Castle H.S.
IHSAA Sectional Tournament
Place Winners
January 31, 2009

 Weight: 103

1st: Jessie Lawalin, Tell City 9 27- 9
2nd: Tim Dunkel, Gibson Southern 10 40- 4
3rd: Luke Doud, Castle 9 24- 17
4th: Nick Kinder, Boonville 9 26- 11
5th: Forfeit, 9 26- 11
6th: Forfeit, 9 26- 11
 Weight: 112

1st: Michael Brown, Castle 10 33- 5
2nd: Alex Griesemer, Princeton 10 35- 4
3rd: Alex Hirsch, Gibson Southern 10 38- 6
4th: J. P. Dennis, Heritage Hills 9 11- 8
5th: Hunter Wetzel, South Spencer 9 22- 24
6th: Forfeit, 9 22- 24
 Weight: 119

1st: Damon McEllhiney, Princeton 11 27- 10
2nd: A.J. Flynn, Tell City 11 34- 6
3rd: Kevin Baron, Heritage Hills 12 32- 12
4th: Jordan Mann, Castle 10 25- 16
5th: Luke Small, South Spencer 10 19- 12
6th: Tyler Coomer, Boonville 9 19- 18
 Weight: 125

1st: Trevor Doud, Castle 11 32- 10
2nd: Clint Wetzel, South Spencer 11 25- 6
3rd: Clayton Begle, Heritage Hills 10 31- 14
4th: Chase Singleton, Gibson Southern 9 17- 21
5th: Matt Sabelhaus, Tell City 9 23- 15
6th: Conner Ennis, Boonville 9 19- 22
 Weight: 130

1st: Andrew Seitz, Castle 12 11- 0
2nd: Zeke Harmon, South Spencer 10 34- 11
3rd: Andy Kast, Tell City 12 20- 8
4th: Robbie Merrill, Princeton 10 12- 23
5th: Jordan Diamond, Heritage Hills 10 18- 23
6th: Bri Besing, Wood Memorial 12 4- 9
 Weight: 135

1st: Doug Welch, Castle 10 37- 1
2nd: Jacob Wade, Gibson Southern 12 30- 4
3rd: Ethan Schnur, Boonville 11 31- 10
4th: Zach Harpenau, Heritage Hills 10 18- 11
5th: Chris Martin, Tell City 11 16- 20
6th: Sean Hatfield, Princeton 10 20- 19
 Weight: 140

1st: Chad Welch, Castle 10 35- 3
2nd: Caleb Smith, Princeton 11 34- 7
3rd: Swade Oser, Heritage Hills 9 26- 11
4th: Steve Rausch, Gibson Southern 12 29- 16
5th: Jack Miskell, Wood Memorial 12 19- 21
6th: Cole Lawrence, Boonville 9 9- 19
 Weight: 145

1st: Preston Richard, Castle 12 36- 2
2nd: Trace Jines, Princeton 11 23- 14
3rd: Mike Schleter, Gibson Southern 12 33- 11
4th: Travis Terry, Heritage Hills 11 28- 14
5th: Eric Sabelhaus, Tell City 12 17- 14
6th: Anthony Seiler, Boonville 10 19- 7
 Weight: 152

1st: Drake Stein, Princeton 10 38- 0
2nd: Jeff Weiss, Heritage Hills 11 41- 4
3rd: Andrew Pettijohn, Castle 12 30- 5
4th: Logan Neufelder, Gibson Southern 10 23- 9
5th: Ryan Henrickson, Tell City 10 18- 23
6th: Kris Nix, Boonville 9 16- 15
 Weight: 160

1st: Aaron Haire, Boonville 10 17- 4
2nd: Cory Weikel, Castle 11 28- 12
3rd: Justin Kleeman, Tell City 12 37- 5
4th: Charles Pace, Tecumseh 11 30- 7
5th: Dylan Bender, Heritage Hills 10 31- 12
6th: Jeff Koberstein, Princeton 9 18- 17
 Weight: 171

1st: Ryan Mann, Castle 12 32- 6
2nd: True Cowan, Princeton 12 27- 10
3rd: Michael Georges, Wood Memorial 10 29- 10
4th: Matt Leistner, Tell City 11 23- 17
5th: Mark Mallory, Gibson Southern 12 25- 15
6th: Dave Maldanado, Heritage Hills 11 22- 23
 Weight: 189

1st: Alex Rosebrock, Castle 11 37- 1
2nd: Christopher May, Tecumseh 12 28- 9
3rd: Dustin Gould, Tell City 11 26- 12
4th: Nick Claise, South Spencer 11 24- 23
5th: Nick Pledger, Heritage Hills 10 7- 13
6th: Logan Knight, Gibson Southern 10 24- 15
 Weight: 215

1st: Clay Robison, Castle 12 38- 0
2nd: Dylan Froehlich, Tell City 11 37- 3
3rd: Nat Holzmeyer, Princeton 12 28- 7
4th: Josh Hurt, Gibson Southern 11 34- 11
5th: Dillon Tepe, Wood Memorial 10 26- 18
6th: Elvis Roach, Heritage Hills 11 16- 14
 Weight: 285

1st: Jack Carlisle, Wood Memorial 12 33- 5
2nd: TylerDaugherty, Castle 11 30- 10
3rd: Jordan Hancock, Princeton 12 18- 16
4th: Kyle Luebbehusen, Heritage Hills 11 28- 13
5th: Damian Swank, Tecumseh 12 17- 14
6th: Zack Orange, South Spencer 12 18- 13
Tourney Contact
John Evers
Castle High School
3344 Highway 261
Newburgh IN 47630
e-mail: jevers@warrick.k12.in.us
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2008 - All rights reserved