Licensed to Bloomington High School North

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 10:31 AM

                   2013 IHSAA  Girls Track & Field Regional                    

                         Bloomington High School North                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      

 Reg. Record: * 11.90  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               

                12.39  STND

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emily Morrone             10 Bloomington So           13.00Q                  2 

  2 Gracie Heeb               09 Bloomington No           13.01Q                  1 

  3 Megan Grabowski           09 Bloomington So           13.03Q                  1 

  4 Jayla Bethel              11 New Albany               13.05Q                  2 

  5 Morgan McNeely            12 Scottsburg               13.09q                  2 

  6 Brooklyn Matlock          10 Crawford Co              13.40q                  2 

  7 Alecia Harrod             12 New Washington           13.42q                  2 

  8 Carmen Keehn              12 Floyd Central            13.43q                  1 

  9 Chelsea Lewis             10 Jeffersonville           13.43                   1 

 10 Kylie Tincher             10 Rock Creek               13.52                   2 

 11 Becca Bishop              11 Brownstown C             13.54                   2 

 12 Angi Bergstedt            10 Trinity Luth             13.65                   1 

 13 Gabrielle Wixon           10 Providence               13.68                   1 

 14 Katie Ernstberger         11 Eastern (Pekin)          13.79                   1 

 15 Macy Fidler               10 Linton-Stockton          13.82                   1 

 16 Kinsley Duncan            10 Mitchell                 13.90                   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      

 Reg. Record: * 11.90  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               

                12.39  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Megan Grabowski           09 Bloomington So           12.79                  

  2 Morgan McNeely            12 Scottsburg               12.87                  

  3 Emily Morrone             10 Bloomington So           12.90                  

  4 Jayla Bethel              11 New Albany               13.01                  

  5 Gracie Heeb               09 Bloomington No           13.04                  

  6 Brooklyn Matlock          10 Crawford Co              13.40                  

  7 Carmen Keehn              12 Floyd Central            13.45                  

  8 Alecia Harrod             12 New Washington           13.52                  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      

 Reg. Record: * 24.20  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               

                25.33  STND

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olivia Ashba              12 Edgewood                 26.98Q                  1 

  2 Morgan McNeely            12 Scottsburg               27.05Q                  2 

  3 Megan Grabowski           09 Bloomington So           27.09Q                  2 

  4 Isabelle Conrad           11 Bloomington So           27.44Q                  1 

  5 Morgan Newman             10 Bloomington No           27.11q                  2 

  6 Bailey Crosier            11 South Central            27.28q                  2 

  7 Aaliyah Bell              09 New Albany               27.38q                  2 

  8 Carmen Keehn              12 Floyd Central            27.54q                  2 

  9 Chelsea Lewis             10 Jeffersonville           27.60                   1 

 10 Angi Bergstedt            10 Trinity Luth             27.88                   1 

 11 Morgan Mahoney            12 Southwestern             27.91                   2 

 12 Becca Bishop              11 Brownstown C             28.08                   1 

 13 Morgan Kleber             09 Seymour                  28.34                   1 

 14 Kayla Smith               12 Salem                    29.02                   2 

 15 Alecia Harrod             12 New Washington           29.43                   1 

 -- Charmaine Solis           11 Providence                 DNF                   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      

 Reg. Record: * 24.20  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               

                25.33  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Megan Grabowski           09 Bloomington So           25.99                  

  2 Olivia Ashba              12 Edgewood                 26.40                  

  3 Isabelle Conrad           11 Bloomington So           26.65                  

  4 Morgan McNeely            12 Scottsburg               26.83                  

  5 Morgan Newman             10 Bloomington No           27.50                  

  6 Bailey Crosier            11 South Central            27.60                  

  7 Aaliyah Bell              09 New Albany               27.72                  

  8 Carmen Keehn              12 Floyd Central            27.80                  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 52.42  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)      

 Reg. Record: * 56.73  2000        Andrea Cartwright, Jeffersonville           

                58.35  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Morgan McNeely            12 Scottsburg               59.36                   2 

  2 Erin Connor               12 Bloomington No         1:00.15                   2 

  3 Morgan Mahoney            12 Southwestern           1:00.42                   2 

  4 Morgan Newman             10 Bloomington No         1:00.52                   2 

  5 Hailey Lacy               09 Jeffersonville         1:00.74                   2 

  6 Kelsey Campbell           12 Mitchell               1:01.48                   1 

  7 Sarah Hoffman             12 Bloomington So         1:01.49                   2 

  8 Madeline Kane             10 Bloomington So         1:01.84                   2 

  9 Clare Lenart              11 Seymour                1:01.84                   1 

 10 Leah Mattingly            12 Providence             1:02.76                   2 

 11 Caryn Eisert              12 Lanesville             1:03.75                   1 

 12 Ashlee Allen              09 Madison Cons           1:04.02                   1 

 13 Leslie Beatty             12 Borden                 1:04.36                   1 

 14 Mikaela Grout             09 Seymour                1:04.94                   1 

 15 Allie McClellan           09 Eastern (Pekin)        1:05.67                   1 

 16 Neneh Sanders             12 Crawford Co            1:08.80                   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

State Record: ! 2:08.91  2011        Abby Farley, Park Tudor                   

 Reg. Record: * 2:12.20  1984        Rachell Roberts, Columbus East            

                2:17.12  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Kate Raphael              11 Bloomington No         2:17.21                  

  2 Alexandra Warzyniak       11 Bloomington So         2:17.63                  

  3 Aleksey Green             11 Shakamak               2:22.99                  

  4 Margaret Shields          10 Silver Creek           2:26.89                  

  5 Lainey Derheimer          11 Bloomington So         2:31.03                  

  6 Madison Smith             10 Salem                  2:32.43                  

  7 Jessica Backherms         10 Silver Creek           2:32.92                  

  8 Taylor Hines              12 Jeffersonville         2:35.92                  

  9 Rose Kaforski             10 New Albany             2:36.85                  

 10 Bailey Kaake              10 Lanesville             2:37.77                  

 11 Caroline Wehner           10 Shawe Memorial         2:38.22                  

 12 Alicia Pollert            12 Seymour                2:38.25                  

 13 Angela Kendall            11 Orleans                2:39.91                  

 14 Rachel Bowden             11 New Albany             2:43.55                  

 15 Riley Balsmeyer           11 Paoli                  2:45.29                  

 16 Jannelle Marriott         12 Providence             2:50.58                  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

State Record: ! 4:43.46  2011        Waverly Neer, Culver Academies            

 Reg. Record: * 4:58.00  1984        Stephanie Bassett, Bloomington North      

                5:04.44  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Alexandra Warzyniak       11 Bloomington So         5:08.41                  

  2 Zoey Johnson              11 Seymour                5:14.54                  

  3 Ashton Bosler             10 North Harrison         5:19.42                  

  4 Savannah Turner           12 Shakamak               5:20.95                  

  5 Isabel Roberts-Hamilton   11 Bloomington No         5:29.87                  

  6 Rose Guingrich            10 Brown County           5:36.86                  

  7 Sydney Calhoun            10 Salem                  5:38.55                  

  8 Mercedes Spears           11 Henryville             5:39.89                  

  9 Rose Kaforski             10 New Albany             5:42.65                  

 10 Madison Hays              10 Seymour                5:50.08                  

 11 Kailey Martin             09 New Albany             5:52.05                  

 12 Gabby Nay                 11 Madison Cons           5:54.11                  

 13 Yasmeen Yennes            10 Crawford Co            5:54.44                  

 14 Whitney Andrews           10 Charlestown            5:56.77                  

 15 Robin Furnish             11 Switzerland            6:04.08                  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

State Record: ! 10:20.66  2011        Waverly Neer, Culver Academies           

 Reg. Record: * 11:02.94  1989        Daniellia Daggy, Bloomington South       

                11:10.23  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Macy Evans                09 Bloomington So        11:41.29                  

  2 Ashton Bosler             10 North Harrison        11:46.48                  

  3 Alexis Lewandowski        10 Bloomington So        11:47.14                  

  4 Christine Sparks          12 Bloomington No        11:52.72                  

  5 Zoey Johnson              11 Seymour               11:56.15                  

  6 Mercedes Spears           11 Henryville            12:07.27                  

  7 Brittany Sharp            11 Silver Creek          12:14.94                  

  8 Lydia Kotowski            09 Floyd Central         12:15.78                  

  9 Alli Workman              09 Bloomfield            12:22.51                  

 10 Sydney Calhoun            10 Salem                 12:28.59                  

 11 Bailey Knable             12 New Albany            12:31.76                  

 12 Mackenzie Crouch          10 Silver Creek          12:37.69                  

 13 Zoe Doebbler              11 Floyd Central         12:55.59                  

 14 Madison Hays              10 Seymour               13:04.05                  

 15 Carrie Flinn              09 Bedford               13:24.34                  

 16 Paige Ridener             12 Switzerland           13:45.73                  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               

 Reg. Record: * 14.20  1981        Caitlin Barnes, Bloomington North           

                15.07  STND

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olivia Ashba              12 Edgewood                 16.64Q                  1 

  2 Trinity Clements          10 Bloomington No           16.75Q                  2 

  3 Sidney Capelle            09 Corydon Central          17.07Q                  2 

  4 Hallie Pedersen           11 Bloomington So           17.10Q                  1 

  5 Olivia Lawson             11 Corydon Central          17.23q                  1 

  6 Madison Kaiser            10 Floyd Central            17.25q                  2 

  7 Chandler Nehrt            12 Crothersville            17.39q                  2 

  8 Emily Brady               10 Brown County             17.43q                  1 

  9 Nycia Ford                10 Jeffersonville           17.54                   2 

 10 Morgan Wehmiller          09 Brownstown C             17.90                   2 

 11 Raven Lee                 10 Madison Cons             18.06                   2 

 12 Maryashly Betz            12 Providence               18.13                   1 

 13 Savannah Hubbard          12 Southwestern             18.16                   1 

 14 Alicia Pollert            12 Seymour                  18.18                   1 

 15 Bre Ricketts              11 Switzerland              18.73                   1 

 16 Alexis Seidle             09 Mitchell                 19.25                   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               

 Reg. Record: * 14.20  1981        Caitlin Barnes, Bloomington North           

                15.07  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Olivia Ashba              12 Edgewood                 15.32                  

  2 Trinity Clements          10 Bloomington No           16.10                  

  3 Emily Brady               10 Brown County             16.46                  

  4 Sidney Capelle            09 Corydon Central          16.51                  

  5 Hallie Pedersen           11 Bloomington So           16.66                  

  6 Chandler Nehrt            12 Crothersville            17.26                  

  7 Madison Kaiser            10 Floyd Central            18.04                  

  8 Olivia Lawson             11 Corydon Central          20.08                  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 42.03  2011        Skyler Carpenter, Westview                  

 Reg. Record: * 44.90  1987        Tracy Alexander, Clarksville                

                45.32  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Olivia Ashba              12 Edgewood                 44.03*STND              2 

  2 Christina Zerfas          12 Bloomington No           46.71                   2 

  3 Trinity Clements          10 Bloomington No           46.80                   2 

  4 Maryashly Betz            12 Providence               47.87                   2 

  5 Tori Kingsley             12 Floyd Central            48.95                   2 

  6 Hallie Pedersen           11 Bloomington So           49.66                   2 

  7 Ucheoma Eze               09 New Albany               49.70                   2 

  8 Emily Motsinger           10 Salem                    50.22                   1 

  9 Sidney Capelle            09 Corydon Central          50.26                   2 

 10 Chandler Nehrt            12 Crothersville            50.41                   1 

 11 Lauren Crowe              11 Charlestown              50.93                   1 

 12 Raven Lee                 10 Madison Cons             51.68                   1 

 13 Katy Nolting              10 Seymour                  51.95                   1 

 14 Savannah Hubbard          12 Southwestern             52.42                   1 

 15 Haley Couch               11 Trinity Luth             52.88                   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 45.75  2003        Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop    

 Reg. Record: * 49.50  1986        Evansville Central, Evansville Central      

                48.85  STND

    School                                               Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Bloomington South  'A'                                49.32*                  2 

     1) Isabelle Conrad 11              2) Emily Morrone 10               

     3) Cydney Bomba 09                 4) Megan Grabowski 09             

     5) Rae Miller 11                   6) Emily Finley 09                

     7) Charlene Sapal 11               8) Brooke Turnbull 10             

  2 New Albany  'A'                                       50.36                   2 

     1) Markayla Stubbins 12            2) Courtney Palmer 10             

     3) Jayla Bethel 11                 4) Aaliyah Bell 09                

     5) Blake Mayfield 09               6) Reid Milam 12                  

     7) Rayne Triplett 10               8) Nykyeona Williams 10           

  3 Bloomington North  'A'                                50.58                   2 

     1) Kristen Good 10                 2) Jaela Campbell 09              

     3) Gracie Heeb 09                  4) Trinity Clements 10            

     5) Crystal Blair 12                6) Mandy Garman 10                

     7) Olivia Jordan 09                8) Morgan Newman 10               

  4 Jeffersonville  'A'                                   51.56                   2 

     1) Hailey Lacy 09                  2) Taylor Hines 12                

     3) Michaela Nesbeth 12             4) Chelsea Lewis 10               

     5) Taeja Brown 09                  6) Meghan Haas 09                 

     7) Isis Slaughter 09               8)                                

  5 Brownstown Central  'A'                               53.05                   1 

     1) Maddy Pace 09                   2) Elisa Gallion 10               

     3) Morgan Wehmiller 09             4) Becca Bishop 11                

     5) Kate Butt 12                    6) Madison Persinger 09           

     7) Raven Thomas 10                 8) Elizabeth Lee 09               

  6 Floyd Central  'A'                                    53.23                   2 

     1) Schyler Cerqueira 11            2) Carmen Keehn 12                

     3) McKenzie Garringer 11           4) Taylor Uhl 09                  

     5) Ellie Stewart 11                6) Tori Kingsley 12               

  7 Switzerland County  'A'                               53.38                   1 

     1) Bre Ricketts 11                 2) Emily Evans 11                 

     3) Paige Sawyer 10                 4) Megan Dasis 10                 

     5) Jade Mullins 09                 6) Adeli Kinne 10                 

     7) Eve Galbreath 10                8) Emily White 12                 

  8 Owen Valley  'A'                                      53.43                   1 

     1) Cecelia Herrington 11           2) Brittany Swaim 10              

     3) Alicia Wilson 11                4) Rebecca Walcott 11             

     5) Lauren Maegerlein 12            6) Keeley Arnold 09               

  9 North Harrison  'A'                                   53.71                   2 

     1) Jenna Turner 11                 2) Tayler Smith 09                

     3) Kennedi Winn 12                 4) Shaylah Neal 09                

     5) Kasey Kelley 12                 6) Nicole Keene 11                

     7) Megan Naegele 12                8)                                

 10 Salem  'A'                                            54.16                   1 

     1) Samantha Potts 10               2) Beth Godfrey 10                

     3) Allie White 09                  4) Kayla Smith 12                 

     5) Lexi Warren 12                  6) Katrina Durbin 12              

 11 New Washington  'A'                                   54.38                   1 

     1) Lexie James 10                  2) Brooke Abbott 11               

     3) Kriston Sarver 12               4) Alecia Harrod 12               

     5) Brooke Meenach 10               6) Emily Morris 10                

     7) Yolanda Diaz 10                 8)                                

 12 Eastern (Pekin)  'A'                                  54.62                   1 

     1) Katie Ernstberger 11            2) Kaitlyn Stewart 10             

     3) Chelbi Whitaker 09              4) Haley Harting 09               

     5) Dainah Burnett 11               6) Hannah Ingram 11               

 13 Eastern Greene  'A'                                   55.30                   1 

     1) Brooke Butler 12                2) Scottie Ingram 12              

     3) Alex Dubois 12                  4) Chelsey Bailey 12              

     5) Rachel McLaughlin 09            6) Taylor Schulz 11               

 14 Scottsburg  'A'                                       56.99                   1 

     1) Cara Bulington 11               2) Cabriana Collins 10            

     3) Kristen Thompson 10             4) Megan Stewart 09               

     5) Brooklyn Shaffer 10             6) Cassidy Dodds 10               

 -- Seymour  'A'                                             DQ                   2 

     1) Audrey Clark 11                 2) Hannah Kleber 11               

     3) Morgan Kleber 09                4) Katy Nolting 10                

     5) Sadie Fallis 09                 6) Olivia Isaacs 11               

 -- Providence  'A'                                          DQ                   2 

     1) Gabrielle Wixon 10              2) Colleen Geldermann 09          

     3) Alyson Bass 09                  4) Haley Corby 12                 

     5) Kacie Pace 12                   6) Charmaine Solis 11             

     7) Maryashly Betz 12               8)                                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 3:47.37  2011        Lawrence North, Lawrence North            

 Reg. Record: * 4:03.04  1989        Seymour, Seymour                          

                3:58.51  STND

    School                                               Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Bloomington North  'A'                              4:03.47                   2 

     1) Erin Connor 12                  2) Gracie Heeb 09                 

     3) Trinity Clements 10             4) Kate Raphael 11                

     5) Allison Mallory 11              6) Morgan Newman 10               

     7) Jaela Campbell 09               8) Christina Zerfas 12            

  2 Bloomington South  'A'                              4:05.46                   2 

     1) Veronica Fickel 10              2) Emily Morrone 10               

     3) Madeline Kane 10                4) Sarah Hoffman 12               

     5) Lainey Derheimer 11             6) Ellen Richards 09              

     7) Alexandra Warzyniak 11          8) Alexis Weidner 10              

  3 Providence  'A'                                     4:09.24                   2 

     1) Alyson Bass 09                  2) Haley Corby 12                 

     3) Charmaine Solis 11              4) Leah Mattingly 12              

     5) Brooklin Grantz 09              6) Maryashly Betz 12              

     7) Anna Wingate 09                 8)                                

  4 Jeffersonville  'A'                                 4:09.53                   2 

     1) Hailey Lacy 09                  2) Taylor Hines 12                

     3) Meghan Haas 09                  4) Candea Smith 09                

     5) Chelsea Lewis 10                6) Jayla Callens 09               

     7)                                 8) Michaela Nesbeth 12            

  5 Brown County  'A'                                   4:12.74                   2 

     1) Madison Morris 12               2) Kennedy Bruner 09              

     3) Annette Wininger 12             4) Rose Guingrich 10              

     5) Sasha Robinson 12               6) Jalynn Stanford 09             

     7) Corrissa Proctor 09             8)                                

  6 Mitchell  'A'                                       4:21.47                   1 

     1) Kinsley Duncan 10               2) Alexis Seidle 09               

     3) Alexa Harris 11                 4) Kelsey Campbell 12             

     5) Madison McNeely 09              6) Taylor Massette 10             

  7 Owen Valley  'A'                                    4:22.75                   1 

     1) Brittany Swaim 10               2) Rebecca Walcott 11             

     3) Sarah Jones 11                  4) Joslyn Bucy 11                 

     5) Tressa Morris 09                6) Cecelia Herrington 11          

  8 Seymour  'A'                                        4:24.02                   2 

     1) Alicia Pollert 12               2) Adrianna Bassard 12            

     3) Megan Winter 09                 4) Mikaela Grout 09               

     5) Clare Lenart 11                 6) Louisa Carter 09               

     7) Delaney Sunbury 10              8) Hannah Kleber 11               

  9 Eastern (Pekin)  'A'                                4:24.16                   2 

     1) Dainah Burnett 11               2) Paige Hoke 12                  

     3) Katie Ernstberger 11            4) Allie McClellan 09             

     5) Carlie Skaggs 11                6)                                

 10 New Albany  'A'                                     4:24.87                   1 

     1) Laura Millis 12                 2) Corinn Mundy 11                

     3) Temple Ricke 11                 4) Ucheoma Eze 09                 

     5) Emma Bauer 09                   6) Jayla Bethel 11                

     7) Courtney Palmer 10              8) Ashley Lyninger 09             

 11 Floyd Central  'A'                                  4:25.67                   2 

     1) Taylor Uhl 09                   2) Savannah Bostock 09            

     3) McKenzie Garringer 11           4) Tori Kingsley 12               

     5) Ally Ragan 09                   6) Alyssa Moore 12                

 12 Southwestern (Hanover)  'A'                         4:31.66                   1 

     1) Savannah Hubbard 12             2) Savannah Rueda 10              

     3) Nadia Moore 10                  4) Morgan Mahoney 12              

     5) Emiley Watkins 09               6)                                

 13 Switzerland County  'A'                             4:34.50                   1 

     1) Paige Sawyer 10                 2) Megan Dasis 10                 

     3) Jade Mullins 09                 4) Emily White 12                 

     5) Bre Ricketts 11                 6) Taylor Topie 09                

     7) Emily Evans 11                  8)                                

 14 Henryville  'A'                                     4:35.75                   1 

     1) Megan O'Lone 10                 2) Haley Huddleston 09            

     3) Madison Cox 10                  4) Mercedes Spears 11             

     5) Baylee Stewart 09               6) Hannah White 09                

 15 Salem  'A'                                          4:36.25                   1 

     1) Emily Motsinger 10              2) Madison Smith 10               

     3) Sydney Calhoun 10               4) Kayla Smith 12                 

     5) Beth Godfrey 10                 6) Sandra Warren 09               

 16 Corydon Central  'A'                                4:38.00                   1 

     1) Olivia Lawson 11                2) Sierra Wright 11               

     3) Jordan Daggenhart 11            4) Shelby Wilkerson 10            

     5) Sidney Capelle 09               6)                                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

State Record: ! 9:03.77  2006        Chesterton, Chesterton                    

 Reg. Record: * 9:33.30  2011        Bloomington North, Bloomington North      

                         C Sparks, I Roberts-Hamilton, H Landrey, K Raphael

                9:29.89  STND

    School                                               Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Bloomington North  'A'                              9:45.18                   2 

     1) Isabel Roberts-Hamilton 11      2) Leigh Dukeman 12               

     3) Christine Sparks 12             4) Kate Raphael 11                

     5) Ella Flynn 09                   6)                                

     7)                                 8) Sophie Clampitt 09             

  2 Bloomington South  'A'                              9:53.22                   2 

     1) Veronica Fickel 10              2) Jennifer Tucker 12             

     3) Lainey Derheimer 11             4) Alexis Lewandowski 10          

     5) Madeline Kane 10                6) Ali Burt 10                    

     7) Kristen Tucker 09               8) Alexandra Warzyniak 11         

  3 Brown County  'A'                                   9:55.97                   2 

     1) Rose Guingrich 10               2) Corrissa Proctor 09            

     3) Annette Wininger 12             4) Madison Morris 12              

     5) Jalynn Stanford 09              6) Samantha Francis 09            

  4 Salem  'A'                                         10:01.13                   2 

     1) Sydney Calhoun 10               2) Sandra Warren 09               

     3) Emily Motsinger 10              4) Madison Smith 10               

     5) Megan Law 11                    6)                                

  5 Floyd Central  'A'                                 10:04.45                   2 

     1) Kassidy Manning 09              2) Alyssa Moore 12                

     3) Madison Barney 09               4) Jamie Bierman 11               

     5) Jenni Fifer 12                  6) Lydia Kotowski 09              

     7) Ally Ragan 09                   8) Paige Vellinger 09             

  6 Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                        10:38.30                   1 

     1) Danielle Page 11                2) Alexzandra Guthrie 11          

     3) Shelby Bennett 12               4) Tierney Harkness 09            

     5) Morgan Benstin 09               6) Diana Kattau 10                

     7) Kelsie Morris 10                8) Carrie Flinn 09                

  7 Seymour  'A'                                       10:43.85                   2 

     1) Louisa Carter 09                2) Alicia Pollert 12              

     3) Delaney Sunbury 10              4) Megan Winter 09                

     5) Zoey Johnson 11                 6) Adrianna Bassard 12            

     7) Mikaela Grout 09                8) Madison Hays 10                

  8 New Albany  'A'                                    10:45.18                   1 

     1) Laura Millis 12                 2) Kailey Martin 09               

     3) Emma Bauer 09                   4) Rachel Bowden 11               

     5) Bailey Knable 12                6) Rose Kaforski 10               

     7) Corinn Mundy 11                 8) Temple Ricke 11                

  9 Orleans  'A'                                       10:48.31                   2 

     1) Addie Ramsey 09                 2) Kristen Bishop 11              

     3) Lauren McCracken 12             4) Angela Kendall 11              

     5) Arley Ramsey 10                 6)                                

 10 Madison Consolidated  'A'                          10:57.48                   2 

     1) Gabby Nay 11                    2) Olivia Crozier 10              

     3) Hannah Miller 10                4) Katie Hartman 09               

     5) Paige Hess 11                   6) Lindsay Seib 09                

     7) Tristyn Smolarczyk 10           8) Grace Spencer 09               

 11 Eastern Greene  'A'                                10:57.54                   1 

     1) Abby Cramer 09                  2) Hannah Resler 11               

     3) Marly Southern 11               4) Sierra New 11                  

     5) Tatum Tabitha 09                6)                                

 12 Borden  'A'                                        11:10.41                   1 

     1) Brooklyn Agnew 09               2) Shelby Kirchgessner 11         

     3) Nikki Carter 12                 4) Leslie Beatty 12               

     5) Breanna Beswick 10              6) Aspen Kirchgessner 12          

 13 Switzerland County  'A'                            11:23.95                   1 

     1) Jade Mullins 09                 2) Paige Ridener 12               

     3) Robin Furnish 11                4) Emily White 12                 

     5) Taylor Topie 09                 6) Olivia Hewitt 12               

 14 Henryville  'A'                                    11:32.16                   1 

     1) Megan O'Lone 10                 2) Bethanie Harbold 09            

     3) Kaelan Harmes 09                4) Mercedes Spears 11             

     5) Lauren Brown 11                 6)                                

 15 North Harrison  'A'                                12:03.84                   1 

     1) Hayley Elliott 10               2) Lucia Guarienti 11             

     3) Shelby Lindsey 11               4) Natalie Hollensead 10          

     5) Ashton Bosler 10                6) Savannah Taylor 10             

     7) Kaela Wright 09                 8)                                

 16 Silver Creek  'A'                                  12:04.90                   1 

     1) Paris Brock 10                  2) Kyleigh Reynolds 09            

     3) Jacklyn Helton 10               4) Miranda Coats 10               

     5) Brittany Sharp 11               6) Jessica Backherms 10           

     7) Margaret Shields 10             8) Mackenzie Crouch 10            

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

State Record: !  6-00  1985        Angela Bradburn, Norwell                    

 Reg. Record: *  5-08  2001        Rachel Kohler, Floyd Central                

              5-04.25  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Emily Holland             10 Madison Cons           5-05.00 STND             

  2 Emma St. John             11 Bloomington No         5-04.25 STND             

  3 Ashley Hash               11 Bloomington No         5-02.00                  

  4 Megan Kimbley             11 Seymour               J5-02.00                  

  5 Schyler Cerqueira         11 Floyd Central          5-00.00                  

  6 Nadia Moore               10 Southwestern          J5-00.00                  

  7 Brittney Walsh            12 Scottsburg             4-10.00                  

  7 Kriston Sarver            12 New Washington         4-10.00                  

  7 Emily Ehman               09 Bloomington So         4-10.00                  

 10 Maddy Pace                09 Brownstown C          J4-10.00                  

 10 Shawna Johnson            11 Crawford Co           J4-10.00                  

 -- Alexa Morgan              12 Jeffersonville              NH                  

 -- Michelle Hoene            11 Seymour                     NH                  

 -- Alexis Seidle             09 Mitchell                    NH                  

 -- Claire Hirsch             10 New Albany                  NH                  

 -- Shannon Pittman           09 White River                 NH                  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

State Record: ! 13-06.25  2006        Ellie McCardwell, Fort Wayne Northrop    

 Reg. Record: *    12-00  2011        H. Acton; S. Chin, Bloomington South     

                11-03.00  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Rae Miller                11 Bloomington So        10-09.00                  

  2 Emily Brady               10 Brown County          10-06.00                  

  3 Rachael Kavgazoff         11 Floyd Central         10-03.00                  

  4 Crystal Blair             12 Bloomington No        10-00.00                  

  5 Emily Finley              09 Bloomington So         9-06.00                  

  6 Tealsee Harris            12 Madison Cons          J9-06.00                  

  7 Emily Ward                11 Madison Cons           9-00.00                  

  8 Kayla Smith               12 Salem                 J9-00.00                  

  9 Emily Newberry            11 Brownstown C           8-06.00                  

 -- Maddy Whiteman            11 Jeffersonville              NH                  

 -- Cat Patton                11 Jeffersonville              NH                  

 -- Bret Roberts              11 Bedford                     NH                  

 -- Brooke Martin             12 Bedford                     NH                  

 -- Sierra Wright             11 Corydon Central             NH                  

 -- Shelby Kirchgessner       11 Borden                      NH                  

 -- Abby Marguet              12 Floyd Central               NH                  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

State Record: !    20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville            

 Reg. Record: * 19-03.75  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville            

                17-04.00  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Savannah Hubbard          12 Southwestern          16-11.00                  

  2 Gracie Heeb               09 Bloomington No        16-04.50                  

  3 Rae Miller                11 Bloomington So        16-00.50                  

  4 Abby Martin               09 Martinsville          15-11.50                  

  5 Scottie Ingram            12 Eastern Greene        15-10.75                  

  6 Kaitlin Salomon           11 Corydon Central       15-10.25                  

  7 Adrianna Bassard          12 Seymour               15-08.25                  

  8 Samantha Spall            11 Crothersville         15-08.00                  

  9 Alyssa Gardner            11 Mitchell              15-02.75                  

 10 Savannah Rueda            10 Southwestern          14-11.50                  

 11 Shaylah Neal              09 North Harrison        14-11.00                  

 12 Alex Thurnall             11 Madison Cons          14-06.50                  

 13 Candea Smith              09 Jeffersonville        14-05.50                  

 14 Courtney Palmer           10 New Albany            13-07.50                  

 15 Cheyenne Vanlaningham     10 Crawford Co           13-01.25                  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

State Record: !    50-09  2011        Tori Bliss, Edgewood                     

 Reg. Record: * 49-03.50  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                   

                40-06.25  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Liz Iversen               11 Martinsville          46-07.25 STND             

  2 Micaela Hazlewood         11 Linton-Stockton       40-09.00 STND             

  3 Alyxa Shields             11 Martinsville          40-00.50                  

  4 Megan Brooks              11 Charlestown           39-06.00                  

  5 Alyssa Lawson             10 Edgewood              38-02.00                  

  6 Rachel Jones              11 West Washington       37-09.50                  

  7 Emily Christman           11 Silver Creek          37-03.00                  

  8 Madison Kaiser            10 Floyd Central         37-00.50                  

  9 Bethani Kleopher          11 Southwestern          36-07.25                  

 10 Macky Hecox               11 Madison Cons          36-05.50                  

 11 Sidney Carr               12 Seymour               36-01.50                  

 12 Rachel Cadle              09 Paoli                 34-01.75                  

 13 Regan Harrison            11 Brownstown C          34-01.50                  

 14 Michelle Smith            10 Crawford Co           33-07.00                  

 15 Carson Casey              11 Borden                33-03.75                  

 16 Leah Wolf                 12 Floyd Central         33-01.75                  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

State Record: ! 165-04  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                     

 Reg. Record: * 169-05  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                     

                128-08  STND

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

  1 Micaela Hazlewood         11 Linton-Stockton      146-07.00 STND             

  2 Liz Iversen               11 Martinsville         136-03.00 STND             

  3 Alyxa Shields             11 Martinsville         132-08.00 STND             

  4 Leah Wolf                 12 Floyd Central        129-07.00 STND             

  5 Natalie Uhl               11 Henryville           128-00.00                  

  6 Carson Casey              11 Borden               120-03.00                  

  7 Sidney Carr               12 Seymour              113-10.00                  

  8 Alaina Glidden            11 Brown County         112-00.00                  

  9 Emily Christman           11 Silver Creek         111-07.00                  

 10 Michelle Smith            10 Crawford Co          106-09.00                  

 11 Jaelyn Reynolds           10 Brownstown C         105-09.00                  

 12 Megan Brooks              11 Charlestown          105-02.00                  

 13 Allison Trimpe            11 Trinity Luth          98-09.00                  

 14 Macky Hecox               11 Madison Cons          98-08.00                  

 15 Rachel Jones              11 West Washington       95-01.00                  

 16 Ashley Oliver             09 Corydon Central       93-00.00                  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bloomington South          127        2) Bloomington North         115   

    3) Martinsville                35        4) Floyd Central              33   

    5) Edgewood                    32        6) Brown County               28   

    7) Seymour                     24        7) Scottsburg                 24   

    9) Southwestern (Hanover)      19       10) New Albany                 18   

   10) Linton-Stockton             18       12) Jeffersonville             15   

   12) Madison Consolidated        15       14) North Harrison             14   

   15) Salem                       12       16) Silver Creek               11   

   16) Providence                  11       16) Shakamak                   11   

   19) Corydon Central              9       20) Henryville                  8   

   21) Mitchell                     6       22) Charlestown                 5   

   23) Brownstown Central           4       23) Eastern Greene              4   

   23) Crothersville                4       26) South Central (Elizabeth)   3   

   26) Borden                       3       26) Bedford North Lawrence      3   

   26) Owen Valley                  3       26) West Washington             3   

   26) Crawford County              3       32) Switzerland County          2   

   32) New Washington               2