Licensed to South Putnam High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 09:19 PM
                    2012 IHSAA  Girls Sectional - 5/15/2012                    
                                South Putnam HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      
                12.43  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, DaShana          10 TH North               13.11      13.15Q                  2 
  2 Fears, Sarah              11 TH North               13.23      13.16Q                  1 
  3 Knight, Leeanna           10 Northview              12.97      13.31Q                  3 
  4 White, Shaelynn           10 West Vigo              12.42      13.47Q                  1 
  5 Tatum, Emani              09 TH South               13.61      13.66Q                  3 
  5 Birt, Kara                12 Greencastle            12.70      13.66Q                  2 
  7 Rivera, Daiju             09 TH South               13.66      13.67q                  1 
  8 Johnson, Carissa          11 Greencastle            13.00      13.69q                  3 
  9 Farmer, Josalynn          11 South Putnam           13.75      13.81                   2 
 10 Alsman, Caitlin           11 Sullivan               13.75      13.96                   3 
 11 Gruener, Taylor           11 Cloverdale             13.20      14.17                   1 
 12 Tate, Miranda             11 Cloverdale             13.56      14.20                   2 
 13 Skaggs, Tiara             11 Clay City              14.10      14.34                   1 
 14 Lowry, Bailey             10 South Vermil           14.50      14.41                   3 
 15 Booth, Rebecca            10 North Putnam           14.65      14.59                   2 
 16 Spillers, Keisha          09 West Vigo              14.13      14.63                   2 
 16 Shaw, Katie               09 South Putnam           14.49      14.63                   3 
 18 Noorlag, Molly            10 Riverton Par           15.22      14.78                   1 
 19 Volland, Lydia            12 North Putnam           15.55      15.37                   3 
 20 Nichols, Kaylee           09 Clay City              15.00      15.38                   2 
 21 Hall, Ashley              12 North Central          15.51      15.44                   1 
 22 Crumrin, Kaytie           11 North Central          16.61      17.00                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      
                12.43  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Leeanna     10 Northview              13.31      13.12                   10   
  2 Johnson, DaShana    10 TH North               13.15      13.18                    8   
  3 Fears, Sarah        11 TH North               13.16      13.36                    6   
  4 Birt, Kara          12 Greencastle            13.66      13.37                    5   
  5 White, Shaelynn     10 West Vigo              13.47      13.56                    4   
  6 Johnson, Carissa    11 Greencastle            13.69      13.63                    3   
  7 Tatum, Emani        09 TH South               13.66      13.96                    2   
  8 Rivera, Daiju       09 TH South               13.67      14.03                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      
                25.53  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grim, Spencer             09 TH North               28.18      27.97q                  2 
  2 Wilkes, Jenni             10 Sullivan               27.38      28.09q                  3 
  3 Birt, Kara                12 Greencastle            26.70      28.27q                  2 
  4 Pickens, Page             12 Greencastle            26.10      28.33q                  1 
  5 Pitt, Tamarrah            09 TH South               28.00      28.37q                  2 
  6 Falls, Sheldan            12 Riverton Par           27.54      28.39q                  3 
  7 Stearley, Baelee          09 TH North               28.32      28.59q                  3 
  8 Bennett, Mari             09 TH South               28.79      28.87q                  1 
  9 White, Shaelynn           10 West Vigo              28.00      29.06                   1 
 10 Schultz, Andrea           11 Northview              28.03      29.07                   1 
 11 Barrett, Natasha          10 Northview              29.96      29.42                   3 
 12 Tate, Miranda             11 Cloverdale             29.10      29.87                   1 
 13 Farmer, Josalynn          11 South Putnam           28.41      29.99                   3 
 14 Booth, Rebecca            10 North Putnam           28.99      30.27                   2 
 15 Skaggs, Tiara             11 Clay City              29.90      30.60                   2 
 16 Spencer, Anna             09 Cloverdale             30.10      30.96                   3 
 17 Lowry, Bailey             10 South Vermil           30.00      31.39                   3 
 18 Spillers, Keisha          09 West Vigo              31.03      32.07                   2 
 19 Nichols, Kaylee           09 Clay City              33.00      32.24                   1 
 20 Koerner, Alexis           10 North Central          30.10      33.94                   2 
 21 Straziscar, Tatum         11 North Putnam           36.74      36.35                   3 
 -- Shaw, Katie               09 South Putnam           31.05         DQ                   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      
                25.53  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickens, Page       12 Greencastle            28.33      27.00                   10   
  2 Wilkes, Jenni       10 Sullivan               28.09      27.20                    8   
  3 Birt, Kara          12 Greencastle            28.27      27.30                    6   
  4 Falls, Sheldan      12 Riverton Par           28.39      28.23                    5   
  5 Grim, Spencer       09 TH North               27.97      28.30                    4   
  6 Bennett, Mari       09 TH South               28.87      28.73                    3   
  7 Pitt, Tamarrah      09 TH South               28.37      28.87                    2   
  8 Stearley, Baelee    09 TH North               28.59      28.97                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
State Record: ! 52.42  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      
                57.67  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Conley, Jessi       10 TH North             1:00.79    1:00.38                   3  10   
  2 Dickey, Sara        11 Riverton Par         1:01.40    1:00.55                   3   8   
  3 Oetken, Mariah      12 Cloverdale           1:01.80    1:01.78                   3   6   
  4 Ellis, Kaylee       12 TH South             1:03.63    1:02.75                   3   5   
  5 Nasser, Molly       12 TH South             1:03.75    1:03.98                   3   4   
  6 Sparks, Shelby      09 West Vigo            1:09.00    1:05.30                   2   3   
  7 Cotterman, Emily    12 TH North             1:02.33    1:05.55                   3   2   
  8 Lambert, Airica     11 South Putnam         1:05.60    1:06.12                   3   1   
  9 Nield, Angel        09 South Putnam         1:05.95    1:07.39                   3 
 10 Schultz, Andrea     11 Northview            1:07.00    1:07.54                   2 
 11 Zadeii, Hannah      11 Northview            1:08.00    1:07.91                   2 
 12 Hoagland, Erica     09 Greencastle          1:09.90    1:08.33                   2 
 13 Sinders, Kayla      11 Clay City            1:09.00    1:08.64                   2 
 14 Davies, Erika       12 Greencastle          1:10.00    1:08.87                   2 
 15 Festa-Cilveti, Lau  12 South Vermil         1:10.00    1:09.04                   2 
 16 Tiedemann, Sylvia   09 Cloverdale           1:10.70    1:09.78                   1 
 17 Atkinson, Olivia    11 Sullivan             1:06.10    1:11.94                   2 
 18 Matthews, Brooke    11 North Putnam         1:17.00    1:16.25                   1 
 19 Schroer, Paige      11 Clay City            1:12.00    1:17.89                   1 
 20 Wolf, Autumn        10 North Putnam         1:21.00    1:21.26                   1 
 21 Koerner, Alexis     10 North Central        1:14.15    1:21.49                   1 
 22 Clay, Korinna       09 West Vigo            1:30.00    1:27.50                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 2:09.82  2003        Temeka Kincy, Lawrence North              
                2:17.38  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Colle  11 Greencastle          2:19.94    2:13.36 STND              10   
  2 Goatee, Tapring     11 TH North             2:19.85    2:16.37 STND               8   
  3 Dickerson, Sydney   11 TH North             2:19.99    2:19.34                    6   
  4 Gill, Emily         12 Greencastle          2:34.00    2:28.38                    5   
  5 Monnett, Claudia    11 Cloverdale           2:33.00    2:30.71                    4   
  6 Stevens, Bailee     09 Cloverdale           2:32.20    2:31.85                    3   
  7 Hudson, Sarah       12 West Vigo            2:41.00    2:33.88                    2   
  8 Waldrop, Caitlyn    12 South Vermil         2:30.00    2:34.59                    1   
  9 Schmidt, Katie      10 TH South             2:40.49    2:37.15                  
 10 Johnson, Allyson    12 TH South             2:43.44    2:38.29                  
 11 Jones, Jessica      09 South Putnam         2:45.81    2:42.89                  
 12 Carrio, Galina      10 North Central        2:26.09    2:45.96                  
 -- Clingerman, Alexa   10 West Vigo            2:45.00         NT                  
 -- Dean, Claire           North Putnam         3:21.00         NT                  
 -- Hudson, Makayla     10 North Putnam         3:19.00         NT                  
 -- Schroer, Paige      11 Clay City            2:53.00         NT                  
 -- Lady, Katleyn       09 South Putnam         2:55.58         NT                  
 -- Mace, Mannah        09 Northview            2:59.00         NT                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 4:49.38  2003        Katie Harrington, Carmel                  
                5:06.68  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Colle  11 Greencastle          5:00.86    5:16.71                   10   
  2 Thiede, Nikki       10 TH South             5:09.63    5:21.75                    8   
  3 Loebker, Katherine  11 TH North             5:31.73    5:25.72                    6   
  4 Mullican, Anne      11 TH North             5:30.28    5:28.29                    5   
  5 Wright, Kelsey      11 Clay City            5:52.00    5:42.80                    4   
  6 Cash, Kayla         11 Greencastle          5:43.00    5:43.00                    3   
  7 Hudson, Sarah       12 West Vigo            6:02.00    5:46.01                    2   
  8 Shanks, Natalie     09 TH South             5:55.46    5:59.05                    1   
  9 Nally, Amillia      11 Cloverdale           5:54.20    6:11.67                  
 10 Nees, Ashlee        09 Cloverdale           6:12.00    6:12.90                  
 11 Glaze, Mallory      10 South Putnam         6:23.05    6:13.83                  
 12 Hollifield, Shai    09 South Vermil         6:17.00    6:27.11                  
 13 Copenhaver, Samant  09 Sullivan             6:29.00    6:27.68                  
 14 Douglas, Katie      11 North Putnam         6:24.00    6:36.89                  
 15 Scales, Michaela    09 South Putnam         6:45.00    6:43.56                  
 -- Richey, Keara       10 Riverton Par         6:53.00         NT                  
 -- Freije, Samantha       North Putnam         7:41.00         NT                  
 -- Simmons, Taylor     10 Northview            7:30.00         NT                  
 -- Reach, Ashley       09 Clay City            6:43.02         NT                  
 -- Stakeman, Josie     09 Northview            6:50.00         NT                  
 -- Stowers, Jordyn     12 Sullivan             6:58.00         NT                  
 -- Hall, Jessica       10 North Central        7:48.15         NT                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 10:24.29  1996        Amy Yoder, East Noble                    
                11:20.71  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mundy, Chanli       11 TH North            11:05.61   11:23.27                   10   
  2 Thiede, Nikki       10 TH South            11:21.36   12:02.78                    8   
  3 Sanders, Mallory    10 TH North            12:06.82   12:12.99                    6   
  4 Stephens, Rachel    11 TH South            12:27.55   12:16.06                    5   
  5 Egold, Madie        09 South Putnam        13:08.34   12:54.76                    4   
  6 Douglas, Katie      11 North Putnam        13:20.00   13:18.99                    3   
  7 Tolerson, Acetha    11 West Vigo           13:29.00   13:25.79                    2   
  8 Haynes, Sammy       09 Greencastle         13:29.00   13:36.80                    1   
  9 Haynes, Megan       10 Greencastle         13:25.90   13:37.67                  
 -- Stowers, Jordyn     12 Sullivan            14:50.00         NT                  
 -- Vitaniemi, Emily    10 South Vermil        14:17.00         NT                  
 -- Richey, Keara       10 Riverton Par        15:33.00         NT                  
 -- Monnett, Claudia    11 Cloverdale          13:28.60         NT                  
 -- Nees, Ashlee        09 Cloverdale          14:27.00         NT                  
 -- Farmer, Phoebe      10 Clay City           15:02.00         NT                  
 -- Reach, Ashley       09 Clay City           14:21.44         NT                  
 -- Dupin, Allison      09 Northview           14:37.70         NT                  
 -- Copenhaver, Samant  09 Sullivan            14:30.00         NT                  
 -- Roach, Mikayla      11 North Putnam        14:00.00         NT                  
 -- Conrad, Emily       09 Northview           13:49.00         NT                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
                15.09  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Keirra            09 TH North               15.54      15.73Q                  1 
  2 Gruener, Taylor           11 Cloverdale             16.30      16.93Q                  3 
  3 Gray, Brooke              12 Cloverdale             16.30      16.96Q                  2 
  4 Brewer, Tasia             11 TH South               17.86      16.47Q                  1 
  5 Lucas, Janelle            12 West Vigo              16.60      16.94Q                  3 
  6 Geswein, Gracie           09 Northview              17.01      17.29Q                  2 
  7 Thomas, Kelsey            10 TH North               17.24      17.20q                  3 
  8 Crawley, Emily            12 Greencastle            17.59      17.90q                  1 
  9 Cheatham, Sarah           12 South Putnam           17.81      17.96                   2 
 10 Kelty, Nikki              09 TH South               18.95      18.46                   2 
 11 Lindsay, Kayla            11 West Vigo              17.96      18.83                   2 
 12 Plumber, Brooke           11 Greencastle            18.40      19.10                   3 
 13 Webb, April               12 Sullivan               18.41      19.37                   1 
 14 Jones, Kyleigh            09 Sullivan               18.47      19.70                   3 
 15 McKittrick, Mackenzie     11 Clay City              19.10      19.76                   3 
 16 Walker, Shelby               North Putnam           19.88      19.90                   2 
 17 Land, Alex                10 North Putnam           21.08      20.03                   3 
 18 Scarbrough, Alana         12 North Central          21.02      20.36                   2 
 19 Howkinson, Adrian         11 North Central          20.78      21.81                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
                15.09  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Keirra      09 TH North               15.73      15.82                   10   
  2 Brewer, Tasia       11 TH South               16.47      16.40                    8   
  3 Gray, Brooke        12 Cloverdale             16.96      16.63                    6   
  4 Geswein, Gracie     09 Northview              17.29      16.83                    5   
  5 Lucas, Janelle      12 West Vigo              16.94      16.97                    4   
  6 Gruener, Taylor     11 Cloverdale             16.93      17.03                    3   
  7 Thomas, Kelsey      10 TH North               17.20      17.30                    2   
  8 Crawley, Emily      12 Greencastle            17.90      18.06                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
State Record: ! 42.51  1987        Deb Sauers, Columbia City                   
                45.63  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Janelle      12 West Vigo              49.43      47.06                   3  10   
  2 Higgins, Ariel      09 South Putnam           50.65      49.12                   3   8   
  3 Gomes-kuehner, Jor  10 TH North               50.46      49.62                   3   6   
  4 Brewer, Tasia       11 TH South               49.85      49.82                   3   5   
  5 Gutish, Rachel      10 TH North               52.45      52.03                   3   4   
  6 Geswein, Gracie     09 Northview              49.91      52.63                   3   3   
  7 Walker, Shelby         North Putnam           58.13      53.92                   2   2   
  8 Shrum, Sydney       11 Cloverdale             55.08      53.93                   2   1   
  9 Crawley, Emily      12 Greencastle            50.86      54.20                   3 
 10 Plumber, Brooke     11 Greencastle            53.90      54.70                   3 
 11 Ford, China         10 South Putnam           55.40      55.92                   2 
 12 Holt, Morgan        12 Northview              57.35      56.09                   2 
 13 Meng, Jordan        09 TH South               54.65      57.19                   2 
 14 Jones, Kyleigh      09 Sullivan               54.80      58.79                   2 
 15 McKittrick, Macken  11 Clay City            1:00.70    1:00.36                   1 
 16 Crowley, Sidnie     10 Clay City            1:04.00    1:02.93                   1 
 17 Scarbrough, Alana   12 North Central        1:02.51    1:05.80                   1 
 18 Howkinson, Adrian   11 North Central        1:02.57    1:06.70                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
State Record: ! 45.75  2003        Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop    
                       Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson                        
                48.75  STND
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Greencastle  'A'                              52.10      51.45                   2  10   
     1) Birt, Kara 12                   2) Pickens, Page 12               
     3) Johnson, Carissa 11             4) Crawley, Emily 12              
     5) Humphreys, Olivia 12            6) Davies, Erika 12               
     7) Hoagland, Erica 09              8)                                
  2 Northview  'A'                                53.26      53.39                   2   8   
     1) Geswein, Gracie 09              2) Duregger, Carrie 11            
     3) Barrett, Natasha 10             4) Knight, Leeanna 10             
     5) Schultz, Andrea 11              6) Sciotto, Halie 10              
     7) Thomas, Chelsea 09              8)                                
  3 Sullivan  'A'                                 53.98      53.50                   2   6   
     1) Alsman, Caitlin 11              2) Webb, April 12                 
     3) Powell, Bailee 11               4) Wilkes, Jenni 10               
     5) Jones, Kyleigh 09               6)                                
  4 Terre Haute South Vigo  'A'                   52.40      53.72                   2   5   
     1) Smith, Alexxis 09               2) Rivera, Daiju 09               
     3) Pitt, Tamarrah 09               4) Tatum, Emani 09                
     5) Kelty, Nikki 09                 6) Bennett, Mari 09               
     7) Poole, Elizabeth 12             8) Tetzlaff, Maddie 10            
  5 West Vigo  'A'                                54.40      54.36                   2   4   
     1) Spillers, Keisha 09             2) Lucas, Janelle 12              
     3) Lindsay, Kayla 11               4) White, Shaelynn 10             
  6 Cloverdale  'A'                               54.74      54.98                   2   3   
     1) Gruener, Taylor 11              2) Manning, Angelica 11           
     3) Tate, Miranda 11                4) Gray, Brooke 12                
     5) Shrum, Sydney 11                6) Spencer, Anna 09               
     7) Moore, MaKayla 10               8) Wardlow, Elizabeth 10          
  7 Clay City  'A'                                58.00      58.30                   1   2   
     1) Skaggs, Tiara 11                2) Crowley, Sidnie 10             
     3) Sinders, Kayla 11               4) Baumgartner, Sabrina 10        
     5) Nichols, Kaylee 09              6)                                
  8 North Putnam  'A'                             57.62      58.81                   1   1   
     1) Mindiola, Kaitlin               2) Land, Alex 10                  
     3) Trent, Haven 10                 4) Booth, Rebecca 10              
     5) Fritz, Devon 10                 6) Sexton, Katie 11               
     7) Healey, Audrey 11               8) Wiatt, Bethany 10              
  9 South Putnam  'A'                             56.47      59.51                   1 
     1) Geier, Jenna 12                 2) McHugh, Alex 12                
     3) Cherry, Makayla 12              4) Cheatham, Sarah 12             
     5) Farmer, Josalynn 11             6) Scamihorn, Rashawna 12         
     7) Shaw, Katie 09                  8)                                
 10 North Central (Farmersburg)  'A'            1:01.02    1:02.28                   1 
     1) Scarbrough, Alana 12            2) Geertsen, Amalie 10            
     3) Koerner, Alexis 10              4) Hall, Ashley 12                
     5) Howkinson, Adrian 11            6)                                
 -- Terre Haute North Vigo  'A'                   52.13         DQ                   2 
     1) Porter, Keirra 09               2) Johnson, DaShana 10            
     3) Fears, Sarah 11                 4) Grim, Spencer 09               
     5) Comer, Lauren 10                6) Smith, Carson 09               
     7) Stearley, Baelee 09             8) Tryon, Breanna 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
State Record: ! 3:47.89  2002        Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop  
                         Robinson, Burnett, Carr, Elcock                   
                3:58.52  STND
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Terre Haute North Vigo  'A'                 4:09.15    4:14.51                   2  10   
     1) Dickerson, Sydney 11            2) Conley, Jessi 10               
     3) Cotterman, Emily 12             4) Goatee, Tapring 11             
     5) Curley, Layne 10                6) Gomes-kuehner, Jordan 10       
     7) Loebker, Amanda 12              8) Smith, Carson 09               
  2 Terre Haute South Vigo  'A'                 4:20.13    4:17.86                   2   8   
     1) Ellis, Kaylee 12                2) Fendrick, Kylie 10             
     3) Nasser, Molly 12                4) Wood, Cassidy 09               
     5) Brewer, Tasia 11                6) Pitt, Tamarrah 09              
     7) Thiede, Nikki 10                8) Crosby, Taylor 09              
  3 Greencastle  'A'                            4:19.00    4:23.53                   2   6   
     1) Gill, Emily 12                  2) Pickens, Page 12               
     3) Crawley, Emily 12               4) Weatherford, Colleen 11        
     5) Humphreys, Olivia 12            6) Davies, Erika 12               
     7) Hoagland, Erica 09              8)                                
  4 West Vigo  'A'                              4:32.00    4:25.63                   2   5   
     1) Lindsay, Kayla 11               2) Sparks, Shelby 09              
     3) White, Shaelynn 10              4) Lucas, Janelle 12              
  5 Cloverdale  'A'                             4:31.90    4:31.54                   2   4   
     1) Nally, Amillia 11               2) Tiedemann, Sylvia 09           
     3) Shrum, Sydney 11                4) Oetken, Mariah 12              
     5) Stevens, Bailee 09              6) DeVellen, Samantha 10          
     7) Vauters, Rylie 10               8)                                
  6 South Putnam  'A'                           4:44.00    4:35.51                   2   3   
     1) Lambert, Airica 11              2) Nield, Angel 09                
     3) Jones, Jessica 09               4) Cheatham, Kimberly 10          
     5) Higgins, Ariel 09               6) Glaze, Mallory 10              
     7) Albers, MaKayla 11              8) Cheatham, Deborah 09           
  7 Clay City  'A'                              4:40.00    4:48.19                   2   2   
     1) Sinders, Kayla 11               2) Skaggs, Tiara 11               
     3) Baumgartner, Sabrina 10         4) Wright, Kelsey 11              
     5) Schroer, Paige 11               6)                                
  8 Northview  'A'                              4:49.44    4:48.42                   1   1   
     1) Geswein, Gracie 09              2) Duregger, Carrie 11            
     3) Kidwell, Ashley 09              4) Zadeii, Hannah 11              
     5) Mace, Mannah 09                 6) Sciotto, Halie 10              
     7) Deighton, Brooke 10             8)                                
  9 Sullivan  'A'                               4:54.00    5:11.91                   1 
     1) Jones, Kyleigh 09               2) Atkinson, Olivia 11            
     3) Powell, Bailee 11               4) Alsman, Caitlin 11             
     5) Webb, April 12                  6)                                
 10 North Putnam  'A'                           5:01.00    5:31.06                   1 
     1) Matthews, Brooke 11             2) Land, Alex 10                  
     3) Wolf, Autumn 10                 4) Volland, Lydia 12              
     5) Sexton, Katie 11                6) Booth, Rebecca 10              
     7) Welch, Katie 11                 8) Healey, Audrey 11              
 11 North Central (Farmersburg)  'A'            5:30.04    5:45.81                   1 
     1) Carrio, Galina 10               2) Howkinson, Adrian 11           
     3) Hall, Ashley 12                 4) Koerner, Alexis 10             
     5) Scarbrough, Alana 12            6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
State Record: ! 9:03.77  2005        Chesterton, Northridge                    
                         Harvey, Peller, Bishel, Kehe                      
                9:30.31  STND
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Terre Haute North Vigo  'A'                 9:39.47    9:54.79                   2  10   
     1) Conley, Jessi 10                2) Howes, Megan 11                
     3) Cotterman, Emily 12             4) Dickerson, Sydney 11           
     5) Goatee, Tapring 11              6) Curley, Layne 10               
     7) Mullican, Anne 11               8) Mundy, Chanli 11               
  2 Greencastle  'A'                           10:06.00   10:21.08                   2   8   
     1) Gill, Emily 12                  2) Stoffregen, Alex 10            
     3) Cash, Kayla 11                  4) Weatherford, Colleen 11        
     5) Dwigans, Jasmine 12             6) Tucker, Jessica 09             
     7) Haynes, Sammy 09                8)                                
  3 Terre Haute South Vigo  'A'                10:54.63   10:30.76                   2   6   
     1) Schmidt, Katie 10               2) Holmes, Sami 10                
     3) Johnson, Allyson 12             4) Wood, Cassidy 09               
     5) Shanks, Natalie 09              6) Stephens, Rachel 11            
     7) Thiede, Nikki 10                8) Howe, Nicole 10                
  4 Cloverdale  'A'                            10:40.86   10:33.29                   2   5   
     1) Monnett, Claudia 11             2) Stevens, Bailee 09             
     3) Manning, Angelica 11            4) Nally, Amillia 11              
     5) Oetken, Mariah 12               6) Nees, Ashlee 09                
     7) Vauters, Rylie 10               8) Worthington, Laura 09          
  5 Northview  'A'                             11:44.00   11:12.87                   2   4   
     1) Conrad, Emily 09                2) Dupin, Allison 09              
     3) Kidwell, Ashley 09              4) Zadeii, Hannah 11              
     5) Schultz, Andrea 11              6) Stakeman, Josie 09             
     7) Thomas, Chelsea 09              8) Mace, Mannah 09                
  6 South Vermillion  'A'                      11:17.00   11:20.97                   2   3   
     1) Festa-Cilveti, Laura 12         2) Hollifield, Shai 09            
     3) Holbert, Lexi 10                4) Waldrop, Caitlyn 12            
     5) Vitaniemi, Emily 10             6)                                
  7 Clay City  'A'                             11:45.00   12:00.88                   2   2   
     1) Schroer, Paige 11               2) Sumner, Ashley 12              
     3) Farmer, Phoebe 10               4) Wright, Kelsey 11              
     5) Crowley, Sidnie 10              6)                                
  8 South Putnam  'A'                          11:58.14   12:16.40                   1   1   
     1) Barnes, Amanda 10               2) Lady, Katleyn 09               
     3) Scales, Michaela 09             4) Ford, China 10                 
     5) McHugh, Alex 12                 6) Egold, Madie 09                
  9 North Putnam  'A'                          13:59.00   14:16.59                   1 
     1) Hudson, Makayla 10              2) Fritz, Devon 10                
     3) Dean, Claire                    4) Roach, Mikayla 11              
     5) Freije, Samantha                6)                                
 -- North Central (Farmersburg)  'A'                            NT                   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
State Record: !  6-00  1985        Angela Bradburn, Norwell                    
              5-04.25  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oetken, Mariah      12 Cloverdale           5-03.00    5-02.00                   10   
  2 Smith, Carson       09 TH North             5-02.00   J5-02.00                    8   
  3 Thomas, Kelsey      10 TH North             5-02.00    5-01.00                    6   
  4 Pink, Brittney      11 TH South             5-00.00    5-00.00                    5   
  5 Cheatham, Deborah   09 South Putnam         5-00.00    4-11.00                    4   
  6 Goethel, Tori       10 TH South             5-01.00    4-10.00                    3   
  7 Nally, Amillia      11 Cloverdale           4-10.00    4-08.00                    2   
  8 Webb, April         12 Sullivan             4-08.00   J4-08.00                    1   
  9 Lindsay, Kayla      11 West Vigo            4-08.00    4-06.00                  
  9 Deighton, Brooke    10 Northview            4-10.00    4-06.00                  
 11 Sinders, Kayla      11 Clay City            4-04.00   J4-06.00                  
 12 Case, Kiana         12 Sullivan             4-08.00   J4-06.00                  
 13 Spillers, Keisha    09 West Vigo            4-00.00    4-04.00                  
 14 Simmons, Taylor     10 Northview            4-02.00    4-02.00                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 13-06  2005        Kate Veith, Homestead                       
             11-02.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gutish, Rachel      10 TH North            11-00.00   10-06.00                   10   
  2 Goatee, Tapring     11 TH North            10-00.00    8-06.00                    8   
  3 Geier, Jenna        12 South Putnam         8-00.00    8-00.00                    6   
  4 Holt, Morgan        12 Northview            8-00.00    7-06.00                    5   
  5 Siscoe, Darby       11 Sullivan             8-03.00   J7-06.00                    4   
  6 Fauvergue, Cheyenn  12 Greencastle          8-00.00   J7-06.00                    3   
  7 Deighton, Brooke    10 Northview            7-06.00    7-00.00                    2   
  8 Humphreys, Olivia   12 Greencastle          7-06.00   J7-00.00                    1   
  9 Clingerman, Alexa   10 West Vigo            7-00.00    6-06.00                  
 -- Cherry, Makayla     12 South Putnam         7-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
State Record: ! 20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               
             17-03.25  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Leeanna           10 Northview           16-10.00   16-10.00q                 
  2 Porter, Keirra            09 TH North            16-00.00   15-11.00q                 
  3 Gomes-kuehner, Jordan     10 TH North            15-06.00   15-09.00q                 
  4 Tatum, Emani              09 TH South            16-04.00   15-07.00q                 
  4 Falls, Sheldan            12 Riverton Par        16-05.00   15-07.00q                 
  6 Healey, Audrey            11 North Putnam        15-10.00   14-08.50q                 
  6 Johnson, Carissa          11 Greencastle         15-07.00   14-08.50q                 
  8 Rivera, Daiju             09 TH South            14-08.00   14-06.50q                 
  9 Wilkes, Jenni             10 Sullivan            15-02.00   14-01.50q                 
 10 Tate, Miranda             11 Cloverdale          14-02.00   14-01.00                  
 11 Higgins, Ariel            09 South Putnam        14-03.00   13-11.00                  
 12 Gruener, Taylor           11 Cloverdale          14-02.00   13-10.00                  
 13 Mindiola, Kaitlin            North Putnam        14-03.00   13-08.50                  
 14 Powell, Bailee            11 Sullivan            14-05.00   13-06.00                  
 15 Hoagland, Erica           09 Greencastle         13-07.25   13-05.00                  
 16 Cheatham, Sarah           12 South Putnam        13-09.00   13-01.50                  
 17 Baumgartner, Sabrina      10 Clay City           13-00.00   12-10.50                  
 18 Nichols, Kaylee           09 Clay City           13-00.00   12-00.00                  
 19 Hall, Jessica             10 North Central       11-01.00   10-07.00                  
 20 May, Alexis               11 West Vigo           11-04.50   10-04.50                  
 21 Hall, Ashley              12 North Central       12-06.25   10-01.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               
             17-03.25  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Leeanna     10 Northview           16-10.00   16-11.50                   10   
  2 Porter, Keirra      09 TH North            15-11.00   15-11.00                    8   
  3 Johnson, Carissa    11 Greencastle         14-08.50  J15-11.00                    6   
  4 Gomes-kuehner, Jor  10 TH North            15-09.00   15-09.00                    5   
  5 Falls, Sheldan      12 Riverton Par        15-07.00   15-08.50                    4   
  6 Tatum, Emani        09 TH South            15-07.00   15-07.00                    3   
  7 Rivera, Daiju       09 TH South            14-06.50   14-09.50                    2   
  8 Healey, Audrey      11 North Putnam        14-08.50   14-08.00                    1   
  9 Wilkes, Jenni       10 Sullivan            14-01.50   14-01.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
State Record: ! 49-07  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                      
             40-05.00  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickey, Sara              11 Riverton Par        36-08.00   39-04.00q                 
  2 Lucas, Samantha           11 North Putnam        36-01.50   37-02.00q                 
  3 Penturf, Stephanie        12 Greencastle         35-11.00   36-08.00q                 
  4 Turpin, Alissa            11 TH North            36-00.50   36-03.00q                 
  5 Lenihan, Jessica          09 Greencastle         34-09.50   35-11.00q                 
  6 Fendrick, Kylie           10 TH South            31-08.00   33-07.75q                 
  7 Larsen, Monica            12 TH North            34-00.00   31-05.75q                 
  8 Powell, Hannah            10 North Putnam        29-01.00   30-09.00q                 
  9 Holland, Bethany          11 South Vermil        33-00.00   30-03.25q                 
 10 Bex, Alexus               11 Northview           31-01.00   30-01.50                  
 11 Jett, Gabby               09 TH South            32-01.75   28-09.00                  
 12 Daugherty, Brittany       12 Sullivan            29-08.00   28-05.00                  
 13 Evans, Aubrey             10 North Central       28-04.00   28-04.00                  
 14 Eldredge, Carlie          11 West Vigo           32-00.00   28-02.00                  
 15 Freed, Katelyn            10 South Vermil        30-00.00   27-11.50                  
 16 Jeffers, Asie             12 Clay City           29-06.00   27-10.00                  
 17 Masters, Leanna           11 South Putnam        28-03.00   27-07.00                  
 18 Evans, Bellami            11 North Central       26-08.00   26-10.00                  
 18 Gray, Brooke              12 Cloverdale          27-02.00   26-10.00                  
 20 Badger, Kelsey            11 Sullivan            23-00.00   24-06.50                  
 21 Virostko, Emily           10 Riverton Par        25-06.00   23-09.25                  
 22 Worthington, Laura        09 Cloverdale          29-00.00   23-08.00                  
 23 Britton, Shea             09 Northview           25-00.00   23-07.75                  
 24 Stuck, Mackenzie          11 West Vigo           26-06.00   22-04.25                  
 25 Milner, Carli             12 Clay City           24-05.00   22-03.25                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 49-07  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                      
             40-05.00  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickey, Sara        11 Riverton Par        39-04.00   39-04.00                   10   
  2 Lucas, Samantha     11 North Putnam        37-02.00   37-02.00                    8   
  3 Penturf, Stephanie  12 Greencastle         36-08.00   36-08.00                    6   
  4 Turpin, Alissa      11 TH North            36-03.00   36-03.00                    5   
  5 Lenihan, Jessica    09 Greencastle         35-11.00   35-11.00                    4   
  6 Fendrick, Kylie     10 TH South            33-07.75   33-07.75                    3   
  7 Larsen, Monica      12 TH North            31-05.75   32-04.50                    2   
  8 Holland, Bethany    11 South Vermil        30-03.25   30-09.00                    1   
  9 Powell, Hannah      10 North Putnam        30-09.00  J30-09.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
State Record: ! 165-04  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                     
                127-06  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turpin, Alissa            11 TH North              108-03  107-11.00q                 
  2 Welch, Katie              11 North Putnam          109-06  101-10.00q                 
  3 Fendrick, Kylie           10 TH South            00-00.50   99-03.00q                 
  4 Jeffers, Asie             12 Clay City              94-06   93-09.00q                 
  5 Jett, Gabby               09 TH South              103-05   93-06.00q                 
  6 Bex, Alexus               11 Northview             101-01   93-01.00q                 
  7 Burgess, Brianna          10 TH North            07-08.50   86-11.00q                 
  8 Evans, Bellami            11 North Central          81-03   84-00.00q                 
  9 McHugh, Alex              12 South Putnam           91-09   83-01.00q                 
 10 Masters, Leanna           11 South Putnam           90-03   82-09.00                  
 10 Croan, Isabella           09 Greencastle         89-11.50   82-09.00                  
 12 Milner, Carli             12 Clay City              97-07   79-07.00                  
 12 Daugherty, Brittany       12 Sullivan               90-00   79-07.00                  
 14 Powell, Hannah            10 North Putnam           80-05   78-11.00                  
 15 Worthington, Laura        09 Cloverdale             82-11   77-11.00                  
 16 Holland, Bethany          11 South Vermil           97-00   77-10.00                  
 17 Freed, Katelyn            10 South Vermil           90-00   76-10.00                  
 18 Schrader, Cayleigh        09 Northview              68-00   66-09.00                  
 19 Evans, Aubrey             10 North Central          65-05   66-00.00                  
 20 Crawford, Cassidy         12 Greencastle            71-10   60-00.00                  
 21 Eldredge, Carlie          11 West Vigo              67-03   57-00.00                  
 22 Gray, Brooke              12 Cloverdale             76-00   56-00.00                  
 23 Virostko, Emily           10 Riverton Par           61-02   54-09.00                  
 24 Badger, Kelsey            11 Sullivan               55-00   45-05.00                  
 25 Stuck, Mackenzie          11 West Vigo              40-03   45-02.00                  
 26 Dressler, Megan           10 Riverton Par           49-05   44-05.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
State Record: ! 165-04  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                     
                127-06  STND
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turpin, Alissa      11 TH North              107-11  107-11.00                   10   
  2 Burgess, Brianna    10 TH North               86-11  104-00.00                    8   
  3 Welch, Katie        11 North Putnam          101-10  102-09.00                    6   
  4 Fendrick, Kylie     10 TH South               99-03   99-03.00                    5   
  5 Jeffers, Asie       12 Clay City              93-09   93-09.00                    4   
  6 Jett, Gabby         09 TH South               93-06   93-06.00                    3   
  7 Bex, Alexus         11 Northview              93-01   93-01.00                    2   
  8 Evans, Bellami      11 North Central          84-00   89-07.00                    1   
  9 McHugh, Alex        12 South Putnam           83-01   83-01.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Terre Haute North Vigo     184        2) Greencastle                98   
    3) Terre Haute South Vigo      95        4) Northview                  50   
    5) Cloverdale                  47        6) West Vigo                  36   
    7) Riverton Parke              27        7) South Putnam               27   
    9) North Putnam                21       10) Sullivan                   19   
   11) Clay City                   14       12) South Vermillion            5   
   13) North Central (Farmersburg   1