IHSAA 2004 SEASON FOOTBALL LEADERS

As reported by the schools to the IHSAA

Through 11/27/04

 

SEASON RUSHING YARDS

PLAYER

SCHOOL

CLASS

GRADE

GAMES

RUSHES

YARDS

YPG

TD

Luke Schmidt

Jasper

4A

11

12

328

2592

216.0

41

Konrad Mundon

East Noble

4A

11

11

291

2505

227.7

28

Jordan Swain

Wawasee

4A

12

13

269

2325

178.8

24

Doug Wasylk

Heritage

2A

12

13

260

2287

175.9

28

Demetrice Jefferson

Ben Davis

5A

12

13

268

2105

161.9

21

Reggie Lampkins

Muncie Central

4A

12

13

254

2102

161.7

30

Kurtis Barker

Rockville

A

12

12

254

2084

173.7

17

Randy Hernandez

Glenn

2A

12

12

251

2083

173.6

36

James Aldridge

Merrillville

5A

11

12

281

2067

172.2

20

Ricky Crider

Evansville Reitz

5A

11

10

207

1956

195.6

20

Dylan Conrad

West Washington

A

12

12

285

1954

162.8

24

Toby Goetz

Lowell

4A

12

12

276

1939

161.6

27

Dwight Brown

Perry Central

A

11

11

289

1935

175.9

30

Brandon Charlton

Castle

5A

13

13

363

1920

147.7

25

Darryl Stott

Union City

A

11

11

294

1876

170.5

21

Scott Lutgring

Roncalli

4A

12

15

300

1851

123.4

23

Mario Swope

Brebeuf Jesuit

3A

11

11

292

1814

164.9

26

Travic Wickersham

Winchester

2A

12

10

249

1807

180.7

18

Sam Daniels

East Chicago Central

5A

12

9

171

1803

200.3

20

Eli Cook

Seeger

A

12

13

181

1780

136.9

32

Brent Burcham

Brownstown Central

2A

12

14

251

1703

121.6

17

Tanner Picket

Hamilton Hts

3A

11

13

211

1670

128.5

26

Jordan Spencer

N. Cntl. (Farmersburg)

A

12

8

212

1663

207.9

17

Josh Jones

Mooresville

4A

12

13

218

1660

127.7

25

Taylor Vieck

Vincennes Lincoln

4A

11

10

213

1633

163.3

21

Zach Pavlik

North Judson

2A

12

12

212

1632

136.0

24

Kord OBrien

Southridge

2A

11

13

198

1617

124.4

16

Jacob Kiger

Rensselaer Central

2A

11

12

219

1577

131.4

30

Antoine Brown

Portage

5A

12

11

263

1566

142.4

20

Brandon Mott

Decatur Central

5A

12

11

282

1531

139.2

21

Joey Gibbs

Union County

2A

12

10

188

1515

151.5

14

Derrick Hazelwood

Delphi

2A

12

10

232

1482

148.2

11

J.J. Fabris

Park Tudor

A

12

11

227

1466

133.3

17

Terry Perkey

Jimtown

2A

12

11

224

1449

131.7

17

Jared Gaul

Plymouth

4A

12

12

260

1448

120.7

16

Jeff Smith

Frankfort

3A

12

9

206

1437

159.7

14

Fred Helm

Evansville Central

4A

12

10

237

1424

142.4

11

Jared Baehl

North Posey

2A

11

12

223

1417

118.1

21

Garrett Segraves

Cass

2A

10

12

174

1410

117.5

23

Matt Vianco

Pioneer

A

11

11

150

1398

127.1

20

Justin Blakely

Delta

4A

12

11

208

1384

125.8

28

Anthony Wilson

Anderson Highland

5A

11

9

193

1370

152.2

20

Adam Quilter

Tri-West

2A

12

14

218

1356

96.8

13

Billy Goforth

Franklin Central

5A

12

10

259

1347

134.7

16

Wayne Bush

Owen Valley

4A

11

10

195

1344

134.4

12

Randy Harris

F.W. North

4A

11

11

142

1342

122.0

16

L.C.J. Martin

Fort Wayne Snider

5A

11

15

150

1343

89.5

20

E.J. Cripe

Lapel

A

10

10

210

1331

133.1

16

MiQuale Lewis

Fort Wayne Snider

5A

11

9

118

1330

147.8

29

Bryan Wong

Tippecanoe Valley

3A

12

9

208

1328

147.5

19

Neil Anderson

Lake Station Edison

A

12

10

163

1326

132.6

21

Travis Jessie

Western Boone

2A

10

10

234

1289

128.9

9

Ramond Jacobs

South Bend Clay

5A

11

12

197

1283

106.9

16

J.T. Owens

Lawrence North

5A

11

10

173

1277

127.7

11

Kyle Kirkpatrick

Eastbrook

2A

12

14

215

1277

91.2

9

Ryan Gibbons

Sheridan

A

12

11

182

1247

113.4

22

Angelo Pappas

Zionsville

4A

10

11

207

1238

112.5

15

Dray Mason

Indpls. Chatard

3A

12

10

104

1235

123.5

19

Pat Schuyler

Shenandoah

A

12

13

174

1228

94.5

19

Greg Davis

New Palestine

3A

12

12

202

1226

102.2

15

Alex Windhorst

Indpls. Manual

5A

12

10

217

1197

119.7

15

Will Thompson

Concord

4A

12

10

238

1192

119.2

11

Dan Johnson

Wabash

2A

11

10

273

1184

118.4

10

Tyler Pedersen

Angola

4A

12

10

206

1173

117.3

19

Josh Worth

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

3A

12

8

121

1167

145.9

14

Kamaron Gray

Shenandoah

A

12

13

187

1166

89.7

13

Terrance Hayden

Fort Wayne Snider

5A

12

15

106

1164

77.6

145

Bryan Dietel

Center Grove

5A

12

10

142

1162

116.2

14

Curtis Pfaehler

Indian Creek

2A

12

10

168

1161

116.1

22

Tyler Wilkinson

Whitko

3A

12

9

170

1155

128.3

12

Evan Hamilton

Sullivan

3A

12

10

127

1151

115.1

15

Brad Foster

Benton Central

3A

10

9

175

1150

127.8

13

William Stubbs

Indpls. Cathedral

4A

10

12

176

1137

94.7

7

Jonathan Lilly

Providence

2A

12

9

89

1134

126.0

14

Joe Harpe

Tipton

3A

12

9

144

1119

124.3

7

Bryon Overmyer

Triton

A

12

10

193

1115

111.5

10

Jeff Anspach

Winamac

2A

12

9

202

1111

123.4

10

Jake Stroup

Madison-Grant

2A

11

9

202

1110

123.3

8

Jouquin Rodriguez

Andrean

3A

12

15

186

1109

73.9

18

Marcus Wamsley

Carroll (F.W.)

5A

12

10

163

1108

110.8

17

Miles Shanks

Pioneer

A

11

11

134

1107

100.6

18

Ryan Fics

Michigan City

5A

11

10

149

1105

110.5

9

Cory Lamb

Clinton Central

A

10

11

206

1088

98.4

12

Aaron Weaver

Danville

3A

12

12

119

1084

90.3

16

Tim Huser

Hamilton SE

5A

12

11

231

1066

96.9

8

Mark Drobac

Hobart

4A

12

10

180

1065

106.5

13

Daniel Stauffer

Southern Wells

A

12

7

128

1062

151.7

13

Dustin Kitchell

South Dearborn

4A

11

9

158

1062

118.0

12

Nick Kerschner

Centerville

2A

12

9

177

1054

117.1

14

Chase Gearhart

Caston

A

12

10

179

1053

105.3

7

Adam Brewer

Linton

A

11

9

97

1042

115.8

17

Jacob Wolfe

Attica

A

11

11

214

1040

94.5

13

James Renton

Floyd Central

4A

10

8

195

1040

130.0

15

Kurt Castleman

Heritage

2A

11

13

213

1034

79.5

14

Andrew Bretz

South Spencer

2A

11

11

171

1030

93.6

8

Kitrick Koning

McCutcheon

4A

11

11

222

1014

92.2

15

James Ogle

Greensburg

3A

11

10

207

1011

101.1

5

B.J. Fleming

Evansville Reitz

5A

12

10

180

1004

100.4

8

Thomas Balestri

Warsaw

5A

12

10

161

1001

100.1

11

Jon Green

North Putnam

2A

12

9

151

991

110.0

10

Tim Reid

Homestead

5A

12

12

148

980

81.7

9

Zack Godsey

Northview

4A

12

11

135

979

89.0

5

Nick Terrell

Mishawaka

5A

11

8

151

964

120.5

13

Josh Stark

Pendleton Heights

4A

11

10

210

959

95.9

9

Brian Schroeder

North Harrison

3A

9

9

98

945

105.0

8

Sixto Arredondo

Whiting

A

12

11

176

941

85.5

31

John Gregory

Greenwood

4A

12

11

189

930

84.5

13

Andre Nicholson

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

3A

10

9

84

927

103.0

11

Lawrence Colbert

Pike

5A

12

8

133

919

114.9

14

Daniel Keeling

Crawfordsville

3A

10

11

189

913

83.0

5

Jake Heard

Tipton

3A

12

9

131

910

101.1

10

Jacob Nichols

Heritage Hills

3A

11

15

169

898

59.9

26

Josh Stephenson

Cascade

2A

10

11

147

897

81.5

6

Trevor Chalfant

DeKalb

4A

12

11

164

895

81.4

15

Brandt Jackson

Evansville North

5A

11

11

150

889

80.8

10

Justin Gilbert

Cloverdale

2A

12

10

105

877

87.7

5

Alex Mikel

Bremen

2A

11

9

112

873

97.0

9

Adam VanZile

Carroll (Flora)

A

12

10

162

873

87.3

9

Cory Beckman

North Harrison

3A

12

10

141

871

87.1

10

Neil Craig

Bedford North Lawrence

5A

12

10

139

868

86.8

13

Andrew Malone

Rensselaer Central

2A

12

9

116

867

96.3

8

Gerritt Schuitema

North Newton

2A

12

10

101

866

86.6

9

Matt McClatchey

Northfield

A

12

10

203

857

85.7

4

Neven Fingerhut

Culver Academies

3A

10

8

89

827

103.4

10

Josh Burgan

Sheridan

A

12

11

97

822

74.7

7

Chris Zeese

Lafayette Jefferson

5A

12

12

136

822

68.5

11

Jeff Geoghegan

Greenwood

4A

11

11

102

819

74.4

12

Garrett Herron

Carroll (Flora)

A

11

11

167

804

73.1

9

Tommy Finn

Andrean

3A

12

15

192

795

53.0

13

Dustin Treida

Harrison (W.L.)

4A

12

9

122

788

87.5

6

Zach Williams

Plainfield

4A

12

10

148

778

77.8

12

Jeremy Spicer

Cambridge City Lincoln

A

12

5

133

765

153

8

Zach Sloan

Lebanon

4A

11

9

128

763

84.8

10

Calvin Bueltel

Southridge

2A

11

8

96

763

93.4

8

Daniel Hanson

Shenandoah

A

12

13

71

760

58.5

15

Deaun Williams

Southport

5A

11

10

116

759

75.9

4

Dusty Schambers

Cambridge City Lincoln

A

11

9

175

759

84.3

6

Chris Kramer

Huntington North

5A

11

10

139

759

75.9

13

Zach Siebert

Clinton Prairie

A

11

4

110

757

189.2

10

LeRoy Tuqul

Greenfield-Central

4A

12

10

152

750

75.0

5

J.R. Vannoy

Triton Central

2A

12

8

92

746

93.2

10

Philip Garnett

Maconaquah

3A

11

9

107

745

82.8

7

Chris Barnhizer

Union County

2A

11

10

132

741

74.1

8

Chris Chavis

Carmel

5A

11

13

127

734

56.5

3

Ty Needler

Oak Hill

2A

12

11

174

726

66.0

13

Todd Stokes

Triton Central

2A

10

8

92

725

90.7

3

Mike Porter

Pike Central

3A

12

9

132

723

80.3

7

Jeff Brandt

Valparaiso

5A

12

8

134

719

89.9

4

Matt Cox

Maconaquah

3A

11

10

141

710

71.0

6

Rodney Woodall

Anderson Highland

5A

12

9

52

709

78.8

4

Drew Christy

South Putnam

2A

11

10

169

707

70.7

8

Shawn Allen

North Judson

2A

12

12

111

704

58.7

5


SEASON PASSING YARDS

PLAYER

SCHOOL

CLASS

GRADE

GMS

COMP.

ATT.

TTL.

YDS

YPG

TD

Tommy Finn

Andrean

3A

12

15

225

366

3380

225.3

35

Thomas Haan

Laf. Cntl. Catholic

A

12

11

218

373

3360

305.4

41

Dustin Slaton

Evansville Mater Dei

3A

12

12

216

348

3162

263.5

36

Will Bowman

Lafayette Jefferson

5A

12

12

224

355

3003

250.2

28

Joey Elliott

Evansville Harrison

5A

12

12

233

411

2899

241.6

33

Tyler Bruce

Tri-West

2A

10

14

168

290

2780

198.6

28

Kyle Foster

Cascade

2A

11

11

201

359

2653

241.2

30

Chad Rupp

Evansville Memorial

3A

12

10

193

301

2614

261.4

25

Matt Kobli

Whiting

A

11

12

162

271

2548

212.3

24

Dustin Sherer

Hamilton Hts

3A

12

13

139

234

2468

189.8

30

Jason Schlueter

McCutcheon

4A

12

11

164

320

2423

220.3

14

Scott Davis

Martinsville

5A

11

10

186

333

2289

228.9

15

Kyle Toney

Terre Haute South

5A

11

10

181

310

2266

226.6

13

Kyle Augustinovicz

Pendleton Heights

4A

12

12

169

390

2263

188.6

15

David Rodriguez

East Chicago Central

5A

12

9

103

176

2198

244.2

28

Matt Rogers

Indian Creek

2A

11

9

135

225

2164

240.4

25

Jake Galik

Hammond Gavit

3A

12