2008-09 IHSAA Girls Track & Field Sectionals

Date: Tuesday, May 19.
Admission: $5.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting
the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).
1. Angola (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

2. Benton Central (12) | 6 pm ET | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Newton, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

3. Bloomington North (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Cloverdale, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Eminence, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Owen Valley, White River Valley.

4. Bluffton (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Bluffton, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Fort Wayne Wayne, Harding, Heritage, Homestead, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells.

5. Bremen (11) | 4:45 pm ET | Results
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.

6. Chesterton (11) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Chesterton, LaPorte, Marquette Catholic, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

7. Columbus East (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelby), Whiteland, Waldron.

8. Connersville (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, Morton Memorial, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

9. Corydon Central (11) | 6 pm ET | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

10. Ben Davis (15) | 5 pm ET | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian, Decatur Central, Fall Creek Academy, Indianapolis Attucks, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Ritter, Indianapolis Washington, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.

11. Fort Wayne Northrop (11) | 4:30 pm ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne Southside, Leo, New Haven, Woodlan.

12. Franklin County (14) | 5 pm ET | Results
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley, Switzerland County.

13. Hammond Morton (11) | 5 pm CT | Results
Calumet, East Chicago Central, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster.

14. Harrison (West Lafayette) (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Delphi, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.

15. Huntington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Blackford, Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastbrook, Huntington North, Marion, Mississinewa, Southwood, Wabash, White’s, Whitko.

16. Jeffersonville (12) | 6 pm ET | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover).

17. Kankakee Valley (12) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Boone Grove, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, West Central, Winamac.

18. Lawrence Central (13) | 5 pm ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Indiana School for Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

19. Lowell (13) | 5 pm CT | Results
Andrean, Bowman Academy, Crown Point, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Gary Wirt, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

20. Madison-Grant (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Western.

21. Mount Vernon (13) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mount Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

22. Muncie Southside (12) | 4:45 pm ET | Results
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Winchester.

23. Noblesville (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, Tipton, Tri-Central, University, Westfield, Zionsville.

24. Pendleton Heights (13) | 5:15 pm ET | Results
Alexandria, Anderson, Anderson Highland, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Elwood, Frankton, Lapel, Mount Vernon (Fortville), Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah, Wes-Del, Yorktown.

25. Perry Central (11) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

26. Princeton (12) | 5 pm CT | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Wood Memorial.

27. Rochester (10) | 5 pm ET | Results
Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton.

28. Seymour (13) | 6 pm ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

29. Shelbyville (14) | 5:15 pm ET | Results
Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

30. South Putnam (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Crawfordsville, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, Rockville, South Putnam, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.

31. Terre Haute North (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Clay City, Holy Cross, Linton-Stockton, North Central (Farmersburg), Northview, Riverton Parke, Shakamak, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

32. Warsaw (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bethany Christian, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.