2004
IHSAA Gymnastics
Regional
Results
Advancement To State Finals:
The top two
teams, the top six finishers in each individual event and the top six in the
all-around competition will advance to the State Finals. Also advancing to the
Finals will be any gymnast who matches or betters the score of the sixth place
gymnast at last year’s state meet in a respective event
(Floor Exercise: 9.575; Balance Beam: 9.325; Vault: 9.525; Uneven Parallel
Bars: 9.450; All-Around: 37.100).
SCHOOL |
SCORE |
Center Grove |
106.800 |
New |
104.100 |
|
100.925 |
Sullivan |
100.650 |
|
100.075 |
|
95.575 |
QUALIFIERS:
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
All-Around |
Kristin
Gilley, |
Natalie
Hesler, Center
Grove, 9.45 |
Natalie
Hesler, Center
Grove, 9.65 |
Natalie
Hesler, Center
Grove, 9.65 |
Natalie
Hesler, Center
Grove, 38.150 |
Natalie
Hesler, Center
Grove, 9.40 |
Kassy Kennedy, Sullivan,
9.30 |
Emily
Goins, New
|
Emily
Goins, New
|
Emily
Goins, New
|
Emily
Goins, New
|
Emily
Goins, New
|
Kristin
Gilley, |
Elaine
Maurer, Center
Grove, 9.20 |
Kristin
Gilley, |
Megan
Roller, Center
Grove, 9.15 |
|
Emily
Bowman, New
|
Kristin
Gilley, |
Kassy Kennedy, Sullivan,
35.575 |
|
Rebecca
Martin, |
Kassy Kennedy, Sullivan,
8.80 |
Ashley
Pierce, Sullivan,
9.10 |
Megan
Roller, Center
Grove, 34.500 |
Charli Reid, |
Kristin
Gilley, |
Haley
Cook, |
Megan
Roller, Center
Grove, 9.025 |
Ashley
Pierce, Sullivan,
34.425 |
SCHOOL |
SCORE |
|
105.625 |
McCutcheon |
102.825 |
|
99.725 |
Perry Meridian |
99.425 |
|
98.75 |
|
93.650 |
QUALIFIERS:
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
All-Around |
Lindsay
Jacki, |
Margaret
Reisman, |
Ashley
Jacob, |
Dara Minglin, |
Margaret
Reisman, |
Stephanie
Smith, McCutcheon,
9.125 |
Lindsay
Jacki, |
Leslie
Elliott, Warren
Central, 8.75 |
Lindsay
Jacki, |
Dara Minglin, |
Margaret
Reisman, |
McCutcheon,
9.00 |
Dara Minmglin, |
Nicki Briere, |
Lindsay
Jacki, |
Kaley Norris, |
Jennie
Peterson, |
Margaret
Reisman, |
Stephanie
Smith, McCutcheon,
9.125 |
Stephanie
Smith, McCutcheon,
35.175 |
Kelsey
Kottkamp, |
Kelsey
Kottkamp, |
Stephanie
Smith, McCutcheon,
8.475 |
Leslie
Elliott, Warren
Central, 9.10 |
Leslie
Elliott, Warren
Central, 35.050 |
Dara Minglin, |
Dara Minglin, |
Lindsay
Jacki, |
Chelsea
Ellison, McCutcheon,
9.075 |
McCutcheon,
34.750 |
Ashley
Gregg, |
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL |
SCORE |
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger |
108.900 |
Carroll ( |
107.475 |
|
103.925 |
|
99.350 |
Delta |
98.975 |
|
85.850 |
QUALIFIERS:
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
All-Around |
Katie
Ruhl, Concordia,
9.65 |
Niccole Van Hoey, Dwenger, 9.60 |
Brianna
Neumann, Northrop,
9.00 |
Katie
Ruhl, Concordia,
9.55 |
Katie
Ruhl, Concordia,
37.45 |
Courtney
Peters, Dwenger, 9.50 |
Brianna
Neumann, Northrop,
9.30 |
Katie
Ruhl, Concordia,
8.95 |
Brianna
Neumann, Northrop,
9.425 |
Brianna
Neumann, Northrop,
36.975 |
Jessica
Gebhard, Carroll,
9.50 |
Katie
Ruhl, Concordia,
9.30 |
Niccole Van Hoey, Dwenger, 8.90 |
Niccole Van Hoey, Dwenger, 9.40 |
Courtney
Peters, Dwenger, 36.85 |
Megan
Koehl, Dwenger, 9.40 |
Courtney
Peters, Dwenger, 9.10 |
Courtney
Peters, Dwenger, 8.875 |
Courtney
Peters, Dwenger, 9.375 |
Niccole Van Hoey, Dwenger, 36.85 |
Jeanna Glick, Snider,
9.35 |
Amber
Shaw South
Side, 9.05 |
Olivia
Wagoner, Carroll,
8.80 |
Konstandi Petridis, Northrop,
9.375 |
Olivia
Wagoner, Carroll,
36.00 |
Cassandre Pyle, Carroll,
9.35 |
Olivia
Wagoner, Carroll,
8.95 |
Cassandre Pyle, Carroll,
8.70 |
Kelsey
Riecken, Carroll,
9.325 |
Jeanna Glick, Snider,
35.20 |
SCHOOL |
SCORE |
|
111.725 |
|
111.125 |
LaPorte |
107.125 |
Wawasee |
101.500 |
|
94.700 |
|
94.200 |
QUALIFIERS:
Vault |
Bars |
Beam |
Floor |
All-Around |
Rebekah Porter, |
Rebekah Porter, |
Lindsay
Olson, Wawasee, 9.50 |
Rebekah Porter, |
Rebekah Porter, |
Sarah
Ansburg, Boone
Grove, 9.70 |
Kara
Morton, |
Rebekah Porter, |
Mandi Bircher, |
Kara
Morton, |
Megan
Cherry, |
Lindsay
Olson, Wawasee, 9.25 |
Kara
Morton, |
Megan
Cherry, |
Lindsay
Olson, Wawasee, 37.025 |
Monica
Idstein, |
Jami Fryer, LaPorte, 9.20 |
Valerie
Logsdon, |
Kara
Morton, |
Megan
Cherry, |
Kara
Morton, |
Kim
Schroeder, |
Kim
Schroeder, |
Jami Fryer, LaPorte, 9.60 |
Mandi Bircher, |
Mandi Bircher, |
Megan
Cherry, |
Sami Ma, |
Emily
Crabtree, LaPorte, 9.525 |
Jami Fryer, LaPorte, 36.05 |
|
|
Johannah Swank, LaPorte, 8.90 |
|
Johannah Swank, LaPorte, 36.05 |
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
STATE FINALS
Date: Saturday,
March 20,
Location:
Directions:
click on Perry
Meridian High School
Time: Opening Ceremonies at
Admission: $6.00