Licensed to Goshen High School - IN    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 09:24 PM

                 2012 IHSAA Goshen Boys Sectional - 5/17/2012                  

                              Goshen High School                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.60              Mike Gary, Trellus Washington               

    Regional: # 10.67  2009        TroyVier Franklin, South Bend Washington    

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                11.06  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1156 Millsaps, Davontea  11 Elkhart Memorial         10.83QSTAN              2 

  2  1221 Emerson, Devan      11 Jimtown                  10.98QSTAN              1 

  3  1169 Baumgartner, Brett  11 Fairfield                11.04QSTAN              3 

  4  1112 Gates, Larry        11 Elkhart Central          11.18Q                  2 

  5  1201 DeBoni, Daniel      12 Goshen                   11.23Q                  3 

  6  1130 Wogoman, Blake      12 Elkhart Central          11.23Q                  1 

  7  1311 Jones, Wyatt        11 Warsaw                   11.25q                  1 

  8  1209 Medellin, Abraham   09 Goshen                   11.27q                  1 

  9  1315 McClone, Tristan    10 Warsaw                   11.28                   2 

 10  1184 Noble, Caleb        11 Fairfield                11.41                   2 

 11  1140 Walters, Chandler   11 Elkhart Christia         11.51                   3 

 12  1142 Fisher, Derek       10 Elkhart Memorial         11.56                   3 

 13  1292 Troxel, Brayden     12 Northwood                11.59                   2 

 14  1096 Pointdexter, Jerre  09 Concord                  11.78                   1 

 15  1345 Sumpter, Josh       11 Wawasee                  11.83                   1 

 16  1102 Williams, Tevin     10 Concord                  11.84                   2 

 17  1224 Gill, Austin        11 Jimtown                  11.89                   3 

 18  1248 Johnson, Darian     09 Northridge               12.19                   2 

 19  1286 Scott, Brandon      10 Northwood                12.23                   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.60              Mike Gary, Trellus Washington               

    Regional: # 10.67  2009        TroyVier Franklin, South Bend Washington    

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                11.06  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1  1156 Millsaps, Da  11 Elkhart Memorial         10.72 STAN              10   

  2  1169 Baumgartner,  11 Fairfield                11.05 STAN               8   

  3  1221 Emerson, Dev  11 Jimtown                  11.10                    6   

  4  1311 Jones, Wyatt  11 Warsaw                   11.14                    5   

  5  1112 Gates, Larry  11 Elkhart Central          11.25                    4   

  6  1201 DeBoni, Dani  12 Goshen                   11.29                    3   

  7  1209 Medellin, Ab  09 Goshen                   11.39                    2   

  8  1130 Wogoman, Bla  12 Elkhart Central          11.40                    1   

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.80  2004        Aaron Jordan, Elkhart Memorial              

    Regional: # 21.31  1990        Brown, Lawrence Central                     

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.22  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1169 Baumgartner, Brett  11 Fairfield                22.07QSTAN              2 

  2  1221 Emerson, Devan      11 Jimtown                  22.49Q                  1 

  3  1201 DeBoni, Daniel      12 Goshen                   22.59Q                  3 

  4  1142 Fisher, Derek       10 Elkhart Memorial         22.63Q                  2 

  5  1184 Noble, Caleb        11 Fairfield                22.87Q                  3 

  6  1164 Smith, Urston       12 Elkhart Memorial         22.89Q                  1 

  7  1341 Morris, Brandon     12 Wawasee                  22.68q                  2 

  8  1315 McClone, Tristan    10 Warsaw                   22.89q                  3 

  9  1209 Medellin, Abraham   09 Goshen                   23.20                   2 

 10  1313 Kolbe, Nathan       11 Warsaw                   23.23                   1 

 11  1087 Holt, Dominique     12 Concord                  23.43                   2 

 12  1140 Walters, Chandler   11 Elkhart Christia         23.50                   1 

 13  1292 Troxel, Brayden     12 Northwood                23.51                   3 

 14  1102 Williams, Tevin     10 Concord                  23.86                   1 

 15  1342 Pena, Michael       10 Wawasee                  24.10                   1 

 16  1286 Scott, Brandon      10 Northwood                24.37                   2 

 17  1117 Henderson, Javonte  10 Elkhart Central          24.41                   1 

 18  1248 Johnson, Darian     09 Northridge               24.85                   2 

 19  1253 Miller, Keith       09 Northridge               25.46                   3 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.80  2004        Aaron Jordan, Elkhart Memorial              

    Regional: # 21.31  1990        Brown, Lawrence Central                     

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.22  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1  1169 Baumgartner,  11 Fairfield                21.96 STAN              10   

  2  1164 Smith, Ursto  12 Elkhart Memorial         22.23                    8   

  3  1221 Emerson, Dev  11 Jimtown                  22.55                    6   

  4  1201 DeBoni, Dani  12 Goshen                   22.73                    5   

  5  1142 Fisher, Dere  10 Elkhart Memorial         22.98                    4   

  6  1341 Morris, Bran  12 Wawasee                  23.15                    3   

  7  1184 Noble, Caleb  11 Fairfield                23.16                    2   

  8  1315 McClone, Tri  10 Warsaw                   23.18                    1   

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 48.90  2008        Eric Brown, Wawasee                         

    Regional: # 47.64  1989        Hayden, Lawrence North                      

       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 

                49.40  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1  1156 Millsaps, Da  11 Elkhart Memorial         50.07                   3  10   

  2  1311 Jones, Wyatt  11 Warsaw                   50.90                   3   8   

  3  1249 Johnson, Hun  11 Northridge               51.56                   2   6   

  4  1108 Crawford, Ge  10 Elkhart Central          51.84                   3   5   

  5  1308 Goon, Chad    10 Warsaw                   51.85                   3   4   

  6  1181 Mast, Alex    11 Fairfield                51.89                   3   3   

  7  1166 Stewart, McN  11 Elkhart Memorial         51.99                   3   2   

  8  1080 Bean, Darnel  10 Concord                  52.11                   2   1   

  9  1136 Lemert, Dalt  12 Elkhart Christia         52.56                   2 

 10  1128 Taylor, Jame  10 Elkhart Central          53.19                   2 

 11  1261 Rolle, Jaily  10 Northridge               53.98                   2 

 12  1203 Graves, Jami  10 Goshen                   53.99                   2 

 13  1235 Schieber, Ma  09 Jimtown                  54.27                   3 

 14  1206 Kauffman, My  10 Goshen                   54.58                   1 

 15  1341 Morris, Bran  12 Wawasee                  54.72                   3 

 16  1285 Prochno, Mat  10 Northwood                54.86                   1 

 17  1098 Rodriguez, L  09 Concord                  54.98                   1 

 18  1187 Showalter, K   9 Fairfield                55.56                   1 

 19  1326 Baker, Adam   09 Wawasee                  56.26                   2 

 20  1279 Leek, Kejuan  11 Northwood                57.28                   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 1:53.50  1976        Chris Kolb, Elkhart Central               

    Regional: # 1:52.89  1988        Vanderwort, Kokomo                        

       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           

                1:54.84  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1320 Rheinhardt,   12 Warsaw                 1:55.91                   10   

  2  1319 Poyner, Jaco  11 Warsaw                 1:56.24                    8   

  3  1176 Hinen, Dillo  12 Fairfield              1:56.26                    6   

  4  1159 Peek, Jared   10 Elkhart Memorial       1:59.09                    5   

  5  1081 Burnett, Kee  11 Concord                1:59.49                    4   

  6  1125 Quick, Austi  11 Elkhart Central        2:01.36                    3   

  7  1293 Wyatt, Corba  12 Northwood              2:01.59                    2   

  8  1217 Zimmerman, R  11 Goshen                 2:03.68                    1   

  9  1287 Skwarcan, Ni  09 Northwood              2:05.11                  

 10  1168 Whyte, Antho  12 Elkhart Memorial       2:05.58                  

 11  1135 Hartman, Joe  11 Elkhart Christia       2:05.70                  

 12  1251 Linn, Mike    12 Northridge             2:05.72                  

 13  1260 Riffell, Luk  09 Northridge             2:06.13                  

 14  1131 Woodard, Cal  11 Elkhart Central        2:09.78                  

 15  1208 Kissinger, L  12 Goshen                 2:09.90                  

 16  1185 Oberlin, Ale  10 Fairfield              2:10.45                  

 17  1099 Shank, Ryan   10 Concord                2:11.63                  

 18  1328 Bright, Stor  09 Wawasee                2:12.65                  

 19  1332 Cockrill, Za  09 Wawasee                2:14.71                  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 4:14.10  1993        Chris Cozart, Elkhart Central             

    Regional: # 4:12.90  1980        Jones, Anderson                           

       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       

                4:18.20  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1319 Poyner, Jaco  11 Warsaw                 4:18.83                   10   

  2  1176 Hinen, Dillo  12 Fairfield              4:22.29                    8   

  3  1301 Coon, Ellis   10 Warsaw                 4:22.32                    6   

  4  1135 Hartman, Joe  11 Elkhart Christia       4:29.26                    5   

  5  1207 Kaufman, Luk  11 Goshen                 4:33.83                    4   

  6  1159 Peek, Jared   10 Elkhart Memorial       4:37.93                    3   

  7  1332 Cockrill, Za  09 Wawasee                4:38.80                    2   

  8  1217 Zimmerman, R  11 Goshen                 4:42.24                    1   

  9  1082 Chupp, Colli  12 Concord                4:42.54                  

 10  1122 Mendez, Gera  12 Elkhart Central        4:46.01                  

 11  1185 Oberlin, Ale  10 Fairfield              4:47.34                  

 12  1101 Troyer, Josh  12 Concord                4:47.54                  

 13  1255 Patel, Neel   10 Northridge             4:52.90                  

 14  1138 Newhall, Jon  12 Elkhart Christia       4:56.57                  

 15  1148 Holt, Nathan  11 Elkhart Memorial       5:03.23                  

 16  1281 Medina, Jose  10 Northwood              5:04.56                  

 17  1339 Krizman, Aus  11 Wawasee                5:04.88                  

 18  1267 Coleman, Mic  10 Northwood              5:05.93                  

 19  1222 Gaspar, Conn  10 Jimtown                5:07.20                  

 20  1118 Herr-Knispel  09 Elkhart Central        5:20.74                  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 9:24.20  1977        Maurie Kline, Goshen                      

    Regional: # 9:12.24  1995        Cooper, North Newton                      

       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       

                9:18.32  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1318 Murphy, Robe  11 Warsaw                 9:35.68                   10   

  2  1254 O'Dell, Blak  10 Northridge             9:37.07                    8   

  3  1207 Kaufman, Luk  11 Goshen                 9:51.87                    6   

  4  1243 Frost, Jacob  10 Northridge             9:52.12                    5   

  5  1334 Doll, Adam    10 Wawasee               10:08.65                    4   

  6  1109 Edwards, Log  11 Elkhart Central       10:11.62                    3   

  7  1198 Castillo, Ri  10 Goshen                10:13.97                    2   

  8  1104 Zelaya, Henr  09 Concord               10:16.84                    1   

  9  1296 Calderon, Is  10 Warsaw                10:21.68                  

 10  1183 Miller, Nate  10 Fairfield             10:25.07                  

 11  1097 Proffitt, Do  09 Concord               10:37.56                  

 12  1327 Bornman, Joe  11 Wawasee               10:45.15                  

 13  1189 Taylor, Ryan  12 Fairfield             10:48.59                  

 14  1123 Munet, Natha  09 Elkhart Central       10:50.44                  

 15  1269 Flowers, Gar  09 Northwood             11:15.55                  

 16  1137 McIntire, Ja  12 Elkhart Christia      11:17.95                  

 17  1132 Biori, Jeffe  09 Elkhart Christia      11:18.07                  

 18  1153 Lopez, Alvar  10 Elkhart Memorial      11:24.14                  

 19  1281 Medina, Jose  10 Northwood             11:25.84                  

 20  1151 Kondek, Nola  11 Elkhart Memorial      11:37.67                  

 21  1218 Bailey, Zack  10 Jimtown               11:43.46                  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 13.90  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 14.01  2009        Logan Griffith, South Bend Adams            

       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        

                14.74  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1079 Bass, Grant         12 Concord                  15.31Q                  3 

  2  1333 Cook, Clayton       09 Wawasee                  15.37Q                  1 

  3  1300 Cone, Taylor        11 Warsaw                   15.65Q                  2 

  4  1157 Morris, Benjamin    12 Elkhart Memorial         15.59Q                  1 

  5  1177 Kitson, Cameron     10 Fairfield                15.79Q                  2 

  6  1197 Carboneau, Reade    12 Goshen                   15.93Q                  3 

  7  1173 Garris, Coty        11 Fairfield                15.97q                  1 

  8  1103 Yoder, Timothy      11 Concord                  16.09q                  2 

  9  1246 Healey, Austin      09 Northridge               16.15                   3 

 10  1204 Holley, Quinten     09 Goshen                   16.29                   2 

 11  1256 Presnell, Michael   11 Northridge               16.34                   1 

 12  1129 Tredway, Johnathon  11 Elkhart Central          16.71                   1 

 13  1149 Johnson, Steven     10 Elkhart Memorial         16.81                   3 

 14  1291 Telschow, Zachary   11 Northwood                17.04                   2 

 15  1297 Campbell, Dylan     10 Warsaw                   17.63                   3 

 16  1233 Pates, Charles      09 Jimtown                  17.91                   1 

 17  1229 Lundy, Tyler        09 Jimtown                  18.08                   3 

 18  1266 Brugh, Daryn        12 Northwood                18.58                   1 

 19  1346 Trowbridge, Austin  09 Wawasee                  18.62                   2 

 20  1115 Hardman, Anthony    11 Elkhart Central          20.21                   2 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 13.90  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 14.01  2009        Logan Griffith, South Bend Adams            

       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        

                14.74  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1  1079 Bass, Grant   12 Concord                  14.89                   10   

  2  1333 Cook, Clayto  09 Wawasee                  15.23                    8   

  3  1300 Cone, Taylor  11 Warsaw                   15.24                    6   

  4  1177 Kitson, Came  10 Fairfield                15.43                    5   

  5  1157 Morris, Benj  12 Elkhart Memorial         15.50                    4   

  6  1197 Carboneau, R  12 Goshen                   15.70                    3   

  7  1103 Yoder, Timot  11 Concord                  15.96                    2   

  8  1173 Garris, Coty  11 Fairfield                16.10                    1   

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 38.20  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 37.64  2007        Carl Buchanon, SB Clay                      

       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            

                39.06  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1  1079 Bass, Grant   12 Concord                  39.19                   2  10   

  2  1300 Cone, Taylor  11 Warsaw                   40.19                   2   8   

  3  1192 Barron, Cris  11 Goshen                   40.69                   2   6   

  4  1309 Goon, Ryan    10 Warsaw                   40.89                   2   5   

  5  1212 Snipes-Ortiz  12 Goshen                   41.19                   1   4   

  6  1172 Duncan, Aaro  12 Fairfield                41.32                   2   3   

  7  1157 Morris, Benj  12 Elkhart Memorial         41.36                   2   2   

  8  1173 Garris, Coty  11 Fairfield                41.67                   1   1   

  9  1291 Telschow, Za  11 Northwood                41.96                   1 

 10  1256 Presnell, Mi  11 Northridge               42.06                   1 

 11  1129 Tredway, Joh  11 Elkhart Central          42.29                   1 

 12  1245 Goodwin, Hun  11 Northridge               42.44                   2 

 13  1333 Cook, Clayto  09 Wawasee                  43.39                   2 

 14  1167 Tefft, Andre  10 Elkhart Memorial         44.34                   1 

 15  1103 Yoder, Timot  11 Concord                  44.41                   1 

 16  1280 Maugel, Devy  09 Northwood                47.48                   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 42.30  1984        , Elkhart Central                           

                       T Larkin, T Jackson, D Robinson, M Stevens        

    Regional: # 42.10  1989        , Lawrence Central                          

       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            

                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              

                42.53  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Elkhart Memorial                                42.41 STAN              2  10   

     1) 1156 Millsaps, Davontea 11      2) 1160 Platz, Caleb 11           

     3) 1142 Fisher, Derek 10           4) 1164 Smith, Urston 12          

     5) 1143 Golphin, Gerald 11         6) 1149 Johnson, Steven 10        

     7) 1161 Pulliam, Jermaine 09       8) 1166 Stewart, McNeal 11        

  2 Fairfield                                       43.23                   2   8   

     1) 1177 Kitson, Cameron 10         2) 1184 Noble, Caleb 11           

     3) 1179 Lockwood, Dillon 11        4) 1169 Baumgartner, Brett 11     

     5) 1172 Duncan, Aaron 12           6)                                

  3 Warsaw Community                                43.55                   2   6   

     1) 1321 Rooney, Zachery 12         2) 1313 Kolbe, Nathan 11          

     3) 1307 Furnivall, Gabriel 10      4) 1315 McClone, Tristan 10       

     5) 1295 Anderson, Taylor 11        6) 1298 Chalmers, Daniel 10       

     7) 1308 Goon, Chad 10              8) 1324 Stone, Nathan 12          

  4 Elkhart Central                                 43.62                   2   5   

     1) 1130 Wogoman, Blake 12          2) 1121 Lucchese, Vincent 10      

     3) 1112 Gates, Larry 11            4) 1117 Henderson, Javonte 10     

     5) 1111 Gallagher, Austin 11       6) 1116 Harris, Treyton 09        

     7) 1124 Phillips, Joseph 09        8)                                

  5 Goshen                                          44.18                   2   4   

     1) 1203 Graves, Jamie 10           2) 1209 Medellin, Abraham 09      

     3) 1192 Barron, Cristian 11        4) 1201 DeBoni, Daniel 12         

     5) 1195 Bustos, Joshua 10          6) 1206 Kauffman, Mykal 10        

     7) 1211 Sleppy, Richie 12          8) 1213 Steele, Ryan 12           

  6 Wawasee                                         44.62                   2   3   

     1) 1337 Gilmer, Jacob (J J) 09     2) 1345 Sumpter, Josh 11          

     3) 1342 Pena, Michael 10           4) 1333 Cook, Clayton 09          

     5) 1338 Hutchinson, Jacob 09       6) 1340 Miller, Matt 11           

     7) 1343 Rensberger, Zach 12        8)                                

  7 Concord                                         44.95                   2   2   

     1) 1090 Love, Desmond 11           2) 1102 Williams, Tevin 10        

     3) 1088 Kimbrough, Kevin 11        4) 1096 Pointdexter, Jerrell 09   

     5) 1080 Bean, Darnell 10           6) 1087 Holt, Dominique 12        

  8 Jimtown                                         45.82                   2   1   

     1) 1235 Schieber, Marquis 09       2) 1224 Gill, Austin 11           

     3) 1219 Boyll, Max 12              4) 1225 Gill, Carter 11           

     5) 1228 Livings, Chance 10         6) 1221 Emerson, Devan 11         

  9 Northridge                                      46.00                   1 

     1) 1248 Johnson, Darian 09         2) 1246 Healey, Austin 09         

     3) 1265 Wargo, Jake 09             4) 1239 Bello, Miguel 12          

     5) 1252 Mark, Alex 10              6) 1249 Johnson, Hunter 11        

     7) 1253 Miller, Keith 09           8) 1261 Rolle, Jailyn 10          

 10 Northwood                                       46.35                   1 

     1) 1272 Hahn, Andrew 12            2) 1286 Scott, Brandon 10         

     3) 1284 Pippen, Cody 11            4) 1292 Troxel, Brayden 12        

     5) 1277 Hunsberger, Devon 10       6) 1280 Maugel, Devyn 09          

     7) 1288 Snider, Jacob 10           8) 1291 Telschow, Zachary 11      

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 3:20.93  5/17/2012   Warsaw Community, Warsaw                  

                         G Furnivall, S Rheinhardt, R Goon, W Jones        

    Regional: # 3:18.76  1990        , Gary West                               

       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          

                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        

                3:20.80  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Warsaw Community                              3:20.93*                  2  10   

     1) 1307 Furnivall, Gabriel 10      2) 1320 Rheinhardt, Spencer 12    

     3) 1309 Goon, Ryan 10              4) 1311 Jones, Wyatt 11           

     5) 1299 Compton, Michael 09        6) 1308 Goon, Chad 10             

     7) 1313 Kolbe, Nathan 11           8) 1319 Poyner, Jacob 11          

  2 Elkhart Memorial                              3:25.73                   2   8   

     1) 1166 Stewart, McNeal 11         2) 1164 Smith, Urston 12          

     3) 1152 Kramer, Blake 10           4) 1159 Peek, Jared 10            

     5) 1142 Fisher, Derek 10           6) 1154 Halliburton, Dominique 12 

     7) 1156 Millsaps, Davontea 11      8) 1160 Platz, Caleb 11           

  3 Fairfield                                     3:26.33                   2   6   

     1) 1176 Hinen, Dillon 12           2) 1180 Mast, AJ 10               

     3) 1181 Mast, Alex 11              4) 1169 Baumgartner, Brett 11     

     5) 1172 Duncan, Aaron 12           6) 1187 Showalter, Kegan 9        

  4 Concord                                       3:26.55                   2   5   

     1) 1081 Burnett, Keenen 11         2) 1080 Bean, Darnell 10          

     3) 1087 Holt, Dominique 12         4) 1079 Bass, Grant 12            

     5) 1082 Chupp, Collin 12           6) 1098 Rodriguez, Leandro 09     

  5 Goshen                                        3:28.02                   2   4   

     1) 1212 Snipes-Ortiz, Deangelo 12  2) 1201 DeBoni, Daniel 12         

     3) 1203 Graves, Jamie 10           4) 1192 Barron, Cristian 11       

     5) 1205 Isaula, David 11           6) 1206 Kauffman, Mykal 10        

     7) 1208 Kissinger, Louis 12        8) 1209 Medellin, Abraham 09      

  6 Northridge                                    3:29.93                   2   3   

     1) 1249 Johnson, Hunter 11         2) 1245 Goodwin, Hunter 11        

     3) 1261 Rolle, Jailyn 10           4) 1251 Linn, Mike 12             

     5) 1241 Burciaga, Jerry 10         6) 1252 Mark, Alex 10             

     7) 1259 Rhodes, Nolan 09           8) 1262 Schlabach, Travis 09      

  7 Wawasee                                       3:35.76                   1   2   

     1) 1333 Cook, Clayton 09           2) 1342 Pena, Michael 10          

     3) 1337 Gilmer, Jacob (J J) 09     4) 1341 Morris, Brandon 12        

     5) 1328 Bright, Stori 09           6) 1332 Cockrill, Zach 09         

     7) 1340 Miller, Matt 11            8) 1345 Sumpter, Josh 11          

  8 Northwood                                     3:37.77                   1   1   

     1) 1293 Wyatt, Corban 12           2) 1277 Hunsberger, Devon 10      

     3) 1285 Prochno, Matthew 10        4) 1287 Skwarcan, Nicholas 09     

     5) 1272 Hahn, Andrew 12            6) 1289 Stueve, Theodore 12       

     7) 1291 Telschow, Zachary 11       8)                                

  9 Elkhart Central                               3:41.76                   2 

     1) 1108 Crawford, Genoris 10       2) 1114 Guerra, Martin 10         

     3) 1125 Quick, Austin 11           4) 1110 Edwards, Nicholas 11      

     5) 1116 Harris, Treyton 09         6) 1122 Mendez, Gerardo 12        

     7) 1128 Taylor, James Tre 10       8)                                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 7:56.44  5/21/2009   Northridge, Northridge                    

                         J Meier, T Moore, A Albert, M Keyser              

    Regional: # 7:57.60  2004        , SB St Joseph's                          

                         McDonald, Bradley, Miller, Cavanaugh              

       State: ! 7:41.70  2004        , Carmel                                  

                         E Bardach, F Dixon, R Granger, T Martin           

                7:55.55  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Warsaw Community                              8:05.19                   10   

     1) 1296 Calderon, Ismael 10        2) 1299 Compton, Michael 09       

     3) 1301 Coon, Ellis 10             4) 1320 Rheinhardt, Spencer 12    

     5) 1309 Goon, Ryan 10              6) 1316 Messenger, Daniel 09      

     7) 1318 Murphy, Robert 11          8) 1319 Poyner, Jacob 11          

  2 Goshen                                        8:06.06                    8   

     1) 1207 Kaufman, Luke 11           2) 1208 Kissinger, Louis 12       

     3) 1210 Schlabach, Logan 12        4) 1217 Zimmerman, Reid 11        

     5) 1205 Isaula, David 11           6) 1198 Castillo, Ricardo 10      

     7) 1214 Torres, Alfonso 11         8) 1215 Truex, Zach 12            

  3 Concord                                       8:12.93                    6   

     1) 1082 Chupp, Collin 12           2) 1097 Proffitt, Dominic 09      

     3) 1104 Zelaya, Henry 09           4) 1081 Burnett, Keenen 11        

     5) 1101 Troyer, Joshua 12          6) 1080 Bean, Darnell 10          

  4 Elkhart Memorial                              8:17.87                    5   

     1) 1159 Peek, Jared 10             2) 1168 Whyte, Anthony 12         

     3) 1152 Kramer, Blake 10           4) 1158 Oseguera, Javier 10       

     5) 1148 Holt, Nathaniel 11         6) 1150 Justice, Trevor 09        

     7) 1162 Rhoda, Brock 09            8) 1163 Sellers, Justin 09        

  5 Northridge                                    8:25.46                    4   

     1) 1261 Rolle, Jailyn 10           2) 1251 Linn, Mike 12             

     3) 1255 Patel, Neel 10             4) 1260 Riffell, Luke 09          

     5) 1254 O'Dell, Blake 10           6) 1240 Bradberry, James 09       

  6 Elkhart Central                               8:39.91                    3   

     1) 1114 Guerra, Martin 10          2) 1109 Edwards, Logan 11         

     3) 1126 Samuels, Cheston 10        4) 1131 Woodard, Caleb 11         

     5) 1119 Holtz, Joe 09              6) 1122 Mendez, Gerardo 12        

     7) 1123 Munet, Nathan 09           8) 1125 Quick, Austin 11          

  7 Northwood                                     8:48.17                    2   

     1) 1293 Wyatt, Corban 12           2) 1274 Hershberger, Casey 11     

     3) 1289 Stueve, Theodore 12        4) 1287 Skwarcan, Nicholas 09     

     5) 1273 Heckaman, Erick 11         6) 1282 Miller, Daniel 11         

     7) 1285 Prochno, Matthew 10        8) 1294 Yoder, Ethan 12           

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 6-10.50  1983        Dave Glassburn, Concord                   

    Regional: # 7-00.75  1980        Shumpert, Peru                            

       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  

                6-05.50  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1314 Kolbe, Steph  10 Warsaw                 6-04.00                   10   

  2  1321 Rooney, Zach  12 Warsaw                 6-02.00                    8   

  3  1197 Carboneau, R  12 Goshen                J6-02.00                    6   

  4  1164 Smith, Ursto  12 Elkhart Memorial       6-01.00                    5   

  5  1120 Kruis, Dylan  11 Elkhart Central       J6-01.00                    4   

  6  1225 Gill, Carter  11 Jimtown                6-00.00                    3   

  7  1170 Bussberg, Na  12 Fairfield             J6-00.00                    2   

  8  1246 Healey, Aust  09 Northridge            J6-00.00                    1   

  9  1337 Gilmer, Jaco  09 Wawasee               J6-00.00                  

 10  1290 Stueve, Will  10 Northwood              5-10.00                  

 10  1238 Zufan, Trey   10 Jimtown                5-10.00                  

 10  1178 LaRue, Jared  12 Fairfield              5-10.00                  

 10  1116 Harris, Trey  09 Elkhart Central        5-10.00                  

 10  1277 Hunsberger,   10 Northwood              5-10.00                  

 15  1191 Alcaraz, Rol  12 Goshen                 5-08.00                  

 --  1144 Haringer, Co  11 Elkhart Memorial            NH                  

 --  1343 Rensberger,   12 Wawasee                     NH                  

 --  1262 Schlabach, T  09 Northridge                  NH                  

 --  1083 Cunningham,   11 Concord                     NH                  

 --  1091 Marlow, Jack  10 Concord                     NH                  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 15-11  5/21/2009   Peter Roach, Elkhart Memo                   

    Regional: # 15-08  2007        Kyle Gann, Western                          

       State: ! 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft Wayne Northrop              

             14-09.00  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1258 Rheinheimer,  11 Northridge            13-08.00                   10   

  2  1177 Kitson, Came  10 Fairfield             13-04.00                    8   

  3  1213 Steele, Ryan  12 Goshen                13-00.00                    6   

  4  1257 Puckett, Dev  11 Northridge           J13-00.00                    5   

  5  1110 Edwards, Nic  11 Elkhart Central       12-06.00                    4   

  6  1271 Gongwer, Alb  11 Northwood             12-00.00                    2.50

  6  1155 Miller-Prieb  12 Elkhart Memorial      12-00.00                    2.50

  8  1171 Cosby, Morgo  10 Fairfield            J12-00.00                    1   

  9  1304 Fayed, Muham  10 Warsaw               J12-00.00                  

 10  1195 Bustos, Josh  10 Goshen                11-06.00                  

 10  1302 Coulter, Jef  10 Warsaw                11-06.00                  

 10  1331 Clevenger, K  12 Wawasee               11-06.00                  

 13  1330 Carpenter, K  10 Wawasee               11-00.00                  

 13  1143 Golphin, Ger  11 Elkhart Memorial      11-00.00                  

 --  1094 Milnamow, Ju  11 Concord                     NH                  

 --  1223 Gill, Adam    09 Jimtown                     NH                  

 --  1092 Martin, Chri  10 Concord                     NH                  

 --  1124 Phillips, Jo  09 Elkhart Central             NH                  

 --  1275 Hess, Garret  12 Northwood                   NH                  

 --  1219 Boyll, Max    12 Jimtown                     NH                  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 23-11.50  2004        Marcus Perez, Elkhart Central            

    Regional: # 24-10.50  1994        Young, Kokomo                            

       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      

                21-08.25  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1221 Emerson, Dev  11 Jimtown               22-02.25 STAN              10   

  2  1087 Holt, Domini  12 Concord               20-11.25                    8   

  3  1179 Lockwood, Di  11 Fairfield             20-11.00                    6   

  4  1235 Schieber, Ma  09 Jimtown               20-08.75                    5   

  5  1112 Gates, Larry  11 Elkhart Central      J20-08.75                    4   

  6  1239 Bello, Migue  12 Northridge            20-07.00                    3   

  7  1321 Rooney, Zach  12 Warsaw                20-05.25                    2   

  8  1154 Halliburton,  12 Elkhart Memorial      19-10.50                    1   

  9  1143 Golphin, Ger  11 Elkhart Memorial      19-10.00                  

 10  1341 Morris, Bran  12 Wawasee               19-07.00                  

 11  1091 Marlow, Jack  10 Concord               19-03.00                  

 12  1245 Goodwin, Hun  11 Northridge            19-01.00                  

 13  1337 Gilmer, Jaco  09 Wawasee               18-11.00                  

 14  1121 Lucchese, Vi  10 Elkhart Central       18-10.50                  

 15  1133 Craft, Colli  12 Elkhart Christia      18-10.25                  

 16  1295 Anderson, Ta  11 Warsaw                18-03.50                  

 17  1212 Snipes-Ortiz  12 Goshen                17-10.00                  

 18  1279 Leek, Kejuan  11 Northwood             17-05.00                  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: *    61-06  2004        David Koronkiewicz, Goshen               

    Regional: #    61-03  2003        Brown, SB Clay                           

       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       

                54-03.50  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1200 Daniels, Bra  12 Goshen                52-00.00                   10   

  2  1165 Soptich, Ale  12 Elkhart Memorial      49-04.50                    8   

  3  1127 Snider, Mich  12 Elkhart Central       49-04.00                    6   

  4  1344 Schwartz, Ja  11 Wawasee               48-05.50                    5   

  5  1134 Gortney, Rya  12 Elkhart Christia      48-01.00                    4   

  6  1270 Gillis, Jett  12 Northwood             47-11.50                    3   

  7  1305 Fouts, Seth   10 Warsaw                47-11.00                    2   

  8  1306 Fritzel, Cam  12 Warsaw                47-07.00                    1   

  9  1278 Killian, Eth  12 Northwood             47-02.50                  

 10  1086 Hoffman, Tyl  11 Concord               44-06.50                  

 11  1226 Johnson, Kei  10 Jimtown               44-05.00                  

 12  1202 Eldridge, Za  12 Goshen                43-00.50                  

 13  1147 Henderson, W  12 Elkhart Memorial      42-02.00                  

 14  1335 Eppley, Chad  11 Wawasee               41-02.50                  

 15  1182 Miller, Davi  11 Fairfield             40-11.50                  

 16  1113 Guerra, Elis  09 Elkhart Central       40-06.50                  

 17  1236 Spurgeon, Co  10 Jimtown               39-03.50                  

 18  1085 Gattman, Ste  10 Concord               37-09.00                  

 19  1242 Connell, Chr  11 Northridge            34-07.00                  

 20  1263 Schmucker, Z  11 Northridge            34-05.50                  

 --  1186 Ostrander, K  11 Fairfield                   ND                  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 178-04  2003        Paul Fearnow, Elkhart Memorial             

    Regional: # 192-00  2009        Nicholas Banke, Mishawaka                  

       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              

                165-02  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1100 Spriggs, Jas  12 Concord              166-00.00 STAN              10   

  2  1165 Soptich, Ale  12 Elkhart Memorial     160-06.00                    8   

  3  1186 Ostrander, K  11 Fairfield            153-11.00                    6   

  4  1175 Hinen, Dalto  12 Fairfield            146-08.00                    5   

  5  1344 Schwartz, Ja  11 Wawasee              145-05.00                    4   

  6  1127 Snider, Mich  12 Elkhart Central      145-04.00                    3   

  7  1278 Killian, Eth  12 Northwood            139-10.00                    2   

  8  1134 Gortney, Rya  12 Elkhart Christia     135-10.00                    1   

  9  1305 Fouts, Seth   10 Warsaw               134-00.00                  

 10  1306 Fritzel, Cam  12 Warsaw               125-09.00                  

 11  1202 Eldridge, Za  12 Goshen               125-06.00                  

 12  1230 Magyar, Blak  12 Jimtown              125-04.00                  

 13  1270 Gillis, Jett  12 Northwood            118-04.00                  

 14  1089 Lengerich, J  12 Concord              116-02.00                  

 15  1216 Wiktorowski,  11 Goshen               108-10.00                  

 16  1247 Howell, Cody  10 Northridge            98-03.00                  

 17  1244 Gilbert, Joh  09 Northridge            94-06.00                  

 --  1105 Buitendorp,   11 Elkhart Central             ND                  

 --  1336 Fick, Justin  12 Wawasee                     ND                  

 --  1145 Hawkins, Mar  12 Elkhart Memorial            ND                  

 --  1226 Johnson, Kei  10 Jimtown                     ND                  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Warsaw Community           130        2) Elkhart Memorial           95.50

    3) Fairfield                   89        4) Goshen                     75   

    5) Concord                     59        6) Northridge                 45   

    6) Elkhart Central             45        8) Jimtown                    31   

    8) Wawasee                     31       10) Northwood                  12.50

   11) Elkhart Christian           10