2001 SINGLE-GAME BESTS (FINAL)
As reported to the Indiana High School Athletic Association
RUSHING
(275 yards minimum)
387 Nathan Walker (20 carries, 4 TD), Tri vs. Union County, Oct. 12.
378 Cory Jacquay (44 carries, 5 TD), New Haven vs. Fort Wayne Concordia, Nov. 2.
356 Kyle Orr (45 carries, 4 TD), Brebeuf Jesuit vs. Culver Military, Oct. 12.
351 Tyler Gholston (35 carries, 3 TD), Floyd Central vs. New Albany, Oct. 12.
348 Kyle Orr (47 carries, 4 TD), Brebeuf Jesuit vs. Edgewood, Oct. 19.
320 Corey Fogle (24 carries, 4 TD), Eastside vs. Fairfield, Sept. 7.
314 Drew Leer (29 carries, 3 TD), Lakeland vs. Central Noble, Oct. 12.
311 Tyler Gholston (40 carries, 3 TD), Floyd Central vs. Columbus East, Sept. 21.
306 Gary Fessel (37 carries, 3 TD), North Harrison vs. Clarksville, Sept. 28.
305 Cory Jacquay (48 carries, 3 TD), New Haven vs. NorthWood, Nov. 9.
300 Joel Luckey (29 carries, 5 TD), Central Noble vs. Fremont, Sept. 7.
298 Kyle Charlesworth (25 carries), Seeger vs. Attica, Aug. 31.
297 Kyle Charlesworth (33 carries, 3 TD), Seeger vs. West Lafayette, Oct. 5.
295 Charlie McIntosh (19 carries, 4 TD), Hamilton Heights vs. Cass, Sept 7.
288 Josh Spencer, Corydon vs. Mitchell, Sept. 14.
283 Jason Peasley (41 carries, 2 TD), Mooresville vs. Jay County, Oct. 5.
277 Matt Owen, Owen Valley vs. South Vermillion, Aug. 31.
276 Cory Jacquay, New Haven vs. Norwell, Sept. 14.
275 Jon Salmon (45 carries), Yorktown vs. Indianapolis Arlington, Sept. 28.
PASSING YARDAGE
(275 yards minimum)
556 Jake Schiff (28-38-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Tell City), Oct. 19. State record
472 Casey Gillin (28-40-6 TD), Indian Creek vs. Charlestown, Oct. 19.
439 Jake Schiff (39-54-3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Nov. 23.
430 Ross Wiethoff (19-38-5 TD), Seymour vs. Floyd Central, Sept. 7.
426 Mike Vlahogeroge (18-36-4 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Anderson, Oct. 19.
423 Vinnie Donovan (29-67-423-3 TD), Whiting vs. Hammond Clark, Oct. 12.
401 Casey Gillin (27-48-2 TD), Indian Creek vs. Brownstown Central, Oct. 26.
398 Mike Watson (22-47-3 TD), Madison vs. Columbus East, Sept. 28.
387 Jake Schiff (17-23-3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Speedway, Nov. 17.
383 Zach Wells (13-16-5 TD), Columbus East vs. East Central, Oct. 20.
380 Mike Vlahogeorge (17-41-2 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. McCutcheon, Aug. 17.
377 Logan Whitman, Northview (4 TD) vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 14.
372 Jake Schiff (27-43-3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Brownstown Central, Nov. 10.
370 -- Casey Gillin (21-29), Indian Creek vs. Brown County, Sept. 14.
369 Clayton Richard (25-47-2 TD), McCutcheon vs. Avon, Oct. 19.
362 Mike Vlahogeorge (24-54-2 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Marion, Sept. 21.
361 Clayton Richard (13-19-4 TD), McCutcheon vs. Westfield, Sept. 7.
361 Adam Schiff (18-27-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Harrison, Sept. 21.
360 Logan Whitman (25-49-3 TD, Northview vs. Westfield, Oct. 19.
357 -- Casey Gillin (18-32-2 TD), Indian Creek vs. Park Tudor, Aug. 24.
357 -- Mike Watson (28-42-3 TD), Madison vs. Charlestown, Aug. 17.
355 Casey Gillin (22-35-2 TD), Indian Creek vs. Whiteland, Aug. 17.
355 Casey Gillin (19-31-3 TD), Indian Creek vs. North Decatur, Sept. 28.
348 Phillip Johnson (29-57-3 TD), Tell City vs. Evansville Mater Dei, Oct. 19.
334 Mike Vlahogeorge (20-44-2 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Muncie Central Sept. 28.
330 Clayton Richard (14-22-4 TD), McCutcheon vs. Zionsville, Aug. 31.
328 Nick Steward (9-10-4 TD), Monrovia vs. Cascade, Aug. 24.
326 Mike Watson (14-34-4 TD ), Madison vs. New Albany, Sept. 21.
321 Bobby Pittman (21-41-321-5 TD), Marion vs. Richmond, Sept. 7.
320 Casey Gillin (17-27-6 TD), Indian Creek vs. South Decatur, Oct. 12.
319 Joey Lynch (15-24-4 TD), Delta vs. Greenfield-Central, Aug. 31.
319 Jake Schiff (19-23-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Oct. 25.
317 Casey Gillin (17-19-5 TD, Indian Creek vs. Edinburgh, Aug. 31.
315 Joe Ness (14-26-4 TD), Logansport vs. Marion, Sept. 14.
313 Ryan Doerffler (17-28-313-2 TD), Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Fort Wayne Wayne, Aug. 31.
313 Dustin Huff (13-22-4 TD), Martinsville vs. Franklin Central, Aug. 31.
313 Justin Wentzel (16-24-5 TD), South Newton vs. West Central, Sept. 14.
308 Justin Wentzel (19-24-2 TD), South Newton vs. Frontier, Aug. 24.
307 Joe Ness (22-41-3 TD), Logansport vs. Muncie Central, Sept. 21.
306 Clayton Richard (10-18-5 TD), McCutcheon vs. Brownsburg, Sept. 14.
302 Joey Lynch (18-32-6 TD), Delta vs. New Palestine, Aug. 24.
302 Dan Rardin, LaPorte vs. Valparaiso, Aug. 31.
301 Brent Doty (16-24-2 TD), Wawasee vs. Plymouth, Sept. 21.
299 Logan Whitman (29-50), Northview vs. Terre Haute South, Aug. 17.
296 Jason Dickey (10-19-294-4 TD), Madison-Grant vs. Elwood, Aug. 31.
295 Bobby Pittman (15-26-2 TD), Marion vs. Muncie Central, Oct. 12.
291 Casey Gillin, Indian Creek vs. Milan, Sept. 21.
291 Mark McGoun, Brownsburg vs. Noblesville, Oct. 12.
291 Joe Ness (19-41-1 TD), Logansport vs. Marion, Sept. 28.
291 Charlie Pingleton, Greencastle vs. Monrovia, Aug. 17.
288 Brett Goins (3 TD), Andrean vs. Hobart, Aug. 17.
281 Mark McGoun (11-25-2 TD), Brownsburg vs. Hamilton Southeastern, Sept. 21.
281 Joe Ness (24-42-4 TD), Logansport vs. South Bend Clay, Oct. 20.
276 Blake Slinkard (16-34-1 TD), Edgewood vs. Brebeuf Jesuit, Oct. 19.
275 Jess Steury, Leo vs. Churubusco, Aug. 24.
PASSING PERCENTAGE
(.700 minimum with a minimum of 10 attempts)
.923 Kole Ames (12-13-177-2 TD), South Putnam vs. North Vermillion, Oct. 19.
.923 Greg Gogel (12-13-198-1 TD), Heritage Hills vs. Tell City, Aug. 24.
.923 Clayton Richard (12-13-170), McCutcheon vs. Hamilton Southeastern, Oct. 12.
.909 Eli Deckard (10-11-200-1 TD), Owen Valley vs. Sullivan, Sept. 21.
.900 Nick Steward (9-10-328- 4 TD), Monrovia vs. Cascade, Aug. 24.
.894 Casey Gillin (17-19-317- 5 TD), Indian Creek vs. Edinburgh, Aug. 31.
.875 Jason Renn (14-16-190-1 TD), Valparaiso vs. Fort Wayne Snider, Nov. 16.
.850 Kole Ames (17-20-228-2 TD), South Putnam vs. Turkey Run, Nov. 2.
.850 Kevin Prall (17-20-246-1 TD), Bloomington South vs. Southport, Aug. 31.
.833 Jon Slein (10-12-85), Plymouth vs. Rochester, Aug. 31.
.826 Jake Schiff (19-23-319-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Oct. 25.
.812 -- Zach Wells (13-16-5 TD), Columbus East vs. East Central, Oct. 20.
.800 Brett Goins (167 yards, 3 TD), Andrean vs. Griffith, Aug. 31.
.800 Todd Racine (8-10-96-1 TD), Noblesville vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), Oct. 5.
.791 Justin Wentzel (19-24-308-2 TD), South Newton vs. Frontier, Aug. 24.
.785 --Josh Johnson (11-14-220-3 TD), Hagerstown vs. Cambridge City Lincoln, Oct. 12.
.769 James Banks (10-13-189-5 TD, Ben Davis vs. Evansville Reitz, Nov. 17.
.769 Kevin Prall (10-13-87- 0 TD), Bloomington South vs. Warren Central, Aug. 24.
.769 Jake Schiff (20-26-259-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Castle, Oct. 6.
.750 Brent Doty (15-20-302-1 TD), Wawasee vs. Northridge, Aug. 31.
.750 Dustin Huff (15-20175-3 TD), Martinsville vs. Southport.
.750 Josh Johnson (12-16-118), Hagerstown vs. Union County, Sept. 14.
.750 Mark Nicolet (9-12-68-1 TD), Zionsville vs. Noblesville, Sept. 14.
.750 Ross Wiethoff (9-12-253- 4 TD), Seymour vs. Franklin, Sept. 21.
.739 Jake Schiff (17-23-387-3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Speedway, Nov. 17.
.736 Jake Schiff (14-19-267-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Central, Aug. 25.
.736 Jake Schiff (28-38-556-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Tell City, Oct. 19.
.733 Brent Doty (11-15-137-2 TD), Wawasee vs. Fairfield, Aug. 24.
.733 Josh Johnson (22-30-212), Hagerstown vs. Tri, Sept. 21.
.724 Casey Gillin (21-29-370), Indian Creek vs. Brown County, Sept. 14.
.722 Jake Schiff (39-54-439-3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Nov. 23.
.714 John Michels (10-14-183-0 TD), Pike vs. Warren Central, Aug. 17.
.714 Todd Racine (10-14-147 yards), Noblesville vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), Oct. 19.
.714 Jason Renn (10-14-209-4 TD), Valparaiso vs. Michigan City, Sept. 7.
.708 Justin Wentzel (17-24-264-4 TD), South Newton vs. North Newton, Oct. 12.
.705 Greg Gogel (12-17-153-2 TD), Heritage Hills vs. Washington, Oct. 19.
.700 Casey Gillin (28-40-472-6 TD), Indian Creek vs. Charlestown, Oct. 19.
.700 Pete Petroff (14-20-223-4 TD), Anderson Highland vs. Connersville, Oct. 6.
.700 Courtney Reese (14-20-240), Harding vs. Fort Wayne Wayne, Aug. 24.
.700 Josh Schoeff (14-20-163), Southwood vs. Oak Hill, Oct. 12.
.700 Jason Schortgen (14-20-165-0 TD), Norwell vs, DeKalb, Sept. 28.
.700 Elliot Vice (14-20-269-1 TD), Southmonnt vs. Tri-West Hendricks, Sept. 14.
PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
(4 minimum)
6 Casey Gillin, Indian Creek vs. South Decatur, Oct. 12.
6 Casey Gillin, Indian Creek vs. Charlestown, Oct. 19.
6 Justin Rummel, Pendleton Heights vs. Connersville, Oct. 19.
6 Joey Lynch, Delta vs. New Palestine, Aug. 24.
5 -- James Banks, Ben Davis vs. Evansville Reitz, Nov. 17.
5 Casey Gillin, Indian Creek vs. Edinburgh, Aug. 31.
5 Shon Hubert, Perry Central vs. North Harrison, Aug. 24.
5 Bobby Pittman, Marion vs. Richmond, Sept. 7.
5 Courtney Reese, Harding vs. Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Aug. 31.
5 Clayton Richard, McCutcheon vs. Brownsburg, Sept. 14.
5 -- Zach Wells, Columbus East vs. East Central, Oct. 20.
5 Justin Wentzel, South Newton vs. West Central, Sept. 14.
5 Justin Wentzel, South Newton vs. Tri-County, Sept. 21.
5 -- Ross Wiethoff, Seymour vs. Floyd Central, Sept. 7.
4 John Baute, South Decatur vs. Triton Central, Sept. 28.
4 Jason Dickey, Madison-Grant vs. Elwood, Aug. 31.
4 Casey Gillin, Indian Creek vs. Milan, Sept. 21.
4 Dustin Huff, Martinsville vs. Franklin Central, Aug. 31.
4 Joey Lynch, Delta vs. Greenfield-Central, Aug. 31.
4 -- Joe Ness, Logansport vs. Marion, Sept. 14.
4 -- Joe Ness, Logansport vs. South Bend Clay, Oct. 20.
4 Josh Parker, Edgewood vs. Northview, Aug. 24.
4 Mar, Nicolet, Zionsville vs. Avon, Oct. 26.
4 Pete Petroff, Anderson Highland vs. New Castle, Aug. 24.
4 Pete Petroff, Anderson Highland vs. Muncie Southside, Sept. 21.
4 -- Charlie Pingleton, Greencastle vs. Monrovia, Aug. 17.
4 Pete Petroff, Anderson Highland vs. Connersville, Oct. 6.
4 Bobby Pittman, Marion vs. New Castle, Aug. 31.
4 -- Jason Renn, Valparaiso vs. Michigan City, Sept. 7.
4 Clayton Richard, McCutcheon vs. Zionsville, Aug. 31.
4 Clayton Richard, McCutcheon vs. Westfield, Sept. 7.
4 Justin Rummell, Pendleton Heights vs. Greenwood, Sept. 28.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Central, Aug. 25.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Memorial, Sept. 1.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 7.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Harrison, Sept. 21.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Castle, Oct. 6.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Tell City, Oct. 19.
4 Jake Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Oct. 25.
4 Matt Scott, Danville vs. Crawfordsville, Aug. 24.
4 -- Nick Steward, Monrovia vs. Cascade, Aug. 24.
4 Alex Subler, South Adams, Adams Central, Sept. 21.
4 Mike Vlahogeorge, Lafayette Jefferson vs. Anderson, Oct. 19.
4 -- Mike Watson, Madison vs. New Albany, Sept. 21.
4 Justin Wentzel, South Newton vs. Pioneer, Aug. 31.
4 Justin Wentzel, South Newton vs. Caston, Sept. 28.
4 Justin Wentzel, South Newton vs. North Newton, Oct. 12.
4 -- Ross Wiethoff, Seymour vs. Franklin, Sept. 21.
4 Chris White, Western vs. Cass, Oct. 12.
4 Logan Whitman, Northview vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 14.
RECEIVING YARDAGE
(150 yards minimum)
331 Danny Gibson (15 receptions, 3 TD), Madison vs. Columbus East, Sept. 28.
276 Zech Ashba (8 receptions), Edgewood vs. Brebeuf Jesuit, Oct. 19.
236 Eric Lambert (5 receptions, 2 TD), Logansport vs. Marion, Sept. 14.
231 Kelly Martin (7 receptions), McCutcheon vs. Westfield, Sept. 7.
229 Dustin Keller (11 receptions, 2 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Anderson, Oct. 19.
220 Neil Martin (7 receptions, 3 TD), Covington vs. Turkey Run, Oct. 5.
216 Kyle Dobbs, Greencastle vs. Monrovia, Aug. 17.
212 Brandon Pullen (10 receptions, 1 TD), Clinton Central vs. Wes-Del.
207 Ryan Kaufman (7 receptions), Northeastern vs. Winchester, Aug. 24.
203 Andy Brown (8 receptions), Marion vs. Muncie Central, Oct. 12.
198 Duece Miller (10 catches, 4 TD), Marion vs. Richmond, Sept. 7.
195 Bobby Likens (10 catches, 2 TD), Wawasee vs. Plymouth, Sept. 21.
193 Casey Nowinski (11 receptions, 2 TD), Andrean vs. Hobart, Aug. 17.
192 -- Patrick Mallory (10 receptions, 1 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Nov. 23.
190 Sam Logan (12 receptions, 2 TD), South Newton vs. Frontier, Aug. 24.
189 Shawn Russell (6 receptions), Pioneer vs. Winamac, Aug. 25.
188 Brian Culp (9 receptions, 3 TD), Seymour vs. Floyd Central, Sept 7.
185 Joshua Luley (10 receptions, 1 TD), Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Fort Wayne Wayne, Aug. 31.
185 Casey Nowinski (12 receptions, 1 TD), Andrean vs. Griffith, Aug. 31.
184 Adam Drake, South Adams vs. Adams Central, Sept. 21.
179 D.J. Krieg (6 receptions, 4 TD), Perry Central vs. North Harrison, Aug. 24.
179 -- Patrick Mallory (8 receptions, 3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Brownstown Central, Nov. 10.
177 Zach Keyes (9 receptions), Northview vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 14.
177 Patrick Mallory (4 receptions, 3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Harrison, Sept. 21.
176 -- Cole Flittner (9 receptions, 1 TD), Tipton vs. Indianapolis Chatard, Nov. 9.
174 Brandon Reid (12 receptions), Yorktown vs. Delta, Sept. 15.
173 Kelly Martin (6 receptions), McCutcheon vs. Zionsville, Aug. 31.
172 Jamie Torzewski (6 receptions, 2 TD), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Pendleton Heights, Sept. 14.
172 Jon Westrich (11 receptions, 1 TD) Brownsburg vs. Noblesville, Oct. 12.
170 Sam Logan (9 receptions), South Newton vs. Covington, Aug. 17.
169 Blake Kollker (9 receptions), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Tell City, Oct. 19.
169 Devin Loy (6 receptions, 2 TD), Indian Creek vs. Park Tudor, Aug. 24.
168 Tino Cuba (9 receptions), Whiting vs. Hammond Clark, Oct. 12.
168 Brian Kaufman (4 receptions), Northeastern vs. Lapel, Aug. 31.
168 Micah Staley (7 receptions), Concord vs. NorthWood, Aug. 31.
167 Chris Jackson, Delta vs. Muncie Southside, Sept. 7.
165 Jake Walters (5 receptions), Southmont vs. Crawfordsville, Oct. 19.
164 Phil Christner (14 receptions, 1 TD), LaPorte vs. Valparaiso, Aug. 31.
164 Devin Loy (9 receptions), Indian Creek vs. Whiteland, Aug. 17.
162 Nick Ertel (7 receptions, 2 TD), Seymour vs. Floyd Central, Sept. 17.
161 Jimmy McGonigal (5 receptions, 2 TD), Plainfield vs. Whiteland, Aug. 31.
160 Patrick Mallory (5 receptions, 1 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Speedway, Nov. 17.
159 Kelly Martin (4 receptions, 2 TD), McCutcheon vs. Brownsburg, Sept. 14.
158 Wendell Brown (4 receptions, 3 TD), Western vs. Cass, Oct. 12.
158 Sam Logan (10 receptions, 1 TD), North Newton vs. South Newton, Oct. 12.
158 Joe OConnell, Perry Meridian vs. South Dearborn, Aug. 17.
154 Jake Miller, Delta vs. Greenfield-Central, Aug. 31.
153 Jeff Samardzija, Valparaiso vs. Penn, Nov. 9.
153 Patrick Mallory (5 receptions, 3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Oct. 25.
151 Duece Miller (11 receptions), Marion vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Sept. 14.
150 Mike Ellsworth (7 receptions, 1 TD), Wawasee vs. Northridge, Aug. 31.
RECEPTIONS
(8 minimum)
15 -- Danny Gibson (331 yards, 3 TD), Madison vs. Columbus East, Sept. 28.
14 Phil Christner (164 yards, 1 TD), LaPorte vs. Valparaiso, Aug. 31.
14 -- Blake Kollker (130 yards, 1 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Luers, Nov. 23.
13 Danny Gibson (204 yards, 3 TD), Madison vs. Charlestown, Aug. 17.
12 Sam Logan (190 yards), South Newton vs. Frontier, Aug. 24.
12 Casey Nowinski (185 yards, 1 TD), Andrean vs. Griffith, Aug. 31.
12 Nick Lain (126 yards, 1 TD), Tell City vs. Evansville Mater Dei, Oct. 19.
12 Brandon Reid (174 yards), Yorktown vs. Delta, Sept. 15.
11 Dustin Keller (229 yards, 2 TD), Anderson vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Oct. 19.
11 Duece Miller (151 yards, 3 TD), Marion vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Sept. 14.
11 Casey Nowinski (193 yards, 2 TD), Andrean vs. Hobart, Aug. 17.
11 Jon Westrich (172 yards, 1 TD), Brownsburg vs. Noblesville, Oct. 12.
10 Bobby Likens (195 yards, 2 TD), Wawasee vs. Plymouth, Sept. 21.
10 Sam Logan (158 yards, 1 TD), South Newton vs. North Newton, Oct. 12.
10 Joshua Luley (185 yards, 1 TD), Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Fort Wayne Wayne, Aug. 31.
10 -- Patrick Mallory (192 yards, 1 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Luers, Nov. 23.
10 Duece Miller (198 yards, 4 TD), Marion vs. Richmond, Sept. 7.
10 Dale Packard (101 yards), Crown Point vs. Merrillville, Aug. 31.
10 Brandon Pulley (212 yards, 1 TD), Clinton Central vs. Wes-Del, Sept. 14.
9 Doug Brewington (122 yards, 2 TD), Indian Creek vs. South Decatur, Oct. 12.
9 Tino Cuba (168 yards), Whiting vs. Hammond Clark, Oct. 12.
9 Brian Culp (188 yards, 3 TD), Seymour vs. Floyd Central, Sept. 7.
9 -- Kyle Dobbs (216 yards), Greencastle vs. Monrovia, Aug. 17.
9 Cole Flittner (176 yards,1 TD), Tipton vs. Indianapolis Chatard, Nov. 9.
9 Dustin Keller (148 yards), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Marion, Sept. 21.
9 Zach Keyes (177 yards), Northview vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 14.
9 Blake Kollker (169 yards), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Tell City, Oct. 19.
9 Devin Loy (164 yards), Indian Creek vs. Brown County, Sept. 14.
9 Devin Loy (164 yards), Indian Creek vs. Charlestown, Oct. 19.
9 Devin Loy (164 yards), Indian Creek vs. Brownstown Central, Oct. 26.
9 Eric Lambert (149 yards, 4 TD), Logansport vs. South Bend Clay, Oct. 20.
9 Sam Logan (170 yards), South Newton vs. Covington, Aug. 17.
9 -- Craig Moore (85 yards), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Fort Wayne Luers, Nov. 23.
9 Brent Poyser (92 yards), Churubusco vs. Eastside, Sept. 21.
8 Zech Ashba (117 yards), Edgewood vs. Brebeuf Jesuit, Oct. 19.
8 Andy Brown (203 yards), Marion vs. Muncie Central, Oct. 12.
8 Adam Drake (128 yards), South Adams vs. Wabash, Oct. 19.
8 Cole Flittner (79 yards, 2 TD), Tipton vs. Madison-Grant, Aug. 17.
8 Brad Grant, Triton Central vs. Eastern Hancock, Aug. 17.
8 Clarence Hill, South Bend Adams vs. Elkhart Central, Sept. 14.
8 Bobby Likens (142 yards, 2 TD), Wawasee vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger, Oct. 19.
8 Sam Logan (95 yards, 4 TD), South Newton vs. Tri-County, Sept. 21.
8 Sam Logan (115 yards, 3 TD), South Newton vs. Caston, Sept. 28
8 Patrick Mallory (179 yards, 3 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Brownstown Central, Nov. 10.
8 Casey Nowinski (105 yards), Andrean vs. Munster, Sept. 7.
8 Casey Nowinski (102 yards), Andrean vs. Gary Mann, Sept. 15.
8 Derrick Parkevich (93 yards, 0 TD), Logansport vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Aug. 31.
8 Nathan Roberts (120 yards), South Putnam vs. Turkey Run, Nov. 2.
8 Jared Robling, Tecumseh vs. Southridge, Nov. 28.
8 Jeff Samardzija (117 yards, 1 TD), Valparaiso vs. Fort Wayne Snider, Nov. 16.
8 Lemmie Sanders (104 yards), Marion vs. Logansport, Sept. 14.
8 Kip Werden (96 yards), Indian Creek vs. North Decatur, Sept. 28.
SCORING
(30 points minimum)
36 DeMarreo Campbell, Calumet vs. North Newton, Aug. 24.
36 Charlie McIntosh, Hamilton Heights vs. Peru, Oct. 12.
36 Cole Seifrig, Heritage Hills vs. Pike Central, Aug. 31.
36 Matt Shafer, Indian Creek vs. North Decatur, Sept. 28.
34 DeMarreo Campbell, Calumet vs. Hammond Clark, Oct. 5.
34 Cory Jacquay, New Haven vs. Fort Wayne Concordia, Nov. 2.
34 Matt Patrick, Westfield vs. Northview, Oct. 19.
32 Matt Miller, Mitchell vs. Springs Valley, Sept. 8.
32 Matt Owen, Owen Valley vs. Sullivan, Sept. 21.
32 Bryant Paul, Southwood vs. Northfield, Oct. 5.
31 Derek Leas, Southern Wells vs. Indianapolis Ritter, Sept. 1.
30 Tucker Benedict, Southern Wells vs. Fremont, Aug. 24.
30 Mark Bonds, Warren Central vs. North Central (Indianapolis), Oct. 5.
30 Dustin Dalton, Benton Central vs. Tri-County, Aug. 17.
30 Dustin Dalton, Benton Central vs. West Lafayette, Sept. 7.
30 Matt Handlon, Valparaiso vs. Gary Roosevelt, Aug. 24.
30 Tyler Harmon, Perry Meridian vs. Southport, Sept. 28.
30 Cory Jacquay, New Haven vs. Columbia City, Sept. 21.
30 Eric McClung, Center Grove vs. Terre Haute North, Oct. 5.
30 Bobby Pittman, Marion vs. Richmond, Sept. 7.
30 Charlie McIntosh, Hamilton Heights vs. Maconaquah, Aug. 24.
30 Fonzie Rose, Columbus East vs. New Albany, Sept. 14.
30 Brad Salyer, Noblesville vs. Marion, Aug. 17.
30 Nathan Walker, Tri vs. Centerville, Aug. 24.
30 Ryan Wolfran, Hamilton Heights vs. Northwestern, Sept. 28.
INTERCEPTIONS
(3 minimum)
4 Cole Seifrig, Heritage Hills vs. Southridge, Sept. 28.
3 Brandon Callicott, Decatur Central vs. Bloomington North, Sept. 21.
3 DeMarreo Campbell, Calumet vs. River Forest, Aug. 17.
3 Kyle Davis, Plymouth vs. Concord, Sept. 29.
3 Mike Dorulla, Valparaiso vs. Merrillville, Sept 28.
3 Trut Edwards, Park Tudor vs. Edinburgh, Oct. 12.
3 Greg Gogel, Heritage Hills vs. Tecumseh, Oct. 5.
3 Kevin Mitchell, Homestead vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne), Sept. 28.
3 Tom Pitt, Cloverdale vs. Cascade, Sept. 14.
3 Mitchell Roarks, Covington vs. Fountain Central, Sept. 7.
3 Aaron Selby, Southmont vs. North Putnam, Aug. 24.
3 Carlton Summer, Decatur Cenral vs. Pike, Sept. 14.
3 Clark Thomas, Seeger vs. Attica, Aug. 31.
3 Daniel Veza, Brownsburg vs. Westfield, Aug. 31.
3 Chris West, Speedway vs. Winchester, Oct. 19.
3 Chris Willis, Indianapolis Broad Ripple vs. Indianapolis Tech, Oct. 5.