2010-11 IHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament

Sectionals

Entry List Deadline: Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Tournament Draw Date: Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010, 7 pm ET / 6 pm CT.

Dates: Oct. 7, 9, 2010.
Admission: $5 per session or $8 all sessions.

Sectional Brackets

1. East Chicago Central (4): East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark.
2. Munster (4): Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Munster.
3. Merrillville (4): Andrean, Griffith, Hobart, Merrillville.
4. Crown Point (4): Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Lake Central.
5. Wheeler (4): Chesterton, Morgan Township, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
6. Lowell (5): Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Rensselaer Central.
7. LaPorte (5): LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, Portage, Westville.
8. Culver Community (5): Culver Academies, Culver Community, Kouts, Oregon-Davis, Winamac Community.
9. Penn (4): Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Riley.
10. South Bend Adams (4): South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.
11. Elkhart Memorial (4): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial.
12. LaVille (4): Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, NorthWood.
13. Tipton (4): Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.
14. Lafayette Jefferson (5): Frankfort, Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville.
15. Benton Central (5): Benton Central, Covington, Delphi Community, Harrison (West Lafayette, West Lafayette.
16. Crawfordsville (4): Crawfordsville, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Southmont.
17. Argos (4): Argos, Manchester, Plymouth, Warsaw Community.
18. Caston (5): Caston, Maconaquah, North Miami, Peru, Rochester Community.
19. Logansport (4): Carroll (Flora), Logansport, Northwestern, Twin Lakes.
20. Kokomo (4): Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Marion, Oak Hill.
21. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (4): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Northrop, Leo.
22. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (4): Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider.
23. Fort Wayne Canterbury (4): Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne South Side, New Haven.
24. Homestead (4): Columbia City, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, Huntington North.
25. Bellmont (4): Bellmont, Heritage, Norwell, South Adams.
26. Blackford (4): Blackford, Delta, Jay County, Wapahani.
27. Muncie Southside (4): Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Yorktown.
28. Anderson (4): Anderson, Liberty Christian, New Castle Chrysler, Pendleton Heights.
29. Westview (5): Howe Military, Lakeland, Northridge, Prairie Heights, Westview.
30. Goshen (4): Bethany Christian, Goshen, Wawasee, West Noble.
31. Angola (4): Angola, DeKalb, Eastside, Hamilton.
32. Garrett (4): Central Noble, East Noble, Garrett, Lakewood Park Christian.
33. Zionsville (4): Lebanon, University, Western Boone, Zionsville.
34. Park Tudor (5): Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, International School of Indiana, Park Tudor.
35. Pike (5): Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Pike, Speedway.
36. Brownsburg (4): Bethesda Christian, Brownsburg, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Tri-West Hendricks.
37. North Central (Indianapolis) (5): Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, North Central (Indianapolis).
38. Noblesville (4): Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Noblesville, Sheridan.
39. Fishers (4): Carmel, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Westfield.
40. Heritage Christian (5): Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North.
41. Avon (4): Avon, Cascade, Danville Community, Plainfield.
42. Mooresville (4): Greencastle, Martinsville, Mooresville, Monrovia.
43. Ben Davis (5): Ben Davis, Decatur Central, Indianapolis George Washington, Perry Meridian, Southport.
44. Center Grove (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian Academy, Greenwood Community, Whiteland Community.
45. Roncalli (5): Baptist Academy, Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Roncalli.
46. New Palestine (5): Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Warren Central.
47. Richmond (4): Centerville, Richmond, Seton Catholic, Union County.
48. Rushville Consolidated (5): Connersville, Knightstown, Morristown, Rushville Consolidated, Shelbyville.
49. Terre Haute North Vigo (5): Northview, South Vermillion, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.
50. Bedford North Lawrence (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Owen Valley.
51. North Knox (5): North Knox, South Knox, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet.
52. Jasper (5): Jasper, Northeast Dubois, Shoals, Washington, Washington Catholic.
53. East Central (5): Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Oldenburg Academy.
54. Lawrenceburg (4): Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, Switzerland County.
55. Jac-Cen-Del (4): Jac-Cen-Del, Jennings County, Milan, South Ripley.
56. Columbus North (5): Columbus East, Columbus North, Hauser, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron.
57. Seymour (5): Austin, Brown County, Salem, Seymour, Trinity Lutheran.
58. Madison Consolidated (5): Henryville, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Southwestern (Hanover).
59. Jeffersonville (5): Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Jeffersonville, Providence, Rock Creek Academy.
60. Floyd Central (5): Corydon Central, Floyd Central, New Albany, North Harrison, Silver Creek.
61. Heritage Hills (5): Boonville, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tell City.
62. Princeton Community (5): Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton Community, Wood Memorial.
63. Evansville Central (5): Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon.
64. Evansville Harrison (5): Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial.

Regionals, Semi-States

Regionals
Dates: Oct. 13, 16, 2010.
Admission: $5 per session or $8 all sessions.

Regional Brackets

1. Merrillville: Winners at East Chicago Central, Munster, Crown Point, Merrillville.
2. Valparaiso: Winners at LaPorte, Wheeler, Culver Community, Lowell.
3. LaVille: Winners at Penn, South Bend Adams, Elkhart Memorial, LaVille.
4. West Lafayette: Winners at Benton Central, Lafayette Jefferson, Tipton, Crawfordsville.
5. Logansport: Winners at Argos, Caston, Logansport, Kokomo.
6. Carroll (Fort Wayne): Winners Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Blackhawk, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Homestead.
7. Blackford: Winners at Bellmont, Muncie Southside, Blackford, Anderson.
8. Westview: Winners at Westview, Angola, Garrett, Goshen.
9. Zionsville: Winners at Park Tudor, Brownsburg, Pike, Zionsville.
10. North Central (Indianapolis): Winners at North Central (Indianapolis), Heritage Christian, Fishers, Noblesville.
11. Center Grove: Winners at Ben Davis, Avon, Mooresville, Center Grove.
12. Rushville Consolidated: Winners at Rushville Consolidated, Richmond, Roncalli, New Palestine.
13. Terre Haute North Vigo: Winners at Terre Haute North Vigo, North Knox, Jasper, Bedford North Lawrence.
14. East Central: Winners at Columbus North, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, East Central.
15. Floyd Central: Winners at Seymour, Madison Consolidated, Jeffersonville, Floyd Central.
16. Evansville Central: Winners at Princeton Community, Evansville Central, Heritage Hills, Evansville Harrison.

Semi-States
Date:
Saturday, Oct. 23, 2010.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 all sessions.

Semi-State Brackets

1. Crown Point: Winners at LaVille, Merrillville, Valparaiso, West Lafayette.
2. Warsaw Community: Winners at Logansport, Blackford, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Westview.
3. North Central (Indianapolis): Winners at Center Grove, North Central (Indpls.), Rushville Consolidated, Zionsville.
4. Evansville Central: Winners at Terre Haute North Vigo, East Central, Floyd Central, Evansville Central.

State Finals

Kuntz Stadium, 1502 West 16th St., lndianapolis, Indiana, 46202 | Website | Map
Date: Saturday, Oct. 30, 2010.
Times: 12 pm ET (Semifinals); 8 pm ET (Championship).
Admission: $8 per session; $12 all sessions.

State Finals Bracket | Meet the Teams | Scoreboard | Order Photos

Winners at Crown Point, Evansville Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Warsaw Community.