IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        2/28/2009 - 14:37PM
               2008 IHSAA Boys Swimming/Diving Championship                
                     IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 27-28, 2009                     
 
 Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 623.90  2001      Phillip Jones, Ham SE
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Johnson, Casey   12 INCR               340.75     525.05         20  
  2 Clingerman, Tyl  12 PFLD               321.45     492.50         17  
  3 Schmidt, Darian  11 BHSS               327.05     460.75         16  
  4 Dreher, Ross     12 AVON               310.35     441.70         15  
  5 Rogers, Danton   10 BHSS               303.80     434.95         14  
  6 Dreher, Thomas   12 AVON               283.20     409.80         13  
  7 Cade, Ingram     12 CAR                298.60     399.40         12  
  8 Gauger, Mitchel  12 KOKO               287.30     396.95         11  
  9 Dusard, Hank     11 BNL                282.05     395.45          9  
 10 Scripture, Max   11 NPAL               291.75     391.05          7  
 11 Pennington, Der  11 WLAN               258.85     385.65          6  
 12 Kibby, Kyle      12 SPOR               278.85     380.75          5  
 13 Simmons, Chris   11 OAKH               270.85     378.00          4  
 14 Moser, Kevin     12 NPRA               272.05     371.05          3  
 15 Rankin, Ben      12 WARS               261.55     366.80          2  
 16 Trinoski, Antho  10 VALP               266.45     356.10          1  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Chesterton                        100   2. North Central (Indianapolis)       82
  3. Carmel                             61   4. Munster                            48
  5. Muncie Central                     41   5. Northridge                         41
  7. Castle                             36   8. Bloomington South                  30
  8. Hamilton Southeastern              30  10. Avon                               28
 11. Brebeuf Jesuit                     27  12. Kokomo                             26
 12. Fishers                            26  12. Plainfield                         26
 15. Lake Central                       25  16. Homestead                          23
 16. Terre Haute South                  23  18. Concord                            20
 18. Indian Creek                       20  20. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               17
 21. Bedford North Lawrence             16  22. Tri-West Hendricks                 14
 22. Maconaquah                         14  24. Vincennes Lincoln                  13
 24. Yorktown                           13  26. West Lafayette                   12.5
 26. Franklin Central                 12.5  28. Connersville                       12
 29. South Bend Riley                   11  30. Crown Point                        10
 31. Michigan City                       9  32. South Adams                         7
 32. New Palestine                       7  34. Whiteland                           6
 34. Center Grove                        6  36. Noblesville                         5
 36. Southport                           5  38. Rensselaer Central                  4
 38. Guerin Catholic                     4  38. New Prairie                         4
 38. Oak Hill                            4  42. Anderson Highland                   3
 42. Jeffersonville                      3  44. Warsaw Community                    2
 44. Brownsburg                          2  46. Valparaiso                          1