2008-09 IHSAA Boys Golf State Tournament


Date: Friday, June 5; Saturday, June 6; Monday, June 8.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Sectionals to Regionals: Top 3 teams who post a team score plus; Top 3 low individuals, including all ties for 3rd, excluding those individuals who advance with a team.
1. Bedford North Lawrence (14) | Otis Park | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern Greene, Eastern (Pekin), Edgewood, Mitchell, Salem, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

2. Boone Grove (14)
| Lakes of the Four Seasons | Fri, 8 am CT | Results
Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Gary Wirt, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, North Newton, River Forest, South Newton.

3. Crawfordsville (14)
| Crawfordsville Municipal | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Lebanon, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Seeger, Southmont, South Vermillion, Turkey Run, Western Boone.

4. East Noble (16
) | Noble Hawk | Fri, 9 am ET | Results
Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Central Noble, Churubusco, Columbia City, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Homestead, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, West Noble, Whitko.

5. Evansville Mater Dei (15)
| Fendrich | Fri, 7 am CT | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Evansville Memorial, Mount Vernon, New Harmony, North Posey, Signature,

6. Floyd Central (17)
| Valley View | Mon, 8 am ET | Results
Austin, Borden, Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon, Floyd Central, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Lanesville, New Albany, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Scottsburg, Silver Creek, South Central (Elizabeth).

7. Fort Wayne South Side (14)
| Brookwood | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Harding, Heritage, New Haven, Woodlan.

8. Greenfield-Central (12)
| Hawks Tail of Greenfield | Mon, 9 am ET | Results
Center Grove, Eastern Hancock, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenfield-Central, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Knightstown, Morristown, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Whiteland.

9. Greensburg (14)
| Greensburg Country Club | Fri, 8:30 am ET | Results
Batesville, Columbus East, Columbus North, Franklin County, Greensburg, Hauser, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville, Shelbyville, South Decatur, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central, Waldron.

10. Huntington North (13)
| LaFontaine | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Marion, Marion Lakeview Christian, Mississinewa, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.

11. Jasper (14)
| Municipal | Fri, 9 am ET | Results
Crawford County, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Orleans, Paoli, Perry Central, Shoals, Southridge, South Spencer, Springs Valley, Tell City.

12. Lafayette Jefferson (12)
| Battle Ground | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.

13. Lake Central (13)
| Palmira | Fri, 8 am CT | Results
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.

14. Lawrence Central (14)
| South Grove | Fri, 9 am ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Northwest, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Pike, Warren Central, Zionsville.

15. Logansport (11)
| Dykeman Park | Fri, 9:30 am ET | Results
Cass, Caston, Frontier, Logansport, North White, Pioneer, Rochester, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.

16. Madison (13)
| Sunrise Municipal | Mon, 10 am ET | Results
East Central, Jac-Cen-Del, Jennings County, Lawrenceburg, Madison, Milan, Rising Sun, Rock Creek Academy, Shawe Memorial, South Dearborn, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

17. Martinsville (15)
| Martinsville Golf Club | Mon, 9:30 am ET | Results
Avon, Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Eminence, Greencastle, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.

18. Monroe Central (14)
| Hickory Hills | Mon, 9 am ET | Results
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

19. Noblesville (16)
| Purgatory | Mon | Results
Alexandria, Anderson, Anderson Highland, Carmel, Elwood, Fishers, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Sheridan, University, Westfield.

20. Northridge (14)
| Spring Meadow Farm | Fri, 8 am ET | Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Howe Military, Jimtown, Lakeland, Northridge, NorthWood, Prairie Heights, Westview.

21. Owen Valley (13)
| Rolling Meadows | Mon, 10 am ET | Results
Bloomfield, Clay City, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Owen Valley, Shakamak, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Union (Dugger), West Vigo, White River Valley.

22. Richmond (13)
| Forest Hills Country Club | Sat, 11 am ET | Results
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Randolph Southern, Richmond, Seton Catholic, Shenandoah, Tri, Union County.

23. South Bend Riley (12)
| Erskine Golf Course | Fri, 7:30 am ET | Results
Glenn, LaPorte, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.

24. Southport (12)
| Heartland Crossing | Fri, 7:30 am ET | Results
Beech Grove, Ben Davis, Covenant Christian, Decatur Central, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Speedway.

25. Valparaiso (16)
| Forest Park | Fri, 9 am CT | Results
Chesterton, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, Morgan Township, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, Portage, Rensselaer Central, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Westville, Wheeler.

26. Vincennes Lincoln (12)
| Vincennes Elks | Fri, 9 am ET | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

27. Warsaw (12)
| Stonehenge | Sat, 11 am ET | Results
Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, Northfield, Plymouth, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Wabash, Warsaw, Wawasee.

28. Western (12)
| Chippendale | Mon, 10 am ET | Results
Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Kokomo, Maconaquah, North Miami, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Peru, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.


Dates: Thursday, June 5; Friday, June 6; Saturday, June 7.
Admission: Free.
Advancement from Regionals to State Finals: Top 3 teams plus; Top 3 low individuals, including all ties for 3rd, excluding those individuals who advance with a team.
1. Center Grove (4), Hickory Stick, Thurs, 8 am | Results
Greenfield-Central, Lawrence Central, Martinsville, Southport.

2. Homestead (4), Orchard Ridge, Thurs, 8 am | Results
East Noble, Fort Wayne South Side, Northridge, Warsaw.

3. Lafayette Jefferson (4), Battle Ground, Fri, 8 am | Results
Crawfordsville, Lafayette Jefferson, Logansport, Western.

4. LaPorte (4), Beechwood, Fri, 9 am CT | Results
Boone Grove, Lake Central, South Bend Riley, Valparaiso.

5. Muncie Central (4), The Players Club, Fri, 9 am | Results
Huntington North, Monroe Central, Noblesville, Richmond.

6. Seymour (4), Shadowood, Fri, 8 am | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Greensburg, Madison.

7. Washington (4), Country Oaks, Thurs, 8:30 am | Results
Evansville Mater Dei, Jasper, Owen Valley, Vincennes Lincoln.

State Finals

The Legends of Indiana Golf Course, 2555 N. Hurricane Road, Franklin, IN, 46131.
Dates: Tuesday, June 16 (Round One); Wednesday, June 17 (Round Two).
Time: 8 am ET / 7 am CT both days.
Admission: $8.00 per session; $12.00 both sessions.

Advancement from Round One to Round Two: Top nine teams; Any team within 12 strokes of the lead after Round One; Top nine individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team plus; Any individual within four strokes of the lead after Round One; Teams tied for ninth place and medalists tied for ninth.
Final LeaderboardsRecapFirst Round Pairings | Second Round PairingsOrder Photos