As
reported to the
(275 yards minimum)
390 -- Jason Shingler (48 carries, 3 TD), North Newton vs.
352 -- Brandon Robinson (30 carries, 3
TD), Heritage vs.
334 -- Tito Mayfield (26 carries, 4 TD),
332 -- Matthew Deaton (32 carries, 4 TD),
329 -- Ben Buening (33 carries, 3 TD),
325 --
Brandon Robinson (29 carries, 3 TD), Heritage vs.
323 -- Jeff Goble (28 carries, 3 TD), Shenandoah vs. Wes-Del, Sept.
11.
316 -- Justin Roth (43 carries, 5 TD), South Spencer vs. North
Posey, Oct. 9.
313 --
Otis Shannon (19 carries, 4 TD), Indianapolis Cathedral vs.
310 --
Brandon Robinson (22 carries, 5 TD), Heritage vs.
309 -- Jared Windhorst (39 carries, 3
TD),
307 -- Jeremy Fairrow (23 carries, 4 TD),
Evansville Central vs. Evansville Memorial, Oct. 2.
306 --
Tyrone Causey (33 carries,1 TD),
305 -- Maurice Noethtich (27 carries, 3
TD), Anderson Highland vs.
300 --
David Barrett (39 carries),
300 --
Steve Kemode, Triton Central vs. Indian Creek, Oct.
9.
299 -- Kyle Samons (24 carries, 5 TD),
Floyd Central vs. Boonville, Oct. 23.
299 --
Andrew Wolf (27 carries), East Central vs. Batesville, Sept. 18.
298 -- Adam Hardebeck (31 carries, 5 TD),
Benton Central vs.
297 --
Josh Ratts, Indian Creek vs.
296 -- Kenny Dinkins (20 carries, 2 TD),
Lawrence Central vs. Bloomington North, Oct. 16.
295 --
Mike Kirk,
295 -- Adam Melson (26 carries,
3 TD),
294 --
David Barrett (40 carries, 4 TD),
294 -- Darryn Coddington
(31 carries, 3 TD), Mooresville vs.
294 --
Sam Graves,
292 --
Karl Jackson (23 carries, 2 TD), Calumet vs.
287 -- Clythell Branson (17 carries, 3
TD), Muncie Central vs.
286 --
Karl Jackson (21 carries, 3 TD),
286 -- Chris Spillmann (22 carries, 4
TD),
285 -- Javier Deluna (24 carries, 3 TD),
285 --
283 --
Maurice Noethtich (18 carries, 2 TD), Anderson Highland vs.
281 -- Jesse Avant (30 carries,
2 TD, Ben Davis vs. Indianapolis Northwest, Oct. 23.
281 -- Dustin Myers (30 carries, 1 TD),
281 --
Brandon Robinson (28 carries, 2 TD), Heritage vs. Eastbrook, Oct. 30.
279 -- Kenny Dinkins (38 carries, 3 TD),
Lawrence Central vs. Franklin Central, Oct. 9.
279 -- Tito Mayfield
(19 carries, 5 TD),
277 -- Jon Bowersock (19 carries, 3 TD),
Southmont vs.
276 -- Frank Perri (18 carries, 3 TD), Mishawaka Marian
vs. Central Noble, Aug. 22.
275 -- Ki June-Yoon (27 carries, 2 TD),
Lawrenceburg vs. Linton-Stockton, Oct. 17.
PASSING
YARDAGE
(275 yards minimum)
514 --
Brian Lynch (29-53-514-5 TD),
398 -- Brad Bennett (14-23-5 TD),
398 --
Brad Bennett (27-54-2 TD),
387 --
Kenny Sanders (23-53-3 TD),
366 --
Jake Knott (15-23-366-5 TD),
357 --
Jeff Hedges,
347 --
Blair Huff (12-14-7 TD),
334 --
Phillip Johnson (22-38-2 TD), Tell City vs.
334 --
Adam Schiff (25-34-3 TD),
331 --
Jake Gennicks (11-22-3 TD), Linton-Stockton vs.
Southmont, Sept. 11.
331 -- Kory Warren (14-19-4 TD),
330 --
Adam Schiff (19-24-4 TD),
325 --
Brad Bennett (26-44-2 TD),
322 --
Scott Garver (15-25-4 TD),
320 --
Brad Huff (21-26-4 TD),
319 --
Matt McClard (16-24-3 TD), Tipton vs.
317 --
Adam Schiff (18-22-3 TD),
316 --
Kevin Boyd (13-18-3 TD), Highland vs.
315 --
Rex Grossman (18-30-315-2 TD),
315 --
Eric Millhouse (23-33-2 TD),
314 -- Mike Ramirez (25-32-1 TD),
309 -- Rex Grossman (20-29-4 TD),
309 -- Brad Huff (22-32-309-2 TD),
307 -- Jon Smith (16-27-307-1 TD),
299 -- Josh Hardman (19-33-2 TD),
297 -- Jake Knott (16-37-297-2 TD),
294 -- Chris Smiley (15-19-294-2 TD),
Harding vs. Mississinewa, Oct. 30.
292 -- Rex Grossman (15-19-6 TD),
290 --
Nick Fields (11-18-3 TD),
288 --
Scott Garver (19-33-288-1 TD),
288 --
Adam Schiff (30-48-3 TD),
286 --
Lance Buecher (14-29-286-2 TD), North Posey vs. South
Spencer, Oct. 9.
286 --
Matt McClard (22-28-2 TD, Tipton vs. Stevensville Lakeshore (
285 --
Adam Schiff (17-29-3 TD),
284
-- Matt McClard (16-18), Tipton vs. Prairie Central (
281 --
Rex Grossman (18-29-4 TD),
280 --
Brian Lynch (23-50-0 TD),
277 --
Phillip Johnson (17-34-0 TD), Tell City vs. Warren East (
275 -- Rex
Reimer (17-35-2 TD),
PASSING
PERCENTAGE
(.700 minimum with a minimum of 10 attempts)
.888 --
Matt McClard (16-18-284), Tipton vs. Prairie Central (
.857 --
Blair Huff (12-14-347-7 TD),
.833 --
Anthony Young (10-12-218-3 TD),
.823 --
David Caudill (14-17-222-3 TD), Eastbrook vs. Mississinewa, Oct. 2.
.818 --
Trent Hardisty (9-11-111-3 TD) ,
.818 --
Jake Knott (9-11-193-2 TD),
.818 --
Adam Schiff (18-22-3 TD),
.818 --
Jon Smith (9-11-173-2 TD),
.800 --
Kelly Disser (8-10-138-1 TD), Homestead vs.
.800 –
Jason Russell (12-15-211-3 TD),
.800 --
Adam Schiff (16-20-271-3 TD),
.791 --
Adam Schiff (19-24-330-4 TD),
.789 --
Rex Grossman (15-19-292-6 TD),
.789 --
Chris Pursley (15-19-189-2 TD), Boonville vs.
.789 --
Chris Smiley (15-19-294-2 TD), Harding vs. Mississinewa, Oct. 30.
.785 --
Joe Lonneman (11-14107-0 TD), Ben Davis vs.
.785 --
Matt McClard (22-28-286-2 TD), Tipton vs. Stevensville Lakeshore (
.769 --
Chris Bass (10-13-124-1 TD),
.769 --
Julian Reese (10-13-280-4 TD),
.769 --
Brock Symon (10-13-88-0 TD), South Spencer vs. North
Posey, Oct. 9.
.750 --
Matt Calvert (12-16-230-2 TD),
.750 --
Phillip Johnson (9-12), Tell City vs.
.750 --
Andy Yoder (9-12-161-1 TD),
.750 --
Chris Streevel (12-16-141-2 TD),
.735 --
Adam Schiff (25-34-334-3 TD),
.733 --
Kelly Disser (11-15-188-3 TD), Homestead vs.
Bellmont, Sept. 18.
.727 -- Richard Gist
(8-11-242-3 TD), South Putnam vs. Greencastle Sept.25.
.727 --
Kenny Sanders (8-11-212-2 TD),
.727 --
Anthony Young (8-11),
.722 --
Kevin Boyd (13-18-316-3 TD), Highland vs.
.714 --
Matt Hanselman (10-14), Norwell vs. Maconaquah, Aug.
21.
.714 --
Nathan Houk (10-14-127-2 TD), Adams Central vs.
.709 --
Nathan Curtis (22-31-262-0 TD),
.700 --
Mike Arcella (7-10-70-3 TD),
.700 --
Tyler Benge (14-20-245-2 TD),
.700 --
Matt Calvert (7-10-83-2 TD),
.700 --
Keon Frazier (14-20-246-5 TD),
.700 --
Reggie Nevels (7-10-124-1 TD),
.700 --
Steve Reinbrecht (7-10-94-1 TD), Gibson Southern vs.
Pike Central, Sept. 25.
.700 --
Scott Shelbourne (7-10-190-2 TD), Warren Cenrtral vs.
.700 --
Justin Thompson (7-10), South Vermillion vs.
.700 --
Paul Wright (7-10-202-2TD), Southwood vs.
PASSING
TOUCHDOWNS
(4 minimum)
7 --
Blair Huff,
6
-- Rex Grossman,
5 -- Brad
Bennett,
5 -- Randy Cate,
5 -- Nick Fields, Seymour vs.
5 -- Keon Frazier,
5
-- Rex Grossman,
5
-- Rex Grossman,
5 -- Jake
Knott, Lafayette Jefferson vs.
5 -- Jake
Knott, Lafayette Jefferson vs.
5 --
Brian Lynch,
4 -- Mike
Arcella,
4 -- Phil
Clem, Seeger vs. Riverton Parke, Sept. 11.
4 --
Kelly Disser, Homestead vs. Carroll (
4 -- Scott Garver,
4 -- Jake Gennicks,
Linton-Stockton vs.
4 -- Rex Grossman,
4 -- Rex Grossman,
4 -- Brad Huff,
4 -- Julian Reese,
4 -- Adam Schiff,
4 -- Anthony Young,
RECEIVING
YARDAGE
(150 yards minimum)
254 -- Nathan DeVore (5 receptions),
247 -- Dustin Pennington (10 receptions, 1 TD),
243 -- Brad Stone (10 receptions, 3 TD),
205 -- Andy Tolle (9 receptions, 3 TD), Tipton vs. Indianapolis
Scecina, Oct. 16.
200 -- Josh Kilgore (10 receptions), Eastbrook vs. Mississinewa,
Oct. 2.
198 -- Eric Prater (7 receptions),
197 --
Dusty Cole (10 receptions, 3 TD), Paoli vs. Southridge, Oct. 23.
195 -- Nick Testa (8 receptions, 3 TD),
194 -- Todd Greeson (10 receptions, 1
TD),
189 -- Jacob Weber (8 receptions), South Vermillion vs. Seeger,
Oct. 9.
186 -- Dylan Sanchez (6 receptions), Hammond Clark vs. Hammond
Noll, Sept. 18.
186 -- Josh Ulery (7 receptions),
185 -- Nick Testa (11 receptions, 3 TD),
185 -- Andy Tolle (7 receptions), Tipton vs. Prairie Central (
184 -- Andy Clampitt (9 receptions),
184 --
Ryan Moyer (6 receptions),
184 -- Andy Woehler (13 receptions),
Evansville Mater Dei vs. Evansville Harrison, Sept. 26.
178 --
Ryan Short (12 receptions, 2 TD), Perry Meridian vs.
175 -- Josh Bronaugh (6 receptions, 3
TD),
173 -- Jeremy Richey (8 receptions),
173 -- Brandon Robinson (6 receptions),
Heritage vs. Woodlan, Sept. 4.
172 -- Josh Ulery (12 receptions),
170 -- Adam Rich (10 receptions), Tri-Central vs. Shenandoah, Oct.
2.
169 -- Kyle Ames (6 receptions, 2 TD), South Putnam vs.
Greencastle, Sept. 25.
168 -- Joel Flotow (6 receptions),
Garrett vs. Churubusco, Oct. 9.
168 -- Ike Miller (8 receptions1, TD), Evannsville
Mater Dei vs. North Posey, Nov. 6.
168 -- Travis Reynolds (8 receptions), Mitchell vs.
168 -- Travis Reynolds (7 receptions), Mitchell vs.
165 --
165 -- Nathan Kline (4 receptions, 3 TD), Huntington North vs.
164 -- Justin Adams (7 receptions, 1 TD),
163 -- Zack Wellsand (8 receptions, 2
TD), Chesterton vs. South Bend Riley, Oct. 23.
160 -- Todd Greeson (9 receptions, 0 TD),
160 --
Rodney King (9 receptions, 2 TD),
160 -- Aaron Murphy (8 receptions, 1 TD), Bloomington South vs.
Warren Central, Aug. 28.
159-- Jon Grimmer (6 receptions, 1 TD), Evansville North vs.
158 -- Jason Briggs (3 receptions, 2 TD),
157 --
Dusty Cole (7 receptions, 1 TD), Paoli vs.
156 --
Brandon Robinson (2 receptions, 2 TD), Heritage vs. Leo, Sept. 25.
155 -- Todd Greeson (2 receptions, 2 TD),
155 -- Andy Tolle (10 receptions), Tipton vs. Stevensville
Lakeshore (
154 -- Andy Tolle (9 receptions, 2 TD), Tipton vs.
153 – Chris Davis (14 receptions, 1 TD), Pike Central vs. Heritage
Hills, Oct. 23.
RECEPTIONS
(8 minimum)
14 –
Chris Davis, Pike Central vs. Heritage Hills, Oct. 23.
13 -- Jimmy Corbin, Jasper
vs. Floyd Central, Nov. 6.
13 -- Andy Woehler,
12 --
Danny Hernandez,
12 -- Ike
Miller,
12
-- Ryan Short, Perry Meridian vs.
12 --
11
-- Dusty Cole, Paoli vs. Brownstown Central, Oct. 9
11 -- Nick Testa,
10 -- Ben
Carpenter,
10 -- Ben
Carpenter,
10 --
Dusty Cole, Paoli vs. Southridge, Oct. 23.
10 --
Todd Greeson,
10 -- Josh Kilgore, Eastbrook vs.
Mississinewa, Oct. 2.
10 -- Ike Miller,
10 -- Dustin Pennington,
10 --
Adam Rich, Tri-Central vs. Shenandoah, Oct. 2.
10 --
Brad Stone,
10 --
Andy Tolle, Tipton vs. Stevensville Lakeshore (
10 --
Nathan Whalen,
9 -- Andy
Clampitt,
9 --
Travis Geels,
9 --
Rodney King, Marion vs.
9 -- Ike
Miller,
9 --
Jeremy Noble, Tell City vs. Jasper, Sept. 11.
9 --
Jeremy Noble, Tell City vs.
9 --
Torrey Roe,
9 --
Jason Standeford,
9 -- Andy
Tolle, Tipton vs.
9 -- Andy
Tolle, Tipton vs.
9 --
Taylor Walden,
8 --
Andrew Krouse,
8 -- Ike
Miller,
8 --
Aaron Murphy,
8 --
Travis Reynolds, Mitchell vs.
8 --
Jeremy Richey, Seymour vs.
8 -- Kyle
Timme, Sheridan vs.
8 -- John
Standeford,
8 --
8 --
8 --
8 -- Nick
Testa,
8 --
Jacob Weber, South Vermillion vs. Seeger, Oct. 9.
8 -- Zack
Wellsand, Chesterton vs.
SCORING
(30 points minimum)
38 -- Dan
Trombley, Fremont vs.
36 --
Sean Casey, Harding vs.
36 -- Brayden
Fleece,
36 --
Jason Hoke, South Vermillion vs.
36 --
B.J. Steele,
36
-- Trevor Keesling,
32 --
Mike Arcella,
32 --
Sean Casey, Harding vs.
32 --
Justin Hoffa, Attica vs.
30 --
Dave Barrett,
30 --
Travis Belden, Hamilton Southeastern vs.
30 --
Scott Fisher, North Posey vs. Pike Central, Oct. 2.
30 --
Rick Harris, Huntington North vs. Anderson Highland, Sept. 18.
30 --
Jeramy Hurt, Gibson Southern vs. Pike Central, Sept. 25.
30 --
Jason Kaeppel, Delphi vs.
30 --
Trevor Keesling,
30 --
Nick Kortepeter,
30 --
Tito Mayfield,
30 -- Ken
McMahon,
30 --
Nick Miller,
30 --
Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs.
30 --
Brandon Robinson, Heritage vs. Leo, Sept. 25.
30 --
Justin Roth, South Spencer vs. North Posey, Oct. 9.
30 --
Kyle Samons, Floyd Central vs.
30 --
Kyle Samons, Floyd Central vs. Boonville, Oct. 23.
30 --
Patrick Schaub, Roncalli vs.
30 --
Matt Shrake,
30 --
Lionel Smith,
30 --
Jake Stilabower, Zionsville vs.
30 -- Ben
Tompkins,
30 --
30 --
Andrew Wolf, East Central vs.
INTERCEPTIONS
(3 minimum)
4 --
Isaiah Benakovich, North White vs.
4 -- Courtney
Clency, Park Tudor vs.
4
-- Antwayn Spencer,
3
-- Kyle Ames, South Putnam vs. Cloverdale, Oct. 9.
3
-- Ben Carpenter,
3
-- Dusty Cole, Paoli vs. Southridge, Oct. 23.
3
-- Luke Gibson,
3
-- Bret Govert,
3
-- Joe Kress, Jasper vs.
3
-- Marko Zientara, Andrean vs.