Licensed to Pike High School                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager

             2012 IHSAA Decatur Central Boys Sectional - 5/17/2012             

                          Decatur Central High School                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.52                                                          

    Regional: # 10.41  2002        Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                11.06  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilson, Jeroboam          12 Ben Davis                10.97QSTAN              3 

  2 Jackson, Shawn            12 Indianapolis             11.17Q                  2 

  3 Qualls, Quinntyn          12 Pike                     11.23Q                  1 

  4 Hamilton, Daymeon         10 Perry Meridi             11.11Q                  3 

  5 Miller, Sanchez           10 Southport                11.19Q                  2 

  6 Turner, Cameron           12 Southport                11.47Q                  1 

  7 Compton, James            11 Ben Davis                11.29q                  2 

  8 Bloomfield, Tyler         12 Pike                     11.34q                  3 

  9 Hoosier, Warren           11 Indianapolis             11.55                   1 

 10 Molloy, Daniel            10 Decatur Cent             11.80                   2 

 11 Guy, Andre                09 Indianapolis             11.81                   3 

 12 Lennon, Brian             10 Perry Meridi             11.91                   1 

 13 Moore, Evan               11 Covenant Chr             11.94                   2 

 14 Brown, Kalvin             09 Indianapolis             12.02                   1 

 15 English, Joseph           11 Indianapolis             12.20                   3 

 16 Brown, Greg               11 Indianapolis             12.25                   2 

 17 Clark, Weldon             11 Indianapolis             12.30                   3 

 18 Woodard, Dayjohn          09 Indianapolis             12.31                   3 

 19 Galbreath, Allen          11 Indianapolis             12.46                   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.52                                                          

    Regional: # 10.41  2002        Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                11.06  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Wilson, Jeroboam    12 Ben Davis                10.85 STAN              10    10.846

  2 Qualls, Quinntyn    12 Pike                    J10.85 STAN               8    10.850

  3 Compton, James      11 Ben Davis                11.00 STAN               6   

  4 Turner, Cameron     12 Southport                11.13                    5   

  5 Jackson, Shawn      12 Indianapolis             11.16                    4   

  6 Bloomfield, Tyler   12 Pike                     11.24                    3   

  7 Miller, Sanchez     10 Southport                11.27                    2   

 -- Hamilton, Daymeon   10 Perry Meridi               DNF                  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.87                                                          

    Regional: # 21.34  1977        Madison Miller (220 yd), Indpls. Arsenal Tec

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.22  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Compton, James            11 Ben Davis                22.41Q                  2 

  2 Qualls, Quinntyn          12 Pike                     22.46Q                  1 

  3 Wilson, Jeroboam          12 Ben Davis                22.81Q                  3 

  4 Turner, Cameron           12 Southport                22.57Q                  2 

  5 Miller, Sanchez           10 Southport                22.73Q                  1 

  6 Bloomfield, Tyler         12 Pike                     22.93Q                  3 

  7 Davis, Malik              10 Indianapolis             23.45q                  1 

  8 Kayee, Stephan            11 Decatur Cent             23.67q                  2 

  9 Grondahl, Ryan            11 Covenant Chr             24.00                   3 

 10 Hamilton, Daymeon         10 Perry Meridi             24.13                   2 

 11 Lennon, Brian             10 Perry Meridi             24.25                   1 

 12 Price, Luke               10 Covenant Chr             24.67                   2 

 13 Galbreath, Allen          11 Indianapolis             24.70                   2 

 14 Clark, Weldon             11 Indianapolis             25.45                   3 

 15 Brown, Kalvin             09 Indianapolis             25.72                   1 

 15 Matthews, Darnell         09 Indianapolis             25.72                   1 

 17 Washington, Curtis        09 Indianapolis             26.66                   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.87                                                          

    Regional: # 21.34  1977        Madison Miller (220 yd), Indpls. Arsenal Tec

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.22  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Qualls, Quinntyn    12 Pike                     21.95 STAN              10   

  2 Wilson, Jeroboam    12 Ben Davis                22.12 STAN               8   

  3 Compton, James      11 Ben Davis                22.33                    6   

  4 Turner, Cameron     12 Southport                22.36                    5   

  5 Miller, Sanchez     10 Southport                22.74                    4   

  6 Bloomfield, Tyler   12 Pike                     22.98                    3   

  7 Davis, Malik        10 Indianapolis             23.38                    2   

  8 Kayee, Stephan      11 Decatur Cent             23.61                    1   

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 49.40                                                          

    Regional: # 47.94  1974        Anthony Wadkins (440 yd), North Central (Ind

       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 

                49.40  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stewart, Tyreese    11 Pike                     50.74                   3  10   

  2 Wilson, Davon       12 Pike                     50.84                   3   8   

  3 Jones, Derrick      09 Ben Davis                50.91                   3   6   

  4 Bunnell, Desmond    11 Indianapolis             51.15                   3   5   

  5 Holder, Deon        11 Indianapolis             52.12                   2   4   

  6 Martin, Jaed        11 Indianapolis             52.52                   3   3   

  7 Wallace, Jacob      10 Ben Davis                52.55                   3   2   

  8 Krauth, Stathis     09 Perry Meridi             53.79                   2   1   

  9 Jackson, Justin     10 Indianapolis             54.58                   1 

 10 Donovan, Dustin     12 Southport                54.99                   2 

 11 Nolan, Clayton      11 Speedway                 55.15                   2 

 12 Caswelch, Bobby     10 Internationa             56.32                   1 

 13 Zumbrun, Nathan     10 Covenant Chr             56.45                   2 

 14 Miller, Jalen       10 Decatur Cent             56.93                   2 

 15 Collins, James      10 Indianapolis             57.28                   1 

 16 White, Lawrence     11 Southport                57.54                   1 

 17 Griffin, LaJuan     10 Speedway                 57.97                   2 

 18 Long-Duran, Rich    12 Indianapolis             58.19                   1 

 19 Lee, Chang Hee      11 Covenant Chr             58.40                   1 

 20 Helm, Tj            10 Decatur Cent           1:00.36                   2 

 -- Hines, Chris        12 Perry Meridi               DNF                   3 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 1:55.21                                                        

    Regional: # 1:51.49  2010        Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton Heights      

       State: ! 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 

                1:54.84  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Austin, Gary        12 Pike                   1:55.44                   10   

  2 Christensen, Adam   12 Covenant Chr           1:59.88                    8   

  3 Garrett, Noah       11 Pike                   2:00.53                    6   

  4 Suggs, Dominique    12 Ben Davis              2:01.92                    5   

  5 Burger, Aaron       12 Decatur Cent           2:06.61                    4   

  6 Byrd, Tyree         12 Speedway               2:06.86                    3   

  7 Murray, Aaron       10 Ben Davis              2:10.74                    2   

  8 Krueger, Gavin      12 Southport              2:11.97                    1   

  9 Seifert, Evan       12 Internationa           2:13.39                  

 10 Scott, Sam          11 Speedway               2:16.05                  

 11 Fenn, Patrick       11 Perry Meridi           2:17.25                  

 12 Kilbourn, Stephen   09 Covenant Chr           2:20.65                  

 13 Ferris, George      10 Southport              2:24.31                  

 14 Smoot, Donald       10 Indianapolis           2:38.88                  

 15 Turner, Graham      10 Internationa           2:39.38                  

 -- Hernandez, Caleb    10 Indianapolis               DNF                  

 -- Swem, Daniel        12 Perry Meridi               DNF                  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 4:15.95                                                        

    Regional: # 4:10.39  1993        Nick Middleton, Lawrence Central          

       State: ! 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 

                4:18.20  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Sharkey, Robert     11 Ben Davis              4:31.51                   10   

  2 Tebeje, Sammy       11 Pike                   4:33.39                    8   

  3 Manuel, Larry       12 Perry Meridi           4:34.64                    6   

  4 Swem, Daniel        12 Perry Meridi           4:35.69                    5   

  5 Futrell, Antonio    10 Ben Davis              4:37.08                    4   

  6 Walden, Harrison    10 Southport              4:48.30                    3   

  7 Roark, Kyle         10 Pike                   4:51.23                    2   

  8 Morris, Stephen     12 Southport              4:54.33                    1   

  9 Kolli, Skyler       09 Internationa           4:59.87                  

 10 Sevenish, Nathan    11 Decatur Cent           5:01.63                  

 11 Lewis, Tommy        12 Speedway               5:02.24                  

 12 Byrd, Benjamin      09 Covenant Chr           5:04.54                  

 13 Schepers, Luke      09 Indianapolis           5:21.87                  

 14 Mclain, Taylor      09 Decatur Cent           5:24.73                  

 15 Parker, Justin      10 Indianapolis           5:34.27                  

 16 Hornbeak, Anthony   12 Indianapolis           5:46.15                  

 17 Maupome, Gabe       11 Internationa           5:47.71                  

 18 Ingram, Lawrence    09 Indianapolis           5:47.78                  

 19 Martin, Xavier      09 Indianapolis           5:48.53                  

 20 Smith, Nick         09 Speedway               5:54.17                  

 21 Kieu, Huy           10 Indianapolis           6:18.93                  

 22 Young, Dairme       11 Indianapolis           6:51.50                  

 23 Cole, Daniel        11 Indianapolis           7:09.05                  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 9:30.07                                                        

    Regional: # 9:07.94  1982        Todd Crosson, Connersville                

       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       

                9:18.32  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Behrmann, David     10 Ben Davis              9:47.02                   10   

  2 Tebeje, Sammy       11 Pike                   9:56.33                    8   

  3 Bowie, Clayton      10 Southport             10:06.30                    6   

  4 Hally, Jake         11 Southport             10:11.47                    5   

  5 Warren, Adam        10 Speedway              10:19.54                    4   

  6 Tucker, Benjamin    10 Covenant Chr          10:26.18                    3   

  7 Spaulding, Brandon  11 Decatur Cent          10:32.52                    2   

  8 Odell, Jona         09 Indianapolis          10:34.95                    1   

  9 Kortman, John       12 Pike                  10:43.11                  

 10 Araya, Amanuel      09 Ben Davis             10:47.42                  

 11 Schepers, Taylor    11 Indianapolis          10:50.59                  

 12 Ibrahim, Hassan     09 Decatur Cent          10:52.62                  

 13 Byrd, Benjamin      09 Covenant Chr          12:18.63                  

 -- Chabraja, Alex      11 Internationa               DNF                  

 -- White, Isaiah       10 Perry Meridi               DNF                  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 14.08                                                          

    Regional: # 13.94  1985        Robert Kennedy, Southport                   

       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               

                14.74  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Neely, Marcus             12 Ben Davis                14.96Q                  1 

  2 Winters, Kavon            12 Pike                     15.45Q                  2 

  3 McDowell, Montay          12 Ben Davis                15.76Q                  3 

  4 Lomax, Montez             11 Southport                15.90Q                  1 

  5 Mallory, Derek            11 Indianapolis             15.92Q                  2 

  6 Brinkman, Robbie          12 Indianapolis             16.62Q                  3 

  7 LeSure, Aaron             12 Pike                     16.48q                  1 

  8 Crosby, Jordan            12 Indianapolis            J16.48q                  1 

  9 Toweh, Gerald             11 Southport                17.00                   2 

 10 Greer, Kamerin            12 Indianapolis             17.54                   3 

 11 Brown, Jaylen             09 Indianapolis             17.81                   2 

 12 Huanguachiraron, Pisit    12 Decatur Cent             17.88                   1 

 13 Bradberry, Antonio        12 Indianapolis             20.34                   3 

 14 Floyd, Christian          10 Speedway                 20.58                   2 

 15 Dennis, Travis            09 Indianapolis             20.92                   3 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 14.08                                                          

    Regional: # 13.94  1985        Robert Kennedy, Southport                   

       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               

                14.74  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1 Neely, Marcus       12 Ben Davis                14.50 STAN              10   

  2 McDowell, Montay    12 Ben Davis                15.03                    8   

  3 Winters, Kavon      12 Pike                     15.29                    6   

  4 Brinkman, Robbie    12 Indianapolis             15.38                    5   

  5 Lomax, Montez       11 Southport                15.72                    4   

  6 LeSure, Aaron       12 Pike                     16.56                    3   

  7 Crosby, Jordan      12 Indianapolis             16.73                    2   

 -- Mallory, Derek      11 Indianapolis                DQ                    1   

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 37.03                                                          

    Regional: # 37.35  2003        Brandys Green, Lawrence North               

       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            

                39.06  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 McDowell, Montay    12 Ben Davis                40.26                   2  10   

  2 Neely, Marcus       12 Ben Davis                41.36                   2   8   

  3 LeSure, Aaron       12 Pike                     41.86                   2   6   

  4 Toweh, Gerald       11 Southport                42.30                   2   5   

  5 Simmons, David      10 Southport                43.12                   2   4   

  6 Crosby, Jordan      12 Indianapolis             43.21                   1   3   

  7 Flores, Erick       10 Indianapolis             43.31                   2   2   

  8 Brinkman, Robbie    12 Indianapolis             43.80                   2   1   

  9 Sullivan, Brandyn   12 Pike                     43.98                   2 

 10 Greer, Kamerin      12 Indianapolis             44.03                   1 

 11 Mallory, Derek      11 Indianapolis             44.24                   1 

 12 Brown, Jaylen       09 Indianapolis             45.12                   1 

 13 Parrish, Devin      09 Perry Meridi             47.21                   1 

 14 Otte, J.T.          12 Speedway                 48.60                   1 

 15 Burroughs, Van      12 Perry Meridi             51.35                   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 42.53                                                          

    Regional: # 41.49  2008        , Ben Davis                                 

                       Hester, R. Williams, L. Williams, Terrell         

       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            

                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              

                42.53  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ben Davis                                       42.12*STAN              2  10   

     1) Black, Christian 12             2) Compton, James 11              

     3) Garrett, Justin 12              4) Wilson, Jeroboam 12            

     5) McDowell, Montay 12             6) Stella, Anthony 12             

     7) West, Harold 11                 8) Jones, Derrick 09              

  2 Pike                                            42.21*STAN              2   8   

     1) Pearson, Devin 10               2) Bloomfield, Tyler 12           

     3) Beverly, Ray 12                 4) Qualls, Quinntyn 12            

     5) Jones, Matt 11                  6) Stewart, Tyreese 11            

     7) Wilkerson, Derrick 10           8) Winters, Kavon 12              

  3 Southport                                       43.24                   2   6   

     1) Miller, Sanchez 10              2) Simmons, David 10              

     3) Arapi, Tonino 12                4) Turner, Cameron 12             

     5) Byrd, Klayton 10                6) Tucker, Cardell 09             

     7) Ferguson, Aaron 09              8) White, Lawrence 11             

  4 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                    44.27                   2   5   

     1) Williams, Chris 12              2) Davis, Malik 10                

     3) Cmehil, Eddie 12                4) Guy, Andre 09                  

     5) Bunnell, Desmond 11             6) Brown, Kevin 12                

  5 Perry Meridian                                  44.71                   2   4   

     1) Fleet, Jacob 12                 2) Polk, Laron 09                 

     3) Lennon, Brian 10                4) Hamilton, Daymeon 10           

     5) Himes, D'Angelo 09              6) Hines, Chris 12                

  6 Decatur Central                                 45.14                   2   3   

     1) Molloy, Daniel 10               2) Miller, Jalen 10               

     3) Kayee, Stephan 11               4) Helm, Tj 10                    

     5) Sow, Abdoulaye 10               6) Toms, Devan 10                 

  7 Indianapolis Crispus Attucks                    45.21                   2   2   

     1) Brown, Greg 11                  2) Atkinson, Jordan 11            

     3) Green, Julian 10                4) Hoosier, Warren 11             

     5) Holder, Deon 11                 6) Brown, Jaylen 09               

  8 Indianapolis George Washington                  46.52                   1   1   

     1) Brown, Kalvin 09                2) Cabrera, Jose 10               

     3) Long-Duran, Rich 12             4) English, Joseph 11             

     5) Montgomery, Kamren 11           6) Craig, Leon 10                 

  9 Indianapolis Northwest                          47.05                   1 

     1) Bradberry, Antonio 12           2) Flores, Erick 10               

     3) Woodard, Dayjohn 09             4) Crosby, Jordan 12              

     5) Gardner, Cameron 10             6)                                

 -- Indianapolis Metropolitan                          DQ                   2 

     1) Clark, Weldon 11                2) Galbreath, Allen 11            

     3) Hayes-davis, Shai 12            4) Jackson, Justin 10             

     5) Buie, Anthony 12                6) Mitchem, Tyler 11              

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 3:19.99                                                        

    Regional: # 3:15.94  1980        , North Central (Indpls.)                 

       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          

                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        

                3:20.80  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Pike                                          3:26.01                   10   

     1) Wilson, Davon 12                2) Qualls, Quinntyn 12            

     3) Stewart, Tyreese 11             4) Austin, Gary 12                

     5) Laureano, Jose 11               6) Bloomfield, Tyler 12           

     7) Garrett, Frankie 09             8) Garrett, Noah 11               

  2 Ben Davis                                     3:26.32                    8   

     1) Wallace, Jacob 10               2) Jones, Cody 11                 

     3) McDowell, Montay 12             4) Jones, Derrick 09              

     5) Compton, James 11               6) Murray, Aaron 10               

     7) Barnes, Jonathan 12             8) Wilson, Jeroboam 12            

  3 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                  3:34.44                    6   

     1) Hernandez, Josh 12              2) Hernandez, Caleb 10            

     3) Davis, Malik 10                 4) Bunnell, Desmond 11            

     5) Steckler, David 11              6)                                

  4 Decatur Central                               3:41.80                    5   

     1) Burger, Aaron 12                2) Sevenish, Nathan 11            

     3) Molloy, Daniel 10               4) Miller, Jalen 10               

     5) Kayee, Stephan 11               6) Helm, Tj 10                    

     7) Sow, Abdoulaye 10               8) Toms, Devan 10                 

  5 Perry Meridian                                3:42.17                    4   

     1) Krauth, Stathis 09              2) Hines, Chris 12                

     3) Polk, Laron 09                  4) Manuel, Larry 12               

     5) Fenn, Patrick 11                6) Grimes, Tyler 09               

     7) Swem, Daniel 12                 8)                                

  6 Speedway                                      3:48.97                    3   

     1) Nolan, Clayton 11               2) Otte, J.T. 12                  

     3) Griffin, LaJuan 10              4) Byrd, Tyree 12                 

     5) Brent, Justin 10                6) Lamb, John 11                  

     7) Schall, Brady 09                8)                                

  7 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                   3:57.79                    2   

     1) Price, Luke 10                  2) King, Joshua 10                

     3) Tuttle, Zachary 11              4) Zumbrun, Nathan 10             

     5) Lee, Chang Hee 11               6)                                

 -- Indianapolis Crispus Attucks                       DQ                  

     1) Holder, Deon 11                 2) Atkinson, Jordan 11            

     3) Martin, Jaed 11                 4) Green, Julian 10               

     5) Brown, Greg 11                  6)                                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================================

    Regional: # 7:45.70  2006        , Indpls. Bishop Chatard                  

                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore, Leone                      

       State: ! 7:38.62  2011        , Lawrence Central                        

                         A. Turner, C. Claflin, M. Steele, M. Dorsey       

                7:55.55  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Pike                                          8:04.40                   10   

     1) Laureano, Jose 11               2) Garrett, Noah 11               

     3) Wilson, Davon 12                4) Austin, Gary 12                

     5) Tebeje, Sammy 11                6) Quinn, Quinn 09                

  2 Ben Davis                                     8:16.40                    8   

     1) Hogan, Jaylan 11                2) Suggs, Dominique 12            

     3) Anderson, Timothy 10            4) Jones, Cody 11                 

     5) Brahm, Luke 12                  6) Futrell, Antonio 10            

     7) Murray, Aaron 10                8) Bishop, Joshua 10              

  3 Southport                                     8:23.90                    6   

     1) Krueger, Gavin 12               2) Ferris, George 10              

     3) Bowie, Clayton 10               4) Hally, Jake 11                 

     5) Hawes, Ethan 12                 6) Cantwell, Caleb 12             

     7) Morris, Stephen 12              8) Walden, Harrison 10            

  4 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                  8:29.06                    5   

     1) Bunnell, Desmond 11             2) Schepers, Taylor 11            

     3) Schepers, Luke 09               4) Hernandez, Caleb 10            

     5) Steckler, David 11              6) Wehrle, Mitchell 09            

  5 Speedway                                      8:33.11                    4   

     1) Nolan, Clayton 11               2) Scott, Sam 11                  

     3) Lewis, Tommy 12                 4) Byrd, Tyree 12                 

     5) Kennison, Reid 12               6) Dailey, Ryan 11                

     7) Warren, Adam 10                 8)                                

  6 Perry Meridian                                8:42.75                    3   

     1) Fenn, Patrick 11                2) Eckert, Alex 11                

     3) Grimes, Tyler 09                4) Rohl, Casey 12                 

     5) Opsahl, Sam 11                  6) Manuel, Larry 12               

     7) Soto, Angel 09                  8) White, Isaiah 10               

  7 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                   8:55.04                    2   

     1) King, Joshua 10                 2) Kilbourn, Stephen 09           

     3) Tuttle, Zachary 11              4) Byrd, Benjamin 09              

     5) Tucker, Benjamin 10             6)                                

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: *    6-10                                                        

    Regional: # 7-01.50  1998        Lamar Johnson, North Central (Indpls.)    

       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  

                6-05.50  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Rowe, Alexander     12 Ben Davis              6-06.00 STAN              10   

  2 Davis, KeWan        12 Southport              6-04.00                    8   

  3 Reed, Joey          11 Perry Meridi          J6-04.00                    6   

  4 Morris, Darian      12 Indianapolis           6-03.00                    5   

  5 West, Harold        11 Ben Davis             J6-03.00                    4   

  6 Pearson, Devin      10 Pike                   6-00.00                    3   

  7 Jones, Damon        12 Speedway              J6-00.00                    2   

  8 Johnson, Trevor     10 Covenant Chr           5-10.00                    1   

  9 Fleet, Jacob        12 Perry Meridi           5-08.00                  

 10 Harrison, Ayerik    09 Pike                  J5-08.00                  

 11 Jackson, Justin     10 Indianapolis          J5-08.00                  

 12 Carpenter, Trae     11 Indianapolis           5-06.00                  

 13 Kane, Elijah        10 Southport              5-04.00                  

 14 Briggs, Taylor      11 Indianapolis          J5-04.00                  

 14 Smith, Shawn        10 Indianapolis          J5-04.00                  

 -- Brown, Michael      11 Indianapolis                NH                  

 -- Dennis, Travis      09 Indianapolis                NH                  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 14-09                                                          

    Regional: # 16-01  2009        Zach Saunders, Lawrence Central             

       State: ! 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            

             14-09.00  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Lewis, Robert       12 Ben Davis             15-00.00*STAN              10   

  2 Conde, Moussa       10 Ben Davis             12-06.00                    8   

  3 Berninger, Nick     12 Decatur Cent          12-00.00                    6   

  4 Kriauciunas, Vytas  11 Pike                  11-06.00                    5   

  5 Lamb, John          11 Speedway              11-00.00                    4   

  6 Cooper, Christian   11 Decatur Cent          10-06.00                    3   

  7 Gillig, Stuart      11 Indianapolis         J10-06.00                    2   

  8 Peet, Nick          10 Speedway              10-00.00                    1   

  9 Johnson, Sean       10 Indianapolis           9-06.00                  

 -- Lopez, Erik         09 Pike                        NH                  

 -- Wagner, Kevin       09 Southport                   NH                  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 23-01.50                                                       

    Regional: #    24-08  2007        Traquincey Wilson, Lawrence North        

       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      

                21-08.25  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Stella, Anthony     12 Ben Davis             22-01.00 STAN              10   

  2 Jackson, Shawn      12 Indianapolis          21-07.75                    8   

  3 Beverly, Ray        12 Pike                  20-05.50                    6   

  4 Garrett, Frankie    09 Pike                  19-11.50                    5   

  5 Miles, Jaymin       10 Ben Davis             19-06.50                    4   

  6 Abplanalp, Sam      12 Perry Meridi          19-03.50                    3   

  7 Williams, Chris     12 Indianapolis          18-11.50                    2   

  8 Griffin, William    09 Southport             18-06.50                    1   

  9 Mallory, Derek      11 Indianapolis          18-02.50                  

 10 Byrd, Klayton       10 Southport             17-07.00                  

 11 Miller, Jalen       10 Decatur Cent          17-05.25                  

 12 Cabrera, Jose       10 Indianapolis          17-01.00                  

 13 Evans, Cameron      10 Decatur Cent          16-11.75                  

 14 Brown, Jaylen       09 Indianapolis          16-11.00                  

 15 Mitchem, Tyler      11 Indianapolis          16-06.50                  

 16 Hayes-davis, Shai   12 Indianapolis          14-06.50                  

 -- Jones, Damon        12 Speedway                    ND                  

 -- Lamb, John          11 Speedway                    ND                  

 -- Matthews, Darnell   09 Indianapolis                ND                  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: *    56-05                                                       

    Regional: #    66-09  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           

       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       

                54-03.50  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 McNeil, Lukayus     10 Decatur Cent          56-07.00*STAN              10   

  2 Colbert, Timothy    12 Ben Davis             54-11.50 STAN               8   

  3 Cannaday, Alex      11 Decatur Cent          53-01.50                    6   

  4 Taylor, Roy         12 Ben Davis             52-06.50                    5   

  5 Jones, Armond       11 Indianapolis          51-02.50                    4   

  6 Aka, Pierre         12 Pike                  47-11.00                    3   

  7 Turner, Davonte     10 Speedway              44-00.00                    2   

  8 Ellis, Cameron      12 Southport             43-04.00                    1   

  9 Emerson, David      11 Pike                  43-02.00                  

 10 Robinson, Andrew    09 Perry Meridi          42-05.00                  

 11 Davis, Jeffrey      11 Indianapolis          41-05.00                  

 12 Webb, Dillon        12 Southport             41-02.00                  

 13 O'Conner, Jake      11 Perry Meridi          39-02.50                  

 14 Large, Ben          11 Speedway              37-07.25                  

 15 Arango, Steven      11 Indianapolis          37-04.00                  

 16 Allaei, Kiyan       11 Internationa          33-07.00                  

 17 Young, Johnathon    12 Indianapolis          33-00.00                  

 18 Escareno, Jose      09 Indianapolis          32-09.00                  

 19 Owen, Cody          10 Covenant Chr          30-04.50                  

 20 Barnes, Nick        12 Internationa          26-01.00                  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 162-09                                                         

    Regional: # 204-09  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                         

       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              

                165-02  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Sullivan, Eric      12 Ben Davis            160-04.00                   10   

  2 Coleman, Zubin      11 Ben Davis            153-01.00                    8   

  3 Turner, Davonte     10 Speedway             146-00.00                    6   

  4 Day, John           10 Decatur Cent         139-00.00                    5   

  5 Sweeney, Joseph     11 Indianapolis         133-06.00                    4   

  6 Smith, Cody         11 Perry Meridi         129-07.00                    3   

  7 Davis, Blake        10 Southport            127-05.00                    2   

  8 Hawkins, Devin      12 Speedway             122-08.00                    1   

  9 Roller, Jesse       10 Southport            120-00.00                  

 10 Mendez, Pedro       12 Indianapolis         111-06.00                  

 11 Arango, Steven      11 Indianapolis         110-08.00                  

 12 Lyons, San          10 Pike                 107-04.00                  

 13 Rollinson, Nathan   11 Perry Meridi         102-00.00                  

 14 Allaei, Kiyan       11 Internationa         100-05.00                  

 15 Owen, Cody          10 Covenant Chr          95-04.00                  

 16 Price, Keith        10 Indianapolis          94-06.00                  

 17 McMahon, Ross       12 Internationa          87-10.00                  

 18 Escareno, Jose      09 Indianapolis          82-02.00                  

 19 Young, Johnathon    12 Indianapolis          81-08.00                  

 20 Cinkoske, Matthew   10 Covenant Chr          74-05.00                  

 -- Aka, Pierre         12 Pike                        ND                  

 -- Cannaday, Alex      11 Decatur Cent                ND                  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Ben Davis                  208        2) Pike                      141   

    3) Southport                   69        4) Decatur Central            45   

    5) Indianapolis Cardinal Ritt  43        6) Perry Meridian             35   

    7) Speedway                    30        8) Covenant Christian (Indpl  16   

    9) Indianapolis Emmerich Manu  12       10) Indianapolis Crispus Attu   9   

   11) Indianapolis Northwest       7       12) Indianapolis George Washi   6