18th Annual IHSAA Girls Soccer State Tournament


Entry List Deadline: Thursday, Sept. 22, 2011, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Tournament Draw: (Updated) Monday, Sept. 26, 2011, 7 pm ET / 6 pm CT. Webcast

Dates: Oct. 3, 4, 6, 8, 2011.
Admission: $5 per session or $8 all sessions.

Sectional Brackets: 2A | A

Class 2A
1. Hammond Clark (5): East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Morton, Munster.
2. Highland (4): Griffith, Hammond Gavit, Highland, Lake Central.
3. Portage (4): Chesterton, Hobart, Portage, Valparaiso.
4. Crown Point (4): Crown Point, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Merrillville.
5. Michigan City (4): LaPorte, Michigan City, South Bend St. Joseph's, South Bend Washington.
6. Penn (5): Mishawaka, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley.
7. Plymouth (5): Culver Academies, NorthWood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee.
8. Concord (5): Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge.
9. East Noble (4): Angola, DeKalb, East Noble, Leo.
10. Fort Wayne Snider (4): Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider.
11. Columbia City (4): Columbia City, Fort Wayne North Side, Homestead, Huntington North.
12. Bellmont (5): Bellmont, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, New Haven, Norwell.
13. Harrison (West Lafayette) (5): Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Twin Lakes.
14. Kokomo (4): Kokomo, Logansport, Marion, Western.
15. Yorktown (5): Delta, Jay County, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Yorktown.
16. Hamilton Southeastern (5): Anderson, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights.
17. Carmel (5): Carmel, Guerin Catholic, Lebanon, Westfield, Zionsville.
18. Avon (5): Avon, Brownsburg, Danville, Mooresville, Plainfield.
19. Ben Davis (5): Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit, Decatur Central, Indianapolis Northwest, Pike.
20. Lawrence Central (4): Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
21. Warren Central (4): Beech Grove, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Warren Central.
22. Perry Meridian (4): Franklin Central, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Southport.
23. New Palestine (4): Greenfield-Central, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Shelbyville.
24. Franklin Community (5): Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Whiteland Community.
25. Rushville Consolidated (5): Connersville, Franklin County, New Castle, Richmond, Rushville Consolidated.
26. Madison Consolidated (4): East Central, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, South Dearborn.
27. Columbus North (4): Columbus East, Columbus North, Scottsburg, Seymour.
28. Bedford North Lawrence (5): Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Edgewood.
29. Terre Haute South (5): Northview, Owen Valley, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Vincennes Lincoln.
30. Jeffersonville (5): Corydon Central, Floyd Central, Jasper, Jeffersonville, New Albany.
31. Castle (5): Boonville, Castle, Evansville Central, Evansville North, Washington.
32. Evansville Reitz (5): Evansville Bosse, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Mount Vernon.


Class A
33. Wheeler (7): Andrean, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hanover Central, Marquette Catholic, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.
34. Argos (7): Argos, Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Culver Community, Hebron, Rensselaer Central, Rochester Community.
35. Mishawaka Marian (6): Bethany Christian, Bremen, Elkhart Christian Academy, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka Marian.
36. Garrett (6): Central Noble, Garrett, Lakeland, Lakewood Park Christian, West Noble, Westview.
37. Fort Wayne Blackhawk (7): Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Blackhawk, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia, Heritage, South Adams, Woodlan.
38. Blackford (8): Blackford, Maconaquah, Manchester, Mississinewa, North Miami, Oak Hill, Peru, Whitko.
39. West Lafayette (6): Benton Central, Delphi, Lafayette Central Catholic, Northwestern, Rossville, West Lafayette.
40. Sheridan (7): Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Muncie Burris, Sheridan, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central.
41. Park Tudor (7): Cascade, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Washington, Monrovia, Park Tudor, Speedway.
42. Greencastle (7): Crawfordsville, Greencastle, North Montgomery, North Putnam, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
43. Triton Central (7): Heritage Christian, Herron, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Triton Central, University.
44. Lawrenceburg (7): Batesville, Centerville, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Oldenburg Academy, South Ripley, Union County.
45. Rising Sun (7): Charlestown, Providence, Rising Sun, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
46. Forest Park (6): Forest Park, Heritage Hills, North Harrison, Northeast Dubois, Salem, South Spencer.
47. Sullivan (7): North Knox, Pike Central, South Knox, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Washington Catholic, West Vigo.
48. North Posey (6): Evansville Day, Evansville Mater Dei, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Princeton, Wood Memorial.


Dates: October 12, 15, 2011.
Admission: $5 per session or $8 both sessions.

Regional Brackets: 2A | A

Class 2A
1. Highland: Winners at East Chicago Central, Highland, Portage, Crown Point.
2. South Bend Riley: Winners at Michigan City, Penn, Plymouth, Concord.
3. Homestead: Winners at East Noble, Fort Wayne Snider, Columbia City, Bellmont.
4. Logansport: Winners at Harrison (West Lafayette), Kokomo, Yorktown, Hamilton Southeastern.
5. Zionsville: Winners at Carmel, Avon, Ben Davis, Lawrence Central.
6. Shelbyville: Winners at Warren Central, Perry Meridian, New Palestine, Franklin Community.
7. Jennings County: Winners Rushville, Madison Consolidated, Columbus North, Bedford North Lawrence.
8. Jasper: Winners at Castle, Evansville Reitz, Jeffersonville, Terre Haute South.

Class A
9. Argos: Winner at Wheeler vs. Winner at Argos.
10. Mishawaka Marian: Winner at Mishawaka Marian vs Winner at Garrett.
11. Fort Wayne Canterbury: Winner at Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs Winner at Blackford.
12. West Lafayette: Winner at West Lafayette vs Winner at Sheridan.
13. Park Tudor: Winner at Park Tudor vs Winner at Greencastle.
14. Batesville: Winner at Triton Central vs Winner at Lawrenceburg.
15. Providence: Winner at Rising Sun vs Winner at Fort Park.
16. North Knox: Winner at Sullivan vs Winner at North Posey.


Date: Saturday, Oct. 22, 2011.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 both sessions.

Semi-State Brackets: 2A | A

1. Fort Wayne Snider:
Winners at Highland, South Bend Riley, Homestead, Logansport.
2. Argos: Winners at Argos, Mishawaka Marian, Fort Wayne Canterbury, West Lafayette.

3. North Central (Indianapolis):
Winners at Zionsville, Shelbyville, Jennings County, Jasper.
4. Evansville Harrison: Winners at Park Tudor, Batesville, Providence, North Knox.

State Finals

Date: Saturday, Oct. 29, 2011.
Site: Kuntz Stadium, 1502 West 16th St., lndianapolis, Indiana, 46202 | Website | Map
Admission: $10 per person. Order Here
Webcast: All four matches will be streamed live at IHSAAtv.org.
Broadcast Note: All four state championship matches will air via tape delay in the central Indiana area on WTTV digital channel 4.2 on Sunday, Nov. 6, beginning at 11 am ET.

Scoreboard | State Finals Brackets | Meet the Teams | Order Photos