Licensed to Angola H.S. & M.S. Track   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 10:35 PM
                 2009 IHSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/19/2008                 
                              Angola High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Sectional: * 12.64  5/15/1998   Kelly Dillon, Lakeland High School          
       State: % 11.52  5/31/1986   Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Standard: % 12.39                                                          
                12.42  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Emily            09 Angola                   13.43Q                  3 
  2 Stutzman, Lauren          09 Westview                 13.62Q                  2 
  3 Jones, Chelsey            12 Garrett                  13.68Q                  1 
  4 Bly, Rachael              11 DeKalb                   13.53Q                  3 
  5 Davis, Megan              11 DeKalb                   13.64Q                  2 
  6 Jones, Mandy              09 Westview                 13.69Q                  1 
  7 Heator, Kayla             12 Fremont                  13.55q                  3 
  8 Stockert, Tara               East Noble               13.88q                  2 
  9 Jager, Jennifer           10 West Noble               13.90                   3 
 10 Furlow, Kasi              12 East Noble               13.94                   3 
 11 Ostrander, Aryona         10 Angola                   14.00                   2 
 12 Nichols, Felicia          11 Prairie Heig             14.03                   1 
 13 Treesh, Kyla              12 Eastside                 14.14                   1 
 14 Ryan, Lindsey             10 Fremont                  14.25                   2 
 15 Long, Ashlin              11 Lakeland                 14.27                   1 
 16 Loveless, Misty           12 Garrett                  14.33                   2 
 17 Harding, Martha           12 Eastside                 14.39                   3 
 18 Metzger, Carmen           10 Central Nobl             14.73                   1 
 19 Walton, Brianna           11 West Noble               14.74                   1 
 20 Sams, Kaitlin             09 Lakeland                 15.34                   3 
 21 Kurtz, Lizzie             09 Prairie Heig             15.59                   3 
 22 Knafel, Katelyn           09 Central Nobl             15.91                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 12.64  5/15/1998   Kelly Dillon, Lakeland High School          
       State: % 11.52  5/31/1986   Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Standard: % 12.39                                                          
                12.42  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stutzman, Lauren          09 Westview                 13.29                  
  2 Watkins, Emily            09 Angola                   13.40                  
  3 Heator, Kayla             12 Fremont                  13.45                  
  4 Jones, Mandy              09 Westview                 13.46                  
  5 Jones, Chelsey            12 Garrett                  13.72                  
  6 Bly, Rachael              11 DeKalb                   13.76                  
  7 Davis, Megan              11 DeKalb                   13.81                  
  8 Stockert, Tara               East Noble               13.94                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Sectional: * 26.41  5/15/1999   Kelly Dillon, Lakeland High School          
       State: % 23.12  5/31/1986   Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Standard: % 25.78                                                          
                25.64  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carpenter, Skyler         09 Westview               * 25.94Q                  1 
  2 Watkins, Emily            09 Angola                   27.02Q                  3 
  3 Bly, Rachael              11 DeKalb                   27.36Q                  2 
  4 Jones, Chelsey            12 Garrett                  27.19Q                  3 
  5 Newcomer, Britney         10 Eastside                 27.38Q                  1 
  6 Stutzman, Lauren          09 Westview                 27.49Q                  2 
  7 Beerman, Brittni          09 DeKalb                   27.81q                  1 
  8 Spaw, Caitlin             11 East Noble               28.41q                  2 
  9 Furlow, Kasi              12 East Noble               28.42                   3 
 10 Loveless, Misty           12 Garrett                  28.55                   1 
 11 Treesh, Kyla              12 Eastside                 28.74                   3 
 12 Hite, Chelsea             12 West Noble               28.81                   1 
 13 Nichols, Felicia          11 Prairie Heig             28.88                   2 
 14 McHugh, Theresa           12 Angola                   29.12                   2 
 15 Long, Ashlin              11 Lakeland                 29.28                   3 
 16 Baczynski, Maddy          10 West Noble               29.42                   3 
 17 Workman, Jessica          12 Lakeland                 29.51                   2 
 18 Ryan, Lindsey             10 Fremont                  29.53                   1 
 19 Metzger, Carmen           10 Central Nobl             30.77                   2 
 20 Hoff, Melanie             12 Fremont                  30.95                   3 
 21 Knafel, Katelyn           09 Central Nobl             32.26                   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 26.41  5/15/1999   Kelly Dillon, Lakeland High School          
       State: % 23.12  5/31/1986   Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Standard: % 25.78                                                          
                25.64  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carpenter, Skyler         09 Westview                 25.88*                 
  2 Stutzman, Lauren          09 Westview                 27.06                  
  3 Watkins, Emily            09 Angola                   27.07                  
  4 Bly, Rachael              11 DeKalb                   27.32                  
  5 Jones, Chelsey            12 Garrett                  27.39                  
  6 Newcomer, Britney         10 Eastside                 27.87                  
  7 Spaw, Caitlin             11 East Noble               28.37                  
  8 Beerman, Brittni          09 DeKalb                   29.38                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 58.71  5/15/1999   Kelly Dillon, Lakeland High School          
       State: % 52.42  5/31/1986   Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)      
    Standard: % 57.87                                                          
                58.06  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Skyler         09 Westview                 57.67%STAN              3 
  2 Jones, Chelsey            12 Garrett                1:00.03                   3 
  3 Beerman, Brittni          09 DeKalb                 1:01.01                   3 
  4 Bolen, Courtney           11 East Noble             1:01.49                   3 
  5 Christian, Shana             East Noble             1:01.98                   3 
  6 Baldwin, Kristy           11 Angola                 1:02.28                   3 
  7 Workman, Jessica          12 Lakeland               1:02.43                   3 
  8 Miller, Ashley            11 Westview               1:04.49                   3 
  9 Kobelak, Kaitlyn          09 Fremont                1:05.05                   2 
 10 Minnick, Jaci             10 Eastside               1:05.22                   2 
 11 Jensen, Cheyenne          11 DeKalb                 1:05.97                   2 
 12 Gaff, Alaina              09 Angola                 1:06.26                   2 
 13 Williams, Jyssica         10 Prairie Heig           1:07.33                   2 
 14 Hollman, Kristine         11 Eastside               1:07.45                   2 
 15 Carr, Chelsea             10 Prairie Heig           1:07.85                   1 
 16 Sheeley, Glory            11 West Noble             1:08.11                   2 
 17 Kobelak, Kendall          12 Fremont                1:10.09                   1 
 18 Neumann, Kailey           09 Lakeland               1:10.64                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 2:18.37  5/15/1995   Carrie Sheffield, Angola High School      
       State: % 2:09.82  6/2003      Temeka Kincy                              
    Standard: % 2:16.87                                                        
                2:16.80  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Elizabeth        09 Fremont                2:27.11                  
  2 Jansing, Nicole           11 Westview               2:27.92                  
  3 Mast, Carli               11 West Noble             2:28.48                  
  4 Edwards, Kearni           11 East Noble             2:29.80                  
  5 Baker, Emma               12 Lakeland               2:29.85                  
  6 Oster, Jessica            12 Prairie Heig           2:31.96                  
  7 Garman, Grace             11 West Noble             2:33.04                  
  8 Hunsberger, Amanda        11 Westview               2:34.20                  
  9 Beachy, Autumn            11 DeKalb                 2:36.43                  
 10 Bontrager, Jenna          11 East Noble             2:36.79                  
 11 Beachy, Lauren            09 DeKalb                 2:38.64                  
 12 Graber, Taylor            09 Eastside               2:40.87                  
 13 Woods, Bethany            11 Central Nobl           2:44.65                  
 14 Reidenbach, Lorin         09 Fremont                2:45.45                  
 15 Przemielewski, Caitlyn    09 Garrett                2:50.19                  
 16 Penick, Logan             09 Prairie Heig           2:50.47                  
 17 Miller, Miranda           09 Garrett                2:51.08                  
 18 Olson, Kara               10 Angola                 2:51.51                  
 19 Horwitz, Lexxie           12 Angola                 2:57.92                  
 20 Whited, Zaphielle         10 Lakeland               3:07.26                  
 21 Frakes, Raquel            12 Eastside               3:12.40                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:56.00  5/15/1996   Amy Yoder, East Noble High School         
       State: % 4:49.38  6/2003      Katie Harrington, Carmel                  
    Standard: % 5:08.55                                                        
                5:07.52  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Knopp, Sage               11 Central Nobl           5:15.77                  
  2 Beachy, Autumn            11 DeKalb                 5:19.71                  
  3 Hiner, Amber              11 Fremont                5:20.19                  
  4 Dennison, Jessica         12 East Noble             5:29.70                  
  5 Baker, Emma               12 Lakeland               5:38.89                  
  6 Peterson, Rachel          10 West Noble             5:46.05                  
  7 Oster, Jessica            12 Prairie Heig           5:54.59                  
  8 Miller, Kim               09 West Noble             5:57.68                  
  9 McCoy, Ariel              09 Garrett                5:57.99                  
 10 Anderson, Samantha        10 DeKalb                 5:59.92                  
 11 Whited, Zaphielle         10 Lakeland               6:05.63                  
 12 Yoder, Kylie              12 Westview               6:07.05                  
 13 Bender, Janell            09 Westview               6:07.30                  
 14 Sattison, Emily           12 Fremont                6:12.63                  
 15 Krupp, Barbara            11 Angola                 6:13.86                  
 16 Englehart, Valerie        12 East Noble             6:15.22                  
 17 Riddle, Marliss           11 Hamilton               6:24.21                  
 18 Police, Chelsea           09 Angola                 6:31.53                  
 19 Simon, Qiana              10 Central Nobl           6:32.73                  
 20 Dawkins, Samantha         11 Eastside               6:53.30                  
 21 Allen, Audrey             10 Garrett                6:55.38                  
 22 Miller, Jessica           09 Eastside               6:55.66                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10:50.90  5/15/1996   Amy Yoder, East Noble High School        
       State: % 10:24.29  5/31/1996   Amy Yoder - East Noble                   
    Standard: % 11:07.66                                                       
                11:07.93  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Knopp, Sage               11 Central Nobl          11:24.28                  
  2 Hiner, Amber              11 Fremont               11:34.89                  
  3 Peterson, Allissa         10 West Noble            11:40.55                  
  4 Beachy, Autumn            11 DeKalb                11:51.61                  
  5 Dennison, Jessica         12 East Noble            12:12.99                  
  6 Musselman, Allison        10 West Noble            12:25.85                  
  7 Anderson, Samantha        10 DeKalb                12:53.20                  
  8 McCoy, Ariel              09 Garrett               13:02.71                  
  9 Judt, Taylor              11 East Noble            13:05.77                  
 10 Krupp, Barbara            11 Angola                13:44.54                  
 11 Arnold, Madison           11 Lakeland              14:24.72                  
 12 Weber, Carrie             10 Central Nobl          14:24.73                  
 13 Hobbs, Rebekah            10 Lakeland              15:12.93                  
 14 Allen, Audrey             10 Garrett               15:49.08                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Sectional: * 15.05  5/15/1994   Kelly Miller, Eastside High School          
       State: % 13.95  6/2005      Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
    Standard: % 15.16                                                          
                15.05  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forker, Julie             09 Central Nobl             16.95Q                  2 
  2 Cochard, Cassandra        10 Central Nobl             17.09Q                  1 
  3 House, Heather            10 Garrett                  17.41Q                  3 
  4 Conley, Ashton            10 East Noble               17.23Q                  2 
  5 Roth, Ashley              12 Westview                 17.24Q                  1 
  6 Huntsman, Candice         12 West Noble               17.60Q                  3 
  7 VanAuken, Kara            12 Angola                   17.78q                  1 
  8 Ogletree, Kathleen        11 Lakeland                 18.00q                  1 
  9 Collyer, Jessica          11 Lakeland                 18.13                   2 
 10 Bentley, Ceirra              East Noble               18.23                   3 
 11 Whitaker, Sabrina         09 Westview                 18.36                   2 
 12 Mossburg, Katy            11 West Noble               18.40                   2 
 13 Williams, Jyssica         10 Prairie Heig             18.93                   1 
 14 Getts, Leah               09 DeKalb                   19.39                   3 
 15 VanWye, Alyssa            11 DeKalb                   19.46                   2 
 16 Doty, Tiffany             09 Fremont                  19.52                   1 
 17 Terry, Tianna                Prairie Heig             20.53                   3 
 18 Hamblen, Carmyn           10 Angola                   20.82                   2 
 19 Church, Elizabeth         12 Hamilton                 21.42                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 15.05  5/15/1994   Kelly Miller, Eastside High School          
       State: % 13.95  6/2005      Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
    Standard: % 15.16                                                          
                15.05  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cochard, Cassandra        10 Central Nobl             16.85                  
  2 Forker, Julie             09 Central Nobl             16.87                  
  3 Conley, Ashton            10 East Noble               16.89                  
  4 Huntsman, Candice         12 West Noble               17.16                  
  5 House, Heather            10 Garrett                  17.19                  
  6 Roth, Ashley              12 Westview                 17.38                  
  7 Ogletree, Kathleen        11 Lakeland                 18.01                  
  8 VanAuken, Kara            12 Angola                   26.71                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 46.06  5/15/2004   Kate Bishop, DeKalb High School             
       State: % 42.51  6/6/1987    Deb Sauers - Columbia City                  
    Standard: % 45.86                                                          
                38.67  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Knott, Jordyn             09 Garrett                  48.17                   3 
  2 Cochard, Cassandra        10 Central Nobl             48.28                   3 
  3 Costin, Rachel            11 Garrett                  49.03                   3 
  4 Hosford, Jessica          12 Central Nobl             49.37                   3 
  5 Collyer, Jessica          11 Lakeland                 50.87                   3 
  6 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          09 Westview                 51.22                   3 
  7 Whitaker, Sabrina         09 Westview                 51.49                   3 
  8 Sullivan, Brianna         12 Eastside                 51.81                   2 
  9 Bentley, Ceirra              East Noble               51.87                   2 
 10 Conley, Ashton            10 East Noble               52.32                   2 
 11 Doty, Tiffany             09 Fremont                  52.95                   1 
 12 Ogletree, Kathleen        11 Lakeland                 53.19                   2 
 13 Huntsman, Candice         12 West Noble               53.25                   3 
 14 Mossburg, Katy            11 West Noble               53.43                   2 
 15 VanWye, Alyssa            11 DeKalb                   54.14                   1 
 16 Knapp, Kacie              11 DeKalb                   55.56                   2 
 17 Terry, Tianna                Prairie Heig             57.80                   1 
 18 Moughler, Leah            10 Eastside                 59.79                   2 
 19 Church, Elizabeth         12 Hamilton               1:00.01                   1 
 20 Smith, Vanessa            11 Prairie Heig           1:00.97                   1 
 21 Hubbard, Chelsea          10 Angola                 1:02.95                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 50.91  5/15/2001   Central Noble, Central Noble HS             
                       B. Woods, M. Gallmeyer, J. Gallmeyer, J. Treble   
       State: % 45.75  6/2003      Ft Wayne Northrup                           
                       Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson                        
    Standard: % 49.89                                                          
                48.86  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eastside                                              51.57                   2 
     1) Harding, Martha 12              2) Newcomer, Britney 10           
     3) Treesh, Kyla 12                 4) Troder, Melanie 12             
     5) Walters, Elizabeth 09           6)                                
  2 Westview                                              51.78                   2 
     1) Jones, Mandy 09                 2) Schoepf, Ronja 12              
     3) Zimmerly, Jeslyn 09             4) Zimmerman, Kassy 09            
     5) Stutzman, Candice 10            6) Whitaker, Sabrina 09           
  3 Angola                                                52.17                   2 
     1) McHugh, Theresa 12              2) Ostrander, Aryona 10           
     3) Schaeffer, Ashley 12            4) Watkins, Emily 09              
     5) Boyer, MaKenzie 11              6) Johnson, Tracy 10              
  4 DeKalb                                                52.22                   2 
     1) Beerman, Brittni 09             2) Bly, Rachael 11                
     3) Davis, Megan 11                 4) Jensen, Cheyenne 11            
     5) Getts, Leah 09                  6) Dincoff, Rachel 09             
  5 East Noble                                            52.42                   2 
     1) Conley, Ashton 10               2) Furlow, Kasi 12                
     3) Spaw, Caitlin 11                4) Stockert, Tara                 
     5) Neff, Haley 10                  6) Tipton, Molly 09               
  6 West Noble                                            53.08                   2 
     1) Baczynski, Maddy 10             2) Hite, Chelsea 12               
     3) Huntsman, Candice 12            4) Jager, Jennifer 10             
     5) Jacobs, Heather 12              6) Farlow, Brandi 10              
  7 Central Noble                                         53.83                   2 
     1) Forker, Julie 09                2) Hosford, Kelly 09              
     3) Hosford, Jessica 12             4) Metzger, Carmen 10             
  8 Fremont                                               54.15                   2 
     1) Doty, Tiffany 09                2) Hoff, Melanie 12               
     3) Ryan, Lindsey 10                4) Trisco, Nikole 11              
     5) Heator, Kayla 12                6)                                
  9 Garrett                                               54.43                   1 
     1) House, Heather 10               2) Loveless, Misty 12             
     3) Miller, Miranda 09              4) Przemielewski, Caitlyn 09      
     5) Murley, Allie 09                6)                                
 10 Prairie Heights                                       58.50                   1 
     1) Kurtz, Lizzie 09                2) Maas, Sarah 11                 
     3) Nichols, Felicia 11             4) Smith, Vanessa 11              
     5) Kain, Rebecca 09                6) Vice, Makinnsy 10              
 -- Lakeland                                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Collyer, Jessica 11             2) Long, Ashlin 11                
     3) Miller, Taylor 09               4) Workman, Jessica 12            
     5) Sams, Kaitlin 09                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:08.83  5/15/1994   East Noble, East Noble High School        
                         G. Ogg, A. Mills, T. Ernsberger, J. Keil          
       State: % 3:48.18  6/4/1983    Fort Wayne South Side                     
    Standard: % 3:59.37                                                        
                3:59.51  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Westview                                            4:07.62*                  2 
     1) Carpenter, Skyler 09            2) Jansing, Nicole 11             
     3) Miller, Ashley 11               4) Stutzman, Lauren 09            
     5) Slabach, Jordan 12              6) Hunsberger, Amanda 11          
  2 Garrett                                             4:08.57*                  2 
     1) Costin, Rachel 11               2) House, Heather 10              
     3) Jones, Chelsey 12               4) Knott, Jordyn 09               
     5) Getts, Megan 10                 6) McCoy, Ariel 09                
  3 East Noble                                          4:12.09                   2 
     1) Bolen, Courtney 11              2) Christian, Shana               
     3) Edwards, Kearni 11              4) Spaw, Caitlin 11               
     5) Kline, Sarah                    6) Handshoe, Skyla 11             
  4 Central Noble                                       4:13.56                   2 
     1) Cochard, Cassandra 10           2) Forker, Julie 09               
     3) Hosford, Kelly 09               4) Hosford, Jessica 12            
  5 DeKalb                                              4:19.81                   2 
     1) Beachy, Lauren 09               2) Beerman, Brittni 09            
     3) Bly, Rachael 11                 4) Jensen, Cheyenne 11            
     5) Magley, Carlena 10              6) VanWye, Alyssa 11              
  6 Eastside                                            4:20.03                   2 
     1) Graber, Taylor 09               2) Hollman, Kristine 11           
     3) Minnick, Jaci 10                4) Newcomer, Britney 10           
     5) Harding, Martha 12              6)                                
  7 West Noble                                          4:21.45                   2 
     1) Garman, Grace 11                2) Hite, Chelsea 12               
     3) Jager, Jennifer 10              4) Mast, Carli 11                 
     5) Baczynski, Maddy 10             6) Mossburg, Katy 11              
  8 Prairie Heights                                     4:28.17                   1 
     1) Carr, Chelsea 10                2) Maas, Sarah 11                 
     3) Oster, Jessica 12               4) Williams, Jyssica 10           
     5) Schlegel, Clarissa 10           6) Kain, Rebecca 09               
  9 Angola                                              4:32.18                   1 
     1) Baldwin, Kristy 11              2) Gaff, Alaina 09                
     3) McHugh, Theresa 12              4) Olson, Kara 10                 
     5) Herman, Shelby 10               6) VanAuken, Kara 12              
 10 Lakeland                                            4:34.92                   2 
     1) Collyer, Jessica 11             2) Miller, Taylor 09              
     3) Neumann, Kailey 09              4) Ogletree, Kathleen 11          
     5) Baker, Emma 12                  6) Sams, Kaitlin 09               
 11 Fremont                                             4:38.92                   1 
     1) Carlson, Elizabeth 09           2) Doty, Tiffany 09               
     3) Kobelak, Kaitlyn 09             4) Kobelak, Kendall 12            
     5) Reidenbach, Lorin 09            6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:56.10  5/15/1996   East Noble, East Noble High School        
                         A. Bassett, L. Sherer, A. Mills, A. Yoder         
       State: % 9:03.77  6/2/2006    Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         A Harvey, K Peller, A Bishel, S Kehe              
    Standard: % 9:31.15                                                        
                9:29.73  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 West Noble                                          9:57.03                  
     1) Garman, Grace 11                2) Mast, Carli 11                 
     3) Peterson, Allissa 10            4) Peterson, Rachel 10            
     5) Musselman, Allison 10           6) Sheeley, Glory 11              
  2 East Noble                                         10:13.53                  
     1) Bontrager, Jenna 11             2) Dennison, Jessica 12           
     3) Edwards, Kearni 11              4) Englehart, Valerie 12          
     5) Fulk, Taylor N                  6) Kline, Sarah                   
  3 Lakeland                                           10:23.16                  
     1) Arnold, Madison 11              2) Baker, Emma 12                 
     3) Whited, Zaphielle 10            4) Workman, Jessica 12            
     5) Long, Kathleen 09               6) Neumann, Kailey 09             
  4 DeKalb                                             10:33.77                  
     1) Anderson, Samantha 10           2) Beachy, Lauren 09              
     3) Jensen, Cheyenne 11             4) Knapp, Kacie 11                
     5) Beachy, Autumn 11               6) Magley, Carlena 10             
  5 Westview                                           10:48.26                  
     1) Bender, Janell 09               2) Hunsberger, Amanda 11          
     3) Oesch, Kirstin 10               4) Yoder, Kylie 12                
     5) Jansing, Nicole 11              6) Miller, Ashley 11              
  6 Garrett                                            11:07.92                  
     1) Getts, Megan 10                 2) McCoy, Ariel 09                
     3) Miller, Miranda 09              4) Przemielewski, Caitlyn 09      
     5) Murley, Allie 09                6) Costin, Rachel 11              
  7 Angola                                             11:18.46                  
     1) Herman, Shelby 10               2) Horwitz, Lexxie 12             
     3) Krupp, Barbara 11               4) Mortoff, Meleah 09             
     5) Baldwin, Kristy 11              6) Olson, Kara 10                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 5-07.25  5/15/2008   Tiffany Fisher, Westview High School      
       State: %    6-00  6/1/1985    Angela Bradburn - Norwell                 
    Standard: % 5-04.50                                                        
                5-04.50  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Slabach, Jordan           12 Westview               5-03.00                  
  2 Knott, Jordyn             09 Garrett                5-02.00                  
  3 Minnick, Jaci             10 Eastside              J5-02.00                  
  4 Bunch, Maranda               Prairie Heig           5-00.00                  
  5 Bellaire, Sandra          10 Westview               4-10.00                  
  6 Cripe, Molly              11 West Noble            J4-10.00                  
  7 Kline, Sarah                 East Noble             4-08.00                  
  7 Newcomer, Britney         10 Eastside               4-08.00                  
  9 Boyer, MaKenzie           11 Angola                 4-06.00                  
  9 Carlson, Elizabeth        09 Fremont                4-06.00                  
 11 Bolen, Courtney           11 East Noble            J4-06.00                  
 11 Davis, Megan              11 DeKalb                J4-06.00                  
 -- Olson, Kara               10 Angola                      NH                  
 -- Brewer, Brittany          09 Lakeland                    NH                  
 -- Hite, Taylor              10 West Noble                  NH                  
 -- Miller, Taylor            09 Lakeland                    NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10-00  5/15/2008   Dani Haynes, DeKalb High School             
       State: % 13-06  6/2/2006    Katie Veith, Homestead                      
    Standard: % 11-01                                                          
             11-01.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heator, Kayla             12 Fremont               10-03.00*                 
  2 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          09 Westview              10-00.00*                 
  3 Feichter, Jordan          11 Central Nobl           9-00.00                  
  4 Huntsman, Candice         12 West Noble             8-06.00                  
  5 Penick, Logan             09 Prairie Heig           7-06.00                  
  5 Schroeder, Lindsay        10 Eastside               7-06.00                  
  7 Slain, Emily              12 East Noble            J7-06.00                  
  8 Whited, Zaphielle         10 Lakeland              J7-06.00                  
  9 VanAuken, Kara            12 Angola                J7-06.00                  
 10 Tipton, Emma              12 East Noble             7-00.00                  
 11 Pringle, Courtney         11 Eastside              J7-00.00                  
 12 Gunder, Emily             10 Central Nobl           6-06.00                  
 12 Smith, Vanessa            11 Prairie Heig           6-06.00                  
 12 Andres, Lynn              12 Angola                 6-06.00                  
 12 Getts, Leah               09 DeKalb                 6-06.00                  
 12 Murfield, Katy            10 DeKalb                 6-06.00                  
 12 Arnold, Madison           11 Lakeland               6-06.00                  
 -- King, Amanda              12 Westview                    NH                  
 -- Drzewiecki, Taylor        10 Garrett                     NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 17-05.50  5/15/2004   April Randall, Eastside High School      
       State: %    20-04  5/30/1986   Tonya Sedwick - Jeffersonville           
    Standard: % 17-00.25                                                       
                17-02.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Skyler         09 Westview              17-02.50%                 
  2 Knott, Jordyn             09 Garrett               16-03.50                  
  3 Stutzman, Lauren          09 Westview              16-01.00                  
  4 McHugh, Theresa           12 Angola                15-11.00                  
  5 Davis, Megan              11 DeKalb                15-03.00                  
  6 Jacobs, Heather           12 West Noble            15-01.50                  
  7 Johns, Amanda             12 Central Nobl         J15-01.50                  
  8 Watkins, Emily            09 Angola                14-09.75                  
  9 Troder, Melanie           12 Eastside              14-06.25                  
 10 Mossburg, Katy            11 West Noble            14-03.00                  
 11 Long, Ashlin              11 Lakeland              13-10.50                  
 12 Getts, Megan              10 Garrett               13-10.00                  
 13 Maas, Sarah               11 Prairie Heig          13-08.50                  
 14 Trisco, Nikole            11 Fremont               13-02.50                  
 15 Moughler, Leah            10 Eastside              13-01.00                  
 16 Furlow, Kasi              12 East Noble            12-06.00                  
 17 Ryan, Lindsey             10 Fremont               12-04.50                  
 18 Conley, Ashton            10 East Noble            12-02.00                  
 19 Murfield, Katy            10 DeKalb                12-00.50                  
 20 McGuiggan, Lauren         10 Lakeland              11-07.50                  
 21 Penick, Logan             09 Prairie Heig          11-03.00                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Sectional: *    41-03  5/15/2002   Lauren Hines, DeKalb High School         
       State: %    49-07  6/5/1999    Stacy Martin - Edgewood                  
    Standard: % 41-04.75                                                       
                41-03.25  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dincoff, Rachel           09 DeKalb                36-05.50                  
  2 Lingo, Charlene           11 Hamilton              34-11.00                  
  3 Harding, Lydia            11 Eastside              33-04.00                  
  4 Martinez, Fabi            11 East Noble            32-00.00                  
  5 Kinnison, Sarah           11 Central Nobl          31-04.00                  
  6 Wyant, Brooke             10 DeKalb                31-01.00                  
  7 Moynahan, Laura           09 Garrett               30-05.50                  
  8 Oakley, Jade              10 Westview              30-02.50                  
  9 Geng, Jordan              11 Westview              29-05.50                  
 10 Handshoe, Skyla           11 East Noble            29-02.00                  
 11 Mata, Jessica             11 West Noble            28-10.00                  
 12 Watwood, Alex             11 Garrett               28-03.50                  
 13 Shaffer, Danielle         12 Eastside              28-02.50                  
 14 Hewes, Hannah             11 Fremont               27-11.00                  
 15 Robinson, Jena            11 Lakeland              27-10.00                  
 16 Carr, Kayla               11 West Noble            27-06.00                  
 17 Davison, Krista           10 Angola                27-02.00                  
 18 Sherbondy, Sherylynn      09 Fremont               26-08.75                  
 19 Hirons, Mc Cartney        12 Hamilton              25-06.50                  
 20 Andres, Lynn              12 Angola                25-05.00                  
 21 Vice, Makinnsy            10 Prairie Heig          23-09.00                  
 22 Day, Jessica              11 Central Nobl          23-06.00                  
 23 Melton, Jillian           09 Lakeland              23-04.50                  
 24 Terry, Tianna                Prairie Heig          21-09.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 128-03  5/15/1997   Amanda Cope, Angola High School            
       State: % 165-04  5/6/1999    Stacy Martin - Edgewood                    
    Standard: % 128-06                                                         
                127-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Watwood, Alex             11 Garrett              105-04.00                  
  2 Dincoff, Rachel           09 DeKalb               104-06.00                  
  3 Martinez, Fabi            11 East Noble            97-06.00                  
  4 Lingo, Charlene           11 Hamilton              94-05.00                  
  5 Crawford, Stephanie       12 Garrett               94-00.00                  
  6 Pringle, Courtney         11 Eastside              88-04.00                  
  7 Yates, Misty              12 Central Nobl          87-01.00                  
  8 Wyant, Brooke             10 DeKalb                86-06.00                  
  9 Bowsher, Kayla               Eastside              85-11.00                  
 10 Sherbondy, Sherylynn      09 Fremont               82-08.00                  
 11 Davison, Krista           10 Angola                79-11.00                  
 12 Hirons, Mc Cartney        12 Hamilton              78-08.00                  
 13 Schwartz, Kelsi           11 Westview              78-03.00                  
 14 Kinnison, Sarah           11 Central Nobl          74-06.00                  
 15 Carr, Chelsea             10 Prairie Heig          73-10.00                  
 16 Gleason, Kayla            12 Fremont               72-11.00                  
 17 Wooten, Courtney          09 Lakeland              72-03.00                  
 18 Ehmke, Natalie               East Noble            70-10.00                  
 19 Cox, Kassi                11 West Noble            69-04.00                  
 20 Mata, Jessica             11 West Noble            68-11.00                  
 21 Schoepf, Ronja            12 Westview              66-00.00                  
 22 Smith, Vanessa            11 Prairie Heig          64-07.00                  
 23 Manka, Katie              10 Angola                63-01.00                  
 24 Sams, Shaela              12 Lakeland              59-05.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westview                   122        2) Garrett                    80   
    3) Central Noble               72        3) DeKalb                     72   
    5) East Noble                  64.50     6) West Noble                 52   
    7) Fremont                     41        8) Eastside                   37   
    9) Angola                      32       10) Lakeland                   23   
   11) Prairie Heights             14.50    12) Hamilton                   13   
E 1 L !6 92