2:16.47    3  
 15 Ben Sommers               10 GOSH                 2:17.06    2:17.67    2  
 16 Isaiah Metcalf             9 WAWA                 2:20.47    2:20.46    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nathan Rose               11 CONC                   22.41      21.66   20  
  2 William Riblet            12 ELKC                   22.42      22.03   17  
  3 Conner Flora              12 ELKC                   22.59      22.21   16  
  4 Mitchell Walters          10 GOSH                   22.72      22.44   15  
  5 Shawn Stauffer            10 CONC                   22.44      22.45   14  
  6 Lucas McLain              12 NRID                   23.20      22.52   13  
  7 Erik Kruip                10 ELKC                   23.09      23.27   12  
  8 Alex Bernth               11 NRID                   23.36      23.30   11  
B - Final
  9 Bryce Brouillette         10 NRID                   23.52      23.32    9  
 10 Brendan Macklem           11 ELKM                   23.92      23.51    7  
 11 Seth Gellespie            12 DEKA                   23.53      23.56    6  
 12 Ethan Knepp               11 WAWA                   24.04      23.79    5  
 13 Garrett Roberts            9 CONC                   23.78      23.86    4  
 14 Brenn McKee               11 GOSH                   26.32      25.72    3  
 15 Alan Rivera               10 GOSH                   26.04      25.93    2  
 16 Khalan Hostetler           9 NWOO                   26.08      26.02    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson Kay                11 GOSH                  351.20     491.00   20  
  2 Logan Brown                9 ELKC                  348.10     477.60   17  
  3 Jacob Isnogle             12 GOSH                  326.30     435.25   16  
  4 Sam Bowser                12 GOSH                  248.80     369.40   15  
  5 Teagan Stutsman           11 NWOO                  260.70     363.25   14  
  6 Nic Carr                  10 ELKC                  266.35     359.90   13  
  7 Mylon Betts               12 WAWA                  255.05     356.05   12  
  8 Matthew Holland           11 NRID                  250.30     353.95   11  
  9 Austin Leas                9 CONC                  226.25     321.90    9  
 10 Daniel Williams           11 CONC                  235.95     296.05    7  
 11 Luke Simon                11 CONC                  224.60     294.00    6  
 12 Trent Culler              11 ELKC                  225.00     288.75    5  
 13 Austin Dunithan            9 WAWA                  200.35     274.50    4  
 14 Spencer Chupp              9 NWOO                  192.35     268.85    3  
 15 Phillip Phan              11 ENOB                  192.95     257.05    2  
 16 Tristen Atwood            12 WAWA                  193.85     241.55    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stephen Krecsmar          11 CONC                   53.57      50.97   20  
  2 Jeremy Burbrink           11 NRID                   53.62      52.79   17  
  3 Erik Kruip                10 ELKC                   55.15      53.53   16  
  4 Matthew Vancoppenolle     10 NRID                   56.49      54.14   15  
  5 Lucas McLain              12 NRID                   56.11      54.40   14  
  6 Nathan Bourne             10 ANGO                   55.65      54.66   13  
  7 Sam Wenzel                11 ELKC                   56.67      56.31   12  
  8 Ian Shreiner Barger       10 GOSH                   56.34      56.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Jack Fann                 12 ELKC                   58.96      56.99    9  
 10 Ivan Morales              11 CONC                   57.08      57.35    7  
 11 Logan Haessig             12 WAWA                   58.41      57.37    6  
 12 Brandon White             11 CONC                 1:00.62      58.29    5  
 13 Nick Sibert               10 ENOB                 1:03.70    1:00.70    4  
 14 Alan Rivera               10 GOSH                 1:01.02    1:00.93    3  
 15 Jacob Cowan                9 WAWA                 1:04.76    1:04.67    2  
 16 Hayden Ludlow             12 ELKM                 1:07.07    1:04.78    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Logan Elijah              11 NRID                   48.73      47.19   20  
  2 Nathan Rose               11 CONC                   50.74      48.15   17  
  3 Conner Flora              12 ELKC                   49.72      48.66   16  
  4 Alex Bernth               11 NRID                   49.83      49.82   15  
  5 Brian Rees Paul           11 CONC                   50.41      50.22   14  
  6 Shawn Stauffer            10 CONC                   50.46      50.56   13  
  7 Bryce Brouillette         10 NRID                   51.45      50.79   12  
  8 Luiz DeMiranda Leao       12 ELKC                   50.28      52.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Mitchell Walters          10 GOSH                   51.50      50.70    9  
 10 Brendan Macklem           11 ELKM                   52.53      51.35    7  
 11 Ethan Knepp               11 WAWA                   52.26      51.71    6  
 12 Adam Krauter               9 ELKC                   52.73      52.39    5  
 13 Seth Gellespie            12 DEKA                   52.37      52.85    4  
 14 Anthony Phan              10 ENOB                   54.04      53.49    3  
 15 Mitchell Troyer           12 ELKM                   54.42      53.54    2  
 16 Nick Sibert               10 ENOB                   57.56      56.03    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spencer Lehman            10 NRID                 4:44.02    4:33.03   20  
  2 Seth Cripe                11 NRID                 4:51.06    4:38.55   17  
  3 Logan Brugh               11 WAWA                 4:53.66    4:39.39   16  
  4 Chayton Friesen           12 NRID                 4:47.00    4:39.76   15  
  5 James Alexander Mark      12 CONC                 5:10.31    4:51.19   14  
  6 Samuel Lower               9 CONC                 5:10.03    5:05.45   13  
  7 Ryan Jackowiak            10 CONC                 5:10.53    5:10.63   12  
  8 Austin Dreamer            10 ELKC                 5:12.55    5:14.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Mitchel Howard            12 ELKM                 5:31.48    5:18.43    9  
 10 Gabriel Lindholm          11 ELKC                 5:20.70    5:20.05    7  
 11 Jackson Miller            11 GOSH                 5:25.19    5:25.55    6  
 12 Owen Donahoe              11 WAWA                 5:35.26    5:27.32    5  
 13 Brayton Spangler           9 DEKA                 5:38.67    5:28.75    4  
 14 Collin Welles              9 ELKM                 5:37.88    5:33.32    3  
 15 Nate Nunemaker            11 NWOO                 5:26.18    5:33.48    2  
 16 William Southern          11 ELKC                 5:45.54    5:43.36    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Concord                                           1:32.83    1:26.93   40  
     1) Stephen Krecsmar 11             2) Shawn Stauffer 10              
     3) Nathan Rose 11                  4) James Alexander Mark 12        
  2 Northridge                                        1:31.60    1:27.21   34  
     1) Logan Elijah 11                 2) Lucas McLain 12                
     3) Seth Cripe 11                   4) Spencer Lehman 10              
  3 Elkhart Central                                   1:31.40    1:28.05   32  
     1) Conner Flora 12                 2) Luiz DeMiranda Leao 12         
     3) Liam O'Neill 12                 4) William Riblet 12              
  4 Wawasee                                           1:40.19    1:35.23   30  
     1) Ethan Knepp 11                  2) Danny Allen 12                 
     3) Logan Haessig 12                4) Logan Brugh 11                 
  5 Goshen                                            1:38.62    1:36.57   28  
     1) Mitchell Walters 10             2) Brenn McKee 11                 
     3) Alan Rivera 10                  4) Ian Shreiner Barger 10         
  6 Elkhart Memorial                                  1:39.94    1:37.72   26  
     1) Mitchell Rockrohr 9             2) Mitchell Troyer 12             
     3) Collin Welles 9                 4) Brendan Macklem 11             
  7 NorthWood                                         1:45.85    1:42.12   24  
     1) Drew Flickinger 9               2) Khalan Hostetler 9             
     3) Logan Berger 11                 4) Nate Nunemaker 11              
  8 Angola                                            1:47.28    1:45.63   22  
     1) Nathan Bourne 10                2) Kyle Stadtmiller 10            
     3) Nathan Murphy 11                4) Brennan Weaver 10              
B - Final
  9 East Noble                                        1:49.56    1:49.11   18  
     1) Dawson Meade 10                 2) Austin McCulloch 10            
     3) Tyark Lehmkuhler 12             4) Phillip Phan 11                
 10 DeKalb                                            1:54.55    1:50.68   14  
     1) Dante Ramos 10                  2) Will Edmonds 12                
     3) Jacob Vonholton 9               4) Jacob Bainbridge 10            
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Camden Koch               10 NRID                   54.57      52.66   20  
  2 Jeremy Burbrink           11 NRID                   56.31      53.99   17  
  3 Luiz DeMiranda Leao       12 ELKC                   58.24      54.66   15.5
  3 Chayton Friesen           12 NRID                   56.61      54.66   15.5
  5 Brady Robinson             9 WAWA                   56.75      54.67   14  
  6 Brandon White             11 CONC                   57.01      55.54   13  
  7 Brian Rees Paul           11 CONC                   59.07      57.75   12  
  8 Adam Krauter               9 ELKC                 1:00.41      59.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Danny Allen               12 WAWA                 1:00.89      59.95    9  
 10 Ian Shreiner Barger       10 GOSH                 1:01.11    1:00.92    7  
 11 John Turner               12 DEKA                 1:01.78    1:01.61    6  
 12 Bailey Eden               11 GOSH                 1:02.11    1:02.35    5  
 13 Sam Wenzel                11 ELKC                 1:03.12    1:02.79    4  
 14 Samuel Lower               9 CONC                 1:02.23    1:02.97    3  
 15 Hayden Ludlow             12 ELKM                 1:05.87    1:05.53    2  
 16 Brett Willaman             9 WAWA                 1:05.68    1:05.65    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesse Drake               11 NRID                 1:00.17      58.81   20  
  2 Matthew Vancoppenolle     10 NRID                 1:03.45    1:00.76   17  
  3 Philip Keller             12 NRID                 1:02.28    1:00.87   16  
  4 Cameron Culp              12 CONC                 1:04.07    1:01.78   15  
  5 Andrew Hinds              12 CONC                 1:03.07    1:01.82   14  
  6 Brian Vance               11 ELKC                 1:03.07    1:02.58   13  
  7 Alejandro Heredia         10 CONC                 1:02.20    1:03.17   12  
  8 Anthony Phan              10 ENOB                 1:05.37    1:04.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Keegan Roberts            10 ELKC                 1:06.50    1:05.79    9  
 10 Mitchell Rockrohr          9 ELKM                 1:06.47    1:06.55    7  
 11 Tycius Meyer              10 DEKA                 1:09.88    1:08.83    6  
 12 Logan Hoogenboom           9 GOSH                 1:10.31    1:09.16    5  
 13 Ben Sommers               10 GOSH                 1:09.58    1:09.52    4  
 14 Owen Donahoe              11 WAWA                 1:11.57    1:10.17    3  
 15 Jack Fann                 12 ELKC                 1:13.49    1:13.31    2  
 16 Cade Fisher                9 GOSH                 1:13.83    1:13.78    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northridge                                        3:25.89    3:10.40   40  
     1) Seth Cripe 11                   2) Logan Elijah 11                
     3) Chayton Friesen 12              4) Spencer Lehman 10              
  2 Concord                                           3:35.74    3:13.24   34  
     1) Stephen Krecsmar 11             2) Brian Rees Paul 11             
     3) Nathan Rose 11                  4) James Alexander Mark 12        
  3 Elkhart Central                                   3:26.32    3:15.45   32  
     1) Erik Kruip 10                   2) Liam O'Neill 12                
     3) William Riblet 12               4) Conner Flora 12                
  4 Wawasee                                           3:39.42    3:26.10   30  
     1) Ethan Knepp 11                  2) Logan Haessig 12               
     3) Brady Robinson 9                4) Logan Brugh 11                 
  5 DeKalb                                            3:44.90    3:36.67   28  
     1) Tycius Meyer 10                 2) Brayton Spangler 9             
     3) John Turner 12                  4) Seth Gellespie 12              
  6 Elkhart Memorial                                  3:48.81    3:42.06   26  
     1) Mitchell Troyer 12              2) Mitchel Howard 12              
     3) Brendan Macklem 11              4) Mitchell Rockrohr 9            
  7 East Noble                                        3:51.69    3:46.53   24  
     1) Nick Sibert 10                  2) Phillip Phan 11                
     3) Griffen Dafforn-Koebler 9       4) Anthony Phan 10                
  8 Goshen                                            4:00.41    3:47.46   22  
     1) Bailey Eden 11                  2) Jackson Miller 11              
     3) Daniel Sailor 9                 4) Ben Sommers 10                 
B - Final
  9 NorthWood                                         4:30.52    4:22.58   18  
     1) Spencer Chupp 9                 2) Nolan McBride 12               
     3) Alex McBride 12                 4) Mike Chupp 10                  
 10 Angola                                            4:55.88    4:45.53   14  
     1) Sam Frederick 10                2) John Mangan 11                 
     3) Cody Close 9                    4) Jonathan Garrison 9