2003 – 2006 IHSAA FOOTBALL REALIGNMENT
The 2003 football realignment
committee met on
CLASS
5A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
1 |
Sectional
2 |
Sectional
3 |
Sectional
4 |
Chesterton |
|
Carroll (FW) |
|
|
|
F.W. Northrop |
Anderson Highland |
|
LaPorte |
F.W. Snider |
|
|
|
|
Fishers (2006) |
|
Penn |
|
|
|
S.B. Adams |
|
|
|
S.B. Clay |
|
|
|
S.B. Riley |
|
Noblesville |
|
|
|
|
Sectional
5 |
Sectional
6 |
Sectional
7 |
Sectional
8 |
Franklin Central |
Ben Davis |
|
|
Indpls. |
|
|
Castle |
Indpls. Broad Ripple |
Indpls. Manual |
Brownsburg |
|
|
Indpls. Northwest |
Center Grove |
|
|
Indpls. Tech |
|
|
North Central (Indpls.) |
Perry Meridian |
|
|
|
Pike |
|
|
Warren Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS
4A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
9 |
Sectional
10 |
Sectional
11 |
Sectional
12 |
Gary Roosevelt |
|
Bellmont |
|
Gary Wallace |
|
|
Delta |
|
DeKalb |
F.W. Dwenger |
Greenfield-Central |
|
East Noble |
F.W. Elmhurst |
|
|
Northridge |
F.W. North Side |
|
|
|
F.W. South Side |
|
|
S.B. Washington |
F.W. Wayne |
|
|
Wawasee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
13 |
Sectional
14 |
Sectional
15 |
Sectional
16 |
|
|
|
Boonville |
Indpls. Cathedral |
|
East Central |
|
|
|
|
|
McCutcheon |
Mooresville |
|
Floyd Central |
|
Northview |
|
Jasper |
Roncalli |
|
|
|
|
Whiteland |
Shelbyville |
|
Zionsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS
3A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
17 |
Sectional
18 |
Sectional
19 |
Sectional
20 |
Andrean |
|
|
F.W. Concordia |
|
|
|
F.W. Luers |
Gary Wirt |
|
|
Leo |
|
Tipton |
New Prairie |
Maconaquah |
|
|
NorthWood |
|
|
|
S.B. St. Joseph's |
Norwell |
|
Western |
|
|
|
|
West Noble |
Whitko |
|
|
|
|
Sectional
21 |
Sectional
22 |
Sectional
23 |
Sectional
24 |
Blackford |
Beech Grove |
Batesville |
|
Elwood |
Brebeuf
Jesuit |
|
|
Indpls. Howe (2004) |
Crawfordsville |
Corydon Central |
Gibson Southern |
Mississinewa |
|
|
Heritage Hills |
|
Greencastle |
|
Pike Central |
New |
Indpls. Chatard |
|
|
Rushville |
Indpls. |
|
Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS
2A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
25 |
Sectional
26 |
Sectional
27 |
Sectional
28 |
Gary Mann |
|
Cass |
|
|
Central Noble |
Churubusco |
Bluffton |
Knox |
Eastside |
Harding |
|
North Judson |
|
Heritage |
Eastbrook |
|
Garrett |
|
Madison-Grant |
|
Glenn |
|
Oak Hill |
Wheeler |
Jimtown |
|
|
Winamac |
|
Woodlan |
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
29 |
Sectional
30 |
Sectional
31 |
Sectional
32 |
Cascade |
|
Brownstown Central |
Eastern ( |
Cloverdale |
Eastern (Greentown) |
|
Mitchell |
|
Heritage Christian |
|
North Knox |
North Putnam |
Indpls. Scecina |
Indian Creek |
North Posey |
South Putnam |
Northwestern |
Lawrenceburg |
Paoli |
South Vermillion |
|
|
Southridge |
Southmont |
|
Triton Central |
South Spencer |
Tri-West Hendricks |
Western Boone |
|
Tell City |
|
|
|
|
CLASS
1A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sectional
33 |
Sectional
34 |
Sectional
35 |
Sectional
36 |
Culver Community |
|
|
Carroll (Flora) |
|
|
Caston |
|
LaVille |
|
Frontier |
|
|
|
|
Frankton |
South Central (UM) |
Southern Wells |
North White |
Lapel |
|
Southwood |
Pioneer |
|
West Central |
Triton |
Seeger |
Tri-Central |
Whiting |
|
Tri-County |
Wes-Del |
|
|
|
|
Sectional
37 |
Sectional
38 |
Sectional
39 |
Sectional
40 |
|
|
|
Eastern ( |
Eastern Hancock |
Indpls. Ritter |
Fountain Central |
Linton-Stockton |
|
|
North Central (F’burg) |
|
Knightstown |
|
North Vermillion |
|
Northeastern |
|
Riverton Parke |
Perry Central |
Shenandoah |
Park Tudor |
|
|
Tri |
|
|
Tecumseh |
|
|
|
|
Note: