IHSAA BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2004 SECTIONAL RESULTS

 

Advancement:  The first 15 individual winners and first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional advance to the regional

 

 

BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Mitchell

46

Bedford North Lawrence

58

Seymour

64

Oreland

86

Eastern Greene

133

Advance to Bedford North Lawrence Regional

Brownstown Central

179

Paoli

198

Salem

209

Restoration Christian

263


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Sean Jennings, 10

Seymour

16:26.51

 

Ryan Chastain,11

Mitchell

16:35.86

 

Kevin Martin, 10

Mitchell

16:58.91

 

Daniel Watts, 12

Bedford North Lawrence

17:07.46

 

Nick Tyree, 11

Mitchell

17:11.75

 

Tyler Atchison, 11

Orleans

17:31.60

 

John Smith, 10

Brownstown Central

17:34.78

 

Zach McAdams, 9

Seymour

17:35.18

 

Jacob Kotter, 12

Eastern Greene

17:36.39

 

Jacob Smith, 9

Orleans

17:37.73

 

Jeremy Knight, 9

Bedford North Lawrence

17:39.05

 

Nicholas Arsenmann, 10

Bedford North Lawrence

17:39.36

 

Parker Busick, 10

Orleans

17:42.54

 

Brett Eldridge, 12

Seymour

17:49.40

 

Christopher McDonald, 10

Bedford North Lawrence

17:54.1

Advance to BNL Regional

 

 

 


 

BELLMONT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Norwell

34

Bellmont

65

New Haven

72

South Adams

134

F.W. South Side

144

Advance to Bellmont Regional

F.W. Wayne

155

Southern Wells

177

Jay County

190

Adams Central

263

Bluffton

266

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Heath Lehman

South Adams

16:33.99

Luke Diehl

Norwell

16:39.99

Ryan Venderly

Bellmont

16:46.14

Michael Lehman

South Adams

16:49.05

Nate Luebke

New Haven

16:56.66

Jonathan Garver

Norwell

16:59.06

Klayton Reed

Norwell

17:00.71

Cory Gruss

New Haven

17:09.78

Thomas Crum

Harding

17:12.82

Nicholas McBride

Norwell

17:13.67

James Topp

Norwell

17:17.78

Joseph Slaughterbeck

F.W. South

17:19.05

Cameron Eckert

Norwell

17:23.24

Shane Hisner

Bellmont

17:25.05

Austin Cass

Bellmont

17:27.13

Advance to Bellmont Regional

 

BEN DAVIS

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Franklin Central

32

Warren Central

35

Roncalli

80

Ben Davis

99

Beech Grove

132

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

Indpls. Tech

205

Indpls. Scecina

207

Speedway

215


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Dee’Sean Turner

Warren Central

15:48

 

Adam Settle

Franklin Central

15:47

 

Tim Armstrong

Warren Central

16:15

 

Adan Green

Franklin Central

16:30

 

Kyle Stout

Beech Grove

16:34

 

Derek Speer

Franklin Central

16:37

 

Steven Swank

Franklin Central

16:39

 

Chad Horty

Roncalli

16:43

 

Ondraius Richardson

Warren Central

16:49

 

Cody Smith

Warren Central

16:53

 

Michael Sobecki

Roncalli

16:55

 

Jimmy Hodges

Warren Central

16:56

 

Michael Lewis

Franklin Central

17:07

 

Michael Romine

Franklin Central

17:10

 

Nicholas Sefton

Ben Davis

17:13

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

 

 

 


 

BREBEUF JESUIT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Lawrence North

41

Pike

62

Indpls. Chatard

69

North Central (Indpls.)

115

Lawrence Central

116

Advance to Brebeuf Regional

Brebeuf Jesuit

127

Indpls. Cathedral

159

Heritage Christian

254

Indpls. Ritter

276

Indps. Northwest

316

Indpls. Arlington

347

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Brice Cleland

Pike

15:44.00

 

Phillip Schwein

Pike

15:47.0

 

Alvin Sangsuwangul

Lawrence North

15:53.00

 

Darryl Stevenson

North Central (Indpls.)

15:59.00

 

Justin Mason

Indpls. Cathedral

16:05.00

 

Aaron Kremer

Indpls. Chatard

16:10.00

 

Chris Pffeiffer

Lawrence North

16:11.00

 

Ty Hoskins

Lawrence North

16:22.00

 

Scott Coale

Lawrence North

16:24.00

 

Chris Dietrick

Indpls. Chatard

16:27.00

 

Andrew Meibas

Lawrence Central

16:28.00

 

Andrew Poore

Indpls. Chatard

16:33.00

 

Tyler McCreaary

Lawrence Central

16:35.00

 

Brett Millard

Lawrence North

16:37.00

 

Seth Ball

Indpls. Chatard

16:40.00

Advance to Brebeuf Regional

 

BROWN COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

 

Edgewood

40

 

Bloomington South

49

 

Bloomington North

57

 

Brown County

96

 

Martinsville

157

Advance to Brown County Regional

Linton

175

 

Shakamak

190

 

Bloomfield

200

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Max Gustaitis, 12

Bloomington North

16:08.00

 

Adrien Dannemiller, 10

Martinsville

16:17.00

 

Alex Holbrook, 12

Edgewood

16:20.00

 

Tyler Thompson, 11

Bloomington South

16:31.00

 

Paul Weakley, 12

Edgewood

16:38.00

 

Adam Petersohn, 11

Bloomington South

16:43.00

 

Justin Kendrick, 10

Edgewood

16:45.00

 

Nick Sexton, 12

Bloomington North

16:49.00

 

Ryan Chapman, 12

Bloomington South

16:55.00

 

Justin Lynn, 12

Edgewood

17:02.00

 

Patrick McCormack, 9

Brown County

17:05.00

 

Tim Schoch, 9

Bloomington North

17:08.00

 

Alex Hahn, 12

Bloomington South

17:10.00

 

Matt Olsen, 12

Bloomington North

17:11.00

 

Dan Lindsey, 12

Edgewood

17:13.00

Advance to Brown County Regional

 

CARMEL

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Carmel

25

Noblesville

78

Westfield

82

Zionsville

105

Frankfort

117

Advance to Noblesville Regional

Rossville

167

Clinton Prairie

167

Hamilton Heights

221

Lebanon

249

Clinton Central

295

Western Boone

354

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Scott Keeney, 12

Frankfort

16:17.00

Joel Shaw, 12

Carmel

16:31.00

Ryan Feeney, 12

Noblesville

16:47.00

Evan Bardach, 12

Carmel

16:51.00

Jacob Rich, 10

Carmel

16:51.00

Tom Martin, 12

Carmel

16:51.00

Alex Ward, 12

Noblesville

17:01.00

Robbie Granger, 12

Carmel

17:04.00

Joe Hoffman, 10

Clinton Prairie

17:05.00

Jessa Cacy, 12

Clinton Prairie

17:09.00

Ryan Culy, 12

Westfield

17:10.00

Will Peters, 11

Carmel

17:11.00

Seth Einterz, 10

Zionsville

17:12.00

Steven Porterfield, 11

Westfield

17:17.00

Evan White, 11

Westfield

17:25.00

Advance to Noblesville Regional

 

CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Huntington North

36

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

56

Columbia City

72

Wabash

96

Northfield

139

Advance to Marion Regional

Southwood

160

Churubussco

184

White’s

226

Tippecanoe Valley

251

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Nick Johnson

Huntington North

16:08.00

Camron Walter

Whitko

16:13.00

Curt Daniels

Huntington North

16:27.00

Matt Helm

Wabash

16:37.00

Trent Duhamell

Wabash

16:49.00

Aaron Stratman

Columbia City

16:55.00

Justin Hungerford

Carroll (F.W.)

16:59.00

Aaron Grizzle

Southwood

16:59.00

Matt Ditzler

Huntington North

17:07.00

Micah Milliman

Carroll (F.W.)

17:11.00

Mitchel White

Carroll (F.W.)

17:12.00

William Delaney

Columbia City

17:13.00

Blaine Kinsey

Huntington North

17:22.00

Tanner Johnson

Huntington North

17:25.00

Alex Bush

Huntington North

17:27.00

Advance to Marion Regional

 

CHESTERTON

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Portage

29

Valparaiso

42

Chesterton

62

Morgan Township

158

Hebron

166

Advance to New Prairie Regional

Boone Grove

201

Kouts

206

Washington Township

216

Wheeler

222

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Adam Martin, 11

Chesterton

15:59.43

Jason Willis, 12

Portage

16:12.22

Timothy Hennessy, 11

Valparaiso

16:17.22

Rob Bailey, 12

Portage

16:29.60

Kevin Nuppnau, 11

Valparaiso

16:31.49

Tim Dohner, 12

Portage

16:34.95

Daniel Watts, 12

Valparaiso

16:39.05

Jeremy Davies, 11

Portage

16:41.77

Jim Flannery, 11

Portage

16:47.02

Brandon Campbell, 11

Portage

16:50.18

Max Goldak, 12

Chesterton

16:50.91

John Farrell, 11

Valparaiso

16:52.97

Jake Ahlborn, 11

Portage

16:57.67

Russell Wilk, 10

Chesterton

17:04.38

Steven Schmidt, 12

Valparaiso

17:07.27

Advance to New Prairie Regional

 

CONNERSVILLE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Rushville

37

Connersville

70

Triton Central

113

Greensburg

138

Union County

165

Advance to Rushville Regional

Waldron

173

Franklin County

176

Shelbyville

179

Morton Memorial

183

South Decatur

188

Morristown

275


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Jacob Laird

Rushville

16:46.81

Jim Marlatt

Rushville

16:54.54

Tim Ott

Connersville

17:29.42

Zach Corlett

Triton Central

17:37.35

Kkle Beaty

Triton Central

17:38.43

Daniel Wood

Greensburg

17:40.01

Drew Hood

Rushville

17:42.42

Ray Lee

Greensburg

17:44.41

Jeremiah Vaughn

Franklin County

17:48.61

Keith Taylor

Franklin County

17:51.18

Nick Lucas

Connersville

17:51.38

Brian Degelow

Rushville

18:12.98

Dane Bandy

Waldron

18:17.26

Sean Kennedy

Connersville

18:17.46

Steven Cumberworth

Rushville

18:23.99

Advance to Rushville Regional

 

CRAWFORD COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Floyd Central

32

New Albany

79

Crawford County

104

South Central

129

Corydon Central

144

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

Clarksville

151

North Harrison

155

Eastern

193

Providence

198

Lanesville

223

Borden

248

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Ryan Byrne, 12

North Harrison

16:30.00

 

Eric Schulz, 11

New Albany

16:38.00

 

Matt Riley, 12

Floyd Central

17:13.00

 

Craig Francke, 12

Floyd Central

17:14.00

 

Chris Dodds, 11

Lanesville

17:19.00

 

Ben Draper, 11

Floyd Central

17:20.00

 

Lucas Taylor, 10

Corydon Central

17:32.00

 

Matthew Rice, 12

New Albany

17:33.00

 

Brad Robertson, 11

Floyd Central

17:50.00

 

Mark Hamilton, 11

Floyd Central

17:51.00

 

Maxwell Dalton, 11

Clarksville

17:54.00

 

Dustin Lindsey, 11

Crawford County

18:03.00

 

Otis Berry, 10

Crawford County

18:09.00

 

Brandon Eschbacher, 12

South Central

18:13.00

 

Michael Schultz, 12

New Albany

18:14.00

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

 

CROWN POINT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Crown Point

33

Lowell

66

Andrean

72

Merrillville

83

Hanover Central

94

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

Hobart

143

Gary Roosevelt

212

Gary West

216

Lake Station Edison

304

Gary Wallace

307

GaryWirt

314

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Michael Trybula

Crown Point

16:43.00

 

Ben Koch

Crown Point

16:47.00

 

Greg Strabavy

Andrean

16:49.00

 

Andrew Caruana

Merrillville

16:51.00

 

Stephen Hein

Crown Point

16:56.00

 

Steve Smith

Lowell

17:05.00

 

Cody Willis

Lowell

17:10.00

 

Andrew Cleveland

Lowell

17:11.00

 

Michael Agler

Andrean

17:13.00

 

Val Ploetz

Hanover Central

17:19.00

 

Justin Floyd

Merrillville

17:20.00

 

Dustin Miller

Crown Point

17:22.00

 

Brian Schuster

Crown Point

17:22.00

 

Doug Pearson

Andrean

17:25.00

 

Matt Grennes

Andrean

17:27.00

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

 

DELTA

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Blackford

38

Muncie Southside

60

Muncie Central

111

Wapahani

118

Daleville

154*

Advance to Delta Regional

Muncie Burris

154

Winchester

177

Delta

180

Monroe Central

207

Cowan

261

Wes-Del

277

Yorktown

336

Union City

354

*tie broken by time of 6th place runner.

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Adam Lenz

Blackford

16:01.00

 

Jack Shrader

Blackford

16:30.00

 

Andrew Kunz

Muncie Burris

16:34.00

 

Tim Davis

Muncie Burris

16:43.00

 

Jeremy Foltz

Muncie Southside

17:03.00

 

Kean Coy

Blackford

17:03.00

 

Matt Kimbrell

Muncie Southside

17:05.00

 

Adam Kline

Blackford

17:06.00

 

Derek Wilson

Daleville

17:10.00

 

Jacob Shortt

Muncie Central

17:18.00

 

Harry Henman

Muncie Central

17:24.00

 

Dane Wilson

Daleville

17:25.00

 

Sean Folsom

Muncie Southside

17:25.00

 

Seth Thomas

Monroe Central

17:26.00

 

Zach Cardenas

Muncie Southside

17:32.00

Advance to Delta Regional

 

EDINBURGH

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Southport

33

Center Grove

61

Perry Meridian

113

Whiteland

114

Franklin

129

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

Mooresville

163

Iindian Creek

186

Decatur Central

188

Greenwood

218

Edinburgh

274

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

333

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Andrew Acuna

Southport

15:49.00

 

Michael Disher

Southport

15:51.00

 

Michael Pabody

Southport

15:58.00

 

Evan Fruits

Whiteland

16:02.00

 

Adam Berning

Center Grove

16:03.00

 

Thomas Jesche

Decatur Central

16:24.00

 

Kyle Murray

Indian Creek

16:30.00

 

Greg Bautista

Center Grove

16:31.00

 

Dean Rothenberger

Mooresville

16:32.00

 

Paul Wilson

Franklin

16:33.00

 

Roger Britton

Center Grove

16:34.00

 

Bryan Chaney

Southport

16:35.00

 

Luke Andrews

Greenwood

16:36.00

 

Chris Vaughn

Mooresville

16:40.00

 

Nathan Ellis

Southport

16:42.00

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

 

ELKHART CENTRAL

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Northridge

24

Elkhart Memorial

65

Goshen

78

Wawasee

121

Warsaw

136

Advance to Elkhart Central Regional

Elkhart Central

156

Fairfield

197

Elkhart Christian Academy

207

Concord

249

Jimtown

273

NorthWood

318

Bethany Christian

326

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Braxton Fritz

Northridge

16:10.00

 

Ken Collins

Northridge

16:14.00

 

Brett Mravec

Elkhart Memorial

16:19.00

 

Bryce Matteson

Elkhart Memorial

16:28.00

 

Ladd Mercer

Northridge

16:37.00

 

Ryan Smythe

Wawasee

16:45.00

 

Andy Williams

Northridge

16:47.00

 

Jordan Stanfill

Goshen

16:56.00

 

Loren Spirito

Northridge

17:00.00

 

Calvin Watterhouse

Elkhart Memorial

17:13.00

 

David Mudrto

Goshen

17:17.00

 

Ryan Stockbridge

Elkhart Central

17:17.00

 

Brock Wappes

Northridge

17:20.00

 

Jacob Shelly

Goshen

17:24.00

 

John Aaeams

Wawasee

17:25.00

Advance to Elkhart Central Regional

 

EVANSVILLE MATER DEI

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Evansville Mater Dei

52

Mount Vernon

84

Evanville Central

96

North Posey

101

Evansville North

107

Advance to Pike Central Regional

Evansville Memorial

132

Evansville Reitz

135

Castle

168

Boonville

266

Evansville Harrison

285

Evansville Bosse

288

Tecumseh

347

Signature Learning

376

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Scott Koressel

Ev. Mater Dei

16:49.00

 

Ryan Sschmitt

North Posey

16:58.00

 

Caleb Higginbottom

Mount Vernon

17:04.00

 

Andy Kruck

Ev. Mater Dei

17:13.00

 

Brian Joyce

Ev. Central

17:14.0

 

Wesley Camp

Ev. North

17:19.00

 

Patrick McKinney

Ev. Mater Dei

17:23.00

 

Adam Schroeder

North Posey

17:25.00

 

Justin Block

Ev. Central

17:33.00

 

Taylor Sellers

Mount Vernon

17:34.00

 

William Jackson

Ev. North

17:39.00

 

John Taylor

Castle

17:40.00

 

Aaron Garner

Ev. Memorial

17:42.00

 

Aaron Denger

Castle

17:44.00

 

Clay Scarafia

Ev. Reitz

17:46.00

Advance to Pike Central Regional

 

 

HAMMOND GAVIT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Lake Central

45

Munster

49

Highland

70

Calumet

123

Griffith

169

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

Hammond Clark

190

East Chicago Central

195

Whiting

197

Hammond Gavit

212

Hammond

222


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Tim Sirbek

Hammond Morton

16:08.00

 

Victor Del Toro

E.C. Central

16:12.00

 

Donny White

Munster

16:53.00

 

Eddie Rico

Calumet

16:55.00

 

Brendon Georgas

Munster

17:05.00

 

Matt Dunlap

Highland

17:12.00

 

Murad Omery

Munster

17:17.00

 

Dan Grabarek

Lake Central

17:21.00

 

Ryan Michaels

Lake Central

17:25.00

 

Ryan Kaczorowski

Lake Central

17:30.00

 

Brian Lane

Lake Central

17:34.00

 

Kyle Nelson

Lake Central

17:38.00

 

Joey Maldanado

Hammond Morton

17:39.00

 

Dustin Denisiuk

Calumet

17:39.00

 

Alex Hernandez

Highland

17:40.00

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

 

 

 


 

HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE)

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Lafayette Jefferson

29

West Lafayette

55

Harrison (West Lafayette)

61

McCutcheon

100

Southmont

131

Advance to Harrison (West Lafayette) Regional

North Montgomery

177

Fountain Central

202

Crawfordsville

215

Seeger

226

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Joe Rayman

West. Lafayette

15:57.79

 

Craig Locker

Lafayette Jeff.

16:16.50

 

Teddy Britton

Harrison (W.L.)

16:21.10

 

Craig Baumgarn

Lafayette Jeff.

16:35.39

 

Tito Medrano

Lafayette Jeff.

16:35.97

 

Garrett Zambrows

West Lafayette

16:41.36

 

Sam Calisch

Southmont

16:41.79

 

Matt Denis

Lafayette Jeff.

17:00.14

 

Lakin Brown

Harrison (W.L.)

17:01.71

 

Daniel Pape

Lafayette Jeff.

17:07.59

 

Michael Jennys

Lafayette Jeff.

17:09.42

 

Charles Johnson

Harrison (W.L.)

17:12.27

 

Brad Thada

N. Montgomery

17:14.13

 

Derek Daluga

West Lafayette

17:16.75

 

Tyler Brand

Laf. Cntl. Cath.

17:18.45

Advance to Harrison (W.L.) Regional

 

JASPER

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Heritage Hills

30

Northeast Dubois

53

Forest Park

74

South Spencer

109

Jasper

131

Advance to Bedford North Lawrence Regional

Tell City

157

Perry Central

165

Southridge

197

Loogootee

289


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Ethan Merkel

Northeast Dubois

16:14.80

 

Jake Stahl

Heritage Hills

16:30.30

 

Dustin Betz

Northeast Dubois

16:53.20

 

Luke Waninger

Heritage Hills

17:00.19

 

Shane Oxford

Heritage Hills

17:05.44

 

Andrew Jones

South Spencer

17:14.90

 

Steve Beach

Forest Park

17:18.56

 

Bandon Hopf

Northeast Dubois

17:19.88

 

Shawn Horne

Heritage Hills

17:25.54

 

Kyle Hughes

Heritage Hills

17:28.23

 

Brian Messmer

Forest Park

17:31.86

 

Chris Schwinghammer

Southridge

17:32.25

 

Ryan Parsley

South Spencer

17:32.46

 

Sean Leinenbach

Forest Park

17:32.66

 

Mitch Atkins

Forest Park

17:32.84

Advance to BNL Regional

 

 

 


 

JENNINGS COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Columbus North

24

Columbus East

98

Batesville

101

East Central

125

Hauser

131

Advance to Rushville Regional

Jennings County

136

Milan

170

Jac-Cen-Del

210

South Ripley

239

South Dearborn

249

Oldenburg Academy

330

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Sam Baker

Columbus North

16:14.00

 

Eric Cave

Columbus North

16:31.00

 

Brandon Welti

Milan

16:38.00

 

Curtis Carr

Hauser

16:48.00

 

Jim Turchyn

Batesville

16:50.00

 

Paul Zielenski

Columbus North

16:54.00

 

Ryan Hildinger

Columbus North

16:57.00

 

JohnPence

Columbus North

17:00.00

 

A.J. Smith

Columbus North

17:02.00

 

Tyler Roell

Batesville

17:11.00

 

Cameron Harper

Columbus North

17:13.00

 

Mitch Meyers

Jennings County

17:15.00

 

Keith Gressel

Columbus East

17:17.00

 

Robert Call

Batesville

17:18.00

 

Kkyle Horn

Jac-Cen-Del

17:20.00

Advance to Rushville Regional

 

LOGANSPORT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Rochester

52

Plymouth

69

Peru

86

Culver Academies

123

Pioneer

135

Advance to Culver Academies Regional

Cass

157

Logansport

163

Maconaquah

188

Winamac

195

Triton

271

North Miami

296

Caston

326

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Joseph Stamper

Culver Acad.

16:31.87

 

Troy Pryor

Rochester

16:45.09

 

Cody Seblisk

Peru

16:47.69

 

Daniel Neidlinger

Plymouth

16:48.24

 

Conrad Warder

Peru

17:16.84

 

Theodore Ebner

Culver Acad.

17:19.55

 

Bryce Caudle

Pioneer

17:26.19

 

David Caldwell

Plymouth

17:28.55

 

Philip Stepp

Winamac

17:33.45

 

Tony Pryor

Rochester

17:37.29

 

Damian Imel

Rochester

17:41.45

 

Tony Zimmerman

Peru

17:41.86

 

David Rich

Rochester

17:45.68

 

Anthony Borys

Plymouth

17:46.13

 

Jared Holycross

Maconaquah

17:47.03

Advance to Culver Acad.  Regional

 

MADISON 

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Jeffersonville

45

Silver Creek

48

Southwestern (Hanover)

88

Rising Sun

90

Switzerland County

130

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

Austin

139

Scottsburg

169

Henryville

208


 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Dustin Fullerton

Jeffersonville

17:13.37

Kody Etheridge

Jeffersonville

17:17.60

Neal Masterson

Jeffersonville

17:22.43

Matt Brown

Silver Creek

17:29.96

Dustin Cross

Scottsburg

17:31.03

Justin Druba

Southwestern (Han.)

17:31.44

Anthony Sinders

Southwestern (Han.)

17:39.85

Joe Cunningham

Rising Sun

17:40.09

Stephen Minotti

Silver Creek

17:43.16

Ryan Smith

Silver Creek

17:55.12

Alex Jones

Silver Creek

17:56.16

Daniel Coats

Jeffersonville

18:01.44

Joshua Snow

Switzerland County

18:03.23

Jeremy Brown

Charlestown

18:05.09

Jonathan Muncy

Silver Creek

18:08.93

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

 

 

 


 

MARION

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Marion

29

Oak Hill

78

Kokomo

80

Western

104

Eastern

108

Advance to Marion Regional

Northwestern

162

Tipton

202

Mississinewa

207

Eastbrook

231

Madison-Grant

250

Tri-Central

322

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Josh Foss

Marion

15:48.00

Tony Martin

Eastern

16:04.00

Alex Wimsett

Marion

16:15.00

Christopher Stinnett

Taylor

16:21.00

Chris Fitzgerald

Marion

16:32.00

Steven Mui

Marion

16:35.00

Matt Vilmer

Northwestern

16:37.00

Michael Marley

Western

16:42.00

Bryant Blair

Oak Hill

16:52.00

Sam Compton-Craig

Tipton

17:04.00

Dustin Grogg

Oak Hill

17:09.00

Ryan Perry

Kokomo

17:12.00

Johnathon Fansler

Eastern

17:14.00

Luke Minor

Western

17:19.00

Brandon Sheline

Kokomo

17:20.00

Advance to Marion Regional

 

NEW PRAIRIE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

LaPorte

37

New Prairie

38

Michigan City

56

Glenn

134

North Judson

144

Advance to New Prairie Regional

Michigan City Marquette

177

Knox

178

Oregon-Davis

210

LaCrosse

253

South Central (Union Mills)

275

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Keith Ludwig

LaPorte

16:32.00

 

Brandon Ward

Michigan City

17:04.00

 

Cody Jackson

New Prairie

17:08.00

 

Nicholas Gross

LaPorte

17:13.00

 

Drake Sterling

LaPorte

17:13.00

 

Graham Johnson

New Prairie

17:16.00

 

Ryan Garoutte

New Prairie

17:26.00

 

Robert Braddy

Michigan City

17:27.00

 

Michael Fout

LaPorte

17:29.00

 

Kyle Hutcheson

New Prairie

17:37.00

 

Jacob Skierkowski

M.C. Marquette

17:43.00

 

Robert Myer

New Prairie

17:50.00

 

Rykan toth

New Prairie

17:54.00

 

Kyle Higdon

Michigan City

17:55.00

 

Kyle Galloway

Michigan City

17:57.00

Advance to New Prairie Regional

 

PENDLETON HEIGHTS

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Hamilton Southeastern