1997 SINGLE-GAME BESTS
As reported to the Indiana High School Athletic Association
(275 yards minimum)
364 -- Jim Pilcher (35 carries, 3 TD), South Putnam vs. Cloverdale, Oct. 10.
357 -- Brandon Robinson (34 carries, 2 TD), Heritage vs. Southern Wells, Oct. 10.
350 -- Tony Sheron (34 carries, 4 TD), Marion vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Sept. 27.
347 -- Alex Tone (34 carries, 4 TD), Fort Wayne Dwenger vs. Fort Wayne Northrop, Sept. 12.
327 -- Paul Strabavy (41 carries, 1 TD), Whiting vs. Pioneer, Nov. 14.
326 -- John Hackleman (45 carries, 4 TD), Danville vs. Edgewood, Aug. 29.
325 -- DuJuan Daniels (19 carries, 6 TD), Indianapolis Chatard vs. Danville, Nov. 7.
323 -- Robert Boltinghouse (26 carries, 4 TD), Edgewood vs. Sullivan, Oct. 24.
323 -- DuJuan Daniels (26 carries, 4 TD), Indianapolis Chatard vs. Indianapolis Arlington, Oct. 17.
320 -- Dale Jennings (28 carries), Vincennes Lincoln vs. Evansville Memorial, Aug. 29.
319 -- Alfred Saquid (35 carries, 1 TD), Lapel vs. Eastern Hancock, Sept. 12.
318 -- Jesse Avant (38 carries, 1 TD), Ben Davis vs. Lawrence Central, Nov. 14.
317 -- Jacob Rowe (45 carries 1 TD), Oakland City Wood Memorial vs. North Daviess, Oct. 24.
310 -- Kamal Macon (17 carries, 4 TD), Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Sept. 26.
307 -- Jacob Amberger (35 carries, 4 TD), North Decatur vs. Park Tudor, Sept. 27.
307 -- Tony Sheron (20 carries, 7 TD), Marion vs. Muncie Southside, Aug. 22.
303 -- Brian Parker (35 carries, 3 TD), Crown Point vs. Chesterton, Oct. 10.
303 -- Kyle Samons (40 carries, 4 TD), Floyd Central vs. Jennings County, Oct. 10.
299 -- Jake Stillabower (16 carries, 2 TD), Zionsville vs. North Montgomery, Aug. 22.
298 -- Robert Boltinghouse (27 carries, 2 TD), Edgewood vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 13.
294 -- Jesse Avant (34 carries, 2TD), Ben Davis vs. Decatur Central, Oct. 24.
291 -- Jesse Avant (35 carries, 1 TD), Ben Davis vs. Penn, Oct. 10.
291 -- Brandon Robinson (23 carries, 4 TD), Heritage vs. Oak Hill, Oct. 24.
290 -- John Hackleman (24 carries), Danville vs. Edgewood, Oct. 31.
287 -- Nathan Small (34 carries, 4 TD), Jasper vs. Southridge, Aug. 29.
286 -- Shawn Andriessen (11 carries, 4 TD), Griffith vs. Hammond, Nov. 7.
286 -- Kendall McCroy (27 carries, 5 TD), Peru vs. Elwood, Sept. 27.
285 -- Matt Watson, South Dearborn vs. Batesville, Sept. 12.
281 -- Jamil Abdullah (18 carries, 3 TD, Lawrence Central vs. Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Oct. 24.
281 -- Eric Sites (15 carries, 5 TD), Madison-Grant vs. Blackford, Sept. 5.
279 -- Erik Kolbow (13 carries, 5 TD, Fremont vs. Prairie Heights, Oct. 17.
277 -- Michael Mills (12 carries, 3 TD), Lapel vs. Northeastern, Sept. 5.
PASSING
(275 yards minimum)
495 -- Shahab Derazi (28-43-4 TD), Park Tudor vs. North Decatur, Sept. 27. State record for single-game passing yardage.
382 -- Adam Schiff (24-33-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Sullivan, Oct. 3.
368 -- Chad Springer (15-28-6 TD), Carroll (Flora) vs. Tri-Central, Sept. 5.
368 -- Jon Stevens (14-25-4 TD), Bellmont vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne), Sept. 26.
362 -- Clint Stevens (16-26-4 TD), Decatur Central vs. Pike, Sept. 19.
357 -- Chris Bass (25-47-3 TD), Madison vs. New Albany, Sept. 26.
352 -- Adam Schiff (31-44-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Castle, Oct. 11, 1997.
348 -- Josh Cole (11-17-3 TD), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 26.
347 -- Adam Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Memorial, Sept. 6.
342 -- Clint Stevens (17-25-4 TD), Decatur Central vs. Pike, Sept. 19.
339 -- Ken Roberts (16-25-5 TD), East Central vs. Jennings County, Oct. 24.
339 -- Kyle Clinard (8-22-3 TD), Pike Central vs. Evansville Memorial, Oct. 24.
338 -- Kyle Clinard (16-32-4 TD), Pike Central vs. Southridge, Sept. 5.
334 -- Jake Knott (17-33-1 TD), Lafayette Jefferson vs. Kokomo, Sept. 26.
330 -- Chad Skelton (14-30-3 TD), Terre Haute South vs. Perry Meridian, Oct. 17.
328 -- Adam Schiff (19-30-4 TD, Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Nov. 7.
320 -- Jeremy Salee (17-24-2 TD), Boonville vs. Providence, Sept. 12.
319 -- Jacob Everett (18-26-3 TD), Delta vs. Rushville, Oct. 3.
319 -- Kyle Hoyt (16-19-3 TD), Perry Meridian vs. Southport, Oct. 3.
314 -- Darnell LoVett (20-41-2 TD), Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Fort Wayne Snider, Sept. 26.
313 -- Keon Frazier (16-27-3 TD), East Chicago Central vs. Portage, Aug. 22.
303 -- Clint Stevens (16-26-4 TD), Decatur Central vs. Southport, Aug. 29.
301 -- Kenny Sanders, Indianapolis Broad Ripple vs. Gary Mann, Sept. 5.
300 -- Ryan Schrink (15-25), Seymour vs. Columbus East, Aug. 29.
297 -- Adam Schiff (21-25-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 12.
295 -- Matt Kulesza (18-26-4 TD), Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Nov. 7.
287 -- Bobby Finn (16-27-1 TD) Andrean vs. Hobart, Aug. 22.
284 -- Dustin Fleece (15-21-4 TD), Tri-West Hendricks vs. Sheridan,Oct. 31.
282 -- Jacob Everett, Delta vs. Pendleton Heights, Sept. 26.
281 -- Andy Hardie (15-28-1 TD), Northwestern vs. Cass, Sept. 5.
279 -- Ty McNall (13-22-6 TD), Lakeland vs. Prairie Heights, Sept. 5.
277 -- Brad Huff (21-43-3 TD), Monrovia vs. North Putnam, Sept. 26.
PASSING PERCENTAGE
(.700 minimum)
1.000 – Kevin Nicolini (10-10-167-2 TD), Penn vs. South Bend Riley, Oct. 17.
.909 -- Kevin Clark (10-11-182-3 TD), Rochester vs. Cass, Aug. 29.
.846 -- Chris Farr (11-13-166-1 TD), Terre Haute North vs. Carmel, Sept. 5.
.842 -- Kyle Hoyt (16-19-319-3), Perry Meridian vs. Southport, Oct. 3.
.840 -- Adam Schiff (21-25-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 12.
.823 -- Kyle Groninger (14-17-271-3 TD), Delphi vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, Oct. 3.
.800 -- Josh Cole (8-10-265-2 TD), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Rushville, Sept. 12.
.800 -- Josh Cole (16-20-227-3 TD), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. New Palestine, Oct. 17.
.800 -- Lee Williamson (8-10-153-3 TD), Southmont vs. Frankfort, Sept. 26.
.785 -- Jamie Egli (11-14-315-3 TD), Goshen vs. Warsaw, Sept. 26.
.769 -- David Bains (10-13-187-3 TD), Woodlan vs. South Adams, Oct. 10.
.769 -- Dustin Fleece (10-13-197-2 TD), Tri-West Hendricks vs. Owen Valley, Sept. 19.
.769 -- Brian Souders (10-13-212-5 TD), Pendleton Heights vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 19.
.750 -- Seth Drake (15-20-177), North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Covington, Sept. 26.
.750 -- Zach Fox (9-12-133-3 TD), Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Sept. 19.
.750 -- Jon Heiden (9-12-129), Vincennes Lincoln vs. Jasper, Sept. 19.
.750 -- Brian James (18-24-248), Brebeuf vs. Beech Grove, Aug. 22.
.750 -- Matt Kulesza (9-12-167-2 TD, Fort Wayne Snider vs. Marion, Oct. 24.
.750 -- Matt Lyon (9-12-211-1 TD), Greenwood vs. Franklin, Sept. 26.
.750 -- Jeremy Salee (9-12), Boonville vs. Princeton, Oct. 3.
.750 -- Jade Winchell (12-16-146-1 TD), Heritage Hills vs. Tecumseh, Sept. 26.
.736 -- Kory Warren (14-19-0 TD), North Montgomery vs. Southmont, Sept. 5.
.733 -- Chris Farr (11-15-158-1 TD), Terre Haute North vs. Terre Haute South, Sept. 19.
.733 -- Matt McClard (11-15-192-2 TD), Tipton vs. Cass, Oct. 31.
.733 -- Chad Roudebush (11-15-152-4 TD), Noblesville vs. Jay County, Sept. 26.
.733 -- Kyle Groninger (11-15-253-5 TD), Delphi vs. Sheridan, Oct. 17.
.733 -- Matt Kulesza (11-15-119-2 TD), Fort Wayne Snider vs. Noblesville, Nov. 14.
.730 -- Matt Kulesza (19-26-295-4 TD), Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Nov. 7.
.727 – Todd Chapman (8-11-249-4 TD), South Newton vs. North Newton, Oct. 17.
.727 -- Kyle Groninger (8-11-204), Delphi vs. Cass, Aug. 22.
.727 -- Mike Moore (8-11-53-1 TD), Kokomo vs. Peru, Aug. 22.
.769 -- Brian Souders (8-11-227-4 TD), Pendleton Heights vs. Anderson Highland, Oct. 17.
.714 – Rex Grossman (10-14-220-4 TD), Bloomington South vs. Columbus North, Oct. 17.
.714 -- Matt Kulesza (10-14-233-1 TD), Fort Wayne Snider vs. Homestead, Oct. 31.
.705 -- Mark Drake (12-17-198-1 TD), Shelbyville vs. Hamilton Southeastern, Oct. 10, 1997.
.705 -- Jeff Hedges (12-17-242), Jeffersonville vs. Castle, Aug. 22.
.704 -- Adam Schiff (31-44-352-4 TD), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Castle, Oct. 11.
.703 -- Josh Cole (19-27-229), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Delta, Oct. 10.
.700 -- Derrick Clevenger (7-10-114-1 TD), Winchester Community vs. Union City, Sept. 26.
.700 -- Ty McNall (14-20-160), Lakeland vs. South Bend LaSalle, Aug. 22.
.700 -- Kelly Disser (7-10-125-2 TD), Homestead vs. Columbia City, Sept. 12.
.700 -- Reggie Nevels (7-10-145-2 TD), Marion vs. Muncie Southside, Aug. 22.
PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
(4 minimum)
6 -- Matt McClard, Tipton vs. Wabash, Sept. 19.
6 -- Matt McClard, Tipton vs. Alexandria, Oct. 3.
6 -- Ty McNall, Lakeland vs. Prairie Heights, Sept. 5.
6 -- Chad Springer, Carroll (Flora) vs. Tri-Central, Sept. 5.
5 -- David Bains, Woodlan vs. Heritage, Sept. 6.
5 -- Mike Caston, Hammond vs. Munster, Oct. 10.
5 -- Jacob Everett, Delta vs. Pendleton Heights, Sept. 26.
5 -- DeWayne Ewing, Northwestern vs. Western, Sept. 12.
5 – Kyle Groninger, Delphi vs. Sheridan, Oct. 17.
5 -- Ken Roberts, East Central vs. Jennings County, Oct. 24.
5 -- Brian Souders, Pendleton Heights vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 12.
4 -- Rich Chandler, McCutcheon vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), Sept. 26.
4 -- Todd Chapman, South Newton vs. North Newton, Oct. 17.
4 -- Kyle Clinard, Pike Central vs. Southridge, Sept. 5.
4 -- David Conner, Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. New Haven, Sept. 12.
4 -- Shahab Derazi, Park Tudor vs. North Decatur, Sept. 27.
4 -- Kelly Disser, Homestead vs. DeKalb, Sept. 26.
4 – Rex Grossman, Bloomington South vs. Columbus North, Oct. 17.
4 -- Matt Kulesza, Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Nov. 7.
4 -- Matt McClard, Tipton vs. Mississinewa, Sept. 12.
4 -- Grant Miller, Benton Central vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, Aug. 29.
4 -- Brian Mullins, Charlestown vs. North Harrison, Sept. 5.
4 -- Shane Radtke, Griffith vs. Calumet, Oct. 3.
4 -- Chad Roudebush, Noblesville vs. Jay County, Sept. 26.
4 -- Adam Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 12.
4 -- Adam Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Sullivan, Oct. 3.
4 -- Adam Schiff, Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer, Nov. 7.
4 -- Clint Stevens, Decatur Central vs. Southport, Aug. 29.
4 -- Clint Stevens, Decatur Central vs. Pike, Sept. 19.
4 -- Jon Stevens, Bellmont vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne), Sept. 26.
4 -- Lee Williamson, Southmont vs. Linton-Stockton, Sept. 13.
4 – Matt Winings, Twin Lakes vs. Kankakee Valley, Oct. 17.
RECEIVING YARDAGE
(150 yards minimum)
362 -- Burke Eiteljorg (13 catches), Park Tudor vs. North Decatur, Sept. 27. Tied state record for single-game receiving yards.
281 -- Heath Titzer (11 catches), Boonville vs. Providence, Sept. 12.
244 -- Brant Gilbert (5 catches), Carroll (Flora) vs. Tri-Central, Sept. 5.
242 -- Brandon Boots (16 catches), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Sullivan, Oct. 3.
240 -- Tim Miller (7 catches), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Rushville, Sept. 12.
237 -- Dino Efthimiou (6 catches), Lakeland vs. Prairie Heights, Sept. 5.
218 -- Mike Casper (12 catches), Madison vs. New Albany, Sept. 26.
210 -- Travis Bowen (5 catches), Southmont vs. Linton-Stockton, Sept. 12.
210 -- Jarod Thomas (4 catches), Pike Central vs. Evansville Memorial, Oct. 24.
202 – Tim Miller (11 catches), Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. New Palestine, Oct. 17.
201 -- Brandon Boots (10 catches), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 12.
200 -- Travis Estes (8 catches), Jeffersonville vs. New Albany, Oct. 3.
199 -- Andrew Danielson (5 catches), Avon vs. Franklin, Sept. 26.
199 -- David Lewis (6 catches, Terre Haute South vs. Perry Meridian, Oct. 17.
188 -- Chuck Chalifoux (6 catches), Hammond Morton vs. Hammond Gavit, Oct. 10.
188 -- Martyn Sharp (7 catches), Elkhart Memorial vs. South Bend Riley, Sept. 12.
186 – Darren Reed (6 catches), North Newton vs. South Newton, Oct. 17.
183 -- Kevin Clopton (5 catches), Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Bellmont, Sept. 26.
183 -- Nick Cravens (12 catches), Boonvlle vs. Princeton, Oct. 10.
183 -- Chris Groome (6 catches), Northwestern vs. Cass, Sept. 5.
181 -- Omar Belchar (10 catches, 2 TD), West Washington vs. Springs Valley, Sept. 26.
177 -- Dave Verta, Whiting (3 catches, 2 TD), vs. West Central, Oct. 31.
173 -- Caleb Crandall (6 catches, 1 TD), Mississinewa vs. Elwood, Oct. 3.
173 -- Tommie Griffin (5 catches), Anderson vs. Lafayette Jefferson, Sept. 19.
166 -- Lucas Manor (8 catches), Delta vs. Rushville, Oct. 3.
163 -- Ike Miller (6 catches), Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Memorial, Sept. 6.
162 -- Brad Shumm (3 catches), Bellmont vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne), Sept. 26.
162 -- Brian Steuerwald (9 catches), Northview vs. Sullivan, Sept. 12.
160 -- A.J. Steward (6 catches), Decatur Central vs. Pike, Sept. 19.
159 -- Clint Keown (6 catches), Evansville Memorial vs. Evansville Bosse, Sept. 13.
159 -- Ross Lawrence (4 catches), Fort Wayne Snider vs. Homestead, Oct. 31.
157 -- Ryan Brumback, Decatur Central vs. Southport, Aug. 29.
156 -- Pat Price (11 catches), North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Covington, Sept. 26.
154 – Clint Keown (9 catches), Evansville Memorial vs. Castle, Oct. 17.
154 -- Brian Simmons (5 catches), North Daviess vs. Rockville, Sept. 5.
153 -- Brandon Robinson (6 catches), Heritage vs. Angola, Oct. 17.
153 -- Nick Testa (8 catches), Lake Central vs. East Chicago Central, Oct. 24.
RECEPTIONS
(8 minimum)
16 -- Brandon Boots, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Sullivan, Oct. 3.
13 -- Burke Eiteljorg, Park Tudor vs. North Decatur, Sept. 27.
13 -- Dino Efthimiou, Lakeland vs. South Bend St. Joseph’s, Oct. 10.
12 -- Mike Casper, Madison vs. New Albany, Sept. 26.
12 -- Nick Cravens, Boonville vs. Princeton, Oct. 10.
11 -- Matt Glenn, Tell City vs. Mount Vernon, Oct. 3.
11 – Tim Miller, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. New Palestine, Oct. 17.
11 -- Pat Price, North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Covington, Sept. 26.
11 -- Heath Titzer, Boonville vs. Providence, Sept. 12.
10 -- Omar Belchar, West Washington vs. Springs Valley, Sept. 26.
10 -- Brandon Boots, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville North, Sept. 12.
10 – Beven Coulopoulos, Chesterton vs. Merrillville, Oct. 17.
10 -- Brad Shepherd, Northwestern vs. Tipton, Nov. 7.
10 -- Heath Titzer, Boonville vs. Providence, Sept. 12.
9 -- Clint Ferguson, Greenwood vs. Plainfield, Sept. 19.
9 -- Clint Ferguson, Greenwood vs. Franklin, Sept. 26.
9 -- Chad Jackson, Muncie Southside vs. Huntington North, Oct. 10.
9 – Clint Keown, Evansville Memorial vs. Castle, Oct. 17.
9 -- Jeremy Richey, Seymour vs. Jeffersonville, Sept. 13.
9 -- A.T. Simpson, Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Lawrence Central, Sept. 5.
9 -- Adam Spisak, Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Nov. 7.
9 -- Brian Steuerwald, Northview vs. Sullivan, Sept. 12.
9 -- Nick Story, East Central vs. Harrison (Ohio), Sept. 5.
8 -- Brandon Boots, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Castle, Oct. 11.
8 – Mike Casper, Madison vs. Seymour, Oct. 17.
8 -- Anton Chase, Hammond vs. Hammond Clark, Sept. 12.
8 -- Kevin Dean, Terre Haute North vs. Carmel, Sept. 5.
8 -- Kevin Dean, Terre Haute North vs. Brownsburg, Sept. 12.
8 -- Ron Drake, North Central (Farmersburg) vs. North Knox, Sept. 19.
8 -- Travis Estes, Jeffersonville vs. New Albany, Oct. 3.
8 -- Dino Efthimiou, Lakeland vs. Fairfield, Sept. 26.
8 -- Nathan Kline, Huntington North vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Oct. 31.
8 -- Justin Knox, East Noble vs. Norwell, Sept. 26.
8 -- Lucas Manor, Delta vs. Rushville, Oct. 3.
8 -- Ike Miller, Evansville Mater Dei vs. Mitchell, Oct. 24.
8 -- Tim Miller, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 26.
8 -- Jeremy Richey, Seymour vs. Hamilton Southeastern, Nov. 14.
8-- A.J. Stewart, Decatur Central vs. Pike, Sept. 19.
8 -- Nick Testa, Lake Central vs. East Chicago Central, Oct. 24.
8 -- Nick Williams, Brebeuf vs. Providence, Sept. 12.
SCORING
(30 points minimum)
44 -- Tony Sheron, Marion vs. Muncie Southside, Aug. 22.
42 -- DuJuan Daniels, Indianapolis Chatard vs. Danville, Nov. 7.
38 -- John Hackleman, Danville vs. Monrovia, Oct. 3.
36 -- Kevin Connolly, Taylor vs. Tri-Central, Aug. 29.
36 – Brandon Haughey, Westfield vs. Indianapolis Scecina, Oct. 17.
36 -- Trevor Keesling, Pendleton Heights vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 12.
36 -- Tayt Odom, Pioneer vs. Tri-Central, Aug. 22.
36 -- Ben Porter, Western Boone vs. Southmont, Oct. 10.
36 -- Tony Rozzoni, Noblesville vs. Anderson Highland, Oct. 3.
36 -- Eric Sites, Madison-Grant vs. Blackford, Sept. 5.
32 -- DeJuan Daniels, Indianapolis Chatard vs. South Vermillion, Oct. 24.
32 -- John Hackleman, Danville vs. Edgewood, Oct. 31.
32 -- Zach Wagner, Perry Central vs. North Central (Farmersburg), Oct. 31.
30 -- Terrence Banks, Gary Wirt vs. Gary Roosevelt, Sept. 19.
30 -- Kristin Bosworth, Winchester Community vs. Union City, Sept. 26.
30 -- DuJuan Daniels, Indianapolis Chatard vs. Indianapolis Northwest, Oct. 10.
30 -- Ryan Gibson, South Bend Riley vs. Elkhart Central, Oct. 10.
30 -- John Hackleman, Danville vs. Cloverdale, Aug. 22.
30 -- Erik Kolbow, Fremont vs. Prairie Heights, Oct. 17.
30 -- Matt Labhart, Perry Central vs. Union (Dugger), Sept. 27.
30 -- Ryan Massengale, Franklin Central vs. Pike, Oct. 10.
30 -- Kendall McCroy, Peru vs. Elwood, Sept. 27.
30 -- A.J. Melvin, Southmont vs. Crawfordsville, Oct. 3.
30 -- Wes Muffler, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Whiteland, Aug. 29.
30 -- Wes Muffler, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Shelbyville, Sept. 26.
30 -- Michael Pugh, Pioneer vs. South Newton, Sept. 5.
30 – Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs. Angola, Oct. 17.
30 – Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs. Oak Hill, Oct. 24.
30 -- Chris Sapp, North Posey vs. Gibson Southern, Sept. 5.
30 -- Chris Sapp, North Posey vs. Oakland City Wood Memorial, Sept. 12.
30 -- Chris Sapp, North Posey vs. Southridge, Sept. 26.
30 -- Sean Schembra, Roncalli vs. Indianapolis Manual, Oct. 10.
30 -- Chris Smith, Garrett vs. Prairie Heights, Sept. 20.
30 -- Marquis Tolliver, Evansville Harrison vs. Castle, Oct. 3.
30 -- Alex Tone, Fort Wayne Dwenger vs. Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Aug. 29.
30 -- Andrew Wolf, East Central vs. Anderson, Aug. 29.
INTERCEPTIONS
(3 minimum)
5 -- Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs. Southwood, Oct. 31.
4 -- Brad Banet, Floyd Central vs. Columbus East, Sept. 26.
3-- Andrew Danielson, Avon vs. Roncalli, Nov. 7.
3 -- Blake Everhart, Blackford vs. Peru, Sept. 19.
3 -- Tony Ferrell, Greenwood vs. Whiteland, Oct. 10.
3 -- Ryan Groves, Muncie Central vs. Muncie Southside, Aug. 29.
3 -- Mike Ramirez, Hammond Clark vs. Calumet, Oct. 10.
3 – Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs. Bluffton, Oct. 3.