Athletic Conferences

Allen County: Adams Central, Bluffton, Heritage, Jay County, Leo, South Adams, Southern Wells, Woodlan.
Big Eight: Boonville, Jasper, Mt. Carmel (Illinois), Mt. Vernon, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
Blue Chip: Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Knox, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, South Knox, Vincennes Rivet, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.
Central Indiana: Alexandria, Blackford, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Madison-Grant, Mississinewa, Oak Hill.
Conference Indiana: Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus North, Franklin Central, Perry Meridian, Southport, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South.
Duneland: Chesterton, Crown Point, Lake Central, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso.
Eastern Indiana: Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville, South Dearborn.
Great Lakes: Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton.
Greater South Shore: Calumet, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Lake Station Edison, Marquette Catholic, North Newton, River Forest, South Central (Union Mills) (Fb Only), Wheeler, Whiting.
Hoosier: Benton Central, Delphi, Lafayette Central Catholic, Rensselaer Central, Tipton, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette.
Hoosier Crossroads: Avon, Brownsburg, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville.
Hoosier Heartland: Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Rossville, Sheridan, Tri-Central.
Hoosier Heritage: Delta, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, New Palestine, Pendleton Heights, Shelbyville, Yorktown.
Hoosier Hills: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus East, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison, New Albany, Seymour.
Indiana Crossroads: Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Lapel, Monrovia, Park Tudor, Speedway, Triton Central.
Indianapolis Public Schools: Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Northwest.
Metropolitan: Ben Davis, Carmel, Center Grove, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Pike, Warren Central.
Mid-Eastern: Blue River Valley, Cowan, Daleville, Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Wapahani, Wes-Del.
Mid-Hoosier: Eastern Hancock, Edinburgh, Hauser, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Morristown, North Decatur, South Decatur, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
Mid-Indiana (Football Only): Eastern Hancock, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Milan, North Decatur, South Decatur.
Mid-Indiana: Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Western.
Mid-Southern: Austin, Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), North Harrison, Salem, Scottsburg, Silver Creek.
Mid-State: Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Martinsville, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
Midwest: Caston, Frontier, North White, Pioneer, South Newton, Tri-County, West Central, Winamac.
North Central: Anderson, Huntington North, Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, Marion, McCutcheon, Muncie Central, Richmond.
Northeast Corner: Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
Northeast Hoosier: Bellmont, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, DeKalb, East Noble, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell.
Northern Indiana: Elkhart Central, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
Northern Lakes: Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, NorthWood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee.
Northern State: Bremen, Culver Community, Glenn, Jimtown, Knox, LaVille, New Prairie, Triton.
Northwest Crossroads: Andrean, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Munster.
Northwestern: Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side.
Ohio River Valley: Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
Patoka Lake: Crawford County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, Springs Valley, West Washington.
Pioneer: Baptist Academy, Greenwood Christian, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Shortridge, International, Liberty Christian.
Pocket: Forest Park, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, North Posey, Pike Central, South Spencer, Southridge, Tecumseh, Tell City.
Porter County: Boone Grove, Hebron, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, South Central (Union Mills), Washington Township, Westville.
Sagamore: Crawfordsville, Danville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
Southern: Borden, Crothersville, Henryville, Lanesville, New Washington, South Central (Elizabeth).
Southern Indiana: Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial.
Southwestern Indiana: Bloomfield, Clay City, Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Daviess, Shakamak, White River Valley.
Southwest (Football Only): Eastern Greene, North Central (Farmersburg), North Knox, Wood Memorial.
Summit: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne.
Three Rivers: Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Rochester, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wabash, Whitko.
Tri-Eastern: Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Tri, Union City, Union County, Winchester.
Wabash River: Attica, Covington, Fountain Central, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Seeger, Turkey Run.
West Central: Cascade, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam.
Western Indiana: Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, South Vermillion, Sullivan, West Vigo.

Independents
21st Century Charter School - Gary, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Argos, Bethany Christian, Bethesda Christian, Bowman Leadership Academy, Brebeuf Jesuit, Cannelton, Christian Academy Of Indiana, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Culver Academies, East Chicago Central, Elkhart Christian, Eminence, Evansville Day, Faith Christian, Fall Creek Academy, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Gambold Prep, Guerin Catholic, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana Math & Science Academy, Indiana School For The Blind, Indiana School For The Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Lighthouse, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Lakeland Christian Academy, Lakewood Park Christian, Lighthouse CPA, Medora, Muncie Burris, North Judson, Oldenburg Academy, Oregon-Davis, Providence, Providence Cristo Rey, Rock Creek Academy, Roncalli, Seton Catholic, Shenandoah, Signature, Smith Academy, Tecumseh (Football Only), Tindley, Traders Point Christian, Trinity Lutheran, University.

Note 1: Some schools belong to more than one conference.
Note 2: In 2015-16, Huntington North, currently with the North Central Conference, will leave to join the Northeast Hoosier Conference.
Note 3: Caston, Culver, Knox, LaVille, North Judson, Pioneer, Triton, West Central and Winamac will form the Hoosier North Athletic Conference beginning in 2015-16.
Note 4: Beginning in 2015-16, Anderson Prep, Muncie Burris, Seton Catholic and University will join the Pioneer Academic Athletic Conference.
Note 5: In 2015-16, Bremen, Jimtown, New Prairie and Glenn will leave the Northern State Conference to join the Northern Indiana Conference.
Note 6: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical will officially become a member of the North Central Conference on April 1, 2015.
Note 7: Beginning in 2015-16, Maconaquah and Peru will leave the Mid-Indiana Conference to join the Three Rivers Conference.
Note 8: In 2015-16, Carroll (Fort Wayne) and Homestead will leave the Northeast Hoosier Conference to join the Summit Athletic Conference.
Note 9: Leo will leave the Allen County Conference in 2015-16 to join the Northeast Hoosier Conference.
Note 10: In 2015-16, Cascade, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam will disband the West Central Conference and join the Western Indiana Conference.
Note 11: Beginning in 2015-16, South Newton will leave the Midwest Conference to join the Sangamon Conference which consists of seven Illinois schools.
Note 12: In 2015-16, Frontier and Tri-County will leave the Midwest Conference to join the Hoosier Heartland Conference.
Note 13: In 2015-16, the Hoosier North Athletic Conference will debut featuring Caston, Culver Community, Knox, LaVille, North Judson-San Pierre, Pioneer, Triton, West Central and Winamac.
Note 14: Eastern (Greentown) will leave the Mid-Indiana Conference to join the Hoosier Heartland Conference in 2015-16.
Note 15: In 2015-16, Frontier, Taylor and Tri-County will become members of the Hoosier Heartland Conference.