IHSAA GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2004 SECTIONAL RESULTS

 

Advancement:  The first 15 individual winners and first 5 qualifying teams from each sectional advance to the regional

 

 

BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Bedford North Lawrence

29

Brownstown Central

66

Eastern Greene

95

Salem

95

Seymour

136

Advance to Bedford North Lawrence Regional

Mitchell

154

Springs Valley

165

Paoli

204

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Maryellen Norman, 9

Bedford North Lawrence

15:19.26

 

Vanessa Yeary, 10

Bedford North Lawrence

15:42.70

 

Kassie Kovert, 9

Brownstown Central

15:51.45

 

Brooke Davisson, 9

Salem

15:59.77

 

Melinda Short, 12

Mitchell

16:04.58

 

Shannon Whitlow, 11

Bedford North Lawrence

16:22.57

 

Megan Barnes, 11

Bedford North Lawrence

16:36.58

 

Susan Winslow, 9

Salem

16:42.28

 

Kayla Erwin, 9

Eastern Greene

16:51.24

 

Elizabeth Otte, 12

Crothersville

16:54.18

 

Emily Prosise, 12

Eastern Greene

16:55.39

 

Karmen Hansome, 12

Brownstown Central

17:00.81

 

Kelly Eaton, 12

Seymour

17:07.81

 

Jessica Thomas, 10

Bedford North Lawrence

17:10.69

 

Jessica Slutzky, 12

Bedford North Lawrence

17:26.47

Advance to BNL Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

BELLMONT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Bellmont

55

Jay County

56

Norwell

71

Southern Wells

78

South Adams

126

Advance to Bellmont Regional

Adams Central

143

New Haven

188

Fort Wayne South Side

197

Bluffton

237

Harding

INC.

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Wendy Mahian

Bellmont

15:06.18

 

Haleigh Lehman

South Adams

15:21.42

 

Eva Miller

Southern Wells

15:40.94

 

Alyssa Johnson

Jay County

15:45.81

 

Amanda Johnson

Jay County

15:54.55

 

Vanessa Macias

Norwell

15:55.96

 

Alexa Markley

Bellmont

15:59.30

 

Emily Conrad

Bellmont

16:37.27

 

Katherine Pea

Fort Wayne South Side

16:38.78

 

Amber Detro

Jay County

16:40.49

 

Jill Roughia

Jay County

16:41.50

 

Brittany Hutker

Bellmont

16:48.35

 

Tiffany Penrod

Norwell

16:48.80

 

Kristen Smith

Norwell

16:49.96

 

Cahli Allen

Southern Wells

16:51.74

Advance to Bellmont Regional

 

BEN DAVIS

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Franklin Central

42

Warren Central

44

Ben Davis

92

Beech Grove

106

Roncalli

108

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

Indianapolis Scecina

131

Indianapolis Arsenal Technical

226

Covenant Christian

246

Indianapolis Washington

270

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Stephanie Greer

Roncalli

15:10

 

Rene Masterson

Beech Grove

15:30

 

Kathryn Gauf

Ben Davis

15:31

 

Christine Talhelm

Franklin Central

15:39

 

Erin Cole

Warren Central

16:04

 

Katie Dewey

Franklin Central

16:09

 

Latasha Williams

Warren Central

16:10

 

Bethany Ballard

Warren Central

16:11

 

Shawne Taylor

Franklin Central

16:13

 

Katie Teagarden

Speedway

16:14

 

Carly Weidman

Warren Central

16:16

 

Becky French

Franklin Central

16:18

 

Lauren Pedigo

Franklin Central

16:21

 

Stephanie Kennedy

Franklin Central

16:27

 

Whitney Turner

Warren Central

16:28

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREBEUF JESUIT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Indianapolis Catherdral

30

Lawrence North

64

Bishop Chatard

66

North Central (Indpls.)

77

Brebeuf Jesuit

111

Advance to Brebeuf Regional

Pike

160

Lawrence Central

199

Indianapolis Broad Ripple

258

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Rose Plomin

Indianapolis Cathedral

14:53

 

Eleanor Lammers

North Central

14:58

 

Rachel Ehret

Lawrence North

14:59

 

Elisabeth Flood

Indianapolis Cathedral

14:59

 

Erika Utter

Lawrence North

15:07

 

Brittany Bill

Bishop Chatard

15:07

 

Kelly O’Hara

Indianapolis Cathedral

15:15

 

Emily Breslin

Indianapolis Cathedral

15:17

 

Ellen Mail

North Central (Indpls.)

15:18

 

Ashley Casavant

Indianapolis Cathedral

15:23

 

Jessi Stevens

Brebeuf Jesuit

15:24

 

Kelsey Diedrich

North Central

15:32

 

Amy Davis

Bishop Chatard

15:36

 

Melanie Gilbert

Indianapolis Arlington

15:38

 

Whitney Popp

Bishop Chatard

15:39

Advance to Brebeuf Regional

 

BROWN COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

 

Bloomington North

23

 

Bloomington South

53

 

Brown County

71

 

Owen Valley

113

 

Martinsville

142

Advance to Brown County Regional

Edgewood

143

 

Linton-Stockton

191

 

Bloomfied

224

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Sarah Scott

Bloomington North

15:06

 

Jenny Kulow

Brown County

15:10

 

Sarah Whiteman

Bloomington North

15:12

 

Cristina Gustaitis

Bloomington North

15:14

 

Brittany Wagler

Brown County

15:21

 

Hillary Davis

Bloomington South

15:43

 

Lydia Serfling

Bloomington North

15:49

 

Molly Hirt

Bloomington North

15:51

 

Corinne Innes

Bloomington South

15:52

 

Ellen Philhower

Bloomington South

16:07

 

Holly Fisher

Brown County

16:08

 

Hana Cleveland

Bloomington South

16:19

 

Heidi Forgeng

Martinsville

16:28

 

Ashley Burton

Martinsville

16:31

 

Stephanie Clouser

Owens Valley

16:33

Advance to Brown County Regional

 

CARMEL

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Carmel

30

Westfield

34

Noblesville

85

Hamilton Heights

96

Zionsville

139

Advance to Noblesville Regional

Lebanon

184

Frankfort

195

Clinton Central

230

Clinton Prairie

242

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Margaret Bingham

Westfield

15:32

Andrea Reifeis

Carmel

15:38

Kristina Krasich

Westfield

15:44

Lauren Waternan

Carmel

15:50

Julie Theibert

Noblesville

15:51

Allie McMahon

Carmel

15:52

Breanne Ehrman

Westfield

15:55

Brittany Rutledge

Carmel

16:09

Ashley Salt

Westfield

16:07

Jennifer Kelly

Rossville

16:13

Marcia Weflen

Rossville

16:17

Meg Farrell

Carmel

16:18

Heather Reeves

Hamilton Heights

16:23

Sara Sharp

Carmel

16:24

Crystal Alley

Hamilton Heights

16:26

Advance to Noblesville Regional

 

CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Carroll

20

Huntington North

58

Columbia City

87

Northfield

110

Southwood

141

Advance to Marion Regional

Wabash

144

Churubusco

164

Whitko

173

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Amy Kempf

Carroll

15:20

Chelsea Blanchard

Carroll

15:20

Audrey Hess

Carroll

15:34

Lauren Davenport

Huntington North

15:35

Mychaela Bailey

Carroll

15:41

Veronica Jersey

Whitko

15:43

Kara Van Horn

Huntington North

15:50

Breanne Hoffman

Huntington North

15:52

Jenna Poynter

Carroll

15:59

Nan Hammel

Northfield

16:08

Kaitlyn Smith

Carroll

16:24

Brianne Dubuque

Southwood

16:25

Michelle Kyler

Columbia City

16:27

Kara Parish

Columbia City

16:29

Katy Merriman

Wabash

16:30

Advance to Marion Regional

 

CHESTERTON

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Valparaiso

24

Chesterton

46

Portage

65

Washington Twp.

144

Hebron

161

Advance to New Prairie Regional

Kouts

183

Morgan Twp.

198

Boone Grove

217

River Forest

219

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Lauren Hardesty

Valparaiso

14:19.20

Sarah Kehe

Chesterton

14:29.75

Mary Ballinger

Chesterton

14:38.14

Amanda Hardesty

Valparaiso

14:51.89

Crystin Aburto-Martinez

Wheeler

14:54.01

Ashlee Karp

Valparaiso

14:58.18

Erica Johnson

Valparaiso

15:03.95

Kelly Peller

Chesterton

15:08.13

Andrea Kent

Valparaiso

15:08.43

Christina Blackwell

Portage

15:20.81

Elizabeth Pochop

Valparaiso

15:24.55

Tiffany Caluag

Portage

15:30.99

Molly Steiner

Valparaiso

15:32.26

Emily Robbins

Portage

15:34.97

Kristen Myers

Portage

15:36.06

Advance to New Prairie Regional

 

CONNERSVILLE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Triton Central

67

Greensburg

76

Shelbyville

97

North Decatur

98

Rushville

101

Advance to Rushville Regional

Connersville

120

Waldron

133

Franklin County

186

Morristown

202

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Jessica Polston

Triton Central

16:16.48

Kelsey Ewing

North Decatur

16:25.23

Samantha Herdrich

Connersville

16:51.80

Veronica Tuley

Greensburg

17:04.57

Casie Froderman

Triton Central

17:09.89

Hillary Wenning

North Decatur

17:24.48

Ashley Ayers

Shelbyville

17:27.51

Trenda Vandergurg

South Decatur

17:32.73

Rachel Murray

Union County

17:33.70

Heather Waterman

Morristown

17:39.73

Kayla Hoeing

Rushville

17:51.57

Alyssa Tatlock

Shelbyville

18:01.00

Ashley Parmer

Waldron

18:08.92

Krystal Vannov

Triton Central

18:11.64

Paige Stradley

Greensburg

18:15.29

Advance to Rushville Regional

 

CRAWFORD COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Floyd Central

40

New Albany

41

Craford County

85

Corydon Central

117

Providence

125

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

North Harrison

133

South Central

173

Clarksville

230

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Angie Sells, 11

Eastern

15:14.1

 

Sarah Pease, 11

South Central

15:42.1

 

Lyndsay Overton, 11

New Albany

15:56.7

 

Allison Laird, 9

Floyd Central

16:18.9

 

Candace Bender, 10

Borden

16:23.6

 

Lauren Schaftlein, 9

Crawford County

16:32.0

 

Rebekah Lee, 11

Floyd Central

16:35.5

 

Andrea Trinkle, 9

Floyd Central

16:36.4

 

Carissa Matin, 9

New Albany

16:44.7

 

Haley Riggs, 10

Christian Acad.

16:45.7

 

Allison Goodwell, 10

New Albany

16:46.7

 

Ashleigh Holcomb, 9

New Albany

16:48.1

 

Sara Rothrock, 11

Crawford County

16:50.2

 

Katie Kraft, 10

Providence

17:00.0

 

Jenna Lilly, 11

Floyd Central

17:03.7

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

 

CROWN POINT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Andrean

32

Crown Point

59

Hobart

61

Lowell

114

Merrillville

134

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

Hanover Central

161

Gary Roosevelt

182

Gary West Side

214

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Mallary Williams

Hobart

15:32

Mary Hollaway

Andrean

15:54

Paula Puntillo

Andrean

16:10

Elena Brandewie

Andrean

16:31

Brittany Lamb

Lowell

16:35

Melissa Gymrek

Andrean

16:39

Alexandra Arges

Crown Point

16:58

Michelle Williams

Hobart

16:59

Candance Harris

Gary Roosevelt

17:02

Anita Michelsen

Crown Point

17:05

Melissa Plesac

Hobart

17:07

Amber Schmidt

Lowell

17:09

Katie Riley

Crown Point

17:13

Jennifer bane

Crown Point

17:16

Jacqueline Mohr

Crown Point

17:23

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

 

Delta

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Delta

47

Yorktown

81

Winchester

86

Wapahani

111

Blackford

140

Advance to Delta Regional

Union City

142

Muncie Central

157

Monroe Central

212

Daleville

246

Muncie Southside

254

Cowan

279

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Tabitha Bogue

Winchester

15:34

Claire Laverty

Yorktown

15:54

Amanda Rybarczyk

Delta

16:13

Vicki West

Wapahani

16:28

Sarah Miller

Delta

16:28

Sara Lyons

Monroe Central

16:32

Melissa Humphrey

Winchester

16:36

Mandy Hart

Wapahani

16:46

Emily Miller

Delta

16:53

Shannon Glancy

Blackford

16:57

Kara Lennon

Delta

17:00

Jill Threewits

Union City

17:01

Kayla Kline

Blackford

17:01

Megan Bivans

Yorktown

17:02

Jennifer Foulke

Winchester

17:02

Advance to Delta Regional

 

EDINBURGH

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Center Grove

36

Perry Meridian

72

Franklin

79

Whiteland

104

Southport

124

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

Greenwood

145

Decatur Central

199

Mooresville

205

Indian Creek

264

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Leann Fruts

Whiteland

15:07

 

Rebecca Clouse

Center Grove

15:21

 

Charlotte Fillenwarth

Center Grove

15:22

 

Anya Ault

Franklin

15:24

 

Annie Berning

Southport

15:30

 

Ashley Chambers

Center Grove

15:40

 

Sarah Pfifer

Greenwood

15:53

 

Kristin Raker

Perry Meridian

15:54

 

Hannah Bennett

Perry Meridian

15:55

 

Ali Fisher

Decatur Central

15:56

 

Brittany Moore

Perry Meridian

16:03

 

Lisa Pluckebaum

Center Grove

16:08

 

Lauren Patterson

Center Grove

16:08

 

Katie Walls

Franklin

16:13

 

Tabitha Waterman

Mooresville

16:14

Advance to Franklin Central Regional

 

ELKHART CENTRAL

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Northridge

20

Elkhart Central

79

Concord

107

Wawasee

109

Goshen

128

Advance to Elkhart Central Regional

Elkhart Memorial

134

Warsaw

164

NorthWood

172

Elkhart Christian Academy

268

Fairfield

310

Jimtown

310

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Rachel Stichter

Wawasee

14:08

 

Megan Jackson

Northridge

14:27

 

Jessie LaFree

Northridge

15:07

 

Aimee Gingerich

Northridge

15:20

 

Lynn Pezzanite

Northridge

15:37

 

Stephanie Swendsen

Northridge

15:43

 

Brittany Booth

Elkhart Central

15:47

 

Aubree Draper

Northridge

16:01

 

Erin Zimmerman

Goshen

16:03

 

Vanessa Lantzer

Northridge

16:04

 

Catherine Giltner

Wawasee

16:13

 

Lindsay Houvener

Warsaw

16:14

 

Carolyn Burt

Elkhart Central

16:14

 

Dora Walterhouse

Elkhart Memorial

16:15

 

Jessica Scott

Concord

16:19

Advance to Elkhart Central Regional

 

EVANSVILLE MATER DEI

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Evansville Memorial

51

Castle

59

Evansville Central

101

Evansville Mater Dei

105

Booneville

146

Advance to Pike Central Regional

Signature

166

North Posey

170

Mt. Vernon

175

Evansville Reitz

192

Evansville North

247

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Lauren Crick

Evansville Central

16:14.68

 

Jennifer Balbach

Evansville Memorial

16:24.10

 

Kristin Reffett

Evansville Memorial

16:29.01

 

Kathy Goebel

Evansville Mater Dei

16:42.76

 

Katie Stofleth

Castle

16:45.50

 

Stephanie Wuerth

Castle

16:53.21

 

Taylor Cron

Evansville Memorial

16:54.88

 

Hannah Fox

Signature

17:03.45

 

Myranda Ritter

Evansville Central

17:03.95

 

Linda Woosley

Evansville Bosse

17:05.04

 

Eliza Eisterhold

North Posey

17:06.82

 

Grace Fox

Signature

17:07.96

 

Jamie Oberg

Evansville Central

17:11.58

 

Andrea LeMasters

Boonville

17:14.27

 

Andrea Hite

Castle

17:15.32

Advance to Pike Central Regional

 

HAMMOND GAVIT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Lake Central

28

Munster

50

Highland

80

Whiting

120

Hammond Clark

138

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

Griffith

147

Hammond Gavit

157

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Jill Odon

Highland

15:15

Jessica Gower

Lake Central

15:21

Jennifer Jamicich

Munster

15:30

Susan Allegretti

Lake Central

15:53

Anna Bona

Lake Central

15:56

Mora Haddad

Lake Central

15:56

Lizzie Stapke

Highland

16:03

Christia Bieda

Munster

16:07

Rosie Sandgas

Griffith

16:14

Tamiko Toyama

Munster

16:29

Anna Horecky

Lake Central

16:30

Heather Haneman

Munster

17:02

Gerica Arroyo

Whiting

17:10

Kim Conrad

Lake Central

17:21

Amy Conham

Highland

17:23

Advance to Crown Point Regional 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE)

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

West Lafayette

45

Lafayette Jefferson

47

Harrison (West Lafayette)

88

McCutcheon

110

Southmont

113

Advance to Harrison (West Lafayette) Regional

Central Catholic

118

Seeger

214

North Montgomery

214

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Jordan Arnold

Lafayette Jefferson

15:12.55

 

Elizabeth Plaspohl

McCutcheon

15:18.76

 

Rachel Poremski

West Lafayette

15:22.38

 

Lauren Albrecht

Lafayette Jefferson

15:28.38

 

Monika Freiser

West Lafayette

15:31.16

 

Sam Eliason

Southmont

15:32.10

 

Danielle Eagan

Harrison (West Laf.)

15:38.84

 

Amy McGaughey

Lafayette Jefferson

15:44.69

 

Brittany Molter

West Lafayette

15:51.88

 

Melissa Rogers

Southmont

15:58.44

 

Caroline Early

West Lafayette

16:00.51

 

Allie McGraw

McCutcheon

16:02.20

 

Veronica O’Neil

Lafayette Cntl. Cath.

16:14.87

 

Katie Martin

Lafayette Jefferson

16:17.24

 

Dena Davidson

Harrison (West Laf.)

16:26.39

Advance to Harrison (W.L.) Regional

 

JASPER

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Jasper

41

Heritage Hills

69

South Spencer

81

Tell City

95

Forest Park

106

Advance to Bedford North Lawrence Regional

Northeast Dubois

142

Southridge

158

Perry Central

250

Shoals

260

Loogootee

267

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Kacie Klem

Southridge

16:06.76

 

Andrea Goldman

South Spencer

16:19.90

 

Maria Gramelspacner

Jasper

16:30.45

 

Tricia Oxford

Heritage Hills

16:41.06

 

Kristy Shaw

Jasper

16:57.35

 

Jessica Fenn

Tell City

17:01.85

 

Valerie Kern

Heritage Hills

17:09.60

 

Myra Dauby

Tell City

17:23.31

 

Marrory Fuhs

Jasper

17:25.41

 

Haley Brescher

Jasper

17:25.78

 

Katelyn Jones

South Spencer

17:36.95

 

Manda Knust

Forest Park

17:47.07

 

Brittany Lange

Heritage Hills

18:01.45

 

Kayla Sergesketter

Jasper

18:04.71

 

Sam Fischer

Southridge

18:07.55

Advance to BNL Regional

 


 

JENNINGS COUNTY

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Columbus North

15

South Dearborn

94

Batesville

95

East Central

101

Oldenburg Academy

124

Advance to Rushville Regional

Jac-Cen-Del

153

Columbus East

179

Jennings County

224

Hauser

237

Milan

256

South Ripley

320

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Rachel Stark

Columbus North

15:02

 

Bethany Scruton

Columbus North

15:31

 

Kelsey Pence

Columbus North

15:33

 

Kate Powell

Columbus North

15:34

 

Betsy Kim

Columbus North

15:43

 

Alicia Dixon

Columbus North

16:11

 

Kerilyn Stawicki

Columbus North

16:14

 

Erin Loch

Oldenburg Academy

16:17

 

Whitney Taylor

South Dearborn

16:33

 

Jill Kuntz

Oldenburg Academy

16:36

 

Janice Laker

Batesville

16:48

 

Jessica Rizzo

South Dearborn

17:01

 

Cassidy Lozier

East Central

17:06

 

Sarah Howell

Batesville

17:16

 

Leslie Cradler

Oldenburg

17:17

Advance to Rushville Regional

 

LOGANSPORT

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Culver Academies

31

Maconaquah

112

Cass

115

Plymouth

127

Winamac

128

Advance to Culver Academies Regional

Pioneer

131

Rochester

157

Logansport

169

Caston

227

Triton

250

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Alexandra Banfich

Culver Acad.

14:56.61

 

Julia Rodriguez

Plymouth

15:38.74

 

Taylor Halleck

Winamac

15:49.45

 

Megan Holzwart

Plymouth

15:52.89

 

Hannah Martin

Culver Acad.

15:54.31

 

Ashley Tidrick

Logansport

15:55.05

 

Kiley Trennepohl

Culver Acad.

16:03.65

 

Elise Hoover

Culver Acad.

16:05.69

 

Savannah Sano

Maconaquah

16:07.77

 

Ashley Clifford

Culver Acad.

16:09.22

 

Kim Horner

Logansport

16:13.61

 

Jeanna Sell

Triton

16:15.75

 

Kelly Norton

Culver Acad.

16:25.73

 

Abby Schewenk

Rochester

16:25.86

 

Lauren Kelly Livingston

Culver Acac.

16:35.47

Advance to Culver Acad. Regional

 

MADISON

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Silver Creek

21

Southwestern

55

Jeffersonville

84

Madison

96

Rising Sun

118

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

Switzerland County

153

Scottsburg

198

New Washington

201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Kelsey Page

Silver Creek

15:38.99

 

Caitlin Sauerhage

Rising Sun

15:58.24

 

Brittany Book

Silver Creek

16:08.78

 

Kelly Crutcher

Silver Creek

16:11.58

 

Sarah Weaver

Silver Creek

16:16.86

 

Stephanie Lander

Jeffersonville

16:21.64

 

Whitney Hamilton

Southwestern

16:25.65

 

Lindsay Baxter

Silver Creek

16:38.13

 

Amanda Hon

Switzerland Co.

16:38.20

 

Sally Bell

Southwestern

16:46.34

 

Maggie Gilstrap

Henryville

17:05.45

 

Kati Burch

Southwestern

17:11.32

 

Sara Martin

Southwestern

17:28.75

 

Natalie Johann

Madison

17:35.05

 

Nicole Hall

Madison

17:42.64

Advance to Eastern (Pekin) Regional

 

 

 

 


 

 

MARION

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Western

33

Marion

55

Kokomo

76

Northwestern

98

Madison-Grant

103

Advance to Marion Regional

Oak Hill

146

Mississinewa

223

Eastbrook

234

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Annina Gruber

Western

15:29

Anna Hurlock

Western

15:37

Addie Rayl

Tri-Central

15:48

Danielle Glick

Taylor

15:50

Cassie Myer

Western

16:00

Lauren Sewell

Northwestern

16:03

Cali Spencer

Marion

16:11

Megan Clearwaters

Western

16:15

Kristen Reiff

Oak Hill

16:18

Kristen Rager

Madison-Grant

16:19

Nicole Parry

Kokomo

16:22

Inez Hannis

Marion

16:25

Jennifer Claudio

Northwestern

16:29

Elizabeth Aguilar

Marion

16:38

Emily Rotlyke

Eastern

16:43

Advance to Marion Regional

 

NEW PRAIRIE

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

New Prairie

45

Michigan City

55

Glenn

74

Oregon-Davis

95

LaPorte

110

Advance to New Prairie Regional

North Judson

166

LaCrosse

176

Knox

200

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

Anna Weber, 11

Michigan City

15:06

Sarah Konkey, 9

Oregon-Davis

15:49

Rachel Hojnacki, 2

LaPorte

15:55

Laura Gamble, 10

New Prairie

15:58

Savanna Niec, 9

M.C. Marquette

16:09

Claudia Lyster, 11

Michigan City

16:14

Brittaney Humphrey, 10

New Prairie

16:24

Cassey Holcomb, 10

Glenn

16:28

Michelle Baughman, 11

New Prairie

16:40

Margaux Tucker, 10

Glenn

16:54

Whitney Trent, 12

Oregon-Davis

16:58

Deborah Southern

New Prairie

17:02

Sylvia Guel, 10

Michigan City

17:04

Jenessa Anderson, 10

North Judson

17:06

America Zahn, 9

Michigan City

17:06

Advance to New Prairie Regional

 

PENDLETON HEIGHTS

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Hamilton Southeastern

41

Anderson Highland

97

Mt. Vernon (Hancock)

109

Pendleton Heights

115

Alexandria Monroe

125

Advance to Noblesville Regional

New Palestine

145

Greenfield-Central

156

Frankton

158

Eastern Hancock

193

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Brianna Foster

Alexandria

15:02

 

Beth Lunk

Hamilton Southeastern

15:28

 

Amye Adcock

Mt. Vernon

15:40

 

Theresa Rangel

Alexandria

15:46

 

Tori Adams

Anderson Highland

15:50

 

Lauren Trout

New Palestine

15:54

 

Sarah Ax

Hamilton Southeastern

15:57

 

Alice Miller

Hamilton Southeastern

16:02

 

Danielle Amparan

Greenfield-Central

16:07

 

Katie Bartmas

Pendleton Heights

16:08

 

Heather Elson

Hamilton Southeastern

16:10

 

Danielle Jeske

Frankton

16:16

 

Cate Kelley

Hamilton Southeastern

16:20

 

Jaki Kammeyer

Hamilton Southeastern

16:25

 

Chelsea Baker

Hamilton Southeastern

16:31

Advance to Noblesville Regional

 

RENSSELAER CENTRAL

 

TEAM QUALIFIERS

SCORE

Rensselaer Central

27

West Central

63

Delphi Community

95

Carroll (Flora)

112

Twin Lakes

119

Advance to Harrison (West Lafayette) Regional

Kankakee Valley

123

Tri-County

127

 

 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

SCHOOL

TIME

 

Allison Malone

Rensselaer Central