IHSAA 2002 SEASON FOOTBALL LEADERS

As reported to the IHSAA Through 11/26/02

 

SEASON RUSHING YARDS     (minimum 900 yds)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games

Rush

Yards

YPG

TD

Brad Webster, Clinton Central

A

Sr.

13

421

2,820

216.9

38

Marcus Nalley, Roncalli

4A

Sr

14

329

2,316

165.4

34

Jhormy Martinez, F.W. Luers

2A

Sr

15

332

2,149

143.2

31

Doug Wasylk, Heritage

2A

So

12

271

2,080

173.3

20

Chad Trennepohl, Shenandoah

A

Sr

12

 

2,024

168.7

28

Onye Davis, Indiana Deaf

A

Sr

9

272

2,021

252.6

19

Ray Everhart, Castle

5A

Sr

10

217

1,973

197.3

26

Dwight Brown, Perry Central

A

Fr

14

331

1,963

140.2

26

Teddy Dunbar, Indpls. Northwest

5A

Sr

11

184

1,906

173.4

20

Adam Flora, South Putnam

A

Sr

15

257

1,956

130.4

34

Charles Long, Richmond

5A

Sr

11

186

1,925

175.0

22

R.J. Hartsfield, Salem

2A

Jr

11

217

1,850

168.1

27

John Weaver, Harding

3A

Sr

12

298

1,839

153.2

19

Brian Wood, New Albany

5A

Sr

13

169

1,802

138.6

27

Bryan Payton, F.W. Concordia

3A

Jr

14

305

1,769

126.3

17

Tyler Harmon, Perry Meridian

5A

Sr

7

221

1,754

199.8

15

Josiah Sears, Greenfield-Cntl

4A

Sr

10

274

1,729

172.9

21

Ross Fouse, Winchester

2A

Sr

12

251

1,633

136.0

23

Tierre Carpenter, Norwell

3A

Sr

11

217

1,631

148.2

23

Seth Rainey, Mt. Vernon (Posey)

4A

Sr

10

259

1,607

160.7

18

Eli Cook, Seeger

2A

So

13

184

1,607

123.6

23

Bryant Paul, Southwood

A

Sr

13

233

1,604

123.3

24

Shaun Tribbey, LaVille

A

Sr

13

305

1,599

123.0

15

Jermell Whorton, Ben Davis

5A

Jr

10

190

1,599

1,599

25

Josh Nelson, Western

3A

Sr

10

254

1,572

157.2

25

Marcus Adams, Kokomo

5A

Sr

10

228

1,510

151.0

12

Aaron Lane, Fort Wayne Snider

5A

Sr

14

236

1,504

107.4

24

Zach Till, Ft. Wayne Dwenger

4A

Jr

15

244

1,486

99.0

19

Brian Moore, Park Tudor

A

Jr

12

231

1,474

122.8

16

Curtis Asay, McCutcheon

4A

Sr

12

225

1,470

122.5

16

Corey Fogle, Eastside

2A

Jr

9

238

1,450

161.1

14

Matt Shafer, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

10

138

1,447

144.7

19

Brad Ohanian, Southridge

2A

Sr

15

189

1,431

95.4

28

Justin Henley, Lowell

4A

Jr

11

227

1,407

127.9

17

J.J. Fabris, Park Tudor

A

So

12

236

1,406

117.2

14

Cole Seifrig, Heritage Hills

3A

Sr

14

168

1,367

97.6

33

Courtland Booker, West Lafayette

3A

Sr

11

215

1,362

123.8

11

Tyler Gholston, Floyd Central

4A

Jr

8

190

1,316

164.5

12

Joe Lee, Culver Military

3A

Sr

9

188

1,305

145.0

10

Josh Green, Tipton

3A

Jr

11

185

1,256

114.2

12

Russell Sherman, Harrison (W. Laf)

5A

Sr

9

175

1,255

139.4

12

Shawn Sullivan, West Vigo

3A

So

10

164

1,224

122.4

16

Jay Parker, Goshen

5A

Sr

12

207

1,211

100.9

 

Richie Galbreath, Pioneer

A

Sr

11

168

1,204

109.4

9

Frank Marino, Indpls. Scecina

2A

Sr

13

196

1,203

92.5

7

Dustin Dalton, Benton Central

3A

Sr

9

170

1,199

133.2

12

Nathan Bieszka, Plymouth

4A

Jr

10

189

1,192

119.2

 

Frank Tichenor, Gibson Southern

3A

Sr

7

148

1,192

170.2

18

Blake Allen, Springs Valley

A

Jr

10

177

1,173

117.3

16

Jesse Hayes, Knightstown

2A

Jr

10

241

1,168

116.8

13

Derrell Tinner, Andrean

3A

Sr

15

176

1,162

77.4

17

Ramon Pierce, Alexadria

2A

Jr

10

153

1,160

116

13

Kevin Shaw, Center Grove

5A

Jr

11

184

1,160

105.4

11

Derrick Alderman, Richmond

5A

Sr

10

139

1,150

115

17

Tyler White, Paoli

2A

Jr

10

200

1,140

114.0

11

Adam Metzger, North Judson

2A

 

10

150

1,138

113.8

 

Jacob Hines, Brownstown Cent’l

2A

Sr

11

125

1,123

102.1

19

Bart Early, Indpls. Chatard

3A

Jr

15

180

1,115

74.3

11

Scott Williams, Plainfield

4A

Sr

10

213

1,115

111.5

9

Brian Buchanan, North Daviess

A

Sr

9

150

1,114

123.7

19

Brett Dawson, Vincennes Lincoln

4A

Jr

12

145

1,113

92.7

13

Josh Jones, Mooresville

4A

So

10

183

1,107

110.7

7

Kyle Nix, Hamilton SE

5A

Sr

10

213

1,107

110.7

5

Craig Jenkins, Lawrence North

5A

Jr

10

162

1,106

110.6

11

Kevin Hostetter, North Miami

2A

Jr

9

194

1,100

122.8

12

Antwan Wooten, Peru

3A

Jr

10

222

1,095

109.5

14

Tyler Roberts, New Prairie

3A

Jr

10

156

1,070

107.0

 

Matt Terwiske, Southridge

2A

Sr

15

164

1,067

71.1

11

John Cunningham, Frankfort

3A

Sr

9

131

1,064

118.2

9

Jake Powers, Danville

3A

Sr

12

139

1,060

88.3

20

David Link, Elkhart Memorial

5A

Jr

10

132

1,059

105.9

11

Josiah Boomershine, Northridge

4A

Sr

10

203

1,057

105.7

5

Aaron Kerkhof, Delta

4A

Sr

10

155

1,045

104.5

10

Kevin Mitchell, Homestead

5A

Sr

11

132

1,039

94.4

20

Shane Perkey, Jimtown

2A

Jr

11

157

1,037

94.3

8

Jon-Erik Bennett, Martinsville

5A

Sr

9

172

1,025

113.8

15

Josh King, Muncie Central

4A

Sr

9

133

1,022

113.5

12

Mike McClain, Franklin Central

5A

Sr

7

172

1,023

146.1

12

Scott Cassell, West Vigo

3A

Jr

10

114

957

95.7

12

Michael Alexander, Centerville

2A

Sr

8

168

952

119.0

14

Matt Scherzinger, Boonville

4A

Sr

9

166

952

105.7

 

Ross Hendershot, Tell City

2A

Sr

11

135

949

86.2

12

Matt Gast,  Valparaiso

5A

Sr

13

156

944

72.6

11

Jordan Swain, Wawasee

4A

So

9

156

943

104.7

 

Clay Hamblen, Danville

3A

Jr

12

103

935

78

15

Chase Thompson, Frankfort

A

Sr

9

143

935

103.8

13

Aaron Motsinger, Salem

2A

So

11

154

912

82.9

10

 

 

 

 

SEASON PASSING YARDS     (minimum 900 yards)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games

Comp.

Att.

Yards

Yds. Per Game

TD

Mike Vlahogeorge, Laf. Jefferson

5A

Jr

12

281

520

4,259

354.9

37

Casey Gillin, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

13

243

348

3,927

302.0

60

Clayton Richard, McCutcheon

4A

Sr

12

182

307

2,933

244.4

27

Ryan Doerffler, F.W. Concordia

3A

Sr

14

195

351

2,906

207.5

28

Aidan Fitzgerald, Brebeuf Jesuit

3A

So

11

227

494

2,394

217.6

13

Adam Hasiak, Portage

5A

Sr

12

189

314

2,382

198.5

24

Dustin Slaton, Evansville Mater Dei

2A

So

11

178

297

2,325

211.3

19

Brett Goins, Andrean

3A

Sr

15

142

209

2,297

153.1

22

Joey Elliott, Evansville Harrison

5A

So

10

167

296

2,209

200.8

19

Kole Ames, South Putnam

A

Sr

15

119

210

2,135

142.3

31

Anthony Lindsey, Bloomington North

5A

Jr

10

161

275

2,106

210.6

25

T.J. Siple, Tri-West

2A

Jr

10

132

235

2,089

208.9

24

Curtis Painter, Vincennes Lincoln

4A

Jr

12

128

239

2,080

173.3

22

Mitch Brown, New Albany

5A

Sr

12

104

196

2,076

173.0

23

Jason Renn, Valparaiso

5A

Sr

14

133

222

2,020

144.2

19

Rob Thomas, Indpls. Broad Ripple

5A

Jr

9

99

195

2,007

223.0

13

Garrett Fisher, Hagerstown

A

Jr

11

126

266

1,972

179.3

16

Eric Smith, F.W. Luers

2A

Sr

15

115

220

1,929

128.6

17

Jon Polston, Ben Davis

5A

Sr

15

133

240

1,925

128.3

19

Jon Isom, Mitchell

2A

So

10

158

294

1,873

187.3

11

Brian Brenneman,  Elkhart Central

5A

Sr

10

112

231

1,819

181.9

13

Marcus Heminger, Ft. Wayne Snider

5A

Sr

14

125

252

1,801

128.6

15

Mark McGoun, Brownsburg

4A

Sr

11

120

222

1,791

162.8

13

A.J. Gooden, Harding

3A

Sr

12

123

253

1,787

148.9

22

Brandon Griffis, Pendleton Heights

4A

Sr

10

77

138

1,735

173.5

14

Dustin Sherer, Hamilton Heights

3A

So

13

109

206

1,690

130.0

17

Lee Evans, Eastbrook

2A

Jr

12

81

150

1,688

140.6

20

Alex Daniel, Muncie Central

4A

So

13

117

204

1,686

129.6

19

Chad Rupp, Evansville Memorial

3A

So

10

139

298

1,651

165.1

13

Logan Whitman, Northview

4A

Jr

10

107

238

1,630

163.0

18

Matt Cowan, Crown Point

5A

Jr

10

121

219

1,626

162.6

14

Mark Nicolet, Zionsville

4A

Jr

12

115

231

1,618

134.8

7

Chase Thurston, Yorktown

4A

Jr

10

102

21

1,585

158.5

 

John Lux, Indpls. Scecina

3A

Sr

13

91

198

1,565

120.3

14

Ryan DeGeeter, Warsaw

5A

Sr

10

98

226

1,552

155.2

9

Greg Gogel, Heritage Hills

3A

Sr

13

101

159

1,547

119.0

20

John Baute, South Decatur

A

So

11

110

293

1,470

133.6

18

Shon Hubert, Perry Central

A

Sr

14

88

173

1,459

104.2

13

Chris Weigle, Benton Central

3A

Sr

10

85

161

1,411

141.1

17

Mike Dury, Indpls. Chatard

3A

Sr

15

88

152

1,394

92.9

16

Chris White, Western

3A

Sr

10

94

198

1,394

139.4

10

Andrew Houtscsh, Pike Central

3A

Sr

10

116

289

1,387

138.7

15

Cory Julian, Tecumseh

A

Jr

12

98

232

1,380

115.0

7

Chris Klakamp, Seymour

4A

Jr

10

67

172

1,326

132.6

15

Abe Winkle, Twin Lakes

3A

Jr

12

71

145

1,321

110.0

20`

Nick Hart, Evansville Reitz

5A

Jr

12

93

215

1,482

123.5

13

Trennen Kidder, Fairfield

2A

Jr

9

109

222

1,311

145.6

 

Dustin Huff, Martinsville

5A

Sr

9

93

184

1,282

142.4

11

Dan Kimes, Ft. Wayne Dwenger

4A

So

15

89

197

1,279

85.2

11

Eric Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern

5A

Sr

10

79

142

1,240

124.0

13

Alex Kock, DeKalb

4A

Sr

11

82

162

1,227

111.5

11

Jordan Ehman, Tipton

3A

Sr

11

83

186

1,214

110.4

8

Brian Yost, Southridge

2A

Sr

15

62

124

1,207

80.4

12

Jordan Leeper, Bremen

2A

Sr

9

93

178

1,193

132.5

12

Eric Martin, Homestead

5A

Sr

11

89

153

1,189

108.0

2

Cody Hardley, Wes-Del

A

Sr

10

102

217

1,130

113.0

10

Shane Nevers, Marion

5A

So

9

93

161

1,100

122.2

10

Tyler Schaffer, Danville

3A

Sr

12

64

121

1,091

91

8

Jeff Wedding, East Noble

4A

Jr

10

74

147

1,091

109.1

9

Josh Whitaker, Jimtown

2A

Sr

11

71

134

1,060

96.4

11

Chad Eckert, Columbia City

4A

Sr

12

74

177

1,053

87.7

8

Thom Bernheisel, Goshen

5A

Ssr

11

75

141

1,046

95.0

5

Doug Schultz, North Judson

2A

 

10

55

97

1,043

104.3

 

Eric Sindle, Elkhart Memorial

5A

 

10

61

134

1,042

104.2

 

Keon Davis, Anderson

5A

Jr

9

69

123

1,041

115.6

10

Blake Childs, New Haven

3A

Sr

10

69

157

1,127

102.4

5

Matt Kinsey, Rockville

A

Sr

9

66

161

1,001

111.2

11

Kory Lantz, Wawasee

4A

So

9

88

179

991

110.1

 

Wade Iams, Penn

5A

 

10

49

82

990

99.0

 

Eric Osborn, Hamilton SE

5A

Sr

8

63

112

986

123.2

11

Kevin Brandy, LaPorte

5A

 

10

61

136

976

97.6

 

Scott Overbey, Westfield

4A

Jr

9

78

177

976

108.4

4

Scott Spitznagle, Delphi

2A

Sr

11

69

131

943

85.7

9

Joe McDonnell, S.B. St. Joseph’s

3A

Jr

9

64

118

926

102.8

 

Mike Carrier, Fort Wayne South

4A

Sr

9

69

169

916

101.7

8

Tyler Eskew, Delta

4A

So

9

50

104

901

100.1

5

Ely Spears, Eastside

2A

Jr

9

64

124

900

100.0

11

 

 

 

SEASON RECEIVING YARDS     (minimum 700 yards)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games

Rec.

Yards

Yds.  Per Game

TD

Dustin Keller, Lafayette Jefferson

5A

Sr

12

113

1,804

150.3

21

Jon Lapsley, F.W. Concordia

3A

Jr

14

77

1,436

102.5

13

Kelly Martin, McCutcheon

4A

Sr

12

79

1,400

116.6

9

Dan Schultz, Lafayette Jefferson

5A

Jr

12

83

1,187

99.7

6

Devin Loy, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

13

78

1,179

90.6

19

Jeff Samardzija, Valparaiso

5A

Sr

14

50

1,047

74.7

9

Doug Brewington, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

13

61

1,030

79.2

17

Jason McGuinness, Indpls. Scecina

3A

Sr

13

48

1,002

77.0

8

Derrick Puckett, Brebeuf Jesuit

3A

So

10

55

898

89.8

5

Reggie Smith, Harding

3A

Jr

12

51

890

74.1

14

Justin Russell, Lafayette Jefferson

5A

Jr

12

66

861

71.7

9

Brandon Anweiler, Brownsburg

4A

Sr

11

37

822

74.4

9

Daniel Pinon, Hagerstown

A

Sr

11

51

821

74.6

7

Geoff Walker, Lake Central

5A

Sr

11

66

811

73.7

5

Cole Seifrig, Heritage Hills

3A

Sr

14

42

802

57.2

14

Louis Johnson, Muncie Central

4A

Jr

13

41

798

61.3

6

Matt Johnson, Evansville Mater Dei

2A

Sr

11

46

792

72.0

8

Nick Stockwell, Andrean

3A

Jr

15

34

778

51.8

3

Ross Thompson, Milan

A

Sr

10

40

762

76.2

10

Chris Phaeler, Indian Creek

2A

So

11

47

736

66.9

9

Dan Paulson, Portage

5A

Jr

12

57

734

61.1

6

Brandon Shipman, Pendleton Hts.

3A

 

10

27

720

26.7

5

Nick Ertel, Seymour

4A

Sr

10

34

714

71.4

12

Andy Kissel, Evansville Reitz

3A

Sr

12

42

707

58.9

8

Sammie Lee, Indpls. Broad Ripple

5A

Jr

9

30

704

78.2

4

 

 

 

SEASON SCORING     (minimum 90 points)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games

TD

PAT

1 pt.

PAT

2 pt.

FG

Total

Cole Seifrig, Heritage Hills

3A

Sr

14

50

 

4

 

308

Brad Webster, Clinton Central

A

Sr

13

38

 

10

 

248

Jhormy Martinez, F.W. Luers

2A

Sr

17

34

 

1

 

224

Marcus Nalley, Roncalli

4A

Sr

13

36

 

 

 

216

Adam Flora, South Putnam

A

Sr

15

34

 

3

 

210

Trent Rogers, Clinton Prairie

A

Sr

12

29

 

5

 

184

Chad Trennepohl, Shenandoah

A

Sr

11

28

 

6

 

180

Brad Ohanian, Southridge

2A

Sr

15

28

 

4

 

178

Brian Wood, New Albany

5A

Sr

13

27

 

5

 

172

R.J. Hartsfield, Salem

2A

Jr

11

28

 

1

 

170

Ray Everhart, Castle

5A

Sr

10

27

 

1

 

164

Jermell Whorton, Ben Davis

5A

Sr

10

27

 

 

 

162

Dwight Brown, Perry Central

A

Fr

14

26

 

2

 

160

Curtis Asay, McCutcheon

4A

Sr

12

26

 

 

 

156

Aaron Lane, Ft. Wayne Snider

5A

Sr

13

26

 

 

 

156

Josh Nelson, Western

3A

Sr

10

26

 

 

 

156

Matt Shafer, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

9

26

 

 

 

156

Ross Fouse, Winchester

2A

Sr

12

24

 

5

 

154

Bryant Paul, Southwood

A

Sr

13

24

 

 

 

144

Tierre Carpenter, Norwell

3A

Sr

11

23

 

2

 

142

Jacoby Hines, Brownstown Cntl.

2A

Sr

11

23

 

1

 

140

Trevor Moe, Garrett

2A

Sr

10

22

 

4

 

140

Teddy Dunbar, Indpls. Northwest

5A

Sr

11

20

2

8

 

138

Denny Kimmel, Pendleton Hts.

4A

Sr

10

23

 

 

 

138

Adam Metzger, North Judson

2A

Sr

10

23

 

 

 

138

Doug Wasylk, Heritage

2A

So

12

22

 

3

 

138

Clay Hamblen, Danville

3A

Jr

12

22

 

1

 

134

Jake Powers, Danville

3A

Sr

12

22

 

1

 

134

Josiah Sears, Greenfield-Central

4A

Sr

10

22

 

1

 

134

Charles Long, Richmond

5A

Sr

11

22

 

 

 

132

Dustin Keller, Lafayette Jefferson

5A

Sr

12

22

 

1

 

134

Bryan Payton, F.W. Concordia

3A

Jr

13

20

 

3

 

126

Frank Tichenor, Gibson Southern

3A

Sr

7

20

 

3

 

126

John Weaver, Harding

3A

Sr

12

20

 

3

 

126

Leland Gates, F.W. Northrop

5A

Sr

10

20

 

1

 

122

Zach Till, Ft. Wayne Dwengter

4A

Jr

14

20

 

1

 

122

Wes Martin, Eastbrook

2A

Sr

11

20

 

 

 

120

Kevin Mitchell, Homestead

5A

Sr

11

20

 

 

 

120

Doug Schultz, North Judson

2A

Sr

10

19

2

 

 

116

Brian Buchanan, North Daviess

A

Sr

9

19

 

1

 

114

Brian Chambers, Union

A

Sr

11

17

2

5

 

114

Joe Franklin, Pioneer

A

Sr

11

18

 

 

 

114

Jeff Wedding, East Noble

4A

Jr

10

17

 

6

 

114

Blake Allen, Springs Valley

A

Jr

10

18

5

 

 

113

Tyler Schaffer, Danville

3A

Sr

12

18

 

2

 

112

Jon-Erik Bennett, Martinsville

5A

Sr

9

18

 

1

 

110

Doug Brewington, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

12

18

 

 

 

108

Onye Davis, Indiana Deaf

A

Sr

7

17

 

3

 

108

Mike Hines, Homestead

5A

Sr

11

7

46

1

6

108

Derrell Tinner, Andrean

3A

Sr

14

18

 

 

 

108

Devin Loy, Indian Creek

2A

Sr

13

18

 

2

 

122

Tony West, Penn

5A

Sr

10

18

 

 

 

108

Ryan Clinton, Plymouth

4A

 

10

12

34

 

 

106

Reggie Smith, Harding

3A

Jr

12

16

 

5

 

106

Brandon Adkins, Glenn

2A

Jr

10

16

7

 

 

103

Derrick Alderman, Richmond

5A

Sr

9

17

 

 

 

102

Mike McClain, Franklin Central

5A

Sr

8

17

 

 

 

102

Justin Russell, Laf. Jefferson

5A

Jr

12

16

 

2

 

100

Derjaun Strons, Marion

5A

Sr

9

16

 

2

 

100

Dewey Brown, Twin Lakes

3A

Sr

12

16

 

 

 

96

Dray Mason, Indpls. Chatarad

3A

So

14

16

 

 

 

96

Shaun Sullivan, West Vigo

3A

So

10

16

 

 

 

96

Jon Rice, Tippecanoe Valley

3A

 

10

16

 

 

 

96

Josh King, Muncie Central

4A

Sr

9

15

 

 

 

90

Antwan Wooten, Peru

3A

Jr

10

15

 

 

 

90

 

 

SEASON PUNTING AVG.     (minimum 10 punts)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games

Punts

Total Yds

Avg

Long

Kyle Badgley, Richmond

5A

Sr

11

21

886

42.2

72

Santos Uribe, Indpls. Arlington

5A

Sr

10

26

1,044

40.1

60

Ryan DeGeeter, Warsaw

5A

Sr

10

40

1,586

39.7

55

Cody Gettinger, Sullivan

3A

Sr

9

19

751

39.5

78

Paul Stone, North Decatur

A

Sr

9

40

1,569

39.2

62

Teddy Dunbar, Indpls. Northwest

5A

Sr

11

35

1,370

39.1

65

Carl Gioia, Valparaiso

5A

Sr

14

32

1,249

39.0

59

Nick Uranker, North Judson

2A

Sr

10

18

703

39.0

 

Mike Hines, Homestead

5A

Sr

10

19

740

38.9

60

Scott Kiovsky, Noblesville

5A

Sr

9

27

1,045

38.7

62

Mark Dayhuff, Plainfield

4A

Sr

10

44

1,686

38.3

56

Nick Chesser, Bloomington North

5A

Sr

10

26

996

38.3

52

Jake Powers, Danville

3A

Sr

12

15

562

37.6

54

Orry Stull, Southmont

3A

Jr

10

42

1,572

37.4

58

Michael Van Arsdel, Shelbyville

4A

Jr

11

37

1,384

37.4

63

Eric Elliott, Columbus North

5A

Jr

10

34

1,263

37.1

50

Derrick Hall, Oak Hill

2A

Jr

9

36

1,334

37.0

57

Nick Kaczinski, Mishawaka Marian

3A

Sr

8

33

1,221

37.0

 

Nick Johnson, Roncalli

4A

 

14

47

1,737

36.9

 

Brandon Anweiler, Brownsburg

4A

Sr

11

45

1,654

36.7

61

Billy Craig, Heritage

2A

Jr

12

32

1,172

36.6

51

Patrick Reardon, S.B. St. Joseph’s

3A

Jr

8

12

438

36.5

 

Joel Stubblefield, Pendleton Heights

3A

Sr

9

13

472

36.3

48

Kyle Uminger, Carmel

5A

Sr

10

34

1,233

36.3

66

Dan Schultz, Lafayette Jefferson

5A

Jr

12

32

1,160

36.2

72

Michael Knitter, Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

4A

Jr

10

31

1,121

36.1

56

Frank Laposi, West Central

A

Jr

8

16

578

36.1

 

David Smith, Mitchell

2A

Sr

9

34

1,228

36.1

56

Chris Kuktanovski, Crown Point

5A

Sr

11

44

1,586

36.0

60

Tierre Carpenter, Norwell

3A

Sr

10

30

1,075

35.8

58

Andy Zimmer, Calumet

3A

Jr

8

41

1,466

35.8

58

Josh Brackall, West Vigo

3A

Sr

10

33

1,172

35.5

62

Duke Cole, Clarksville

2A

So

9

10

354

35.4

 

Josi Faust, Cass

2A

Jr

11

28

992

35.4

55

Jared Markham, Goshen

5A

Sr

10

25

885

35.4

49

Garrett Gish, Culver Military

3A

Jr

9

25

883

35.3

65

John Thomas, Bloomington South

5A

Sr

8

39

1,378

35.3

51

Gabe Wilfong, Westfield

4A

Jr

6

28

990

35.3

57

Phil Buchanan, Columbia City

4A

Sr

9

38

1,339

35.2

58

Jarrod Walker, Evansville Memorial

3A

Sr

10

49

1727

35.2

50

Andrew Houtsch, Pike Central

3A

Sr

8

26

913

35.1

54

Daniel Woods, Evansville Reitz

5A

Jr

12

24

844

35.1

55

Chris Minderman, Vincennes Lincoln

4A

Sr

12

33

1,158

35.0

65

Ben Motsinger, Salem

2A

Sr

9

17

597

35.1

46

Parker Roth, Winamac

2A

Jr

9

14

492

35.1

 

 

SEASON INTERCEPTIONS     (minimum 5)

Player, School

Class

Grade

Games