Athletic Conferences

Note 1: Some schools belong to more than one conference.
Note 2: Beginning in 2014-15, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson and McCutcheon will join the North Central Conference leaving the Hoosier Crossroads Conference.
Note 3: Beginning in 2014-15, New Castle, currently independent, will join the Hoosier Heritage Conference. 
Note 4: In 2015-16, Huntington North, currently with the North Central Conference, will leave to join the Northeast Hoosier Conference.
Note 5: In 2014-15, Jay County, currently independent, will join the Allen County Athletic Conference.
Note 6: In 2014-15, Monrovia, currently with the West Central Conference, will join the Indiana Crossroads Conference.
Note 7: In 2014-15, Garrett, currently affiliated with the Allen County Athletic Conference, will join the Northeast Corner Conference.
Note 8: Caston, Culver, Knox, LaVille, North Judson, Pioneer, Triton, West Central and Winamac will form the Hoosier North Athletic Conference beginning in 2015-16.
Note 9: Terre Haute North and Terre Haute South will join Conference Indiana beginning in 2014-15.


Allen County: Adams Central, Bluffton, Garrett, Heritage, Leo, South Adams, Southern Wells, Woodlan.
Big Eight: Boonville, Jasper, Mt. Carmel (Illinois), Mt. Vernon, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
Blue Chip: Barr-Reeve, Loogootee, North Knox, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, South Knox, Vincennes Rivet, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.
Central Indiana: Alexandria, Blackford, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Madison-Grant, Mississinewa, Oak Hill.
Conference Indiana: Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus North, Franklin Central, Perry Meridian, Southport.
Duneland: Chesterton, Crown Point, Lake Central, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso.
Eastern Indiana: Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville, South Dearborn.
Great Lakes: Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton.
Greater South Shore: Calumet, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Lake Station Edison, Marquette Catholic, North Newton, River Forest, South Central (Union Mills) (Fb Only), Wheeler, Whiting.
Hoosier: Benton Central, Delphi, Lafayette Central Catholic, Rensselaer Central, Tipton, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette.
Hoosier Crossroads: Avon, Brownsburg, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville.
Hoosier Heartland: Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Rossville, Sheridan, Tri-Central.
Hoosier Heritage: Delta, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights, Shelbyville, Yorktown.
Hoosier Hills: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus East, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison, New Albany, Seymour.
Indiana Crossroads: Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Lapel, Park Tudor, Speedway, Triton Central.
Indianapolis Public Schools: Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Northwest.
Metropolitan: Ben Davis, Carmel, Center Grove, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Pike, Warren Central.
Mid-Eastern: Blue River Valley, Cowan, Daleville, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Wapahani, Wes-Del.
Mid-Hoosier: Eastern Hancock, Edinburgh, Hauser, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Morristown, North Decatur, South Decatur, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
Mid-Indiana (Football Only): Eastern Hancock, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Milan, North Decatur, South Decatur.
Mid-Indiana: Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Western.
Mid-Southern: Austin, Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), North Harrison, Salem, Scottsburg, Silver Creek.
Mid-State: Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Martinsville, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
Midwest: Caston, Frontier, North White, Pioneer, South Newton, Tri-County, West Central, Winamac.
North Central: Anderson, Huntington North, Kokomo, Logansport, Marion, Muncie Central, Richmond.
Northeast Corner: Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
Northeast Hoosier: Bellmont, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, DeKalb, East Noble, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell.
Northern Indiana: Elkhart Central, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
Northern Lakes: Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, NorthWood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee.
Northern State: Bremen, Culver Community, Glenn, Jimtown, Knox, LaVille, New Prairie, Triton.
Northwest Crossroads: Andrean, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Munster.
Northwestern: Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side.
Ohio River Valley: Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, Rising Sun, Shawe Memorial, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
Patoka Lake: Crawford County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, Springs Valley, West Washington.
Pioneer: Baptist Academy, Greenwood Christian, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Shortridge, International, Liberty Christian.
Pocket: Forest Park, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, North Posey, Pike Central, South Spencer, Southridge, Tecumseh, Tell City.
Porter County: Boone Grove, Hebron, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, South Central (Union Mills), Washington Township, Westville.
Sagamore: Crawfordsville, Danville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
Southern: Borden, Crothersville, Henryville, Lanesville, New Washington, South Central (Elizabeth).
Southern Indiana: Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial.
Southwestern Indiana: Bloomfield, Clay City, Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Daviess, Shakamak, Union (Dugger), White River Valley.
Southwest (Football Only): Eastern Greene, North Central (Farmersburg), North Knox, Union (Dugger), Wood Memorial.
Summit: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne.
Three Rivers: Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Rochester, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wabash, Whitko.
Tri-Eastern: Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Tri, Union City, Union County, Winchester.
Wabash River: Attica, Covington, Fountain Central, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Seeger, Turkey Run.
West Central: Cascade, Cloverdale, Greencastle, Monrovia, North Putnam, South Putnam.
Western Indiana: Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, South Vermillion, Sullivan, West Vigo.

Independents
21st Century Charter School - Gary, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Argos, Bethany Christian, Bethesda Christian, Bowman Leadership Academy, Brebeuf Jesuit, Cannelton, Christian Academy Of Indiana, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Culver Academies, East Chicago Central, Elkhart Christian, Eminence, Evansville Day, Faith Christian, Fall Creek Academy, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Gary Lighthouse, Guerin Catholic, Heritage Christian, Herron, Howe, Indiana Math & Science Academy, Indiana School For The Blind, Indiana School For The Deaf, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Lighthouse, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Jay County, Lakeland Christian Academy, Lakewood Park Christian, Medora, Muncie Southside, New Castle, North Judson, Oldenburg Academy, Oregon-Davis, Providence, Providence Cristo Rey, Rock Creek Academy, Roncalli, Seton Catholic, Shenandoah, Signature, Smith Academy, Tecumseh (Football Only) Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Tindley, Trinity Lutheran, University.