2009-10 IHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Wednesday, Sept. 9, 2009, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT
Dates: Sept. 18, 19, 21.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to Regionals: Top three teams who post a team score; Top three low individuals, including all ties for third place, excluding those individuals who advance with a team.
1.    Anderson Highland (10) | Sat, 9 am ET | Grandview | Results
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Anderson Highland, Elwood Community, Fishers, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights.

2.    Angola (9) | Sat, 9 am ET | Zollner | Results

Angola, Carroll (Fort Wayne), DeKalb, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fremont,  Leo.

3.    Bedford North Lawrence (12) | Sat, 8 am ET | Otis Park | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Mitchell, Salem, Scottsburg, Seymour, Shawe Memorial, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, Trinity Lutheran.

4.    Bloomington North (10) | Fri, 8 am ET | Cascades | Results
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edgewood, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Whiteland Community.

5.    Danville (9) | Sat, 10 am ET | Twin Bridges | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Tri-West Hendricks.

6.    Crawfordsville (9) | Sat, 8 am ET | Crawfordsville Municipal | Results
Clinton Central, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Seeger, Southmont, Western Boone.

7.    East Noble (10) | Sat, 10 am ET | Cobblestone | Results
Concord, East Noble, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Northridge, NorthWood, Prairie Heights, West Noble.

8.    Evansville North (10) | Sat, 9 am CT | Fendrich | Results
Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville, F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

9.    Floyd Central (13) | Suspended/Darkness, Resumes Mon, 4 pm | Valley View | Results
Borden, Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Henryville, Jeffersonville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, Silver Creek.

10.  Greensburg (13) | Sat, 9 am ET | Greensburg Country Club | Results
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

11.  Hammond Bishop Noll (12) | Fri, 8 am CT | Lost Marsh | Results
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Gary Roosevelt, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Highland, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster.

12.  Huntington North (10) | Sat, 8 am ET | LaFontaine | Results
Blackford, Huntington North, Madison-Grant, Manchester, Marion, Marion Lakeview Christian, Mississinewa, Northfield, Southwood, Wabash.

13.  Jasper (10) | Sat, 10 am ET | Jasper Municipal | Results
Boonville, Castle, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, South Spencer, Southridge, Springs Valley, Tecumseh, Tell City.

14.  Kankakee Valley (12) | Sat, 8 am CT | Sandy Pine | Results
Hanover Central, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, North White, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.

15.  Lafayette Jefferson (9) | Sat, 9 am ET | Lafayette Municipal | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, West Lafayette.

16.  Lawrence Central (7) | Sat, 12 pm ET | South Grove | Results
Heritage Christian, Indpls. Bishop Chatard, Indpls. Broad Ripple, Indpls. Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Park Tudor.

17.  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (8) | Sat, 12:30 pm ET | Old Oakland | Results
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Shelbyville, Southwestern (Shelbyville).

18.  Muncie Southside (12) | Sat, 10 am ET | Crestview | Results
Blue River Valley, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Shenandoah, Union (Modoc), Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

19.  North Knox (14) | Sat, 9 am ET | Bicknell Country Club | Results
Gibson Southern, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Sullivan, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, White River Valley, Wood Memorial.

20.  Northview (10) | Sat, 9 am ET | Forest Park | Results
Cloverdale, Greencastle, Northview, Owen Valley, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

21.  Norwell (11) | Sat, 8 am ET | Timber Ridge | Results
Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side, Homestead, Jay County, New Haven, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.

22.  Penn (11) | Sat, 10 am ET | Knollwood Country Club | Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.

23.  Ben Davis (10) | Fri, 11:30 am ET | South Grove | Results
Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, North Central (Indianapolis), Pike, Speedway, Westfield, Zionsville.

24.  Richmond (10) | Sat, 1:30 pm ET | Highland Lake | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle Chrysler, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated, Tri, Union County.

25.  Southport (8) | Fri, 8 am ET | Southern Dunes | Results
Decatur Central, Indpls. Arsenal Technical, Indpls. Lutheran, Indpls. Scecina Memorial, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport, Warren Central.

26.  Valparaiso (12) | Sat, 10 am CT | Valparaiso Country Club | Results
Boone Grove, Chesterton, Hobart, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Westville, Wheeler.

27.  Warsaw Community (10) | Sat, 11 am ET | Stonehenge | Results
Caston, Columbia City, Culver Academies, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee, Whitko.

28.  Logansport (11) | Sat, 9:30 am ET | Dykeman Park Municipal | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Western.


Date: Saturday, Sept. 26.
Admission: Free.
Advancement to State Finals: Top three teams; top three low individuals, including all ties for third place, excluding those individuals who advance with a team.

1.    East Noble | Sat, 9:30 am ET | Noble Hawk | Results

Feeder Sectionals: Angola, East Noble, Norwell, Warsaw Community.

2.    Evansville North | Sat, 11 am CT | Eagle Valley | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Evansville North, Floyd Central, Jasper, North Knox.

3.    Franklin Central | Sat, 7:30 am ET | Smock | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Ben Davis, Greensburg, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Southport.

4.    Lafayette Jefferson | Sat, 9 am ET | Lafayette Municipal | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Lafayette Jefferson, Lawrence Central, Logansport.

5.    LaPorte | Sat, 9:30 am CT | Beechwood | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Hammond Bishop Noll, Kankakee Valley, Penn, Valparaiso.

6.    Martinsville | Sat, 10 am ET | Foxcliff | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Danville, Northview.

7.    New Castle | Sat, 10 am ET | Westwood | Results
Feeder Sectionals: Anderson Highland, Huntington North, Muncie Southside, Richmond.

State Finals

The Legends of Indiana Golf Course, 2555 N. Hurricane Road, Franklin, IN, 46131.
Dates: Friday, Oct. 2 (Round One); Saturday, Oct. 3 (Round Two).
Time: 8:30 am ET both days.
Admission: $8 per person per day; $12 per person both days.
Advancement from Round One to Round Two: Top nine teams; Any team within 12 strokes of the lead after Round One; Top nine individuals, excluding those individuals who advance with a team plus; Any individual within four strokes of the lead after Round One; Teams tied for ninth place and medalists tied for ninth.

Final Results | RecapOrder Photos