Male Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   North Central (Indianapolis)                                                          NCENT                                                   221

                2                   Penn                                                                                                         PENN                                                       187

                3                   Northridge                                                                                             NRIDG                                                    165

                4                   Munster                                                                                                  MUNST                                                  151 .50

                5                   Center Grove                                                                                       CGRVE                                                   141

                6                   Hamilton Southeastern                                                                     HAMSE                                                   132

                7                   South Bend Riley                                                                                SBRIL                                                      130

                8                   Homestead                                                                                            HMSTD                                                   116

                8                   Warsaw                                                                                                  WARS                                                      116

             10                   Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                                                 FWCON                                                 103

             11                   Brownsburg                                                                                          BBURG                                                      72 .50

             12                   Carmel                                                                                                    CARML                                                     72

             13                   Castle                                                                                                      CASTL                                                       65

             14                   Crawfordsville                                                                                     CRAWF                                                     63

             15                   Chesterton                                                                                             CHEST                                                       50

             16                   Delta                                                                                                        DELTA                                                       46

             17                   Kokomo                                                                                                KOKOM                                                   41 .50

             18                   Terre Haute North Vigo                                                                  THNOR                                                     41

             19                   Evansville Reitz                                                                                    EVREI                                                         40

             20                   Yorktown                                                                                              YORK                                                        34

             21                   Lawrence North                                                                                 LAWN                                                        28

             22                   Highland                                                                                                 HIGHL                                                        22

             22                   Mount Vernon                                                                                     MT.V                                                           22

             22                   East Central                                                                                          ECENT                                                       22

             25                   LaPorte                                                                                                  LAPOR                                                      21

             26                   Noblesville                                                                                            NOBLV                                                     20

             27                   Crown Point                                                                                         CROWN                                                   19

             28                   Vincennes Lincoln                                                                              VINC                                                          17

             29                   New Palestine                                                                                      NPAL                                                          16 .50

             30                   Elwood                                                                                                   ELWD                                                         16

             30                   Columbus North                                                                                 COLN                                                         16

             32                   Greencastle                                                                                           GCAST                                                      14

             33                   Richmond                                                                                              RICHM                                                      13

             34                   Roncalli                                                                                                   RONCA                                                     12

             35                   Plainfield                                                                                                 PFLD                                                           11

             36                   Franklin Community                                                                          FRKLN                                                         9

             36                   Fort Wayne Snider                                                                            FWSNI                                                         9

             38                   Pendleton Heights                                                                              PENDL                                                         7

             38                   Culver Academies                                                                              CULAC                                                        7

             40                   Wawasee                                                                                               WAWAS                                                      6

             40                   Lowell                                                                                                     LOWEL                                                        6

             40                   Anderson                                                                                               ANDER                                                        6

             43                   Valparaiso                                                                                             VALPO                                                         4

             43                   Whiteland Community                                                                      WLAND                                                       4

             43                   Lake Central                                                                                        LAKEC                                                         4

             46                   Bloomington North                                                                            BLNOR                                                        3

             46                   Fountain Central                                                                                 FOUNT                                                        3

                                                                                                                                                                                        Total    2,325.00