IHSAA Girls Gymnastics

2004 State Finals Results All Around

 

Place

AA Total

Name

Num

Team

V

UB

BB

FX

1

38.025

Rebekah Porter

810

Valparaiso

9.900

9.200

9.050

9.875

2

37.900

Natalie Hesler

203

Center Grove

9.350

9.450

9.375

9.725

3

37.600

Kara Morton

410

Hobart

9.300

9.450

9.425

9.425

4

37.150

Megan Cherry

403

Hobart

9.600

9.350

8.950

9.250

5

37.025

Mandi Bircher

402

Hobart

9.500

9.100

8.725

9.700

6

36.725

Niccole Van Hoey

309

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

8.850

9.475

9.325

9.075

7

36.475

Courtney Peters

307

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

9.450

8.575

9.125

9.325

7

36.475

Katie Ruhl

905

Fort Wayne Concordia

9.200

9.250

9.150

8.875

9

36.450

Emily Goins

705

New Palestine

9.150

8.650

9.100

9.550

10

36.325

Lindsay Olsen

922

Wawasee

9.050

9.150

9.350

8.775

11

35.800

Brianna Neumann

907

Fort Wayne Northrop

9.000

9.475

8.725

8.600

12

35.750

Jami Fryer

915

LaPorte

8.900

8.625

8.850

9.375

13

35.600

Megan Roller

207

Center Grove

9.100

8.575

8.575

9.350

14

35.400

Dara Minglin

920

Taylor

8.350

8.775

9.050

9.225

15

35.325

Johannah Swank

916

LaPorte

8.900

9.025

8.625

8.775

16

34.700

Cassandre Pyle

105

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

9.050

9.175

8.000

8.475

17

34.600

Kassy Kennedy

918

Sullivan

8.500

9.075

8.050

8.975

18

34.575

Elaine Maurer

205

Center Grove

8.800

8.750

7.800

9.225

19

34.325

Olivia Wagoner

107

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

8.600

8.425

8.250

9.050

20

34.225

Leslie Elliott

921

Warren Central

8.250

7.825

8.825

9.325

21

34.125

Jeanna Glick

909

Fort Wayne Snider

9.050

7.650

8.625

8.800

22

33.675

Jena Rice

609

McCutcheon

8.400

8.575

7.750

8.950

23

33.550

Ashley Pierce

919

Sullivan

8.600

8.500

7.675

8.775

24

33.500

Stephanie Smith

611

McCutcheon

8.350

7.900

8.200

9.050

25

33.000

Kelsey Kottkamp

504

Lawrence Central

8.350

7.975

8.425

8.250

26

32.925

Kaley Norris

505

Lawrence Central

9.200

7.675

7.450

8.600

27

32.675

Emily Bowman

702

New Palestine

7.800

7.800

8.375

8.700

28

32.150

Kristen Smith

711

New Palestine

8.000

8.025

7.700

8.425

29

30.975

Margaret Reisman

923

West Lafayette

8.100

6.725

7.700

8.450

30

26.350

Kimberly Schroeder

811

Valparaiso

9.250

8.925

8.175

0.000

31

26.250

Kristin Gilley

906

Connersville

8.350

9.300

8.600

0.000

31

26.250

Jessica Novack

103

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

9.050

0.000

8.400

8.800

33

26.075

Monica Idstein

803

Valparaiso

9.000

8.475

0.000

8.600

34

25.725

Rebecca Trahin

308

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

0.000

8.550

8.225

8.950

35

25.600

Hilary Taylor

506

Lawrence Central

8.850

0.000

7.500

9.250

36

23.825

Rachel Snodgrass

613

McCutcheon

0.000

7.775

7.300

8.750

37

23.550

Judie Malone

607

McCutcheon

8.350

7.550

7.650

0.000

38

18.450

Lydia Stephenson

911

Jeffersonville

9.350

9.100

0.000

0.000

39

18.100

Megan Koehl

302

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

9.300

0.000

0.000

8.800

40

17.700

Leslie Levenhagen

805

Valparaiso

0.000

8.450

0.000

9.250

41

17.675

Valerie Logsdon

806

Valparaiso

0.000

0.000

8.475

9.200

42

17.625

Sami Ma

807

Valparaiso

8.950

0.000

8.675

0.000

43

17.200

Jessica Gebhard

101

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

9.100

0.000

8.100

0.000

44

17.025

Chelsea Ellison

603

McCutcheon

8.200

0.000

0.000

8.825

45

15.425

Juanita Nix

305

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

0.000

8.375

7.050

0.000

46

15.100

Hannah Beuoy

201

Center Grove

8.050

0.000

7.050

0.000

47

14.900

Kathleen Pontinen

412

Hobart

0.000

7.150

0.000

7.750

48

14.750

Jessica Ahrendts

701

New Palestine

0.000

6.850

7.900

0.000

49

9.700

Sarah Ansburg

901

Boone Grove

9.700

0.000

0.000

0.000

50

9.325

Kelsey Riecken

106

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

0.000

0.000

0.000

9.325

51

9.125

Rebecca Martin

903

Columbus North

0.000

9.125

0.000

0.000

52

8.975

Emily Crabtree

914

LaPorte

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.975

53

8.900

Rachel Hilgendorf

501

Lawrence Central

0.000

8.900

0.000

0.000

54

8.875

Amber Shaw

910

Fort Wayne Southside

0.000

8.875

0.000

0.000

55

8.825

Nicki Briere

902

Carmel

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.825

56

8.750

Konstandi Petridis

908

Fort Wayne Northrop

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.750

56

8.750

Ashley Gregg

912

Lafayette Jefferson

8.750

0.000

0.000

0.000

58

8.700

Charli Reid

904

Columbus North

8.700

0.000

0.000

0.000

59

8.450

Megan Weides

108

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

0.000

8.450

0.000

0.000

59

8.450

Kimberly Paterson

411

Hobart

8.450

0.000

0.000

0.000

61

8.350

Catie Manning

303

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

8.350

0.000

0.000

0.000

62

8.025

Jennie Peterson

913

Lafayette Jefferson

0.000

8.025

0.000

0.000

63

8.000

Jordan Farmer

703

New Palestine

0.000

0.000

0.000

8.000

63

8.000

Olivia Holden

706

New Palestine

8.000

0.000

0.000

0.000

65

7.750

Kristen Springer

208

Center Grove

0.000

7.750

0.000

0.000

66

7.675

Haley Cook

917

New Castle Chrysler

0.000

0.000

7.675

0.000

67

7.650

Lauren Pieri

104

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

0.000

7.650

0.000

0.000

68

7.500

Lyndsay Evans

404

Hobart

0.000

0.000

7.500

0.000

69

6.750

Sarah Johnson

204

Center Grove

0.000

0.000

0.000

6.750

70

0.000

Roberta Mitrisin

408

Hobart

0.000

0.000

0.000

0.000