Marion High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             2009 IHSAA Cross Country                             
                 Boys ad Girls Regional Tournament  - 10/17/2009                  
                               IWU  Marion, Indiana                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #289 Mullins, Kodi        11 Homestead HS - Boys     5:08.4   15:58.00    1   
  2 #314 Ochs, Ross           12 Huntington North        5:10.6   16:05.00    2   
  3 #287 McLain, Andrew       12 Homestead HS - Boys     5:11.6   16:08.00    3   
  4 #308 Graham, Josh         12 Huntington North        5:13.5   16:14.00    4   
  5 #202 Boucher, Evan        10 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:16.4   16:23.00    5   
  6 #315 Roberts, Austin      12 Huntington North        5:19.0   16:31.00    6   
  7 #352 Cushman, Alex        11 Norwell HS - Boys       5:20.6   16:36.00    7   
  8 #390 Sonafrank, Chandler  11 Southwood HS - Boys     5:21.9   16:40.00        
  9 #410 Menzie, Brian        11 Whitko HS - Boys        5:24.5   16:48.00    8   
 10 #306 Crosley, Jake        11 Huntington North        5:25.1   16:50.00    9   
 11 #204 Fuelling, Nick       10 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:25.1   16:50.00   10   
 12 #373 Liechty, Evan         9 South Adams HS -        5:25.1   16:50.00   11   
 13 #201 Adams, Blake         10 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:25.4   16:51.00   12   
 14 #293 Silcox, Max           9 Homestead HS - Boys     5:26.1   16:53.00   13   
 15 #335 Neumann, Cortez      11 Marion HS - Boys        5:26.4   16:54.00   14   
 16 #208 Lehrman, Kyle        11 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:27.7   16:58.00   15   
 17 #290 O'Shaughnessy, Conn  12 Homestead HS - Boys     5:28.3   17:00.00   16   
 18 #316 Vogleman, Darius     10 Huntington North        5:28.7   17:01.00   17   
 19 #209 Lothamer, Josh       12 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:30.3   17:06.00   18   
 20 #411 Mize, Trapper        10 Whitko HS - Boys        5:30.9   17:08.00   19   
 21 #207 Kukelhan, Justin     12 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:31.9   17:11.00   20   
 22 #291 Perry, Brandon       10 Homestead HS - Boys     5:32.5   17:13.00   21   
 23 #205 Hammond, Michael     12 Bellmont HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   22   
 24 #356 Long, Brandon        11 Norwell HS - Boys       5:33.5   17:16.00   23   
 25 #311 Lewis, Sean          11 Huntington North        5:33.5   17:16.00   24   
 26 #310 Lewis, Cordell        9 Huntington North        5:33.5   17:16.00   25   
 27 #225 Maddox, Zachary      12 Blackford HS - Boys     5:33.5   17:16.00        
 28 #408 Eberly, Sean         12 Whitko HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   26   
 29 #294 Soat, Brandon        10 Homestead HS - Boys     5:33.5   17:16.00   27   
 30 #393 Cornett, Richie      11 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   28   
 31 #340 Williams, Tanner     10 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   29   
 32 #353 DeVoe, Ben           11 Norwell HS - Boys       5:33.5   17:16.00   30   
 33 #283 Clark, Christian     11 Homestead HS - Boys     5:33.5   17:16.00   31   
 34 #412 Stieglitz, Jude      10 Whitko HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   32   
 35 #332 Herring, Chris       12 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   33   
 36 #244 Maggart, Trevor      11 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   34   
 37 #399 Powers, Dustin       10 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   35   
 38 #403 Asher, Dallas        10 Whitko HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   36   
 39 #245 Potter, David        11 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   37   
 40 #413 Walther, Trent       11 Whitko HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   38   
 41 #260 Foss, Christopher     9 Eastbrook HS - Boys     5:33.5   17:16.00        
 42 #351 Wallace, Jeff        12 Mississinewa HS         5:33.5   17:16.00        
 43 #230 Lambert, Jackson      9 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   39   
 44 #357 Schmidt, Alex        10 Norwell HS - Boys       5:33.5   17:16.00   40   
 45 #239 Bernhard, Adam        9 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   41   
 46 #378 Steffen, Andrew       9 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   42   
 47 #371 Heckard, Sam         12 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   43   
 48 #396 Hearn, Miles         11 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   44   
 49 #368 Affolder, Brett       9 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   45   
 50 #338 Walker, Matt         11 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   46   
 51 #355 Kumfer, Joe          11 Norwell HS - Boys       5:33.5   17:16.00   47   
 52 #406 Cozad, Dylan         10 Whitko HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   48   
 53 #233 Rhodes, Nick          9 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   49   
 54 #369 Hawbaker, Joel        9 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   50   
 55 #337 Sheward, Greg        11 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   51   
 56 #330 Brown, Parker        10 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   52   
 57 #394 Cox, Tyler           11 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   53   
 58 #229 Coratti, Tanner      10 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   54   
 59 #401 Walker, Taylor       10 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   55   
 60 #232 Makowski, Nick       10 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   56   
 61 #370 Heckard, Daniel      11 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   57   
 62 #237 Sumwalt, Spencer     10 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   58   
 63 #333 Johnson, Brett       12 Marion HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   59   
 64 #247 Wappes, Dakota       11 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   60   
 65 #246 Taylor, Landin       12 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   61   
 66 #375 Snith, Mark          10 South Adams HS -        5:33.5   17:16.00   62   
 67 #231 Lambert, Tyler        9 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   63   
 68 #236 Sturgeon, Matthew     9 Bluffton HS - Boys      5:33.5   17:16.00   64   
 69 #397 Johnson, Jacy         9 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   65   
 70 #241 Fausey, Benjamin     10 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   66   
 71 #243 Maggart, Blake        9 Columbia City HS        5:33.5   17:16.00   67   
 72 #398 Morris, Charlie      10 Wabash HS - Boys        5:33.5   17:16.00   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Huntington North HS - Boy    38    2    4    6    9   17   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:22:41.00                                                     
         Average:    16:32.20                                                     
   2 Homestead HS - Boys          54    1    3   13   16   21   27   31           
      Total Time:  1:23:12.00                                                     
         Average:    16:38.40                                                     
   3 Bellmont HS - Boys           60    5   10   12   15   18   20   22           
      Total Time:  1:24:08.00                                                     
         Average:    16:49.60                                                     
   4 Whitko HS - Boys            121    8   19   26   32   36   38   48           
      Total Time:  1:25:44.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.80                                                     
   5 Norwell HS - Boys           147    7   23   30   40   47                     
      Total Time:  1:25:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.00                                                     
   6 Marion HS - Boys            173   14   29   33   46   51   52   59           
      Total Time:  1:25:58.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.60                                                     
   7 South Adams HS - Boys       191   11   42   43   45   50   57   62           
      Total Time:  1:25:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:10.80                                                     
   8 Wabash HS - Boys            215   28   35   44   53   55   65   68           
      Total Time:  1:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:16.00                                                     
   9 Columbia City HS - Boys     233   34   37   41   60   61   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:16.00                                                     
  10 Bluffton HS - Boys          256   39   49   54   56   58   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:16.00