IHSAA Girls Cross Country
2003-04 Regional Results
Advancement: The
first 15 individual winners and first 5 qualifying teams from each regional
advance to the semi-state.
TEAM
QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Jasper |
58 |
|
Heritage Hills |
77 |
|
Tell City |
90 |
|
|
96 |
|
|
107 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL
QUALIFIERS |
|
Shannon Whitlow, |
|
Katelyn Jones, South
Spencer, |
|
Andrea Goldman, South Spencer, |
|
Holly Bartlett, Southridge,
15:41 |
|
Melinda Short, Mitchell, |
|
Manda Knust, |
|
Jessica Fenn,
Tell City, |
|
Kayla Sergesketter,
Jasper, 16:19 |
|
Gkiesla Betz,
Northeast Dubois, 16:22 |
|
Jennifer Waninger,
Heritage Hills, 16:23 |
|
Valeria Kern, Heritage Hills, 16:24 |
|
|
|
Jaclyn Kern, Heritage Hills, 16:29 |
|
Kristi Shaw, Jasper, 16:30 |
|
Jessica Slutsky,
|
Advance to |
BELLMONT
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
47 |
|
|
80 |
|
|
89 |
|
|
113 |
|
Fort Wayne
North Side |
123 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Alissa McKraig, Concordia,
14:00 |
|
Adele
Mitchell, Concordia, 14:41 |
|
Sarah Manck, Concordia, 14:55 |
|
Erin Kingsbury,
Northrop, 15:07 |
|
LeAnn Sarka, |
|
Samantha Lee,
|
|
Amber Wray,
North Side, 15:36 |
|
Alyssa
Johnson, |
|
Lakeesha Burnett, Northrop, 15:43 |
|
Katie Morrical, Leo, |
|
Wendy Mahlan, Bellmont, 15:48 |
|
Nicole VanSkyock, |
|
Mary Timm-Zimmerman, North Side, 15:51 |
|
Brittany
Perkins, Norwell, 15:55 |
|
Sarah Neubacher, Concordia, 15:57 |
Advance to |
TEAM
QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
53 |
|
|
87 |
|
|
87 |
|
Northview |
95 |
|
|
97 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL
QUALIFIERS |
|
Kayla Alexander, T.H. North, 15:33 |
|
Emily Pugh, Northview,
15:44 |
|
Megan Scheidler,
T.H. South, 15:47 |
|
Ariel Hall, T.H. south, 15:50 |
|
Maura Ratcliff, |
|
Hillary Davis, |
|
Jenny Kulow,
|
|
Megan Hamilton, T.H. North, 16:12 |
|
Kathleen Smith, T.H. North, 16:13 |
|
Abbey Gilliland, Bloomfield, 16:13 |
|
Shandra Kirby, Northview, 16:17 |
|
HKana Cleveland, |
|
Julie Costello, South Vermillion,
16:19 |
|
Sarah Whiteman, |
|
Ellen Philhower,
|
Advance to |
BREBEUF JESUIT
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
36 |
|
Indpls.
Cathedral |
52 |
|
North Central
(Indpls.) |
94 |
|
Indpls. Chatard |
96 |
|
|
140 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Laura
Geswein, |
|
Temeka Kincy, Lawrence North,
14:52 |
|
Elle Lammers, North Central, 15:04 |
|
Karla Negron,
Lawrence North, 15:12 |
|
Kelly O’Hara,
Cathedral, 15:16 |
|
Rachel Ehret, Lawrence North, 15:17 |
|
Wendi
Robinson, |
|
Erika Utter, |
|
Ashley Casavant, Cathedral, 15:29 |
|
Taylor
Stauffer, Cathedral, 15:36 |
|
Katie
Koehler, |
|
|
|
Brittany
Bill, Chatard, 15:48 |
|
Katherine Sauter, Cathedral, 15:49 |
Advance to |
EASTERN (
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Silver Creek |
51 |
|
Floyd Central |
63 |
|
|
115 |
|
Southwestern |
125 |
|
|
130 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Kelsey Page,
Silver Creek, 15:42 |
|
Patience |
|
Lyndsay Overton, |
|
Angie Sells,
Eastern ( |
|
Sarah Pease,
South Central, 16:15 |
|
Megan
Meagher, Scottsburg, 16:17 |
|
Whitney
Hamilton, Southwestern, |
|
Brittany
Book, Silver Creek, 16:28 |
|
Ashley Moore,
|
|
Amanda Wolsiefer, |
|
Caitlin Sauerhage, Rising Sun, |
|
Candace
Bender, Borden, 16:46 |
|
Amanda Hon, |
|
Kelly Crutcher, Silver Creek, 16:51 |
|
Sara Rothrock, |
Advance to |
CROWN POINT
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
73 |
|
Andrean |
75 |
|
|
101 |
|
|
105 |
|
|
118 |
Advance to
New |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Jill Odom, |
|
Susan Allegretti, |
|
Jessica
Gower, |
|
Melissa Plesac, Hobart, 16:22 |
|
Kristina Heinecke, Hobart, 16:30 |
|
Mallary Williams, Hobart, 16:31 |
|
Jennie Jamicich, |
|
Natalie Goolik, |
|
Heather
Griffis, |
|
Mary
Holloway, Andrean, 16:51 |
|
Elena Brandewie, Andrean, 16:58 |
|
Jordan Jancosek, |
|
Antonette Clapp, Lowell, 17:01 |
|
Suzanne Quasny, |
|
Paula Puntillo, Andrean, 17:08 |
Advance to
New |
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Penn |
51 |
|
Maconaquah |
89 |
|
|
100 |
|
|
115 |
|
|
133 |
Advance to
New |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Caitlin
Laver, |
|
Laura Carr,
Penn, 15:29 |
|
Nina Chandhary, Penn, 15:33 |
|
Kelsey
Nielsen, |
|
Julie roddriguez, |
|
Taylor Halleck, Winamac, 16:02 |
|
Mary Quiett, |
|
Emily Gephart, Triton, 16:08 |
|
Ashley
Lehman, Maconaquah, 16:08 |
|
Megan Holzwart, |
|
Michelle
Denham, Maconaquah, 16:10 |
|
Ashley
Clifford, |
|
Jeanna Sell, Triton, 16:15 |
|
Stephanie Slemp, |
|
Andra Prentkowski, Penn,
16:22 |
Advance to
New |
DELTA
TEAM
QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Delta |
65 |
|
|
65 |
|
|
75 |
|
|
118 |
|
|
130 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL
QUALIFIERS |
|
Claire Laverty, |
|
Amanda Nocton,
|
|
Katie Jenkins, |
|
Holly Clevenger, |
|
Ruth Zeilinga,
Knightstown, 16:13 |
|
Jackie Pettiford,
Delta, 16:14 |
|
Tabitha Bogue,
|
|
Amanda Ryberczyk,
Delta, 16:33 |
|
Sara Lyons, |
|
Sabrina Bousman,
Cowan, 16:43 |
|
Kara Lennon, Delta, 16:44 |
|
Renee Jordan, |
|
Susanne Burns, Knightstown, 16:54 |
|
Megan Bevans,
|
|
Erin Folgate,
|
Advance to |
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Northridge |
38 |
|
DeKalb |
43 |
|
|
112 |
|
|
114 |
|
East Noble |
118 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Rachel Stichter, Wawasee, 14:23 |
|
Leslee Getts, DeKalb, 14:35 |
|
Megan
Jackson, Northridge, 14:44 |
|
Aimee Gingerich, Northridge, 14:59 |
|
Theresa Schamberger, East Noble, 15:09 |
|
Jaime
Boswell, DeKalb, 15:16 |
|
Emily Cochard, East Noble, 15:26 |
|
Stephanie Swendsen, Northridge, 15:27 |
|
Alisha Getts, DeKalb, 15:33 |
|
Jessie LaFree, Northridge, 15:35 |
|
Mozetta |
|
Valerie
Hardesty, DeKalb, 15:44 |
|
Vanessa Lantzer, Northridge, 15:45 |
|
Anne Iddins, DeKalb, 15:47 |
|
Jamie Kruis, Northridge, 15:49 |
Advance to |
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Center Grove |
83 |
|
Franklin
Central |
89 |
|
Warren Central |
94 |
|
Perry
Meridian |
95 |
|
|
120 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Sarah Chamberlin, 12, Franklin Central, |
|
Stephanie
Greer, 11, Roncalli, |
|
Jennifer
Braun, 12, Indpls. Scecina, |
|
Lindsy Walsh, 12, Franklin Central, |
|
Nicole Grillo, 12, Perry Meridian, |
|
Katie Brant,
12, Mooresville, |
|
Ashley
Chambers, 10, Center Grove, |
|
Hallee Wallace, 10, Beech Grove, |
|
Kirsten Zernicke, 9, Beech Grove, |
|
Lauren
Patterson, 11, Center Grove, |
|
Anya Ault, 10, Franklin Community, |
|
Jessica Vanvleet, 12, Franklin Community, |
|
Rachel Kriese, 12, |
|
Jamie
Snowden, 12, Ben Davis, |
|
Whitney
Turner, 12, Warren Central, |
Advance to |
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
48 |
|
|
57 |
|
|
80 |
|
|
119 |
|
|
119 |
Advance to
New |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Allison Malone,
9 , |
|
Rachel Poremski, 11, |
|
Michelle Oswalt, 9, |
|
Elizabeth Plaspohl, 10, McCutcheon, |
|
Sam Eliason, 10, Southmont, |
|
Amy McGaughey, 9, |
|
Lauren
Albrecht, 9, |
|
Karen Rumba,
11, |
|
Erika Fenoglio, 11, |
|
Aleesha Wall, 11, |
|
Emma Reidy, 12, |
|
Danielle
Eagan, 10, |
|
Joanna Lord,
12, |
|
Tavia Murray, 12, |
|
Jimi Giles, 9, |
Advance to
New |
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
Carroll ( |
54 |
|
Western |
58 |
|
|
117 |
|
|
128 |
|
Northwestern |
128 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Amy Kempf, 11, Carroll ( |
|
Danielle
Glick, 10, |
|
Brittany Stellhorn, 12, Western, |
|
Anna Hurlock,
9, Western, |
|
Lauren Davenport,
11, |
|
Laura Boltz, 12, Eastern, |
|
Laura Lash,
12, |
|
Jenna Poynter, 11, Carroll ( |
|
Michelle Kyler, 10, |
|
Annina Gruber, 10, Western, |
|
Kristen Reiff, 10, Oak Hill, |
|
Amana Weirich, 12, |
|
Adrienne
Shepherd, 9, |
|
Katie McCool,
12, Northwestern, |
|
Amber
Copeland, 12, |
Advance to |
NEW PRAIRIE
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
34 |
|
Chesterton |
39 |
|
|
94 |
|
|
101 |
|
New Prairie |
123 |
Advance to
New |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Cassie Peller, 12, Chesterton, |
|
Mary
Ballinger, 10, Chesterton, |
|
Racheal Marchand, 12, |
|
Lauren
Hardesty, 9, |
|
Christina
Blackwell, 10, |
|
Crystina Aburto-Martinez, 11,
Wheeler, |
|
Anna Weber,
10, |
|
Amanda
Hardesty, |
|
Andrea Kent,
10, |
|
Sarah Kehe, 10, Chesterton, |
|
Kelly Peller, 10, Chesterton, |
|
Crystal Aburto-Martinez, 11, Wheeler, |
|
Kimberly
Woodruff, 12, |
|
Julie Martz,
12, |
|
Laura Gamble,
9, New Prairie, |
Advance to
New |
NOBLESVILLE
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
44 |
|
|
50 |
|
|
66 |
|
Noblesville |
92 |
|
|
98 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Marie Grabinski, 12, |
|
Katie
Harrington, 12, |
|
Kristine Krasich, 9, |
|
Crystal
Alley, 10, |
|
Aubrey Smith,
12, Noblesville, |
|
Ashley Salt,
11, |
|
Beth Lunik, 11, |
|
Heather
Reeves, 9, |
|
Carly |
|
Kimberly
Robertson, 9, |
|
Bailey Diveley, 12, |
|
Julie Theibert, 11, Noblesville, |
|
Abbie Garrison, 10, |
|
Nikki Bonacorsi, 12, |
|
Heather
Elson, 11, |
Advance to |
PIKE CENTRAL
TEAM
QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
73 |
|
|
74 |
|
Castle |
103 |
|
|
111 |
|
|
114 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL
QUALIFIERS |
|
Katie McKinney, Mater Dei, 14:31 |
|
Heather Stenbridge,
Central, 14:44 |
|
Jennifer Balbach,
Memorial, 15:19 |
|
Courtney Heller, Barr-Reeve, 15:23 |
|
Lauren Crick, Central, 15:27 |
|
Sabba Berhanu, Castle, 15:28 |
|
Katie Scheller,
Mater Dei, 15:46 |
|
Allison Shafer, |
|
Deidre Deskin,
Tecumseh, |
|
Rebekah Stewart, |
|
Natalie Avon, |
|
Heather McLaughlin, Boonville, 15:57 |
|
Lindie Woosley, Bosse, 15:58 |
|
Kristina Ellis, |
|
Elisheva Weber, |
Advance to |
RUSHVILLE
TEAM QUALIFIERS |
SCORE |
|
|
24 |
|
Rushville |
94 |
|
|
100 |
|
|
122 |
|
|
145 |
Advance to |
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS |
|
Julie Eckerly, Columbus North, 14:12 |
|
Gwen Kemple, Rushville, 15:15 |
|
Sarah Kemple, Rushville, 15:28 |
|
Kelsay Pende, Columbus North,
15:48 |
|
Sabrina
Henry, Columbus North, 15:55 |
|
Denise Petry, Columbus North, 16:02 |
|
Samantha Herdrick, |
|
Rachel Stark,
Columbus North, 16:09 |
|
Melinda
Woodward, |
|
Jessica Polston, Triton Central, 16:14 |
|
Rebecca
Martin, Columbus North, 16:16 |
|
Kelsey Ewina, |
|
Richarda Scroggiins, |
|
Kate Powell,
Columbus North, 16:26 |
|
Sarah Baysdens, Shelbyville, 16:39 |
Advance to |
2003-2004 Boys and Girls Cross Country
Semi-State Dates and Times
Sites |
Dates |
Times |
Franklin
Central, |
|
Girls
10:30; Boys 11: |
|
|
Girls
|
New
Prairie, at New Prairie H.S. |
|
Girls
|
|
|
Girls
|